Edit
Fido (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Currie

Writing Credits  

Robert Chomiak ... (written by) &
Andrew Currie ... (written by) &
Dennis Heaton ... (written by)
 
Dennis Heaton ... (original story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Narrator (voice)
Jan Skorzewski ...
Eating Zombie
Kevin Tyell ...
Andy Parkin ...
Lynn Pendleton ...
1940's Mother
Gary Slater ...
Father Zombie
Taylor Petri ...
Glenn Richards ...
Vicious Zombie
Raphael Kepinski ...
Collar Light Zombie
Carl-James Kalbfleisch ...
Child Zombie
...
...
Timmy Robinson (as K'Sun Ray)
...
...
Aaron Brown ...
Brandon Olds ...
Jennifer Clement ...
...
...
...
Bernard Cuffling ...
...
...
...
Glen Power ...
Zombie Milkman
Michael Irwin ...
Liam Crocker ...
Zombie Paperboy
Lauren Oleksewich ...
Harold Courchene ...
Zombie Grandpa
Geoff Adams ...
...
...
...
Raymond E. Bailey ...
Doug Abrahams ...
...
Jacob Rupp ...
...
Returns Rooms Customer (as Clint Carlton)
...
Bezerk Zombie
Andrew Hedge ...
Chad Sayn ...
Rick Pearce ...
Poacher Driver
Barbara Moss ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Henderson Zombie (uncredited)
Max Clough ...
Guard (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Block ... executive producer
Trent Carlson ... co-producer
Patrick Cassavetti ... executive producer
Jason Constantine ... executive producer
Blake Corbet ... producer
Kevin Eastwood ... co-producer
Shelley Gillen ... executive producer
Daniel Iron ... executive producer
Heidi Levitt ... co-producer
Michael Shepard ... associate producer
Erin Smith ... line producer
Bill Stephens ... associate producer
Mary Anne Waterhouse ... producer
Ki Wight ... associate producer

Music by 

Don MacDonald ... (as Don Macdonald)

Cinematography by 

Jan Kiesser ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Roger Mattiussi

Casting By 

Lynne Carrow
Heidi Levitt

Production Design by 

Rob Gray

Art Direction by 

Michael N. Wong ... (as Michael Norman Wong)

Set Decoration by 

James Willcock

Costume Design by 

Mary E. McLeod

Makeup Department 

Raymond E. Bailey ... makeup effects
Samantha Breault ... prosthetics effects: Zombie LA
Ken Culver ... prosthetics effects: Zombie LA
Rebeccah Delchambre ... makeup effects: Fido
Mike Fields ... makeup effects (as Michael Fields)
Mary Gardner ... prosthetics effects: Zombie LA
Kim Harmon ... prosthetics effects: Zombie LA
Gideon Hay ... makeup effects
Greg Johnson ... prosthetics effects: Zombie LA
Lisa Marquardt ... makeup effects
Todd Masters ... prosthetic makeup effects
Tricia Nowell ... makeup effects (as Tricia Nowell-Hoyer)
Vittorio Palmisani ... first assistant hair stylist
Connie Parker ... makeup designer
Marcine Peter ... contact lens technician (as Marcine Peters)
Sarah Pickersgill ... makeup effects
Nicholas Podbrey ... prosthetics coordinator / prosthetics set supervisor
Sam Polin ... prosthetics effects: Zombie LA
Brad Proctor ... makeup effects
Dan Rebert ... prosthetics co-designer / prosthetics supervisor
Geoff Redknap ... makeup effects
Debra Regnier ... first assistant makeup artist
Jamie Salmon ... makeup effects
Sanna Seppanen ... hair designer
Dave Snyder ... prosthetics effects: Zombie LA (as John Davis Snyder)
Stevi Williams ... contact lens technician
Marnie Wong ... second assistant hair stylist
Raymond E. Bailey ... foam technician (uncredited)
Kyla Rose Tremblay ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kevin Eastwood ... post-production supervisor
Erin Smith ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Trent Carlson ... second unit director
Sean D. DeColle ... assistant director intern (as Sean D. Decolle)
Steve Eathorne ... second assistant director
Paul Etherington ... first assistant director
Montgomery R. Law ... trainee assistant director
Jennifer Nelson ... third assistant director
Quincy Wheeler-Hendren ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Marty Adamski ... scenic carpenter (as Martin Adamski)
Vanessa Anderson ... assistant set decorator
Mark Baranow ... scenic carpenter
Behjat Benham ... set dresser (as Behjat Benam)
Alfio Berardo ... props buyer (as Alfio R. Berardo)
Paul Bingham ... head greensperson
Cameron Boon ... location lead painter
Jaron Boon ... construction first aid / lead labourer
Allan Burdett ... construction coordinator (as Alan Burdett)
William Glenn Burdett ... foreman (as Glen Burdett)
Liz Doyle ... set dec buyer
Clive Edwards ... props master
Richard Elder ... scenic carpenter
Douglas B. Foreman ... assistant props master
Bruce Frankel ... paint coordinator
Ken Frost ... lead carpenter
Roland Fuhrmann ... scenic carpenter
T. Scott Gamble ... on-set dresser
Bryan D. Gay ... construction laborer
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo ... prosthetic technician
Pat Harrington ... greensperson (as Patricia Harrington)
Tim Higgins ... set dresser
Christine Houtman ... scenic painter
Robert Houtman ... lead painter (as Robert Edward Houtman)
Kevan Jensan ... scenic carpenter
Mark Kendall ... scenic carpenter
Harold 'James' Kniess ... scenic painter
Robert Leader ... draftsperson
Reginald Lennox ... scenic carpenter (as Reg Lennox)
Ryan MacInnis ... plasterer
Paul Malcovitch ... set dresser
Helen Menyes ... scenic painter
Stanley J. Miller ... lead dresser
Shane O'Reilly ... construction lead (as Shane O'Rielly)
Gary Page ... scenic carpenter
Garry Frank Patt ... lead carpenter (as Garry Patt)
Robert Pratt ... storyboard artist
David Richards ... set dresser (as David M. Richards)
Ricardo Sandoval ... conceptual artist
Hans Schmidt ... scenic painter
Marlene Schmidt ... paint laborer
John Sinclair ... construction buyer / lead hand
Crystal Strode ... art coordinator / graphics designer
Robert Swan ... tool maintenance
Richard Tremblay ... lead scenic carpenter
Levi Woods ... props

Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor
Kevin Belen ... sound re-recording mixer
Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor
Jay Cheetham ... backgrounds editor
Jacqueline Cristianini ... adr and dialogue supervisor
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor
Chris Duesterdiek ... production sound mixer
Kris Fenske ... sound designer
Michelle Garuik ... adr recordist: Los Angeles
Dave Hibbert ... sound re-recording mixer (as David Hibbert)
Kevin Konarzewski ... adr recordist / walla recordist
Devan Kraushar ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Matt Kunau ... sound consultant: Dolby
Todd R. Mason ... sound effects recordist (as Todd Mason)
Robert McDonagh ... sound assistant
Laurie Melhus ... audio post production coordinator
Rory O'Neill ... boom operator
Ian Robinson ... sound engineer
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer
Paul A. Sharpe ... sound re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Joshua Stevenson ... assistant dialogue editor
Ann Townshend ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Miki Bang ... special effects assistant (as Mikki Bang)
Cody Gillis ... special effects assistant (as Cody Lee Gillis)
Shawn Ronzio ... fabricator
Gwyn E. Shipman ... special effects best boy (as Gwyn Shipman)
Randy Shymkiw ... special effects coordinator
Tyler Shymkiw ... special effects assistant
Lance Smith ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Greg Behrens ... visual effects coordinator: SPIN West VFX
Barb Benoit ... matte painter/compositor
Landon Bootsma ... compositor: SPIN West VFX
Doug Campbell ... digital effects supervisor: SPIN West VFX
Marco Cantaluppi ... compositor: SPIN West VFX
Andy Clarke ... digital artist
Bienvenido Cruz ... titles designer
Jean-Luc Dinsdale ... visual effects set supervisor (as Jean Luc Dinsdale)
Terry Hutcheson ... visual effects producer: SPIN West VFX
Matthew Lane ... compositor: SPIN West VFX (as Matt Lane)
Jef Lonn ... digital compositor
Jonathan MacPherson ... visual effects set supervisor
Nikolai Michaleski ... compositor: SPIN West VFX
Michael Ranalletta ... compositor: SPIN West VFX (as Mike Ranalletta)
Mark T. Reid ... compositor: SPIN West VFX (as Mark Reid)
Harrison Rutherford ... paint artist: SPIN West VFX / roto: SPIN West VFX
Matthew Talbot-Kelly ... digital matte painter
James Tichenor ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Celia Bond ... stunts
Clint Carleton ... stunts (as Clint Carlton)
Douglas Chapman ... stunts (as Doug Chapman)
Lauro Chartrand ... stunts
Crystal Dalman ... stunts
Joe Dodds ... stunts (as Joe A. Dodds)
Connor Dunn ... stunts
Caroline Field ... stunts (as Carolyn Field)
Jim Finkbeiner ... stunts
Alex Green ... stunts
Cotton Mather ... stunts
David Mylrea ... stunts
Shawn C. Orr ... stunts
Rick Pearce ... stunt coordinator
Jacob Rupp ... stunts
Chad Sayn ... stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt coordinator (as Melissa Stubbs) / stunts (as Melissa Stubbs)
Brent Woolsey ... stunts
Shawn C. Orr ... stunt double: Tim Blake Nelson (uncredited)
Rick Pearce ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chad Sayn ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt double: Stan (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Arnel ... best boy grip
John Brown ... lamp operator
Michael Courtney ... stills photographer
Jordan Dean ... grip
John Dines ... lamp operator
Darren Draper ... grip
Sean Elliott ... first assistant camera
Lee Gibeau ... dolly grip
Alex Godfrey ... grip
James M. Jackson ... lamp operator
Gilbert Jamault ... generator operator
Ashley Jestin ... grip
Tom Kolafa ... best boy lighting
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera ... gaffer (as Burton Kuchera)
John Kuchera ... key grip
Todd MacLand ... lamp operator (as Todd Macland)
Royce Mattice ... rigging grip
David Haywood McMartin ... crane technician (as David Heywood McMartin)
Chris Mennell ... grip
Tavis Millard ... lamp operator
Doug Parton ... rigging grip
Aaron Platt ... second assistant camera: second unit
Randal Platt ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Douglas Pruss ... first assistant camera: second unit
Don Quinn ... rigging grip (as Donald Quinn)
Mikil Lee Rullman ... first assistant camera: second unit
Ken Sutherland ... additional second assistant camera
Gordon Tait ... grip
John Walsh ... camera production assistant
Trevor Wiens ... second assistant camera
John D. Williams ... gaffer: second unit / lamp operator
Levi Woods ... grip

