Last Rights (2005)

TV Mini-Series  |   |  Drama, Thriller
7.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.8/10 from 44 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Related Items

Search for "Last Rights" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Last Rights (2005– )

Last Rights (2005– ) on IMDb 7.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Last Rights.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Trial & Retribution (TV Series 1997)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Det. Supt. Michael Walker, teamed with DI North and DCI Connor, follow each case from crime committed, through the pursuit of justice, to the law courts where the efforts of the force will be tested - sometimes to breaking point.

Stars: David Hayman, Dorian Lough, Victoria Smurfit
Fingersmith (TV Mini-Series 2005)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Susan "Sue" Trinder is a fingersmith (British slang for thief) who lives in the slums of London with a baby farmer (person who looks after unwanted babies) Mrs.Sucksby. When a once rich man... See full summary »

Stars: Elaine Cassidy, Sally Hawkins, Imelda Staunton
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Follows two infamous London gangsters, Mickey Mannock and Ray Collishaw. Both men are top of the food chain when their world is turned upside down as they lose a shipment of the Russian Mafia's cocaine.

Director: Frank Harper
Stars: Charles Dance, Craig Fairbrass, Vincent Regan
First Born (TV Mini-Series 1988)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Edward Forester is a genetic researcher, intent on breeding primate hybrids. But his experiments take a strange turn when he succeeds in breeding a human/gorilla hybrid. He hides the ... See full summary »

Stars: Charles Dance, Peter Elliott, Ralph Harvey
Bleak House (TV Mini-Series 2005)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A suspenseful tale about the injustices of the 19th-century English legal system

Stars: Anna Maxwell Martin, Denis Lawson, Carey Mulligan
Mad Dogs (TV Series 2011)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Follows the reunion of four old sixth form friends. They head to Mallorca to visit the fifth member of the gang, but things take a dark turn.

Stars: Max Beesley, John Simm, Marc Warren
Code of a Killer (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The story of Alec Jeffreys' discovery of DNA fingerprinting and its first use by DCS David Baker in catching a double murderer.

Stars: John Simm, Anna Madeley, David Threlfall
Fallen Angel (TV Mini-Series 2007)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Charles Dance, Clare Holman, Barbara Wilshere
Trinity (TV Series 2009)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Stars: Charles Dance, Claire Skinner, Antonia Bernath
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
 Speers
...
 Max
Keira Jane Malik ...
 Melissa (as Keira Malik)
Sonnell Dadral ...
 Tariq (as Sonnel Dadral)
...
 Steve
...
 Don
Niall Refoy ...
 Brown
...
 Shahida (as Mamta Kash)
...
 Sol
...
 Liz
Martin Walsh ...
 Dermot
Ged Forrest ...
 Bouncer
Timothy Davies ...
 Journalist
...
 Wheeler
Jon Snow ...
 Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

24 March 2005 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Jogfosztottak  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(3 parts)

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Last Rights (2005) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?