Edit
My Brother (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anthony Lover

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Anthony Lover

Cast (in credits order)  

...
L'Tisha Morton
...
Erica Walters
...
Isaiah Morton
...
James Morton
Rodney Henry ...
Young Isaiah Morton (as Rodney Henry Jr.)
Donovan Jennings ...
Young James Morton
...
Pharaoh
...
Joey - Comedy Store (as MC 'Talent' James Harris)
...
Adoption Administrator
Michael Luggio ...
Mr. Vincent
...
Mr. Roland
...
Amir
Nasser Metcalfe ...
Fazul
...
Reverend Franklin
Roger Shamas ...
Rasime
...
Prostitute (as Vatecia Little)
Roosevelt Davis ...
Pimp
Bershan Shaw ...
Mrs. Tucker - Funeral
Frank Minucci ...
Wedding Limo Driver
Abdel Jawad ...
Bodega Owner
...
Waiter in the Patisserie
...
Draper Apparel Lobby Guard
...
Bartender (scenes deleted)
Len Fero ...
Louie Ambressio
Michael Leonard Jones ...
Flashy Father
Nashaw Kearse Jr. ...
Brooklyn Street Scene
Johnny Mez ...
Coney Park Attendant
George Hall ...
Judge - Child Welfare Court
John Keegan ...
Overseer - Child Welfare Court
Stephen Savona ...
Overseer - Child Welfare Court (as Steven Savona)
Steven Rock ...
Overseer - Child Welfare Court
Ted Gerber ...
Clerk - Child Welfare Court
...
Mother on Carousel
Kathryn Hall ...
Child on Carousel
Roy Frumkes ...
Train Conductor
...
Older Gentleman - Liberian Estate
Evan Palazzo ...
Embassy Pianist
Tessell Williams ...
Garbage Pail Woman
Jeremy Drew ...
Ideal Father Baseball Coach
...
Baseball Son
...
Homeless Drunk
R. Nelson Brown ...
Old Father (as Velson Brown)
...
Bodega Customer
Kevin R. Richardson ...
Bouncer
Don Hewitt ...
Sarge - Homeless Old Man
Leroy Strothers ...
Liberian Diplomat
Primo Starr ...
Brooklyn Street Kid
Molly Nikki Anderson ...
Drug Lord Comic (as Molly Anderson)
Eric H. Alexander ...
White Boy Comic (as Eric Alexander)
...
Reason Comic
Calisse Hawkins ...
Victoria - Comedy Club
...
Question Comic
...
Sister Angela
Kymbali Craig ...
Sister Tisha
Aarlin ...
Sister Valerie
...
Sister Theresa
...
Knock-out Sister
Janelle Anne Robinson ...
Grinder Sister (as Janelle Robinson)
Mr. Cheeks ...
Hip Hop Player (as Mr Cheeks)
C. Rayz Walz ...
Hip Hop Player
Big Kap ...
Hip Hop Player (as DJ Big Kap)
Vincent Suarez ...
Young Tormentor
Lorenzo Atkins ...
Young Tormentor
Miles Gordon ...
Young Tormentor
Quiam Cooley ...
Young Tormentor
Nickolas Cooley ...
Young Tormentor
Samson Cooley ...
Young Tormentor
Michael Davidson ...
Young Tormentor
Nicholas O'Leava ...
Young Tormentor
Brandon O'Leava ...
Young Tormentor
Gavin Roberts ...
Young Tormentor
George Khan ...
Young Tormentor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Khari Isaacs ...
Bouncer
Tyrone James ...
Scary man
Henry Morales-Ballet ...
Chuffer
Koach K. Rich ...
Boucer
...
Annie
Senneca White ...
Club Girl - Bathroom
Kristin Gedney ...
Candy Vendor (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Italian Wiseguy in Cafe (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sirad Balducci ... line producer: completion unit
David Basch ... associate producer
Robert Burns ... associate producer
Chris Calicchio ... associate producer
Leslie Ann Fouche ... producer
George Hall ... co-producer
Phil Hardage ... co-producer (as Philip Hardage)
Anthony Longhitano ... associate producer
Frankie Longhitano ... associate producer
Michael Malagiero ... executive producer
Ken Marks ... associate producer
Patrick O'Meara ... co-producer
Gingi Rochelle ... producer
Steven Rock ... executive producer
John Sawyer ... producer
Gregory Segal ... producer
Kevin Waltzer ... co-producer