Casting Department 

Lauren Fernandes ... casting assistant: USA (as Lauren Fernandez)
James Forsyth ... extras casting
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast ... casting assistant: Canada (as Larkin Mackenzie)
Melissa Perry ... casting associate: Canada
Terri Tracy ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lorraine Carson ... assistant costume designer
Catherine Church ... costume coordinator
Oriana Graber ... costume buyer / costumer: prep
Amie Hamer ... set costumer: Kelowna
Kathy Linder ... set supervisor
Marion Truscott ... costume supervisor: second unit (as Marian Truscott)
Sanchia Wong ... truck costumer
Brenda Knight ... costume cutter (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jennifer-Jo Barker ... project coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services Canada (as Jennifer Barker)
Lupe Danyluk ... post-production: office manager
Mark Dinicola ... digital colorist assist
Raymond Grabowski ... digital intermediate colorist (as Ray Grabowski)
Michelle Grady ... post operations manager: Technicolor Creative Services Canada
Warren Hickman ... assistant editor
Andrew Jha ... project supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services Canada
Paul Klassen ... additional editor
Kathleen Largay ... digital film recordist
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies
Andria Spring ... post-production coordinator
Christine Vasquez ... digital intermediate project manager
Jan Yarbrough ... supervising digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Jane Ashworth ... assistant to music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates
Mike Beckett ... music editor
Kotzman Cenda ... studio technician (as Cenda Kotzmann)
Tricia Holloway ... music consultant
Adam Klemens ... conductor
Jan Kotzmann ... sound engineer (as Jan Klotzmann)
Don MacDonald ... orchestrator (as Don Macdonald)
Petr Pycha ... music recording manager: Musa Ltd.
Andrew Ries ... music editor
Sylva Smejkalova ... score reader
Rich Walters ... music editor
Sarah Webster ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Tom Davis ... driver
Vicky Davis ... driver
Samuel England ... driver (as Sam England)
Richard A. Forcier ... driver
Dennis Friesen ... driver
James B. Friesen ... driver
Rob Gowler ... driver
Kim Harmer ... transport coordinator
Lyle Harrison ... driver
Mark Penner ... driver
Mitchell Riley ... driver
Ivan Vlahovic ... driver (as Ivan D. Vlahovic)
Pamela Watts ... driver
Steve Woods ... transport captain
Rod Yule ... picture car wrangler

