Edit
Wonder Woman (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Patty Jenkins ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Allan Heinberg ... (screenplay)
 
Zack Snyder ... (story by) &
Allan Heinberg ... (story by) and
Jason Fuchs ... (story by)
 
William Moulton Marston ... (Wonder Woman created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Diana
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Artemis (as Ann J. Wolfe)
...
...
Diana (12)
...
...
German Commander
Alexander Mercury ...
German Lieutenant
...
Flora Nicholson ...
Marie
Pat Abernethy ...
Photographer
Freddy Elletson ...
Trench Sentry
Sammy Hayman ...
Trench Sentry
Michael Tantrum ...
Trench Sentry
...
Trench Officer - Belgian
...
Trench Officer - British
Ian Hughes ...
German Soldier
...
German Soldier in Boat
Steffan Rhodri ...
Colonel Darnell
...
Weary Captain (Shot)
...
Suited Man
...
...
Guard at Invite Table
...
Turkish Slave
Peter Stark ...
Soldier at Gala
...
Josh Bromley ...
Young Soldier (Station)
Jennie Eggleton ...
Young Wife (Station)
Eva Dabrowski ...
Nina
Harvey James ...
German Pilot
George Johnston ...
German Pilot
...
...
Josette Simon ...
...
...
...
Queen's Guard
Jemma Moore ...
Queen's Guard
...
...
Madeleine Vall ...
Egeria (as Madeleine Vall Beijner)
Hari James ...
...
Betty Adewole ...
...
Amazon Army (as Caroline Winberg)
Lizzie Bowden ...
...
Sharmina Harrower ...
...
Thaina Oliveira ...
...
...
Toma McDonagh ...
...
Mother
...
Soldier
...
Soldier
Tim Pritchett ...
Wounded Soldier
...
...
Stephanie Haymes-Roven ...
Nia Burke ...
Veld Singer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Sofia Abbasi ...
Turkish Worker (uncredited)
...
Civilian Guest (uncredited)
...
Amazon Warrior (uncredited)
...
Chateau Dancer (uncredited)
Harry Brewis ...
Jazz Musician (uncredited)
Susanne Brown ...
Pub Woman (uncredited)
...
Soldier (uncredited)
Gordon Coe ...
British Soldier (uncredited)
...
Indian Regiment Soldier (uncredited)
Nick Davison ...
Veld Villager (uncredited)
...
German Officer (uncredited)
...
Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
...
Factory Worker (uncredited)
...
German Pilot (uncredited)
...
Civil Servant (uncredited)
David Georgiou ...
Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
...
Returning Amputee Soldier (uncredited)
Shane Griffin ...
German Soldier (uncredited)
Steve Healey ...
German Soldier (uncredited)
...
German Soldier (uncredited)
Leigh Holland ...
Soldier (uncredited)
Kornelia Horvath ...
Upper Class Customer (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson ...
Cafe Owner (uncredited)
...
British Soldier (uncredited)
...
Amazonian War Council Member (uncredited)
...
German Soldier (uncredited)
Ben Kelleher ...
WWI Soldier (uncredited)
Gary Kiely ...
Soldier (uncredited)
John Kinory ...
Village Pharmacist (uncredited)
Dario A. Lee ...
Hollywood Walker (uncredited)
...
Pub Bruiser (uncredited)
Monica Lovari ...
High Society Lady (uncredited)
...
Amazon Warrior (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh ...
British Soldier (uncredited)
...
Belgium Peasant (uncredited)
...
Clerk (uncredited)
Ekran Mustafa ...
Turkish Worker (uncredited)
...
Scottish Regiment Soldier (uncredited)
Shaun Newnham ...
Pub Man (uncredited)
...
Orana (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
Yves O'Hara ...
German Soldier (uncredited)
Rajeev Pahuja ...
Soldier (uncredited)
...
Turkish Worker (uncredited)
...
Queens Guard (uncredited)
Richard Price ...
Wounded British Soldier (uncredited)
...
Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Adam Sef ...
Worker (uncredited)
Mick Slaney ...
British Soldier (uncredited)
...
U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
Josh Spear ...
Soldier (uncredited)
...
Scottish Soldier (uncredited)
Richard Stanley ...
Pedestrian / Armistice Reveller (uncredited)
A.k. Steppa ...
Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
...
Turkish Worker (uncredited)
...
Pub Bruiser (uncredited)
Roy Martin Thorn ...
German Navy General (uncredited)
Phil Tillott ...
War Office Politician (uncredited)
...
Returning Wounded Soldier (uncredited)
...
Army Nurse (uncredited)
...
British Soldier (uncredited)
Tom Whelehan ...
Belgian Butcher (uncredited)
Zac Whitehead ...
Passerby (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba ...
German Airplane Mechanic (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jon Berg ... executive producer
Wesley Coller ... executive producer
Tommy Gormley ... co-producer
Geoff Johns ... executive producer
Stephen Jones ... executive producer
Curt Kanemoto ... co-producer (as Curtis Kanemoto)
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Charles Roven ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Rebecca Steel Roven ... executive producer
Enzo Sisti ... line producer
Deborah Snyder ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Zack Snyder ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Richard Suckle ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Rupert Gregson-Williams ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Matthew Jensen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Martin Walsh ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Kristy Carlson
Lora Kennedy
Lucinda Syson

Production Design by 

Aline Bonetto

Art Direction by 

Steve Carter
James Collins
Phil Harvey
Dominic Hyman ... supervising art director
Stuart Kearns
Dominic Masters
Domenico Sica
Remo Tozzi

Set Decoration by 

Anna Lynch-Robinson

Costume Design by 

Lindy Hemming

Makeup Department 

Inma Azorin ... hair & make up artist: dailie
Christine Blundell ... makeup department head
Sarah Brock ... makeup artist to Gal Gadot
Andrea Cracknell ... crowd hairdresser
Francesco Fabiani ... prosthetics artist
Rebecca Hadfield ... makeup & hair trainee: crowd
Jenny Hammond ... crowd make-up artist
Frances Hitchcock-Wynne ... hair & makeup junior crowd daily
Nadine Keiser ... 2nd unit hair/makeup junior
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics supervisor
Ray Marston ... wigmaker
Claire Matthews ... makeup artist: core daily
Nuria Mbomio ... make-up/hair artist: crowd
Scarlett McGrath ... makeup junior crowd daily
Amy McLaughlin ... Hair and makeup junior crowd
Kirsty Mcqueen ... makeup artist
Chloe Meddings ... makeup artist
Charlotte Mileham ... Junior hair and makeup artist
Laura Morse ... hair stylist
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser
Amber Pitkin ... make up and hair junior: crowd dailies
Laura Pollock ... hair & makeup: crowd
Tony Stasi ... barber
Georgie Whittle ... hair and makeup junior: crowd
Louise Young ... dailies makeup artist: crowd
Linda Zirkus ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Andrea Alunni ... unit manager: italy
Damian Anderson ... production supervisor: second unit
Daniele Di Biasi ... unit manager italy: aerial unit
Neil Grigson ... studio unit manager
David E. Hall ... post-production supervisor
Marianne Jenkins ... post production executive
Marco Milani ... unit manager: Italy
Lulu Morgan ... production supervisor
Mark Mostyn ... unit production manager
Michele Ottaggio ... unit manager
Erik Paoletti ... unit production manager: Italy
Carmen Pepelea ... production supervisor: Italy
Roxanne Pinheiro ... production manager: France / production manager: Paris
Andy Reeve ... unit manager
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production
Massimiliano Sisti ... unit manager: Italy
Elisabetta Tomasso ... unit manager: 2nd Unit
Carrick Welsh ... unit manager: studio

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Michelle Attard ... base camp pa
Sam Barry-Parker ... crowd third assistant director
David Bispham ... third assistant director: second unit
Phil Booth ... first assistant director: second unit - Additional photography
Rory Broadfoot ... additional third assistant director: second unit
Tom Browne ... second assistant director floor: second unit
Scott Bunce ... second assistant director: second unit
Paula C. Frías ... additional third assistant director: 2nd unit
Inti Carboni ... first assistant director: Italy
Damon Caro ... second unit director
Paul Cathie ... second assistant director
Chloe Chesterton ... key 2nd assistant director
Sekani Doram ... third assistant director: italy
Jacopo Fournier ... set pa
Alex Gavigan ... second assistant director additional photography second unit
Joe Geary ... first assistant director: second unit
Tommy Gormley ... first assistant director
Freddie Hall ... third assistant director: additional photography second unit
Zak Harney ... third assistant director: second unit, dailies
Ian Hughes ... second unit
Gianluca La Rosa ... set pa
Robert Madden ... third assistant director
Manjari Makijany ... production assistant
Yvonne Olivieri ... set pa main unit: Italy
Edoardo Petti ... second assistant director: Italy
Veronica Ponzoni ... set pa: Italy
Tom Reynolds ... third assistant director: crowd (dailies)
Zoe Tough ... set pa: Second Unit

