MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,143 this week

Bubba Nosferatu: Curse of the She-Vampires

(voting begins after release)

This prequel to Bubba Ho-Tep finds Elvis shooting a film in Louisiana when he runs afoul of a coven of she-vampires.

Writers:

(screenplay), (characters), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 titles
created 27 Mar 2011
 
list image
a list of 87 titles
created 30 Mar 2011
 
a list of 35 titles
created 15 Jan 2012
 
a list of 92 titles
created 09 Apr 2012
 
list image
a list of 227 titles
created 7 months ago
 

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bubba Nosferatu: Curse of the She-Vampires.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Unknown | See complete list of  »
Updated: 4 December 2014
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Mike and Reggie continue to hunt the mysterious Tall Man.

Director: Don Coscarelli
Stars: Reggie Bannister, A. Michael Baldwin, Bill Thornbury
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A new street drug that sends its users across time and dimensions has one drawback: some people return as no longer human. Can two college dropouts save humankind from this silent, otherworldly invasion?

Director: Don Coscarelli
Stars: Chase Williamson, Rob Mayes, Paul Giamatti
Phantasm II (1988)
Action | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Mike, now released from a psychiatric hospital, continues his journey to stop the evil Tall Man from his grim work.

Director: Don Coscarelli
Stars: James Le Gros, Reggie Bannister, Angus Scrimm
Brutal I (2012)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Directors: Darla Rae, Michael Patrick Stevens
Stars: A. Michael Baldwin, Reid Luttrell, Jamie McCall
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

B Movie Legend Bruce Campbell is mistaken for his character Ash from the Evil Dead trilogy and forced to fight a real monster in a small town in Oregon.

Director: Bruce Campbell
Stars: Bruce Campbell, Grace Thorsen, Taylor Sharpe
Adventure | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The brains of a Russian taxi driver and a wealthy businessman are brought together in one body by a mad scientist.

Director: Bruce Campbell
Stars: Bruce Campbell, Tamara Gorski, Ted Raimi
Creepers (2014)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Creepers - Horror Anthology Movie Volume Two features four tales of terror from contemporary authors Joe R. Lansdale and Jeff Strand and classic horror writers Edgar Allan Poe and Lafcadio ... See full summary »

Directors: Mike Lyddon, Jeremiah Kipp, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Catherine Ashton, Susan Adriensen, Christian Walker
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A sword-and-sorcery fantasy about a young man's search for revenge. Armed with supernatural powers, the handsome hero and his animal allies wage war against marauding forces.

Director: Don Coscarelli
Stars: Marc Singer, Tanya Roberts, Rip Torn
Crime | Mystery | Thriller

Hap and Leonard are best friends, yet polar opposites. When an ex-flame of Hap's returns promising a huge score of hidden money, Hap lets Leonard in on the scam. When their adventure goes awry, that's when things get interesting.

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In his quest to fulfill a promise made to his wife, Calvin sets out to right his wrongs and make it the best Christmas ever. If only it weren't June, and the majority of the population, ... See full summary »

Director: T.L. Lankford
Stars: Damian Maffei, Brad Maule, Chet Williamson
Phantasm (2015)
Short | Drama | Fantasy
Director: Aaron Granillo
Stars: Aaron Granillo, Doug Waugh, Corey Peterson
Edit

Storyline

This prequel to Bubba Ho-Tep finds Elvis shooting a film in Louisiana when he runs afoul of a coven of she-vampires.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Fantasy | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Bubba Nosferatu  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

As part of his question and answer session after screening My Name Is Bruce (2007), Bruce Campbell said that he will not be returning as Elvis for this film as he and director Don Coscarelli "couldn't agree on what the movie should be about". See more »

Connections

Follows Bubba Ho-Tep (2002) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
does anyone know WHY bruce isnt doing it? Burn Notice conflicting with s lifecanhurt13
Any desire to see this without Bruce? gunno
who's the best choice to replace bruce campbell louknees
NEW VIDEO: Giamatti wants Campbell blindalleycruiser
Just saw a 'behind the scenes' for this = This movie is real captainhollywood
Giamatti Talks Bubba Nosferatu Deckle

Contribute to This Page