Edit
Trump Unauthorized (TV Movie 2005) Poster

(2005 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John David Coles

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Keith Curran ... (teleplay)
 
Gwenda Blair ... (books)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Donald Trump (as Justin Louis)
...
Peter Wennik
...
...
...
Robert Trump
...
...
...
Joseph Eichler
...
...
Rosenfeld
Peter Cockett ...
TV Producer
J.C. Kenny ...
Emma Reynolds
...
Rod Robson
Richard McMillan ...
Der Scutt
Carolyn Scott ...
Liz
...
Aspen Reporter
...
Teen Reporter
...
Karen Dalton
Roman Podhora ...
Reporter
Peter Feniak ...
Newscaster
...
Alan Verne
Pedro Salvín ...
Maitre'D
...
Mayor Beame
...
Ivana's Lawyer
Ian White ...
Walter Hoving
Catherine Smith ...
Protester
Viviana Zarrillo ...
Mayor's Assistant
Shant Srabian ...
34th Street Reporter
...
Paparazzi Reporter
Shannon Jobe ...
Girl in Bar
...
Hotel Executive #1
Marc Aubin ...
Photographer
Víctor Gómez ...
Charles (as Victor Gomez)
Jemeni ...
Masseuse
Martha Chaves ...
Masseuse
Sharon Brown ...
Atrium Reporter
...
Nicholas McGowan ...
Donald Trump Junior
Brandon Reid ...
Keishon
Marjorie Medley ...
Mary Trump
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Jake Scott ...
...
Waiter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Becker ... producer
Vin Di Bona ... executive producer
Robert Greenwald ... executive producer
Michael Hagemeyer ... producer
Barbara Kearney ... associate producer
Philip K. Kleinbart ... supervising producer
Barbara Lieberman ... executive producer
Daniel Lux ... executive producer
Kai Schürmann ... associate producer
Jörg Westerkamp ... producer
Mark Winemaker ... producer

Music by 

Anton Sanko

Cinematography by 

Walt Lloyd

Film Editing by 

Ralph Brunjes

Casting By 

Stacey Rosen

Production Design by 

Taavo Soodor

Art Direction by 

Kim Rennick

Set Decoration by 

Erica Milo

Costume Design by 

Resa McConaghy

Makeup Department 

Mary Sue Heron ... key makeup artist
Regan Noble ... key hair stylist / wig designer / wig stylist

Production Management 

Steve D'Onofrio ... post-production supervisor
Lisa Kussner ... production manager (as Lisa Gilbert Thomas)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karl Irvine ... second assistant director
David McLennan ... first assistant director
John Sauvé ... third assistant director
Raj Singh ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Dwight Doerksen ... construction coordinator
Craig Grant ... property master
Diana Magnus ... set designer
Matthew Alan Taylor ... storyboard artist
Adam Urquhart ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Tom Bjelic ... sound editor
Allan Fung ... adr editor
Martin Lee ... re-recording mixer
Bill McMillan ... sound recordist
Tim O'Connell ... foley artist
Ian Rankin ... re-recording mixer
John Douglas Smith ... supervising sound editor
Matthew Stark ... boom operator
Randy Wilson ... foley recordist
David Yonson ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Brock Jolliffe ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Ian Britton ... lead digital compositor
Robert Crowther ... visual effects producer
Graham Cunningham ... lead 3D artist: Rocket Science VFX
Mary Holding ... digital compositor
Noel Hooper ... digital compositor
Ariel Joson ... digital effects artist: Rocket Science VFX
Andrew Nguyen ... matte painting
Tom Turnbull ... visual effects supervisor (as Thomas Turnbull)
Allan Walker ... matte artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ira Cohen ... gaffer
Yvonne Collins ... first assistant camera
Chris Faulkner ... key grip
Jim Lambie ... still photographer
David Watts ... best boy
Mark Willis ... camera operator: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Megan Conacher ... extras casting
Lisa Hamil ... casting associate
Diane Kerbel ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erika Larner ... costume set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Frank Biasi ... on-line editor
Stephen Roque ... first assistant editor
Joanne Rourke ... colorist
Gord Ventura ... dailies colorist

Location Management 

Mark Logan ... location manager
John Perez ... location assistant
Warner Strauss ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Yuri Gorbachow ... music editor
Chris Robinson ... music supervisor
Nathan Wiley ... soundtrack
Andrew Wright ... music editor

Other crew 

Diana Battista ... assistant financial affairs
Lisa Burling ... script supervisor
Nadine Deckensattl ... assistant business affairs
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Kevin Drysdale ... assistant: Ms. Lieberman
Thorsten Felscher ... senior vice president of financial affairs
Thomas Fischer ... legal affairs
Lisa Gal ... assistant to producer
Cynthia Graves ... production coordinator
Florian Lechner ... head financial affairs
Nathaniel McCullagh ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Nancy Melo ... production assistant
J.P. O'Donnell ... key craft service
David Smukler ... dialect coach: pre-production
Michael Stoyanov ... assistant production coordinator
Charlotte Young ... assistant legal affairs

Thanks 

Josef Brandmaier ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page