Edit
Bambi II (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Pimental

Writing Credits  

Brian Pimental ... (story) &
Jeanne Rosenberg ... (story)
 
Alicia Kirk ... (screenplay)
 
Felix Salten ... (book)
 
Nick Thiel ... (additional screenplay material) &
Roger S.H. Schulman ... (additional screenplay material)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Bambi (voice)
Keith Ferguson ...
Friend Owl (voice)
Brendon Baerg ...
Thumper (voice)
...
Flower (voice)
...
Faline (voice)
...
Ronno (voice)
Makenna Cowgill ...
Thumper's Sister (voice)
Emma Rose Lima ...
Thumper's Sister (voice)
...
Brian Pimental ...
Groundhog / Porcupine (voice)
...
Bambi's Mother (voice)
...
Mena (voice)
Mary Day ...
(voice)
Alexis Restrum ...
(voice)
George Shenusay ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice) (as Jordan Orr)
...
(voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jim Ballantine ... producer
Debbie Cramb ... unit producer
Dave Okey ... associate producer

Music by 

Bruce Broughton

Film Editing by 

Jeremy Milton
Mark Solomon

Casting By 

Jamie Thomason ... voice casting director

Art Direction by 

Carol Kieffer Police

Production Management 

Traci Balthazor ... senior production manager: digital
Sandra Beerenbrock ... assistant production manager
Mark Bollinger ... post-production supervisor
Allison Cain ... assistant production manager
Niki Carras ... assistant production manager: Digital
Peiyu H. Foley ... post-production supervisor (as Peiyu Holey)
Lucinda Glenn ... assistant production manager
Samantha Honan ... assistant production manager
Keiji Kishi ... production supervisor
Nathan Massmann ... assistant production manager
Jeffrey Moznett ... production supervisor
Barbara Olson ... production manager
Todd Popp ... production supervisor
Nicole Psalidas ... assistant production manager: backgrounds
Aaron Stannard ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexs Stadermann ... unit director

Art Department 

Marc Camelbeke ... workbook artist
Pamela Damiel ... painter
Ania Forster ... paint supervisor
Holly Forsyth ... storyboard artist
Heidi Friese ... painter
Kris Gardiner ... checking lead
Ben Gluck ... head of story (as Benjamin Gluck)
Adam Gunn ... painter
Carole Holliday ... storyboard artist
Lajos Kamocsay ... cgi lead
Poppy Katsikaros ... painter
Karen A. Keller ... key layout artist / workbook artist (as Karen Keller)
Larry Leker ... storyboard artist
Robert Lence ... storyboard artist
Tony Lovett ... workbook artist
Kevin Nelson ... workbook artist
Sue C. Nichols ... storyboard artist
Helen Orth ... painter
Tony Quelch ... senior checker (as Anthony Quelch)
Ray Shenusay ... storyboard artist
Robert Sledge ... storyboard artist
Jill Stirdivant ... color stylist
Allen Tam ... workbook artist
Amber Tornquist ... storyboard artist (as Amber DeForest)
Vic Villacorta ... senior layout artist
Kurt Anderson ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Nicola Flynn ... clean-up animation supervisor (uncredited)
Julia Goehle ... additional workbook artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist
Jeannette Browning ... adr recordist
Skip Craig ... track reading
Cameron Davis ... adr engineer
Erik Flockoi ... sound recordist
David Guerrero ... assistant dialogue engineer
Amir Hematyar ... assistant dialogue engineer
Doc Kane ... adr engineer / adr group mixer
John Kestler ... original dialogue recording engineer
Nathaniel Kunkel ... sound mixer
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (as MaryJo Lang)
Greg Lhotka ... original dialogue recording engineer
Donald J. Malouf ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Scott Morgan ... foley recordist
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer
Charles W. Ritter ... dialogue editor
Corey Roberts ... additional adr recordist
John Roesch ... foley artist
Keith Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue recording engineer
Thomas Whiting ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Dan Yale ... supervising foley editor

