Edit
Emily's Reasons Why Not (TV Series 2006– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Patrick Jann ... (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Daisy von Scherler Mayer ... (1 episode, 2006)
Julie Anne Robinson ... (1 episode, 2008)
Craig Zisk ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Carrie Gerlach ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Emily Kapnek ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tom Caltabiano ... (1 episode, 2006)
Cynthia Greenburg ... (1 episode, 2008)
Alicia Kirk ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cast  

...
 Emily Sanders (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Reilly (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 The Boss (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Josh (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Glitter Cho (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Aknad (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Mindy Saline (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Young Emily (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Eric Normington ...
 Co-worker #1 / ... (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
YourBoyJoshB ...
 Jared (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Reese Callahan (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Young Reilly (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Alain (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Stan (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Milo (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dr. Dan (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Vincent (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bethany (1 episode, 2008)
Stephanie Venditto ...
 Tess (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Kristin (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lila Cox-Weiner (1 episode, 2008)
Lydia Look ...
 Yurika (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Vinessa (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Grandma Beatrice (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Courier (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Grundel (1 episode, 2006)
Josh Coffman ...
 DJ Ted (1 episode, 2008)
Jeff Enden ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Diane (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Caldwell ...
 Suit #1 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 New Gyno (1 episode, 2008)
Julie Mitchell ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2008)
Ben Levi ...
 Mark Ponzio (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Henry (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2008)
...
 The waitress (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Pablo (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Young Josh (1 episode, 2008)
...
 The carney worker (1 episode, 2006)
Kyle Dietz ...
 Mikey (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sister #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Taylor Jordan ...
 Sister #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Will Stiles ...
 Young Hot Guy (1 episode, 2008)
Kiana Boyd ...
 Sister #3 (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Tuura ...
 Mark Tuura (1 episode, 2006)
Leah McCormick ...
 Co-Worker (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Eric Wilson (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Deandre (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Co-worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Carrie 'CeCe' Cline ...
 Marcie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Beautiful Male Specimen (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bethany's Friend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Monte Hunter ...
 Emily's Co-Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Karaoke bar patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Barbara Brace ... co-producer / associate producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tom Caltabiano ... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Vivian Cannon ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Robert Cohen ... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Carrie Gerlach ... producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Heather Graham ... producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Coral Hawthorne ... producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Michael Patrick Jann ... producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Emily Kapnek ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Gavin Polone ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ali Adler ... co-executive producer / executive producer (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bill Diamond ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Cynthia Greenburg ... supervising producer (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dan Kopelman ... co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jim Klever-Weis ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Robin Schiff ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
John J. Sakmar ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Jared Faber ... (7 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Alan Caso ... (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Checco Varese ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

David L. Bertman ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Steven Rasch ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
David Finfer ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting By 

Tim Payne ... (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tammara Billik ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

Brandy Alexander ... (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Mimi Gramatky ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Michele Poulik ... (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Brenda Meyers-Ballard ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Susie DeSanto ... (6 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Debra-Lee Davidson ... additional makeup artist (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Linda Choi ... make-up / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Anne Morgan ... hairstylist / hair stylist (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Merribelle Anderson ... asst dept head hair (1 episode, 2006)
Linda D. Flowers ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2006)
Leslie Lightfoot ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Shauna Giesbrecht ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Production Management 

Jim Klever-Weis ... unit production manager (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Peter Burrell ... unit production manager (3 episodes, 2008)
Gabriela Vázquez ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carla Rose Ponzio ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Maximillian D. Day ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Joel DeLoach ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Hope Garrison ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2008)

Series Art Department 

Kent Kidman ... construction foreman (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Caroline Perzan ... set decorating buyer (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Trevor A. Rudolph ... set dresser (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tom Shaw Jr. ... property master (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Daniel Brewer ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Steven M. Levine ... property master (1 episode, 2006)
Raymard Camp ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Casey Shaw ... assistant property master (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)
Amy Lee Wheeler ... art department assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
SaraJane Bos ... on-set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Gene Darnell ... set designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Paul Lewis ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kevin Sorensen ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Fred Judkins ... sound supervisor (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Joe Earle ... re-recording (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Andre Caparose ... re-recording (1 episode, 2006)
Ken Gladden ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Thomas J. Huth ... re-recording (1 episode, 2006)
David Kirschner ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording (1 episode, 2008)
Andre Perreault ... re-recording (1 episode, 2008)
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Dicken Berglund ... adr mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tom Fox ... utility sound (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Special Effects by 

Kevin Pike ... special effects supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Visual Effects by 

Annie Babin ... title designer (7 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ethan Phillips ... digital imaging technician (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
David J. White II ... first camera assistant / camera assistant (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Rusty Davis ... grip (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Maurizio Dotto ... first camera assistant: "B" Camera / assistant camera / camera assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Richard Maxey ... dolly grip (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Glenn Swaim ... dolly grip (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ryan Nguyen ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / camera assistant (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Caleb H. Poynter ... electrician (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Gregory Paul Collier ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Jason D. Hodges ... key grip (1 episode, 2006)
Frederick Iannone ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Jeff Levy ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Joey Watts ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Geoffrey Haley ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Yaron Levy ... rigging (unknown episodes)
Paul Postal ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Matthew Roseman ... camera utility (unknown episodes)
Stefan Wilking ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Trace Schneider ... electrician (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bob Snowdon ... grip (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bruce Sharp ... rigging gaffer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)
Rafael 'Rafa' Castro ... video assist operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Karen Korn ... camera utility (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
James Stiritz ... rigging grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Joe Waistell ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting Department 

Lisa Ystrom ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tammara Billik ... original casting / original casting by (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Justine Hempe ... casting associate (1 episode, 2006)
Chad Darnell ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Allie C. Greene ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Vanessa Portillo ... extras casting (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jamelle Flowers ... set costumer (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Vikki Barrett ... asst. costume designer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Deborah Hall ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Meagan McLaughlin ... set costumer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Michael Roberts ... post coordinator / post production coordinator (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Victoria Jensen ... assistant editor / assistant editor: avid (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Scott Hahn ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Mike Gaines ... post production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Scott Lerner ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Location Management 

Ed Lippman ... location manager (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Lisa Hoover ... key assistant location manager / location scout (unknown episodes)
Scott Trimble ... key assistant location manager (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
Mandi Dillin ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Gary Calamar ... music supervisor (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jason Eldredge ... music coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)

Series Transportation Department 

Dan Brizendine ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
John Siedenburg ... driver (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Other crew 

Dan Martin ... assistant: writers / assistant to writers (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jean Nakahara ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jennifer Bergstrom ... technical consultant / technical supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dan Murrell ... office production assistant / production assistant (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Shane Sankey ... office production assistant / production assistant (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tracy Scott ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Becky Chin ... key set production assistant / set production assistant (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Wayne Damore ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Jason White ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Phil Baker ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Jamie Feldman ... production secretary (1 episode, 2008)
Jonathan I. Goldstein ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Todd Havern ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Shawn Williamson ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Roberts ... post production coordinator (1 episode)
Randolph Bookman ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Dan Lagana ... assistant to writer (unknown episodes)
Wade Randolph ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ben Shelton ... additional set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Paul Wilson-Young ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Catherine Petra Villalobos ... production assistant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Karen Barragan ... publicist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Davis ... digital utility (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Hariton ... studio stage manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Conor O'Gorman ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page