IMDb > 10,000 BC (2008)
10,000 BC
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

10,000 BC (2008) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 60 | slideshow) Videos (see all 15)
10,000 BC -- 10,000 B.C. Teaser Trailer
10,000 BC -- Clip: Pyramid battle
10,000 BC -- Behind the scenes: The Sets
10,000 BC -- Interview: Camilla Belle "On the locations in the film"
10,000 BC -- Clip: We fight as one

Overview

User Rating:
5.0/10   94,419 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 189% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Roland Emmerich (written by) &
Harald Kloser (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for 10,000 BC on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
7 March 2008 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
It takes a hero to change the world. See more »
Plot:
A prehistoric epic that follows a young mammoth hunter's journey through uncharted territory to secure the future of his tribe. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
NewsDesk:
(3 articles)
Belle Fronts African Jewellery Campaign For Charity
 (From WENN. 12 March 2009, 12:20 PM, PDT)

Jonas Denies Cheating On Swift
 (From WENN. 14 November 2008, 4:09 AM, PST)

Jonas Dating Belle?
 (From WENN. 12 November 2008, 4:13 AM, PST)

User Reviews:
terrible See more (543 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Steven Strait ... D'Leh

Camilla Belle ... Evolet

Cliff Curtis ... Tic'Tic

Joel Virgel ... Nakudu

Affif Ben Badra ... Warlord (as Ben Badra)

Mo Zinal ... Ka'Ren (as Mo Zainal)
Nathanael Baring ... Baku
Mona Hammond ... Old Mother

Marco Khan ... One-Eye

Reece Ritchie ... Moha
Joel Fry ... Lu'kibu

Omar Sharif ... Narrator (voice)
Kristian Beazley ... D'Leh's Father
Junior Oliphant ... Tudu
Louise Tu'u ... Baku's Mother
Jacob Renton ... Young D'Leh
Grayson Hunt Urwin ... Young Evolet
Farouk Valley-Omar ... High Priest (as Fahruq Ismail Valley-Omar)
Boubacar Babiane ... Quina (as Boubacar Badiane)

Joe Vaz ... Chief of Guards
Charles Baloyi ... Gatto
Tim Barlow ... Pyramid God
Gabriel Malema ... Kawu
Mark Simmons ... Sono
Hannah Westbury ... Cala
Antonio Fisher ... Young Priest #1
Steven Afrikaner ... Young Priest #2
David Denis ... Slave Guard #1
Antonio Caprari ... Slave Guard #2
Matthew Navin ... Young Ka'ren
Nimiah Rodgers ... Young Moha
Kolby Pistak ... Young Lu'Kibu
Ben Hart ... Young Hunter
Ben Coyle-Larner ... Young Hunter
Joshua Peters ... Young Hunter
Heberth Somaeb ... River Tribe Chief
Sadrag Nakale ... Old Hunter
Mykhail Cohen ... Young Child
Janine Manuel ... Young Child
Kabelo Murray ... Young Child
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Andrew Stehlin ... Mammoth Hunter (uncredited)

Suri van Sornsen ... Captured Mammoth Villager (uncredited)

Directed by
Roland Emmerich 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Roland Emmerich (written by) &
Harald Kloser (written by)

Produced by
Aaron Boyd .... co-producer
Aaron Boyd .... producer: second unit
Sarah Bradshaw .... executive producer
Roland Emmerich .... producer
William Fay .... executive producer
Murray Francis .... supervising producer: New Zealand (as Murray 'Muzza' Francis)
Mark Gordon .... producer
Genevieve Hofmeyr .... supervising producer: South Africa, Moonlighting Films
Tom Karnowski .... executive producer
Harald Kloser .... executive producer
Scott Mednick .... executive producer
Thomas Tull .... executive producer
Oswald von Richthofen .... co-producer (as Ossie von Richthofen)
Michael Wimer .... producer
Kirstin Winkler .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
Harald Kloser 
Thomas Wanker  (as Thomas Wander)
 
Cinematography by
Ueli Steiger (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Alexander Berner 
 
Casting by
Leo Davis 
Mali Finn 
Lissy Holm 
 
Production Design by
Jean-Vincent Puzos 
 
Art Direction by
Heather Cameron 
Marc Homes  (as Mark Homes)
David Warren 
Fleur Whitlock 
 
Set Decoration by
Emilia Roux  (as Emelia Weavind)
 
Costume Design by
Renée April  (as Renee April)
Odile Dicks-Mireaux 
 
Makeup Department
Chiara Allegrucci .... hair stylist: crowd
Chiara Allegrucci .... makeup artist: crowd
Michele Barber .... hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
Michele Barber .... makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
Michele Barber .... makeup artist: second unit
Isobel Behrens .... hair stylist: crowd
Isobel Behrens .... makeup artist: crowd
Dayne Braine .... hair stylist: crowd
Dayne Braine .... makeup artist: crowd
Dagogo Diminas .... hair stylist: crowd (as Dagogo Demenas)
Dagogo Diminas .... makeup artist: crowd (as Dagogo Demenas)
Jordan Dodson .... hair stylist: crowd
Jordan Dodson .... makeup artist: crowd
Natasha du Toit .... hair stylist: crowd (as Natascha DuToit)
Natasha du Toit .... makeup artist: crowd (as Natascha DuToit)
Raine Edwards .... hair stylist: crowd
Raine Edwards .... makeup artist: crowd
Tamrin Eveleigh .... hair stylist: crowd
Tamrin Eveleigh .... makeup artist: crowd
Carla Fourie .... hair stylist: crowd
Carla Fourie .... makeup artist: crowd
Susan Glass .... hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
Susan Glass .... makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
Amy Gregson .... hair stylist: crowd
Amy Gregson .... makeup artist: crowd
Nikky Haberle .... contact lens technician (as Nikky Haeberle)
Louise Harris .... hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
Louise Harris .... makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
Marc Hollenstein .... hair stylist
Marc Hollenstein .... makeup artist
Kathrin Hoth .... hair stylist: crowd
Kathrin Hoth .... makeup artist: crowd
Frankie Karena .... hair stylist: Cliff Curtis (as Leanne 'Frankie' Karena)
Frankie Karena .... makeup artist: Cliff Curtis (as Leanne 'Frankie' Karena)
Davina Lamont .... contact lens technician: New Zealand
Davina Lamont .... makeup artist
Maya Lewis .... hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
Maya Lewis .... makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
Marisa Lourens .... hair stylist: crowd
Marisa Lourens .... makeup artist: crowd
Leonard MacDonald .... makeup animatronics
Jessica Magontier .... makeup artist
Zan Mariehannekom .... hair stylist: crowd
Zan Mariehannekom .... makeup artist: crowd
Thomas Nellen .... hair designer
Thomas Nellen .... makeup designer
Jekaterina Oertel .... key hair stylist
Jekaterina Oertel .... key makeup artist
Liz Olivier .... makeup artist
Jakob Peier .... hair stylist
Jakob Peier .... makeup artist
Michele Perry .... hair stylist: crowd
Michele Perry .... makeup artist: crowd
Colin Polson .... hair stylist supervisor: crowd
Colin Polson .... makeup artist supervisor: tribe
Marnette Rossouw .... hair stylist: crowd (as Marnet Rossouw)
Marnette Rossouw .... makeup artist: crowd (as Marnet Rossouw)
Sarah Rubano .... hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
Sarah Rubano .... makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
Claire Rutledge .... hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
Claire Rutledge .... makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
Christa Schoeman .... hair stylist: crowd
Christa Schoeman .... makeup artist: crowd
Joanne Scott .... hair stylist: crowd
Joanne Scott .... makeup artist: crowd
Gayl Shelly .... hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
Gayl Shelly .... makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
Rochelle Sissing .... hair stylist: crowd (as Rochelle Sissling)
Rochelle Sissing .... makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand (as Rochelle Sissling)
Kerry Skelton .... hair stylist: crowd
Kerry Skelton .... hair stylist: second unit
Kerry Skelton .... makeup artist: crowd
Kerry Skelton .... makeup artist: second unit
Mandy Smit .... hair stylist: crowd
Mandy Smit .... makeup artist: crowd
Ailie Smith .... makeup artist
Meike Smith .... hair stylist: crowd
Meike Smith .... makeup artist: crowd
Kylie Strathdee .... hair stylist coordinator: second unit (as Kylee Strathdee)
Kylie Strathdee .... makeup artist coordinator: second unit (as Kylee Strathdee)
Simone Stubbs .... hair stylist supervisor: crowd
Simone Stubbs .... makeup artist supervisor: crowd
Megan Tanner .... department head hair stylist: crowd
Megan Tanner .... department head makeup artist: crowd
Juanette Van Der Merwe .... hair stylist: crowd (as Juanette Van Der Merve)
Juanette Van Der Merwe .... makeup artist: crowd (as Juanette Van Der Merve)
Megan Emma van Heerden .... hair stylist: crowd (as Megan van Heeden)
Megan Emma van Heerden .... makeup artist: crowd (as Megan van Heeden)
Lian van Wyk .... hair stylist: crowd
Lian van Wyk .... makeup artist: crowd
Nicolette Van Wyk .... prosthetic makeup artist
Clinton Smith .... contact lens consultant (uncredited)
Clinton Smith .... prosthetics fabrication (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Honor Byrne .... production manager: New Zealand splinter unit
Simon Crook .... unit manager
Bill Draper .... executive in charge of production
Ravi Dube .... unit manager
Simone Goodridge .... production supervisor
Marianne Jenkins .... post-production supervisor
Stephen Jones .... production manager: New Zealand
Tom Karnowski .... unit production manager
Wendy Knill .... production manager
Christian Sawyer .... production manager
Karl Stieglbauer .... craft unit manager: New Zealand (as Karl 'Stigs' Stieglbauer)
Jean-Roux Viljoen .... unit manager: second unit (as Jean Roux Viljoen)
Andre Weavind .... production manager: second unit
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus .... post-production executive (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Browne .... third assistant director: UK
Emma Cross .... second second assistant director
Carl De Villiers .... third assistant director (as Carl Joubert De Villiers)
Anna Foerster .... second unit director (as Anna J. Foerster)
Mark Hopkins .... third assistant director
Jon-Luke Lourens .... second assistant director: second unit
Darren Mackie .... third assistant director: New Zealand
Dave Norris .... first assistant director: New Zealand splinter unit (as David Norris)
Sandile Ntobele .... third assistant director (as Sandile Ntobela)
Alex Oakley .... key second assistant director (as Alexander Oakley)
Matthew Penry-Davey .... first assistant director
Zolani Phakade .... third assistant director
Lance Roehrig .... assistant director: crowd
Shamiel Soni .... third assistant director
Jacques Terblanche .... third assistant director
Marcelleno Trout .... third assistant director (as Marci Trout)
Neil Uys .... first assistant director: miniature unit
Christo van Schalkwyk .... third assistant director: second unit
Andre Weavind .... first assistant director: second unit
 
