Edit
Walker Payne (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matt Williams

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Matt Williams ... (written by) and
Alex Paraskevas ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Walker Payne
Bill McCreight ...
Old Miner
Jon Stafford ...
Sheriff
...
Mine Supervisor (as Mike Harding)
...
Trampy Blonde
Carl McIntyre ...
Thompson
...
Audrey
...
Sarah
...
Beth
...
Chester
...
Syrus
Christopher Lee ...
Stew
...
Bartender
Jarrod Bruce ...
Gas Station Attendant
Steve Vernon ...
Motorcourt Manager
...
Deerskin
...
1st Referee
...
Doc
Randy Williams ...
1st Dog Fight Handler
Mary Payne ...
Mrs. Haggerty
Scott Simpson ...
Nick
Jimmy Hager ...
Old Referee
Kurtis Wiggins ...
Freckles
...
Old Woman
Dan Cox ...
Hoosier
...
Lanky Referee (as Mark Miller)
...
State Trooper (as Keith Harris)
...
Marlene
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Man at Dogfight
Hunt Baker ...
Jessica Carter ...
Gamer
Hank Cassady ...
Gambling Man
Kristin Cobb ...
Vendor
...
Lou Ann
...
Featured
Robbie Goodale ...
The Flirty Girl; Extra
Linwood Gurley ...
Hoosier's Lynchman
...
Trainer
...
Smoking Teen
...
Bar Patron
...
Gamer
...
Miner
Kevin P. King ...
Christopher Privette ...
Spectator at dogfight
Matt Privette ...
Boy at Barbecue / Spectator
Darrell Rotenberry ...
Extra
Mac Semple ...
Dogfight Fan
Kevin Jay Smith ...
Gambling Businessman
Jeff Van Nort Jr. ...
Country Boy at first dog fight
Jeff Van Nort Sr. ...
Workman
Candy Van Nort ...
City Lady at last dog fight
Jenny Van Nort ...
City Girl at last dog fight
Bruce Williamson ...
Drunken Worker
...
Additional Voice
Steven Michael Yount ...
City boy at Dogfight
...
Gas Station Customer (uncredited)
John D. Matthews ...
Miner (uncredited)
Ernest Rogers Sr. ...
Mine Worker at Dogfight (uncredited)
...
Man at Dogfight (uncredited)
...
Voice Actor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas J. Busch ... line producer
David McFadzean ... executive producer
Dete Meserve ... executive producer
Judd Payne ... producer
Matthew Rhodes ... producer

Music by 

Mason Daring

Cinematography by 

James L. Carter

Film Editing by 

Ian Crafford

Casting By 

Craig Fincannon
Mali Finn

Production Design by 

Paul Peters

Art Direction by 

Jim Gloster

Costume Design by 

Kristin M. Burke

Makeup Department 

John R. Bayless ... makeup department head
Julie Callihan ... makeup assistant
Patricia McAlhany Glasser ... key hair stylist
Jennifer McCollom ... makeup artist
Chris Varosky ... makeup artist
Leigh Ann Yandle ... makeup artist
David Plunkett ... additional makeup (uncredited)

Production Management 

Thomas J. Busch ... unit production manager
Stuart Macphee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karen Estelle Collins ... second assistant director
Barbara D'Alessandro ... first assistant director: second unit
James Giovannetti Jr. ... first assistant director
Todd J. Labarowski ... second assistant director: second unit
Richard S. Lederer ... second assistant director: Ohio
Eric A. Pot ... second second assistant director
Oley Sassone ... second unit director

Art Department 

Gillian Albinski ... property master (as Gillian V. Albinski)
Troy Bogges ... props assistant
Kenneth Bryant ... set dresser
John Davis ... storyboard artist
Stephen Eno ... painter
Kevin Hardison ... set designer
Tom Hohman ... props assistant
Clifford Howard ... property intern
Sean Keenan ... set dresser
Andy Krish ... leadman
Richard Krish ... set dresser
Barb Livingston ... props assistant
Gregg Perez ... carpenter
Tim Pope ... buyer
Mark Povelaitis ... set decorator intern
Grant Reed ... construction coordinator
Kelly Rubottom ... on-set dresser
Bobby Sanford ... stitcher
Michael Shapiro ... set dresser
Luci Wilson ... prop intern
Douglas G. Young ... assistant property master / property master: second unit