Art Department 

Oscar Allan ... art department assistant
Maudie Andrews ... assistant set decorator
Matthew Babb ... trainee prop
Dion Banner ... set painter
Max Berman ... concept artist: dailies
Lizzie Bravo ... action prop buyer
Gabi Brown ... art department coordinator (as Gabriela Dolenska)
Mark Buck ... stand by plasterer
Steven Burdett ... greens chargehand
Graham Caulfield ... drapesmaster
Cristina Cecili ... stand by painter Italy
Court Chu ... concept artist
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Danny Clark ... 2nd Unit Standby Art Director / draughtperson
Gianni Coletti ... assistant art director
Laura Collins ... greenswoman
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Gary Dawson ... second unit chargehand standby props
C.J. Dempsey ... carpenter
Gary Dempsey ... painter
Neil Dengel ... rigger
Jim Dines ... boat rigger
Cristiano Donzelli ... storyboard artist
Stephen Doyle ... props
Tommaso Dubla ... head painter
Jamie Egner ... daily dressing props
Scott Elms ... carpenter
Simon Elsley ... assistant art director
Andy Evans ... construction manager
James Fennessy ... scenic painter
Kevin Fisher ... action vehicles floor supervisor
Matt Francis ... art department assistant
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter
Paula Gimenez ... art department work experience
Gary Gleeson ... hod painter
Clara Gomez del Moral ... draughtsperson
Larry Gooch ... scenic painter
Thomas Goodwin ... draughtsman
Gary Greenham ... stand-by props
Amy Grewcock ... graphic designer
Anita Gupta ... production buyer
Andrew Guyett ... scenic painter
Angus Hale ... greensman horticulturalist
Patrick Harris ... assistant art director
Rohan Harris ... prop paintings
Aaron Harvey ... prop modeller
Sean Haskett ... picture vehicles senior technician
Richard Hayden ... rigger
Terry Heggarty ... stand by painter
Kevin J.J. Hill ... assistant art director
Shira Hockman ... assistant art director
Charlie Horwood ... Trainee Prop: dailies
Anson Jew ... storyboard artist
Benton Jew ... storyboard artist
Michael Kelm ... concept modeller
Samantha Kelm ... modeller/painter
Beth Kendrick ... graphics assistant
Mark Kimber ... chargehand props
Alex King ... Picture vehicle supervisor
Sally Knight ... drapeswoman
Didier Konings ... concept artist
Jared Krichevsky ... concept artist
Arnand Kularajah ... Digital Asset Manager
Carol Kupisz ... graphic designer
Dominic Lavery ... concept artist
Kara Miranda Lawrence ... layout artist
Andrew Laybats ... Greens painter
Will Loughlin ... greens supervisor
Leslie Lovelace ... prop modeller
Janice Macrae ... Assistant Prop Buyer
James Mannell ... props
Régis Marduel ... props
Jon Marson ... key greensman
Wayne Matthews ... carpenter
Celene McDowell ... junior draughtsman
Cariddi McKinnon Nardulli ... art deparment co-ordinator (Italy)
Peter McKinstry ... concept artist
Duncan McNeil ... carpenter
Nathan Middleton ... supervising painter
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Lorna Moon ... prop modeller
David Morison ... assistant set decorator
Craig Narramore ... HOD Supervising Prop-Maker
Julia Newell ... prop department coordinator
Josh O'Neill ... carpenter
Paul Oatway ... chargehand props
Camise Oldfield ... graphic designer
Jay Oliva ... storyboard artist
Lee Oliver ... concept artist
Roberto Oliveri ... set dresser
Irene Orru ... assistant art director
Massimo Papini ... chargehand dressing propsman
Warren Parkinson ... assistant property master
Thomas Power ... sculptor
Adam Rashbrook ... supervising stagehand
Polly Rawlings ... set dec co-ordinator
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Victoria Rhodes ... prop making buyer
Paul Robinson ... stand-by props
Alex Rutherford ... senior prop modeller
Susanna della Sala ... art department
Jo Sansom ... junior draughtswoman
Letizia Santucci ... asst set decorator: italy
Elizabeth E. Schuch ... storyboard artist
Keith Seymour ... concept artist
Houston Sharp ... concept artist
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Michael Sinnott ... paint laborer
Bethany Spence ... greens
Gert Stevens ... concept artist
Steve HyunSuk Suh ... concept artist
Kouji Tajima ... concept artist
Caitlin Thompson ... assistant set decorator
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter
Eddie Tycer ... prop modeller
Daniel Valentine ... greensman
Gena Vazquez ... props
Armando Vici ... h.o.d. carpenter
Rowena Vickerman ... modelmaker
Cassandra Virdee ... art department assistant
Rachel Wallbridge ... Greens Set Dresser (dailies)
Norman Walshe ... concept artist
Olivia Watkins ... art department assistant (as Olivia Dixon)
Simon Webber ... graphic artist
Clint Whelan ... senior prop modeller
Candice White ... junior draughtsman
Krysia Whitty ... assistant production buyer
Harriet Willis ... set decoration assistant
Mimi Winsor ... prop maker
Terry Woods ... property master
Oscar Wright ... storyboard artist
Mark Yeo ... prop modeller

