Edit
Pathfinder (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marcus Nispel

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Laeta Kalogridis ... (screenplay)
 
Nils Gaup ... (1987 screenplay "Veiviseren")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Wayne Charles Baker ...
Indian Father (as Wayne C. Baker)
...
...
Little Sister
...
Ray G. Thunderchild ...
Elder #1
...
Elder #2
Brandon Oakes ...
Elder #3
Alain Hudon ...
Elder #4
Cyler Point ...
Indian Boy - 7 Years Old
...
Flashback Mother
John Mann ...
Viking Doctor
Ken Jones ...
Ghost Father
...
Tracker / Fork In Road
...
Tracker #7
André Todorovic ...
Villager
Marcel Petit ...
Tribesman
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John A. Amicarella ... associate producer
Brad Fischer ... executive producer (as Bradley J. Fischer)
John M. Jacobsen ... executive producer
Barbara Kelly ... co-producer
Mike Medavoy ... producer
Arnold Messer ... producer (as Arnold W. Messer)
Lee Nelson ... executive producer
Marcus Nispel ... producer
Vincent Oster ... co-producer
Louis Phillips ... co-producer

Music by 

Jonathan Elias

Cinematography by 

Daniel Pearl ... director of photography (as Daniel C. Pearl)

Film Editing by 

Jay Friedkin
Glen Scantlebury

Casting By 

Susan Taylor Brouse
Lynne Carrow
Kathleen Tomasik

Production Design by 

Greg Blair

Art Direction by 

Geoff Wallace

Set Decoration by 

Lin MacDonald

Costume Design by 

Renée April

Makeup Department 

Lyn Defehr ... second assistant makeup
Renee Dombrosky ... assistant hair stylist
Liz Farrell ... assistant hair stylist
Sylvie Godin ... second assistant makeup
Suzanne Higgs ... prosthetics artist
Mike Manzel ... special makeup effects
Todd Masters ... prosthetics designer / prosthetics supervisor
Zabrina Matiru ... first assistant makeup artist
Marianne Olsen ... second assistant makeup
Robert A. Pandini ... hair department head (as Robert Pandini)
Sarah Pickersgill ... prosthetics artist
Nicholas Podbrey ... prosthetics coordinator
Brad Proctor ... prosthetics artist
Geoff Redknap ... prosthetics artist
Debra Regnier ... makeup department head
Krista Seller ... second assistant makeup artist
Carole Simcox ... day checker makeup artist
Ken Culver ... prosthetics technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