Art Department
Mogammat Faiz Adams .... set builder
Craig Angilley .... prop fabricator
Robert Arthur .... set builder
Bob Asquith .... scenic (as Robert Askwith)
Graham Aston .... head fabricator: New Zealand
Robin Auld .... supervising art director: Namibia
Igsaan Baradien .... welder
Sacha Beattie .... set dresser
Mogammat Igshaan Benjamin .... set builder
Kenneth Berg .... construction foreman (as Ken Berg)
Michael Berg .... supervising art director: South Africa
Derek Charles Bezuidenhout .... stagehand
Michael Bierman .... set builder
Bridget Bird .... sculptor/fabricator
Daniel Birt .... set dresser: New Zealand
Dan Blanchard .... prop maker: New Zealand
Daniel Botha .... prop fabricator
Daniel Botha .... sculptor/fabricator
Nicholas Botha .... lead greensman
Lise-Marie Bothma .... sculptor/fabricator (as Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw)
Kevin Bradshaw .... leatherworker: New Zealand
Andries Breytenbach .... sculptor/fabricator
Thomas Brown .... draughtsperson (as Tom Brown)
Robin Hugh Bullen-Smith .... set builder
Stewart Burchall .... scenic artist (as Stewart Burchill)
Shamus Butt .... stand-by props: New Zealand splinter unit
Carl Canter-Visscher .... prop maker: New Zealand
Robert Cardoso .... art department member
Robert Cardoso .... set dresser
Rob Carlisle .... fabrication supervisor (as Robert Carlisle)
Oliver Carroll .... assistant art director
Tony Chance .... storyboard artist
Thembela Charlie .... sculptor/fabricator
David Chils .... head carpenter (as David Childs)
Phil Chitty .... construction manager: New Zealand
Charmaine Cleaver .... construction coordinator
Greg Cleaver .... construction foreman
Arnold Cloete .... set builder
Peter Collias .... scenic artist
Nick Connor .... draughtsman: New Zealand
Jules Cook .... supervising art director: New Zealand
Jill Cormack .... lead set dresser: New Zealand
Antony Cousins .... blue screen construction (as Antony Cousens)
Peter Coy .... assistant construction manager
Bertram Dagan .... lead greensman
William Dartnell .... set builder
Dean Davel .... sculptor/fabricator
Mike Day .... mouldmaker: New Zealand
Johannes de Lange .... sculptor/fabricator
Francois Hendrick de Villiers .... sculptor/fabricator
Jake Diggins .... set builder
Tina Driedijk .... scenic
Mogamat Du Perez .... welder
Louis Du Preez .... concept artist (as Louis Alwyn du Preez)
Natasha du Toit .... sculptor/fabricator
Joe Dunckley .... weapons and props
Storm Dyssell .... stand-by props
Jeff Edgecomb .... prop maker: New Zealand (as Jeff Edgecombe)
Guinevere Enslim .... lead greensman
Danny Feltham .... fabricator: New Zealand
Darren Fieldhouse .... set builder
Pierre Fourie .... scenic
Stanley Frans .... prop fabricator
Hoosain Gamieldien .... stagehand
Lyall Gardiner .... hod stagehand
Marco Gaudetti .... fabrication head
Brian Glaser .... construction foreman
Jeanette Goode .... set dresser: New Zealand
Scott Andrew Graham .... head carpenter
Reanne Gray .... draughtsperson
Vivienne Gray .... draughtsperson
John Greaves .... storyboard artist
Christopher Grindley .... lead greensman: second unit
Marco Guidetti .... fabrication head
Dankert Guillaume .... set dresser
Patrick Marc Hanenberger .... concept artist (as Patrick Hanenberger)
Troy Hannett .... head scenic: New Zealand
Wade Hannett .... scenic artist
Etienne Harris .... scenic
Ray Harvie .... storyboard artist
Michelle Haugh .... sculptor: New Zealand
George William Hay .... prop fabricator
Erefaan Haywood .... stagehand
Russell Hoffman .... head greensman: New Zealand
Terence Hoffman .... construction foreman
Jason Holland .... scenic artist
Tim Holman .... mouldmaker: New Zealand
Janelle Hope .... art department coordinator: New Zealand
Alastair Hopwood .... prop maker: New Zealand
Alastair Hopwood .... sculptor: New Zealand
Barry Horne .... construction foreman
Jenny-Lynne Hucks .... fabrication head
Mark Hughes .... lead greensman
Marius Hugo .... stagehand
Jason Human .... prop fabricator
Jason Human .... sculptor/fabricator
Patricia Johnson .... draughtsperson
Paula Jones .... art department coordinator (credit only)
Lesley Jooste .... sculptor/fabricator
Daniel Kelly .... prop maker: New Zealand (as Dan Kelly)
Angelique Coralie Kendal .... prop fabricator
David John Koch .... set builder
Wilfred Kok .... head carpenter
Jérôme Krowicki .... assistant construction manager (as Jerome Krowicki)
Talitha La Grange .... scenic artist
Mathieu Lauffray .... concept artist
Seeta Lingam .... draughtsperson
Janet Lombard .... construction coordinator
John Lott .... weapon props: New Zealand
Alfred Ialii Maack .... set finishing painter (as Alfred Maack)
Monde Mambina .... sculptor/fabricator
Thabile Fabio Mbazwana .... assistant set dresser
David McHenry .... draughtsperson
Victoria McKenzie .... propmaker
Andy McLaren .... set dresser: second unit
Andy McLaren .... stand-by props: New Zealand splinter unit
Dennis McVay .... head carpenter
Michael Meier .... concept artist
Sarah Metcalfe .... construction coordinator
Clementine Miller .... art department assistant
Gareth Mills .... set dresser: New Zealand
John Moolenschot .... carpenter
Matthew 'Wildman' James Morris .... leatherworker: New Zealand
Tracy Moseley .... art department coordinator: South Africa
Jean-Marc Mouligne .... sculptor/fabricator
Justine Muxlow .... property master: New Zealand
Olaf Nel .... draughtsperson
Justice Nhlapo .... swing gang boss
Patrick O'Connor .... lead carpenter
Ludwika Ogorzelec .... sculpture artist
Bogdan Olariu .... sculptor/fabricator (as Olariu Bogdan Dragos)
Mildre Oosthizen .... prop fabricator (as Mildre Oosthuizen)
Fabien Ouvrard .... concept artist
Alexandru Papuc .... sculptor/fabricator (as Alexandra Papuc)
Robbie Penny .... greens supervisor: New Zealand
Andrian Pentz .... set builder
Jaap Pieterse .... sculptor/fabricator
Santiago Isidro Pin .... scenic artist (as Santiago Isidro-Pin)
Clive Pollick .... construction coordinator
Guy Potgieter .... set dresser
Gigi Potter .... construction administrator
Marius Pretorius .... scenic (as Marius-Lee Pretorius)
Su Pröbster .... set dresser: New Zealand (as Sue Proebster)
Spencer Pullon .... scenic
Ross Rayners .... props coordinator (as Cornel 'Ross' Roswell Rayners)
Ross Rayners .... set dressing coordinator (as Cornel 'Ross' Roswell Rayners)
Aristides Reiner Marinos .... prop fabricator
Simon Rhodes .... greens coordinator
Donovan David Richmond .... set dresser
Francois Riley .... sculptor/fabricator
Jochen Rohrig .... assistant construction manager
Richard Rubidge .... scenic
Gordon Russell .... construction lead hand
Spook Russell .... head of department lead greensman
Christina Salvatore .... prop fabricator
Ismael Samuels .... lead stage man
Steven Saunders .... prop fabricator
Steven Saunders .... sculptor/fabricator
Maria Christine Siebert .... set dresser
Maeve Slemon .... art department coordinator
Maeve Slemon .... miniatures set dresser
Wynand Smit .... stand-by props
Gary Smith .... property master
Brendan Smithers .... construction manager
Molly Sole .... concept modeller
Lucy Spofforth .... assistant art director: additional unit
Anthony Stanger .... construction: tower, miniature unit
Mark Stephen .... art department assistant
Mark Stephen .... draughtsman
Troy Stephens .... scenic artist
Florian Stiege .... stagehand: Namibia
Danny Strachan .... hod painter
Hayley Easton Street .... visual effects art director (as Hayley Easton-Street)
Quinton Strydom .... set builder
Jessica Taljaard .... construction coordinator
John Tillings .... set dresser: New Zealand
Jan Tooley .... welder
Mihail Tudor .... sculptor/fabricator
Catalin Udrea Turoiu .... sculptor/fabricator
Jacobus Uys van de Merwe .... sculptor/fabricator
Ange van der Laan .... production coordinator: New Zealand
Lisa Van Der Merwe .... construction coordinator
Cobus Van Der Waal .... props assistant (as Kobus van der Wal)
Luke Jan van Reenen .... scenic
David van Rensburg .... props buyer
Adrianes van Staden .... construction: tower, miniature unit
Cecelia van Straaten .... draughtsperson/model maker
Patricia Victor .... sculptor/fabricator
Wikua Visser .... construction: tower, miniature unit
Mark Walker .... set dressing leadman
Lynn Mercia Watkins .... scenic
Dana Weiner .... scenic
Wilelm Wessels .... sculptor/fabricator
Hamish Whitecross .... draughtsperson
Allana Willcox .... scenic
Fazlin Williams .... prop fabricator
Lorette Francis Williams .... sculptor/fabricator
Duane Agate .... scenic artist leading hand (uncredited)
Graeme Cowie .... 3D designer (uncredited)
Andrew Gouveia .... carpenter (uncredited)
Lloyd Msimanga .... swing gang (uncredited)
Johan Oosthuizen .... set dresser (uncredited)
Santiago Isidro Pin .... head scenic artist (uncredited)
Jon Poole .... lead fabricator (uncredited)
Denis Schnegg .... senior draughtsman: model unit (uncredited)
Clinton Smith .... construction propmaker (uncredited)
Danny Strachan .... hod scenic painter (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Greg Albert .... boom operator
Dafydd Archard .... sound studio assistant
Stuart Bagshaw .... foley editor
Hubert Bartholomae .... sound consultant
Lothar Bellutta .... sound effects designer
Thom Berryman .... adr assistant recordist
Courtney Bishop .... adr recordist
Owen Bleasdale .... foley editor
James Boyle .... sound effects editor
Sandy Buchanan .... assistant foley mixer
Chris Burdon .... sound re-recording mixer
Ricky Butt .... foley artist
Ed Colyer .... foley mixer
Doug Cooper .... sound re-recording mixer
Malcolm Cromie .... sound recordist: New Zealand splinter unit
Matt Cuirc .... boom operator: New Zealand
Tony Currie .... sound editor
Stephen Dickson .... adr mixer
Iain Eyre .... sound effects editor
Richard Fordham .... sound editor
Glen Gathard .... assistant foley mixer
David Gerard .... foley editor
Simon Gershon .... supervising sound editor
Dominic Gibbs .... additional sound effects
Peter Gleaves .... adr mixer
Dan Green .... foley editor
Mike Grimes .... sound effects editor
Steve Harris .... sound assistant: New Zealand
Dan Johnson .... sound editor
Alex Joseph .... sound effects editor
Andy Kennedy .... sound effects editor
Jenny Lee Wright .... foley artist (as Jenny Lee-Wright)
Gerard Loret .... dialogue editor
Gerard Loret .... sound editor
Nico Louw .... sound mixer
Nick Lowe .... crowd editor
Ben Meechan .... sound effects editor
Zak Melemendjian .... adr editor
Michael Miller .... adr mixer
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer
David Pearson .... sound mixer: second unit (as Dave Pearson)
Emma Pegram .... sound mixer: crowd
Jeremy Price .... supervising sound editor
Simon Price .... supervising dialogue editor
Jonathan Rimas .... adr mixer
Bertrand Roets .... cable person
Matthew Skelding .... sound effects editor
Barnaby Smyth .... foley supervisor
Jack Stew .... foley artist
Andrew Stirk .... dialogue editor
Graeme Stoten .... sound mixer: crowd
Joseph Stracey .... sound effects editor
Lionel Strutt .... adr coordinator
Jason Swanscott .... foley artist
Shaula Walker .... sound effects editor (as Shaula Lumley)
Robert Weatherall .... assistant sound
Michele Woods .... crowd editor
 