Music by 

John Califra

Cinematography by 

John Sawyer

Film Editing by 

Christian Baker

Casting By 

Debbie Ganz
Lisa Ganz
Winsome Sinclair

Production Design by 

Evelyn Sakash

Art Direction by 

André Carvalho
Tavia Trepte

Costume Design by 

Andrew Caesar
Roger McKenzie

Makeup Department 

Ayinde Castro ... key makeup artist
David Kalahiki ... makeup artist
Johnny Mooi ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Carol Dorsey ... production supervisor
Gingi Rochelle ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Phil Hardage ... first assistant director
Mark C. Hutchinson ... second second assistant director
Les McDonough ... additional second second assistant director (as Leslie McDonough)
Michael Reichman ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Joel Custer ... assistant property master
Sara Martinez ... set dresser
Sandra Scurria ... property master

Sound Department 

Martin Biehn ... dialogue editor / sound design editor / sound utility
David Carbelo ... boom operator
Gautam Choudhury ... sound recordist
Mark Dichter ... foley artist / sound designer / sound recordist
Matt Rocker ... dialogue editor / sound design editor
David Toribio ... foley artist / sound design editor / sound recordist

Stunts 

Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Jeff Ward ... additional stunt coordinator / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ridwan Adhami ... video recordist
Luis Armada ... electric
Aida Artieda ... electrician
Scott Beardslee ... gaffer
Shaka Brookes ... best boy grip (as Shaka Brooks)
Matt Cross ... grip
René Crout ... camera loader (as Rene Crout)
James Ferrell ... unit photographer (as Jimmy Ferrell)
Sergei Franklin ... Steadicam operator
Mike Jackson ... grip
Alec Jarnagin ... Steadicam operator: additional photography (as Alec Jarnegan)
Nina Kuhn ... best boy
Mary Latvis ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Robert Lau ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Frida Marzouk ... best boy (as Frida Marzouck)
Aaron Medick ... Steadicam operator: additional photography
Sarah Morton ... additional second assistant camera: "b" camera
David 'Sid' Nicolas ... electric
Anwar Payne ... grip (as Answar Payne)
Antonio Ponti ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Tony Ponti)
Al Rivera ... key grip: additional photography
Rossana Rizzo ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jennifer Scarlata ... grip
Jaime Segschneider ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jamie Segschneider)
Jaek Sofaer ... key grip (as Jake Z. Sofaer)

Casting Department 

Mo Link ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Clifford Wray ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Tricia Chiarenza ... color timer
David Hamme ... colorist: dailies
Scot Olive ... colorist
Craig Weiseman ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Christo Pavlov ... orchestra contractor

Other crew 

Christina Abdou ... production assistant
David Avery ... background production assistant
Mirashyam Blakeslee ... production assistant: "a" unit
David Blazina ... production assistant
Gary Broderick ... assistant production office coordinator
Sandra J. Ciccone ... production assistant
Paulette D. Clark ... production office coordinator (as Paulette Clark)
Emily Davis ... assistant production accountant
Jodi Domanic-Riccio ... script supervisor: completion unit (as Jodi Domanic-Ricio)
Philip Douglas ... production assistant
Ava DuVernay ... national publicist
Rebecca Ehrhardt ... production office coordinator: completion unit
Vadim Epstein ... key production assistant
Timothy Goldberg ... assistant location manager
Jared Hohl ... assistant production office coordinator
Jennifer Hoopes ... production assistant
Diane Hounsell ... script supervisor
Patrick Huber ... additional production assistant
Rene Kamstra ... assistant to producer
Anslem King ... production accountant
Eric Klein ... location manager
Gil Kruger ... production assistant
Daniel Luebke ... production assistant
Christian McHenry ... production office coordinator
Doug McKenzie ... magic consultant
Jack Meggers ... production assistant
Ellene Miles ... publicist
Soren Miltich ... production assistant
Nichole Patxot ... production assistant
Lauren Romans ... pre-production assistant: Tony Lover
Jeff Stein ... assistant to director
Ani Williams ... production assistant
Clarke Williams ... set production assistant
Jelani Atu Wilson ... assistant location manager
Christopher Yoon ... production assistant
Alessandra Zeka ... documentarian
Thomas Maxwell ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

John A. Gallagher ... special thanks (as John Andrew Gallagher)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page