Edit
Let's Go to Prison (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bob Odenkirk

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Robert Ben Garant ... (written by) &
Thomas Lennon ... (written by) &
Michael Patrick Jann ... (written by)
 
Jim Hogshire ... (book "You Are Going to Prison")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Shanahan
...
Warden
...
Lynard
Miguel Nino ...
Jesus
...
Icepick
...
...
Judge Biederman
Joseph Marcus ...
Pawn Broker
Nick Phalen ...
John - 8 years
...
John - 18 years
...
Breen Guard
Mary Seibel ...
Old Bartender
...
Stripper
...
Sgt. Barker
...
Deputy Mayor
...
Bert Matias ...
Korean Pharmacist
Salome St. Clair ...
Mingha
Jordan Teplitz ...
Board Member #1
...
Board Member #2
...
Bailiff
Llou Johnson ...
Black Juror
Nathan Davis ...
Old Juror
Hans Holsen ...
Cowboy Juror
Dana Leone Hildreth ...
Punk Juror
Brad Berenson ...
Prosecutor
Maureen Steindler ...
Old Woman
...
Derek
Anthony Irons ...
Reggie
Bradley Grant Smith ...
Randy
...
Latino Dude #1
...
Latino Dude #2 (as Eddie Martinez)
Brian Jenkins ...
Guard #6
Jimmy Kissane ...
Commissary Guard
Matt Furlin ...
Prisoner #4
Ellis Foster ...
Cafeteria Worker
...
Chubby Prisoner
Laurent Crawford ...
Visitation Guard
Manny Sosa ...
Mexican Convict
...
Billy
Rich Wilkie ...
Young Guard
Drew Hastings ...
The Mule
...
Teacher
Ripper Brown ...
Tough Prisoner (as Sidney "Ripper" Brown)
...
Prisoner in Bathroom
Peter Burns ...
Parole Board Head
...
Parole Board Member
Arraon Skippa Hixson ...
Prisoner #1
...
Guard #8
Ed Smaron ...
Guard #7
Theron Touché Lykes ...
Prisoner #3
Tony De Leon ...
Prisoner #2 (as Tony DeLeon)
Mick Napier ...
Coroner
...
Wine Taster
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jason Abustan ...
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
John Champion ...
Bailiff (uncredited)
Nick Ferrin ...
Inmate (uncredited)
Ron Garrett ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Wine Taster (uncredited)
...
Wine Taster (uncredited)
Branden King ...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Cowboy Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Mexican Gang Member (uncredited)
Scott Markus ...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Jonathan Samuels ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Assistant Prison Warden (uncredited)
...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Wine Taster (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marc Abraham ... producer
Matt Berenson ... producer
Armyan Bernstein ... executive producer
Marcy Carsey ... executive producer
Betsy Danbury ... line producer: additional photography
Debra Grieco ... executive producer (as Debra Grieco Bergman)
Scott Lew ... associate producer
Caryn Mandabach ... executive producer
Tom Werner ... executive producer
Paul Young ... producer

Music by 

Alan Elliott

Cinematography by 

Ramsey Nickell ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric L. Beason
Dennis Thorlaksen

Casting By 

Richard Hicks
Mickie Paskal
David Rubin
Jennifer Rudnicke

Production Design by 

John Paino

Art Direction by 

Timothy Mann
Brian Ollman

Set Decoration by 

Diana Stoughton

Costume Design by 

Susan Kaufmann

Makeup Department 

Karen Lynn Accattato ... additional assistant makeup artist
Luis García ... assistant makeup artist
Robert Keith Hall ... key makeup artist
Helen Marchfield ... assistant hair stylist
Ross Martucci ... additional assistant makeup artist
Larry Parker ... additional assistant hair stylist
Linda Rizzuto ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Wileen Dragovan ... unit production manager
Dana Merwin ... additional post-production supervisor
Kristina Soderquist ... production supervisor
Lisa Rodgers ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Van Hayden ... first assistant director
Traci M. Lewis ... second assistant director
Michael T. McNerney ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Matt McKinney ... art department coordinator
Matthew J. Norskog ... set dresser
Claire Peberdy ... set dresser
Kevin L. Raper ... graphic designer
Bryan A. Rapey ... leadman
John J. Slove Jr. ... construction coordinator
Rob Yale ... property master
Jeff Creath ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Kyle Holden ... props (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Petra Bach ... adr supervisor
Keith Bilderbeck ... sound editor
Mario Coletta ... cable person
Karl Dondlinger ... boom operator
Ian Elias ... sound
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Adam Frick ... sound editor
Curt Frisk ... sound mixer
Shawn Holden ... sound mixer: additional photography
Brian W. Jennings ... sound editor
Jon Johnson ... supervising sound editor
J. Stanley Johnston ... sound re-recording mixer
Coleman Metts ... production sound mixer: Los Angeles
Sonja Nyman ... foley mixer
Miguel Rivera ... sound editor
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann ... sound re-recording mixer
Brad Sokol ... assistant sound editor
Bruce Stubblefield ... sound editor
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Carl D. Ware ... sound engineer

