Edit
Beautiful People (TV Series 2005–2006) Poster

(2005–2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ken Girotti ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mel Damski ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Pat Williams ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Grismer ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Robert Berlinger ... (1 episode, 2005)
Milan Cheylov ... (1 episode, 2005)
Kelly Makin ... (1 episode, 2005)
Michael DeCarlo ... (1 episode, 2006)
Dennie Gordon ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Rauch ... (creator) (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lisa Albert ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Anne Kenney ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Elizabeth Beall ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Vince Calandra Jr. ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jennifer Glickman ... (1 episode, 2005)
Deborah Joy LeVine ... (1 episode, 2005)
David Goldsmith ... (1 episode, 2006)
K.J. Steinberg ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
...
 Nicholas Fiske 16 episodes, 2005-2006
...
 Gideon Lustig 16 episodes, 2005-2006
...
 Annabelle Banks 15 episodes, 2005-2006
...
 Julian Fiske 12 episodes, 2005-2006
...
 Paisley Bishop 8 episodes, 2005
...
 Chris Prichett / ... 8 episodes, 2006
...
 Ben Lewis 8 episodes, 2006
...
 Maddy Kinkaid / ... 8 episodes, 2006
...
 Evan Frasier 7 episodes, 2005
...
 Toby Sayles 7 episodes, 2005-2006
...
 Luke Dalton 6 episodes, 2006
...
 David Stein 5 episodes, 2005
...
...
 Rona Fiske 5 episodes, 2005
Jennifer Miller ...
 Claudette 5 episodes, 2005
...
 Joe Seplar 4 episodes, 2005
...
 Daniel Kerr 4 episodes, 2005-2006
...
...
...
 Ms. Newburg 4 episodes, 2006
...
...
...
 Tyler Lustig 3 episodes, 2005-2006
...
 Kevin Strong / ... 3 episodes, 2005
...
 Madeleine 3 episodes, 2005
Michael Sercerchi ...
 Model / ... 3 episodes, 2006
...
Dorian Foley ...
...
...
 Richard Manning 2 episodes, 2006
Alex Campbell ...
...
 Colleague 2 episodes, 2005
Rupa Aggarwal ...
Danielle Gulic ...
 Heather Montgomery 2 episodes, 2006
Lauren Lipson ...
...
 Emma lovren 2 episodes, 2006
...
 Amanda Ball / ... 2 episodes, 2006
...
 Concierge 1 episode, 2005
Dan Darin-Zanco ...
Jonathan Payne ...
...
 Tommy the Bartender 1 episode, 2005
Steven Kim ...
...
 Bartender 1 episode, 2005
...
...
 Assistant 1 episode, 2005
...
 Hotel Front Desk Employee 1 episode, 2006
...
 Himself / ... 1 episode, 2006
Tim Hamaguchi ...
 Event Caterer 1 episode, 2006
Jeffrey Aarles ...
 Maxwell Bart 1 episode, 2006
Marc R. Bondy ...
 Producer 1 episode, 2006
Adam Conti ...
...
 Party Guy 1 episode, 2006
Koal Harrison ...
 Young Jeremy 1 episode, 2006
Mike Didier ...
 Eloni's Handsome Fiance 1 episode, 2006
...
 Business Man 1 episode, 2006
Bobby Manning ...
 DJ Kevin 1 episode, 2006
Dave Tomlinson ...
 Stage Manager 1 episode, 2006
...
 Brad Conners 1 episode, 2006
Tan Arcade ...
Sean Dick ...
 William 1 episode, 2006
Jungle George ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2006
Robert Guariglia ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2006
Melyssa Ade ...
Joanne Alderson ...
 Waitress 1 episode, 2005
...
Brad Borbridge ...
 Douglas 1 episode, 2005
Lindsey Deluce ...
Kordo Doski ...
 Jose-Camera Employee 1 episode, 2005
Maurina Gomes ...
Brittany Gray ...
Ronnae Henry ...
 King Jimmy 1 episode, 2005
...
 Miss Patel 1 episode, 2005
Andrea McCulloch ...
Karen Vassos ...
Janet Bailey
Bianca Bellange ...
Caroline Caron ...
 Model #1 1 episode, 2006
Melanie Chong ...
Paul DeVincenzo ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2006
Viktoria Foxx ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2006
...
 Posh Woman 1 episode, 2006
...
 Sondra Ritchey 1 episode, 2006
Shannon Jobe ...
 Model #2 1 episode, 2006
Tangara Jones ...
 Receptionist 1 episode, 2006
Emma Knight ...
 Party Girl #1 1 episode, 2006
...
...
 Girl #1 1 episode, 2006
Adrienne Lenehan ...
 Model #2 1 episode, 2006
Tamara Levitt ...
...
 Carolyn 1 episode, 2006
Aliska Malish ...
 Buyer #1 1 episode, 2006
Monique Moses ...
 Over Dancing Woman 1 episode, 2006
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2006
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2006
...
 Girl #2 1 episode, 2006
...
 Customer Fix Café 1 episode, 2006
Carol Sperandeo ...
 Hostess 1 episode, 2006
Heidi Tan ...
Elle Tratt ...
 Party Girl #2 1 episode, 2006
Neelam Verma ...
Amber Wignall ...
 Model #3 1 episode, 2006
...
 Buyer #2 1 episode, 2006
...
 Suit #2 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2005
...
 Prom Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2006
...
 Spectator (uncredited) 1 episode, 2006
...
 Young Man (uncredited) 1 episode, 2006