Sound Department 

Lilly Blazewicz ... supervising foley editor
Alex Bryce ... 1st assistant sound: second unit
Chris Burdon ... re-recording mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
James Cassidy ... mix technician
Simon Chase ... supervising ADR editor
Steve Finn ... Key 1st assistant sound
Samir Foco ... sound effects editor
Cei Frampton ... sound trainee
Peter Hanson ... foley editor
Kevin Hill ... a.d.r recordist
Jaime Horrigan ... audio post-production coordinator - adr
Thomas Kennedy ... sound assistant: additional photography
Rob Killick ... dialogue editor
Gilbert Lake ... re-recording mixer
Jed Loughran ... sound effects editor
David Mackie ... assistant sound editor
James Mather ... supervising sound editor
Ronnie Mukwaya ... mix technician
Chris Munro ... production sound
Paul Munro ... sound mixer: 2nd unit
Nina Norek ... second assistant sound editor
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Alyn Sclosa ... audio post engineer
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Ryan Young ... adr recordist
Vincent Zabaly ... sound mastering
Matt Davies ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Tyler Rambie ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Liz Barron ... senior special effects technician
Adrian Bennett ... special effects technician
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Danilo Bollettini ... special effects coordinator
Ben Broadbridge ... main unit floor supervisor
Taylor Brown ... special effects crew
George Buckleton ... special effects technician
David Caunce ... Special Effects Assistant Technician
Maurizio Corridori ... special effects italian supervisor
Fernando da Silva ... sfx driver
Michael Dawson ... special effects assistant supervisor
Jake Dimmer ... special effects assistant
Manex Efrem ... special effects lead senior technician
Andy Fraser ... special effects senior technican
Stephanie Gibbins ... special effects assistant coordinator
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Charlie Graovac ... special effects assistant
Oliver Guy-Watkins ... snow effects supervisor
Paul Hodges ... special effects technician
David Holt ... floor supervisor: second unit
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Mark Hutchinson ... snow effects technician
Ben James ... special effects technician
Peter Kersey ... senior sfx technician
Emanuel LaFrance ... senior digital compositor
Alex Landrum Jr. ... special effects
Jack Lennie ... special effects draughtsperson
Thomas Lloyd ... special effects technician
Dan MacIntyre ... special effects technician
Jay Mallet ... special effects technician
Rick Marr ... special effects technician
Doug McCarthy ... pyrotechnician
Paul McGuinness ... special effects
Dickon Mitchell ... special effects design supervisor
Steve Mosley ... senior special effects technician
Ellie O'Rourke ... special effects trainee
James Payton ... snow technician
Laura Odette Phipps ... special effects crew
Neil Reynolds ... special effects technician
Grant Rogan ... special effects senior technician
John Schoonraad ... prosthetics supplier: baby / special effects supplier
Mark Weatherbe ... special effects technician
Hannah Wilson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Amin Ben Abdallah ... digital compositor
Filip Adamiak ... cg modeller: Platige Image
Karthik Adepu ... junior compositor
David Agudelo ... compositor
Alicia Aguilera ... digital compositor
Africa Aguirre Martín ... studio data management: double negative
Wakeel Ahmad ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Habeeb Ahmed ... lead modeling and sculpting
Mohite Alankar ... digital artist
Carlos A. Alarcon ... digital compositor
Sergio Alarcon ... texture artist
Nadia Alaskari ... layout td: Double Negative
Samat Algozhin ... visual effects artist
Antony Allen ... digital compositor: double negative
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Matthew Almeida ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Purvez Amirali ... visual effects artist
Prem Amrit ... compositor
Vincent Amyotte ... technical animator/cloth td: mpc
Andreas Andersson ... digital compositor
Fraser Andrew ... visual effects artist
Kanika Andrew ... digital compositor: double negative
Edward Andrews ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Malcolm Angell ... production manager: weta digital
Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio ... Technical Director Generalist
Milos Aradanin ... postvis artist: the third floor
Fernando Arbelaez ... digital compositor: mpc
Piotr Arendzikowski ... concept artist: Platige Image
Jose Armengol ... data capture td: MPC
Irene Armit ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Arnot ... compositor: Double Negative
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
Stewart Ash ... previs lead artist: the third floor inc
Joyce Au ... visual effects coordinator: Vitality Visual Effects
Alexy Auffeves ... digital compositor
David Aulds ... compositor: Double Negative
Vincent Aupetit ... previs supervisor
Zaid Babeel ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Zahida Bacchus ... stereoscopic producer
Goran Backman ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Harveen Bahia ... vfx production assistant
Charles Bahous ... environment artist: MPC
Muhammad Junaid Baig ... lighting td
Kenneth Bailey ... lighting effects: DNEG Vancouver
Alexandre Bain ... digital compositor
Amelia Baj ... cg modeller: Platige Image
Ayush Bajoria ... matchmoving artist
Margherita Balestri ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Dorothy Ballarini ... digital artist
Ravi Bansal ... art director: MPC
Magali Barbe ... previs artist
Lluis Barcelo ... senior lighting artist
Tricia Barrett ... digital compositor
Hernan Barros ... compositor: in-house
Rafal Bartnik ... texture artist supervisor: Platige Image
Alvaro Bataller ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Rubén Bautista ... fx td: MPC
Prashant Bavariya ... roto artist: double negative
Boyan Baynov ... lightning td
Mike Beaulieu ... head of animation: MPC Montreal
Paul F. Becker ... executive producer: stereoscopic conversion
Nathan Behmlander ... stereoscopic compositor
Janelle M. Bell ... line producer: Double Negative (as Janelle Day)
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Nadir Bennac ... witness camera operator
Stephen Bennett ... compositor: Double Negative
Damien Bent ... assistant colourist: visual effects
Ian Berg ... data i/o: Double Negative
Laurence Berkani ... visual effects producer
Uttham Bhalaykar ... roto prep
Robert Bielecki ... compositor: Platige Image
Ola Bienkowska ... character rigger: Platige Image
Daniel Bigaj ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Babak Bina ... visual effects artist: 3D Artist
Diego Bittencourt ... compositor: Pixomondo
Eduardo Bivar ... visual effects artist
Rob Blue ... visual effects artist: Warner Bros. In House
Lauric Bonnemort ... digital matte painter
Jessica Booth ... production coordinator: Double Negative (as Jess Booth)
George Bootman ... on-set vfx pa
Marco Bordignon ... compositor
Marina Borokhova ... visual effects coordinator: Platige Image
Rene Borst ... matte painter: weta digital
Micha Boström ... previs artist
Guy Botham ... visual effects producer
Jason Bowers ... stereo compositing supervisor
Matt Bowler ... capture lead: cyber scanning, Clear Angle Studios
Peter Bowmar ... fx supervisor: DNeg
Paul Brannan ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Jamie Briens ... pipeline supervisor: Double Negative
Constantin Brodt ... visual effects editor
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood
Jon R. Brown ... vfx plate manager: Dneg
Mirella Brunold ... fx artist: MPC
Andre Bruto ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Rory Bryans ... lead data capture td: MPC
Goolzar Buchia ... digital artist: Double Negative
Izet Buco ... VFX Lead Compositor at Double Negative
Duncan Burbidge ... previs executive producer
Sophie Burie ... cg effects artist: Platige Image
Simon Burke ... lead lighting technical director: Double Negative
Maria Busco ... lead effects technical director: Double Negative
Anita Börcsök ... digital matte painter
Giulia Cadeddu ... digital compositor: MPC
Andrew Cadey ... fx td / visual effects technical director
Ignacio Caicoya ... compositor: Double Negative
Jon Caldwell ... visual effects
Korinne Cammarano ... digital compositor: Double Negative VFX
Annie Caps-Wightman ... digital compositor: MPC
Antonio Carranza Pérez ... Lighting TD: Double Negative
Owen Cartagena ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Adrián Castro Viejo ... matchmove artist: double negative
Leopoldo Castro ... visual effects artist
Pierre Cataford ... visual effects artist
Sarah Cauchois ... previsualization producer
Galen Caulfield ... compositor: Pixomondo
Michal Cavoj ... digital effects artist
Simona Ceci ... matte painter: Double Negative
Carolina Cedres ... visual effects coordinator
Klaudija Cermak ... postvis artist: the third floor
Kshirsagar Chaitanya ... lookdev td
Martin Chamney ... postvis supervisor
Gordon Champ ... digital artist: previz
Cori Chan ... lighting td: double negative
Po Yan Chan ... compositor
Anoop Chandran ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: mpc
James Charles ... fx td: double negative
Brendan Cheatham ... modeler
John Abraham Chempil ... digital compositor: MPC
Bruce Hwang Chen ... digital compositor
Karen Cheng ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Tim Cheng ... visual effects artist: digital painter
Rosemary Chester ... compositor
Christopher Chinea ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Giuseppe Chisari ... creature supervisor: double negative
Alex Chiu ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Borae Jungsuk Cho ... pipeline td
Jong Jin Choi ... lead lighting technical director
Laurence Chong ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Caleb Choo ... visual effects artist
Liudmyla Chorna ... digital compositor
Tim Chou ... stereoscopic supervisor
Robin Chow ... system administrator: Pixomondo
Erik Christensen ... environment artist: weta digital
Kajsa Christiansson ... prep artist: Double Negative
Robert Chrzanowski ... character rigger: Platige Image
Frazer Churchill ... visual effects supervisor
Edward Churchward ... visual effects producer
Martin Cicmanec ... digital compositor
Jimi Clark ... element supervisor
Kirsty Clark ... digital compositor
Isabel Cody ... previs artist
Carmen Collas ... lighting artist
In House Compositor ... digital compositor
Mollie Connor ... visual effects artist
Sean Coonce ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Bradley Cormack ... system administrator: Pixomondo
Francesco Cosatti ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Christopher Michael Coupe ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Eric Covello ... comp supervisor: Pixomondo
Daniel Cowley ... digital compositor: in-house
William J. Cox ... digital compositor: MPC
Jake Coy ... digital compositor
Craig Crane ... lidar supervisor
Tucker Cullinan ... digital matte painter
Manuel Czepok ... previs artist
Mangesh S. Dabholkar ... visual effects artist
Sagar Dabir ... lead matchmove
Stephen Dagenais ... compositor: Pixomondo
Etienne Daigle ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Ken Dailey ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Edwardz Dave ... visual effects artist
Dexter Davey ... compositor
Dave David ... animator: Pixomondo
Chris Dawson ... digital compositor
Robin De Lillo ... visual effects
Vance Dehne ... stereoscopic compositor
Stevan Del George ... finishing compositor, Stereo Supervisor Title Sequence
Pablo del Molino ... digital matte painter & environment artist