Special Effects by
Adam Aldridge .... special effects technician
Axel Bahro .... miniature construction: Magicon
Ian Biggs .... special effects senior technician
Kevin Bitters .... special effects technician
Mark Brownlie .... special effects technician: New Zealand
Gerold Bublak .... miniature construction: Magicon
Markus Bungert .... miniature construction: Magicon
John Cramman .... special effects technician
Markus Donhauser .... miniature construction: Magicon
Glenn Duthie .... special effects technician: New Zealand
David Ford .... special effects workshop supervisor
Alex Friedrich .... miniature construction: Magicon (as Alexander Friedrich)
Shonah Gallichan .... production manager: miniature unit
Oliver Gee .... special effects technician: New Zealand
Kathrin Geller .... miniature construction: Magicon (as Katrin 'Kathe' Geller)
Carmila Gittens .... special effects buyer
Carmila Gittens .... special effects coordinator
Malcolm Greaves .... special effects technician: New Zealand
Lukas Groenewald .... special effects technician
Joachim Grüninger .... miniatures supervisor
Garth Gutteridge .... special effects technician
Bjorn Henriksson .... special effects
Fabian Kraus .... miniature construction: Magicon
Andreas Kremm .... miniature construction: Magicon
Robert Kunisch .... miniature construction: Magicon
Mike Latham .... special effects supervisor: New Zealand
Michel Lazarus .... miniature construction: Magicon (as Michel 'Lazy' Lazarus)
Jeremy Lovett .... special effects workshop supervisor (as Jem Lovett)
Isabella Mann .... miniature construction: Magicon
Angel Pedro Martinez .... miniature construction: Magicon (as Angel Martinez)
James Murrell .... special effects technician (as Jamie Murrell)
Martin Neill .... special effects floor supervisor
Michael Ngaba .... special effects technician (as Mcebsi Michael Ngaba)
Connie Oettl .... miniature construction: Magicon (as Cornelia Oettl)
Peter Ottmann .... miniature construction: Magicon
Mark Phillips .... special effects technician
Jurgen Pirman .... miniature construction: Magicon
Ziad Ragheb .... miniature construction: Magicon
Maria Reiser .... miniature construction: Magicon
Darryl Richards .... special effects technician: New Zealand
Hubert Riedl .... miniature construction: Magicon
Andrew Robertson .... special effects senior technician
Henrik Scheib .... miniature construction: Magicon
Ged Slaven .... special effects technician: New Zealand (as Jed Slaven)
David Stewart .... special effects assistant
Dominic Tuohy .... special effects supervisor
Sebastian Tuttas .... miniature construction: Magicon
Mark Van Der Wilt .... special effects technician: New Zealand
Paul Verrall .... special effects technician: New Zealand
Hubert von Seidlein .... miniature construction: Magicon (as Hubert 'Waggi' von Seidlein)
Ilona Vovchyk .... miniature construction: Magicon
Andreas Walther .... miniature construction: Magicon
Mortimer Warlimont .... miniature construction: Magicon
Timothy Watson .... special effects technician: New Zealand
Stu Williamson .... special effects technician: New Zealand
Julia Bogdan-Rollo .... production accountant: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Kevin Carter .... special effects contact lenses (uncredited)
Robin Dufay .... finisher: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Bruce Spaulding Fuller .... sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Cleve Gunderman .... moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Glen Hanz .... sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Guy Himber .... shop supervisor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Jeff Himmel .... finisher: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Dan Hirst .... special effects crew (uncredited)
Tom Killeen .... painter: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Allison Klein .... assistant to designer: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Leonard MacDonald .... painter: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Robert McKinnon .... conceptual artist: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Niels Müller .... model maker (uncredited)
Ned Neidhardt .... finisher: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Stephane Nicoli .... seaming department (uncredited)
Anshuman Prasad .... graphic designer: Tatopoulos Designs, Inc. (uncredited)
Brian Rae .... key moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Jeff Small .... moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Tully Summers .... sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Patrick Tatopoulos .... creatures designer: Tatopoulos Studios Inc. (uncredited)
Michael van Kesteren .... junior model maker (uncredited)
Mark Viniello .... moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Tony Abejuro .... matchmove artist: MPC
Matthew Adams .... compositor: MPC
Gustav Ahren .... visual effects: modeler
Nicolas Aithadi .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Simon Allmark .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Nigel Ankers .... digital artist: MPC
Christopher Anthony .... digital artist: MPC (as Christopher M. Anthony)
David Armitage .... animator: MPC
Chris Armsden .... software development: MPC
Gabriel Arnold .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Jaume Arteman .... compositor: Double Negative
Myles Asseter .... previs artist: Nvizage
Laraib Atta .... visual effects
Drago Avdalovic .... character rigger: MPC
Andrew Baggarley .... cg lighting artist: MPC
Lucy Bailey .... software development: MPC
Luke Bailey .... digital artist: Double Negative
Kamilla Bak .... visual effects: Machine
Richard Baker .... compositing supervisor: MPC
Aram Balakjian .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Terence Bannon .... animator: Double Negative (as Terry Bannon)
Adrian Banton .... compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Barrow .... visual effects production manager (as Dan Barrow)
David Basalla .... digital artist: Double Negative
Peta Bayley .... animator: MPC
Andy Bean .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative (as Andrew Bean)
Robin Beard .... compositor: Double Negative
Michael Bell .... compositor: Double Negative
Paul Bellany .... compositor: Double Negative
David Bennett .... animator: Double Negative
Stephen Bennett .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Frank Berbert .... compositor: Double Negative
Petter Bergmark .... digital texture painter: Double Negative
Hitesh Bharadia .... digital artist: Double Negative
Kevin Blom .... animator: MPC
Jim Bowers .... matte painter: Double Negative
Andre Braithwaite .... digital artist: Double Negative
Michael Brazelton .... compositor: MPC
Jamie Briens .... digital artist: Double Negative
Richard Briscoe .... compositor: Double Negative
Andre Brizard .... compositor: Double Negative
Jon R. Brown .... visual effects data wrangler (as Jonathan Brown)
Kari Brown .... digital artist: Double Negative
Nik Brownlee .... compositor: Double Negative
Jens Bukowsky .... digital artist: Double Negative
Astrid Busser-Casas .... compositor: Double Negative
Eamonn Butler .... visual effects animation supervisor: Double Negative (as Eamon Butler)
Naomi Butler .... roto/prep artist
Hamza Butt .... cg modeller: MPC
Allison Cain .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Daniel Cairnie .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Neil Canterbury .... background artist: MPC
Jon Capleton .... matchmove artist: MPC
Jordi Cardus .... digital artist: MPC
Marco Carpagnano .... animator: MPC
Ean Carr .... compositor: Double Negative
Tom Carrick .... animator: MPC
Bimla Chall .... compositor: Double Negative
Mike Chambers .... additional visual effects producer
Martin Chamney .... previs supervisor: Nvizage
Adriano Cirulli .... compositor: MPC
Helen Clare .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Rhys Claringbull .... cg modeller: MPC
Richard Clarke .... digital artist: Double Negative
Rebecca Clay .... roto artist
Jeff Clifford .... software development: Double Negative
Roberto Clochiatti .... cg lighting artist: MPC
Emily Cobb .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Isabel Cody .... postvis supervisor: Nvizage
Ben Cole .... software development: MPC
Ross Colgan .... systems support: MPC
Loraine Cooper .... compositor: MPC
Scott Cooper .... digital artist: Double Negative
Will Correia .... animator: Double Negative
Dayne Cowan .... digital artist: Double Negative
Craig Crane .... digital artist: Double Negative
Zoe Cranley .... digital artist: Double Negative
Al Crate .... software development: Double Negative
Alastair Crawford .... compositor: Double Negative
Tyson Cross .... digital artist: Double Negative
Neil Culley .... digital artist
Mike Cusack .... previs artist: Nvizage
Huong Dam .... digital artist (as Hong Dam)
Philipp Danner .... compositor: Double Negative (as Phillip Danner)
