Edit
Blades of Glory (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Josh Gordon
Will Speck

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jeff Cox ... (screenplay) &
Craig Cox ... (screenplay) and
John Altschuler ... (screenplay) &
Dave Krinsky ... (screenplay)
 
Craig Cox ... (story) &
Jeff Cox ... (story) &
Busy Philipps ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mountie
...
Mountie
...
Bryce
...
PA Announcer
...
Floor Manager
...
Fox
...
Commissioner Ebbers
Zachary Ferren ...
...
Father St. Pierre
Steven M. Gagnon ...
Rink Official World Games (as Steven Gagnon)
Christopher Reed ...
World Games Paramedic (as Chris Reed)
...
Sam
...
Attractive Official
Smalls ...
Frank the Security Guard (as Ricardo "Smalls" Strickland)
...
...
Female Sex Addict (as Katherine Towne)
...
Reporter - Montreal
...
Surly Reporter - Montreal (as James Michael Connor)
...
Jail Cell Inmate
Angela Chee ...
Newswoman
Hans Uder ...
Usher
Chad Brennan ...
Chazz Skate Double
Ethan Burgess ...
Jimmy Skate Double
...
Stranz Skating Double
Tiffany Scott ...
Fairchild Skating Double
...
Federation Judge
...
Federation Judge
Peggy Fleming ...
Federation Judge
...
Father
Mollie Marie Clinton ...
Alice
...
Matt
Eloise Lynch ...
Female Fan
...
Woodland Fairie
...
Woodland Fairie
James P. Yorke ...
Skate Fox
Alysse Alcroft ...
Skate Woodland Fairie
Taylor Neff ...
Skate Woodland Fairie
Wendy Wilke ...
Skate Woodland Fairie
Matt Evers ...
Skate Tree
Keith Joe Dick ...
Skate Tree
...
Reporter
...
Reporter at Sign Ups
Lisa Marie Allen ...
Middle-Aged Sweater Mom (as Lisa-Marie Allen)
Elliott Cho ...
Little Kid
Loretta Fox ...
Court Stenographer
...
Rink PA Nationals
...
Jim Lampley ...
Co-Anchor
...
Griffin Armstorff ...
Finnish Skating Prodigy
Armen Saakian ...
Skate Acrobat Chazz Double
Akop Manoukian ...
Skate Acrobat Jimmy Double
Grant Thompson ...
Wallet Mountie
Kelly Gould ...
Crying Girl
Margaret Roblin ...
Lisa Paul ...
Catholic School Girl
Lora Starkman ...
Girl Who Kisses Chazz
J.D. Cantrell ...
Future Skater
...
Fire Extinguisher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Usher (uncredited)
Brandon Barton ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Male Sex Addict (uncredited)
...
Flamboyant Dancer (uncredited)
...
Flower Girl (uncredited)
Melissa Butts ...
Judge-Denver (uncredited)
Ruth Chiang ...
Hostage (uncredited)
Johnny Drocco ...
Jail Cell Inmate (uncredited)
...
Skate Woodland Fairie #4 (uncredited)
...
Rebellious Grublets Fan (uncredited)
Makiko Fujisawa ...
Japanese Reporter (uncredited)
...
Chazz Groupie (uncredited)
...
Finnish Ice Skater (uncredited)
...
Stockholm Off-Ice Skater (uncredited)
Lisa Lee Morgan ...
Panty-Waving Chazz Fan (uncredited)
Dillon Neaman ...
Female World Games Paramedic (uncredited)
Mariev Rodrig ...
Olympic Athlete (uncredited)
...
TV Reporter (uncredited)
...
Fan (uncredited)
Constandina Savvenas ...
Judge Montreal (uncredited)
...
Off-Ice Skater (uncredited)
Amélie Sorel ...
Olympic Athlete (uncredited)
Arne Starr ...
Montreal Judge (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Jean Volmy ...
Judge (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lara Breay ... associate producer
Stuart Cornfeld ... producer
Patrick Esposito ... associate producer
Marty P. Ewing ... executive producer (as Marty Ewing)
John Jacobs ... producer
Peter Kohn ... associate producer
Colin O'Reilly ... co-producer
Ben Stiller ... producer

Music by 

Theodore Shapiro

Cinematography by 

Stefan Czapsky ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Pearson ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Juel Bestrop
Seth Yanklewitz

Production Design by 

Stephen J. Lineweaver ... (as Stephen Lineweaver)

Art Direction by 

Seth Reed

Set Decoration by 

Robert Greenfield
Jay Hart ... (as Jay Robert Hart)