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator
Ryan Evans ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

David Beedon ... digital effects artist: Digital Dream VFX
Scott Hankel ... digital effects artist: Digital Dream Inc.
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich ... digital effects artist
Mauricio Macal ... visual effects coordinator: Studio C Guatemala
Monty Phillips ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Dream
Corinne Pooler ... visual effects producer: Digital Dream
Jerry Pooler ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dream
Alfredo Ramirez ... visual effects supervisor
Marco Recuay ... compositor
Antonio Torres ... digital artist: Digital Intermediate, Pacific Title (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rick Le Fevour ... stunt coordinator
Matthew LeFevour ... stunt double
Tom Lowell ... stunts
Chris Nolte ... stunt performer
Linda Perlin ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Noah Banks ... electrician
Fernando M. Briones ... dolly grip
Dawn Copeland ... electrician
Jaime Dawkins ... grip
Robert Gagnier ... first assistant camera: second unit
Zachary Gannaway ... camera loader
Chris Glomp ... best boy electric
Daniel Herman ... electrician
Charles S. Hodes ... still photographer
Matt Johnson ... additional electrician
Andrew Lostumo ... grip
Joseph M. Lyons ... set lighting technician
Dave Perkal ... cinematographer: additional shooting
Stephanie Power ... electrician
Chris Ryerson ... key grip: second unit
Faires A. Sekiya ... Steadicam operator (as Faires Anderson)
Carlos Tapia ... electrician
Scott Thiele ... grip
Rick Thomas ... gaffer
Joe 'Jody' Williams ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael Witczak ... electrician

Casting Department 

Joelly Mejia ... extras casting assistant
Matt Miller ... casting associate: Chicago
Nick Schutt ... casting assistant
Stephanie Stenta ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsey Dietzler ... wardrobe intern/dyer
Gina Marie Ome ... key set costumer
Nancy Takehara ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Kyler Boudreau ... post-production assistant
Paul Bronkar ... digital intermediate colorist
George Chavez ... color timer
Scott Janush ... assistant editor
Jason O'Donovan ... editor: main title
Kevin W. Wright ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Marcy Bulkeley ... music coordinator
David Carbonara ... music editor
Bryan Lawson ... music editor
G. Marq Roswell ... music supervisor
Ralph Sall ... soundtrack album producer
Ben Schor ... music editor: temp music
Adam Swart ... music supervisor
Sam Zeines ... music editor
Tommy Morgan ... musician: harmonica (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Justin Hendrickson ... picture car prep
Zoa Keith ... transportation captain: Los Angeles
Thaddeus E. Larkowski ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Mark Barclay ... assistant: Thomas Bliss
Mark Behar ... personal assistant to lead cast members
Senica Billingsley ... on-set extras coordinator
Brady Breen ... location manager
Carly Brown ... assistant: Mr. Odenkirk
Rick Caplan ... assistant: Mr. Odenkirk
Maria Charavino ... assistant: Mr Carsey & Mr Werner (as Maria Ciaravino)
Barbara Doherty ... craft service forewoman
Anne Fellows ... assistant production coordinator
Nick Ferrin ... hand double
Joseph R. Fitzgerald ... production assistant
Lew Goldman ... assistant: Mr. Young
P.J. Haines ... caterer
Stacie Hawkins ... production assistant
Jennifer Hoffmeister ... assistant: Mr. Abraham
Paddy Houlihan ... stand-in: Will Arnett
Vishnu Jani ... production office intern
Stacey Jennings ... assistant: Mr Berenson
Beth Koshinski ... payroll accountant
David Lincoln ... assistant: Mr. Garant & Mr. Lennon
Sean Lynn ... chef
Amanda McKinney ... production assistant
Billy Myers ... assistant craft service
Gabrielle Neimand ... film executive
Sara Nudelman ... production secretary
Jason Pardo ... assistant: Mr. Odenkirk
Jason Potash ... intern set production assistant
Gabriel Quintero ... assistant production coordinator
Jamie Rush ... production assistant
John Santilli ... key intern
Michael Shear ... creative executive
Matthew Stratton ... armorer
Elizabeth Thomas ... assistant: Mr. Abraham
Justin Woychowski ... set production assistant
Matt Dworzanczyk ... stand-in (uncredited)
Joshua Mallett ... extra talent (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brian Posehn ... special thanks
Davin Wood ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page