IMDb > The Contract (2006)
The Contract
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

The Contract (2006) More at IMDbPro »

Videos (see all 2)
The Contract -- Open-ended Trailer from First Look Home Entertainment

Overview

User Rating:
5.7/10   18,592 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 19% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Stephen Katz (written by) &
John Darrouzet (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Contract on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
23 November 2006 (Israel) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Every Killer Meets His Equal. See more »
Plot:
Ray Keene (John Cusack), a father who wants to redeem himself in the eyes of his son (Jamie Anderson)... See more » | Add synopsis »
User Reviews:
Don't Watch! See more (105 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Morgan Freeman ... Carden

John Cusack ... Ray

Jamie Anderson ... Chris

Alice Krige ... Miles

Megan Dodds ... Sandra

Corey Johnson ... Davis

Jonathan Hyde ... Turner

Bill Smitrovich ... Wainwright
Anthony Warren ... Royko

Ned Bellamy ... Evans
Thomas Lockyer ... Johnson
Gary Whelan ... Stanfield

Ian Shaw ... Michaels
Atanas Srebrev ... Rodrigues

Maynard Eziashi ... Robbins

William Tapley ... Jennings
Ryan McCluskey ... Lochlan
Owen Taylor ... Mark
Mark Johnson ... Lydel Hammond Jr.
Michelle Newell ... Real Estate Lady

Eric Meyers ... Truck Driver
Dennis Eradiri ... Barista
Jonas Talkington ... Paramedic
Margarita Blush ... Nurse (as Kmargarita Blush)
Lindsay Saltsgiver ... Nurse-ER
John Hansson ... Doctor (as John Hansen)
Jeffrey Rank ... Trooper

Doug Dearth ... Helicopter Trooper #1
Julian Vegov ... Helicopter Trooper #2

Dana Flynn ... Reporter

Mircea Monroe ... Park Reporter
Les Weldon ... Anchor
Bogomil Atanasov ... Lydel Hammond Senior
Tracy Dykes ... Minister
Michael McCoy ... Accident Spotter
Rich Cowan ... Forestry Man
Ryan Spike Dauner ... Helicopter Pilot #1 (as Spike Dauner)

Paul Ripple ... Helicopter Pilot #2
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Cory Hardrict ... (uncredited)
Lonny W. Waddle ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Directed by
Bruce Beresford 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Stephen Katz (written by) &
John Darrouzet (written by)

Produced by
John Darrouzet .... co-producer
Boaz Davidson .... executive producer
Danny Dimbort .... executive producer
Randall Emmett .... producer
George Furla .... producer
Andreas Grosch .... executive producer (as Andy Grosch)
Stephen Katz .... co-producer
Avi Lerner .... executive producer
Avi Lerner .... producer
Danny Lerner .... producer
Juan A. Mas .... supervising producer: NXNW (as Juan Mas)
Lori McCreary .... executive producer
Andreas Schmid .... producer
Trevor Short .... executive producer
Les Weldon .... producer
 
Original Music by
Normand Corbeil 
 
Cinematography by
Dante Spinotti (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Mark Warner 
 
Casting by
Jeremy Zimmermann  (as Jeremy Zimmerman)
 
Production Design by
Herbert Pinter 
 
Art Direction by
Alexei Karagyaur 
Sonya Savova 
 
Set Decoration by
Nina Ruseva 
 
Costume Design by
Kate Healey 
 
Makeup Department
Deena Adair .... hair stylist: Mr. Freeman
Nancy Hancock .... makeup artist: Mr. Freeman (as Nancy Worthen-Hancock)
Sofi Hvarleva .... makeup artist
Ivon Ivanova .... makeup artist
Trista Jordan .... makeup artist: Spokane
Atanaska Popova .... additional makeup artist (as Atanska Popova)
Petya Simeonova .... hair stylist: second unit
Petya Simeonova .... makeup artist: second unit
Dimitrina Stoyanova .... additional hair stylist (as Didi Stoyanova)
Rositsa Tsanovska .... hair stylist
Denise Wynbrandt .... hair stylist: Mr. Cusack
Denise Wynbrandt .... makeup artist: Mr. Cusack
 
