Edit
The Lost (2006) Poster

(II) (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Sivertson

Writing Credits  

Chris Sivertson ... (written for the screen by)
 
Jack Ketchum ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Jennifer Fitch
...
Tim Bess
Megan Henning ...
Sally Richmond
...
Katherine Wallace
...
Detective Charlie Schilling
...
Ed Anderson
...
Barbara Hanlon (as Dee Wallace-Stone)
...
Lisa Steiner
...
Elise Hanlon
...
Eddie
Tony Carreiro ...
Tom Wallace
...
...
Etta
...
Lenny Bess
...
Katherine's Mom
...
Mrs. Griffith
...
Officer Shack
Jack Ketchum ...
Teddy Panik
Cristiana Ladki ...
Tonianne Primiano
Mike McKee ...
Mr. Griffith
Shelli Merrill ...
Liz Wellman
...
Roger
Belle Morte ...
Carla
Linda Pine ...
Country Club Waitress
...
Bill Richmond
...
Jane Pye
...
Stevie-Ray
...
Ken Wellman
...
Handsome Country Club Patron
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Trevor Graciano ...
Ray's Friend (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Laszlo Bene ... line producer
Lucky McKee ... producer
Mike McKee ... producer
Shelli Merrill ... producer
Koko Poovey ... executive producer
Chris Sivertson ... producer

Music by 

Tim Rutili ... (as Temistocles H. Rutili)

Cinematography by 

Zoran Popovic

Casting By 

Dino Ladki

Production Design by 

Chris Davis

Set Decoration by 

Yvonne von Wallenberg

Costume Design by 

Lisa Norcia

Makeup Department 

Tereza Nelson ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Valerie Pensky ... makeup artist
Troy Watson ... special makeup effects artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alisa Fredericks ... first assistant director
Dana Keating ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Ricky Lewis Jr. ... storyboard artist
Gigi Liebowitz ... property master
Michael O'Luasaigh ... lead man
Justin Stone ... set dresser
Jenna Sylvester ... set dresser
McJoel Hamilton ... art swing (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David A. Cohen ... dialogue editor
Amber Conroy ... boom operator
Brian Hawlk ... additional sound mixer
Saravoot Kaitkalang ... boom operator
Randy Lawson ... sound mixer
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Donnie Saylor ... sound intern

Stunts 

Andrea Bill ... assistant underwater stunt coordinator
Gary Lowrance ... stunt coordinator: underwater
Marc Schaffer ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose Aguirre ... gaffer
Clay Campbell ... electrician
Christopher Ferguson ... electrician
Chris Heinrich ... assistant camera
Joshua A. Hicks ... key grip
Tamas Mack ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Marco Munguia ... dolly grip
Zach Passero ... assistant camera
Brian Posslenzny ... electrician
Zack Richard ... director of photography: second unit / gaffer
R. Dustin Sanchez ... best boy grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danielle A. Domingue ... costume assistant
Sarah Jeanne Mgeni ... key set costumer

Editorial Department 

Hideyuki Mako ... additional editor
Shelli Merrill ... additional editor

Music Department 

Jonny Polonsky ... additional music engineer / musician: piano, wires, guitar, drums
Tim Rutili ... music producer (as T. Rutili)
Ken Sluiter ... music producer / music recordist
Dortchen Wild ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Robert Hampton Frazier IV ... driver production assistant
Colleen Rea ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

J.D. Brown ... production assistant
Christopher Gilbertson ... armorer
Morgen Masciana ... production coordinator
Silver Tree ... script supervisor

Thanks 

Roger Corman ... thanks
Tobe Hooper ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page