IMDb > "My Name Is Earl" (2005)
"My Name Is Earl"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsmessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"My Name Is Earl" (2005) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2005-2009

Photos (See all 206 | slideshow) Videos (see all 94)
My Name Is Earl: :  -- A ne'er do well wins $100,000 in the lottery and decides to right all the wrongs from his past with his newfound realization.
My Name Is Earl: :  -- A ne'er do well wins $100,000 in the lottery and decides to right all the wrongs from his past with his newfound realization.

Overview

User Rating:
7.9/10   70,402 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
No change in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Contact:
View company contact information for My Name Is Earl on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Release Date:
20 September 2005 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Karma is a funny thing. See more »
Plot:
A ne'er do well wins $100,000 in the lottery and decides to right all the wrongs from his past with his newfound realization. Full summary »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 12 wins & 53 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
One of this seasons Best new shows See more (137 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 5 of 149)

Jason Lee ... Earl Hickey (96 episodes, 2005-2009)

Ethan Suplee ... Randy Hickey (96 episodes, 2005-2009)

Jaime Pressly ... Joy Turner (96 episodes, 2005-2009)

Nadine Velazquez ... Catalina (96 episodes, 2005-2009)

Eddie Steeples ... Darnell Turner (96 episodes, 2005-2009)
(more)

Series Directed by
Marc Buckland (21 episodes, 2005-2009)
Eyal Gordin (20 episodes, 2006-2009)
Michael Fresco (16 episodes, 2006-2008)
Chris Koch (13 episodes, 2005-2009)
Gregory Thomas Garcia (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Ken Whittingham (5 episodes, 2006-2009)
Victor Nelli Jr. (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Craig Zisk (2 episodes, 2006)
 
Series Writing credits
Gregory Thomas Garcia (96 episodes, 2005-2009)
John Hoberg (10 episodes, 2005-2008)
Kat Likkel (10 episodes, 2005-2008)
Michael Pennie (9 episodes, 2005-2009)
Hilary Winston (9 episodes, 2005-2009)
Danielle Sanchez-Witzel (8 episodes, 2005-2009)
Timothy Stack (7 episodes, 2005-2009)
Bobby Bowman (6 episodes, 2005-2009)
Vali Chandrasekaran (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Hunter Covington (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Mike Mariano (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
J.B. Cook (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
Victor Fresco (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jessica Goldstein (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chrissy Pietrosh (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Alan Kirschenbaum (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt Ward (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brad Copeland (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Barbara Feldman (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ralph Greene (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Erika Kaestle (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Patrick McCarthy (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Michael Shipley (3 episodes, 2007-2009)

Series Produced by
Victor Fresco .... consulting producer (96 episodes, 2005-2009)
Gregory Thomas Garcia .... executive producer (84 episodes, 2005-2009)
Jason Lee .... producer (83 episodes, 2005-2009)
Bobby Bowman .... executive producer / co-executive producer (82 episodes, 2005-2009)
Henry J. Lange Jr. .... producer (78 episodes, 2005-2009)
Danielle Sanchez-Witzel .... co-executive producer / producer / ... (77 episodes, 2005-2009)
Timothy Stack .... consulting producer (77 episodes, 2005-2009)
John Hoberg .... co-executive producer / producer / ... (76 episodes, 2005-2009)
Michael Pennie .... co-executive producer / producer / ... (76 episodes, 2005-2009)
Kat Likkel .... producer / co-executive producer / ... (74 episodes, 2005-2009)
Kim Hamberg .... co-producer / associate producer (73 episodes, 2005-2009)
Mike Mariano .... producer / supervising producer (54 episodes, 2006-2009)
Michael Shipley .... consulting producer (49 episodes, 2007-2009)
Marc Buckland .... executive producer (47 episodes, 2005-2007)
Brad Copeland .... supervising producer / consulting producer (42 episodes, 2005-2007)
Barbara Feldman .... co-executive producer / consulting producer (42 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jessica Goldstein .... producer / co-producer (41 episodes, 2007-2009)
Alan Kirschenbaum .... consulting producer (41 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chrissy Pietrosh .... producer / co-producer (41 episodes, 2007-2009)
Hilary Winston .... producer / co-producer (41 episodes, 2007-2009)
J.B. Cook .... consulting producer / supervising producer (35 episodes, 2005-2007)
Matt Ward .... co-producer (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
Vali Chandrasekaran .... co-producer (23 episodes, 2008-2009)
Aaron Greenberg .... associate producer (20 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kevin Abbott .... consulting producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Patrick McCarthy .... supervising producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Matt Simon .... production associate producer / associate producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Erika Kaestle .... supervising producer (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
 