Series Produced by 

Drew Matich ... co-producer (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael Rauch ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
John Ryan ... producer (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Paul Stupin ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lisa Albert ... producer (8 episodes, 2006)
David Goldsmith ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2006)
Anne Kenney ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2006)
Jennifer Glickman ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Sandra Nebel ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Vince Calandra ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2005)

Series Music by 

Adam Fields ... (16 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Cinematography by 

David A. Makin ... (16 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Sunny Hodge ... (4 episodes, 2006)
David A. Simmons ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Lori Jane Coleman ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Daniel A. Valverde ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Jan Northrop ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Casting By 

Julie Tucker ... (13 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Production Design by 

Peter Cosco ... (16 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Michele Brady ... (14 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nancey Pankiw ... (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Set Decoration by 

Mark Steel ... (8 episodes, 2006)
Norma Jean Sanders ... (5 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Catherine Ashton ... (8 episodes, 2006)
Margaret Mohr ... (5 episodes, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Lydia Pensa ... hair stylist (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Julia Valente ... makeup department head (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kelly Kavanagh ... assistant makeup department head / assistant makeup artist (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Iris Abril ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)
Amanda Terry ... makeup department head (1 episode, 2005)
Cheree Van Dyk ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)

Series Production Management 

Marc Dassas ... unit production manager (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Imoye Francis ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2006)
Gary Mueller ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2005)
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Genevieve Anthony ... trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 2005)
Roman Buchok ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2005)
David Forsyth ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2005)
Pazz Neglia ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2005)
David Carruthers ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2006)
Michelle Michals ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2006)
Felix Gray ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2006)
Kevin Hourigan ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2006)
Jill Compton ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Brandon Tataryn ... daily assistant director (1 episode, 2005)

Series Art Department 

Joseph Bower ... head scenic (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tanya Hart ... assistant property master / property master: second unit (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bill Vance ... construction coordinator (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Deborah Vance ... construction accountant (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Arlindo Vicente ... on-set dresser (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mike Butt ... head carpenter (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Napoleon Forbes ... key scenic painter (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Paul Dolgov ... painter (8 episodes, 2005)
Joe Mohos ... lead man / leadman (8 episodes, 2005)
Robert Shipman ... props buyer (8 episodes, 2005)
Ken Sinclair ... leadman (8 episodes, 2005)
Stephen Levitt ... property master (8 episodes, 2006)
Damien Segee ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2006)
Steph Poch ... property master (5 episodes, 2005)
Summer Gaal ... set dresser (1 episode, 2005)
Jody Lynn Clement ... second assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Jacinta Cooper ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Brad Greaves ... assistant art director: graphics (unknown episodes)
Andrea Kristof ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Friday Myers ... set decoration buyer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Doug Johnston ... sound mixer (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Emily McCullough ... adr: editor (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
John Peccatiello ... sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Morgen Stary ... sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Philp ... re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Fred Tator ... re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Gavin Coford ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2005)
Gregory Martin Clayton ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2006)
Thomas Hidderley ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2006)
Zach Hunter ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2006)
Jim Thompson ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2006)
John Kincade ... supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 2006)
Ken Gladden ... supervising sound editor (5 episodes, 2005)
Louis DiFlorio ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2005)
Matthew McKenzie ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2005)
Mike Welker ... first assistant sound editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Lee de Lang ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Nelson Ferreira ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Michael Kreple ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Scott Shepherd ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Mike Woroniuk ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Skyler Wilson ... special effects key (14 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Stunts 