Production Management
Kerstin Dyroff .... production manager: VIP Medienfonds
Veselin Karadjov .... production manager: second unit
Susannah Lowber .... unit production manager: USA
Kalin Nikolov .... location production manager: second unit
Alexander Peytchev .... production manager: second unit
Bobby Ranghelov .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Cowan .... first assistant director (as Rich Cowan)
Petya Evtimova .... second assistant director
Andre Fleuren .... second unit director
Borimir Ilkov .... second second assistant director
Jordana Lieberman .... third assistant director
Peter Mechkoff .... second second assistant director
Nanyo Minchev .... third assistant director
 
Art Department
Alexander Alexandrov .... construction laborer
Daniel Ananiev .... greenary department
Mitko Angelov .... construction
Petko Angelov .... set dresser
Yordan Angelov .... construction
Boris Arnaudov .... construction laborer
Ivailo Asenov .... plasterer
Mark Auret .... property master
Krasimir Balchov .... greenary department
Vladislav Balchov .... greenary department
Borislav Belberov .... stand-by props
Victor Bikarski .... construction
Ivailo Bilyarov .... sculptor
Craig Binkley .... visual consultant: Spokane
Bogomil Blagoev .... artist
Bogdan Bogdanov .... carpenter
Borislav Bogdanov .... set dresser
Ivan Borisov .... laborer
Ivan Borushev .... welder
Stoyan Boyadjiev .... upholsterer
Marian Boyajiev .... construction laborer
Atanas Buhov .... laborer
Borislav Buhov .... laborer
Stefan Bulev .... construction laborer
George Chipev .... laborer
Yordan Daskalov .... laborer
Viktor Deiov .... greenary department
Vatya Delchev .... laborer (as Vatio Delchev)
Yavor Denev .... artist
Emanuil Deyanov .... set dressing laborer
Radka Deyanova .... laborer
Nikolai Dikov .... set dresser
Georgi Dimitrov .... sculptor
Ivan Dimitrov .... stand-by dresser
Radoslav Dimitrov .... laborer
Dimo Dimov .... artist
Kiril Dimov .... construction
Letitsiya Dineva .... laborer
Svetozar Doichev .... sculptor
Maria Doicheva .... artist
Georgi Emilov .... set dressing laborer
Bojidar Evtov .... construction (as Bojidar Eftov)
Elka Gecheva .... laborer
Evgeni Genchev .... sculptor
Evgenia Genkova .... artist
Ivalo Georgiev Ivanov .... set dresser (as Ivailo G. Ivanov)
Alexander Georgiev .... set dressing laborer
George B. Georgiev .... laborer
Martin Gergov .... greenary department
Vancislav Gergov .... construction (as Vancislav Gergov)
Branka Gligorova .... laborer (as Branka Grigorova)
Ivona Grodzdanova .... laborer
Valentin Hadzhiev .... construction (as Valentin Hadziev)
Anna Hadzhieva .... art department coordinator
George Haralanov .... welder (as Georgi Haralanov)
Kaloyan Haralanov .... welder
Kiril Hristov .... construction laborer
Plamen Hristov .... artist
Ana Hristova .... artist
Veselin Ignatov .... laborer
Georgi Iliev .... construction
Peter Iliev .... sculptor
Todor Ilkov .... sculptor
Yordan Ilov .... construction laborer
Alexander Ivanov .... artist
Ivo Ivanov .... construction
Martin Ivanov .... welder
Pavel Ivanov .... plasterer
Petko Ivanov .... art department buyer
Petko Ivanov .... construction buyer
Stoyan Ivanov .... greenary department
Alexei Karagyaur .... assistant art director (as Alexey Karazghaur)
Evgeni Karaivanov .... greenary department
Peter Kimov .... laborer
Kiril Kirilov .... construction laborer
Ivan Kirov .... upholsterer
Mihail Kitanov .... welder
Alexander Koichev .... construction
Ivailo Kolev .... construction laborer
Tanko Koprinkov .... sculptor
Nedelcho Kostadinov .... sculptor
Eli Kostadinova .... laborer
Ventsislav Kostov .... set dressing laborer
Alexander Kotsev .... art department buyer
Alexander Kotsev .... set dresser buyer
Kiril Kovachev .... construction
Ivailo O. Krastev .... plasterer
Alexander Kulin .... construction laborer
Todor Lambov .... sculptor
Iliya Lazarov .... construction laborer
Petar Lozanov .... set dresser (as Peter Lozanov)
Vencislav Lukanov .... upholsterer
Buddy MacKett .... construction manager
Stefan Manchev .... draftsperson
Tom Margozewitz .... art department assistant
