Edit
Bambi II (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Pimental

Writing Credits  

Brian Pimental ... (story) &
Jeanne Rosenberg ... (story)
 
Alicia Kirk ... (screenplay)
 
Felix Salten ... (book "Bambi, A Life in the Woods")
 
Nick Thiel ... (additional screenplay material) &
Roger S.H. Schulman ... (additional screenplay material)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Bambi (voice)
Keith Ferguson ...
Friend Owl (voice)
Brendon Baerg ...
Thumper (voice)
...
Flower (voice)
...
Faline (voice)
...
Ronno (voice)
Makenna Cowgill ...
Emma Rose Lima ...
...
Brian Pimental ...
Groundhog / Porcupine (voice)
...
Bambi's Mother (voice)
...
Mena (voice)
Mary Day ...
(voice)
Alexis Restrum ...
(voice)
George Shenusay ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice) (as Jordan Orr)
...
(voice)

Produced by 

Jim Ballantine ... producer
Dave Okey ... associate producer

Music by 

Bruce Broughton

Film Editing by 

Jeremy Milton
Mark Solomon

Art Direction by 

Carol Kieffer Police

Production Management 

Traci Balthazor ... senior production manager: digital
Mark Bollinger ... post-production supervisor
Niki Carras ... assistant production manager: Digital
Jeffrey Moznett ... production supervisor
Barbara Olson ... production manager
Todd Popp ... production supervisor
Nicole Psalidas ... assistant production manager: backgrounds
Aaron Stannard ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexs Stadermann ... unit director

Art Department 

Marc Camelbeke ... workbook artist
Pamela Damiel ... painter
Dave Dunnet ... visual development artist
Thom Enriquez ... visual development artist
Ania Forster ... paint supervisor
Holly Forsyth ... storyboard artist
Heidi Friese ... painter
Kris Gardiner ... checking lead
Ben Gluck ... head of story (as Benjamin Gluck)
Adam Gunn ... painter
Carole Holliday ... storyboard artist
Lajos Kamocsay ... cgi lead
Poppy Katsikaros ... painter
Karen A. Keller ... key layout artist / workbook artist (as Karen Keller)
Larry Leker ... storyboard artist
Robert Lence ... storyboard artist
Tony Lovett ... workbook artist
Kevin Nelson ... workbook artist
Sue C. Nichols ... storyboard artist
Helen Orth ... painter
Tony Quelch ... senior checker (as Anthony Quelch)
Jeff Richards ... visual development artist
Ray Shenusay ... storyboard artist
Robert Sledge ... storyboard artist
Jill Stirdivant ... color stylist
Allen Tam ... workbook artist
Vic Villacorta ... senior layout artist
Fred Warter ... visual development artist
Julia Goehle ... additional workbook artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Erik Flockoi ... sound recordist
Doc Kane ... adr group mixer
Nathaniel Kunkel ... sound mixer
Donald J. Malouf ... supervising sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer
Corey Roberts ... additional adr recordist
John Roesch ... foley artist
Keith Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue recording engineer
Dan Yale ... supervising foley editor

Visual Effects by 

Simon Alberry ... senior CGI animator
Dave Bossert ... effects animation consultant
Tim Brothers ... effects animator
Aaron Burton ... digital effects artist
Martin Caden ... digital technology manager
Darren Clark ... additional technical director
Andrew Coates ... senior compositor
David Costello ... digital compositor
Alastair Cousins ... systems manager
Edgar de la Cruz ... systems engineer
Mark Evans ... senior compositor
Eric Grimenstein ... CG artist
Jeff Howard ... effects animator
Julian Hynes ... effects supervisor
Matt Jones ... CGI supervisor (as Matthew Jones)
Imran Khan ... compositor
Pete Kranjcevich ... additional technical director
Douglas Little ... digital producer / visual effects supervisor
Elias Macute ... senior compositor
Jeannette Maher-Manifold ... compositing supervisor (as Jeannette Manifold)
Craig Mason ... systems manager
Heather McClenahan ... additional technical director
Glo Minaya ... technical director
Sarah Newall ... effects animator
Jenny North ... supervising color stylist
Marvin Petilla ... effects supervisor
Adam Phillips ... effects animator
Sheryl Sardina Sackett ... cg animator
Jörg Schulz-Gerchow ... digital compositor
Victor Tangendjaja ... software engineer
Damian Temporale ... digital director

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeannette Manifold ... camera supervisor