Costume Design by 

Julie Weiss

Makeup Department 

Simone Almekias-Siegl ... key makeup artist
Steve Artmont ... makeup department head
Larysa Chernienko ... key makeup artist: Montreal
Laura Connolly ... hair stylist
Bridget Cook ... hair department head
Marianna Elias ... makeup artist
Denise Fischer ... makeup artist
Réjean Forget ... key hair stylist: Montreal (as Rejean Forget)
Mary Jo Fortin ... hair stylist
Toni G ... makeup department head
Lisa Layman ... hair stylist: Mr. Ferrell / makeup artist: Mr. Ferrell
Sheree Morgan ... key makeup artist
Valerie Nelson ... hair stylist
Sabine Roller ... makeup artist (as Sabine Roller Taylor)
Mary Ann Valdes ... hair department head
Victoria Wood ... wig maker
Barney Burman ... special makeup effects artist: Proteus Make-up FX (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jodi Ehrlich ... assistant unit production manager: additional photography / production supervisor
Patrick Esposito ... post-production supervisor
Marty P. Ewing ... unit production manager
Sandrine Gros d'Aillon ... assistant production manager: Montreal
Thomas Hayslip ... production supervisor
Irene Litinsky ... production supervisor
Mark Graziano ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Erik Ajduk ... first assistant director: Montreal
Stéphane Byl ... third assistant director: second unit
Marielou Bélisle-Pierre ... third assistant director: Montreal
Doug Coleman ... second unit director
Geneviéve Duguay ... additional third assistant director: Montreal
Jean-François Duplat ... additional third assistant director: Montreal
Gary Romolo Fiorelli ... second assistant director (as Gary Fiorelli)
Angèle Gagnon ... second assistant director: second unit / third assistant director: Montreal
Peter Kohn ... first assistant director
Lynne Martin ... assistant director: reshoots / second second assistant director
Bethan Mowat ... second assistant director: Canada
Jacinthe Noreau ... third assistant director
Hal Olofsson ... first assistant director: additional photography
Timothy R. Price ... second second assistant director
Lynn Struiksma ... additional assistant director
Maileen Williams ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez ... set dresser (as Michael Keith Aleshire)
Isaac Amondson ... props
Bill Benavides ... on-set dresser
Mark Bialuski ... on-set stand-by carpenter
Robert A. Blackburn ... construction coordinator
Vincent Brabant ... assistant property master
Mark Brooks ... on-set dresser
Kenneth Bryant ... set dresser
Karen E. Burnett ... set dresser
Ryan Cassidy ... set dresser
Steve Christensen ... set designer
Michael A. Contreraz ... labor foreman
Mick Cummings ... set decoration buyer
Isabelle Côté ... graphic designer
Kristen Davis ... set designer
Louis Frederic Denomme ... set dresser
Yann Denoual ... lead sculptor
Katia Kim Depatie ... on-set props assistant: Montreal
William Eliscu ... graphic designer
Kasra Farahani ... conceptual illustrator
Trish Gallaher Glenn ... property master
Alain Giguère ... head scenic painter
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk ... set decorator: Montreal (as Martine Kazemirchuck)
Vincent Gingras-Liberali ... assistant art director
Raymond Hernandez ... swing
Cindy Ingraham ... assistant property master
Sean D. Jackson ... set dresser
Tommy John ... painter
Robert Andrew Johnson ... digital set designer
Tom Jung ... storyboard artist
Thomas D. Krausz ... set dresser
Mark Kudra ... set dresser
Michele Laliberte ... art director: Montreal
Michel R. Lambert ... scenic technician
Emily Lawless ... painter
Tammy S. Lee ... set designer
Travis Gale Lewis ... swing gang
Jack Lineweaver ... art department production assistant
Thomas Machan ... art department production assistant
Geoffrey Mandel ... graphic designer
Douglas McKay ... set dresser
Mark Moretti ... storyboard artist
Aimee O'Shea ... property assistant
William H. Phen Jr. ... construction general foreman
Mike Piccirillo ... art department coordinator
Edmond Scott Ratliff ... set dresser
Benoit Robitaille ... set dresser
Bennet Silver ... set dresser
Gary Thomas ... storyboard artist
Michael Voelker ... on-set dresser
Gary Warshaw ... assistant art director
Jack White ... food stylist
Ben Woodworth ... painter
Christopher Woodworth ... scenic supervisor
Jane Wuu ... set designer
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor (uncredited)
Jean-François Merlot ... scenic painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Richard L. Anderson ... additional sound editor (as Richard Anderson)
Anna Behlmer ... sound re-recording mixer
Joey Bilger ... sound assistant
Mark Binder ... temp dub re-recording mixer
James Bolt ... additional sound mixer
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Mike Chock ... additional sound editor
Mark Coffey ... sound assistant
Blake R. Cornett ... sound recordist
Drew Douthit ... adr engineer
Maxime Ferland ... boom operator
Carl Fischer ... boom operator
Donald Flick ... foley editor
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Amir Ganaba ... sound effects: figure skating
Richard Bryce Goodman ... additional sound mixer
