Edit
The Hunting Party (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Shepard

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Richard Shepard ... (written by)
 
Scott Anderson ... (article)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Gordana Vukres ...
Girl at Awards Ceremony
...
Franklin Harris
Sanela Seferagic ...
Sexy Assistant
Damir Saban ...
Gert
Aleksandra Grdic ...
TriBeCa Loft Girl
...
John W. Falk ...
Journalist #1
Scott Anderson ...
Journalist #2
Harald Doornbos ...
Journalist #3
Philippe Deprez ...
Journalist #4
Erich Rathfelder ...
Journalist #5
Zan Marolt ...
Journalist #6
Ljubomir Kerekes ...
...
Marda
...
Una (as Snezana Markovic)
...
Duck's Girlfriend
...
Srdjan
Branko Smiljanic ...
Nine Fingered Man
Semir Krivic ...
Roadhouse Waiter
...
Indian Officer
R. Mahalakshmi Devaraj ...
Miriam
...
Boris
Lucio Slama ...
Man with Scar
Damir Kukulj ...
Solitary Man
Kata Ivkovcic ...
Old Lady Gardening
Srecko Franovic ...
Young Boy
Sasa Dodik ...
Bar Patron #1
Amer Isanovic ...
Bar Patron #2
...
Thug #1 - Goran
Mladen Vulic ...
Thug #2
Zdravko Kocevar ...
Sascha
...
Mirjana
Marinko Prga ...
Fox's Man with Gun
Luka Peros ...
Commando #1
...
CIA Operative
Arif Alaibegovic ...
Old Man with Guitar
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bosnian Woman (voice) (uncredited)
Matija Tomsic ...
UN Soldier (uncredited)
Kevin Wigfall ...
Molotov Cocktail Soldier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bill Block ... producer
Alejandra Cárdenas ... line producer: Mexico (as Alexandra Cárdenas)
Paul Hanson ... executive producer
Bo Hyde ... executive producer
Mark Johnson ... producer
Sascha Konzack ... co-producer
Scott Kroopf ... producer
Alex Litvak ... co-producer
Adam Merims ... executive producer
Kendall Rhodes ... co-executive producer (as Kendall Morgan Rhodes)
Martin Schuermann ... executive producer
Philip Schulz-Deyle ... line producer: Germany

Music by 

Rolfe Kent

Cinematography by 

David Tattersall

Film Editing by 

Carole Kravetz Aykanian ... (as Carole Kravetz)

Casting By 

Stephanie Corsalini
Joyce Nettles

Production Design by 

Jan Roelfs

Art Direction by 

Mario Ivezic

Set Decoration by 

Anuradha Mehta

Costume Design by 

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Makeup Department 

Snjezana Tomljenovic Buba ... additional makeup artist (as Snjezana 'Buba' Tomljenovic)
Jolanda Buhin ... additional hair stylist
Ana Bulajic-Crcek ... additional makeup artist (as Ana Bulajic)
Vincenzo Mastrantonio ... key makeup artist / makeup artist: Mr. Gere
Ferdinando Merolla ... hair stylist: Mr. Gere / key hair stylist
Salvatore Placenti ... prosthetics
Charles Gregory Ross ... hair stylist: Mr. Howard
Alexandra Rouse ... wig maker
Jonathan Seti ... makeup artist
Katia Sisto ... additional makeup artist (as Caterina Sisto)

Production Management 

Alejandra Cárdenas ... production manager: Mexico
Ricardo Del Río ... unit production supervisor: Mexico
Elliot Ferwerda ... executive in charge of production
Jeff Maynard ... executive in charge of post-production
Milan Stanisic ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alison Banks ... second assistant director
Vanja Cernjul ... second unit director
Tom Delmar ... second unit director
Igor Filipovic-Fila ... first assistant director: second unit (as Igor 'Fila' Filipovic)
Richard L. Fox ... first assistant director
Tina Fratnik ... additional second assistant director
Daniella Jovanovic ... second assistant director
Elmir Jukic ... second assistant director: Sarajevo (as Elmir 'Juka' Jukic)
Arsen A. Ostojic ... second unit director
Tomo Palikovic ... third assistant director (as Tomislav Palikovic)
Zoran Sudar ... first assistant director: Hungary