Edward L. Dark .... visual effects production assistant (as Ed Dark)
Haslina Dasley .... cg lighting artist: MPC
Giles Davies .... cg modeller: MPC
Luan Davis .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Mark Andrew De La Garza .... lead cg lighting artist: MPC
Paul Deely .... spydercam rigger: miniature unit
Robb Denovan .... animator: MPC
Rahul Deshprabhu .... digital artist: MPC
Ciaran Devine .... lead cg effects artist: MPC
Keith Devlin .... visual effects: Machine
Feliciano di Giorgio .... compositor: MPC
Michael Dohne .... compositor: MPC
Andy Doyle .... previs artist: Nvizage
Miles Drake .... technical support: Double Negative
Tim Drnec .... spydercam supervisor: miniature unit
Jan Dubberke .... compositor: MPC
Benoit Dubuc .... animator: MPC
Hasraf Dulull .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Jonathan East .... render wrangler
Chris Eborn .... technical support: Double Negative
Curtis Edwards .... CG supervisor: MPC
Curtis Edwards .... digital artist: Double Negative
Tom Edwards .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Graeme Eglin .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Philip English .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Valentina Ercolani .... character rigger: MPC
James D. Etherington .... compositor: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
Huw J. Evans .... digital artist: Double Negative (as Huw Evans)
Jenni Eynon .... digital artist: Double Negative
Theo Facey .... character rigging supervisor: Double Negative
Lawrence Fagan .... spydercam rigger: miniature unit
Damien Fagnou .... software development supervisor: MPC
Kenneth Fanning .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative (as Ken Fanning)
Alison Farmer .... digital texture painter: Double Negative
Andy Feery .... animator: MPC
Bruno Fernandes .... visual effects: Machine
Igor Fiorentini .... compositor: MPC
Greg Fisher .... animation supervisor: MPC
Niall Flinn .... digital artist: MPC
Nicola Fontana .... digital artist: Double Negative
James Foster .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Daniel Fotheringham .... animator
David Fowler .... head of technology: MPC
Mike Foyle .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Elisabeth Franklin .... animator: MPC
Andy Fraser .... animator: Double Negative
Evan Fraser .... technical support: Double Negative
Sascha Fromeyer .... digital artist
Drew Fulcher .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Pawl Fulker .... pre-visualization artist
Aldo Gagliardi .... animator: MPC
Michael Gaiser .... digital artist: MPC
Jigesh Gajjar .... matchmove artist: MPC
Stefan Galleithner .... 3D motion control previsualization: miniature unit
Christoph Gaudl .... matchmove artist: MPC
Philippe Gaulier .... texture artist: MPC
Gabriel Gelade .... animator: Double Negative
Mikael Genachte-Lebail .... background artist: MPC
Clement Gerard .... background artist: MPC
Maria Giannakouros .... sequence lead: Double Negative (as Maria Giannakourou)
Jami Gigot .... previs artist: Nvizage (as Jamie Gigot)
Mike Gilbert .... previs artist: Nvizage
Walter Gilbert .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Rohit Gill .... compositor: Double Negative
Lucinda Glenn .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Steven Godfrey .... digital artist: Double Negative
Tom Goodenough .... previs artist: Nvizage
Holly Gosnell .... visual effects data wrangler
Hayden Goulding .... visual effects production assistant
Karen E. Goulekas .... visual effects supervisor (as Karen Goulekas)
Pierre Grage .... digital artist: Double Negative
Gavin Graham .... digital artist: Double Negative
Jimmi Gravesen .... software development: MPC
Joel Green .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Dave Gregory .... software development: MPC (as David Gregory)
Gavin Gregory .... technical support: Double Negative
Dave Griffiths .... compositor: MPC (as David Griffiths)
Tom Griffiths .... digital artist: Double Negative
Jessica Groom .... digital artist: MPC
Ummi Gudjonsson .... digital artist: Double Negative
Diego Guerrero .... cg lighting artist: MPC (as Diego G. Guerrero)
Alex Guri .... compositor: MPC
David Gurrea .... texture artist: MPC
James Guy .... digital artist: Double Negative
Mikael Hakansson .... digital artist: Double Negative
Alexis Hall .... compositor: Double Negative
Jerry Hall .... digital artist
Robert Hall .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Faraz Hameed .... previs supervisor: Nvizage
Qian Han .... compositor: MPC
Pete Hanson .... technical support: Double Negative (as Peter Hanson)
Jeremy Hardin .... digital artist: Double Negative
Mick Harper .... visual effects: The Senate VFX
Jason Harris .... digital artist: Double Negative
Gavin Harrison .... digital artist: Double Negative
Chris Hart .... technical support: Double Negative
Nic Hatch .... previs supervisor: Nvizage
Richard Helliwell .... technical support: MPC
Robert Helms .... character rigger: Double Negative
Robert Hemmings .... visual effects animation supervisor: Double Negative (as Rob Hemmings)
Barrie Hemsley .... visual effects producer
Aeon Henderson .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Bjorn Henriksson .... digital artist: Double Negative
Clare Herbert .... additional visual effects coordinator
Julio Del Rio Hernandez .... animator: MPC
Martin Hession .... texture artist: MPC
Boris Hiestand .... animator: MPC (as Boris Heistand)
Richard Higham .... visual effects: The Senate VFX
Alex Hislop .... matchmove artist: MPC
Henrik Hoffgaard .... technical support: Double Negative
Paul Hogbin .... software development: Double Negative
Matthew Holben .... digital effects production supervisor: Double Negative
Vlad Holst .... background artist: MPC
Jessica Hoogendyk .... previs artist: Nvizage
Alex Hope .... digital effects production supervisor: Double Negative
Rob Hopper .... digital artist: MPC
Nicola Hoyle .... digital artist: Double Negative
Robert Hughes .... software development: MPC (as Rob Hughes)
Chris Hunter .... visual effects production assistant
Ryan Hutchings .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Changeui Im .... digital artist: Double Negative (as Kan Im)
Ludovic Iochem .... digital artist: Double Negative
Matthew Jacques .... compositor: Double Negative
Oliver James .... software development: Double Negative
Benoît Jaubert .... texture artist: MPC (as Benoit Joubert)
Henry Jefferson .... compositor: Double Negative
Paul Jewell .... digital artist: MPC
Lorraine Johnson .... scanning supervisor
Ben Jones .... digital artist: MPC
Keith Jones .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Keith Jones .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Owen Jones .... matchmove artist: MPC
Tim Jones .... digital artist: Double Negative
Abraham Kambanopoulos .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
John Kay .... animator: Double Negative
John Kay .... previz animator: NVizage
Peng Ke .... matchmove artist: MPC
Mark Kennedy .... visual effects: Machine
Uzma Khalid .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative (as Uzma Curtis)
Christopher Kilshaw .... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Chris Kilshaw)
John Kilshaw .... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Tom Kimberley .... compositor: MPC
Balazs Kiss .... lead cg lighting artist: MPC
Jesper Kjölsrud .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Richard Klein .... previs artist: Nvizage
Marcin Kolendo .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Edmund Kolloen .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Arek Komorowski .... compositor: MPC
Robin Konieczny .... digital artist
Jason Kotey .... animator: MPC
Matt Kowaliszyn .... animator: MPC
Sylvia Kratzsch .... technical support: MPC
Benjamin Krebs .... compositor: MPC
Dan Kripac .... shader artist: Double Negative
Jakub Krompolc .... character rigger: MPC
Martin Kupski .... digital artist: Double Negative
Peter Kyme .... software development: Double Negative
Serena Lam .... compositor: Double Negative
Joe Lamont-Fisher .... software development: Double Negative
Donna Lanasa .... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Anders Langlands .... shader artist: MPC
Alberto Lara .... previs artist: Nvizage
Pedro Lara .... compositor: MPC
Emma Larsson .... digital effects assistant: Double Negative
Stuart Lashley .... compositor: MPC
Helmlinger Laurent .... motion editor: Solidanim
Stafford Lawrence .... animator: Double Negative
Isaac Layish .... compositor: Double Negative
Matthew Leach .... technical support: Double Negative
Rick Leary .... digital artist: Double Negative
Jean-Pascal Leblanc .... digital artist: MPC
Gavin Lewis .... texture artist: MPC
Simon Lewis .... animator: MPC
Bjorn Liljequist .... cg lighting artist: MPC
Nerys Lincoln .... texture artist: MPC
Mattias Lindahl .... digital artist: Double Negative