Visual Effects by 

Simon Alberry ... senior CGI animator
Sean Aspinall ... cg animator
Aaron Burton ... digital effects artist
Martin Caden ... digital technology manager
Cheok F. Chow ... assistant systems manager
Darren Clark ... additional technical director
Andrew Coates ... senior compositor
David Costello ... digital compositor
Alastair Cousins ... systems manager
Edgar de la Cruz ... systems engineer (as Edgar Dela Cruz)
Mark Evans ... senior compositor
Eric Grimenstein ... CG artist
Daniel Hreszczuk ... assistant systems manager
Julian Hynes ... effects supervisor
Matt Jones ... CGI supervisor (as Matthew Jones)
Imran Khan ... compositor
Andrew Kimberley ... cg animator
Pete Kranjcevich ... additional technical director
Hock-Lian Law ... cg animator
Douglas Little ... digital producer (as Doug Little) / visual effects supervisor
Elias Macute ... senior compositor
Jeannette Maher-Manifold ... compositing supervisor (as Jeannette Manifold)
Olivier Malric ... senior effects animator
Craig Mason ... systems manager
Heather McClenahan ... additional technical director
Glo Minaya ... technical director
Jenny North ... supervising color stylist
Marvin Petilla ... effects supervisor
Sheryl Sardina Sackett ... cg animator
Jörg Schulz-Gerchow ... digital compositor
Alexander Stavrev ... cg animator
Victor Tangendjaja ... software engineer
Damian Temporale ... digital director

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeannette Manifold ... camera supervisor

