Edit
Sugar Rush (TV Series 2005– ) Poster

(I) (2005– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Harry Bradbeer ... (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sean Grundy ... (5 episodes, 2005)
Philip John ... (5 episodes, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Julie Burchill ... (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Katie Baxendale ... (creator) (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jane English ... (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lucy Watkins ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Holly Phillips ... (1 episode, 2005)
Liz Doran ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Johnny Capps ... (1 episode, 2005)
Julian Murphy ... (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Wynne ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Kim (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Sugar (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Nathan (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Stella (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kurtis O'Brien ...
 Matt / ... (18 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Saint (10 episodes, 2006)
...
 Dale (7 episodes, 2005)
...
 Tom (5 episodes, 2005)
Aurélien Ringelheim ...
 Tom (5 episodes, 2005)
Jalaal Hartley ...
 Mark (4 episodes, 2006)
...
 Anna (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 Ted (3 episodes, 2006)
Matthew Vaughan ...
 Dave (3 episodes, 2005)
Sarah-Jayne Steed ...
 Sandra / ... (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 Dmitri (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 Beth (2 episodes, 2005)
Kate Lynn Evans ...
 Sex Therapist (2 episodes, 2006)
Nicol Cortese ...
 Tyra (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 David (2 episodes, 2005)
Montanna Thompson ...
 Anabelle (2 episodes, 2006)
Amanda Douge ...
 Dr. Candida (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Barman (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Roger Barclay ...
 Welcome Man (1 episode, 2005)
Georgina Lamb ...
 Belinda (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Gary (1 episode, 2005)
Tabitha Fielding ...
 Treatment Lady (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Guillaume (1 episode, 2005)
Bernice Jeffrey ...
 Melissa (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Montana (1 episode, 2006)
Danielle Walters ...
 Candace (1 episode, 2005)
(1 episode, 2006)
Michelle Tate ...
 Melissa (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Varnom
(1 episode, 2006)
...
 Miss Forbes (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Gunn ...
 Mark's Dad (1 episode, 2006)
Hester Evans ...
 Retail Sales Assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Sally Edwards ...
 Mark's Mum (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Bam Bam (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mark (1 episode, 2006)
Megan Buckley ...
 The Young Kim (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Darren (1 episode, 2005)
Robert Galas ...
 Tim (1 episode, 2005)
David Spratt ...
 Barman (1 episode, 2005)
Joanna Brookes ...
 Social Worker (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Lettie (1 episode, 2006)
Oliver Oxley
(1 episode, 2006)
Angela Clerkin ...
 Counsellor (1 episode, 2005)
Hannen Derbel ...
 Jodie (1 episode, 2006)
(1 episode, 2006)
Lucy Hunter James ...
 Mistress of Pain (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Clear ...
 Coffee Bar Guy / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dora Clouttick ...
 No Pants (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
David Fricker ...
 Boy on Pier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Will Irvine ...
 Stan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Turner ...
 Drunk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Lady Sara Rönneke ...
 Drag King (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Johnny Capps ... producer / series producer (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Julian Murphy ... executive producer (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lowri Glain ... producer (10 episodes, 2006)
Anne Boyd ... line producer (9 episodes, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Jim O'Donnell ... (20 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Belinda Cottrell ... (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jackie Ophir ... (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Paula Baker ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Jason Krasucki ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Mark Thornton ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Elen Pierce Lewis ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Casting By 

Marilyn Johnson ... (19 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Production Design by 

Paul Cripps ... (20 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Dominic Roberts ... (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Verity Woolf ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Rhona Russell ... (10 episodes, 2005)
Eleanor Baker ... (10 episodes, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Carol Tucker ... makeup designer / hair designer / hair stylist (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Maria Zimmerman ... makeup artist (20 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Production Management 