Eugene Lipkin .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Bryan Litson .... cg lighting artist: MPC
Andrew Lockley .... compositing supervisor: Double Negative (as Andy Lockley)
John Lockwood .... visual effects: Machine
Taz Lodder .... technical support: Double Negative
Susan Luciani .... additional visual effects coordinator (as Su Luciani)
David Luke .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Steve Lynn .... technical support: Double Negative
Natalie MacDonald .... compositor: MPC
Angela Magrath .... character rigger: MPC
Shahid Malik .... digital artist: Double Negative
Gianni Malpeli .... previs artist: Nvizage
Tony Man .... compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
Tony Man .... digital compositor
Kevin Mannens .... digital artist: MPC
Howard Margolius .... digital artist: MPC
Shaun Marnewick .... previs artist: Nvizage
Jan Maroske .... compositor: Double Negative
Christopher Marshall .... animator: MPC (as Chris Marshall)
Angel Pedro Martinez .... senior modelmaker
Zebedee Massey .... visual effects data wrangler
Javad Matoorian-Pour .... roto/prep
Dirk Mauche .... cg modeller: MPC
Paul Maurice .... hd scanning and modelling supervisor: Lidar Services
Thomas Mawby .... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
David Mayhew .... cg modeller: MPC
Stuart McAra .... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Alan McCabe .... technical support: MPC
Andrew McDonald .... lead cg modeller: MPC
Jason McDonald .... previs artist: Nvizage
Victoria McDowell .... visual effects production manager
Andrew McEvoy .... animator: Double Negative (as Andy McEvoy)
Colin McEvoy .... animator: Double Negative
Rodney J. McFall .... cg supervisor: Double Negative (as Rodney McFall)
Lindsay McFarlane .... visual effects coordinator: miniatures
Claire McLachlan .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Paul McWilliams .... matchmove artist: MPC
Naveen Medaram .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Gurel Mehmet .... matte painter: Double Negative
Tom Melson .... software development: MPC
Craig Mepham .... previs artist: Nvizage
Charlotte Merrill .... compositor: Double Negative
Stuart Messinger .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Ellen E. Miki .... rotoscope artist: MPC (as Ellen Miki)
Jessica Millar .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative (as Jessica Braun)
Luke Millar .... digital artist: Double Negative
Daniel Miller .... compositor: MPC
Sangita Mistry .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Jim Mitchell .... visual effects supervisor
John Moffett .... compositor: Double Negative
Soumyashree Mohapatra .... animator: MPC
Matthew Moore .... digital artist: MPC
Fernanda Moreno .... digital artist: Double Negative
Gwilym Morris .... animator: Double Negative
Harry Mukhopadhyay .... digital artist: MPC
Ryan Mullany .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Noel Mulvaney .... previs artist: Nvizage
Tristan Myles .... compositor: Double Negative
Marcell Nagy .... environment technical director: MPC
Jan Natarajan .... digital artist: Double Negative
Martin Newcombe .... texture artist: MPC
Elliot Newman .... lead cg modeller: MPC
Mark Newport .... digital artist: MPC
Martin Nguyen .... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Timo-Pekko Nieminen .... digital artist: Double Negative
Paul Norris .... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Rich Nosworthy .... background artist: MPC (as Richard Nosworthy)
Kevin O'Connor .... digital artist: Double Negative
Tom O'Flaherty .... animator: Double Negative
Alban Orlhiac .... lead texture artist: MPC
Matthew Ovens .... shader artist: MPC
Gruff Owen .... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Matthew Packham .... compositor: MPC (as Matt Packham)
Luis Pages .... effects technical director: MPC
Tahir Palali .... matchmove artist: MPC
Steve Pang .... visual effects and previsualisation editor
Peter Panton .... animator: Double Negative
Zissis Papatzikis .... digital artist
Martin Parsons .... character rigging supervisor: Double Negative
Adam Paschke .... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Ami Patel .... compositor: Double Negative
Tilman Paulin .... compositor: Double Negative
Joe Pavlo .... digital artist (as Joseph Pavlo)
Geoff Pedder .... cg lighting artist: MPC
Tom Pegg .... digital artist
Kim Phelan .... visual effects: Machine
Rob Pieke .... senior software engineer
Stephen Piper .... previs artist: Nvizage
Fred Place .... compositor: Double Negative
Ian Plumb .... digital artist
Pietro Ponti .... digital artist: Double Negative
Carlos Poon .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Tim Pounds-Cornish .... visual effects editor: MPC
Donna Poynton .... roto/prep artist: MPC
James Prosser .... visual effects production supervisor: MPC
Carl Prud'homme .... digital artist: MPC
John Purdie .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Simon Pynn .... matchmove artist: double negative
Nigel Rafter .... animator: Double Negative
Rudy Raijmakers .... previs artist: Nvizage
Dan Ramsay .... animator: MPC
Adrian Ratley .... visual effects data wrangler
Tom Reed .... character rigging supervisor: MPC
Daniel Reeves .... visual effects: The Senate VFX (as Daniel J. Reeves)
Gareth Repton .... visual effects: The Senate VFX
Dominic Ridley .... visual effects production assistant
Viktor Rietveld .... digital artist: Double Negative
Tim Riley .... animator: MPC
Adriano Rinaldi .... animator: MPC
Christian Roberton .... visual effects producer: MPC
James Roberts .... software development: Double Negative
John Roberts-Cox .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Sascha Robitzki .... animator: MPC
Guillaume Rocheron .... CG supervisor: MPC
Tom Rolfe .... compositor: Double Negative
Patric Roos .... lead cg lighting artist: MPC
Caroline Rowlands .... DI assistant: MPC
Allison Rutland .... animator: MPC
Timothy A. Ryan .... visual effects production assistant (as Tim Ryan)
Gia Sadhwani .... digital artist: Double Negative
Rhys Salcombe .... digital artist: Double Negative
Lucy Salter .... shader artist: Double Negative (as Lucy Ward)
Steve J. Sanchez .... compositing supervisor: MPC
Tobias Sauerwein .... technical support: MPC
Daryl Sawchuk .... lead animator
Richard Scarlett .... visual effects: Machine
Matthias Scharfenberg .... software development: Double Negative
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek .... animator: MPC (as Eduardo Schmidek)
Jakob Schmidt .... character rigger: Double Negative
Florian Schroeder .... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Florian Schuck .... compositor: MPC
David Scott .... compositor: MPC
Foad Shah .... compositor: Double Negative
Steve Shearston .... digital artist: Double Negative (as Steven Shearston)
Ceylan Shevket .... digital artist: MPC
Dominic Sidoli .... visual effects producer: Double Negative
William Skellorn .... digital effects coordinator: Double Negative
Jeremy Smith .... digital artist: Double Negative
Joe Smith .... animator: MPC
Laurel A. Smith .... texture artist: MPC (as Laurel Smith)
Michael Smith .... digital artist: Double Negative
Rupert Smith .... visual effects production manager
Tammy Smith .... rotoscope artist: MPC
Dan Snape .... compositor: Double Negative
Jason Snyman .... animator: MPC
Mohamed Sobhy .... shader artist: MPC
Samantha Spacey .... visual effects: The Senate VFX (as Sam Spacey)
Sally Spencer .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Richard Stammers .... compositor: MPC
Nick Starcevic .... animator: MPC
Tom Steadman .... digital artist: Double Negative
Jim Steel .... compositor: Double Negative
Wolf Steiling .... senior modelmaker
James Stewart .... lead cg modeller: MPC
Jamie R. Stewart .... digital artist: Double Negative (as Jamie Stewart)
Kristin Stolpe .... digital texture painter: Double Negative
David Stopford .... digital artist: MPC
Sean Stranks .... compositor: Double Negative
Mark Streatfield .... software development: MPC
Steve Street .... visual effects: Machine
Jonathan Stroud .... software development: Double Negative (as Jon Stroud)
Fredrik Sundqvist .... cg supervisor: Double Negative
Stephen Sutcliffe .... software development: Double Negative
Christopher Sweet .... technical support: Double Negative
Esben Syberg .... digital artist: Double Negative
Gábor Székely .... technical director: Cube Effects
Ben Taylor .... compositor: Double Negative
Marios Theodosi .... visual effects: Machine
Vilmos Thernesz .... visual effects: Machine
Adrian Thompson .... digital artist: Double Negative
Andrew Myles Thompson .... matchmove artist: MPC (as Andrew Thompson)
Tony Thorne .... animator: MPC
Stephen Thornhill .... digital texture painter: Double Negative
Zelda Tinska .... technical support: Double Negative
James Tomlinson .... digital artist: Double Negative
Diego Trazi .... digital artist: Double Negative (as Diego Trazzi)
Adrian Tsang .... character rigger: Double Negative