Iliyan Marinov .... construction laborer
Vesela Marinova .... laborer
Veselina Marinova .... laborer
Nikolai Mihovski .... greenary department
Miko Mikov .... welder
Miroslav Minchev .... construction laborer
Metodi Mitev .... set dressing laborer
Krasimir Mitov .... sculptor
Ivan Monev .... laborer
Yasen Naidenov .... greenary department
Ivanka Nenova .... artist
Daniel Nikodimov .... construction
Vasil Nikodimov .... plasterer
Petar Nikolov Todorov .... greenary department (as Peter Nikolov)
Ivailo Nikolov .... draftsperson
Mladen Nikolov .... set dresser
Mladen Nikolov .... welder
Veselin Nikolov .... construction
Ognyan Ognyanov .... sculptor
Dimiter Pachev .... construction laborer
Vencislav Pantov .... greenary department
Nikolai Parvanov .... graphic designer
Ivan Pashkulev .... greenary department
Krassimir Pashkulev .... leadman (as Krasimir Pahkulev)
Pavlin Pavlov .... construction
Dimiter Petkov .... artist
Ivan Petkov .... artist
Vladimir Petkov .... construction
Alexander Petrov .... greenary department
Ivan Petrov .... assistant property master
Krasimir Petrov .... construction
Svetlozar Petrov .... laborer
Yordan Petrov .... prop laborer
Yordan Petrov .... props
Desislawa Petrova .... draftswoman
Vlado Popov .... artist
Detelin Rachev .... sculptor
Peter Rakovski .... stand-by props
Bilyana Sapareva .... assistant property master
Hristina Savova .... laborer
Sonya Savova .... assistant art director
Metodi Sharkov .... welder
Nikolai Sharkov .... construction laborer
Emil Shmidt .... creator: signs/boards
Eleonora Slavkova .... artist
Dora Somova .... on-set props
Biser Spasov .... construction laborer
Mladen Spasov .... greenary department
Nikolai Spasov .... sculptor
Dobrinka Stamenkova .... laborer
Kalin Stefanov .... set dresser
Rosen Stefanov .... set decorator assistant
Rosen Stefanov .... set dresser
Dimiter Stoikov .... construction laborer
Dimitar Stoilov .... welder (as Dimiter Stoilov)
George Stoyanov .... laborer
Kristian Stoyanov .... stand-by dresser
Yordan Stoyanov .... sculptor
Yuri Stoyanov .... set dresser
Zlatko Stoychev .... construction (as Zlatko Stoichev)
Strahil Strahilov .... construction
Stefan Tassev .... construction (as Stefan Tasev)
Stanas Terziev .... welder (as Atanas Terziev)
Peter Todorov .... greenary department
Rumen Todorov .... construction laborer
Slav Todorov .... construction storeman
Teodor Tomov .... construction
Arta Tozzi .... model maker
Rumen Trankolov .... welder
Stoyan Tsakov .... upholsterer
Gosho Tsanov .... construction laborer
Peter Tsenov .... laborer
Plamen Tsolov .... construction laborer
Todor Tunov .... set dresser
Keith Van Der Vent .... construction supervisor
Mariana Vasileva .... laborer
Bojidar Vladimirov .... greenary department
Stefan Vladimirov .... laborer
Velislav Vuchkov .... construction laborer
Ivan Yankov Kirov .... set dressing laborer (as Yanko Kirov)
Ivan Yankov Kirov .... upholsterer (as Ivan Yankov)
Valeri Yankov .... set dresser
Svetoslav Yonov .... set dressing laborer
Evgeni Yordanov .... construction
Plamen Yosifov .... sculptor
Daniela Yosifova .... laborer
Bobe Yovkov .... store supervisor
Yanka Yovkova .... laborer
Zahari Zahariev .... laborer
Dimiter Zarev .... plasterer
Todor Zarev .... construction
Radoslav Zarkov .... sculptor
Ventsislav Zdravkov .... prop laborer
Borislav Belberov .... props trainee (uncredited)
Maria Doicheva .... painter (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Mark Allen .... sound effects editor
Jason Brennan .... sound re-recording mixer
James Clark .... adr recordist
Mark Ettel .... sound re-recording mixer: dialog predub
Robert Fitzgerald .... adr editor
Nick Foley .... adr recordist
Marc Glassman .... sound effects editor
Greg Jefferson .... adr mixer
Kiril Kaloyanov .... cable person
Vladimir Kaloyanov .... sound mixer
Anthony Krajchir .... sound engineer
Ryan Maguire .... foley mixer
Paul Menichini .... sound editor
Piero Mura .... supervising sound editor
Paul Ratajczak .... sound re-recording mixer
Sean Rowe .... foley artist
Gabriel J. Serrano .... sound engineer
Ted Swanscott .... adr mixer
Steven Utt .... sound engineer
 