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout (MPC)
Romain Delmaire ... digital compositor: MPC Montreal
Gianluca Dentici ... digital compositor: double negative
Etienne Devillée ... visual effects artist
Santosh Kumar Dey ... Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Maurizio Di Vitto ... prep artist
Ruben Diaz Hernandez ... visual effects software developer
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
John Dinh ... senior compositor: Pixomondo
Peter Divers ... post visualization artist
Sachin Divkar ... texture artist: double negative
Daniele Dolci ... rigging td: MPC
Patrycja Domanska ... texture artist: Platige Image
Bea Domenge ... software developer: Double Negative
Federico Dominguez ... visual effects coordinator
Curro Doyagüez ... prep artist: double negative
Alex Drinkall ... cyber scanning capture artist: Clear Angle Studios
Remi Dupont ... digital compositor / digital compositor: MPC
Witold Duraj ... technical support: Platige Image
Michael Dvoravic ... digital artist
Chan Ee Jien ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator
Sara Emack ... visual effects production manager: double negative
Victor Manuel Enríquez Díaz ... digital compositor
Jenn Epstein ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Rahul Narayan Erla ... matchmove & rotomation artist double negative
Ana Laura Esperón ... digital compositor: double negative
Josh Evans ... matte painter
Gianpietro Fabre ... texturing lead: MPC
Krzysztof Falinski ... animator: Platige Image
Salina Farkas ... accounting: Pixomondo
Peter Fastbom ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Christine Felman ... vfx production manager
Andrew Fensom ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Siân Fever ... previs editor
Maike Fiene ... pre-visualization artist
David Fix ... head of it: Pixomondo
Douglas Fletcher ... previs artist
Matt Flicker ... digital artist (as Matthew Flicker)
Matthieu Floury ... lighting sr. artist
Marco Foglia ... head of animation: MPC
Chun Wai Adam Fok ... lead rigger: Pixomondo
Jak Ford ... assistant vfx editor: Double Negative
Julien Fourvel ... previsualization: The Third Floor
Daniel Fox ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Andy Fraser ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Dean Frater ... visual effects artist
Leigh Freedman ... postvisualization production coordinator
Dave Freeman ... concept artist: double negative
Ludovic Fregé ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Neville Freitas ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Matthew Froggatt ... lighter: Pixomondo
Claudia Fugazzotto ... character rigger
Shizuka Fukuda ... digital compositor: double negative
Pawl Fulker ... previs supervisor
Kai Gadd ... prep artist: Double Negative
Akash Gade ... matchmove artist
Jason Gagnon ... lookdev supervisor: MPC
Vikas Ganer ... prep artist: Double Negative
Bryce Gardiner ... stereoscopic editor: prime focus
Ales Gargulak ... digital compositor
Benn Garnish ... postvis artist: the third floor
Hayley Garwood ... visual effects pa
Ulhas Gavas ... texture artist
Sotiris Georghiou ... visual effects artist
Matt Gibson ... pre-visualization lead
Mariusz Gietkowski ... cg lighting artist: Platige Image
Pedro Giménez ... visual effects artist
Daniel Giron ... matte painter: Double Negative
Matthew Gleason ... visual effects artist: end title sequence
Nicole Glen ... motion capture
Jose Gloria ... technical animator: MPC
Prashant Goel ... compositor: Pixomondo
Ilia Goncharov ... digital compositor
Samuel Gonon ... visual effects artist
Igor González ... effects technical director: DoubleNegative
Catarina Gonçalves ... roto artist: Double Negative
Satyanarayana Gottapu ... mpc
Oded Granot ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Luke Gray ... technical director
Emily Greeley ... digital compositor
Joel Green ... cg supervisor: double negative
Michael Leigh Gresham ... Prep and Roto Supervisor DNEG
John Gresko ... tracking supervisor
Dmitry Grigoryev ... digital compositor
Nic Groot Bluemink ... crowd technical director (as Nicolaas Groot Bluemink)
Todd Groves ... digital artist: IMAX version
Jack Grundy ... digital compositor
Emmanuel Guevarra ... elements artist: Gener8
Nicolas Guyon ... digital compositor
Tanya Haddad ... visual effects production manager: Pixomondo
Aram Hakze ... generalist td: Double Negative
Patrick Hall ... digital compositor: MPC
Thierry Hamel ... environment lead: MPC
Anna Harantova ... texturing artist
Chris Hardman ... visual effects
Mick Harper ... effects artist: Double Negative
Rio Harrington ... stereoscopic compositor
Ewoud Heidanus ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Rachael Hender ... lead digital artist
Allan Henderson ... senior 3d generalist
Yasemin Hepguler ... compositor
Oliver Hermann ... technical animator: MPC
Lukas Herrmann ... head of digital matte painting: UPP
Patrick Heumann ... animator: MPC
Mike Hill ... roto artist: double negative
Yan Caspar Hirschbuehl ... visual effects artist
Radka Holasova ... visual effects production coordinator
Tomas Holcak ... lighting td: Double Negative
Nicolas Houle ... production support
Kenny Hui ... FX TD: Double Negative
Mark Hunter ... visual effects editor: double negative
Megan Hutchison ... prep artist
Corrado Ianiri ... motion capture editor: Weta Digital
Hiroki Iijima ... visual effects artist/compositor
Vladimir Ilic ... lighter: Pixomondo
Darko Ilievski ... rotoscoping artist
Pat Imrie ... pre-vis artist (as Patrick Imrie)
Vincent Italia ... lead techanim artist: visual effects lead
Adam Jackson ... roto artist: double negative
David Jackson ... vfx assistant data wrangler
Joni Jacobson ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Dalibor Janda ... senior compositor
Adam Janeczek ... visual effects supervisor: Platige Image
Daniel Jardin ... technical animator
Alexander Jarosch ... fx artist: MPC
Jack Jenkins ... roto artist: Double Negative
Woojo Jeon ... visual effects line producer
Jorge Jimenez ... stereo elements: qc artist (as Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla)
Smithies Joanne ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: Double Negative
Therese Johansson ... prep artist: double negative
Suvi Jokiniemi ... animator: Double Negative
Andrew Joseph ... environment artist: MPC
Romeo Julien ... previs artist: the third floor
YoonHa Jung ... visual effects artist
Rajesh Kumar K.V. ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Trilok Singh Kachhawa ... texturing artist: MPC
Fady Kadry ... fur groomer/modeler: Weta digital
Kristina Kalapova ... digital compositor
Michal Kaleniecki ... animation layout: Platige Image
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2D: UPP
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Kavita Kapri ... Matchmove & Rotoanim Artist
Szymon Kaszuba ... lead cg modeller: Platige Image
John Kay ... previs animator: Double Negative
Simon Kay ... motion capture supervisor
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Sebastien Kern ... groom artist
Christopher Kerr ... technology project manager: Double Negative
Damien Kessler ... visual effects artist
Naweed Khan ... postvis artist: the third floor
Praveen Kilaru ... visual effects producer
Jinsung Kim ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Jiwoong Kim ... digital compositor
SungJune Kim ... lead asset artist: Pixomondo
Tricia Kim ... matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
Amber Kirsch ... visual effects producer
Jennifer Kitching ... visual effects artist
Lukas Tiberio Klopfenstein ... prep artist: double negative
Mack Knights ... previs artist
Stewart Kojima ... visual effects coordinator
Mischa Kolbe ... creature technical director: Double Negative
Stanislav Kolev ... Senior Compositor
Dean Koonjul ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Sergii Kostyshyn ... technical support: Platige Image
Karolina Koszewska ... visual effects coordinator: Platige Image
Cyril Kotecký ... digital compositor
Jonathon Kouros ... rigger: MPC
Sebastian Kral ... global head of pipeline: Pixomondo
Remko Kram ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Laura Krause ... previs modeler: Proof, Inc
Mateusz Kruczala ... character rigging supervisor: Platige Image
Tomasz Kruszona ... technical support: Platige Image
Mateusz Krzastek ... compositor: MPC
Ashwin Kumar ... rotoscoping lead
Daniel Kuntz ... maya td: Pixomondo
Marcin Kurowski ... visual effects coordinator: Platige Image
Balendu Kurup ... visual effects coordinator: double negative
Sujung Kwon ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
George Kyparissous ... fx lead
Mieszko Lacinski ... lighting td (as Mick Lacinski)
Emanuel LaFrance ... senior vfx compositor: MPC
Mala Lal ... visual effects artist
Greg Lamar ... senior compositor: Pixomondo
Sam Lane ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Thomas Langley ... senior imaging engineer: MPC
Pat Lau ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Sebastian Lautsch ... cg modeller: Platige Image
Matthew Leach ... r&d
Simon Lecavalier ... lighting artist: double negative
A.J. Lee ... asset artist: Pixomondo
David Lee ... compositing sequence supervisor
Jiwon Lee ... rigger: Pixomondo
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Minguk Lee ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Sunkwan Lee ... lead asset artist: Pixomondo
Nicolas Leroy ... shader technical director: Weta Digital
Mari Levitan ... production manager: visual effects
Hugo Leygnac ... groom td / groom td: MPC
Allan Li ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Fangfei Li ... digital compositor
Mujia Liao ... matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo
Tord Liljedahl Tønnesen ... assistant colourist
Jarrod Linton ... previs virtual camera
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor: Gener8
Brendan Llave ... lead stereo compositor
James Joshua Lojo ... visual effects artist
Steffan Lones ... fx technical director
Pawel Lorenc ... cg effects artist: Platige Image
Fabio Luongo ... digital compositor: double negative
Chris Lynch ... assistant data wrangler: additional photography / on-set vfx pa
Melaina Mace ... lead digital matte painter: Double Negative
Alex James Macieira ... bodytrack artist: double negative
Michal Maciejewski ... fx td: Double Negative
Kit Mackenzie ... on-set vfx pa: dailies
Garry Maddison ... colourist: Double Negative
Dieter Magallan ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Ioanna Mailli ... visual effects artist
Jérémie Maitrejean ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Stephanie Malicdem ... roto artist: Double Negative
Hadrien Malinjod ... compositor: Warner Bros. in-house
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor
Marco Manzini ... digital artist: Double Negative
Ben Marks ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Marlow ... lead camera td
Ilse Martinez ... production coordinator
Alessandro Maschietto ... digital compositor: MPC
Michael Hall Mauritzen ... animator: Double Negative
Rajesh Mavila ... roto/animation artist: double negative
Andrew Maynard ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Stefan Mayr ... visual effects artist: Double negative
Grzegorz Mazur ... animation layout: Platige Image
Lauren McCallum ... head of production: MPC, Montreal
Kathrin McCarthy ... previs production coordinator: the third floor
Matt McClurg ... postvisualization supervisor
Luis Jorge Medina ... senior compositor mpc
Shane Meehan ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Himanshu Meena ... senior matchmove artist: double negative
Bahador Mehrpouya ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Cecilia Menchaca ... visual effects coordinator: double negative