Paul Tuersley .... digital artist
Ben Turner .... roto artist
Chris Ung .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Adam Valdez .... animation supervisor: MPC
Mauricio Villamil .... visual effects artist
Rich Volp .... spydercam programmer: miniature unit (as Richard Volp)
Ilona Vovchyk .... senior modelmaker
Ted Waine .... software development: Double Negative
Christian Waite .... digital artist: Double Negative
Adam Walker .... cg modeller: MPC
Michael Waltl .... digital artist: Double Negative
Waikit Wan .... character rigger: MPC
Dan Warder .... digital artist: MPC
Pieter Warmington .... digital artist: Double Negative
Sharon Warmington .... compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Warom .... digital artist: Double Negative
Andy Warren .... digital artist: Double Negative
Roland Watson .... technical support: MPC
Susan M. Weeks .... compositor: MPC (as Susan Weeks)
Simon Weisse .... model maker: senior modeller
Toby White .... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Andrew Whitehurst .... digital artist: Double Negative
Lisa Wiggins .... visual effects accountant
Ed Wilkie .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Chantelle Williams .... digital artist: Double Negative
Clare Williams .... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Jonathan Wills .... software development: MPC
Chris Wilson .... technical support: MPC (as Christopher Wilson)
Kirsty Wilson .... visual effects coordinator
Kristy Wilson .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Oliver Winwood .... effects technical director: MPC
Pat Wong .... lead senior compositor
Pat Wong .... visual effects: Machine (as Patrick Wong)
Daniel Wood .... digital artist: Double Negative
Helen Wood .... compositor: Double Negative
Jennifer Wood .... software development: Double Negative
Max Wood .... lead cg effects artist: MPC
Ged Wright .... cq sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Kristopher Wright .... digital effects coordinator: Double Negative
Alex Wuttke .... cg supervisor: Double Negative
Anna Yamazoe .... matchmove artist: MPC
Day Yargici .... digital artist
Henri Yim .... previs artist: Nvizage
Joyce Young .... cg lighting artist: MPC
Phil Young .... texture artist: MPC
Anton Yri .... visual effects: The Senate VFX
Fabio Zangla .... cg lighting artist: MPC
Dan Zelcs .... character rigger: MPC
Paul Alexiou .... visual effects film editorial: MPC (uncredited)
Oliver Armstrong .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Oliver Armstrong .... junior compositor (uncredited)
Oliver Armstrong .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Michael Atkin .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Nicola Atkinson .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Kate Auld .... digital compositor (uncredited)
David Basalla .... texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matthew Benns .... systems support (uncredited)
Zoltán Benyó .... visual effects producer: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Philip Bland .... digital paint artist: Machine (uncredited)
Julian Blom .... animation coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Tom Bracht .... character rigger: Double Negative (uncredited)
Hayley Brazelton .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matthew Bristowe .... digital lab producer: MPC (uncredited)
Gary Brozenich .... set supervisor (uncredited)
Ole Bukowsky .... technical director (uncredited)
Stuart Bullen .... prep artist (uncredited)
Luke Butler .... roto/prep: MPC (uncredited)
Felipe Canfora .... visual effects (uncredited)
Adrian Chan .... modeler (uncredited)
Marco Checa Garcia .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rhys Claringbull .... senior character texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
Gemma Cooper .... digital artist (uncredited)
Manuel Cosentino .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Nick D'Aguiar .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Rupert Davies .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Adam Davis .... crowd simulation technical artist (uncredited)
Graham Day .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Christopher DeFaria .... visual effects executive (uncredited)
Amit Desai .... technical engineer (uncredited)
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Tim Drnec .... Spydercam coordinator (uncredited)
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Michael Elson .... executive producer: MPC (uncredited)
Simon Eves .... software developer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ian Fallon .... render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Péter Farkas .... lead rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Matt Foster .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Stefan Galleithner .... camera technical director (uncredited)
Ben Gillingham-Sutton .... digital paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Ben Goodson .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Faraz Hameed .... animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Adam Hammond .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jason Harris .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Penny Hayler .... matchmove coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Penny Hayler .... roto/prep: MPC (uncredited)
Sarah Hemsley .... visual effects producer: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Matt Hicks .... on-set supervisor: MPC (uncredited)
Marc Hutchings .... roto artist: MPC (uncredited)
Jonna Isotalus .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Vajda István .... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Stephen James .... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Helen Johnson .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Rafal Kaniewski .... compositor (uncredited)
Uzma Khalid .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Bastiaan Koch .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Carsten Kolve .... research & development: MPC (uncredited)
Éva Korda .... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Debbie Langford .... digital artist: MPC, London (uncredited)
Colin Laski .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Birger Laube .... sculptor: miniature effects unit (uncredited)
Simon Leech .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Duncan Lees .... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
Sarah MacKenzie .... animation coordinator (uncredited)
Julian Mann .... software tools developer (uncredited)
David Margolis .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Luke Massingberd .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Leong Wai In Maxx .... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Jamie McCarter .... technical director (uncredited)
Marlin McGlone .... data operative (uncredited)
Fabien Micallef .... environments research and development (uncredited)
Luke Millar .... look development technical director (uncredited)
Warren J. Mills .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Steve Moncur .... pre-production CG supervisor (uncredited)
Alberto Montañés .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stuart Nelhams .... visual effects editor: MPC (uncredited)
Martin Newcombe .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Noel O'Malley .... scanning operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Isaac Partouche .... animation (uncredited)
Isaac Partouche .... motion capture director (uncredited)
Simon Payne .... character technical director (uncredited)
Claire Pegorier .... visual effects (uncredited)
Venetia Penna .... scanning and recording operator (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro .... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Andrew Pinson .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Olivier Pron .... senior matte painter (uncredited)
Osiris Pérez .... software research and development: MPC (uncredited)
Matt Rank .... motion capture studio manager (uncredited)
Ollie Rankin .... crowd simulation consultant (uncredited)
Garth Reilly .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Pablo Renedo .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Becky Roberts .... roto-, prep- and matchmove coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
John Roberts-Cox .... postviz artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
Duncan Robson .... motion editor: MPC (uncredited)
Sam Rowan .... modeller (uncredited)
Jackie Rowson .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
James Russell .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Nobuteru Sasagawa .... digital artist (uncredited)
Jamshed Soori .... visual effects (uncredited)
Christoph Sprenger .... senior Massive technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Samantha Steyns .... matchmove department manager (uncredited)