Animation Department 

Georges Abolin ... animator: "Bambi"
Tony Ambrose ... inbetween artist
Nick Ashby ... clean-up artist
Simon Ashton ... senior animator: "Great Prince"
Michael Badman ... animator: "Great Prince"
Richard Bailey ... animator: "Great Prince"
Jon Baker ... effects assistant
Matt Baker ... senior clean-up artist
Stephen Baker ... animator: "Great Prince"
Doug Ball ... background artist
Tristan Balos ... animator
Manny Banados ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Bob Baxter ... CGI animator
Lindo Baxter ... cg animator
Davide Benvenuti ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Carol David Bocalan ... effects assistant (as Carol Bocalan)
Edwin Bocalan ... effects animator
Archie Bolina ... layout artist
Matt Boug ... inbetween artist
Wendy Boyce-Davies ... inbetween artist
Christopher Brock ... background lead
Donna Brockopp ... animator: "Thumper"
Andrew Brooks ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Tim Brothers ... effects animator
Daryl Brougham ... assistant animator: "Great Prince"
Andrew Burchett ... inbetween artist
Cade Butler ... inbetween artist
Deborah Cameron ... animator: "Great Prince"
Darren Carney ... background artist
Alex Casin ... layout artist
Tom Caulfield ... animator: "Ronno"
Manuk Chang ... animator: "Ronno"
Farouk Cherfi ... animator: "Bambi"
Noel Cleary ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Jerome Hiram Co ... animator: "Great Prince" (as Jerome Co)
Hye Coh ... background artist (as Hye Y Coh)
Andrew Collins ... supervising animator: "Bambi"
Michael Comino ... senior clean-up artist
Kevin Compty ... clean-up artist (as Kevin Comty)
Kevin Condron ... clean-up lead: "Ronno"
Bridgette Connell ... inbetween artist
David Cook ... inbetween artist
Kristine Cotton ... clean-up artist
Mardi Davies ... clean-up artist: "Bambi"
Tony Davis ... clean-up artist
Roehl De Guzman ... effects assistant
Abeth De La Cruz ... senior layout artist (as Abeth Dela Cruz)
Ganer De Ocampo ... layout artist (as Gener Ocampo)
Anthony de Rosa ... character designer (as Tony Derosa)
Barry Dean ... background artist
Nicolas Debray ... animator: "Ronno"
Manny DeGuzman ... senior clean-up artist: "Bambi" (as Manny A. DeGuzman)
Andreas Deja ... animation consultant
Lily Dell ... animator: "Thumper"
Bernard Derriman ... supervising animator: "Ronno"
Matt Diks ... inbetween artist
Zhiqiang Ding ... layout artist
Nam Doan ... inbetween artist
Jonathan Dower ... animator: "Great Prince"
Peter Eastment ... clean-up artist
Julie Eberley ... background artist
Jeff Edwards ... senior clean-up artist
Sonny Esquillon ... clean-up artist: "Bambi"
Brian Estanislao ... animator: "Great Prince"
Greg Farrugia ... background compositor
Scott Fassett ... background artist
Conille Felias ... clean-up artist
Allan Fernando ... animator: "Thumper"
Federico Ferrari ... animator: "Ronno"
Jon Finch ... digital artist
Paul Fogarty ... effects assistant
Edwin Fong ... inbetween artist
Jackie Fry ... clean-up artist: "Bambi"
Enrique Gallardo ... inbetween artist
Kayn Garcia ... animator: "Ronno"
Romy Garcia ... animator: "Ronno"
Warwick Gilbert ... animator: "Thumper"
Ben Gluck ... storyboard supervisor
Daymon Greulich ... inbetween artist
Cerissa Grieve ... clean-up lead: "Thumper"
Ben Grimshaw ... effects assistant
Max Gunner ... clean-up artist
Carolyn Guske ... background artist
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden ... animator: "Thumper"
David J. Hardy ... senior clean-up artist (as David Hardy)
Ian Harrowell ... animation supervisor: Thumper, Flower
Mark Henn ... supervising animator: "Ronno"
Arturo A. Hernandez ... character designer
Alex Ho ... inbetween artist
Bill Hodman ... layout artist
John Horvath ... inbetween artist
Jeff Howard ... effects animator
Lianne Hughes ... senior animator: "Ronno"
George Humphry ... background artist
Jeanette Imer ... senior clean-up artist
Geoff Ind ... inbetween artist
Mark Ingram ... inbetween artist
Miles Jenkinson ... inbetween artist
Anna Jukic ... clean-up artist: "Bambi"
Darren Keating ... senior effects animator
Antony Ngong-Yeung Lam ... inbetween artist
Dawn Lau ... animator: "Thumper" (as Dawn Lam)
Morris Lee ... senior inbetween artist
May Wa Leng ... inbetween artist
Phoenix Leonard ... effects assistant
Michael Leske ... effects animator
Natasha Liberman ... background artist
Jerry Liew ... background artist
Michelle Lindner ... animator: inbetween / senior inbetween artist
Elio Lischetti ... senior clean-up artist: "Bambi"
Pieter Lommerse ... supervising animator: "Great Prince"
Pierre Lorenzi ... background artist
Justin Lovell ... inbetween artist
Jenny Lui ... inbetween artist
Linda Luong ... animation production coordinator
Laura Lyubomirsky ... inbetween artist
Conille Macarayan ... clean-up artist
Daniel MacGregor ... inbetween artist
Alex Major ... effects assistant
Joseph Manifold Jr. ... effects animator
Jeannette Manifold ... scene planning supervisor
Andries Maritz ... senior animator: "Great Prince"
Robert Mason ... senior animator: "Thumper"
Satjit Matharu ... animator: "Bambi"
Malcolm McCarthy ... inbetween artist
James McGinlay ... animator: "Bambi"
Bob McKnight ... character designer
Beverley McNamara ... background supervisor
Xiao Mei Miao ... senior inbetween artist
Xiaomei Miao ... senior inbetween artist (as Xiao Mei Miao)
Tim Mitchell ... assistant animator: "Bambi"
Adriano Mondala ... effects assistant