Series Original Music by
Danny Lux (78 episodes, 2005-2009)
Mark Leggett (74 episodes, 2005-2009)
 
Series Cinematography by
Eyal Gordin (37 episodes, 2005-2008)
Michael Goi (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Walt Fraser (23 episodes, 2008-2009)

Victor Hammer (unknown episodes)
 
Series Film Editing by
William Marrinson (45 episodes, 2005-2009)
Lance Luckey (38 episodes, 2005-2009)
Patrick Magee (2 episodes, 2007)
Dan Riddle (2 episodes, 2009)
 
Series Casting by
Dava Waite (80 episodes, 2005-2009)
 
Series Production Design by
Randy Ser (76 episodes, 2006-2009)
Gregory Melton (18 episodes, 2005-2006)
 
Series Art Direction by
John Zachary (68 episodes, 2006-2009)
Anthony D. Parrillo (11 episodes, 2006)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Julie Kaye Fanton (56 episodes, 2006-2009)
Natalie Pope (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Debra Combs (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
 
Series Costume Design by
Robin Kennedy (71 episodes, 2006-2009)
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
 
Series Makeup Department
Peggy Teague .... head makeup artist / makeup department head (78 episodes, 2005-2009)
Nedra Hainey .... key makeup artist (67 episodes, 2005-2008)
Dugg Kirkpatrick .... hair department head (46 episodes, 2007-2009)
Patricia Gundlach .... head hair stylist (35 episodes, 2005-2007)
Soo-Jin Yoon .... key hair stylist (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tyler Ely .... key hair stylist (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Clinton Wayne .... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Victoria Doering .... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Robert Maverick .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)

Hitomi Golba .... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Rich Knight .... makeup lab technician: W.M. Creations / prop maker: W.M. Creations (unknown episodes)
 
Series Production Management
Henry J. Lange Jr. .... unit production manager (80 episodes, 2005-2009)
Ashley Korman .... post-production supervisor (43 episodes, 2007-2009)
Aaron Greenberg .... post-production supervisor (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Kelly .... second assistant director / first assistant director (60 episodes, 2006-2009)
Stacy Schrader .... second assistant director / second second assistant director / ... (47 episodes, 2005-2009)
Paul B. Pedreira .... first assistant director / assistant director (42 episodes, 2005-2009)
Aaron Critchlow .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (37 episodes, 2007-2009)
Joan Cunningham .... first assistant director (28 episodes, 2005-2008)
John Riley .... second second assistant director (21 episodes, 2005-2006)
Susan J. Hellmann .... second assistant director / first assistant director (17 episodes, 2005-2009)
Joe Fikes .... dga trainee (10 episodes, 2008)
Sarah Olivieri .... dga trainee (10 episodes, 2009)
Stephanie Kinch .... dga trainee (8 episodes, 2008)
Alicia Cho .... dga trainee (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Joe May .... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2009)
 
