MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,390 this week

Gino Bartali - L'intramontabile (2006)

7.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.6/10 from 81 users  
Reviews: write review

The film Gino Bartali is about a famous Italian bicyclist who saved Jews during world war 2.

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

SD
a list of 1357 titles
created 15 Dec 2012
 
a list of 1173 titles
created 01 Apr 2013
 
a list of 35 titles
created 11 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Gino Bartali - L'intramontabile (TV Movie 2006)

Gino Bartali - L'intramontabile (TV Movie 2006) on IMDb 7.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gino Bartali - L'intramontabile.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Bancomat è un piccolo truffatore, "specializzato" in carte di credito. Una mattina deve essere scortato dal carcere al tribunale da un giovane poliziotto, frustrato aspirante scrittore. Per... See full summary »

Directors: Aldo, Giacomo, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Fabrizio Ambrassa, Fabio Biaggi, Big Jimmy
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Three friends cross Italy by car in order to deliver their boss his dog and a wooden leg.

Directors: Aldo, Giacomo, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Aldo, Giovanni, Giacomo
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The story of the first ever "anti-mafia judges pool" established in the '80s at the Palermo Courthouse, in Sicily, in the '80s, while two mafia families started a 10-year-long war to obtain... See full summary »

Director: Giuseppe Ferrara
Stars: Michele Placido, Anna Bonaiuto, Giancarlo Giannini
Gomorrah (TV Series 2014)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

Ciro disregards tradition in his attempt to become the next mafia mob boss. The internal power struggle puts him and his entire family's life at risk.

Stars: Salvatore Esposito, Marco D'Amore, Fortunato Cerlino
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Director: Leonardo Pieraccioni
Stars: Leonardo Pieraccioni, Angie Cepeda, Alessandro Haber
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Inspired by real events, this is a black comedy about 20 years of history of Sicily from 1970s to 1990s, mocking Mafia Bosses and restoring the generosity of the heroes of Antimafia. Its ... See full summary »

Director: Pif
Stars: Cristiana Capotondi, Pif, Alex Bisconti
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Ercole Preziosi è impresario di comici di serie C che si arrabatta come può. Un giorno si traova in difficoltà perchè Rudy Sciacca, il suo migliore pupillo si rompe una gamba in un ... See full summary »

Director: Carlo Verdone
Stars: Carlo Verdone, Beppe Fiorello, Marit Nissen
Viva l'Italia (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Massimiliano Bruno
Stars: Raoul Bova, Ambra Angiolini, Michele Placido
La matassa (2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Il film è la storia di due cugini, Gaetano Geraci (Ficarra) e Paolo Geraci (Picone), costretti a separarsi all'età di 10 anni circa a causa di litigi... See full synopsis »

Directors: Giambattista Avellino, Ficarra, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Ficarra, Picone, Anna Safroncik
Il 7 e l'8 (2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

6th January 1975, in an infant nursery in Palermo (Italy), for a mysterious reason, a male nurse exchanges the labels of baby number 7 and 8. Thirty-one years later Tommaso (7) and Daniele ... See full summary »

Directors: Giambattista Avellino, Ficarra, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Ficarra, Picone, Eleonora Abbagnato
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Giulio Manfredonia
Stars: Claudio Bisio, Anita Caprioli, Giuseppe Battiston
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

When a man fires a hotel maid for stealing, the woman's son gets his revenge.

Director: Carlo Verdone
Stars: Carlo Verdone, Silvio Muccino, Ana Caterina Morariu
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Gino Bartali
Simone Gandolfo ...
Fausto Coppi
Nicole Grimaudo ...
Adriana Bartali
...
Alfredo Pavesi
Carlo Giuffrè ...
Cardinale Elia Dalla Costa
Franco Castellano ...
Comandante Carità
...
Alfredo Binda
...
Giulio Bartali
Gianna Giachetti ...
Mamma Bartali
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Padre Berti
Christian Ginepro ...
Aldo Bini
Zoltán Gulyás Kiss
Pierre Lucat ...
Louison Bobet
Edoardo Natoli ...
Giorgio
Nicola Sisti Ajmone ...
Un malato
Edit

Storyline

The film Gino Bartali is about a famous Italian bicyclist who saved Jews during world war 2.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Biography | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 March 2006 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Bartali, l'uomo di ferro  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Gino Bartali - L'intramontabile (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?