Animation Department 

Georges Abolin ... animator: "Bambi"
Tony Ambrose ... inbetween artist
Simon Ashton ... senior animator: "Great Prince"
Michael Badman ... animator: "Great Prince"
Richard Bailey ... animator: "Great Prince"
Jon Baker ... effects assistant
Doug Ball ... background artist
Tristan Balos ... animator
Manny Banados ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Bob Baxter ... CGI animator
Davide Benvenuti ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Kelly Bergsma ... inbetween artist
Carol David Bocalan ... effects assistant (as Carol Bocalan)
Edwin Bocalan ... effects animator
Archie Bolina ... layout artist
Jamie Kezlarian Bolio ... clean-up artist (as Jamie Bolio)
Matt Boug ... inbetween artist
Christopher Brock ... background lead
Donna Brockopp ... animator: "Thumper"
Andrew Brooks ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Daryl Brougham ... assistant animator: "Great Prince"
Deborah Cameron ... animator: "Great Prince"
Alex Casin ... layout artist
Tom Caulfield ... animator: "Ronno"
Manuk Chang ... animator: "Ronno"
Farouk Cherfi ... animator: "Bambi"
Noel Cleary ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Jerome Co ... animator: "Great Prince"
Hye Coh ... background artist (as Hye Y Coh)
Andrew Collins ... supervising animator: "Bambi"
Michael Comino ... senior clean-up artist
Bridgette Connell ... inbetween artist
Mardi Davies ... clean-up artist: "Bambi"
Roehl De Guzman ... effects assistant
Abeth De La Cruz ... senior layout artist
Ganer De Ocampo ... layout artist (as Gener Ocampo)
Anthony de Rosa ... character designer (as Tony Derosa)
Barry Dean ... background artist
Nicolas Debray ... animator: "Ronno"
Manny DeGuzman ... senior clean-up artist: "Bambi" (as Manny A. DeGuzman)
Andreas Deja ... animation consultant
Lily Dell ... animator: "Thumper"
Bernard Derriman ... supervising animator: "Ronno"
Matt Diks ... inbetween artist
Zhiqiang Ding ... layout artist
Jonathan Dower ... animator: "Great Prince"
Peter Eastment ... clean-up artist ("Ronno")
Julie Eberley ... background artist
Sonny Esquillon ... clean-up artist: "Bambi"
Brian Estanislao ... animator: "Great Prince"
Greg Farrugia ... background compositor
Scott Fassett ... background artist
Allan Fernando ... animator: "Thumper"
Federico Ferrari ... animator: "Ronno"
Paul Fogarty ... effects assistant
Jackie Fry ... clean-up artist: "Bambi"
Kayn Garcia ... animator: "Ronno"
Romy Garcia ... animator: "Ronno"
Warwick Gilbert ... animator: "Thumper"
Ben Grimshaw ... effects assistant
Carolyn Guske ... background artist
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden ... animator: "Thumper"
Ian Harrowell ... animation supervisor: Thumper, Flower
Mark Henn ... supervising animator: "Ronno"
Arturo A. Hernandez ... character designer
Bill Hodman ... layout artist
Lianne Hughes ... senior animator: "Ronno"
George Humphry ... background artist
Ron Husband ... animator
Geoff Ind ... inbetween artist
Mark Ingram ... inbetween artist
Anna Jukic ... clean-up artist: "Bambi"
Dawn Lau ... animator: "Thumper" (as Dawn Lam)
Phoenix Leonard ... effects assistant
Michael Leske ... effects animator
Natasha Liberman ... background artist
Jerry Liew ... background artist
Michelle Lindner ... animator: inbetween
Elio Lischetti ... senior clean-up artist: "Bambi"
Pieter Lommerse ... supervising animator: "Great Prince"
Pierre Lorenzi ... background artist
Alex Major ... effects assistant
Joseph Manifold Jr. ... effects animator / inbetween artist
Jeannette Manifold ... scene planning supervisor
Andries Maritz ... senior animator: "Great Prince"
Robert Mason ... senior animator: "Thumper"
Satjit Matharu ... animator: "Bambi"
Malcolm McCarthy ... inbetween artist
James McGinlay ... animator: "Bambi"
Bob McKnight ... character designer
Tim Mitchell ... assistant animator: "Bambi"
Adriano Mondala ... effects assistant
Ben Morgan ... assistant animator: "Ronno"
Adam Murphy ... senior animator: "Ronno"
Patrick Muylkens ... background artist
Vincenzo Nisco ... layout artist
Sachio Nishiyama ... animator: "Great Prince"
Ritsuko Notani ... character designer
Christine O'Connor ... animation checking supervisor
Kathie O'Rourke ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Terry O'Toole ... clean up lead: "Great Prince" / clean-up supervisor
Stuart Packwood ... effects assistant
Suk-Hee Parkes ... senior clean-up artist: "Bambi" (as Suk Hee Park)
Kurt Parton ... inbetween artist
Stefano Pastorino ... layout artist
Michael Pattison ... inbetween animation supervisor / inbetweening supervisor
Ernie Pava ... assistant background artist
Matt Perry ... animation sweatbox
Lou Police ... background keys
Royce Ramos ... animator: "Thumper"
Sara Rivers ... background artist
Michael Rule ... background artist
Gie Santos ... animator: "Bambi"
Toby Schwarz ... animator: "Bambi" (as Tobias Schwarz)
Robert Sledge ... character designer
Mark Sonntag ... layout artist
Carin-Anne Strohmaier ... animation editor
Alexa Summerfield ... key assistant animator
Myke Sutherland ... senior animator: "Bambi"
Jocelyn Sy ... animator: "Thumper"
Imelda Tolledo-Mondala ... senior clean-up artist: "Bambi" (as Imelda Mondala)
Rizaldy Valencia ... animator: "Bambi"
Noel Villano ... animator: "Great Prince" (as Nowell Villano)
Nadia Vurbenova ... background artist
Florian Wagner ... animator
Donald Walker ... animator: "Great Prince"
Theresa Wiseman ... animator
Andrew Wolf ... senior layout artist
Kevin Wotton ... animator: "Ronno"
Bernard Yohalin ... background artist
Samantha Youssef ... animator: "Ronno"
Nicole Zarubin ... clean up lead: "Bambi" / clean-up supervisor
James Zheng ... background artist
Micki Zurcher ... assistant background artist (as Mickey Zurcher)