Series Art Department
Thomas Moffitt .... sign writer (95 episodes, 2005-2009)
Greg Hamlin .... construction coordinator (78 episodes, 2005-2009)
John Holliday .... construction foreman (77 episodes, 2005-2009)
John R. Boucher .... set dresser (72 episodes, 2006-2009)
Kevin Shaw .... property master / assistant property master (59 episodes, 2005-2009)
Monica Fedrick .... graphic designer (58 episodes, 2005-2008)
Douglas Berkeley .... set designer (45 episodes, 2006-2008)
Nino Candido .... property master (43 episodes, 2005-2008)
Pete Washburn .... set dresser (32 episodes, 2006-2007)
Susie Thompson .... set dresser (31 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stella Starlight .... graphic designer (30 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Allen Glover .... art department production assistant (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
Curtis Rogers .... set dresser (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gary Isbell .... leadman (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Raymard Camp .... set dressing gangboss (19 episodes, 2006-2007)
Cynthia Kershaw .... art department coordinator (18 episodes, 2006-2007)
Lynn Christopher .... set designer (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Fredderick Jackson .... set painter (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nic Harvey .... art department intern (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Meg Harker .... art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2008)
Jennifer Carpenter .... art department coordinator (5 episodes, 2005)
Brian Russo .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2009)
Michael O'Luasaigh .... propmaker (3 episodes, 2006)

Carisa Rosenthal .... on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
 
Series Sound Department
David Rawlinson .... supervising sound editor / sound re-recording mixer (96 episodes, 2005-2009)
Peter Kelsey .... re-recording mixer (93 episodes, 2005-2009)
Craig Hunter .... re-recording mixer (83 episodes, 2005-2009)
C. Darin Knight .... production sound mixer (80 episodes, 2005-2009)
Guy Tsujimoto .... sound effects editor (67 episodes, 2005-2008)
 
Series Special Effects by
Brian Bero .... special effects / special effects supervisor / ... (37 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ronald W. Mathews .... special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator (34 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jonathan Kombrinck .... special effects supervisor (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jake Valdez .... special effects technician (3 episodes, 2006)
Eric Coon .... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2007)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Bob Minshall .... visual effects (38 episodes, 2006-2009)
Tom Kendall .... visual effects producer (34 episodes, 2007-2009)
Bryan Whitaker .... digital artist (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Rodrigo Washington .... visual effects artist / cg supervisor (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dan Carrington .... Flame artist / flame artist (10 episodes, 2005-2008)
Scott Milne .... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2005-2008)
Doug Spilatro .... visual effects (7 episodes, 2006-2009)
Alfredo Tognetti .... digital compositor / digital effects artist (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Roderick .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2006)
Leon Nowlin .... compositor / digital compositor (3 episodes, 2008)
Dan Lopez .... visual effects (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kurt McKeever .... digital effects artist: Encore Hollywood (2 episodes, 2008)
Ashley Korman .... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)

Rick Cortes .... visual effects: MFX (unknown episodes)
 
Series Stunts
Thom Williams .... stunt double: Ethan Suplee / fight choreographer (33 episodes, 2005-2009)
Brett A. Jones .... utility stunts (10 episodes, 2005-2007)
Sandra Lee Gimpel .... utility stunts (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Heidi Moneymaker .... stunt double / stunt double: Jaime Pressly (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
J. Armin Garza II .... stunt driver: ATV (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Randy Fitzgerald .... stunt rigger (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kelly Bellini .... stunt double (3 episodes, 2006-2009)
Kortney Manns .... stunt double / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jayson Dumenigo .... stunt double: Michael Miranda / stunts (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Cj Stuart .... stunt double (2 episodes, 2007)
Doug Wax .... stunts (2 episodes, 2007)
April Weeden .... stunt double: Tamala Jones (2 episodes, 2007)
Caryn Mower .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2008)

Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi .... stunt double: Jaime Pressly / stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Charlie Brewer .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Ken Clark .... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Paul E. Short .... stunts (unknown episodes)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Veto .... steadicam operator (96 episodes, 2005-2009)
Lamar D. Houston .... best boy electric (72 episodes, 2006-2009)
L. Andrew Sigler .... best boy grip / grip (63 episodes, 2006-2009)
Michael Pizzuto .... key grip / first company grip (56 episodes, 2005-2009)
Paul Horn .... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "a" camera (56 episodes, 2006-2009)
Scott Guthrie .... chief lighting technician (53 episodes, 2006-2009)
Sean Prichard .... grip (53 episodes, 2006-2009)
Nathan Crum .... second assistant camera: "a" camera (49 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jimmie R. Owens .... grip (47 episodes, 2005-2007)
Alex Selkowitz .... grip (45 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chad Persons .... camera operator: "a" camera / Steadicam operator / ... (43 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chris Owen Jones .... film loader / assistant camera / ... (37 episodes, 2006-2007)
Emily L.G. Goodwin .... loader / camera production assistant / ... (36 episodes, 2006-2009)
Stephen Pazanti .... first assistant camera (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
Andrea Ruane .... grip (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jason Kay .... technocrane operator (26 episodes, 2005-2009)
Chris Lewis .... best boy electric (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Andy Sydney .... first assistant camera: "b" camera (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Shunil Borpujari .... key grip (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
Shane Buttle .... rigging electric (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
Cranston Gobbo .... dolly grip (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
Vojislav Mikulic .... chief lighting technician (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
Heather Lea .... first assistant camera (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Chris Walden .... generator operator (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Norman G. Langley .... camera operator: "a" camera (22 episodes, 2005-2006)
Geoff Shotz .... camera operator: "b" camera (21 episodes, 2005-2006)
Alex Fleming .... camera production assistant (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Maloney .... grip (14 episodes, 2005-2006)
Hopper Stone .... still photographer (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
Andre Ramirez .... grip (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Gary Katsuya Ushino .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Paul Tilden .... second assistant camera (11 episodes, 2006)
Ron Baldwin .... camera operator: "b" camera (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Grg Magidow .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2008)
Michael Yarish .... still photographer (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
Michael S. Beckman .... rigging electrician (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Stumpf .... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (7 episodes, 2008)
Michael Mull .... grip (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Michael Chambliss .... hot head technician / remote head technician / ... (5 episodes, 2005-2008)
Amos James .... grip (5 episodes, 2006)
Jerry Kim .... grip (4 episodes, 2005)
Joey Maloney .... camera production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Charles Schner .... additional camera operator (4 episodes, 2008)
Michelle Pizanis .... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Morgan Jenkins .... key camera utility (3 episodes, 2006)
Josh Kuykendall .... grip (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Gerardo Merino .... grip / dolly grip (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Randy Nolen .... camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Anna Ferrarie .... film loader (2 episodes, 2007)
John Hankammer .... camera operator: "b" camera / Steadicam operator / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Eric McCandless .... still photographer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sean Tanner .... chief lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)

Walter Byrnes .... rigging key grip (unknown episodes)
Justin M. Lubin .... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Andrea Miraglia .... grip (unknown episodes)
 
Series Animation Department
Melissa Goodwin .... track reader (1 episode, 2006)
Christopher Rabilwongse .... character designer/puppet fabricator (1 episode, 2006)
Rob Ronning .... puppet fabrication supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
 
Series Casting Department
Jayme Singer .... casting assistant / casting associate (71 episodes, 2006-2009)
Kari Kurto .... casting associate (69 episodes, 2005-2008)
Mike Page .... casting assistant (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nick Anderson .... casting associate (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Elizabeth Campbell .... casting assistant (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jill Scott .... extras casting (18 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michelle Levy .... casting associate (9 episodes, 2005)
Cara Strausbaugh .... casting assistant / casting associate (3 episodes, 2005)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Unchin Lee .... set costumer (73 episodes, 2005-2009)
Zoë Larrabure .... costume supervisor (55 episodes, 2006-2009)
Selby Van Horne .... costumer (48 episodes, 2007-2009)
Kim Myer .... costumer (47 episodes, 2007-2009)
Kelly Porter .... key costumer (45 episodes, 2006-2008)
Alison Stein .... key set costumer (39 episodes, 2005-2007)
Nancy Au .... costume department supervisor (18 episodes, 2005-2006)
Samantha E. White .... costumer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ciara Duncan .... set costumer (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Hannah Libby .... costume assistant (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Amelia McKinney .... costume assistant (7 episodes, 2007)
Laura E. Little .... set costumer (6 episodes, 2006)
Charlotte Jelinski .... costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2006)
 