Special Effects by
Willie Botha .... special effects supervisor
Orlin Budinov .... special effects crew
Ivo Jivkov .... special effects technician
Georgi Karadjov .... special effects
Pini Klavir .... special effects supervisor
Stefan Razlojki .... armourer
Marten Ruskov .... special effects crew
 
Visual Effects by
Yavor Asenov .... digital compositor (as Javor Asenov)
Luba Atanasova .... video colorist
Angelina Borisowa .... visual effect assistant editor
Scott Coulter .... visual effects producer
Stoycho Dimitrov .... digital artist
Stoycho Dimitrov .... digital compositor
Paounka Dimitrova .... digital artist
Barbara Domuschieva .... visual effects
Stanislav Dragiev .... visual effects supervisor on location
Nikolay Gachev .... visual effects supervisor
Dobri Georgiev .... digital artist
Dobromir Hristov .... digital compositor
Angel Ivanov .... digital artist
Velichko Ivanov .... digital effects artist
Ivet Jordanova .... visual effects compositor
Delyan Ketipov .... digital effects artist
Lyubomir Kirkov .... visual effects
Momchil Kirov .... digital compositor
Momchil Koev .... digital compositor
Nikolay Kolev .... digital artist
Dimitar Kovachev .... technical support staff
Danail Lazarov .... assistant visual effects editor
Ivailo Marinov .... digital artist
Silviya Mariyanova .... visual effects coordinator
Jordan Markov .... visual effects editor
Maria Mavrova .... 3D animator
Velislava Mihailova .... digital effects artist
Diana Moneva .... digital compositor
Nikolay Pachov .... visual effects assistant editor
Iavor Radev .... visual effects coordinator
Georgi Staikov .... animator
Plamen Statev .... visual effects coordinator
Stanislav Stoynev .... 3D lead artist
Stefan Tchakarov .... visual effects production supervisor
Antonio Torres .... digital artist: Pacific Title
Filip Uzunov .... digital effects artist
Adriana Valcheva .... digital lead artist
Borislava Zahova .... digital artist
Vladimir Zdravkov .... visual effects technical support
Petko Zhivkov .... digital compositor
Zhivko Zhivkov .... cleaner
 