Casting Department 

Daniel J. Soulsby ... casting supervisor
Jamie Thomason ... voice casting
David Wright ... casting
Ned Lott ... additional casting (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Barbara Gerety ... assistant editor
Karen Hathaway ... second editor
Lisa Linder ... additional editor
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter

Music Department 

Bruce Broughton ... conductor
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Frank Churchill ... composer: music from Bambi
Scott Erickson ... music arranger / music producer
David Filio ... lyrics: spanish version
Steven Gizicki ... music supervisor
Karen Harper ... off-camera singer
Clint W. Heidorn ... music coordinator
Jason Henkel ... music administrator
Tim Lauber ... score recordist
Jason Lloyd ... scoring cue mixer
Edward H. Plumb ... composer: music from Bambi (as Ed Plumb)
Tim Rodier ... music preparation
Tom Steel ... scoring stage manager
Bill Talbott ... scoring technician
James Thatcher ... musician (french horn)

Other crew 

Olivier Adam ... layout director / workbook supervisor
Andrew Austin ... additional story artist
Sylvie Bennett-Fauqué ... scene planner (as Sylvie Fauque-Bennett)
Ty Bosco ... production associate
Carine Buncsi ... production coordinator
Christopher Glenn Collins ... production coordinator
Kristi Connolly ... scene planner
David Cowgill ... adr loop group
Nicholas DeLaurentis ... adr loop group
Mike Dugard ... scene planner
Harrison Fahn ... adr loop group
Jim Finch ... layout director (as James Finch)
Jackie Gonneau ... adr loop group
Wendy Hoffman ... adr loop group (as Wendy Hoffmann)
Eric Koenig ... additional story artist
Mary Lescher ... senior scene planner
Tj Libman ... production coordinator
Linda Luong ... production coordinator
Benjamin G. Malbrough ... talent coordinator
Nathan Massmann ... assistant production manager: layouts
Mary Mauser ... adr loop group
Beverley McNamara ... background supervisor
Andrew Meagher ... production accountant
Mark Robert Myers ... adr loop group
Rebekah Needham ... production secretary
Helen O'Flynn ... continuity checker
Tanya O'Leary ... scene planner
Eric Orner ... production coordinator
Grace Rolek ... adr loop group
Jennessa Rose ... adr loop group
Nick Russell ... production coordinator
Piero Sgro ... background supervisor
Jeremy Shada ... adr loop group
Jeszen Shih ... human resources assistant
Maral Simonian ... senior production accountant
Lynn Singer ... continuity checker
Vanessa Stewart ... assistant production accountant
W.K. Stratton ... adr loop group
Jamie Thomason ... voice director
Dave Vamos ... story reel editor
Amy Wardrop ... production co-coordinator
Karen A. White ... story reel editor (as Karen White)
Nick Yates ... continuity checker
Diane Aw Yong ... production coordinator
Kip Lewis ... production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page