Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2005  
3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Hermanos (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Antonio Velázquez, María Valverde, Álvaro Cervantes
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Stars: Hugo Silva, Ingrid Rubio, Clara Lago
Carlos, Rey Emperador (2015–2016)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Historical series about Carlos I of Spain and V of Germany, born in 1500 and died in 1558, who ruled the crowns of Castile, including the Kingdom of Navarra and Aragon between 1516 and 1556... See full summary »

Stars: Álvaro Cervantes, Alfonso Bassave, Marina Salas
Angels of Sex (2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The established relationship between university student Bruno and aspiring photographer Carla is thrown into turmoil when Bruno feels drawn to sexy karate instructor/break dancer Rai. Complications ensue.

Director: Xavier Villaverde
Stars: Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Álvaro Cervantes, Llorenç González
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The murder of two young girls that happened years ago during a summer party in a small coast town is reopened thanks to some strange visions of another girl. When the bodies of the killed ... See full summary »

Stars: Carles Francino, Antonio Hortelano, Elena Ballesteros
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A story of a passionate sentimental initiation out of the ordinary; with a crime story and suspects, and two young characters.

Director: Manuel Gómez Pereira
Stars: Clara Lago, Álvaro Cervantes, Adriana Ugarte
Marshland (2014)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In the MARSHLAND a serial killer is on the loose. Two homicide detectives who appear to be poles apart must settle their differences and bring the murderer to justice before more young women lose their lives.

Director: Alberto Rodríguez
Stars: Javier Gutiérrez, Raúl Arévalo, María Varod
Truman (2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Julián receives an unexpected visit from his friend Tomás, who lives in Canada. The two men, accompanied by Julián's faithful dog, Truman, will share emotional and surprising moments prompted by Julián's complicated situation.

Director: Cesc Gay
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Javier Cámara, Dolores Fonzi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Rosa Maria Sardà ...
 Eva Sagués (13 episodes, 2005)
Adriana Torrebejano ...
 Aurora (13 episodes, 2005)
Elena Guerrero ...
 Leonor (13 episodes, 2005)
Amanda Maestre ...
 Katia (13 episodes, 2005)
Denise Maestre ...
 Coral (13 episodes, 2005)
Ester Vázquez Burgés ...
 Julia (13 episodes, 2005)
Álex Carmona ...
 Iñaki (13 episodes, 2005)
...
 Diego (13 episodes, 2005)
Christian Casas ...
 Ernesto (13 episodes, 2005)
...
 Miguel (13 episodes, 2005)
...
 Bioy (13 episodes, 2005)
...
 Gustavo (13 episodes, 2005)
Abdel Aziz El Mountassir ...
 Abdel (13 episodes, 2005)
...
 Helio (13 episodes, 2005)
...
 Teresa (13 episodes, 2005)
Gorka Lasaosa ...
 Roger (13 episodes, 2005)
Blanca Martínez ...
 Mercedes (13 episodes, 2005)
Mercè Pons ...
 Dora (13 episodes, 2005)
Cora Tiedra ...
 María Antonia (13 episodes, 2005)
...
 Carmen (13 episodes, 2005)
Nur Al Levi ...
 Nuri (13 episodes, 2005)
Blanca Apilánez ...
 Cristina (13 episodes, 2005)
Laura Jou ...
 Ana (13 episodes, 2005)
Laura Mañá ...
 Laia (13 episodes, 2005)
Ana Rayo ...
 Paula (13 episodes, 2005)
Jordi Bosch ...
 Àlex (13 episodes, 2005)
Gonzalo Cunill ...
 Tano (13 episodes, 2005)
Pol Mainat ...
 Joel (13 episodes, 2005)
Marc Martínez ...
 Ernesto (13 episodes, 2005)
Xavi Mira ...
 Alberto (13 episodes, 2005)
Gemma Lozano ...
 Feli (12 episodes, 2005)
Xavi Siles
(6 episodes, 2005)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 September 2005 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Diario de una abuela  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(13 episodes)

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Abuela de verano (2005) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?