Edit
Blue Water High (TV Series 2005– ) Poster

(2005– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ralph Strasser ... (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Marcus Cole ... (20 episodes, 2006-2008)
Chris Martin-Jones ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tony Tilse ... (1 episode, 2005)
Ian Watson ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Noel Price ... (20 episodes, 2006-2008)
John Armstrong ... (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
Shelley Birse ... (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ellie Beaumont ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Kristen Dunphy ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Chris Hawkshaw ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Sarah Smith ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Marissa Cooke ... (1 episode, 2005)
Kym Goldsworthy ... (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Phillips ... (1 episode)
Jennifer Mellet ... (unknown episodes)
Michael Miller ... (unknown episodes)
David Ogilvy ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Kate Bell ...
 Bec Sanderson (51 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
 Fiona 'Fly' Watson (36 episodes, 2005-2008)
Martin Lynes ...
 Craig 'Simmo' Simmonds / ... (36 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
 Jilly (31 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Heath Carroll (29 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Dean 'Edge' Edgely (27 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Foy ...
 Matt Leyland (27 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Perri Lowe (27 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Cassie Cometti / ... (27 episodes, 2006-2008)
Nadine Garner ...
 Deborah Callum (27 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mara Scherzinger ...
 Anna Peterson (26 episodes, 2005)
...
 Lauren Power (26 episodes, 2008)
...
 Rachel Samuels (26 episodes, 2006)
James Sorensen ...
 Mike Kruze / ... (26 episodes, 2006)
...
 Amy (26 episodes, 2006)
...
 Eric Tanner (26 episodes, 2006)
Lesley Anne Mitchell ...
 Brooke Solomon (26 episodes, 2006)
Kain O'Keeffe ...
 Guy Spender / ... (25 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
 Bridget Sanchez (25 episodes, 2008)
...
 Charley Prince (24 episodes, 2008)
...
 Garry Miller (24 episodes, 2008)
...
 Adam Bridge (23 episodes, 2008)
Jedd Cooney ...
 Surfer (21 episodes, 2008)
Bel Hardwick ...
 Surfer (21 episodes, 2008)
Don Halbert ...
 Mr. Savin (17 episodes, 2005-2008)
Karlee Mackie ...
 Surfer (16 episodes, 2008)
...
 Joe Sanderson (12 episodes, 2005)
Trent Dalzell ...
 Corey / ... (9 episodes, 2006)
Clae Whitelaw ...
 Simon Heart (7 episodes, 2005)
Jade Naidoo ...
 Surfer (6 episodes, 2008)
Lochie Daddo ...
 Andrew (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dustin Atkinson ...
 Surfer (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Angus Li (3 episodes, 2008)
Rel Hunt ...
 Casey (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Perri's Mother ep.1.13 / ... (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Sgt Leslie (3 episodes, 2008)
Juliette Harkness ...
 Laurel (2 episodes, 2005)
Tania Yuki ...
 Akiko (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Ref (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Ben (2 episodes, 2008)
Barry Langrishe ...
 Mr. Exeter (2 episodes, 2005)
Vanessa Steele ...
 Ms Lane (2 episodes, 2005)
Simon Westaway ...
 Mr. Sanderson (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Maisie / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Sean McFerran ...
 Announcer / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Ellen Northey ...
 Surfer (2 episodes, 2008)
Kelly Clark ...
 Defender (1 episode)
Lesley Mitchel ...
 Brooke Soloman (1 episode, 2006)
Martin Broome ...
 Larry (1 episode, 2008)
Ashley Cheadle ...
 Natalie (1 episode, 2008)
Colin Taylor ...
 Bernie (1 episode, 2008)
Tim Warden ...
 James (1 episode, 2008)
Philip Dixon ...
 Dillon (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Melanie (1 episode, 2008)
Guy Brown ...
 Sam (1 episode, 2006)
Isaac Gorman ...
 Pete (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sarah (1 episode, 2008)
Kyro Herbert ...
 Larry (1 episode, 2006)
Jacob Boylan
(1 episode, 2008)
...
 Grant Fabier (1 episode, 2008)
Lindsey Wallington ...
 Bridget's Mum (1 episode, 2008)
Hudson Thomas ...
 Dan (1 episode, 2006)
Chris McGuckin
(1 episode, 2008)
Brett Souter ...
 Bridget's Dad (1 episode, 2008)
Georgie Hall ...
 Michelle (1 episode, 2006)
John Sheerin ...
 Mr. DaSilva (1 episode, 2008)
Jake Andrews ...
 78 SAAB (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Karen Moss (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2005)
Cora Bernardinatti ...
 Kiteboarder (1 episode, 2005)
Tina Bursill ...
 Katrina (1 episode, 2005)
Liz Cantor ...
 Corin (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Erica (1 episode, 2005)
Nicholai Danko ...
 78 SAAB (1 episode, 2005)
Emma Davey ...
 Travel Agent (1 episode, 2005)