Deven Green ... sound effects: figure skating
Peter Hansen ... sound
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Craig Heath ... sound recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Petur Hliddal ... sound mixer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Thomas Jones ... dialogue editor (as Tom Jones)
Elliott Koretz ... foley editor
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
David MacMillan ... production sound mixer
Mark A. Mangini ... sound designer (as Mark Mangini) / supervising sound editor
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Harrison D. Marsh ... boom operator
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Mike Modro ... sound effects: figure skating
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Piero Mura ... sound effects editor
Dimitri Médard ... production sound recordist: second unit
Peggy Names ... cable person
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Andy Nelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Rob Nokes ... sound effects field recordist
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga ... adr editor (as Rodrigo Ortiz) / sound engineer
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor
Kunal Rajan ... assistant sound effects recordist
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
J. Seeman ... adr engineer
Andy Sisul ... first assistant sound editor (as Andy Simon Sisul)
Robert Ulrich ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Hugh Waddell ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Adam Sanborne ... table read recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bret Barrett ... special effects technician
Amélie Bertrand ... assistant department coordinator: Montreal
Ben Bornstein ... lab technician: Proteus
Joe Branam ... special effects technician (as Joseph Branam)
Francis Choquette ... special effects technician
Louis Craig ... special effects supervisor
Steven Davidson ... special effects technician
Matt DiSarro ... special effects technician
Mario Dumont ... special effects floor supervisor
Scott Dwyer ... special effects technician
Peter Ejupovic ... special effects
Karim El Fassi ... special effects technician
Scott R. Fisher ... special effects coordinator
Roland Fullajtar ... special effects technician
Scott Inoue ... special effects technician
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Pierre L'Heureux ... special effects technician
André Laforest ... special effects technician
David Loveday ... special effects technician
Yves Martel ... special effects assistant
Simon Martineau ... special effects assistant
Jim Rollins ... assistant special effects foreman
Arthur G. Schlosser ... snow effects technician
Jennifer M. Sheppard ... special effects technician (as Jen Shepard)
Leo Leoncio Solis ... special effects technician (as Leo L. Solis)
David M. Sterner ... special effects technician
Richard Terry Tjelmeland ... special effects technician
Kenneth Van Order ... special effects technician (as Ken Van Order)
Hill Vinot ... mold maker: Proteus FX
Dennis Yeager II ... special effects technician
Dennis A. Yeager Sr. ... special effects technician (as Dennis Yeager Sr.)
Bernard Guay ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Erick Nyhuis ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Eri Adachi ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Dan Adams ... visual effects
Michael Adkisson ... senior compositor
Parul Agrawal ... visual effects coordinator
Luis Aguilar ... animator: Rainmaker
Frank Akrong ... digital artist
Lee Allan ... digital compositor: Rainmaker (as Allan Lee)
Raffe Arnott ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Carol Ashley ... compositor: I.C.O. Entertainment
Josh Awesome ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Yusong Bai ... animation supervisor
Graeme Baitz ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Geeta Basantani ... digital compositor
Richie Basilan ... rotoscope artist
Corey Bastiaans ... crowd simulation artist: Massive, Rainmaker
Tracey Baxter ... digital compositor
Thad Beier ... technical supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Joseph Bell ... visual effects production manager: Digital Dimension
Ori Ben-Shabat ... compositor: Image Engine
Riley Benard ... digital compositor: Method Studios (as Riley Bernard)
Eleazar Biason ... matchmove artist
Rod Bland ... modeler: Rainmaker
Jason Bond ... junior compositor: Digital Dimension
Stefanie Boose ... visual effects producer: Image Engine
Mike Borgstrom ... lead modeler: Rainmaker
Nicholas Boughen ... matchmove supervisor / visual effects consultant
Tatjana Bozinovski ... digital compositor: Digital Dimension
Mark Breakspear ... visual effects supervisor
Erik Bruhwiler ... digital compositing supervisor: Digital Dimension
Shauna Bryn ... senior visual effects producer (as Shauna Bryan)
Jose Burgos ... lead technical director
James B. Cain ... digital compositor: Rainmaker (as James Cain)
D. Walt Cameron ... digital compositor
Zac Campbell ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
