Edit
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matt Maiellaro
Dave Willis

Writing Credits  

Matt Maiellaro ... (written by) &
Dave Willis ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Master Shake (voice)
Carey Means ...
Frylock (voice)
...
Meatwad / Carl Brutananadilewski / Ignignokt / Video Game Voice (voice)
...
Oglethorpe (voice)
Mike Schatz ...
Emory (voice)
Matt Maiellaro ...
Err / Cybernetic Ghost / Satan (voice)
C. Martin Croker ...
Dr. Weird / Steve (voice)
...
Time Lincoln (voice)
...
Chicken Bittle (voice)
George Lowe ...
Space Ghost (voice)
Chris Ward ...
MC Pee Pants (voice) (as mc chris)
...
Walter Melon (voice)
...
Himself (voice) (as Neil Peart of Rush)
Isaac Hayes III ...
Plantation Owner (voice)
...
Burrito (voice)
...
CIA Agent #1 (voice) (as Jon 'Big Jon' Benjamin)
...
CIA Agent #2 (voice)
Craig Hartin ...
Rob Goldstein (voice)
Matt Harrigan ...
Linda (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Schooly-D ...
(voice) (archive sound)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Keith Crofford ... executive producer
Jay Edwards ... producer (as Jay Wade Edwards)
Nick Ingkatanuwat ... associate producer (as Nicholas Ingkatanuwat)
Michael Lazzo ... executive producer (as Mike Lazzo)
Matt Maiellaro ... producer
Vishal Roney ... line producer
Dave Willis ... producer

Film Editing by 

John Brestan
Edward Hastings ... (as Ned Hastings)
Phil Samson

Art Direction by 

Bob Pettitt

Art Department 

Nick Ingkatanuwat ... illustrator (as Nicholas Ingkatanuwat)
John Lau ... illustrator
Jay Montgomery ... illustrator
Bob Pettitt ... illustrator
Ben Prisk ... illustrator: Cybenetic Ghost
Keith M. Towler ... illustrator

Sound Department 

Chris Barron ... digital sound transfers: Skywalker Sound (as Christopher Barron)
Granger Beem ... voiceover recordist: Doppler Studios
John Countryman ... digital sound transfers: Skywalker Sound
Edwin Dunkley ... sound video services: Skywalker Sound (as Ed Dunkley)
Jonathan Greber ... digital sound transfers: Skywalker Sound
Michael Kohler ... lead sound designer: Bluetube Productions / lead sound editor: Bluetube Productions / supervising foley artist: Bluetube Productions
Roberto Lange ... additional sound recordist
Andy Martin ... additional sound services: Turner Studios
Nathan Nance ... machine room operator: Skywalker Sound
Juan Peralta ... sound mix technician: Skywalker Sound
Brandon Proctor ... sound re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound
Ronald G. Roumas ... machine room operator: Skywalker Sound (as Ron Roumas)
Steve Schwartzberg ... voiceover recordist: Doppler Studios
Cyrus Shahmir ... audio assist
Daniel Sperry ... sound consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry)
John Torrijos ... sound video services: Skywalker Sound (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)

Visual Effects by 

Amber Boardman ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Michael Burnhardt ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc. (as Michael Bernhardt)
Harriss Callahan ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Nathan Churney ... lead compositor: Radical Axis, Inc.
Marion Coda ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Amanda Dockery ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Jamie Galatas ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Mark D. Garcia ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Eric Garlinghouse ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Raymond Kim ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Matt Laster ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Micah Lewis ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Daniel Gray Longino ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc. (as Dan Grey)
Carlos Maya ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Michael Michalski ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Sketch Quinn ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc. (as Sean Sketch Quinn)
Andrew Styons ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc.
Eric Wachtman ... animator: Insanoflex 3-d Transition
Brad Lee Zimmerman ... compositing and effects: Radical Axis, Inc. (as Brad Zimmerman)

Animation Department 

Sean Corey Adams ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc. (as Sean Cory Adams)
Joe Apel ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Amanda Aug ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Hanna Bliss ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Michael Burnhardt ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc. (as Michael Bernhardt)
Mike Carlo ... additional animator: Matthew I. Jenkins Studio
Eric Cerda ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
C. Martin Croker ... animation director / lead animator: Big Deal Cartoons
Jon Davis ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Amanda Dockery ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Michelle Fabie ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Mike Frame ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc. (as Michael Frame)
Scott Fry ... animation producer: Radical Axis, Inc.
Craig Hartin ... animation director: Radical Axis, Inc.
Lauren Henneberg ... assistant animator: Big Deal Cartoons
Yardley Hickey ... animation: Big Deal Cartoons
Matthew I. Jenkins ... lead animator: Matthew I. Jenkins Studio
Evan Miga ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Andre Moore ... animation: Big Deal Cartoons
Joshua Mullinax ... animation coordinator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Bob Pettitt ... background artist
Joe Pitt ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Robert Pope ... animation: Big Deal Cartoons
Chris Rainey ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Todd Redner ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc.
Bradford Smith ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc. (as Bradford D. Smith II)
Ron States ... animation: Big Deal Cartoons
David M. Strandquest ... animation: Big Deal Cartoons
Charlie Zoubek ... animator: Radical Axis, Inc. (as Chaz Zoubek)

Editorial Department 

Jay Edwards ... supervising editor (as Jay Wade Edwards)

Music Department 

Michael Kohler ... music editor (uncredited)

Other crew 

Charlsey Adkins ... intern
James Bagley ... standards and practices: Adult Swim
Molly Britt ... production accountant
Lance Darden ... intern
Nicholas Day ... production assistant
Todd Doogan ... legal: Adult Swim
Melodie Eisenberg ... legal: Adult Swim
Noni Ellison-Southall ... legal: Adult Swim
Jamison Empey ... post-production sound accountant: Skywalker Sound
Marvin Evangelista ... intern
Devin Flynn ... titles: animated
Grey Gunter ... intern
Todd James ... titles: animated
Pilar Johnson ... legal: Adult Swim
Lorraine Lavender ... legal: Adult Swim
Thom Nicolette ... production assistant
Vanessa Palacios ... production assistant
Eva Porter ... client services: Skywalker Sound
Andrew Quitmeyer ... intern
Mandume Robertson ... legal: Adult Swim
Andrew W. Robinson ... intern (as Andy Robinson)
Milton Scott ... production accountant
Alan Steadman ... intern
Jennifer Stephens ... production assistant
Dana Swanson ... production assistant
Christian Vann ... standards and practices: Adult Swim
Justin Wagner ... intern
Philip Walden ... legal: Adult Swim
Branden Waugh ... production assistant

Thanks 

Mike Cahill ... special thanks (as Michael Cahill)
Don Coscarelli ... special thanks
Jim Samples ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page