Anh Do ...
 Robbo (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Cal (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Alec (1 episode, 2005)
Simon French ...
 Hoon (1 episode, 2005)
Jeff Galea ...
 Music Director (1 episode, 2005)
Sigourney Gray ...
 Band Heckler (1 episode, 2005)
John Gregg ...
 Dr. Jones (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Lucy (1 episode, 2005)
Noel Hodda ...
 George (1 episode, 2005)
Marcus Jacometti ...
 Ed (1 episode, 2005)
Andrew James ...
 Formal DJ (1 episode, 2005)
Chanelle Johnson ...
 Quin (1 episode, 2005)
Sean Kennedy ...
 Male Reporter (1 episode, 2005)
Ryan Kuper ...
 Ben (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Bree (1 episode, 2005)
David McCormack ...
 The Band (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Warren (1 episode, 2005)
Scott McGregor ...
 Harvey (1 episode, 2005)
Brian Meegan ...
 Ewan Leyland (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Morgan (1 episode, 2005)
Ben Nash ...
 78 SAAB (1 episode, 2005)
Emma Nicholls ...
 Policewoman (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Kiteboard Hirer (1 episode, 2005)
Christopher Pitman ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2005)
Cecily Polson ...
 Heath's Grandmother (1 episode, 2005)
Amanda Robinson ...
 Female Interviewer (1 episode, 2005)
Chrissie Rose ...
 Jane (1 episode, 2005)
Nathalie Roy ...
 Claudia (1 episode, 2005)
Sean Stickley ...
 Surfer (1 episode, 2005)
Garth Tregillgas ...
 78 SAAB (1 episode, 2005)
Justin Vassalo ...
 Jesse (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ms. Jones (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Astridge ...
 Russ (1 episode, 2006)
Brooke Callaghan ...
 Annette (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Juliet (1 episode, 2006)
Matt Clifton ...
 Surfer (1 episode, 2006)
Ashley Fitzgerald ...
 Angela (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Luke (1 episode, 2006)
Nick Gulliver ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 2006)
Cody Kaye ...
 Nick (1 episode, 2006)
Felix Kerdijk ...
 Ben (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Chris (1 episode, 2006)
Grant Page ...
 Skipper (1 episode, 2006)
Ella Roberts ...
 Ella (1 episode, 2006)
Benjamin Ronczka ...
 Roger (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Heidi Lee (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Troy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Pizza Boy (1 episode, 2008)
Nicholas Bakopolous ...
 Damien at 8 years (1 episode, 2008)
Jonathan Dunk ...
 Jevin (1 episode, 2008)
Breana Garratt ...
 Charlie's Sister (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Surf Judge (1 episode, 2008)
Sam Greer ...
 Mick (1 episode, 2008)
Jay Israel ...
 Surfer (1 episode, 2008)
Guy Kiely ...
 Surfer (1 episode, 2008)
Riley Leighton ...
 Anthony at 4 years (1 episode, 2008)
Louis Leimbach ...
 Surfer (1 episode, 2008)
Oliver Leimbach ...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 2008)
Lon Lucini ...
 Surfer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Gina (1 episode, 2008)
Cameron Markin ...
 Skater (1 episode, 2008)
Heather Mitchell ...
 Heather (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dan (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dave (1 episode, 2008)
Kelsie Pirola-Henderson ...
 Loren at 8 years (1 episode, 2008)
Tim Richards ...
 Scott (1 episode, 2008)
Madison Souvlis ...
 Loren at 4 years (1 episode, 2008)
Jamie Timony ...
 Patrick (1 episode, 2008)
Margot Adams ...
 Cherrie (1 episode)
Melissa Brownlow ...
 Melissa (1 episode)
Will Burgess ...
 Photographer (1 episode)
Cassie Cale ...
 Charley's Mum (1 episode)
Laurence Fleming ...
 Dentist (1 episode)
Nathan Griffin ...
 Charley's Dad (1 episode)
Cori Hopper ...
 Shop Owner (1 episode)
...
 Waiter (1 episode)
Hope Nugent ...
 Hope (1 episode)
...
 Loren's Mum (1 episode)
...
 Loren's Brother (1 episode)
Jeremy Sims ...
 Loren's Dad (1 episode)
Nikki Wood ...
 Dianna (1 episode)
Andrew Fritz ...
 Surfer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Dennis Kiely ... producer (32 episodes, 2005-2008)
Noel Price ... executive producer / producer (32 episodes, 2005-2008)
Tim Brooke-Hunt ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2008)
Claire Henderson ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mimi Butler ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Ole Kampovski ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Angelika Paetow ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Brendan Lavelle ... (22 episodes, 2008)
Russell Bacon ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Que Minh Luu ... (30 episodes, 2006-2008)
Michael J. Hagan ... (10 episodes, 2008)
Simon Martin ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Peter Carrodus ... (1 episode, 2005)
Patrick Stewart ... (1 episode, 2005)
Martin Hiscox ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Helen Salter ... (23 episodes, 2005-2008)
Tim Littleton ... (21 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Design by 