Atilla Szapek .... rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Jean-Francois Szlapka .... motion capture lead (uncredited)
Jean-Francois Szlapka .... motion capture supervisor (uncredited)
Neil Szymanski .... data operative (uncredited)
Giuseppe Tagliavini .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Aaron Taylor .... data wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Christopher Taylor .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Luigi Tommaseo .... network and operations: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Shahin Toosi .... paint/prep and roto artist: MPC (uncredited)
Jenõ Udvardi .... visual effects producer: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Andres Vitale .... senior compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Paul Vorsman .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Derek Walsh .... production assistant: Double Negative (uncredited)
Waikit Wan .... character rigger: Nvizage (uncredited)
Melissa Widup .... roto artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
Blake Winder .... roto/prep artist: Machine FX (uncredited)
Oliver Winwood .... assistant digital resource manager: MPC (uncredited)
Kim Wiseman .... digital compositor: The Senate (uncredited)
Rachel Wright .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Péter Závorszky .... visual effects production manager: Cube Effects (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Clint Abrahams .... stunt performer
George Bailey .... stunt performer
Andile Balula .... riding double: slave raider
Christian Bolling .... riding double: One Eye
Marlon Braaf .... stunt performer
Sidwell Buthelezi .... stunt performer
Bruce Cain .... stunt performer
Dorothy Cole .... stunt performer
Andrew Dawson .... stunt performer
Shane Dawson .... stunt performer
José del Bosch Serrano .... stunt performer
Steve Dent .... stunt coordinator
Mandla Dolosi .... stunt performer
Clinton Elvey .... stunt performer
Siosa Fonua .... stunt performer (as Siosi Fonua)
Ronni Gadula .... stunt performer
Pedro García García .... stunt performer (as Pedro Garcia-Garcia)
Thando Gooloza .... stunt performer (as Thando Gqoloza)
Mark Henson .... stunt coordinator (as Franklin Henson)
Mlungisi Hlophe .... stunt performer
Riaan Jacobs .... riding double: slave raider
Grant Kilian .... riding double: Warlord
Thomas Kiwi .... stunt performer
Leander Lacy .... stunt performer (as Leander Lacey)
Pierre Marais .... stunt performer
Michael Mashele .... stunt performer
Mduduzi Mavimbela .... stunt performer
Tulani Mazibuko .... stunt performer (as Thulane Mazibuko)
Thomas Mbalula .... riding double: Slave Raider
Vusi Mdluli .... stunt performer
Jake Mervine .... stunt performer
Tshekiso Modise .... stunt performer
Lehlohonolo Moekena .... stunt performer
Mandla Nkambule .... stunt performer
Steve Old .... stunts
Bruce Ortaev .... stunt performer (as Elbrus Ourtaev)
Hernan Ortiz .... stunt performer (as Hernando Oritz Redondo)
Bradley Peterson .... stunt performer
Dayna Porter .... stunt double: Camilla Belle
Dayna Porter .... stunt performer
Grant Powell .... stunt performer
Luke Rhode .... stunt performer
Matthew Sampson .... stunt department coordinator
Christopher September .... stunt performer
John Smith .... stunt performer
Michael Solomon .... stunt performer
Andrew Stehlin .... stunt performer
Charlie Swelendawo .... stunt performer (as Charlie Swelindawo)
Richard Thompson .... stunt performer
Thembaletu Tyutu .... stunt performer
Bobby Vokes .... stunt performer
Duncan Wheatley .... stunt performer
Nathan Wheatley .... stunt performer
Peter White .... horse master
Vernon Willemse .... stunt performer
Len Woodcock .... stunt performer (as Leonard Woodcock)
Shane Dawson .... stunt double (uncredited)
Clinton Elvey .... stunt double (uncredited)
Thomas Kiwi .... stunt double (uncredited)
Jake Mervine .... stunt double: Steven Straight (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Atherfold .... dolly grip: "a" camera
Darren Bailey .... remote camera technician
Neil Baillie .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Telfer Barnes .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Wynaand Basson .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert B. Baylis .... key grip (as Robert Baylis)
Richard Bluck .... camera operator: "c" camera, New Zealand
Mal Booth .... strada grip: New Zealand
Justin Brokensha .... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Geoff Brown .... techno crane grip: New Zealand
Trevor Michael Brown .... camera operator: "c" camera (as Trevor Brown)
Steven Caddie .... grip
Gary L. Camp .... Steadicam operator
Gary L. Camp .... camera operator: "b" camera (as Gary Camp)
Max Catterick .... best boy electric: New Zealand
Belinda Crayford .... gaffer: New Zealand splinter unit
Mark Davidson .... key grip: second unit
Pierre de Villiers .... video tape operator
Shaun Dobson .... vt operator: second unit
Scott Drinon .... techno crane operator: New Zealand
Marc Ehrenbold .... assistant camera
Carl Eksteen .... first assistant camera: miniature unit
Martin Fargher .... grip
Chuck Finch .... gaffer
Tommy Finch .... rigging gaffer (as Tom Finch)
Robert Fischer .... key rigging grip
Rob Fisher .... best boy grip: miniature unit
Robie Fivaz .... dolly grip (as Robert Fivaz)
Anna Foerster .... aerial director of photography
Anna Foerster .... director of photography: second unit (as Anna J. Foerster)
Dion Frylinck .... best boy grip: second unit
Gerhard Geldenhuys .... central loader
Peter Graf .... aerial camera technician: aerial unit
Allan Gray .... rigging grip
Jean-Pierre Hankins .... best boy electric: miniature unit (as JP Jankins)
Chris Harker .... grip
Star Hart .... second assistant camera: New Zealand splinter unit
Shani Hayward .... central loader: second unit
John Hogan .... powerpod technician: New Zealand
James Hopwood .... grip
Simon Jones .... best boy grip: New Zealand
Zak Katz .... video tape operator assistant
Aaron Keating .... electrician
Sean Kelly .... second assistant camera: "c" camera, New Zealand
Mike Knudsen .... second assistant camera: "c" camera, New Zealand (as Michael Knudsen)
Jake Kolnik .... vt operator: miniature unit (as Jake Kolnick)
Ricardo Koopman .... second assistant camera: miniature unit
Mark Larkin .... camera operator: second unit, Costa Rica
Frith Locke-Bonney .... second assistant camera: New Zealand splinter unit
Evelyn Makgata .... central loader: second unit
Faruk Mallum .... techno crane operator: second unit
Britta Mangold .... director of photography: miniature unit
Henare Mato .... best boy electric: New Zealand splinter unit (as Henare 'Nare' Mato)
Lennox Mbolekwa .... video tape operator assistant
Brett McDowell .... dolly grip: New Zealand splinter unit
Billy Merrell .... gaffer: South Africa
Kevin Mertz .... digital camera assistant
Aboubakar Mia .... techno crane operator: second unit
Guy Micheletti .... key grip: miniature unit
Brett Mills .... gaffer: New Zealand
Jay Munro .... key grip: New Zealand
Pat Nash .... key grip: New Zealand splinter unit
Howard Nceweni .... second assistant camera: second unit (as Howard Nciweni)
Frédéric North .... pilot: camera helicopter
Zak 'Ebenezzer' O'Leary .... best boy grip (as Zak O'Leary)
Eoin O'Liddigh .... second assistant camera: "c" camera, New Zealand
Cecil Papau .... best boy electric (as Cecil Papu)
Evan Pardington .... grip: technocrane
Justin Paterson .... best boy: second unit
Duncan Patterson .... second assistant camera: "c: camera, New Zealand
Jon Philion .... libra head operator: second unit
Daniel Pitso .... generator operator: miniature unit (as Danny Pitso)
Sarel Pretorius .... Steadicam operator
Sarel Pretorius .... camera operator: second unit
Karl Richard-Worth .... rigging grip: New Zealand
J.P. Ridgeway .... key grip: South Africa
Ian Rolfe .... key rigging grip
Alys Rowe .... assistant camera
Christopher Rudkin .... on-set video assist: New Zealand
Christopher Rudkin .... vt operator: New Zealand (as Chris Rudkin)
Joe Sanchez .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Joseph C. Sanchez)
David Sargison .... lighting assistant
Garth Scholtz .... central loader
Ronald Schwarz .... gaffer: miniature unit
Rod Scott .... rigger: New Zealand
Wayne Shields .... gaffer: second unit
Daniel Smith .... techno crane operator: second unit
Stefan Sosna .... first assistant camera: second unit
Bryce Swainson .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New Zealand
Peter Taylor .... camera operator: "a" camera
Dean Thomas .... vt operator: New Zealand splinter unit
Carsten Thoms .... balloon light technician
David Thomson .... rigging grip
Oliver Upton .... still photographer
Henry van den Berg .... gaffer: South Africa
Damian Van Gass .... grip: miniature unit (as Damian Von Gass)
Jaco van Niekerk .... key rigger
Gareth Viner .... grip: miniature unit
Adi Visser .... camera operator
Rob Wilkin .... libra technician: New Zealand
 
