A fairy queen falls for a craftsman cursed with donkey's ears.

Director:

Writers:

(play), (screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The War of the Worlds (Video 2005)
Sci-Fi | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

Martians launch a deadly attack on Earth.

Director: Timothy Hines
Stars: Anthony Piana, Jack Clay, James Lathrop
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

In 1887, at age 23, reporter Nellie Bly, working for Joseph Pulitzer, feigns mental illness to go undercover in notorious Blackwell's Island a woman's insane asylum to expose corruption, abuse and murder.

Director: Timothy Hines
Stars: Caroline Barry, Christopher Lambert, Kelly LeBrock
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

WAR OF THE WORLDS THE TRUE STORY is based on the most beloved alien invasion story of all time by Father of Science Fiction, H.G. Wells. Like Wells' classic book that was presented as a ... See full summary »

Director: Timothy Hines
Stars: Jack Clay, Jim Cissell, Susan Goforth
Beat Angel (2004)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The angelic spirit of writer Jack Kerouac returns to Earth to change the life of a writer.

Director: Randy Allred
Stars: Vincent Balestri, Frank Tabbita, Lisa Niemi
Comedy | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Lovers' lives are complicated by city law, feuding faerie royalty, and... love.

Director: Michael Hoffman
Stars: Kevin Kline, Michelle Pfeiffer, Rupert Everett
House of the Rising (Video 1994)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A psychadelic, sexually-charged ensemble drama set at a 60's retro-party.

Director: Timothy Hines
Stars: Bristol Pomeroy, Tina LaPadula, Theo Nicholas Pagones
Bug Wars (Video 2000)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Two women are cryogenically frozen, but wake up a century later to find Earth in shambles, with its dwindling population in the middle of an intergalactic war.

Director: Timothy Hines
Stars: Darlene Sellers, Corrie Dibble, Rob Miller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Timothy Hines
Stars: Jerry-Mac Johnston
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Maureen Freehill ...
Skunk T'Weed ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Patrick Gant ...
Elizabeth McCarthy ...
...
Aimee Riegel ...
Hyppolita
Butch Stevenson ...
Edit

Storyline

A fairy queen falls for a craftsman cursed with donkey's ears.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Where magic comes alive!


Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

5 October 1999 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Сън в лятна нощ  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of The Children's Midsummer Night's Dream (2001) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?