Tony Raes ... (26 episodes, 2005-2008)

Series Art Direction by 

Lon Lucini ... (21 episodes, 2008)
Judy Kelly ... (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Set Decoration by 

Victoria Williams ... (22 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Costume Design by 

Imogen Price ... (24 episodes, 2006-2008)
Catherine Wallace ... (22 episodes, 2008)
Julie Middleton ... (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Claudine Guterres ... makeup designer: second unit / key makeup artist: second unit (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Susy Kelly ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor / makeup assistant (24 episodes, 2005-2008)
Jo Cash ... assistant makeup artist (22 episodes, 2008)
Robyn Austin ... hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Management 

Aya Gerahty ... assistant unit manager (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Ally Henville ... production manager (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Brian Carpenter ... unit manager (24 episodes, 2005-2008)
Robert Graham ... assistant unit manager (22 episodes, 2008)
Damian Macey ... assistant unit manager (4 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rama Pribadi ... second assistant director / third assistant director (27 episodes, 2005-2008)
Dennis Kiely ... second unit director (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Clinton White ... first assistant director (15 episodes, 2005-2008)
Jon Attenborough ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2008)
Danielle Blake ... third assistant director (11 episodes, 2008)
Tony Gilbert ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2005-2008)
Andrew Pante ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Department 

