Edit
High Spirits with Shirley Ghostman (TV Series 2005– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Misha Manson-Smith ... (8 episodes, 2005)
Barbara Wiltshire ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter Baynham ... (additional material) (unknown episodes)
Paul Garner ... (additional material) (unknown episodes)
Charlie Skelton ... (additional material) (unknown episodes)
Liam Woodman ... (unknown episodes)
Marc Wootton ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Shirley Ghostman / ... (8 episodes, 2005)
...
 Narrator (8 episodes, 2005)
Kevin Carlyon ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Kate Cook ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Gaynor Fairweather ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Chris French ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Wendy Grossman ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Bernard Ilsley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Moore ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Pullar ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jamie Glazebrook ... series producer (8 episodes, 2005)
Drew Pearce ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2005)
Christopher Potts ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2005)
Claire Davies ... assistant producer (unknown episodes)
Mark Freeland ... executive producer: BBC (unknown episodes)
John Pocock ... assistant producer (unknown episodes)
Clive Tulloh ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Liam Woodman ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Marc Wootton ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Roy Estabrook ... (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Hewson ... (unknown episodes)
John Wood ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Charlie Phillips ... (8 episodes, 2005)
James Thomas ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Jonathan Paul Green ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Georgia Fuller ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

June Nevin ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (8 episodes, 2005)
Nicola Matthews ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)
Vanessa White ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Suzanne Knight ... production manager (8 episodes, 2005)
Toby Ward ... production executive (8 episodes, 2005)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gareth Unwin ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Keith Branch ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
John Charlton ... sound supervisor (unknown episodes)
Neil Collymore ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
James Feltham ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Nigel Heath ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Paul Johnson ... sound supervisor (unknown episodes)
Julian Slater ... dubbing mixer / sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Sullam ... stills photographer (8 episodes, 2005)
Chris Kempton ... lighting director (unknown episodes)
Neil McLintock ... camera supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Dicky Everton ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2005)
Duncan Balmain ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Pete Harrow ... colorist (unknown episodes)
Priscilla Hoadley ... vision mixer (unknown episodes)
Naomi Neufeld ... vision mixer (unknown episodes)
Sonny Sheridan ... colorist (unknown episodes)
James Thomas ... supervising editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Barbara Wiltshire ... location director (8 episodes, 2005)
Jodi Moore ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Ed Suter ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Citizen K ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
John Fields ... composer: title music (unknown episodes)
Daniel Pemberton ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
Har Mar Superstar ... composer: title music (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Christopher Potts ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2005)
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer (2 episodes, 2005)
Michelle Budnick ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Charlotte Cinalli ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jack Cooper ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Alex Frost ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Rebecca Havers ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Nicky Hinkley ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Amy Kemp ... production runner (unknown episodes)
Simon Laight ... production runner (unknown episodes)
Simon Marks ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Kate Mattinson ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Rob Smith ... floor manager (unknown episodes)
John Tiffney ... program associate (unknown episodes)
Toby Ward ... head of production (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page