Sound Department 

Coll Anderson ... sound effects recordist
Laura Civiello ... dialogue editor
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer
Dan Edelstein ... foley editor
Dan Korintus ... adr editor
Marshall McGee ... boom operator
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Sarah Jean Porter ... apprentice sound editor
Jacob Ribicoff ... sound effects editor
Carl Rudisill ... sound mixer
Warren Shaw ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Reilly Steele ... sound re-recording mixer
Eric Strausser ... sound effects recordist
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Larry Dean Bivins ... special effects foreman
Ray Bivins ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Ron Ames ... visual effects producer
Adam Gerstel ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Bob Fisher ... utility stunts
Keith Long ... stunt double
Dean Mumford ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sharon Alley ... first assistant camera
Ryan Baber ... video assist intern
Raymond Benthall ... set electrician
Kahlil Fadel ... lighting technician
Michelle Hemion Griffis ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Michelle Hemion)
Ben D. Griffith Jr. ... best boy grip
Geoff Herbert ... rigging key grip
Adam Hinson ... rigging gaffer/best boy
Blake H. Hughes ... rigging grip intern
Steve Hurson ... key assistant camera
Bob Newcomb ... camera operator: "a" camera
Timothy Oates ... video assist operator
Mark N. Overton ... grip
Cristiano Palermi ... rigging electrician
Harrison Palmer ... best boy rigging grip
Christian Satrazemis ... assistant camera
Darrell B. Sheldon ... dolly grip
Christian Shonts ... assistant camera / loader
Dave Spencer ... grip
John R. Sutton ... rigging grip
Newton TerMeer ... gaffer
David J. Thompson ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
James Tomaro ... rigging gaffer
Mike Tyson ... grip
Eric Joel Verburg ... electric intern
Bob Williams ... grip
Ron Wisnesky ... best boy electric
Sean Yaple ... film loader
Brandon Zachary ... camera intern
Dennis Zoppe ... key grip

Casting Department 

Deanna Brigidi ... casting associate
Tona B. Dahlquist ... extras casting
David Rapaport ... casting associate
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erik Aguirre ... wardrobe assistant
Steffany Bernstein ... costume supervisor
K. Drew Fuller ... costumer
Karen Keyes ... additional costumer
Keva Keyes ... additional costumer
Barbara Marko ... costumer: preparation
A. Maxine Martin ... production assistant: costume department
Marian McGill ... production assistant: costume department
Olivia Miles ... set costumer
Julia Rusthoven ... production assistant: costume department
Jack Taggart ... costume ager/dyer
J. Brad Watson ... additional costumer (as Brad Watson)

Editorial Department 

Kenny Dyer ... editing intern
Tom Foligno ... assistant editor
George Koran ... telecine colorist

Music Department 

Tass Filipos ... music editor
Richard Henderson ... music supervisor
Joseph Magee ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Jon Bergholz ... transportation captain
C. Benny Dietz ... production driver
Robert Gillis ... transportation captain
Rick Parkinson ... picture car coordinator
Cindi Randall ... driver: honeywagon, second unit
Pamela C. Ray ... driver
Joey Ricker ... driver
Scott Siler ... transportation: camera truck
Timothy Stephens ... driver: honeywagon
Doug Wright ... driver: honeywagon
Todd Luckey ... production van operator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Susan W. Bradley ... set production assistant
Gloria Hardsion Clark ... accounting clerk
Andrea E. Crampe ... office production assistant
Anil Dhokai ... intern
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Rick Fisher ... assistant location manager
Larry Geyer ... key set production assistant: Ohio
Corey Gibbons ... production assistant
I. Karl Golden ... location manager
Adrian E. Kennedy ... production assistant
Jason Allen King ... assistant location manager
Jeff Leidersdorff ... production assistant
Lance Lindahl ... production assistant
Michelle Maloney ... production assistant: second unit
Tara McKee ... office production assistant
Tom Nicoll ... production supervisor
Sean Oliver ... adr loop group
Adam Paroo ... location assistant
Peggie Porter ... production office coordinator
Wade I. Ramsey ... dailies projectionist
Tara Reimers ... assistant: Jason Patric
Jacqueline Roberts ... production accountant
Denver Scaggs ... medic
David Henry Schneider ... assistant: Bruce Dern
Matthew Sefick ... assistant to director
John Smart ... clearance administrator
Adam Tate ... second unit: production assistant
Ryen W. Thomas ... assistant to producer / production assistant
Vickie Toner ... production coordinator: Ohio
Lauren Waring ... accounting production assistant
Jane Winch ... assistant production office coordinator
Christina Grozik ... film commissioner (uncredited)
Bill Timoney ... adr voice group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Eddie Dubose ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page