Mystery woman arrives in small mountain hallmark type town to attend a memorial or perhaps just to find resolve in her own life. She stays at a bed and breakfast run by a recent widower and... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

2 wins. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Last Sunset (2006)
Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

When Sam Taylor (Rodney Scott) meets Lisa Wayne (Joan Severance), he experiences every 18-year old guy's ultimate fantasy: no-strings-attached sex with a beautiful, uninhibited older woman.... See full summary »

Director: Michael Valverde
Stars: Joan Severance, Corbin Bernsen, Rodney Scott
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Femme fatal/con artist Bridget Gregory travels to Barcelona and targets another businessman to scam him of his money while a relentless private investigator tries to track her down.

Director: Terry Marcel
Stars: Joan Severance, Con O'Neill, Beth Goddard
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A womanizing advertising executive picks up a supposed divorcee and embarks on some illicit sheet-crumpling, but he then finds his life being destroyed by her jealous husband.

Director: Richard Kletter
Stars: C. Thomas Howell, Wendy Abbott, Alex Doduk
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Chapelle, a sexy and mysterious painter, uses the art of seduction to pit her half-brother and his best friend against each other in an act of revenge against her abusive father. A dangerous love triangle ensues.

Director: James C.E. Burke
Stars: Joan Severance, Bryan Kestner, John Vargas
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A prosecutor is building a case against a suspected serial killer. She receives death threats, but ignores them at first. When her husband disappears and someone blackmails her, she turns to her ex, a suspended homicide detective.

Director: Joey Travolta
Stars: C. Thomas Howell, Joan Severance, Nick Mancuso
Payback (1995)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Oscar Bonsetter tells a dying prisoner that he will take revenge on the sadistic guard who killed him. In exchange, Oscar is told of a stash of money. Oscar is eventually released from ... See full summary »

Director: Anthony Hickox
Stars: C. Thomas Howell, Joan Severance, Marshall Bell
Action | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A homicide detective begins a torrid affair with a senator's son who is a suspect in a series of grisly murders.

Director: Donna Deitch
Stars: Joan Severance, Tony Denison, John Allen Nelson
Action | Crime | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

Darcy is back on the force, but still fights on as the Black Scorpion because "it's in her nature." This time, she fights Gangster Prankster; and a new villian emerges when the Mayor tries ... See full summary »

Director: Jonathan Winfrey
Stars: Joan Severance, Whip Hubley, Sherrie Rose
Action | Crime | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A female "BATMAN" with a strong story, intriguing characters, good action pacing... and several opportunities for sex.

Director: Jonathan Winfrey
Stars: Ashley Peldon, Rick Rossovich, Michael Wiseman
Lake Consequence (TV Movie 1993)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Irene, a thirty-something housewife with a successfull husband and a young son, has her life thrown in a spin when she becomes attracted to Billy, a member of a landscape crew outside her ... See full summary »

Director: Rafael Eisenman
Stars: Billy Zane, Joan Severance, May Karasun
Hard Evidence (1995)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Trent Turner has it all - a beautiful wife, a fabulous house, and a business he owns with his best friend. He also has a mistress, a mistress who gets him involved with more than he's ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Kennedy
Stars: Gregory Harrison, Cali Timmins, Joan Severance
Born I (2007)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

A 21 year old virgin wakes up pregnant with a demonic fetus that possesses her and commands her to go on a murderous rampage.

Director: Richard Friedman
Stars: Joan Severance, Alison Brie, Kane Hodder
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Chrissy Bennett ...
Cafe Waitress
David Bowser ...
Priest (as Fr. David Bowser)
Madison Bright ...
Madison
...
Taylor Buchard
Scott Izen ...
Dan (Hotel Clerk)
Manny Kleinmuntz ...
Mr. Hamilton
Brian Lamb ...
Waiter
Wanda LeBeau ...
Mrs. Hamilton
...
Barbie Sullivan
...
Mark Sullivan
...
Leigh
...
Teri Richards
Edit

Storyline

Mystery woman arrives in small mountain hallmark type town to attend a memorial or perhaps just to find resolve in her own life. She stays at a bed and breakfast run by a recent widower and a relationship develops. Some towns people suspect a romance, others just want this mystery girl to go away for no apparent reason other than she is an outsider. The mystery unravels and the girl's presence is cloaked in a deeper need that she has. What is her connection to this town, these people? Written by Mark Roemmich

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

character name in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

November 2005 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

R.I.P.  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$500,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Scarlett Chorvat's likeness was used to create the character Screaming Beauty from Metal Gear Solid 4 Guns of The Patriots. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?