Cesar S. Mondala ... inbetween artist
Ben Morgan ... assistant animator: "Ronno"
Adam Murphy ... senior animator: "Ronno"
Patrick Muylkens ... background artist
Sarah Newall ... effects animator
Vincenzo Nisco ... layout artist
Sachio Nishiyama ... animator: "Great Prince"
Jenny North ... supervising color stylist
Ritsuko Notani ... character designer
Christine O'Connor ... animation checking supervisor
Kathie O'Rourke ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Terry O'Toole ... clean up lead: "Great Prince" / clean-up supervisor
Richard Pace ... clean-up artist
Stuart Packwood ... effects assistant
Suk-Hee Parkes ... senior clean-up artist: "Bambi" (as Suk Hee Park)
Kurt Parton ... inbetween artist
Stefano Pastorino ... layout artist
Michael Pattison ... inbetween animation supervisor / inbetween lead: "Great Prince" / inbetweening supervisor
Ernie Pava ... assistant background artist
Daryl Peninton ... clean-up artist
Gary Peterson ... inbetween artist (as Gary Petersen)
Adam Phillips ... effects animator
Lou Police ... background keys
Royce Ramos ... animator: "Thumper"
Kristina Reay ... senior clean-up artist
Jane Reynolds ... inbetween lead: "Thumper"
Beth Ridgley ... inbetween artist
Sara Rivers ... background artist
Jay Rosales ... senior clean-up artist
Michael Rule ... background artist
Gie Santos ... animator: "Bambi"
Toby Schwarz ... animator: "Bambi" (as Tobias Schwarz)
Piero Sgro ... background supervisor
Mia Sin ... clean-up artist
Robert Sledge ... character designer
Mark Sonntag ... layout artist
Brooke Stewart ... inbetween artist
Carin-Anne Strohmaier ... animation editor
Alexa Summerfield ... key assistant animator / senior clean-up artist
Mike Sutherland ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Myke Sutherland ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Jocelyn Sy ... animator: "Thumper"
Imelda Tolledo-Mondala ... senior clean-up artist: "Bambi" (as Imelda Mondala)
Richard Trefry ... clean-up artist
Jason Trevenen ... inbetween lead: "Thumper"
John Trudgian ... inbetween artist
Rizaldy Valencia ... animator: "Bambi"
Vic Villacorta ... senior layout artist
Noel Villano ... animator: "Great Prince" (as Nowell Villano)
Nadia Vurbenova ... background artist (as Nadia Vurbenova-Mouri)
Florian Wagner ... animator
Donald Walker ... animator: "Great Prince"
Charlotte Walton ... inbetween lead: "Ronno"
Leonard Ward ... senior inbetween artist
Mike Ward ... inbetween lead: "Bambi" (as Michael Ward)
Theresa Wiseman ... animator
Andrew Wolf ... senior layout artist
Eva Wotton ... animator: "Ronno"
Kevin Wotton ... animator: "Ronno"
Bernard Yohalin ... background artist
Samantha Youssef ... animator: "Ronno"
Nicole Zarubin ... clean up lead: "Bambi" / clean-up supervisor
James Zheng ... background artist
Micki Zurcher ... assistant background artist (as Mickey Zurcher)
Yosh Barry ... layout artist (uncredited)
Stephen Deane ... effects animator (uncredited)
Robert Fox ... animator (uncredited)
Brenda Sutton ... effects animator (uncredited)
Marc Wasik ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Curtis A. Koller ... casting
Daniel J. Soulsby ... casting supervisor
David Wright ... casting
Ned Lott ... additional casting (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer
Jennifer Dolce ... second editor
Peiyu H. Foley ... post-production coordinator (as Peiyu Foley)
Barbara Gerety ... assistant editor
Karen Hathaway ... second editor
Lisa Linder ... additional story reel editor (as Lisa Linder Silver)
Tim Mertens ... contributing editor
Gregory Perler ... contributing editor (as Greg Perler)
Matt Perry ... unit editor
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Patrick J. Voetberg ... additional story reel editor (as Patrick Voetberg)
Geri Bryan ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation: score
Belinda Broughton ... violin soloist
Bruce Broughton ... conductor
Cary Butler ... vocals recordist
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Frank Churchill ... composer: music from Bambi
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Bill Elliott ... additional music arrangement
Scott Erickson ... music arranger / music producer
David Filio ... lyrics: spanish version
Steven Gizicki ... music supervisor
Jennifer Hammond ... music copyist
Karen Harper ... off-camera singer
Clint W. Heidorn ... music coordinator / music production coordinator
Jason Henkel ... music administrator
Sean M. Hickey ... music preparation
Tommy Holmes ... music editor: temp score
Ed Kalnins ... additional music production: score
A.J. Lara ... music production coordinator (as Abraham Lara)
Tim Lauber ... score recordist
Jason Lloyd ... scoring cue mixer
Stephen Oremus ... music consultant
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor
Charles Paley ... music editor
Edward H. Plumb ... composer: music from Bambi (as Ed Plumb)
Tim Rodier ... music preparation
Tom Steel ... scoring stage manager
Armin Steiner ... score recordist / vocals recordist
Brett Swain ... Vice President, Music Production
Bill Talbott ... scoring technician
James Thatcher ... musician (french horn)
Mark Watters ... additional music arrangement
Booker White ... music copyist / music preparation
Reggie Wilson ... orchestra contractor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Kimberly Oliver ... music supervisor (uncredited)
Matt Walker ... music executive (uncredited)