Dillon Yeats ... stand-by props (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Sam Lukins ... buyer/dresser / props buyer (26 episodes, 2008)
Katie Lenehan ... stand-by props assistant (22 episodes, 2008)
Peter 'Babylon' Owens ... buyer/dresser (22 episodes, 2008)
Dean Maguire ... art department runner (17 episodes, 2008)
El Amiradaki ... art department assistant (14 episodes, 2008)
Christian Tancred ... art department runner (5 episodes, 2008)
Chris Greene ... stand-by props assistant (2 episodes, 2005)
Melanie Livermore ... buyer / set dresser (2 episodes, 2005)
Lon Lucini ... buyer / set dresser (2 episodes, 2005)
Natalie O'Reilly ... art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2005)
Phil Bennett ... construction manager (2 episodes, 2008)
Marcus Hansford ... art department runner (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Natalie Choo ... foley artist / foley walker (50 episodes, 2005-2006)
James Andrews ... adr recordist / dialogue editor (23 episodes, 2008)
Nigel Croydon ... foley recordist (22 episodes, 2008)
Gerry Duffy ... audio post-production (22 episodes, 2008)
Stefan Kluka ... foley artist (22 episodes, 2008)
Tim Lloyd ... sound recordist (22 episodes, 2008)
Todd Kirkness ... boom swinger (17 episodes, 2008)
Joel McLean ... sound mixer (13 episodes, 2008)
Ian Neilson ... sound effects editor / sound supervisor (12 episodes, 2008)
Robert Sullivan ... sound mixer (11 episodes, 2008)
Liam Egan ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2008)
Dino Giacomin ... sound supervisor (10 episodes, 2008)
Peter Hall ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nicholas Wood ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Catherine Gross ... boom swinger (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jack Friedman ... boom swinger (3 episodes, 2008)
Ian Donato ... foley engineer (2 episodes, 2005)
Michol Marsh ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005)
Anthea Stewart ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Shanti Burn ... boom swinger (2 episodes, 2008)
Olivia Monteith ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Betsy Baker ... special effects (1 episode, 2005)

Series Stunts 

Gordon Waddell ... safety consultant (26 episodes, 2008)
Dane Pitman ... stunt surfer / stunt skater (17 episodes, 2006-2008)
Raine Jackson ... stunt surfer / skating double (8 episodes, 2008)
Shane Carroll ... stunt surfer / stunt skater (4 episodes, 2008)
Holly Matthewson ... stunt surfer / surfing double (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Raelene Chapman ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Asmus ... stunt surfer (1 episode, 2006)
Ashley Cheadle ... stunt surfer (1 episode, 2006)
Nicholas Degotardi ... stunt surfer (1 episode, 2006)
Paige Houden ... stunt surfer (1 episode, 2006)
Oliver Minter ... stunt surfer (1 episode, 2006)
Lyndsay Noyes ... stunt surfer (1 episode, 2006)
Jaymes Triglone ... stunt surfer (1 episode, 2006)
Dean Brown ... skating double / stunt surfer (1 episode, 2008)
Ashley Fairfield ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2008)
Connor Gale ... skating double (1 episode, 2008)
Andy Grant ... stunt surfer (1 episode, 2008)
Todd Johnston ... skating double (1 episode, 2008)
Tony Lynch ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Bel Hardwick ... stunt double: Cassie (1 episode)
Daniel Stevens ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Roger Buckingham ... director of photography: second unit / underwater camera operator: second unit (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Jeremy Peek ... grip (26 episodes, 2005)
Peter Giuliani ... lighting technician (26 episodes, 2006)
Anthony Polkinghorne ... camera operator: second unit / assistant camera / assistant camera: second unit (25 episodes, 2005-2008)
Megan Farnsworth ... clapper loader (22 episodes, 2008)
Stefan Fidirikkos ... gaffer (22 episodes, 2008)
Angus Gowans ... best boy grip (22 episodes, 2008)
Marcus Hides ... camera operator (22 episodes, 2008)
James Lengel ... electrician / best boy (22 episodes, 2008)
Josie Nagel ... focus puller (22 episodes, 2008)
Michael Steele ... focus puller (22 episodes, 2008)
David Litchfield ... key grip (19 episodes, 2008)
Colin Bishop ... grip assistant (18 episodes, 2008)
Jonathan Martin ... best boy (16 episodes, 2008)
Aaron Regan ... electrician / gaffer (15 episodes, 2008)
Tom Doyle ... electrician / best boy (11 episodes, 2005-2008)
Arzu Gokyokus ... camera attachment (8 episodes, 2008)
Tim Doldissen ... camera attachment (7 episodes, 2008)
Joshua Kwan ... best boy grip / electrician (4 episodes, 2005-2008)
Tim Jones ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jason Klaffer ... best boy grip (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael Rich ... key grip (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tom Ricketson ... grip assistant (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Peter Coleman ... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Rik Conti ... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Louis Putnam Gray ... grip assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Sean McClory ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2005)
Matt O'Brien ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 2005)
Jon Prentice ... electrician (2 episodes, 2005)
Brie Walsh ... camera attachment (2 episodes, 2005)
Ashleigh Carter ... focus puller (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting Department 

