Edit
Scooter: Secret Agent (TV Series 2005– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Colin Budds ... (12 episodes, 2005)
Richard Jasek ... (7 episodes, 2005)
Grant Brown ... (5 episodes, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Chris Anastassiades ... (2 episodes, 2005)
John Armstrong ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Ray Boseley ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Simon Butters ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Sam Carroll ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Philip Dalkin ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Max Dann ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Annette Moore ... (1 episode, 2005)
Kris Mrksa ... (1 episode, 2005)
Kevin Nemeth ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan M. Shiff ... (26 episodes, 2005)
Mark Shirrefs ... (1 episode, 2005)
John Thomson ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Cast  

...
 Scooter Carpenter (26 episodes, 2005)
...
 Melanie (26 episodes, 2005)
Charli Tjoe ...
 Katrina Wong (26 episodes, 2005)
John McTernan ...
 Mackenna (24 episodes, 2005)
...
 Ratborough (24 episodes, 2005)
...
 Fridge (24 episodes, 2005)
...
 Attilio (24 episodes, 2005)
Jamie Mezzasalma ...
 Mario (24 episodes, 2005)
Kate Fitzpatrick ...
 Taipan (23 episodes, 2005)
...
 Danny (10 episodes, 2005)
Kent Clifton-Bligh ...
 Agency Driver / ... (9 episodes, 2005)
...
 Wilson (7 episodes, 2005)
Lance Anderson ...
 Henchman / ... (6 episodes, 2005)
Russell Allan ...
 Agency Driver / ... (5 episodes, 2005)
Davin Taylor ...
 Agency Driver / ... (5 episodes, 2005)
Kerri-Anne Baker ...
 Newsreader (4 episodes, 2005)
Tom Coltraine ...
 Agency Driver / ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Roy Edmunds ...
 Henchman / ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Siros Niaros ...
 Henchman / ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Alfred Nicdao ...
 Mr. Wong (3 episodes, 2005)
Graham Jahne ...
 Agency Driver / ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Miria Kostiuk ...
 Holly / ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Chris Chalmers ...
 Agent / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Vip Insyxiengmay ...
 Beast Boy Shadow / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Warren Janson ...
 Burly Guard / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Alexis Porter ...
 Constable Tanner (2 episodes, 2005)
Gregory Ross ...
 Dr. Meagher (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Reporter (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Freddie (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Cash (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Party Girl (1 episode, 2005)
Madeleine Maher ...
 Party Girl (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Tzak (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Hunter (1 episode, 2005)
Szumai Anderson ...
 Patron (1 episode, 2005)
John Arnold ...
 Mueller (1 episode, 2005)
Bill Ashe ...
 Octogenerian (1 episode, 2005)
Penelope Bartlau ...
 Ms. Custer (1 episode, 2005)
John Bayliss ...
 Bank Manager (1 episode, 2005)
Alexis Beebe ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Stepford (1 episode, 2005)
Youarn Bell ...
 Boris (1 episode, 2005)
Frank Bite ...
 Steve (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Chef (1 episode, 2005)
Terry Brittingham ...
 Jim (1 episode, 2005)
Amanda Buchanan ...
 Martial Arts Agent (1 episode, 2005)
T'mara Buckmaster ...
 Lucy (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Bugeja ...
 Valet (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Canlan ...
 Communications Scientist (1 episode, 2005)
Phil Cantone ...
 Wildlife Park Guide (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Carrafa ...
 Garner, Agent X-81 (1 episode, 2005)
Lisa-Marie Charalambous ...
 Professor Poulos (1 episode, 2005)
Ashok Chavali ...
 Xaman (1 episode, 2005)
Clare Chihambakwe ...
 Costumer (1 episode, 2005)
David Cormick ...
 Desk Sergeant (1 episode, 2005)
Leon Cosak ...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2005)
Jim Daly ...
 Ambrose Tate (1 episode, 2005)
Jared Daperis ...
 Nigel (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Mr. Sloan (1 episode, 2005)
Rebekah Day ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2005)
Benjamin De Rodenbeke ...
 Chef (1 episode, 2005)
Cheryl Dobbie ...
 Mrs. Sloan (1 episode, 2005)
Jeremy Dooley ...
 Kitchen Hand (1 episode, 2005)
Jeff Drummond ...
 Todd's Father (1 episode, 2005)
Zev Eleftheriou ...
 Biker (1 episode, 2005)
Sharon Fenech ...