Marc Menneglier ... digital artist
Javier Meroño ... visual effects technical director
Aron Merritt ... visual effects data wrangler
John Meyers ... visual effects coordinator
Joanna Migodzinska ... previs artist / previsualisation artist
Keith Miller ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Gaëlle Minisini ... visual effects
Damjan Minovski ... paint artist
Bartosz Miras ... cg effects artist: Platige Image
Ankur Mishra ... visual effects artist
Sean Moats ... digital compositor
Amer Sohail Mohammed ... matchmove artist: double negative
Vivek Mohan ... digital compositor
Snehal Mohpatra ... compositor: MPC
Kobi Moldavski ... digital matte painter/environment artist: Double Negative
Blanaid Montague ... previs/postvis artist
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor: Double Negative Vancouver
Elizabeth Montes ... postvisualization producer
Brad Moore ... digital compositor
Diana Morawski ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Victor Morejon ... digital compositor
Dafydd Morris ... previsulization artist
Omar Morsy ... animation supervisor: MPC
Rei Motora ... compositor: Pixomondo
Farzin Mottaghi ... compositor: Pixomondo
Antoine Moulineau ... cg supervisor
Matt Moyes ... generalist td
Viktor Muller ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Munns ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
John Murnaghan ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Muruganantham ... matchmove artist: double negative
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Javier Muñoz ... digital compositor: double negative
Hedi Namar ... fx artist
Josiah Nathan ... roto artist: double negative
Alexander Naud ... visual effects coordinator
Gabriel Naveau ... digital compositor
Virginia Nearing ... pipeline td: Double Negative
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Giang T. Nguyen ... senior texture artist: MPC
Michal Niewiara ... matte painter: Platige Image
Georgi Nikolov ... digital compositor
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Kelly Noordermeer ... visual effects editor: MPC
Jessica Norman ... visual effects supervisor
Mariluz Noto ... visual effects coordinator: double negative
Lukasz Nowicki ... matte painter: Platige Image
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna ... senior compositor: MPC
Steven O'Connor ... digital compositor: MPC
Nora O'Sullivan ... previs artist
Gemma Office ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Alok Ogale ... visual effects artist
Shuhei Ogawa ... compositor
Lukasz Olewniczak ... technical support: Platige Image
Zofie Olsson ... digital compositor
Sonny Ong ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... vfx art director
Alban Orlhiac ... cg artist: senior: double negative
Mihaela Orzea ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Ghislain Ouellette ... digital compositor
Steve Ouellette ... visual effects artist
Dylan Owen ... previs/postvis artist
Tahir Palali ... visual effects artist
Guillaume Palegie ... lead compositor: MPC
Khaled Pamir ... lead asset artist: Pixomondo
Michal Pancerz ... cg lighting artist: Platige Image
Richard Pang ... generalist td: double negative
Peter Panton ... pre-vis artist: The Third Floor
Rachelle Paquin ... compositor: Double Negative
Rajendra Parab ... matchmove artist
Bintu Kharolia Parjapati ... Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Josh Parks ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Pastore ... sequence supervisor: double negative
Andres Patarroyo ... postvis artist
Leo Pean de Ponfilly ... digital compositor: MPC
Justin Peer ... vfx lead data wrangler
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Pelc ... roto artist
Peter Pelisek ... rotomation supervisor
Matthew Pellar ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Laurie Pellard ... visual effects
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC
Guy Penwill ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Melvin Pereira ... compositor: Pixomondo
Marko Perendija ... digital compositor
Angelica Perez ... digital compositor
Richard Perry ... visual effects artist
Frank Petit ... digital compositor
Jeffy Mathew Philip ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Joe Phoebus ... senior effects technical director: Double Negative
Alessandro Pieri ... roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
Robert Pik ... compositing supervisor
Ezra Pike ... Mid Level Element Compositor: MPC
Praveena Pinnoju ... Body Track Artist: Double Negative
Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Double Negative
Curtis Poirier ... lead layout artist: MPC
Alfonso Pontillo ... compositor
Ganesh Poojari ... senior modeler: Double Negative
Michael Poretti ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effect production manager
Jeremy Poupin ... fx td
Joana Powell ... post production: vfx assistant coordinator
Lucas Pozzey ... lighting td: Double Negative
Phil Prates ... senior compositor: Pixomondo
Dan Prentice ... cg modeller
Richard Pring ... head of editorial: prime focus
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Adrián Pueyo ... digital compositor
Ivan Pulido Suarez ... effects technical director: double negative
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... compositor: Double Negative
Sadjad Rabiee ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Roberto Raio ... animator: double negative
Mangesh Rajiwade ... digital artist: Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist
Vamshi Ramasagaram ... compositor
Lara Ramirez ... assistant visual effects editor
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
David Ratajczak ... digital matte painter & environment artist
Chetan Rathod ... matchmove/layout/rotoanim: Gener8
Aatur Ravani ... senior lighting technical director: Double Negative
Jorge Razon ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Robert Reategui ... stereo compositor
Diego Rebello ... roto artist: double negative
Maciej Rebisz ... matte painter: Platige Image
Julia Reck ... animator: MPC
Leo Recompsat ... visual effects artist
Julien Record ... compositor: mpc
Christopher Reid ... systems administrator: MPC
Derek Rein ... digital compositor
Kristian Rejek ... digital compositor: MPC
Shinichi Rembutsu ... lighting td: Double Negative
Aaron Reznick ... 3D coordinator
Daniel Rhein ... senior environment artist: DNEG
Josep Antoni Ribas Rossello ... digital compositor
Radost Yonkova Ridlen ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Ellie Ritchie ... vfx production assistant
Matt Rock ... recruiter
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz ... digital compositor: double negative
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Michelle Rose ... visual effects coordinator
Steven Roste ... stereo editor
Gavin Round ... visual effects production supervisor: Warner Bros.
Tom Rubendall ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Ruiz ... technical animator: MPC
Yves Ruprecht ... animator: MPC
Katya Ruslanova ... digital compositor: Double Negative
James Russell ... digital compositor
Timothy Russell ... visual effects artist
James Rustad ... cg supervisor
Mathias Røyrvik ... rigging td / rigging td: MPC
Sajmun Sachdev ... production manager: MPC
Rafal Sadowy ... compositor: Platige Image
Anjum Sakharkar ... lead visual effects artist
Elena Salas ... digital compositor
Matthew Salisbury ... lead layout artist: Double Negative
Mariel Sanchez ... animator: Pixomondo
Ignacio Santamaria ... previs artist
Arnab Sanyal ... lead compositor
Hannes Sap ... roto prep artist: Double Negative
K L Sateesh Varma ... stereoscopic compositer
Abhay Shashikant Sawant ... texturing td: double negative
Jarek Sawko ... producer: Platige Image
Rahul Saxena ... stereoscopic artist: rotomation artist
Lena Scanlan ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... senior previs artist: The Third Floor
Karl Schudeck ... postvis artist
Sean Schur ... sequence supervisor
Abigail Scollay ... in-house senior compositor
Madeleine Scott-Spencer ... concept artist: Double Negative
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar ... bodytracker/matchmove artist: double negative
Foad Shah ... compositor: Warner Bros. in-house
Fiaz Shaikh ... modeling and sculpting artist: MPC
Yi Shan ... technical animator: mpc
Aurora Shannon ... colourist: visual effects
Leona Sharkey ... visual effects artist
Andrew Shawley ... vfx pa
Vinith Shetty ... lighting td
Yunis Ahmed Siddiqui ... Senior Lighting Artist
Piotr Sikora ... producer: Platige Image
Brian Silva ... fx artist: Weta Digital
Samuel Simanjuntak ... environment technical director: MPC
Gabriella Sinella ... on-set vfx pa: italy
Craig Skerry ... visual effects coordinator
Samantha Skinner ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Klaus Skovbo ... Asset Supervisor
Amber Marie Smith ... data manager: Weta Digital
Ben Soan ... visual effects
Klaudia Sordyl ... visual effects coordinator: Platige Image
Yoan Souligoux ... visual effects artist
Eliot Speed ... visual effects artist
Carl St-Pierre ... compositor
Jim Steel ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Nicolas Stretta ... previz editor
Jan Strootmann ... fx artist: MPC
Alan Stucchi ... digital compositor
Musumuru Sudhasrinivas ... digital artist: MPC
Sumit Chatterjee ... digital compositor
Michael Sun ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Quentin Sur ... visual effects artist
Akshay Surabhi ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: mpc
Nisarg Suthar ... lighter: Pixomondo
Nicholas Symons ... animation supervisor
Zaneta Szabat ... texture artist: Platige Image
Hubert Szymala ... cg modeller: Platige Image
András Szõcs ... digital compositor: double negative
Giuseppe Tagliavini ... compositor: weta Digital uncredit
Aurelia Tamburrino ... visual effects production assistant
Valerio Tarricone ... fx td: Double Negative
Ben Taylor-Bryant ... visual effects artist: roto artist
Kenzo Tee ... digital artist / generalist td: double negative
Benoit Terminet Schuppon ... layout td: Double Negative
Jean-Pierre Teulières ... previs/postvis artist
Hitesh Thadani ... compositor: Pixomondo
Chetan Thaker ... compositor: Pixomondo
Olivier Thibaut ... research and development: Double Negative
Adrian Thompson ... effects supervisor
Andrew K. Thompson ... visual effects artist
Nick Thompson ... visual effects production manager
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager:MPC
Szentkuti Tibor ... digital compositor
Steve Tizzard ... digital compositor
Vladimir Tkachenko ... fx td: Double Negative
Martin Tlusty ... texture artist
Tim Tobin ... roto/prep artist: roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
Jeff Tong ... modeling/texturing/lookdev artist: Pixomondo
Joshua Toonen ... roto artist
Peter Toufidis ... senior matte painter: Double Negative
Adrien Toupet ... effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Adam Tredowski ... matte painter: Platige Image
Jorge Trevilla Esquivel ... digital artist (as Jorge Trevilla)
Andrija Trickovic ... digital compositor
Philip Trieu ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Saurabh Tripathi ... digital compositor: MPC
Elzbieta Trosinska ... visual effects producer: Platige Image
Jillian Tsai ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Tsui ... post-vis artist
Frank Turcotte ... digital compositor
Niki Turpin ... compositor: Double Negative
Sarfaraz Uddin ... prep artist: double negative
Priyanshu Uniyal ... lighting technical director: double negative
Chris Upson ... visual effects
Tanzir Uzzaman ... digital compositor
Dragostin Valev ... digital compositor
Luca Valletta ... digital compositor: MPC
Jan van de Laar ... compositor