Tim Littleton ... casting associate (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claudine Guterres ... costume designer: second unit (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Xanthe Heubel ... costume standby / assistant costume designer (19 episodes, 2008)
Bernadette Croft ... assistant costume designer / costume standby (10 episodes, 2008)
Christina Validakis ... costume stand-by / costume assistant / costume standby (7 episodes, 2008)
Ailsa Paterson ... assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2008)
Imogen Price ... assistant costume designer / costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Poncho Middleton ... costume stand-by (2 episodes, 2005)
Terri Kibbler ... assistant costume designer / costume stand-by (2 episodes, 2008)
Flip Wootten ... costume stand-by (1 episode, 2006)
Elizabeth Rice ... assistant costume stand-by (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Oliver Jaeger ... on-line editor (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Peter Simpson ... colorist (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Michael Cronin ... assistant editor (22 episodes, 2008)
Que Minh Luu ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Mark Burnett ... on-line assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Katrina Hodge ... on-line assistant (unknown episodes)
Laurie Hughes ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Chris Wheeler ... location manager (26 episodes, 2005-2008)

Series Music Department 

Betchadupa ... performer: theme (22 episodes, 2008)
Liam Finn ... composer: theme (22 episodes, 2008)
Anfinn Skulevold ... composer: incidental music (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Miranda Kelly ... production accountant (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
Emily Cameron ... production coordinator / production secretary (25 episodes, 2005-2008)
Andy Grant ... doubles coordinator: second unit (25 episodes, 2005-2008)
Shannon Becker ... marketing (24 episodes, 2005-2008)
Jacqueline Chan ... programme manager / program manager (24 episodes, 2005-2008)
Jacqui O'Loughlin-Guillemot ... script coordinator / production runner (24 episodes, 2005-2008)
Sybylla Anderson ... production runner (24 episodes, 2008)
Melissa Crabtree ... production secretary (23 episodes, 2008)
John Butt ... legal counsel (22 episodes, 2008)
Ilana Lion ... assistant to executive producer (22 episodes, 2008)
Noel Mpofu ... financial controller (22 episodes, 2008)
Greg Shepherd ... production runner (22 episodes, 2008)
Catherine Bocking ... publicist (21 episodes, 2008)
Louise Carey ... continuity (16 episodes, 2005-2008)
Larraine Quinnell ... continuity (11 episodes, 2005-2008)
Kym Goldsworthy ... series developer (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Carla Moore ... tutor (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bree Weston ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Donna Andrews ... series developer (2 episodes, 2005)
Betsy Baker ... titles (2 episodes, 2005)
Todd Day ... financial controller (2 episodes, 2005)
David Fedirchuk ... production runner (2 episodes, 2005)
Justine Flynn ... series developer (2 episodes, 2005)
Katie Gordon ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2005)
Paul Leadon ... series developer (2 episodes, 2005)
Sanchia Robinson ... script assistant (2 episodes, 2005)
James Talbot ... legal counsel (2 episodes, 2005)
Angela Webber ... series developer (2 episodes, 2005)
Josh Whiteman ... series developer (2 episodes, 2005)
Sarah Osmotherly ... publicist (2 episodes, 2006)
Emma Dobinson ... script consultant (1 episode, 2008)
Sharne Wheller ... production runner (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page