John Campuzano ... digital opticals coordinator: Pacific Title
Todd Carson ... junior compositor: Digital Dimension
Danette Petie Chalifoux ... Boujou artist
Dheer Chaudhary ... digital artist: Soho VFX
Freddy Chavez Olmos ... visual effects compositor (as Freddy Chavez)
David Chen ... rotoscope artist
Vincent Cheng ... matchmove artist
Hyemee Choi ... lighter
Alan Chuck ... computer graphics producer: Rainmaker
Ashley Clark ... visual effects producer
Josh Cole ... compositor
Tara Conley ... visual effects coordinator
John Cornejo ... digital compositor: Rainmaker
Lee Croft ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt ... digital compositor: Rainmaker (as Martyn Culpitt)
Thomas Dadras ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Bryan Davies ... lead lighter: Rainmaker
Alan De Castro ... compositor: Pacific Title
Kristin Dearholt ... digital production manager
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3D laser scanning
Chris Del Conte ... visual effects producer: Digital Dimension
Chris Derochie ... animator: Rainmaker
Mike Diltz ... digital compositor
Jamie Dixon ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Chris Doll ... compositor
Jason Dowdeswell ... visual effects production supervisor
Robert Durnin ... technical director: Rainmaker
Nadav Ehrlich ... 3d animator: Soho VFX
Michelle Eisenreich ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead
Dale Fay ... visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles
Gerald Feather ... visual effects Boujou artist
Emily Fenster ... associate visual effects producer: Pacific Title
Peter Fiala ... lead modeler: Rainmaker
Brian Fisher ... digital compositor
Mark Freund ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Mitch Gates ... 3D artist: Digital Dimension
Michael Gay ... visual effects editor
David Geoghegan ... compositor: Pacific Title
Benoit Girard ... chief executive officer: Digital Dimension
Robin Hackl ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Martin Halle ... lighter: Rainmaker
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Jason Hancox ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Adam Hansen ... motion capture lead: Rainmaker
Rob Hansen ... senior motion editor: Rainmaker
Peter Hart ... lead matchmove artist
Paul Hendriks ... roto artist
Alan Hernandez ... lighter: Rainmaker
Hans Heymans ... animator
Martin Hilke ... compositor: Digital Dimension
Phillip Hoffman ... visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
Suez Holland ... lead rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Chris Holmes ... visual effects supervisor: I.C.O. Entertainment, Inc.
Elizabeth Holmes ... digital compositor
Petra Holtorf ... visual effects supervisor: Prologue Films (as Petra Holtorf-Stratton)
Brian Howald ... digital effects artist
Bryan Howard ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Christina Hsu ... crowd simulation artist: Massive, Rainmaker
Bernhard Huber ... effects technical director: Image Engine
Peter Hunt ... lead lighter: Rainmaker
Paul Hurwitz ... previz artist
Anna Ivanova ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Travis Wade Ivy ... compositor: Rainmaker (as Wade Ivy)
Will Johnson ... previsualization artist
Justin Jones ... digital compositor
Justin Jones ... junior compositor
Terry Kalinich ... animator
Brad Kalinoski ... lead senior compositor: Rainmaker Studios
Patrick Keenan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... digital compositor (as Michael Cashore)
Louis Kim ... digital compositor: Rainmaker
Cristian A. Kong ... compositor: Pacific Title
Athena Kouverianos ... production coordinator: Soho VFX
Michael Kowalski ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Anthony Kramer ... junior compositor: Digital Dimension
Mathew Krentz ... compositing supervisor: Rainmaker
Bartek Kujbida ... previz animator/CG artist: Rainmaker
Wing Kwok ... digital compositor
Alex Kyrou ... digital film I/O technician: Rainmaker
Charles Lai ... rotoscope artist
Virginie Lamotte ... digital compositor
Matthew Lane ... digital compositor: Rainmaker (as Matt Lane)
Ladd Lanford ... visual effects producer: Pacific Title
Jennifer Law-Stump ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
Amy Lee ... lighter: Rainmaker
Louis Leung ... modeler: Rainmaker
Colin Liggett ... senior compositor
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Daniel J. Lombardo ... visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension
Tony Lomonaco ... motion capture editor
Derick Loo ... digital artist: Soho VFX
Sean Looper ... pipeline architect: Digital Dimension
Matthias Lowry ... visual effects
Daniel Lu ... rotoscope artist: Soho VFX
Matthew Lynch ... visual effects producer
Shelley Maclean ... visual effects editor
Jason Macza ... lighter: Rainmaker
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Sarah Maloney ... production coordinator: Digital Dimension (as Sarah Mihalec)
Richard Malzahn ... visual effects supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Tom Mangat ... rotoscope artist
Joe Margetson ... post-production assistant
Agata Matuszak ... animator
Dan Mayer ... visual effects