 Irate Woman (1 episode, 2005)
Rick Fletcher ...
 Agent X-302 (1 episode, 2005)
Damien Fotiou ...
 Harrison (1 episode, 2005)
Rowan Francis ...
 Hunter (1 episode, 2005)
Aaron Gazzola ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2005)
Tony Ghosthawk ...
 Henchman (1 episode, 2005)
Alec Gilbert ...
 Mr. Frost (1 episode, 2005)
Ernie Gray ...
 Golf Club Manager (1 episode, 2005)
Kim Gyngell ...
 Cole Bunker (1 episode, 2005)
Georgia Hall ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Kitchen Hand (1 episode, 2005)
Bob Halsall ...
 Fire Chief (1 episode, 2005)
Glen Hancox ...
 Hunter (1 episode, 2005)
John Higginson ...
 Gleeson (1 episode, 2005)
Bonnie Hill ...
 Guest (1 episode, 2005)
Beau Hurren ...
 Mpotorcyclist (1 episode, 2005)
Gerard Kennedy ...
 Baxter (1 episode, 2005)
Dean Keogh ...
 Skateboarder (1 episode, 2005)
Margot Knight ...
 Maggie (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Karla (1 episode, 2005)
Yann Le Bris ...
 Chef (1 episode, 2005)
Brian Lipson ...
 Mr. Prescott (1 episode, 2005)
Jurgen Loos ...
 Van Vandergoer (1 episode, 2005)
Santiago Madrid ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2005)
Fiona Mahony ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2005)
Elena Mandalis ...
 Constable Barnes (1 episode, 2005)
Nishant Mathur ...
 Ban-Tun (1 episode, 2005)
Sanjaya Mathur ...
 Palenque (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2005)
Anna McCrossin-Owen ...
 Mrs. Prescott (1 episode, 2005)
Alethea McGrath ...
 Emily Griffin (1 episode, 2005)
Jeremy McLay ...
 Burly Guard (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Mr. Lewis (1 episode, 2005)
Ed McShortall ...
 Agent X-47 (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Mitchell-Lappin ...
 Agent (1 episode, 2005)
Denis Moore ...
 Edgar Silk (1 episode, 2005)
Nicole Moro ...
 Gallery Worker (1 episode, 2005)
Darren Mort ...
 Leroy Bridges (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Todd (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Vern (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ed (1 episode, 2005)
Levi Nkrumah ...
 Skateboarder (1 episode, 2005)
Luke O'Loughlin ...
 Lewis (1 episode, 2005)
Nava Orbach ...
 Anya (1 episode, 2005)
John Orcsik ...
 Masters (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Pearson ...
 Pizza Customer (1 episode, 2005)
Hunter Perske ...
 Bradley (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Tour Guide (1 episode, 2005)
Orpheus Pledger ...
 Beast Boy (1 episode, 2005)
Robert Price ...
 Jaws (1 episode, 2005)
Mark Rafferty ...
 Agent X-19 (1 episode, 2005)
Bianca Reale ...
 Suzie (1 episode, 2005)
Laura Richardson ...
 Fairie (1 episode, 2005)
Adam Riordan ...
 Husband (1 episode, 2005)
Luke Robson ...
 Technician (1 episode, 2005)
Nigel Rodrigues ...
 Sukuwinik (1 episode, 2005)
Teague Rook ...
 Quedrue (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Roordink ...
 Biker (1 episode, 2005)
Reg Roordink ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2005)
Carly Ryan ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2005)
Dean Saitta ...
 Damian (1 episode, 2005)
Chris Serong ...
 Man (1 episode, 2005)
Dion Solihin ...
 Bidder (1 episode, 2005)
Aaron Sterns ...
 Man (1 episode, 2005)
Zoli Stevens ...
 Bidder (1 episode, 2005)
Libby Stone ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Hotel Manager (1 episode, 2005)
Greg Tanner ...
 Agent (1 episode, 2005)
Mara Taylor ...
 Night Guard (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Teiwes ...
 KCL-TV Guard (1 episode, 2005)
Graham Thwaites ...
 Agent (1 episode, 2005)
Charles 'Bud' Tingwell ...
 Lawrence Clemments (1 episode, 2005)
Chris Toohey ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2005)
Les Toth ...
 Vladimir (1 episode, 2005)
Dallas Tulk ...
 Man (1 episode, 2005)
Zelco Vanis ...
 Leo (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Nanushka (1 episode, 2005)
Hamish Younger ...
 Chef (1 episode, 2005)
Stefano Mazzeo ...
 Student (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 School Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Cherrie Bottger ... executive producer: Network Ten Australia (26 episodes, 2005)
Nicole Keeb ... executive producer: 2DF (26 episodes, 2005)
Kay Lawrence ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2005)
Arne Lohmann ... executive producer: 2DF Enterprises (26 episodes, 2005)
Daniel Scharf ... producer (26 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan M. Shiff ... executive producer / producer / creative producer (26 episodes, 2005)
Joanna Werner ... assistant producer (26 episodes, 2005)