Anne Boyd ... production manager (10 episodes, 2005)
Katie Newman ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adam Lock ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Paul Cathie ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2005)
Alex Gibb ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2005)
Sarah Dibsdall ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2006)
Angharad Jones ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2006)
Helen Ostler ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2005)
Nicholas Brown ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Ian Hill ... construction manager (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sophie Tremlett ... production buyer (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
David Ackrill ... dressing props (10 episodes, 2005)
Pierre Hugueny ... stand-by props (10 episodes, 2005)
Simon Price ... property master (10 episodes, 2005)
Luke Whitelock ... art department runner (10 episodes, 2005)
Joclynn Roberts ... prop hand (9 episodes, 2005)
Terry Ennis ... dressing props (9 episodes, 2006)
Chris Felsted ... stand-by props (9 episodes, 2006)
Kat Law ... art department runner (9 episodes, 2006)
Jo Riddell ... art department runner (9 episodes, 2006)
Stuart Walpole ... stand-by props (9 episodes, 2006)
Jason Wood ... property master (9 episodes, 2006)
Kay Mitchell ... art department assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Adrian Bell ... sound mixer / sound recordist (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Garie Kan ... boom operator (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Andrew Stirk ... dubbing mixer (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Shaula Walker ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tirso Guinon ... dubbing assistant / foley editor (10 episodes, 2005)
Miha Jaramaz ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2005)
Graeme Stoten ... dubbing mixer / sound re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2005)
Zak Melemendjian ... dialogue editor (9 episodes, 2006)
Mike Grimes ... sound effects (8 episodes, 2005)
Miriam Ludbrook ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2005)
Simon Koelmeyer ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2005)
Hilary Wyatt ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2005)
Emma Pegram ... dubbing assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Stuart Bagshaw ... foley recordist (unknown episodes)
David Gerard ... dubbing assistant (unknown episodes)
Andrew Rowe ... boom operator: second unit (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Simon De Glanville ... assistant camera (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Brendan Easton ... camera operator: second camera / camera operator (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Alan Martin ... rigging gaffer / best boy (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Terence Montague ... gaffer (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
James Leigh ... camera operator: second camera (9 episodes, 2006)
Graeme Dunn ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2005)
Andy Martin ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2005)
Sam Edmonds ... assistant camera: second unit (3 episodes, 2006)
Andrew Dearden ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2005)
Edward Church ... assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Helen Robinson ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2005)
Emily Craig ... casting assistant (9 episodes, 2005)
Rachael Speed ... casting assistant (9 episodes, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elaine Robertson ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2005)
Sally Campbell ... costume assistant (9 episodes, 2005)
Lucy Roberts ... costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2006)
Diane Osei ... costume assistant (7 episodes, 2006)
Vicki Hales-Daly ... costume assistant: second unit (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Al Morrow ... assistant editor (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Patrick Doherty ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2005)
Aidan Farrell ... colorist (10 episodes, 2005)
Ellie Campbell ... post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 2006)
Jamie Wilkinson ... colorist (7 episodes, 2006)
Helen Paszyn ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)
James Bamford ... colorist (2 episodes, 2006)
Bjorn Johnson ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2005)

Series Music Department 

Tanya Love ... music supervisor (10 episodes, 2005)
Fiona McBlane ... music supervisor (9 episodes, 2006)

Series Transportation Department 

Neil Ferris ... runner driver (10 episodes, 2006)
James Keaton ... driver (7 episodes, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Gill Lester ... production accountant (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Sheriff ... location assistant / location manager (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Peter-Frank Dewulf ... location assistant / runner (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Keri Atkins ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2005)
Lucy Eldridge ... floor runner (10 episodes, 2005)
Jay Harradine ... location manager (10 episodes, 2005)
Verity Jackson ... location assistant (10 episodes, 2005)
Debbie Peterson ... assistant production accountant (10 episodes, 2005)
Olivia Trench ... story editor (10 episodes, 2005)
Natasha Phillips ... story editor (10 episodes, 2006)
Joe Bream ... runner (9 episodes, 2005)
Malcolm Davies ... floor runner (9 episodes, 2006)
Jenny Elliott ... production secretary (9 episodes, 2006)
Helen Maddison ... assistant production accountant (9 episodes, 2006)
Daryl Mitchell ... accounting assistant (8 episodes, 2006)
James Keaton ... runner (7 episodes, 2005)
Rebecca Nazareth ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2006)
Neil Ferris ... runner (5 episodes, 2006)
David Moor ... runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Idris Ahmed ... location manager (3 episodes, 2006)
Tanya Love ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2006)
Katie Baxendale ... television adaptation (unknown episodes)
Johnny Capps ... television adaptation (unknown episodes)
Sharon Milton ... tutor (unknown episodes)
Julian Murphy ... television adaptation (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page