Stunts
Dejan Angelov .... stunts (as Dian Angelov)
Asen Asenov .... stunts
Jophery C. Brown .... stunt double: Carden (as Jophery Brown)
Neon Cobran .... stunt double: Roykos doubles
Georgi Dimitrov .... stunts (as George Dimitrov)
Ivailo Dimitrov .... stunt double: Ray
Ivailo Dimitrov .... stunts
Teodora Dimitrova .... stunts (as Teodora Dimitrov)
Dimiter Doichinov .... stunts
Evgeni Ganchev .... stunts
Zahari Grozdanov .... stunt double
Dian Hristov .... stunts
Radoslav Ignatov .... stunts
Borislav Iliev .... stunts
Danko Jordanov .... stunts (as Danko Yordanov)
George Karlukovski .... stunts
Ivo Kehayov .... stunts
Kalin Kerin .... stunts
Oleg Krastanov .... stunts
Todor Lazarov .... stunts
Georgi Manchev .... stunts (as George Manchev)
Krassimir Manov .... stunts (as Krasimir Pashov)
Asen Marinov .... stunts
Stilyan Mavrov .... stunts (as Stilian Mavrov)
Trayan Milenov-Troy .... stunts (as Trayan Milenov)
Krasimir Mitov .... stunts
Radoslav Parvanov .... stunts
Marina Pavlova .... stunts
Velizar Peev .... stunts
Rumen Petrov .... stunts
Elitsa Razheva .... stunts (as Elica Rojeva)
Michael Scherer .... stunt coordinator (as Mike Scherer)
Pavel Shalamanov .... stunts
Krasimir Simeonov .... stunts
Stanimir Stamatov .... stunts
Georgi Stanislavov .... stunts (as George Stanislavov)
Alexander Stanoev .... stunts
Vencislav Stojanov .... stunts (as Vencislav Stoyanov)
Emil Tsolov .... stunts
Teodor Tsolov .... stunts (as Teodor Tzolov)
Benny Urquidez .... fight coordinator
Raicho Vasilev .... stunt player
Kaloian Vodenicharov .... stunt coordinator: Bulgaria
Yordan Zahariev .... stunts
Neon Cobran .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Charles Jarman .... stunt double: Anthony Warren (uncredited)
Danko Jordanov .... stunt double (uncredited)
Benny Urquidez .... fight trainer (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Hristo Aleksandrov .... focus puller: "b" camera (as Hristo Alexandrov)
Ivan Aleksandrov .... grip
Mihail Apostolov .... best boy grip
Andy Barden .... electrician
Cordelia Beresford .... camera operator: "b" camera
Miroslav Borisov .... grip
Mark Davidson .... dolly grip
Spiro Dichev .... grip
Stoyan Georgiev .... grip
Peter N. Green .... first assistant camera: USA
Nate Heyer .... grip: USA
Lyubomir Hristoskov .... grip
Rumen Idakiev .... electrician
Sasho Idakiev .... electrician
Ivailo Ivanov .... assistant camera: "b" camera
Francis Kenny .... additional photographer
Ivailo Kostov .... electrician
Tsvetan Kostov .... grip
Alexander Krumov .... focus puller: "c" camera
Lazar Lazarov .... focus puller: "c" camera
Marcostavros Maggi .... assistant camera: "a" camera (as Marco Maggi)
Joro Mihailov .... chief lighting technician
Nikolai Mihailov .... electrician (as Niki Mihailov)
Neven Mihailova .... additional camera operator
Dan Misner .... best boy grip
Valentin Mitev .... electricity technician
Tzvetan Nikolaev .... grip
Justin O'Shaughnessy .... second assistant camera: USA
Georgi Petkov .... grip
Radoslav Petkov .... video assistant
Shimon Sabach .... key grip (as Shimon Sabbah)
Lorenzo Senatore .... Steadicam operator
Lorenzo Senatore .... camera operator: "a" camera
Kalina Shkondur .... assistant camera: "c" camera (as Kalina Shkodreva)
Plamen Soklev .... electrician
Lyubomir Somov .... assistant camera: "c" camera
Plamen Somov .... camera operator: "c" camera
Dante Spinotti .... camera operator: "a" camera
Georgi Stanishev .... grip
Venelin Stepanov .... grip
Yuda Tatarko .... gaffer (as Yehuda Tatarko)
Emiliano Topai .... focus puller: "a" camera
Emil Topuzov .... camera operator
Simon Varsano .... still photographer
Konstantin Vladimirov .... electrician
Danail Voutchkov .... grip
Mike Vukas .... gaffer: USA
Borislav Zlatinov .... loader (as Borislav Zlatanov)
 