John A. Amicarella ... post-production supervisor
Mary Guilfoyle ... production manager
Barbara Kelly ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Burger ... second second assistant director
Rob Duncan ... key second assistant director (as Robert Duncan)
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director
Trevor Ralph ... trainee assistant director
Jody Ryan ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Brent Bennett ... set decoration buyer
Michael A. Billings ... assistant set decorator (as Michael Billings)
Derek Bobroff ... on-set painter
Erin Boyes ... props builder
Todd Brooks ... construction buyer
Graham Brown ... scenic metal fabricator
Keith Burk ... lead dresser
John Chaschowy ... greens person
Lynn Chaulk ... scenic painter
Steve Chronister ... scenic carpenter
Kevin Cockell ... set dresser
Rick Colledge ... paint laborer
Peter S. Combs ... scenic painter (as Peter Coombs)
Vance Conway ... stand-by carpenter
Emily Costa ... props builder
Grant Cotterall ... lead carpenter (as Grant Cotterrall)
Steve Craine ... head painter
Clare Davis ... construction coordinator
Jennifer Donaldson ... set designer (as Jenny Donaldson)
Paxton Downard ... props builder
Leia Dunlap ... set dresser (as Leah Gejdos)
Peter Eglinton ... scenic carpenter
Marie Ermie ... props builder
Rob Felcan ... props builder
Leor Froelich ... set dresser
Jack Gauvreau ... sculptor
Dinesh Gill ... props builder
Doug Girling ... set designer
Simone Gore ... art department coordinator
Arthur A. Green ... head greensman (as Art Green)
Pat Harrington ... lead greensperson
Tyler Bishop Harron ... art director: props
Gordon Hayman ... props builder
Robert Hicks ... greens person
Glenn Hilworth ... props builder
Jim Hopkins ... lead carpenter
Janette Hyland ... scenic painter
Dave G. Jones ... paint foreman (as Dave Jones)
Aaron Jordan ... sculptor
Iesza Jessica Jordan ... sculptor (as Iesza Snowdon)
Timothy Fitzgerald Joyce ... assistant art director (as Timothy Joyce)
John B. Keys ... scenic painter (as John Keys)
Melisa Laithwaite ... props builder
Brad Larson ... props builder
Todd Lawley ... set dresser (as J. Todd Lally)
Scott R. Lee ... set dresser (as Scott Lee)
Hans Leon ... props builder
Andrei Mahankov ... set dresser
Max Matsuoka ... props factory foreman
Jim McGill ... set dresser
Gary McVarish ... construction foreman
Darren Moore ... on-set greensperson
Cariann Nesler ... assistant to production designer
Robert Nielson ... scenic carpenter
Eric Partridge ... assistant property master
Rick Patterson ... scenic carpenter
John Pesklewis ... sculptor
Doug Poetker ... scenic carpenter
Ty Rees ... greens person
Guy Roland ... on-set dresser
Rick Ross ... props builder
Christopher Shy ... concept artist
Erin Sinclair ... art department assistant
Ted Sorensen ... props builder
Mark Stainthorpe ... lead carpenter
Grant Swain ... property master
Nevin Swain ... assistant property master
Andrew Thompson ... lead greensperson
Robert Turriff ... sculptor
Ben Van Kleek ... props builder
Armand Van Slyke ... sculptor
Bill Villiers ... scenic carpenter
Richard Wasnock ... props builder
John Werner ... set dresser
Sean Will ... lead painter
Vern Winn ... lead metal fabricator
Heath Witam ... prop buyer (as Heath Whittam)
Raymond Yau ... storyboard assistant
Chris Yorath ... scenic carpenter
Darcy Yurchuk ... scenic painter
Janette Hyland ... lead painter (uncredited)
Rohan Lyal ... greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound design editor
Ken Chastain ... sound recordist
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer (as Patrick Cyccone)
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Frederick Howard ... sound editor
David Jobe ... foley artist
Russell Johnson ... sound
Trevor Jolly ... supervising sound editor
Jay Keiser ... adr editor
Danny Kim ... assistant sound editor
James Kusan ... sound mixer
Daniel J. Leahy ... re-recording mixer (as Dan Leahy)
Howard London ... adr mixer
Vincenzo LoRusso ... sound engineer
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Maciek Malish ... dialogue editor
Paul Menichini ... sound effects editor
Mark Noda ... boom operator
Patrick O'Sullivan ... sound effects editor
Colin Rogers ... adr mixer
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Mandell Winter ... foley editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Andrew Garrett Lange ... post sound intern (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)
Sreejesh ... version re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Cara E. Anderson ... special effects buyer
Chris Atkinson ... special effects rigger
Perry Beckham ... key special effects rigger
Paul Benjamin ... special effects fabricator
Chris Bignell ... special effects technician
Dennis Briest ... special effects technician
Dustin Brooks ... special effects rigger
Alex Burdett ... special effects director
Neil Caldwell ... special effects rigger
Jia Condon ... special effects rigger
Robert Falck ... special effects shop foreman (as Rob Falck)
Katherine Fraser ... special effects rigger
Chris Geisler ... special effects rigger
Dean Hart ... special effects rigger
Chris Hatchwell ... special effects fabricator
Mark Higham ... special effects assistant
Kai Hirvonen ... special effects assistant
Anthony Julio ... special effects artist
Tony Kochan ... lead fabricator
Eric Lemay ... special effects technician
John Macek ... special effects assistant
Nathan Millspaugh ... special effects technician (as Nate Millspaugh)
Peder Ourom ... special effects rigger
Kerry Phillips ... special effects assistant / special effects crew
Greg Pyne ... special effects assistant
Mike Splatt ... special effects technician
Adam Tayler ... special effects best boy
Steve Woelfe ... on-set special effects
Brian Hillard ... special effects makeup: Masters F/X (uncredited)
Michael O'Brien ... lab technician: Masters FX (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Christopher S. Baird ... visual effects editor
John Barrigar ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios
Aaron Brown ... digital compositor
Elaine Fung ... digital effects artist: Artifex
Ben Funk ... digital compositor
Patti Gannon ... compositing supervisor: Zoic Studios
Sheila Giroux ... visual effects coordinator: Artifex Studios
Randy Goux ... visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios
Dmitri Gueer ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Graham Houston ... visual effects artist
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer
Lane Jolly ... digital compositor
Chris John Jones ... creative director: Zoic Studios
Steve Kullback ... visual effects co-producer: Zoic Studios
David Langtry ... visual effects production assistant: Zoic Studios
George Loucas ... digital compositor
Darren MacKay ... digital compositor
Stu McRae ... digital artist: Zoic Studios (as Stu MacRae)
Nikolai Michaleski ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Milton Muller ... digital compositor: Artifex Studios
Jason Nystrom ... digital effects artist
Rachelle Paquin ... compositor (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
Stephen Paschke ... digital effects artist
Ricardo Quintero ... digital compositor
Kenton Rannie ... digital compositor: Artifex Studios
Harrison Rutherford ... digital compositor
Rasoul Shafeazadeh ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
R. Matt Smith ... digital compositor (as Matt Smith)
Adam Stern ... visual effects supervisor: Artifex Studios
Trevor Strand ... digital compositor
Mark Trowbridge ... system adminstrator: Zoic Studios
Armando Velazquez ... digital compositor
Bob White ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Grant Wilson ... animator
Jessica Woods ... digital compositor
Chris Zapara ... visual effects
Simon Lacey ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Trevor Addie ... stunt performer
Charlie Attrill ... stunt performer
Aaron Au ... stunt performer
Janene Carleton ... stunt performer
Mike Carpenter ... stunt performer
Raymond Chan ... stunt performer
Philip Chang ... stunt performer (as Phil Chang)
Alex Chiang ... stunt performer
Mark Chin ... stunt performer
Brent Connolly ... stunt performer
Chad Cosgrave ... stunt performer
Lloyd Cunningham ... stunt performer
Colin Decker ... stunt performer
Ashlea Earl ... stunt double: Starfire
Glenn Ennis ... stunt performer
Caroline Field ... stunt performer (as Carolyn Field)
Theo Francis ... stunt performer
Sasha Ghavami ... stunt performer
Corry Glass ... stunt performer
Jason Glass ... stunt performer
Ariel Gurrola ... stunt performer
Greg Hanson ... riding double: Ghost
Nicholas Harrison ... stunt performer (as Nick Harrison)
Brian Ho ... stunt performer
George Holem ... stunt double: Pathfinder
Twan Holliday ... stunt performer
Duane Howard ... stunt performer
Brad Kelly ... stunt performer
Ken Kirzinger ... stunt performer (as Ken Kerzinger)
Jon Kralt ... assistant stunt coordinator
Michael Langlois ... stunt performer
Paul Lazenby ... stunt performer
Mitchell A. Lee Yuen ... stunt double: Blackwing
Roger Lewis ... stunt double: Gunnar
Brad Loree ... stunt performer
Brian Lydiatt ... stunt performer
J.J. Makaro ... stunt coordinator
Dan Payne ... stunt performer
Rick Pearce ... stunt performer
Darryl Quon ... stunt performer
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt double: Ghost
Jeff Sanca ... stunt performer
Quentin Schneider ... stunt performer
Andrew Simpson ... stunt performer
Hugo Steele ... stunt performer
Heath Stevenson ... stunt performer
Shawn Stewart ... stunt performer
Suzi Stingl ... stunt performer
Tim Terepocki ... stunt performer
Cody Thomson ... stunt performer
Kyle Thomson ... stunt performer
Danny Virtue ... stunt performer
Chris Webb ... stunt performer
Jason Wingham ... stunt performer
Wade the Wrangler ... stunt performer
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunt performer
Ken Zilka ... stunt double: Ulfar
Trevor Addie ... stunt double: Kevin Loring (uncredited)
Janene Carleton ... stunt double: Moon Bloodgoood (uncredited)
Colin Decker ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Kerry Hansen ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jon Kralt ... stunts (uncredited)
Barry Nerling ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dan Rizzuto ... fight choreography (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... co-fight choreographer (uncredited)
Andrew Simpson ... stunt double (uncredited)
Hugo Steele ... stunt double: Russell Means (uncredited) / stunt double: Wayne Charles Baker (uncredited)
Danny Virtue ... horse stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cale Ashe ... camera trainee
Michael Auger ... lamp operator
Chris Banting ... dolly grip
Jeffery Bjorgum ... video assistant
Monty Black ... lamp operator
Kirk Chiswell ... assistant camera
Chris Cove ... first assistant camera: underwater unit
Scott Cozens ... second assistant camera
Douglas Curran ... still photographer
Herb DeWaal ... underwater key grip
Gareth Farfan ... grip
Sacha Fassaert ... first assistant camera: underwater camera
Rod Feldmeier ... rigging gaffer
Jim Filippone ... pilot: camera helicopter
Cliff Gladden ... best boy
Reg Gole ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Colin Heagle ... lamp operator
Timothy Hedgecock ... lamp operator
Simon Jori ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Joshi ... video assist coordinator
Chris Korthals ... grip
David W. Leblanc ... lamp operator (as Dave LeBlanc)
Wayne MacConnell ... camera operator: "b" camera
Neil Macdonald ... lamp operator
Prem Marimuthu ... electrician
Nicholas McKenzie ... daily first assistant camera
Saubrie Mohamed ... assistant chief lighting technician
Kelly Patrick Moore ... best boy
Mike Mossman ... grip
Craig Nix ... super technocrane operator
Kevin O'Leary ... generator operator
Rob Orr ... grip
Jason Raschke ... grip (as Jason Rashke)
Don Reddy ... camera operator: "a" camera
Mikil Lee Rullman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Mikil Rullman)
Jeff Sayle ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ian Seabrook ... lead underwater camera operator
Pawel Sedzimir ... lamp operator
Leon Serginson ... key grip: second unit / leadman grip
Bryce Shaw ... dolly grip
Richard Sinclair ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Rich Sinclair)
Brian Steadman ... grip
Bill Stefandis ... grip
Owen Taylor ... chief lighting technician
Bill Tennant ... lamp operator
Tony Thorpe ... best boy grip
Thorin Tobiasson ... lamp operator
A.J. Vesak ... aerial camera operator: second unit / aerial director of photography: second unit
John Westerlaken ... key grip
Adriene Wyse ... camera trainee