Tom McHattie ... digital compositor
Landon Medeiros ... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension / visual effects production assistant: Digital Dimension
Ryan Mintenko ... lead lighter: Rainmaker
Justin Mitchell ... digital artist
Toshiko Miura ... digital artist: Soho VFX
Fatima Mojaddidy ... system administrator: Hammerhead Productions
Fion Mok ... matchmove artist: Rainmaker
Hailey Moore ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Harry Moreau ... lead compositor: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Lucio Moser ... software developer: Image Engine
Josh Mossotti ... digital compositor
Brian Moylan ... visual effects production manager: Rainmaker
Daniel A. Murray ... visual effects: software engineer
Tom Nagy ... 3d animator: Soho VFX
Jason Navarro ... systems engineer: Image Engine
Sam Nixon ... CG artist / matchmove artist
Meghan L. Noble ... visual effects editor
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Mihaela Orzea ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Nathaniel Park ... visual effects editor
Anuj Patil ... compositor: Image Engine / digital compositor
Vasho Pekar ... rotoscope artist
Enrico Perei ... senior digital compositor
Diana Jane Perry ... digital film technician
Christine Petrov ... digital compositor
Chris Pettigrew ... roto artist
Mario Pochat ... lead animator
Audrey Price ... visual effects coordinator
Jody Prouse ... matchmove artist
Mark Pullyblank ... animator
Jorge Razon ... 3d animator: Soho VFX
Madhava Reddy ... film scanning recording
Christopher J. Richardson ... Boujou artist: Rainmaker
Chad Ridgeway ... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension
Sandra Roach ... digital compositor: Rainmaker
Andrew Roberts ... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Dimension
Sherri Rogers ... lighting artist
Casey Rolseth ... modeler
Tracey Roulhac ... production accountant
Daniel Rubin ... senior digital compositor: Rainmaker
Scott Russell ... modeling lead
Vishal Rustgi ... rotoscope artist
Harrison Rutherford ... visual effects
Kody Sabourin ... CG supervisor
Keith Sellers ... crowd simulation technical director: Soho VFX
Joel Shaikin ... systems engineer: Image Engine
Drew Shields ... CG artist: Rainmaker / matchmove artist: Rainmaker
Shervin Shoghian ... lead digital compositor: Rainmaker
Karl Sisson ... lighter: Rainmaker
Ronald Siy ... visual effects
Brian Smallwood ... compositor: Digital Dimension
Bryan Smeall ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Ryan T. Smolarek ... lead compositor: Digital Dimension (as Ryan Smolarek)
Randy Starr ... visual effects producer (as Randall Starr)
Ben Steele ... technical director: Rainmaker
Richard Sur ... lead lighter: Rainmaker
Tammy Sutton ... 2D supervisor: Digital Dimension / digital compositor: Digital Dimension
Sarah Swick ... production assistant: Soho VFX
Kenny Tam ... digital visual effects artist
Tomaso Tartarotti ... digital compositor
Blair Tennessy ... pipeline engineer: Image Engine
Mark Thielen ... massive supervisor
James Thornton ... senior animator: crowd simulation artist
Phi Tran ... 3D artist: Digital Dimension
Tommy Tran ... digital compositor
Tong Tran ... 3d artist: Digital Dimension
Curtis Tsai ... matchmove artist
Jerry Tung ... lighter: Rainmaker
Lisa Turner ... visual effects producer: Image Engine
Michelle Urbano ... production coordinator
Luke Vallee ... digital effects artist
Chris Van Dyck ... lead compositor: Rainmaker
Jayme Vandusen ... compositor
Brent Veal ... rotoscope artist
Sebastien Veilleux ... digital compositor
Juliana Wade ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Ross Wallis ... compositor
Shawn Walsh ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Mike Washburn ... rotoscope artist
Daniel Wexler ... pipeline technical director / script programmer
Tony White ... lead technical director: Rainmaker
Bob Wiatr ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Trevor Wide ... lead modeler: Rainmaker
Paul Wiens ... lead matchmove artist: Boujou camera tracking
Shane Wilm ... Boujou artist: Rainmaker
Corrina Wilson ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Grant Wilson ... animator
Steve Won ... visual effects coordinator: Massive, Rainmaker
Jessica Woods ... rotoscope artist
Travis Yohnke ... digital effects artist
Brian Zheng ... animator: Rainmaker
Jody Zoerb ... motion capture editor: Rainmaker
Jeffrey Burt ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Ian Fellows ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Roberto Hradec ... shader writer: Image Engine Design Inc. (uncredited)
Martin Kumor ... principal developer: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Peter Muyzers ... executive producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Marianne O'Reilly ... production executive: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Anna Terekhova ... roto artist (uncredited)
Joni Williams ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Abdul Ayoola ... stunt performer
Marcello Bezina ... stunt performer
Sarah Brown ... stunts
Stéphane Byl ... stunt double