Casting Department
Susan Paley Abramson .... casting associate: USA
Andrea Clark .... casting associate
Gretchen Oyster .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tzetza Anachkova .... seamstress
Lisa Caryl-Vukas .... wardrobe supervisor: USA (as Lisa Caryl)
Irina Cherkelova .... wardrobe department translator
Rebecca Cook .... wardrobe assistant
Ina Damianova .... wardrobe supervisor (as Ina Damyanova)
Marieta Duncheva .... seamstress
Jeannie Flynn .... associate costume designer (as Jeannie Ione Flynn)
Daniela Kutsarova .... wardrobe laundress
Rositsa Lazarova .... wardrobe department translator
Maria Mladenoza .... wardrobe assistant (as Maria Mladenova)
Enka Nilolaedu .... seamstress
Anna Sensenstein .... costumer
Elitsa Taseva .... costumer (as Elista Taseva)
Elitsa Taseva .... wardrobe assistant
Cathie Valdovino .... costumer: Mr. Freeman
Jasmina Vasileva .... costumer (as Jasmina 'Jani' Vasileva)
Jasmina Vasileva .... costumer: Mr. Cusack
 
Editorial Department
Paul Bronkar .... digital intermediate colorist
Candice Levy .... post-production assistant
Bin Li .... first assistant editor
Jerimiah Morey .... assistant colorist
Paul Murphy .... assistant editor
Sarah Parker .... post-production coordinator
Amy Tompkins .... digital intermediate editor
 
Music Department
Jonathan Allen .... score mixer
Jonathan Allen .... score recordist
Selena Arizanovic .... music coordinator
Chris Cozens .... auricle control systems
Anthony Hernandez .... music supervisor intern
Lewis Jones .... pro tools recordist
Rebekah Touma .... music supervisor intern
Ashley Waldron .... music supervisor (as Ashley Miller)
 