Kays Vanderest ... visual effects coordinator
Sherin Varghese ... compositing supervisor: Gener8
Paola Varvaro ... Restoration Artist
Lies Veldeman ... digital compositor: double negative
Zachary Vesely ... visual effects producer: Sizzle Reel Effects
Ezequiel Villanueva ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Vinayagam ... matchmover: double negative
Tarquin Vosper ... paint artist
Kynan Voyeaud ... digital compositor
Agata Waclawiak ... compositor: Platige Image
Mark Wainwright ... visual effects artist
Lisa Wakeley ... visual effects coordinator
Wes Walcott ... vfx editor: Prime Focus
Bartlomiej Walendziak ... texture artist: Platige Image
Tara Walker ... visual effects artist
Gongjin Wang ... digital matte painter: MPC
Xiaoming Wang ... lead compositor
Jon Warne ... visual effects production manager
Dominik Wawrzyniak ... animation layout: Platige Image
Marie-Hélène Weiss ... vfx production
Glenn Wells ... onset data processing
Jason Wen ... visual effects artist
Klaudiusz Wesolowski ... cg modeller: Platige Image
Bill Westenhofer ... visual effects supervisor
Brittany Wetzel ... stereo compositor: gener8
Ian W.S. White ... stereo lead: Gener8
Tom Whitehead ... look development artist
Stu Whitten ... motion capture specialist
Andreas Wieland ... vfx production manager: MPC
Michael Wiles ... vfx production assistant
Owen E. Williams ... visual effects
Toby Winder ... animator
Rafal Wojcikowski ... technical support: Platige Image
Maciej Wojtyna ... character rigger: Platige Image
Jamie Wong ... digital compositor
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects supervisor: Vitality Visual Effects
Seungjin Woo ... concept artist: double negative
Melody Woodford ... vfx associate production manager
Rachel Wright ... postvis artist
Alex Wuttke ... visual effects supervisor: double negative
Keisuke Yamashita ... Compositor: MPC
Emily Yang ... visual effects artist
James Yeoman ... texture photography: Clear Angle Studios
Randal Yeoman ... Lighting Software Embedded Artist, MPC Montreal
Xiangyu Chad Yin ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Glen Young ... animation department manager: MPC
Joshua Young ... compositor
Yak Hong Yung ... cg lead: Double Negative
Tomasz Zaborek ... texture artist: Platige Image
Carlos Zaera ... digital compositor
Michael Zannetou ... research and development: Double Negative
Alon Zaslavsky ... senior character td: Double Negative
Mariusz Zastawny ... cg modeller: Platige Image
Maciej Zatwarnicki ... cg modeller: Platige Image
Devin Marie Zoltowski ... digital compositor
Camille Zurcher ... witness camera operator
Ian Abbott ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pieterjan Bartels ... software developer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ilona Blyth ... production manager (uncredited)
Moray Caldwell ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Joseph Chittock ... creature atd (uncredited)
Jaroslav Cízek ... digital compositor: UPP (uncredited)
Alistair Darby ... texture artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Giovanni Di Giulio ... VFX Production Runner: Double Negative (uncredited)
Venkat Rathnam Durai Raju ... stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Dominique Fernet ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Alexandru Halcescu ... modeling and sculpting artist: Platige Image (uncredited)
Yoshihiro Harimoto ... creature technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Paul Harling ... data wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Ondrej Hudecek ... uncredited
Kundan Kumar Jha ... 2d production manager: Double Negative Mumbai (uncredited)
Dhaval Kakadiya ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mouni Kompally ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Yani Lathouris ... visual effects (uncredited)
Ian Lawson ... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Dominik Matousek ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tibor Melis ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matt Mueller ... Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Nicole Nagata ... element qc artist (uncredited)
Marnus Nagel ... assistant technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Haux Nikolett ... compositor (uncredited)
Milton Ramirez ... look development: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Alican Serbest ... post visualization artist (uncredited)
Abhinav Sharma ... digital artist (uncredited)
Arek Stefaniak ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Adam H Stewart ... visual effects (uncredited)
Tomek Suwalski ... compositing supervisor: Platige Image (uncredited)
Daniele Tosti ... Weta Digital: CG Supervisor (uncredited)
Brian Jason Tran ... effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Vaclav Uhlir ... tracking/matchmove artist (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roman Weisgerber ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sina Ali ... stunt performer
Guiomar Alonso ... stunt performer
Chey Anich ... stunt performer
Georgina Armstrong ... stunt double:Gal Gadot stunt riding double (as Georgina Rawlings) / stunt performer:Amazon warrior (as Georgina Rawlings)
Adam Basil ... stunt double: Eugene Braverock
Joanna Bennett ... stunt double: Gal Gadot additional photography
Alexander Bracq ... stunt performer
Aidan Brindle ... stunt performer
Monique Brown ... stunt department co-ordinator
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer
Damon Caro ... stunt coordinator
Elisabeth P. Carpenter ... stunts: reshoots
Richard Cetrone ... stunt double: David Thewlis
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt performer
Jimmy Chhiu ... stunts
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer
Joel Conlan ... stunt performer
Liam Coote ... stunt performer: additional photography
Rhye Copeman ... key stunt rigger
Lucy Cork ... stunt performer: reshoots
Jason Curle ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Wayne Dalglish ... fight coordinator
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Tim Davies ... stunt performer
Caitlin Dechelle ... lead stunt double: Gal Gadot
Arturo Dickey ... key stunt rigger: additional photography
Harley Durst ... stunt double: David Thewlis
Josh Dyer ... stunt performer
James Embree ... stunt performer
Mickey Facchinello ... stunt double: Robin Wright
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Dean Forster ... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl ... stunt performer
Aaron Gassor ... stunt performer
Martin Goeres ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer
Oliver Gough ... stunt performer
Jessie Graff ... stunts
Gary Grundy ... stunt double: Said Taghmaoi
Tom Hallahan ... stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton ... Chris Pine stunt double
Jimmy Hart ... utility stunts: additional photography
Matt Hermiston ... stunt performer
Maria Hippolyte ... stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Timo Honsa ... stunt performer
Paul Howell ... stunt performer
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Allen Jo ... fight coordinator
Antal Kalik ... stunt double: chris pine
Gary Kane ... stunt double: danny huston / stunt double: eugene braverock
Mathew Kaye ... stunt performer
Robbie Keane ... stunt performer
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Sarah Lawrence ... stunt office coordinator: additional photography
Sonny Louis ... stunt performer
Ben Mahoney ... head stunt rigger
Chelsea Mather ... young diana
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer
Kye Mckee ... stunts
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer
Donald Mills ... stunt performer
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunts
Monia Moula ... stunt double
Lucy Jayne Murray ... stunt performer
Daniel Naprous ... horse master
David Newton ... stunt performer
Lauren Okadigbo ... stunts
Natalie Padilla ... stunt performer
Abian Padrón ... stunt performer
Charlie Pawlett ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... stunt double: Ewen Bremmer / stunt double: ewen bremner
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Rubie Planson ... stunt performer
Oleg Podobin ... stunt performer
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Tim Rigby ... stunt coordinator
Shane Roberts ... stunt performer
Phoebe Robinson-Galvin ... stunt performer
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Nick Roeten ... stunt performer
Christiaan Schodel ... stunt double: Connie Nielsen / stunt double: Gal Gadot
Nicholas Schodel ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Julia Schunevitsch ... stunt performer
Luke Scott ... stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt coordinator
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Mark Slaughter ... stunt performer
Adam Smith ... stunt performer
Jolie Stanford ... special action performer (as Jolie Myatt)
Mark Stanton-Kelly ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer
Anna Stephenson ... stunt performer
James Stewart ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Jonny Stockwell ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Catrin Thomas ... assistant stunt office coordinator
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Andrea Vasiliou
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunt double: Gal Gadot
Rudolf Vrba ... fight trainer
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt performer
Ryan Watson ... fight coordinator
Belle Williams ... stunt performer
Justin A. Williams ... stunts
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt performer
Hayley Wright ... stunt performer: reshoots
Sebastian Zaniesienko ... stunt performer
Chad Bonanno ... previs - camera operator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Adefarasin ... camera: second assistant cameraman
Rene Adefarasin ... first assistant camera
Phil Arntz ... phantom camera technician
Neil Ashton ... electrician / location electrician
Billy Askew ... camera trainee
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Alex Bailey ... still photographer
Adam Baker ... lighting console operator
Sebastian Barraclough ... first assistant b camera: second unit
Peter Batten ... camera operator: dailies
Anthony Benjamin ... best boy grip
Jack Bentley ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Jason Berman ... phantom camera technician
Alessandro Bertucci ... electrician: main unit
Alasdair Boyce ... central loader: main unit
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Bobby Brown ... electrician rigging crew
Fred Brown ... rigging supervisor
Joshua Callis-Smith ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Massimo Carboni ... technocrane tech: second unit, daily
Francesca Catalano Kiddo ... camera assistant: Main Unit Italy (as Francesca Catalano)
Stephen Catney ... electrician: second unit
Chris Cavanagh ... video operator: main unit, Italy, Paris
Bennett Clarke ... camera trainee: dailies
James Clemo ... studio unit electrician
Joe Coffey ... video assistant
Adam Coles ... B camera 1st AC: Main Unit
Sean Connor ... A-camera 1st AC: 2nd unit
Theo Cook ... phantom camera technician
Simon Cullen ... supervising sparks rigger
Carlos De Carvalho ... additional cinematography
Andrea di Benedetto ... grip
James Edgcombe ... video assist trainee: dailies
Martin Elvin ... Crane technician dailies
Clay Enos ... still photographer
Antony Robert Ephgrave ... rigging electrician
Bernard Esterhuysen ... phantom camera technician: dailies
Mauro Faina ... grip
Mike Farr ... electrician: additional photography
Fabio Ferrantini ... digital imaging technician: second unit preparation / phantom technician: dailies
Alex Finlayson ... central loader: additional photography
