MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,790 this week

Xuxa and the Lost Treasure's City (2004)
"Xuxa e o Tesouro da Cidade Perdida" (original title)

1.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 1.3/10 from 192 users  
Reviews: write review

Deep in the unknown Amazon rain forest, there is a lost subterranean city. The place was built by Vikings who crossed the Atlantic Ocean and ventured up the Amazon River, that shelters a ... See full summary »

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 titles
created 09 Jan 2011
 
a list of 1285 titles
created 20 Nov 2011
 
Saw
a list of 1579 titles
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 25 titles
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 43 titles
created 4 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Xuxa and the Lost Treasure's City (2004)

Xuxa and the Lost Treasure's City (2004) on IMDb 1.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Xuxa and the Lost Treasure's City.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Marina Ruy Barbosa ...
Milla
Peter Brandão ...
Riacho
Márcia Cabrita ...
Flauta Morena
José Vitor Castiel ...
Dário
Arduíno Colassanti ...
Chefe dos Selvagens
Gláucio Gomes ...
Dr. Egeu Oberon
...
Hélio Hipólito
Leandro Hassum ...
Bunzão
Sérgio Hondjakoff ...
Demétrio
...
Léo
Juliana Knust ...
Natália Lage ...
Helena
Sergio Malheiros ...
Bruna Marquezine ...
Manhã
Kiko Mascarenhas ...
Bóris
Edit

Storyline

Deep in the unknown Amazon rain forest, there is a lost subterranean city. The place was built by Vikings who crossed the Atlantic Ocean and ventured up the Amazon River, that shelters a mysterious treasure. In order to find the secret location, Bárbara (Xuxa Meneghel) and the children Riacho and Manhã will have to face many challenges. Vicious snakes and dangerous pendulum blades are only the beginning of our heroes' adventures in "Xuxa and The Treasure from the Lost City". Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

xuxa | See All (1) »

Genres:

Adventure

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 December 2004 (Brazil)  »

Also Known As:

Xuxa and the Lost Treasure's City  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Xuxa and the Lost Treasure's City (2004) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?