Series Music by 

Danny Beckermann ... (26 episodes, 2005)
Ric Formosa ... (26 episodes, 2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Craig Barden ... (26 episodes, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Michael J. Hagan ... (13 episodes, 2005)
Philip Watts ... (7 episodes, 2005)
Andrew Scott ... (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Casting By 

Jo Rippon ... (17 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Design by 

Brian Alexander ... (26 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Anita King ... (25 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Alban Farrawell ... (26 episodes, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Louise Coulston ... makeup artist / hair stylist / hair supervisor / makeup supervisor / hair artist / hair stylist supervisor / makeup artist supervisor (26 episodes, 2005)
Lea Dixon ... hair stylist / makeup artist / hair supervisor / makeup supervisor / hair artist / makeup artist supervisor (26 episodes, 2005)
Tess Natoli ... hair designer / makeup designer (25 episodes, 2005)
Jacqui Elliott ... assistant makeup artist / assistant hair designer / assistant hair stylist / hair designer (12 episodes, 2005)
Kalatina Amperidis ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (7 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Management 

Barry Lanfranchi ... post-production supervisor (26 episodes, 2005)
Chris Page ... production manager (26 episodes, 2005)
Garry McMullan ... unit manager (24 episodes, 2005)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Heath Kerr ... third assistant director (26 episodes, 2005)
Emily Rickard ... second assistant director (26 episodes, 2005)
Paul Walton ... first assistant director (20 episodes, 2005)
Leah Craven ... assistant director attachment (7 episodes, 2005)
Pauline Walker ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Department 

Scott Davis ... carpenter (25 episodes, 2005)
Tim Disney ... property master (25 episodes, 2005)
Bruce Doyle ... stand-by carpenter (25 episodes, 2005)
Simon Field ... construction manager (25 episodes, 2005)
Adrian Flather ... props maker (25 episodes, 2005)
Michael Klug ... stand-by props (25 episodes, 2005)
Frank Kopacka ... carpenter (25 episodes, 2005)
Sabine Kurz ... graphics (25 episodes, 2005)
Marian Long ... additional set dresser (25 episodes, 2005)
Leah Mackenzie ... art department coordinator (25 episodes, 2005)
Shane McGrath ... illustrator (25 episodes, 2005)
Natarsha Nicholson ... props buyer (25 episodes, 2005)
Craig 'Sol' Sutherland ... carpenter (25 episodes, 2005)
Christopher Timms ... carpenter (25 episodes, 2005)
Brendan Tolley ... illustrator (25 episodes, 2005)
Stephen Travers ... set dresser (25 episodes, 2005)
Richard Veith ... draftsperson (25 episodes, 2005)
Hugh Anderson ... scenic artist (24 episodes, 2005)
Oliver Anderson ... brush hand (23 episodes, 2005)
Caroline Phillips ... art department runner (13 episodes, 2005)
Kirsten O'Loughlin ... art department runner (12 episodes, 2005)
William Pohl ... art department runner (12 episodes, 2005)

Series Sound Department 

Jamie Hardy ... boom operator (26 episodes, 2005)
John McKerrow ... sound recordist (26 episodes, 2005)
Helen Field ... sound liaison: Soundfirm (25 episodes, 2005)
Ralph Ortner ... sound mixer / sound supervisor / sound editor (25 episodes, 2005)
Blair Slater ... foley recordist (25 episodes, 2005)
Mario Vaccaro ... foley artist (25 episodes, 2005)
Ron Feruglio ... sound designer / sound editor (24 episodes, 2005)
Natalie Choo ... foley artist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Peter Stubbs ... special effects coordinator (25 episodes, 2005)
Glenn Holbrook ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Visual Effects by 

Barry Lanfranchi ... visual effects supervisor (26 episodes, 2005)
Alan Fairlie ... digital effects designer (25 episodes, 2005)
Ineke Majoor ... digital effects producer (25 episodes, 2005)
Paul Buckley ... 3D animator / animator (24 episodes, 2005)
Mike Dunn ... 3D animator (16 episodes, 2005)
Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Stunts 