Alain Bérard ... stunt performer
Steve Chang ... stunts
Ruth Chiang ... stunt performer
Jeff Chumas ... utility stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunt performer
Whitney Coleman ... stunt performer
Kevin Derr ... stunts
Marc Désourdy ... stunt coordinator: Montreal
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunt rigging coordinator
Jere Gillis ... stunts
Jason Gray ... stunt performer
Steven A. Guerrero ... safety diver
Michael Hansen ... utility stunts
David Hugghins ... stunt rigger
Scott Irvine ... stunt performer
Terry Jackson ... stunts
Brett A. Jones ... stunts
Patrick Kerton ... stunts
André Laperrière ... stunts
Larry A. Lee ... utility stunts
Dan Lemieux ... stunt double
Karine Lemieux ... utility stunts
Diana R. Lupo ... stunts
Brian Machleit ... stunts
Derek Mears ... stunts
Chris Palermo ... stunts
David Pelletier ... stunts: figure skating
Simon Rhee ... stunt performer
David Rigby ... stunt double / stunt driver
Allen Robinson ... stunt coordinator / utility stunts
Kerry Rossall ... stunts
Jamie Salé ... stunts: figure skating
Yuka Sato ... stunts: figure skating
Javier Segura ... stunt performer
Brian Simpson ... utility stunts
Buddy Sosthand ... stunt performer
Jill Stokesberry ... stunt double
Pete Turner ... stunts
Aaron Walters ... stunt rigger
Martin Williams ... stunt rigger
Thom Williams ... stunts
Henry Fleming Wood ... stunts
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan S. Abrams ... additional camera operator
Micael Albrecht ... balloon light technician
Francois Archambault ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Eric Aubin ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Montreal
Charles Beetz ... gaffer: additional photography second unit
Luciano Blotta ... additional video assist operator
Justin Blum ... grip
Stephane Boisvert ... generator operator
Bryan Booth ... rigging gaffer
Richard Boucher ... dolly grip
Roch Boucher ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Montreal
Mark Carlile ... lighting technician
Robert Chinello ... grip
Joe Crouch ... video playback technician
John L. Dardis ... electrician (as John Dardis)
David Dinel ... best boy grip
Mitch Dubin ... camera operator: "a" camera
David Eubank ... first assistant camera: re-shoots
Mark Fellman ... additional still photographer
Bryan Fletchall ... libra operator
Gilles Fortier ... rigging gaffer
Julie Garceau ... video assist operator
Peter Geraghty ... assistant camera
Melinda Sue Gordon ... still photographer
Grant Goza ... grip
Casey Green ... video playback operator
Steven A. Guerrero ... b dolly grip
Suzanne Hanover ... unit still photographer
Gene Hara ... key dimmer board operator
Jason Hibarger ... libra technician
Patrick Hoeschen ... electrician
Jeb Johenning ... digital video assist operator
Jason Kay ... technocrane operator
William Kent ... rigging grip
Robert Lapierre Jr. ... grip
Isabelle Lecompte ... second assistant camera: second unit
Thomas E. Lee ... rigging grip
Eric Lefèbvre ... rigging electrician
Bob Leitelt ... rigging key grip
Nicolas Marion ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Montreal
Alain Masse ... key grip: Montreal
Louis Massouras ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jesse Mather ... electrician / lighting technician
Robert Mattigetz ... camera operator: "c" camera, Montreal / director of photography: Montreal
Darren Michaels ... still photographer: additional photography
Dan Ming ... additional assistant camera
Juan Morse ... set lighting technician
Dawn Nakamura ... first assistant camera: video unit
Haydn Pazanti ... second assistant camera: "A" camera
Jon Philion ... libra head operator
Dominic Pigeon ... video assist trainee
Lorenzo Porras ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott Rathner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert J. Reilly ... rigging grip foreman
Jesse Roth ... assistant camera
Dennis Seawright ... first assistant camera
Cliff Shaffer ... rigging grip
Charles Smith ... rigging grip best boy
Joshua Stern ... lighting technician
N. Owen Taylor Jr. ... additional video assist operator
Andrew Taylor ... best boy
Stephen Thorp ... assistant chief lighting technician
Jeff Tomhave ... grip
Eric Tramp ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Chris Trillo ... grip
Marco Venditto ... electrician
Paul Viau ... lighting technician/best boy
Art Villasenor ... technocrane technician
Martine Vincent ... grip
Mike Visencio ... rigging lighting electrician
Phillip Volkoff ... key film loader
Kelly Waldman ... gaffer: re-shoots
Doug Wall ... grip
Rachel Wells ... rigging electrician
Jonathan Wenk ... still photographer: Montreal
Chuck Whelan ... assistant camera
Gary A. Williams ... key dolly grip
Steve Zvorsky ... rigging electric
Norris Fox ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Francis Pollara ... camera intern (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez ... animator
Chris Derochie ... animator
Terry Kalinich ... animator
Louis Leung ... animator / layout artist
Gary Mau ... animator: main title animation
Nora Quinn ... animator
Brian Zheng ... animator