Other crew 

Olivier Adam ... layout director / workbook supervisor
Anna Azevedo ... production controller (as Anna Azevedo-Fox)
John Barrett ... x-sheeting and scanning
Sylvie Bennett-Fauqué ... scene planner (as Sylvie Fauque-Bennett)
Ty Bosco ... production associate
Carine Buncsi ... production coordinator
Christopher Glenn Collins ... production coordinator (as Chris Collins)
Kristi Connolly ... scene planner
David Cowgill ... adr loop group
Tessa Cutler ... production secretary
Nicholas DeLaurentis ... adr loop group
Mike Dugard ... scene planner
Amanda Earle ... x-sheeting and scanning
John Egan ... production finance manager
Harrison Fahn ... adr loop group
Jim Finch ... layout director (as James Finch)
Jackie Gonneau ... adr loop group
Wendy Hoffman ... adr loop group (as Wendy Hoffmann)
Kim Kelly ... production controller
Tami Kortepeter ... production secretary
Mary Lescher ... senior scene planner
Tj Libman ... production coordinator
John Linn ... x-sheeting and scanning
Linda Luong ... production coordinator
Benjamin G. Malbrough ... talent coordinator
Nathan Massmann ... assistant production manager: layouts
Mary Mauser ... adr loop group
Heather McClenahan ... additional technical director
Felicity McLean ... production secretary
Christopher McManus ... x-sheeting and scanning
Andrew Meagher ... production accountant
Glo Minaya ... technical director
Mark Robert Myers ... adr loop group
Rebekah Needham ... production secretary
Helen O'Flynn ... continuity checker
Tanya O'Leary ... scene planner
Polina Omelchuk ... x-sheeting and scanning
Eric Orner ... production coordinator
Grace Rolek ... adr loop group
Jennessa Rose ... adr loop group
Nicholas Russell ... production coordinator (as Nick Russell)
Jeremy Shada ... adr loop group
Jeszen Shih ... human resources assistant / production secretary
Maral Simonian ... senior production accountant
Lynn Singer ... continuity checker
Vanessa Stewart ... assistant production accountant
W.K. Stratton ... adr loop group
Jamie Thomason ... dialogue director
Amy Wardrop ... production co-coordinator
Libby Wilson ... production supporter
Nick Yates ... continuity checker
Diane Aw Yong ... production coordinator
Bridget Hoffman ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Kip Lewis ... production coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Tim Mitchell ... in loving memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page