Art Department 

Ivan Bajt ... draftsman
Robert Capan ... props
Mijo Debanic ... property master
Dubravko Djuran ... assistant property master
Igor Dropucic ... props
Damir Gabelica ... construction manager
Roland Gambiroza ... storyboard artist
Tiha Gudac ... art department coordinator
Denis Lukacin ... on-set dresser
Ivan Lutter ... props
Ladislav Markic ... assistant art director
Mirko Miholic ... construction foreman
Ivana Rubelj ... graphic designer
Ivana Skrabalo ... draftsman
Diego Suárez Groult ... set dresser: Mexico

Sound Department 

Christopher Alba ... foley supervisor (as Christopher B. Alba)
Zack Allen ... sound recordist
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Nancy Barker ... first assistant sound editor
Vladislav Boyadjiev ... sound recordist
Roberto Cappannelli ... sound re-recording mixer
Dane A. Davis ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Adam De Coster ... foley artist
Christian Fontaine ... sound re-recording mixer
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Gary Gegan ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Hackner ... adr & dialogue editor
Greg Hedgepath ... sound effects editor (as Gregory Hedgepath)
Matthew Iadarola ... supervising re-recording mixer
Elizabeth Kenton ... adr supervisor / supervising dialogue editor
Craig Kyllonen ... ADR recordist
Debora Lilavois ... adr supervisor
Eric Lindemann ... sound effects editor
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Myron Nettinga ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Tom Ozanich ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Reinhard Stergar ... production sound mixer
Lucy Sustar ... foley mixer
Donna G. Walker ... post sound operations

Special Effects by 

Vlado Celizic ... special effects technician
Garth Inns ... special effects supervisor
Marijan Karoglan ... special effects coordinator: Hungary
Josip Lipovac ... special effects assistant
Darko Luksic ... special effects assistant
Igor Mandic ... special effects assistant
Branko Repalust ... armourer
Kristijan Repalust ... assistant armorer
Roman Tudzaroff ... special effects senior technician
Tim Willis ... special effects technician (as Timothy Willis)
Stjepan Zupancic ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Greg Astles ... 2D department lead: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Alison Middaugh Barger ... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Alison Middaugh)
Travis Baumann ... digital compositor: Digiscope / digital supervisor: Digiscope
Darren A. Bell ... visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Darren Bell)
Dominic Cheung ... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Mike Dalzell ... 3D department lead: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Amy Daye ... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Amy Spencer)
Ashley Farber ... digital intermediate data manager
Raymond Gieringer ... visual effects production executive: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Scott Gregory ... digital film colorist
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Michael Hatton ... visual effects consultant: Intelligent Creatures / visual effects production executive: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Phillip Hoffman ... visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Ray Horta ... Operations (Technicolor Digital Intermediates)
John Kearns ... digital restoration
Jeffrey Klug ... systems administrator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Lev Kolobov ... on-set visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Wendy Lanning ... executive visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Corey Mayne ... production assistant: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Todd Mitchell ... imaging technician: TDI
Lon Molnar ... visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Robert Montgomery ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Erin L. Nelson ... digital restoration
Heather Neville ... visual effects production coordinator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Chris Nokes ... visual effects production supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Scott Parker ... systems administrator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
César Romero ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Kenneth Sales ... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Laurel Lyn Schulman ... digital producer: Digiscope (as Laurel Schulman)
David Sosalla ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Rick Sparr ... visual effects producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Christopher Stack ... imaging supervisor: Digiscope
Mitchell Stuart ... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Brad Sutton ... restoration artist
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Mike Tosti ... head of production technology
Tim Warnock ... concept artist and lead digital matte painter: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Kai Zhang ... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.

Stunts 

Petar Bencic ... stunt performer
Toni Bobeta ... stunt performer
Pavel Cajzl ... stunt coordinator: Sarajevo
Tom Delmar ... stunt coordinator
Evangelos Grecos ... stunts
Sime Jagarinac ... stunts
Charles Jarman ... stunt performer
Ivo Kristof ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Slaven Petrovic ... stunt performer
Sasa Tomasevic ... stunt performer
Aldo Toncic ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Bahara ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Karen Ballard ... still photographer
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Dean Brkic ... gaffer: second unit
Václav Cermak ... gaffer
Vanja Cernjul ... cinematographer: second unit
Jasmin Fazlic ... grip
Sascia Ippoliti ... Steadicam operator
Samir Kadric ... electrician
Branko Knez ... first assistant camera
Marin Marsic ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Sinisa Sabljic ... lighting technician
Mario Vargovic ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Zeljko Vrscak ... rigging gaffer
Oliver Ward ... camera technician: Wescam camera
Zeljko Zupan ... camera loader