Casting Department 

Kate Caldwell ... casting associate
John Garnett ... casting intern
Andrea Kenyon ... additional casting
Mariann H.W. Lee ... extras casting
Jacquelyn Palmquist ... casting assistant
Sandi Lyn Roberts ... extras casting assistant
Jill Scott ... extras casting
Randi Wells ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Anderson ... costume assistant
Valentina Aulisi ... set costumer
Jay Cheng ... set costumer
Michael Crow ... assistant costume designer
Deborah Myles Davis ... costume supervisor
Catherine Gélinas ... dresser
Stacia Lang ... specialty costumer
Valérie Levesque ... assistant costume designer
Marylou Lim ... costumer: Mr. Ferrell
Tom Macdonald ... set costumer
Nancy McArdle ... costume supervisor
Jalene Murphy ... costumer
Marienne O'Brien ... set costumer
David Page ... set costumer
Angela Parrish ... costume assistant
Ken Van Duyne ... production assistant: costume department
Andy Visser ... costume production assistant
Danielle Wait ... additional costumer
Kathleen Russo ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Robert Berman ... first assistant editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Thomas J. Cabela ... apprentice editor
Dylan Carter ... on-line editor
Sean Coleman ... digital intermediate colorist
Elizabeth Czyzewski ... post-production assistant
Ryan C. Fill ... post-production assistant
Nathan Gunn ... assistant editor
Greg Hayden ... additional editor
Bill Holley ... colorist
Jackie Lee ... digital intermediate executive
Jeff Mee ... post-production coordinator
Nick Monton ... digital intermediate producer
Jerimiah Morey ... assistant colorist
Jim Passon ... color timer
Mark Sachen ... colorist
Marilyn Sommer ... film data manager
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3
Jonathan Spafford ... preview technician
Sean Thompson ... first assistant editor
Steven Trapani ... apprentice editor
Ian Turpen ... digital intermediate scanner: Company 3
Byron Wong ... assistant editor
Mark T. Osborne ... additional colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... orchestrator
Bruce Babcock ... orchestrator
Eric Bradley ... musican: singer
Bryan Carrigan ... pro tools operator
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
George Doering ... musician
George Drakoulias ... music supervisor
Thomas S. Drescher ... music editor (as Thomas Drescher)
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
John Finklea ... music editor: temp music
Chris Fogel ... music recordist / music scoring mixer
James Fogel ... assistant scoring engineer
Mark Graham ... music preparation
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Greg Loskorn ... scoring technician
Marina Manukian ... musician
David Marquette ... scoring crew
Adam Michalak ... score recordist
Mike Nowak ... conductor (as Michael Nowak)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Lucio Quarantotto ... composer: additional music
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Chris Seefried ... musician
Sally Stevens ... vocal contractor
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Tom Raney ... musician: percussion (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Chris Basso ... production van driver
Michael J. Birnkrant ... driver
John Bober ... transportation captain
Audrey A. Conrad ... transportation office coordinator
Virgil S. Dosher ... driver
Robert Garcia Jr. ... driver
Réal Hamel ... picture car coordinator
Rock LeRoy ... transportation
Daniel Matthews ... transportation coordinator: Montreal
George Nadian ... driver
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... driver: re-shoots
Chris Raines ... transportation department
Jorge A. Salazar ... driver
Paul E. Stroh ... transportation coordinator
Tommy Tancharoen ... transportation coordinator
Spiro Tsovras ... driver: Mr.Ferrell
Tania Veri ... driver
Chad Wadsworth ... driver
Dean Winton ... driver
Bonnie Yamahiro ... driver