Casting Department 

Audra DeFranco ... casting intern
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast ... casting assistant
John McAlary ... casting assistant
Meghan McLaughlin ... casting associate
Jamie Sparer Roberts ... casting executive
Lynette Therrien ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carolyn Bentley ... key extras costumer
Isabel Bloor ... costume set supervisor
Blanche-Danielle Boileau ... costume supervisor (as Blanche-D. Boileau)
Karen Durrant ... set costumer
Summer Eves ... costumer
Martine Gagnon ... assistant costume designer
Laura Gavini ... costume maintenance
Silke Guglielmo ... set costumer
Lise Hache ... costumer: extras (as Lise Hatch)
Debbie Humphreys ... truck costumer (as Deb Humphreys)
Paul Lavigne ... costume set supervisor (as J. Paul Lavigne)
Rosalie Lee ... seamstress (as Rosalia Lee)
Jessica Milligan ... costume maintenance
Lavone Napier ... costumer: preparation
Ute Porath ... costume props
Janice Swayze ... costume coordinator
Tony Swatton ... wardrobe (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dan Aguilar ... digital intermediate editor
Danielle Daly ... post-production coordinator
David Feldman ... digital intermediate producer
Laura Jans ... co-colorist
Sara Mineo ... assistant editor
Sara Morrison ... post-production assistant
Jason Ninness ... post-production coordinator
Steve Porter ... digital film colorist (as Steven R. Porter)
Rob Sciarratta ... digital film colorist
Katherine Skjerping ... assistant editor (as Katherine Fisher)
Einar Thorsteinsson ... additional editor (as Einar E. Thorsteinsson)