Series Editorial Department
Dan Riddle .... assistant editor (49 episodes, 2005-2009)
Patrick Magee .... assistant editor (35 episodes, 2005-2009)
Melissa Parent .... post-production assistant (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
William Boodell .... post-production assistant (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Johnny Kirkwood .... colorist (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ashley Korman .... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
 
Series Music Department
Dillon O'Brian .... composer: main title theme / composer: theme music (78 episodes, 2005-2009)
Jeff Silbar .... composer: main title theme / composer: theme music (78 episodes, 2005-2009)
Kevin J. Edelman .... music supervisor (77 episodes, 2005-2009)
Amber Funk .... music editor (49 episodes, 2007-2009)
Sharyn Gersh .... music editor (47 episodes, 2005-2007)
Eugene Kulikov .... composer: additional music (24 episodes, 2006-2009)

Jon Ernst .... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
Andrew Gowan .... music coordinator (unknown episodes)
 
Series Transportation Department
Michael McDuffee .... transportation coordinator / transportation captain (76 episodes, 2005-2009)
Scott Howard .... transportation (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Hugh Kelly .... transportation (4 episodes, 2005)
J. Armin Garza II .... driver: camera car (2 episodes, 2006-2008)

Vicki Sousa .... driver (unknown episodes)
 
Series Other crew
Jennifer S. Jackson .... script supervisor (88 episodes, 2005-2009)
Sara Huffman .... script coordinator / assistant to writer / ... (82 episodes, 2005-2009)
Sarah Werner .... production coordinator (78 episodes, 2005-2009)
Maggi Solso .... assistant location manager (69 episodes, 2005-2009)
Sean Conaway .... production assistant / assistant: G. Garcia (64 episodes, 2005-2009)
Hunter Covington .... script coordinator / story editor / ... (64 episodes, 2005-2009)
Wendall Hinkle .... location manager / key assistant location manager (58 episodes, 2005-2009)
Brady Hazelwood .... set production assistant / executive assistant / ... (55 episodes, 2005-2008)
Andres Galleguillos .... key craft service (49 episodes, 2007-2009)
Darren Willner .... assistant production coordinator (49 episodes, 2007-2009)
Shel Gilbert .... payroll accountant (43 episodes, 2005-2007)
Doris P. Bryce .... production accountant (43 episodes, 2007-2009)
Matthew Thompson .... assistant to writers / assistant to writer (41 episodes, 2007-2009)
Marvin J. Bernstein .... location manager (38 episodes, 2006-2009)
Carsen LaBella .... production assistant (36 episodes, 2008-2009)
Hilary Winston .... story editor / executive story editor (35 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jeremy Martinez .... second assistant accountant (34 episodes, 2006-2007)
Christina Lewis .... production accountant (31 episodes, 2005-2007)
Vali Chandrasekaran .... executive story editor / story editor (30 episodes, 2006-2008)
Michael Haddad .... craft service (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephanie Tull .... set production assistant (26 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ron Recio .... production assistant (24 episodes, 2005-2007)
Elif Erginer .... assistant: Marc Buckland (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
George Goodwin .... first assistant accountant (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ivan E. Schwarz .... location manager (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
Matt Simon .... assistant: Greg Garcia (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
Clete Francis .... utility stand-in (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ashley Korman .... production assistant (22 episodes, 2005-2006)
Gina Gari .... assistant: G. Garcia / assistant: Greg Garcia / ... (22 episodes, 2007-2009)
Matt Ward .... executive story editor (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dominique Porter .... assistant: M. Buckland (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Matt Wolpert .... assistant: G. Garcia / assistant to writer (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Courtney Boches .... network publicity intern (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jennifer Rudolph .... assistant production coordinator (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Melissa Parent .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gabe Uhr .... set production assistant (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Robert S. Hoffman .... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Liam Harty .... production assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
Melissa Rotonto .... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
John Hall .... key set production assistant (7 episodes, 2006-2009)
Ritchie Steven Filippi .... set production assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Scott Cohn .... production accountant (6 episodes, 2007)
Judi Brown .... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Josh Cartee .... set medic (5 episodes, 2008)
Dave Landaker .... video and computer playback operator (5 episodes, 2009)
Bill Pugin .... interpreter (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Daniel Rosenthal .... assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2006)
Kori Sparks .... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Debbie Cleaver .... production accountant (3 episodes, 2007)
Mike Tsucalas .... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mike Cochrane .... stand-in (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Stephen Bracken .... stand-in (2 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Veluzat .... location liaison (2 episodes, 2006)
Rachel Abendroth .... stand-in (2 episodes, 2008)
Rick Glassman .... production secretary (2 episodes, 2008)
Tara Nicole Hughes .... associate choreographer (2 episodes, 2008)
Steven Ritt .... dog trainer (2 episodes, 2009)