Dana Jones ... stunt double (1 episode, 2006)
Randy Butcher ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Daryl Patchett ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Vincent Rother ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rudy Katkic ... camera operator: "b" camera / Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Christine Panowyk ... first assistant camera (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Peter Genrick ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tony Guerin ... camera operator: "a" camera (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Richard Teodorczyk ... key grip (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kevin LeBlanc ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Richard Berube ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2005)
Mike Ohorodnyk ... b cam dolly grip (8 episodes, 2006)
Ben Mark Holzberg ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Erin Palmer ... lighting technician (4 episodes, 2005)
Kevin Craine ... generator operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Norman O'Halloran ... gaffer (1 episode, 2005)
Rocky Brown ... grip: dailies (unknown episodes)
Wilkin Chau ... daily grip (unknown episodes)
John Medland ... still photographer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Ron Leach ... casting associate: Canada / casting: Canada (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Clare Walker ... casting: Canada (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mara Casey ... casting: Los Angeles (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jami Rudofsky ... casting: Los Angeles (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ross Meyerson ... casting associate: New York (8 episodes, 2006)
Margaret Santa Maria ... casting associate: New York (5 episodes, 2005)
Donna Dupere ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Aaron Unrau ... extras casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Marni Wilkens ... casting associate: USA (unknown episodes)
Michael T. Burgess ... background casting assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elayne Alexander ... key costumer (8 episodes, 2005)
Suzanne Aplin ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2006)
Robyn Rosenberg ... costume set supervisor (7 episodes, 2006)
Karen Lee ... costume truck supervisor / wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Carmel Buttery ... wardrobe department (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
Lorelei Burk ... set costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Jeff Dickerson ... post-production assistant (6 episodes, 2006)
Katie Schaefer ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2005)
Angela Jackson ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Meridith Sommers ... assistant picture editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Gabrielle Thorbourn ... assistant picture editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Dana B. Wilson ... assistant picture editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Eric Friedman ... assistant picture editor (1 episode, 2006)
Tim Hedden ... dailies colorist (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Keith Park ... location manager (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tracey Savein ... location scout (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mark Logan ... location manager (4 episodes, 2006)
Drazen Baric ... assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2006)
Jonathan Matthews ... location manager (3 episodes, 2006)
Lilit 'Hank' Malins ... location manager (2 episodes, 2005)
Michael Nickodem ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2005)
Anthony David Pace ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
John Rakich ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Warner Strauss ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Jeff Lingle ... music editor (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Marc Dodd ... composer: theme music / composer: theme song (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Matt Fuqua ... composer: theme music / composer: theme song (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joshua Havens ... composer: theme music / composer: theme song (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
John McCullough ... music supervisor (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Brad Wiggers ... composer: theme music / composer: theme song (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Steve Bauman ... source music by (1 episode, 2005)
Rob King ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2006)
Yuri Gorbachow ... music editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Peter Singh ... driver (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael Corazza ... transportation co-captain (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jazz Helie ... transportation coordinator (7 episodes, 2006)
Don Retzer ... transportation coordinator (5 episodes, 2005)
Rod Kraft ... driver (1 episode, 2005)
Ian C. Harris ... driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Aaron R. Campbell ... location support (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Angela Cheyne ... assistant production coordinator (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Teni Halburian ... publicist (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Andy House ... production executive (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Larry David Wilson ... production receptionist (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chloe Ellers ... assistant / assistant to executive producer (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Victor Jory ... assistant / assistant to executive producer / production assistant (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Peter Muldoon ... production accountant (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Rob Shea ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mona Garcea ... executive assistant / assistant / assistant to executive producer (8 episodes, 2005)
Eric Henry ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2006)
Alex Kontsalakis ... payroll accountant (8 episodes, 2006)
Angela Mastronardi ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2006)
Barbara Pecs ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2006)
Jennifer Dyer ... assistant (7 episodes, 2006)
Lauren Goldenberg ... script coordinator (7 episodes, 2006)
Sara McInnes ... assistant (7 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Godwin ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2006)
Jason Krauskopf ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2006)
Amy Cuthbertson ... production secretary (5 episodes, 2005)
Noel Eisenberg ... assistant / assistant to executive producer (5 episodes, 2005)
Patricia Joyes ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2005)
Deborah Joy LeVine ... creative consultant / executive consultant (5 episodes, 2005)
Wesley S. Nickerson III ... script coordinator (5 episodes, 2005)
Daniel Wincenty ... assistant / assistant to executive producer / production assistant (5 episodes, 2005)
Simone Lindo ... assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2006)
Sacha Pavlovic ... assistant / assistant to executive producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Daniel Portelli ... assistant / assistant to executive producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Scott Brophy ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2006)
Joe Clary ... assistant (4 episodes, 2006)
Peggy O'Neal ... adr loop group (4 episodes, 2006)
Jillian Ordowich ... production secretary (4 episodes, 2006)
Jeff Dickerson ... writer's production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Karen Lee ... truck supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Darren Portelli ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Brooke Bowman ... studio executive (unknown episodes)
Miriam Laurence ... dialect coach: pre-production (unknown episodes)
Nora Lem ... craft service daily (unknown episodes)
Dahla MacKenna ... education supervisor (unknown episodes)
Pete Nilson ... caterer (unknown episodes)
Diane Pitblado ... dialect coach (unknown episodes)
Valerie Reinis ... on-set tutor (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page