Simon Finney ... B camera operator: main unit
Simon Firsht ... Behind the Scenes DP/Cameraman
Sergio Franceschini ... helicopter pilot: panateam
Alex Fraser ... grip: "c" camera, main unit
Kevin Fraser ... key grip
Harry Gamble ... second assistant camera: second unit
John Gamble ... "A" Camera Operator 2nd Unit
Karina Genis ... second assistant camera italy unit
Ethan Glanfield ... camera trainee 'c' camera (as Ethan Sutcliffe)
Alan Grayley ... second unit: best boy electric
Woody Gregson ... clapper loader: c camera
Freddie Hall ... additional photography
George Harrison ... video assistant: additional photography
Rowan Haughey ... practical electrician
Harlon Haveland ... lighting technician
Rob Hayns ... wire cam rigger
Matthew Hickin ... lighting desk operator: second unit
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Paul Holley ... rigging crew
Aaron Keating ... underwater chief lighting technician
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator: second unit
Wayne King ... gaffer: second unit
Harry Langston ... practical electrician
Olivier Leblanc ... flight head technocrane technician
Guido Leonarduzzi ... flight head technician: panateam
Stephen Lloyd ... video assist 2nd unit
Fabio Lucheroni ... electrician
Alessandra Maci ... video trainee
Dave Marriott ... electrician: Rigging Crew
Luca Martis ... electrician
Neil McConville ... camera trainee
Guy McDonald ... wire cam rigger
Jack Mealing ... Cinematographer Assistant
James Metcalfe ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Andrea Michelon ... camera trainee: Italy
Steve Minett ... still photographer
Paul Molloy ... best boy electric: additional action unit
Dean Morrish ... second assistant "A "camera 2nd unit
Dean Murray ... B Camera 2nd AC: Main Unit
Spencer Murray ... first assistant camera: second unit
Steve Murray ... Main Unit C Camera Operator
Robert Owen ... rigger
Antonio Paolucci ... phantom data wrangler: main unit, Italy, dailies
David Penfold ... first assistant camera
Jordan Perry ... electrician
Steve Petrie ... video operator: moco unit
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Rob Portus ... libra technician
Daniele Postiglione ... grip: Italy
Steve Powton ... chargehand rigging electrician
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra head technician: dailies
David Rist ... dolly grip
Sam Rogers ... video assist assistant: main unit (Italy, Paris)
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech: dailies
Alex Russell ... location electrician
James Sams ... best boy grip
Fulvio Segianni ... rigging gafer
Lorenzo Senatore ... director of photography: 2n unit, additional photography
Cristiano Sergioli ... technocrane tech: second unit italy
Clare Seymour ... camera trainee dailies: main unit
Stuart Sheppard ... electrician: rigging crew
David Sinfield ... gaffer
Dan Smith ... lighting technician
Kat Spencer ... second assistant camera: second unit, daily
Marco Sticchi ... best boy electric
Lawrence Stromski ... lighting console programmer
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Gary Thornhill ... practical electrician
Ryan Thornhill ... practical electrician
Stamos Triantafyllos ... camera operator "b" camera: mk-v ar operator: second unit / camera operator: "b" camera 2nd unit/ MK-V AR operator
Toby Tyler Jr. ... lighting technician
Ricky Vallance ... key grip rigger
Richard Vidal ... additional electrician
Harry Walker ... rigger
Dan West ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Terry Williams ... grip
Ben Wilson ... camera operator: "a" camera.
Tim Wooster ... Director of Photography second unit
Jonathan Wright ... 2nd AC "A" Camera: Main Unit
Francesco Zaccaria ... rigging gaffer
Rory Hern ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Michael Augello ... animator
Chris Bacon ... animator: double negative
Adrien Barbier ... animator
Alexandra Bernier ... visual effects animation: MPC
Evan Clover ... animator
Danielle Dumont ... animator
Adam Ellwanger ... animator
Yarim Machado Galvan ... animator
Mario Grosu ... animator
Naomi Hibbert ... animator
Chien-Chia Huang ... animator
James Humphries ... animator
Mack Knights ... animator
Olivier Ladeuix ... animator: Double Negative
Michael Langford ... lead animator
Sherin Mahboob ... animator: Double Negative
Benoit Moranne ... animator
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman ... animator
Thomas Phillips-Howard ... animator
Jack Preston ... animator
A. Martín Puentes ... animator
Tyrone Reed ... Standby stagehand 2nd unit
Francesca Salvatore ... animator: Double Negative
Howard Shih ... animator: MPC
Navdeep Singh ... animator: pixomondo
Shuchi Singhal ... animator
Byron Slaybaugh ... animator: title sequence
Amelie Talarmain ... animator: Double Negative
Ryan Vicik ... senior animator: MPC
Steven White ... animator: Double Negative
Ben Wiggs ... animation supervisor
Roxan Carle ... animator: MPC (uncredited)
Puneethpb ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jeanette Benzie ... casting associate
Kate McLaughlin ... extras casting
Charlotte Nichol ... extras casting assistant: dailies
Bex Reynolds ... casting assistant
Kate Ringsell ... casting associate
Leigh Ann Smith ... casting assistant
Natasha Vincent ... casting associate
Milla Wilcock ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sophie Allen ... Costume Prop Modeller
Marco Alzari ... costume supervisor: Italy
Pierfrancesco Ancillai ... production assistant
Nicky Barron ... set costumer: daily
Costanza Bastanti ... Set costumer Italy / costumer
Karen Beale ... 2nd unit wardrobe mistress
Nicola Belton ... costume breakdown artist
Abigail Best ... daily costumer
Mariem Bey ... Costume Co-Ordinator
Frieda Basso Boccabella ... principal costumer Italy
Max Brennan ... costume assistant - military
Caroline Brett ... head buyer
Marco Caradonna ... concept artist
Sue Casey ... costume stand-by; Ms Gadot
Peter k Christopher ... costume assistant
Jake Collier ... costume propmaker / head leather modeller: additional photography
Annie Crawford ... costume supervisor
Emma Crean ... costume prop modeller
Sally Crees ... costume assistant
Andrea Cripps ... assistant costume designer
Brooke Dibble ... concept artist
Alexandra Disertori ... costumer
Holly Dobson ... costume props modeller
Lucy Donowho ... set costumer: second unit
Liz Essex ... junior set costumer
Kirsa Ferreiro ... costume maker
Adelaide Filippe ... art finisher
John Frade ... costume standby: dailies
Holly Freeman ... military costume assistant
Rebecca Gillies-Baker ... textile artist
Felicity Goldsworthy ... junior principal standby
Yannick Gondran ... Crowd assistant Costumier
Alex Grace ... costume assistant
Alí Halliday ... trainee wardrobe assistant: reshoots
Dougie Hawkes ... crowd master
Emma Howarth ... costume daily
Enrica Iacoboni ... costumer
Helen Ingham ... principal costumer
Targete Jean Pierre ... costume illustrator
Harriet Johnson ... Senior Costume Maker
Eileen Suzanne Zita Kelly ... Costume Prop Modellor
Whitaker Malem ... creative supervisor costume armour
Callum Martin ... costume trainee
Kishan Maynard-Clarke ... production assistant
Ella McEwan ... Costume Maker
Jessie Metcalf ... costume assistant
Mark Miller ... senior costume armourer
Sanaz Missaghian ... costume coordinator
Sarah Moore ... chief textile artist
Clo Neary ... costume pa
Iona Smith Oliver ... trainee costume maker
Geo Pavlov ... concept artist
Kimberley Pope ... costume concepts
Kevin Pratten ... wardrobe master
Kirstie Robinson ... costume maker (as Kristie Robinson)
Elena Rotatori ... costume dept. coordinator italy
Charlotte Sadler ... costume assistant
James Shuttleworth ... crowd costumer
Jessica Snyder ... costume standby
Claire Suckall ... textile artist
Carl Summersgill ... metal costume armour
Barbara Sweryda ... costume assistant
Victoria Taylor ... principal costumer
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso ... costumer
Maurizio Torti ... wardrobe master
Nat Turner ... assistant costume designer
John Usher ... costume assistant
Ivan Vasilev ... textile artist
Ian Frazer Wallace ... assistant cutter
Darrell Warner ... costume illustrator
Hannah Warren ... crowd costumier
Jon Moss ... prop maker (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Katrina Annan ... assistant editor
Mike Austin ... finishing editor
Lucie Barbier ... color assistant
Fred Brown II ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
John Bush ... dailies producer
Elle Callahan ... editorial assistant: directors cut
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Aaron Coot ... dailies operator
Laura Daniel ... digital intermediate producer
Nick Davis ... first assistant editor
Chris Dewolde ... dailies producer
Rob Duffield ... assistant vfx editor
Chris Francis ... colour assistant
Elizabeth Hitt ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Jonas Jangvad ... colour assistant
Fred J. Julito ... promo editor
Todd Kleparski ... head of production: Company 3 UK
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Elisha McCormick ... editorial trainee
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production technical administrator
Tien Nguyen ... post-production coordinator
Daniel Richardson ... 3d assistant editor
Gemma Saunders ... dailies producer: additional photography
Jonathan Smiles ... dailies specialist
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist
Yasmin Stewart ... post-production coordinator
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
George Telfer ... post-production assistant
Matthew Tucker ... associate editor
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Kieran Waller ... assistant editor
Yining Zhou ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Niccolo H. Bodner ... (assistant colorist: Company 3) (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tom Asquith ... location manager
Daniella R. Baggaley ... location pa (as Daniella Baggaley)
Gianluca Barra ... location scout/assistant location manager: italy
Dillon Beagley ... location marshall
Julian Bivol ... location marshall
Edward Bottenheim ... location marshall
Finlay Bradbury ... location manager
Duncan Broadfoot ... location manager: addiional photography
James 'Fingers' Buxton ... assistant location manager
Valeria Casciaro ... assistant location coordinator: Italy
Leonardo Cellai ... location manager: italy
Samantha Choat ... location marshal
Emily Coldwell ... location assistant
Hannah Cole ... Location marshall
Marzia Coltellacci ... location coordinator: italy
Milo Cremer Eindhoven ... location marshal
James Dunstan ... location marshall
Fabio Ferrante ... location manager
Hamish Gray ... location pa
Nathan Harp ... Location Assistant
Emma Harrison ... location marshal
Matthew Harrison ... location marshal
Joshua Hibberd ... location marshall
Jonny Hodgetts ... location marshall
Tobin Hughes ... Unit Location Manager Italy
Jamie Jones ... assistant location manager
James Kirby ... location marshall
Harry Le Page ... location assistant
Lucy Lee ... location coordinator
Sabrina Manna ... assistant location manager: castel del monte
Jacob McIntyre ... location manager
Robin Melville ... supervising location manager: Italy
Matt Mirrington ... assistant unit location manager: italy / key location assistant
Steve Mortimore ... location manager: China
Niall O'Shea ... assistant location manager
Daniel Peacock ... location assistant
Kate Priestman ... location marshall
Jade Tamzin Robertson ... location marshal (as Jade Robertson)
Ben Sanderson ... assistant location manager
Umberto Schramm ... location assistant
Kate Seymour ... location assistant
Asha Sharma ... location scout
Charlie Somers ... supervising location manager
Georgette Turner ... location manager