Transportation Department
George Alexandrov .... driver
Emil Alexiev .... driver: Mr. Beresford
Valentin Alexov .... driver
George Angelov .... driver
Stefan Angelov .... driver
Mark Auret .... picture vehicle supervisor
Ivaylo Avramov .... driver: Mr. Cusack (as Ivailo Avramov)
Asi Avrimov .... driver (as Asi Avramov)
Yordan Bojich .... mechanic
Strashimir Bojilov .... driver
Hristo Bonev .... driver
Boyan Borisov .... driver
Ivan Borisov .... driver
Milen Bozhichkov .... driver: Mr. Spinotti (as Milen Bojichkov)
Stefan Cheresharski .... driver
Svetlin Chervenkov .... driver
Yordan Despodov .... driver (as Yordan Despotov)
Ivailo Dimev .... driver
Dimitar Dimitrov .... driver (as Dimiter Dimitrov)
George S. Dimitrov .... generator driver
Georgy Dimitrov .... driver (as George K. Dimitrov)
Ivan Dimitrov .... driver
Ivo Dimitrov .... driver
Todor Dimitrov .... driver
Vladimir Dimitrov .... driver (as Vlado Dimitrov)
Stefan Dinev .... driver
Nikolai Dulev .... generator driver
Stefan Dundakov .... driver: wardrobe van
Lubomir Evtimov .... driver (as Lyubomir Evtimov)
Lubomir Evtimov .... driver: Mr. Pinter (as Lyubomir Evtimov)
Robert Gaskill .... personal driver: Mr. Freeman
Ivailo Georgiev .... driver
Ivo Georgiev .... driver
Traicho Georgiev .... driver
Hristiyan Hristov .... driver (as Hristian Hristov)
Konstantin Hristov .... driver
Angel Ignatov .... driver
Sashko Iliev .... driver
Ivelin Ivanov .... generator driver
Dragomir Jelyazkov .... driver
Evgeni Karaivanov .... driver
Vencislav Kirilov .... driver
Bojidar Kolarov .... driver: Mr. Brown
Nikolai Kolev .... driver (as Nikolai Jelev)
George Kosanov .... driver
Ivaylo Krastev .... transportation coordinator (as Ivailo Krastev)
Lyubo Krastev .... driver
Stefan Lalev .... action vehicles
Dimiter Milushev .... driver
Mladen Mladenov .... driver
Vassil Muleshkov .... driver (as Vasil Muleshkov)
Lyudomil Nikolov .... driver
Stoyan Nikolov .... driver
Georgi Patrikov .... driver: Mr. Cowan (as George Patrikov)
Petko Petkov .... driver: props master van
Svetlyo Petrov .... driver: Mr. Fleuren (as Svetoslav Petrov)
Svetlin Popov .... driver
Alexander Radovanov .... driver
Stefan Serafimov .... driver: bus
Emil Serkedjiev .... driver
Simeon Simeonov .... driver
Alexander Skerlev .... driver
Peter Sotirov .... mechanic
Joan Spasov .... driver
Vladimir St. Vasilev .... driver (as Vladimir Vasilev)
Georgi Stanchev .... driver: art department office (as George Stanchev)
Ventsislav Subchev .... driver: office van (as Venci Sabchev)
Luchezar Todorovbski .... driver (as Lachezar Todorov)
Nikolai Tomov .... driver (as Niki Tomov)
Valentin Trendafilov .... driver (as Valentin Trendagfilov)
Ivailo Tzvetanov .... driver
Vailo Tzvetkov .... driver
Vasil Yonchev .... driver
Stanislav Yordanov .... driver
Dragomir Zelyazkov .... driver: props department (as Dari Jelyazkov)
Nikolai Zlatanov .... driver
 