Location Management 

James Bannister ... location production assistant
Monty Bannister ... location manager
Anthony Bortolussi ... location production assistant
Paul Bouis ... location production assistant
Louise D. Bourassa ... location production assistant (as Louise Bourassa)
James Burrows ... location production assistant
Nicole Chartrand ... location production assistant
Jason Collier ... assistant location manager
Jitka Dermiskova ... location production assistant
Dave Edmondson ... location production assistant
Mark Gamache ... location scout
Todd Ireland ... trainee assistant location manager
Dan Kuzmenko ... assistant location manager
John MacCulloch ... location production assistant
Chris Smith ... location production assistant
Cam Staples ... location production assistant
Desmond Stolz ... location production assistant
Terry Wong ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Leland Bond ... music preparation
Mark Cally ... music preparation
Tim Davies ... composer: additional music / conductor / orchestrator
James Fitzpatrick ... orchestral recording supervisor
James Flamberg ... music editor
Steven R. Galloway ... music editor
Greg Hamilton ... music preparation
Vincenzo LoRusso ... music producer
Nathaniel Morgan ... composer: additional music
Miriam Nemcová ... choir master
Brandon Roberts ... music preparation
Robby Romero ... music consultant: Native American music / music recordist: traditional native music
Jonathan Wales ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Terence Chase ... driver
Rafal Dybowski ... transportation
David Halliday ... transportation captain
John O'Toole ... transportation coordinator
Don Stenstrom ... transportation captain
Miroslaw Syta ... driver

Other crew 

Jobree Anderson ... assistant payroll accountant
Gemma Andrew ... accounting clerk
Carol Bailey ... assistant accountant
Bob Bedard ... head chef
Jackie Bissley ... unit publicist
Andrea Boorman ... production coordinator
Doug Bos ... animal trainer: bear
Jessica Brajoux ... production assistant
Tada Chae ... intern
Rayan Charlton ... office production assistant
Justin Conner ... assistant: Mr. Nispel
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator
Jerry Digby ... assistant: Mr. Nispel (as Jerry D!gby)
Dana Dubé ... animal trainer: bear
Mark Dumas ... animal trainer: bear
Chris Edgerly ... additional voices
Tracey Gardhouse ... animal trainer
Tanya Greisinger ... stand-in
Carl Gruell ... second assistant coordinator
Sean Hackett ... development intern
Braden Haggerty ... dive safety
Kerry Hansen ... horse wrangler
Charles Heaphy ... production financing
Lauren Henry ... animal provider
Rick Imeson ... security captain
Joanne Jackson ... production accountant
Kirk Jarrett ... head horse wrangler
Paul Jasper ... animal coordinator
Trish Judd ... animal trainer
Sabrina Karine ... production assistant
Ruth LaBarge ... head bear trainer
Donna Lancaster ... accounting clerk
Warren Langille ... craft service / first aid
Serge Lavigueur ... armorer
Brianna Lawrence ... craft service assistant
Doug Leaf ... head animal trainer
Jarret LeMaster ... ADR loop group
Grant Lutz ... production assistant
Tim Marion ... assistant: Mr. Medavoy
Doug McKay ... assistant to Mr. Medavoy (as Douglas McKay)
Robert Milicevic ... security
Claudia Morgado ... script supervisor
Nathaniel Morgan ... drum programmer
M.J. Neilan ... stand-in (as MJ Neilan)
Jason Ninness ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Kimber O'Ryan ... office production assistant
Jonathan Oakes ... assistant: Mr. Fischer
Maggy Olafsson ... consultant: Icelandic
Otto Olafsson ... consultant: Icelandic
Diane Panozzo ... assistant: Mr. Oster & Ms. Kelly
Marcel Petit ... stand-in
Kate Pierpoint ... dialect coach
Nicholas Podbrey ... lead puppeteer
Ron Puckett ... assistant: Mr. Messer
Matt Reilly ... production consultant
Shawn Renee-Cadichon ... assistant: Mr. Fischer
Max Riedel ... production consultant
Dan Rizzuto ... fitness trainer: Moon Bloodgood / sword master / sword trainer: Karl Urban
Bobby Romero ... production consultant
Julianna Rose ... additional voices
Jesse Rosenblatt ... legal services: production
Connie Rusgen ... animal trainer
Gubbi Sigurdsson ... voice actor
Andrew Simpson ... coordinator: bear sequence
Doug Sinclair ... craft service / first aid
Roland Sonnenburg ... animal provider
Tony Swatton ... armorer
Julia Tanner ... accounting clerk
Heather Tyler ... post-production accountant
Jazmine Valte ... assistant: Mr. Medavoy
Danny Virtue ... head horse wrangler
Dave Wenzel ... assistant accountant
Annie Wilkinson ... tutor
James Wood ... security coordinator (as Jim Wood)
Tamara Young ... sous chef
Rich Bokides ... film runner (uncredited)
Howard R. Schuster ... financing (uncredited)

Thanks 

Scott Walterschied ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page