Music Department 

Christopher Benstead ... music editor
Rene G. Boscio ... composer: tv spot music
David Buckley ... composer: additional music
David Butterworth ... orchestrator
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Simon Changer ... music editor
John W. Chapman ... additional engineering
Forest Christenson ... music scoring mixer
Tony Clarke ... musician: Guitar
Dee Lewis Clay ... featured vocalist
Terry Edwards ... choir master
Karen Elliott ... music supervisor
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
J.J. George ... music editor
Peter Gregson ... musician: solo electric cello
Tina Guo ... musician: electric cello
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (as Chris Gutch)
Tom Howe ... composer: additional music
Evan Jolly ... composer: additional music
Andrew Kawczynski ... composer: additional music
Alastair King ... conductor / orchestrator
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Tori Letzler ... featured vocalist
London Voices ... choir
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Gerard McCann ... music editor
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Sophie Mojsiejenka ... pianist
Jon Monroe ... technical score engineer
Perry Montague-Mason ... orchestra leader (as Perry Montague Mason)
Paul Mounsey ... composer: additional music
Melissa Muik ... music editor
Ben Parry ... choir master
Alfredo Pasquel ... assistant engineer
Julian Pastorelli ... score technical engineer
Alec Roberts ... orchestrator
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Eric Wiesler ... composer: trailer music
Nick Wollage ... score engineer
Thomas Farnon ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Sophie Mojsiejenka ... music tutor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Barrow ... 4x4 driver
Justin Brooks ... facilities captain: second unit
Dean Burtenshaw ... unit driver
Tony Cooper ... driver: cast
Dobrin Daniela ... facilities crew
Mark Dilliway ... driver: bill westenhofer
Terry Drinkeld ... unit driver
Leandro Fabbri ... 1st unit italy
Marco Ferreri ... transportation coordinator
Federico Foti ... transportation captain: 2nd unit
Dante Gallo ... facility driver
Jerry Hamshar ... unit driver
Caroline Houghton ... transportation coordinator
Gary Keith ... facilities technician
Michael Kirkman ... unit driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier: additional photography
Clyde R. Maliauka ... transportation coordinator
Jim McGleish ... unit driver
Tony Molyneux ... unit driver
Simone Olivieri ... assistant transportation captain: second unit
Fabio Orfanó ... driver: cast
David Rosenbaum Jr. ... transportation captain / unit driver: 2nd Unit
David Rosenbaum ... transportation co-captain
Victoria Rosenbaum ... transport captain: additional photography
Remigijus Rugal ... transportation coordinator
Katerina Ruskova ... facilities coordinator
Lawler Shadene ... facilities
Clive Shaw ... 4x4 driver
Olivier Suffert ... production driver: Paris
Tony Traxon ... unit driver

Other crew 

David Ambrosi ... flight coordinator: panateam
Stephen Apostolina ... adr loop group
Terry Ashby ... assistant accountant
Ruby Avards ... assistant post production accountant: dailies
Judy Bafaro ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Daren Bailey ... marine coordinator
Kimberly Bailey ... adr loop group
Jon Baker ... Armourer Supervisor
Isabel Baquero ... choreographer
Antonio Basso ... Key Office PA: Italy (as Tonino Basso)
David Bayliss ... armourer
Donald E G Bentley ... crowd pa dailies
Joe Biggs ... first unit paramedic
Rebecca Booth ... assistant to Connie Nielsen: Italy Unit
Taylor Brown ... production staff
Kate Buckman ... assistant accountant: pre-production
Bridgett Buss ... EPK Post Production Coordinator
Marco Calabrese ... production coordinator: italy
Jo Cameron Brown ... dialect coach
Sam Carmichael ... production management trainee: Warner Bros
Roisin Carty ... dialogue coach post-production
Camille Chapman ... second assistant to Charles Roven
Filippo Conti ... marine coordinator: italy
Orsa Cousin ... set production assistant: France
Panateam Crew ... helicopter unit
Roxanne Cuenca ... assistant script supervisor
Wendy Cutler ... adr loop group
Romy Cutler-Lengyel ... adr loop group
Ella Daines-Smith ... assistant production coordinator
Michelle Davis ... assistant to producer
Simona De Angelis ... personal assistant: Charles Roven/Rebecca Steel Roven
Mollie Denny Gelder ... production assistant: additional
Margherita Di Tullio ... accommodation coordinator: Italy
Samantha Dixon ... home economist assistant
Jason Doherty ... (creative director: greenhaus GFX) (End Title Sequence)
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... assistant saddler
Sam Dormer ... armourer
Charlotte Draper ... script coordinator: additional photography
Stuart Ewen ... assistant production co-ordinator / production coordinator: additional photography
Liam Farnes ... production assistant
Camilla Fava del Piano ... production secretary: Italy
Conor Feltham ... set pa
Massimiliano Finzi ... marine unit
Maria Fiorito ... production accountant: italy
Georgia Fletcher ... accounts trainee
Jacopo Fournier ... set pa
Joanne Fox ... Assistant to Tommy Gormley, Production Secretary: additional photography
Sternkiker François ... double: Chris Pine
Richard Friend ... comic book artist
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Judith Georgi ... adr loop group
Matthew Gleason ... art director: end title sequence
Angela Godfrey ... script supervisor: dailies
Shawn Goehl ... production resources assistant
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez ... adr loop group
Lois Gration ... production assistant: 2nd unit (dailies)
Helen Greene ... (executive creative director) (End Title Sequence)
Ian Greenwood ... second unit medic
Sarah Grieve ... assistant accountant: post production
Leena Gundapaneni ... 70mm producer
Megan Brittany Hamilton ... executive producer: ending sequence
Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan ... production secretary: additional photography
Clair Hanson ... assistant accountant
Robert Havill ... set production assistant: dailies
Andy Hennigan ... financial controller
Marina Heumann ... production assistant
David Higgins ... Cast Trainer & Physical Therapist to Gal Gadot
Matthew P. Higgins ... feature production management trainee: Warner Bros.
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Ben Hope ... set security
Paul Hornsby ... military advisor
Sammy Horton ... lead payroll accountant
Jason Horwood ... stand-in: Chris Pine
Tom Hughes ... Armoury Modeller
Timea Huszar ... assitant to producers
Nini Le Huynh ... assistant to ms. wright (as Nini Huynh)
Elise Iglesias ... assistant to Charles Roven
Rebecca Ioannou ... travel coordinator
Paula Jack ... Key Dialect Coach
Yasmine Jade ... production accountant
Dolly Jagdeo ... security (as Dolly Ballea)
Richard Jay ... main unit medic
Aaron Jenner ... carpenter
Jay Julier ... production assistant: dailies
Innes Knight ... firearms technician
Amanda Koh ... (art director: greenhaus GFX) (End Title Sequence)
Kirsty Lea ... assistant accountant
Kerrie Lloyd ... production co-ordinator: pre production
Mark Lobatto ... production staff
Alex Mandelberg ... adr loop group
Guy Mannerings ... assistant to the producers: post-production: dailies
Lucia Marasa ... assistant to line producer
Norma Marie Mascia ... Production Coordinator Italy
Lizzie Maxwell ... set pa: dailies
Paul McAnearney ... Assistant Production Coordinator 2nd Unit
Liam McCartney ... armourer
Gregory Medina ... (producer: greenhaus GFX) (End Title Sequence)
Mario Mercuri ... payroll accountant assistant: italy
Laura Miles ... script supervisor / script supervisor: additional photography
Harry Minter ... assistant director dailies
Peter Jonathan Moore ... production assistant: dailies
Lee Anne Muldoon ... unit publicist
Camilla Naprous ... horsemaster
Simon Neville ... set armorer
Declan O'Brien ... production coordinator
Simon O'Connell ... aerial co-ordinator
Juan Pacheco ... adr loop group
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: WB
Jessica Pennington ... adr loop group
Lee Pretlove ... Close protection operative
Joanna Price ... assistant accountant
Nic Pringle ... Floor Runner: additional photography
Christian Proctor ... second unit daily crowd pa
Tom Ralphs ... armourer
Ellie Rawlings ... production assistant
Aaron Reeves ... production assistant: additional photography
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept designer
Sascha Robey ... weapons specialist: 2nd Unit Supervising Armourer
Ben Rothwell ... armoury coordinator
Tanya Ruby ... vfx accountant
Michelle Ruff ... adr loop group
Alessandro Ruggeri ... assistant production coordinator Italy
Annalisa Schmid ... accommodation coordinator
Cristiano Sebastianelli ... Head Payroll: Italy
Lucia Serpini ... crowd production assistant
Sean Seymour ... set runner: dailies
Rebecca Sheridan ... script supervisor: second unit
Weiwei Si ... chinese dialogue coach to Gal Gadot
Dennis Singletary ... adr loop group
Jessica Emily Smith ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Matt Smith ... account assistant
David Sowerby ... set pa
Warren Sroka ... adr loop group
Chiara Stefani ... tax credit accountant: Italy
Yasmin Stewart ... production secretary
Ben Strowger ... chef
Sarah Sugden ... cast chef: ATL Chef
Macarena Montero Sémelas ... key floor runner: re-shoots
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Andrea Tolomei ... cashier
Robbie Torbuck ... production assistant
Anderson Tram ... assistant to director: Patty Jenkins
Luca Turtulici ... Publicity p.a.
Kristin Van Der Voort ... adr loop group
Rasa Vilkaityte ... asst. accountant #1 (Italy) (as Rasa Vilkaityté)
Rudolf Vrba ... Gal's Fitness Trainer
Jeremy Wabiszczewicz ... title designer: main-on-end titles
Vicci Ward ... construction medic
Aaron Warham ... Assistant Accountant
Chloe Warren ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography / shipping coordinator
Alex Wayaffe ... Picture Vehicle Coordinator UK
Madison Weireter ... assistant to Charles Roven
Tom Westgate ... set pa: dailies
Melinda Whitaker ... assistant to Richard Suckle
Tim Wildgoose ... concept artist
Ceri-Ann Williams ... stand-in
Luke Kimble Williams ... crowd production assistant
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
Simon Nobes ... conservation consultant (uncredited)
Bags Simmons ... military instructor: pre-production (uncredited)
Daniel Yi ... 4d motion editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ross Andru ... special thanks
Brian Azzarello ... special thanks
James Bonny ... special thanks
Lynda Carter ... special thanks
Cliff Chiang ... special thanks
Tony S. Daniel ... special thanks
Mike Deodato Jr. ... special thanks
Phil Jimenez ... special thanks
Robert Kanigher ... special thanks
Jim Lee ... special thanks
Bill Messner-Loebs ... special thanks
Greg Potter ... special thanks
George Pérez ... special thanks
Greg Rucka ... special thanks
Len Wein ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page