Brett Anderson ... stunt coordinator / stunt double / stunt double: Martin Sharpe (26 episodes, 2005)
Lana Williams ... safety supervisor (12 episodes, 2005)
Jarrah Cocks ... stunt double / wire double (10 episodes, 2005)
Lance Anderson ... stunt double / driving double (6 episodes, 2005)
Szumai Anderson ... stunt double / driving double (5 episodes, 2005)
Tom Coltraine ... stunt double (5 episodes, 2005)
Russell Allan ... driving double (4 episodes, 2005)
Amanda Graver ... stunts / stunt double (3 episodes, 2005)
Beau Hurren ... stunt double / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2005)
Davin Taylor ... stunt double / stunt double: Ryan Corr (2 episodes, 2005)
Zev Eleftheriou ... stunt double (1 episode, 2005)
Kyle Gardiner ... stunt crew (1 episode, 2005)
Graham Jahne ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Chris Page ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Reg Roordink ... driving double (1 episode, 2005)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Campbell ... focus puller: second unit (26 episodes, 2005)
Bob Kohler ... director of photography: second unit (26 episodes, 2005)
Bruce Phillips ... director of photography: second unit (26 episodes, 2005)
Peter Stott ... focus puller: "a" camera / focus puller (26 episodes, 2005)
Karolina Koman ... clapper loader (25 episodes, 2005)
Brendan Madden ... best boy (25 episodes, 2005)
Shane O'Dwyer ... generator operator (25 episodes, 2005)
Jacko Panagiotou ... grip assistant (25 episodes, 2005)
Richard Rees-Jones ... gaffer (25 episodes, 2005)
Greg Noakes ... still photographer (24 episodes, 2005)
Dennis Wisken ... still photographer (24 episodes, 2005)
Craig Dusting ... key grip (18 episodes, 2005)
Anthony Gerrish ... grip (18 episodes, 2005)
James Jarvis ... assistant camera / camera attachment (13 episodes, 2005)
Chris Dewhurst ... best boy (7 episodes, 2005)
Llew Higgins ... key grip (7 episodes, 2005)
James Honey ... grip (7 episodes, 2005)
Daniel Merkas-Davis ... assistant camera / camera attachment (7 episodes, 2005)
Brian Pribble ... grip (7 episodes, 2005)

Series Casting Department 

Katy Brinson ... extras casting (22 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Melissa Montague ... wardrobe supervisor (26 episodes, 2005)
Barbara Pinn ... stand-by costume / standby costume (13 episodes, 2005)
Simone Culley ... stand-by costume (7 episodes, 2005)
Jo Porter ... costume attachment / stand-by costume / standby costume (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

George Awburn ... on-line editor (25 episodes, 2005)
Jude Finlayson ... telecine colorist (25 episodes, 2005)
Pippa Sheen ... post-production coordinator (25 episodes, 2005)
Neil Wood ... telecine colorist (25 episodes, 2005)
Sarah Robertson ... on-line editor (24 episodes, 2005)
Nadia Diggins ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Chris Anastassiades ... concept developer (26 episodes, 2005)
Will Jacobs ... production runner (26 episodes, 2005)
Judith John-Story ... head of script development (26 episodes, 2005)
Andrea Tulloch ... assistant production coordinator (26 episodes, 2005)
Michelle Venutti ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 2005)
Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn ... production runner (26 episodes, 2005)
Philip Dalkin ... story editor / script editor (25 episodes, 2005)
Nicole Daly ... network legal counsel / network legal counsel: Ten (25 episodes, 2005)
Tony Gibbs ... insurance: HW Wood Australia (25 episodes, 2005)
Penelope Laurence ... script coordinator (25 episodes, 2005)
Susan MacGillicuddy ... concept developer (25 episodes, 2005)
Andy McIntyre ... finance and development: Network Ten Australia / general manager: Network Ten Australia / program finance and development: Network Ten Australia (25 episodes, 2005)
Edwin Pascoe ... unit nurse (25 episodes, 2005)
Sarah Hallam ... chaperon (24 episodes, 2005)
Kate McCarthy ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
Paul Rees-Jones ... unit assistant (24 episodes, 2005)
Julia Adams ... legal advisor (23 episodes, 2005)
Todd Dales ... unit assistant (23 episodes, 2005)
Greg Ellis ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Rachel Knowles ... liaison: Digital Pictures (23 episodes, 2005)
Ian Anderson ... film laboratory liaison: Cinevex (22 episodes, 2005)
Shoba Martin ... unit publicist (22 episodes, 2005)
Greg Saunders ... dialogue coach (17 episodes, 2005)
Stacey Auld ... assistant: Jonathan M Shiff (13 episodes, 2005)
Sam Carroll ... script editor (13 episodes, 2005)
Janine Chalwell ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2005)
John Fairhead ... safety officer (13 episodes, 2005)
Jane Forbes ... script supervisor / continuity (13 episodes, 2005)
Kerrie Krahnert ... assistant: Jonathan M Shiff (13 episodes, 2005)
Ron Sinni ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2005)
Simon Butters ... script editor (10 episodes, 2005)
Julie Bates ... continuity (7 episodes, 2005)
David Berman ... unit assistant (7 episodes, 2005)
Julie Forsyth ... dialogue coach (7 episodes, 2005)
Merran Elliot ... continuity (6 episodes, 2005)
Eamonn George ... picture double (3 episodes, 2005)
Jarrah Cocks ... wire double (1 episode, 2005)
Kevin Edge ... body double (1 episode, 2005)
Adam McConvell ... body double (1 episode, 2005)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page