Other crew
Rachel Abarbanell .... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Holly Anderson .... teacher: Jamie Anderson
Atanas Apostolov .... on-set pyrotechnician
Emil Asenov .... on-set organizer assistant
Vladislav Asenov .... on-set organizer assistant (as Vlasislav Asenov)
Evgeni Batoev .... on-set organizer assistant
Arie Bohrer .... production controller: VIP Medienfonds
Donald Bruce .... production controller: Millennium Films
Morag Cameron .... script supervisor
Rachel Cates .... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Rosie Charbonneau .... assistant: Randall Emmett and George Furla
Doug Dearth .... assistant: Mr. Cusack
Carla DiBello .... assistant: Mr. Lerner
Vladimir Dimitrov .... on-set organizer assistant
Thomas Dineen .... assistant to director
Igor Eletski .... on-set organizer assistant
Tania Esteves .... production secretary
Eli Frantzes .... studio manager
Martin Gergov .... on-set organizer assistant
Eric Green .... marketing and publicity
Amber Grunte .... assistant location manager: second unit
Florian Harms .... legal counsel: VIP
Veselin Ilov .... on-set organizer assistant
Stoyan Ivanov .... on-set organizer assistant
Vasil Ivanov .... on-set organizer assistant
Alicia Johnson .... digital intermidiate
Ivo Kirilov .... on-set organizer assistant
Ventsilav Kostov .... on-set organizer assistant
Kalina Kottas .... head production accountant
Katya Kraevska .... on set doctor
Krastyo Krastev .... on-set organizer assistant
Kalina Krasteva .... production assistant
Peter Krumov .... assistant warehouse manager
Solomon J. LeFlore .... production financing
Aurelie Levy .... assistant: John Cusack
Susan Linn .... masseuse: Mr. Cusack
Ivan Martinov .... armorer
Plamen Milanov .... on-set organizer
Plamen Milanov .... set coordinator (as Plamen Milenov)
Travis Mitchell .... post production accountant
Rumen Mitov .... cook: Mr. Freeman
Asen Mladenov .... on-set organizer assistant
Ilene Morgan .... post-production accountant
Ben Nedivi .... assistant: Mr. Davidson
Eva Neufahrt .... production controller: VIP Medienfonds
Berit Norrenberg .... legal counsel: VIP (as Berit Wetzel)
Rouslan Ovtcharoff .... production associate
Rosen Pavlov .... on-set organizer assistant
Tsvetana Pekanova .... cleaning lady (as Tsvetanka Pekanova)
Daniel Petrov .... on-set organizer assistant
Dimitar Petrov .... on-set organizer assistant (as Dimiter Petrov)
Lyudmil Petrov .... on-set organizer assistant
Stefan Petrov .... on-set organizer assistant
Quentin Pierre .... assistant: Mr. Freeman
Stefan Razlojki .... armorer
Mary C. Rolfes .... production coordinator: second unit
Lea Rozen .... assistant: Mr. Weldon
Cyrus Ruiz .... development assistant
Yavor Rusev .... location manager
Patricia Schweers .... assistant: Mr. Beresford (as Trish Schweers)
Hristo Shterev .... on-set organizer assistant
Mladen Spasov .... on-set organizer assistant
Stoyan Stavrev .... on-set organizer assistant
Shelly Stoyanova .... script supervisor: second unit
Marin Takov .... armorer
Dana Toader .... telecine dailies supervisor
Yanko Tokev .... on-set organizer assistant
Astefan Topuzov .... on-set organizer assistant
Nadejda Tzvetkova .... assistant: Mr. Cusack, Bulgaria
Benny Urquidez .... trainer: Mr. Cusack
Robert Van Norden .... assistant: Mr. Thompson (as Rob Van Norden)
Vladimir Vladimirov .... location manager
M. Dal Walton III .... production executive: Emmett Furla Films
Sylvi Woitusch .... production assistant: VIP Medienfonds
 
Thanks
Suzanne Croft .... special thanks
Lisa Jones .... special thanks
Stephen Katz .... in memory of (as Steve Katz)
Karen Mobley .... special thanks
Jason R. Moore .... special thanks
Chuck Reisenauer .... special thanks (as Sgt. Chuck Reisenauer)
Jeff Sale .... special thanks
Debbie Showalter .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated R for violence
Runtime:
96 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
(at around 50 mins) The nude figure climbing out of the river is not Megan Dodds. A body double was used.See more »
Goofs:
Errors in geography: The police helicopters' registrations start with "LZ" which means they are registered in Bulgaria, not the US which have an "N". Meaning it has not been filmed in the Washington State forests but in Bulgaria.See more »
Quotes:
Frank:Don't confuse me with a nice guy.See more »
Movie Connections:
References Gunga Din (1939)See more »
Soundtrack:
You ThoughtSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
19 out of 28 people found the following review useful.
Don't Watch!, 23 September 2007
Author: craigatkinson from Idaho, United States

Absolutely awful! Do not waste your money or time on this movie. I've seen some really bad movies in my day. This is definitely in the top 5. I never write reviews, even for movies I like. That tells you how bad this show is. The dialogue sounds like something some 5th graders cooked up. The plot/twists could have been interesting if they would have followed through. There were several elements at the beginning of the movie that could have been played with and made an interesting movie. They did nothing with them. The movie was so disconnected that I couldn't even follow it. I expected more from a movie that starred John Cusack and Morgan Freeman. I'm still trying to figure out how they got tricked into playing in this movie. Their agents really dropped the ball.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (105 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for The Contract (2006)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Freeman was good, what was everyones favorite plot hole? eabg_22
Gwen Miles grreeves
Excellent Movie fredgarrett@yahoo.com
Why Did this Go Straight to DVD? TofuVic
96 minutes of my life I'll never get back... Unwavering-1
This movie owns borislav_mitev
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Professional: Golgo 13 The Departed Dreamcatcher Machete Training Day
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb Germany section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.