MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,733 this week

Party Crashers (2012)
"Os Penetras" (original title)

5.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.4/10 from 716 users  
Reviews: write review | 2 critic

Marcos and Beto meet when crashing a private New Year's Eve party and subsequently go on a three-day adventure.

Writers:

(original story), (screenplay) (as Marcelo Vindicatto) , 6 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 titles
created 25 Dec 2012
 
a list of 32 titles
created 13 Jan 2013
 
a list of 46 titles
created 06 Mar 2013
 
a list of 46 titles
created 02 Feb 2014
 
a list of 33 titles
created 10 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Party Crashers" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Party Crashers (2012)

Party Crashers (2012) on IMDb 5.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Party Crashers.
2 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Olga (2004)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Based upon the true story of Olga Benário, the German-born wife of Brazilian communist leader Luís Carlos Prestes. During the dictatorship of Getúlio Vargas (1930-1945) she was arrested and... See full summary »

Director: Jayme Monjardim
Stars: Camila Morgado, Caco Ciocler, Luís Melo
O Concurso (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Pedro Vasconcelos
Stars: Danton Mello, Fábio Porchat, Anderson Di Rizzi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

They are a material couple. When their finances broke, he needs to economize without she realize, but is not too easy.

Director: Roberto Santucci
Stars: Leandro Hassum, Danielle Winits, Kiko Mascarenhas
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The day a man almost runs-over a puppy, he meets the love of his life. The couple and their dog live the dream, until she wants out.

Director: Pedro Amorim
Stars: Joaquim Lopes, Keli Freitas, Arthur Claro
Me You Them (2000)
Drama | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A true story that comically depicts the relationship between an ordinary woman and her three husbands, who live in the same house in a poor and arid small village of the Brazilian northeast.

Director: Andrucha Waddington
Stars: Regina Casé, Lima Duarte, Stênio Garcia
Adrift (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A 1980s-set drama about a teenage girl undergoing her sexual awakening when she learns about her father's infidelities.

Director: Heitor Dhalia
Stars: Laura Neiva, Vincent Cassel, Camilla Belle
The Clown (2011)
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Father and son work as clowns Puro Sangue/Valdemar and Pangare/Benjamin in a circus in the Brazilian countryside. Benjamin decides to follow a different path and meets several people on the way.

Director: Selton Mello
Stars: Selton Mello, Paulo José, Larissa Manoela
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

5 friends have a plan to rob a transporter that can change their lives completed.

Director: Maurício Farias
Stars: Danton Mello, Lúcio Mauro Filho, Fábio Porchat
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The real first comedy about love.

Director: Felipe Joffily
Stars: Bruno Mazzeo, Marcos Palmeira, Emílio Orciollo Netto
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Tadeu Jungle
Stars: Milhem Cortaz, Fernanda Machado, Maria Luiza Mendonça
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A young couple, Pedro and Antônia, have their relationship weakening after meeting Luana. Romance, seduction, fear and anguish from the future are established in this story of liquid love.

Director: Bruno Safadi
Stars: Leandra Leal, Jiddú Pinheiro, Mariana Ximenes
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Ricardo Pretti
Stars: Leandra Leal, Jiddú Pinheiro, Mariana Ximenes
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Marcelo Adnet ...
Marco Polo
Eduardo Sterblitch ...
Beto
Mariana Ximenes ...
Outra Laura
Stepan Nercessian ...
Nelson
Elena Sopova ...
Svetlana
Susana Vieira ...
Ivone
Luis Gustavo ...
Anchieta
Luís Carlos Miele ...
Cordeiro (as Luiz Carlos Miele)
Andrea Beltrão ...
Laura
Xando Graça ...
Guarda Valdeci
Babu Santana ...
Guarda Adelair
Eduardo Dusek ...
Helinho Zambuja (as Eduardo Dussek)
Kate Lyra ...
Mãe Estrangeira
Kristina Hem Bollingmo ...
Filha Estrangeira
Polyana Passos ...
Prostituta 1 (as Polyanna Passos)
Edit

Storyline

Marcos and Beto meet when crashing a private New Year's Eve party and subsequently go on a three-day adventure.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

| | |

Release Date:

30 November 2012 (Brazil)  »

Also Known As:

Party Crashers  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Beaches & Friends
Written and performed by French Horn Rebellion vs Database
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
REMAKE?! silentbob884
Discuss Party Crashers (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?