Animation Department 

Dan Williams ... digital color assistant

Casting Department 

Sara Bachelder ... extras casting: Mexico
Jure Busic ... extras casting
Ángel de la Peña García ... extras casting assistant: Mexico
Rebecca Gushin ... casting associate
Charley Medigovich ... casting associate
Milos Radunovic ... casting assistant
Lenka Stefankovicova ... extras casting
Jorge Valdés García ... extras casting: Mexico
Snjezana Vukmirovic ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Martina Belaj ... costumer
Thomas Scott Boyer ... dresser: Mr. Gere
Blanka Budak ... assistant costume designer
Lejla Graho ... assistant costume designer
Stana Slosserova ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jada Budrick ... digital intermediate color assist
Tony Dustin ... home video mastering colorist
Scott Gregory ... digital film colorist
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Esther Lee ... digital intermediate producer
Jennifer Hall Lee ... assistant digital intermediate editor (as Jennifer Lee)
Ron Leidelmeijer ... digital intermediate color assist
Drew MacDonald ... editorial production assistant
Mike Mertens ... color timer
Jason Solberg ... first assistant editor
Matthew Evan Walsh ... post-production coordinator (as Matthew Walsh)
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor
Dan Williams ... digital intermediate color assist
JoAnne Yarrow ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Admir Avdic ... assistant location manager: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Martin Corkidi ... location manager: mexico
Zarko Ivkovic ... location manager
Nino Josipovic ... assistant location manager
Dani Kosic ... assistant location manager
Edin Sarkic ... location manager: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Filip Zafran ... location scout

Music Department 

Susie Bench ... midi preparation
Tony Blondal ... orchestrator
Vladislav Boyadjiev ... protools engineer
Richard Bronskill ... copyist
Valida Carroll ... music consultant
Elena Chouchkova ... orchestra manager
Stephen Coleman ... music programmer
Dimitar Danchev ... concert master
Trevor Gilchrist ... music programmer: score
Asen Kanchev ... music production manager
Rolfe Kent ... composer: conductor
Julie Pearce ... music editor: Temp
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Nick South ... music editor
Sean Stolper ... music clearance
Greg Townley ... score producer / scoring mixer
Nick Wollage ... music recordist (as Nick Woolage)
Alice Wood ... assistant music editor / scoring coordinator

Transportation Department 

Mladen Cernjak ... transportation supervisor
Zdravko Plese ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Jeanette Barrozo ... assistant: Mr. Schuermann
Linda Benjamin ... executive
Christopher Berg ... dailies supervisor
Vladislav Boyadjiev ... tracking engineer
Hélène Cardona ... adr voices / voice actor
Hrvoje Cernjak ... production assistant
Mark Ceryak ... assistant: Mr. Johnson
Jessica Clothier ... script supervisor
Philippe Deprez ... technical advisor
Michal Engrth ... assistant accountant
Gregory Fein ... playback footage coordinator
Jenny Fitzgibbons ... financial controller
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative
Zoltan Horkai ... head animal trainer / head animal wrangler: fox
Zeljko Hren ... caterer
Dino Hrustanovic ... production assistant
Vedran Hrustanovic ... production assistant
Igor Ilic ... advisor: hunting
Peter Ivanyi ... head animal trainer
Gavin James ... executive team
Igor Koceic ... key set production assistant
Nikolina Koceic ... assistant: Mr. Gere
Sandor Konczwald ... animal trainer: fox
Vedrana Korac ... assistant: Mr. Shepard & Mr. Merims
József Kósa ... animal trainer: fox
Eric Ladd ... title designer
Grace Ledding ... assistant: Mr. Kroopf
Michael Lichtenegger ... production coordinator
Sam Louie ... title designer
Sara Marevic ... animal trainer
Shaun M. McGovern ... accountant
Heather Montgomery ... assistant: Mr. Block
Samantha Quinn ... assistant accountant
Branko Repalust ... armorer
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Gordana Spanic ... art department accountant
Anita Sum ... production coordinator
Gabor Toth ... animal trainer: fox
Kevin Wigfall ... assistant: Mr. Howard (as Kevin 'Webb' Wigfall)
Sandy Yep ... assistant: Mr. Kroopf
Gordana Zivkovic ... first assistant accountant
Zoran Zivkovic ... assistant accountant
Ivan Djuricic ... stand-in/photo double (uncredited)
Ryon Lane ... business affairs coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Christopher J. Corabi ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page