Nicholas Carpenter .... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
J.J. Dalton .... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Elan Dassani .... computer/video operator (unknown episodes)
Jamie French .... publicist (unknown episodes)
Shilo Frontierro .... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
David G. Harrington .... video/cgi playback (unknown episodes)
Apryl Hill .... set medic (unknown episodes)
Phill Kane .... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Gregg Kawecki .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kym Stys .... stand-in (unknown episodes)
John Trujillo .... layout board (unknown episodes)
Brad Wilder .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Oorala Yamada .... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
Runtime:
30 min (including commercials)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Australia:PG (some episodes) | Australia:M (some episodes) | Canada:G (Quebec) (VHS/DVD rating) | Finland:K-11 (DVD) (2007) | Ireland:12 | Malaysia:U | Netherlands:6 | New Zealand:M (seasons 1-2) | Singapore:NC-16 (season 1) (season 4) | Singapore:PG (season 2) | Singapore:M18 (season 3) | UK:12 (Season 1 DVD) | USA:TV-PG
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Twice when Randy (Ethan Suplee) is woken up he mutters "Poopy trim!". This is a reference to the Kevin Smith film Mallrats (1995), where Suplee said the same thing when he was brought out of a daze.See more »
Goofs:
Anachronisms: When Joy is shown counterfeiting 20's in 1996, they are the bills that were redesigned in 2004.See more »
Quotes:
Randy:I should be on that show where you have to remember the names of things. What's it called again?See more »
Movie Connections:
Referenced in "Raising Hope: Pilot (#1.1)" (2010)See more »

FAQ

What episode is the "Laugh'n Sniff" episode and how does it work?
See more »
69 out of 79 people found the following review useful.
One of this seasons Best new shows, 21 September 2005
Author: jhanratty from Elizabethtown, PA

I am a Jason Lee fan and when I saw the advertisements for his show, I was a little skeptical. I thought it was going to be all hype and not funny. But,I watched the premiere last night and I couldn't stop laughing. You have to understand the humor to get the jokes, but it is so worth it. I think this is going to be a huge hit for NBC and Lee. The cast was awesome and a great combination. It is nice to see Jason Lee and Ethan Suplee on the screen together again.If you get the chance watch this show. You won't be sorry. It is also followed by another great show The Office. I think they work well together. Tuesday nights are better than they used to be.I hope that NBC keeps this show around for several seasons.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (137 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "My Name Is Earl" (2005)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Jason Lee wants to give it a proper ending Fingaroo
When did the show jump the shark? dioalan
What state is this supposed to be set? Thindy_Brady
This show ElPsycho
This show is quite similar to Prison Break don_limey
Best. Line. Ever! jumaward
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Freeway My Own Private Idaho "In Living Color" Thirteen Conversations About One Thing One Night at McCool's
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Full cast and crew Company credits
External reviews News articles IMDb TV section
IMDb Comedy section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button