Other crew 

Morgan Ahlborn ... production assistant
Lisa Marie Allen ... assistant choreographer: skating, Montreal (as Lisa-Marie Allen)
Robert Amico ... photo double: Jim Lampley
Mark Atkinson ... production assistant
Stephanie Aubin ... receptionist
Susan Austin ... skate coach: Mr. Ferrell
Adam Bagger ... assistant: Mr. Speck and Mr. Gordon
Sean F. Barth ... product placement coordinator: ice skating sequences
Judy Blumberg ... skate coach: Mr. Arnett and Ms. Poehler
Julie Brault ... choreographer: skating, Montreal
Holli Bremer ... production assistant
Judith M. Brown ... studio teacher
Raymond Bulinski ... craft service
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor
Matty Cardarople ... assistant: Luke Wilson (as Matthew Cardarople)
Aimee Carpenter ... consultant: strength training
Jean-Philippe Collin ... stand-in
Kyle Cooper ... creative supervisor: titles, Prologue
Clark Credle ... set production assistant
Tova Dann ... assistant: Mr. Heder
Kim De Pietro ... location manager
Puelo Deir ... unit publicist: Montreal
Michael Dennehy ... second second assistant accountant
Yves Desjardins ... travel coordinator: Montreal
Paul Dupont ... safety coordinator
Debbie Durkin ... product placement
Jessica Elbaum ... assistant: Mr. Ferrell
Matt Eppedio ... assistant: Mr. Cornfeld and Mr. Jacobs
Kathryn C. Galberth ... assistant production coordinator: re-shoots
Nicole E. Gallardo ... first assistant accountant
Andres Galleguillos ... craft service
Lily Garcia ... set production assistant
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor: additional photography
Kristin Gomez ... second accountant
Brenna Graziano ... adr loop group
Jason Hariton ... studio stage manager
Vance Hartwell ... spaetzle head construction
Liam Harty ... production assistant
Garth R. Hassell ... stand-in: Scott Hamilton
Ryce Hetherington ... assistant production coordinator
David Jacobson ... assistant: Mr. Ewing
Marike Jainchill ... additional set production assistant
Cory Johnson ... production assistant
Frederik Joly ... production assistant
Jesse Jones ... art director: titles, Prologue
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Catherine Kagan ... assistant location manager
Sarah Kawahara ... choreographer
Chris Kerner ... production crew
Nutan Khanna ... product placement coordinator
Adrian Knight ... location manager
Richard Kroll ... researcher: stock footage
Dar Larizadeh ... balloon light technician
Tracie Laymon ... production assistant
Dongho Lee ... title designer: Prologue (as Don Ho Lee)
Heebok Lee ... title designer: Prologue
Amanda Lensing ... set production assistant
Beth J. Linden ... set production assistant
Tory Littman ... craft service
Thomas Longo ... production assistant
Peter Lowe ... catering cook
Guy Létourneau ... stand-in: Will Ferrell
Kenneth MacKenzie ... remote head technician
Liz Mahoney ... assistant: Mr. Stiller
Chuck Maldonado ... dancer
Lance Mancuso ... action medic
Daniel Marcus ... production assistant
Rosemary Marks ... location manager
Todd A. Marks ... computer/video playback supervisor
Helen Marray-Finlay ... production assistant: make-up department
Cyndi Martin ... set production assistant
Maggie Martin ... assistant accountant
Mike McKean ... set medic
Leslie Merlin ... set production assistant
Adam H. Miller ... production assistant
Brad Mitchell ... title designer: Prologue
Michael S. Modro ... ice skater
Carolina Maria Mora ... production assistant: re-shoots
Valerie Morris ... clearances assistant
Bryan Murphy ... production assistant
Heidi Brook Myers ... adr loop group
Dillon Neaman ... set production assistant
David Nico ... assistant production coordinator
Bettina Tendler O'Mara ... product placement coordinator
Benjamin C. Oberman ... figure skating consultant
Barbara Palka ... production assistant: video unit
Erica Palm ... assistant: Mr. Stiller
Alison Parraco ... estimator
Kathy Petty ... production accountant
Denise Anderson Poore ... set production assistant
Dawn Porter ... skate coach: Mr. Heder
Rick Poyner ... key assistant location manager
Chris Raines ... production assistant
Benton Roman ... media researcher
Jared Rosen ... supervising video playback engineer
Marci Rosenberg Gayner ... production coordinator (as Marci Rosenberg)
Kevin Roy ... set production assistant
Kevin Thomas Roy ... additional production assistant (as Kevin Roy)
John Russel ... production assistant
Chris Sanchez ... title designer: Prologue
Michelle Schrauwers ... set production assistant
Lynn Sconyers ... assistant: Ms. Fischer
Steven E. Simon ... set production assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: Company 3
Louise Spencer ... unit publicist
Linda Stanley ... studio teacher
Shelly Strong ... production executive
Krista Swan ... additional voices
Donna Tegan ... set production assistant
Dennis P. Thomas ... playback assistant
James Traynor ... key location manager (as Jay Traynor)
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage researcher
Mike Tsucalas ... set production assistant
Carrie Tyson ... production coordinator: re-shoot
Lora Umphress ... payroll accountant
Zac Unterman ... assistant: Mr. Jacobs
Ken Van Duyne ... production assistant
Sheila Waldron ... script supervisor
Benton Ward ... RF technician
Charlie Ward ... assistant: Mr. Cornfeld
Georgianna Whitley ... set production assistant
Marc Wielage ... digital dailies
Robin Williams ... second assistant accountant
Shelby Young ... adr voice
Judith Babcock ... technical supervisor: dailies (uncredited)
Seth Kleinberg ... technical producer: main titles and visual effects sequences (uncredited)
Cody Klop ... adr voice (uncredited)
Cohl Kenneth Klop ... voice-over (uncredited)
Steve Martin ... medic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page