Other crew 

Michael Albers ... security
Elizabeth Amies ... extras wrangler
Sabrina Badal ... assistant to the producers
Violet Barisoff ... craft service / first aid
Donna Bradley ... animal wrangler
Duane Bradley ... animal wrangler
Jerry Michael Briggs ... security captain (as Jerry Briggs)
Garfield Brown ... security
Greg Brown ... security
Dylan Bulman ... security
Doran Chandler ... production legal counsel
Dawn Charette ... key production assistant
Errin Clutton ... assistant to the director
Dustin Robert Coombs ... production office intern
Cory Dagg ... stand-in
Brett Davies ... assistant production office coordinator
Leri Davies ... liaison: Canadian media
Danielle de Smit ... script supervisor: second unit (as Danielle B. de Smit)
Dana Dubé ... animal coordinator / animal wrangler
Maggie Evans ... assistant production office coordinator
Jim Filippone ... pilot: camera helicopter
Ken Forsberg ... key craft service / key first aid
Sue Franczak ... security
Robert Galletti ... production legal counsel
Stephanie Herbert ... assistant to producer
Dana Herriott ... location scout
Kathleen Higgins ... assistant production office coordinator: Vancouver
Lindae Hilton ... production assistant
Bradley W.F. Hoare ... assistant chef
Sandy Hoekstra ... production assistant
Gail Hourigan ... production assistant
Kirk Johns ... location manager
Krista Johnston ... clearance coordinator
Eda Kowan ... production executive
Viktoria Langton ... choreographer
Adam Lauze ... production assistant (as Adam Lauzé)
Ryan Lauze ... production assistant (as Ryan Lauzé)
Christopher Leeson ... stock footage coordinator
Todd MacCormac ... kitchen assistant
Monica Mackenzie ... craft service assistant (as Monica McKenzie) / first aid assistant (as Monica McKenzie)
Ken Mackie ... tutor
Twyla Mackiewich ... production assistant
Allan Magee ... story editor
John McAndrew ... story editor (as John McAndrews)
Shannon McCarthy ... stand-in
Kathleen McInnis ... unit publicist
Nancy Elizabeth McKenzie ... production coordinator (as Nancy McKenzie)
Jill McQueen ... production office assistant: Vancouver
Claudia Morgado ... script supervisor: second unit
Ross Mrazek ... production financing: CIBC Entertainment Financing Group
Donald Munro ... assistant production office coordinator
Kim Naumann ... production assistant
Dana Olson ... key production assistant
Wullie Paterson ... chef
Brenda Pearson ... stand-in
Andrew Pope ... story editor
Angela Quinn ... movement coordinator
Benjamin Rappaport ... production financing: CIBC Entertainment Financing Group (as Ben Rappaport)
Kerry Ann Redmond ... assistant accountant
Annie Reid ... story editor
Duncan Ridley ... production assistant: prep
Kim Roberts ... production legal counsel
Rodolfo Scali ... craft service / first aid
Devin Senft ... assistant location manager
Andrew Simpson ... animal wrangler
Paul Smythe ... security
Andria Spring ... assistant to the producers
Jenéa Tallentire ... historical consultant
Lana Thys ... assistant craft service: second unit / assistant first aid: second unit / craft service / first aid
Ben Vandale ... security
Ernie Webber ... security
Thomas Webber ... security
Murray Williams ... assistant accountant
Patricia D. Williams ... production accountant
Henry Wolfe ... security
Levi Woods ... key production assistant
Aine Young ... receptionist: Vancouver
Natasha Young ... script supervisor
Paul Becker ... Movement Consultant for Stunt Coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Robyn Blair ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Diane Boehme ... the filmmakers wish to thank
John Bolton ... special thanks
Lodi Butler ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Liz Cairns ... the filmmakers wish to thank (as Elizabeth Cairns)
Jim Cliffe ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Ron Crocker ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Merina Di Pancrazio ... the filmmakers wish to thank
John Dippong ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Trish Dolman ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Andrew Dore ... in memoriam
Andrew Eddy ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Rob Egan ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Melina Fillipoff ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Frances Flanagan ... the filmmakers wish to thank
John Fulton ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Ian Goggins ... special thanks: for opening "the gate"
Michelle Hargrave ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Reginald Harkema ... the filmmakers wish to thank (as Reg Harkema)
Jennifer Harwood ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Monica Keen ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Dezsö Magyar ... very special thanks: for his guidance and support (as Dezso Magyar)
Michelle Marion ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Evan Meriwether ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Nick Meyer ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Gavin Parry ... the filmmakers wish to thank: Coast Capri Hotel
Jeff Ramsay ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Roger Reid ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Sara Shaak ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Brian Smith ... the filmmakers wish to thank: Orbit Travel
Dominique Séguin ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Joanne Sénécal ... the filmmakers wish to thank (as Joanne Senécal)
Dana Webster ... the filmmakers wish to thank: UBC Okanagan
Randy Witten ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Jason Woodford ... thanks
Sergei Yershov ... the filmmakers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page