Edit
Unknown (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Brand

Writing Credits  

Matthew Waynee ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Eliza Coles
...
...
...
Handcuffed Man
...
Snakeskin Boots
...
...
Detective Anderson
...
Detective McGahey
...
Bearded Man
...
Detective Molina
...
Police Captain Parker
...
County Doctor
...
Iron Cross (as Jeffrey Daniel Phillips)
...
Ponytail (as Tommy Rosales)
...
Uzi Henchman
...
Lone Cop
...
Security Guard (as Paul Short)
...
Depot Supervisor
...
Custodian
Rick Lashbrook ...
Desk Sergeant
...
Police Secretary
...
Woman
...
Daughter
...
ER Doctor
Amparo Grisales ...
Female Bartender (as Amparo Grisales De Tessarolo)
...
Card Player (as Pete Vasquez)
Lucia Morella ...
Young Erin
Trey Middlebrooks ...
Boy
...
Police Dispatcher (voice)
Andres Nieto Molina ...
Soccer Broadcast Commentator #1 (voice)
Alfredo Castro ...
Soccer Broadcast Commentator #2 (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zach Sobel ...
Security Camera Guard (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Russ Chasney ... co-producer
Randy Delano ... executive producer (as Randolph De Lano)
Tamara Delano ... executive producer (as Tamara De Lano)
Ross M. Dinerstein ... co-producer
Cedric Jeanson ... executive producer
Rick Lashbrook ... producer
Frederick Levy ... executive producer
Brent Morris ... line producer
Darby Parker ... producer
Bobby Schwartz ... co-producer
John S. Schwartz ... producer
Ariel Veneziano ... executive producer
John Yull ... co-producer

Music by 

Angelo Milli

Cinematography by 

Steve Yedlin

Film Editing by 

Luis Carballar
Paul Trejo

Casting By 

Shannon Makhanian

Production Design by 

Chris Jones

Set Decoration by 

James McGowan

Costume Design by 

Jane Anderson

Makeup Department 

Sallie Ciganovich ... additional hair stylist (as Sallie Nicole)
Tanya Cookingham ... key hair stylist
Erin Lippard ... additional hair stylist
Myke Michaels ... additional makeup artist
Kelley Mitchell ... additional hair stylist
Uli Nunn ... makeup artist (as Uli de la Lama)
Lorna Reid ... assistant hair stylist (as Lorna A. Reid)
Scott Wheeler ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ron Dempsey ... production supervisor
Jeff Fitzpatrick ... unit production manager (as Jeff Carlson)
Christopher Kulikowski ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jasmine Alhambra ... second assistant director
Sloane Lewis ... second assistant director
Otto Michael Penzato ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Christian Bevington ... art department coordinator
David P. Bonanno ... storyboard artist
Matt Center ... leadman
Todd Daniels ... assistant property master
Roger Dertinger ... property master
Jen Fiedler ... set dresser
Ricky Hausz ... set dresser
Nathan Morse ... on-set dresser
Christopher Taylor ... set dresser
Kelly Wasserman ... shopper

Sound Department 

Robin Ancrum ... utility sound
Jason Brennan ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Adam Fike ... post sound coordinator
Stephen M. Galvin ... adr editor / dialog editor
Patrick M. Griffith ... supervising sound editor
Steve McCarty ... sound effects editor
Paul Ratajczak ... sound re-recording mixer
Speed Ratliff ... boom operator
Cathleen Rowland ... foley artist
Galen L. Senogles ... foley artist
Gabriel J. Serrano ... sound engineer
Trevor Sperry ... adr mixer
John Taylor ... sound mixer
Steven Utt ... sound engineer
Daniel Ward ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Steve King ... special effects technician (as Steven King)
Albert Lannutti ... pyrotechnician
Paul Sokol ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Matthew W. Johnson ... inferno artist

Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunt double
Ted Barba ... stunt performer
Jon Braver ... stunt double: Joe Pantoliano
Ben Bray ... stunt coordinator
Damien Bray ... stunt safety
Keenen Bray ... stunt safety
Kurt Bryant ... stunt performer
Phil Culotta ... stunt performer
Dane Farwell ... stunts
Tad Griffith ... utility stunts
Mike Justus ... stunt performer
Steve Kelso ... stunt performer
Brian Machleit ... stunt double
Rick Parker ... stunts
Denney Pierce ... stunt performer
Nick Plantico ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Paul E. Short ... stunts
Frank Torres ... assistant stunt coordinator
Merritt Yohnka ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Joblin Allen ... electrician
Guido Egger ... dolly grip
Eric Felland ... lighting technician
Bill Fernandez ... key grip: second unit
Eric Forand ... rigging electrician
Owen Foye ... grip
Stephen Furry ... best boy grip
Jonathan Goldfisher ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jennifer Ann Henry ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Horan ... key grip (as Mike 'Mega' Horan)
Dan Kanes ... electrician
Guy Livneh ... additional camera operator: "b" camera
Sabyn Mayfield ... grip
Ryan McCoy ... gaffer
David Newbert ... grip
Stephen Olsen ... electrician
Seth Orozco ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Bill Persaud ... key grip: second unit
Jaron Presant ... additional camera operator: "b" camera
Jason Prowell ... grip
Mike Risco ... electrician
Alex Scott ... camera loader
Erik Stapelfeldt ... first additional camera: "b" camera
Burke Tackett ... electrician
James Troost ... best boy electric
Alex Vendler ... additional director of photography / director of photography: second unit
Nate Wayman ... grip
Wade Whitley ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Kristan Berona ... extras casting
Jodi Collins ... casting consultant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristen Anthony ... set costumer
Nancy Ceo ... costume supervisor
Verity Grover ... assistant wardrobe
Addie Hall ... costume ager/dyer
Terri Middleton ... set costumer
Gail Mosley ... set costumer
Asia Muka ... set costumer (as Asia Ahearn)
John Varvatos ... wardrobe: Greg Kinnear

Editorial Department 

Karen CastaƱeda ... associate editor
Peter McEvoy ... digital intermediate executive producer
Grant Myers ... assistant editor
Ken Schwartz ... colorist: dailies
Aidan Stanford ... color timer

Music Department 

Kevin Globerman ... music editor
Michael Miley ... musician: percussion

Transportation Department 

Matthew Ballard ... transportation coordinator
Shay Morgan Brook ... transportation captain
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Brandon Greenwood ... driver

Other crew 

Brenda Arson ... assistant production coordinator
Catalina Ausin ... assistant: Simon Brand
Drew Baker ... runner
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance
Jeremy K. Fiest ... epk director
Cynthia Garcia Walker ... production accountant
Sherie Giehtbrock ... script supervisor
Stephen Hays ... financing
John Robert Johnson ... location staff
John Kirby ... acting coach: Mr. Caviezel
Nathon S. Lewis ... assistant: Jim Caviezel
Nick Mazzone ... production assistant
Richard 'Mercury' Melendez ... key production assistant
Danielle Probst ... production coordinator
Jesse H. Rivard ... location manager (as Jesse Rivard)
Alisa Robinson ... first assistant accountant (as Lisa Kay Robinson)
Jared Smith ... production assistant
Cindy Swartz ... set medic
Rosana Tomas ... production secretary
Kaito Voloj ... electronic press kit
David Zimmerman ... on-set coach: Blair Williamson

Thanks 

David Frigerio ... special thanks
Andrew Kersey ... special thanks
Harvey Weinstein ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page