Animation Department
Peta Bayley .... animator
Andrea Castagnoli .... character animator
Robb Denovan .... lead animator
Aldo Gagliardi .... animator
Boris Hiestand .... animator: MPC
Florent Limouzin .... animator: MPC
Joe Smith .... animator: MPC
 
Casting Department
Abigail Barbier .... adr voice casting
Lauren Bass .... casting associate
Isabella Hyams .... casting assistant
Meghan McLaughlin .... casting assistant
Liz Mullane .... extras casting: New Zealand
Annabel Osborne .... casting assistant
Miranda Rivers .... casting assistant
Hayley Ross .... extras casting
Christa Schamberger .... casting: South Africa
Elizabeth Shoai .... casting assistant
Mito Skellern .... location casting
Katie Taylor .... casting assistant
Kathleen Tomasik .... casting associate
J.P. van der Merwe .... extras casting
Jeffrey Gafner .... casting associate: new york (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anthony Almaraz .... crowd costumer (as Antonio V. Almaraz)
Susan Barras .... costume assistant: second unit (as Susan Pollard)
Susan Barras .... set costumer (as Susan Pollard)
Elaine Battye .... costume maker: New Zealand (as Elaine Flynn)
Tracy Berg .... costume fabricator/manufacturer
Leigh Bishop .... costume shop supervisor
Deb Brown .... stand-by costumer: New Zealand
Hamish Brown .... costume breakdown artist
Tom Caddy .... costume breakdown
Miriam Christie .... costume fabricator/manufacturer (as Mirriam Christie)
John Cowell .... costume breakdown supervisor
Kirsten Dauth .... costume breakdown (as Kirsten Daught)
Wayne Davids .... additional costumer
Francois de Flamingh .... costume fabricator/manufacturer
Rick de Souza .... set costumer (as Ricardo de Souza)
Carlos Dumont .... crowd costumer (as Carlos du Mont)
Karen Durrant .... costume breakdown
Carolyn M. Fenton .... costume supervisor: New Zealand (as Carolyn Fenton)
Gillian Florence .... on-set costumer: second unit
Robyn Forster .... costume fabricator/manufacturer (as Robin Forster)
Lise Hache .... crowd costumer
Zoe Harvey .... set costumer
Jose S. Hernandez .... crowd costumer
Maria Hofmeyer .... costume supervisor: second unit (as Maria Hofmeyr)
P.J. Hope .... crowd costumer (as PJ Hope)
Carol Isaacs .... costume fabricator/manufacturer
Jacomina Jankowitz .... set costumer
Roseline Kannemeyer .... additional costumer
Jo Katsaras .... costume supplier
Simone Knight .... crowd costumer
Amanda Leffule .... additional costumer
Reza Levy .... assistant costume designer
Carol Lindeque .... costume department coordinator (as Coral Lindque)
Mitchell Mackey .... costume fabricator/manufacturer (as Mitchell Mackay)
Miriam Mahlanga .... crowd costumer (as Mirriam Mhlanga)
Carolyn Marston .... crowd costume supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews .... costume department head
Hayley May .... costume maker: New Zealand
Natalie McAndrews .... costume maker: New Zealand
Neil McClean .... crowd costumer
Ylona McGinty .... crowd costumer (as Ylona McGinity)
Anna Munro .... costume breakdown
Anna Munro .... textile artist
Fagrie Naslep .... assistant costume shop supervisor
Pip O'Brien .... stand-by costumer: New Zealand splinter unit
Sue O'Donnell .... stand-by costumer: New Zealand splinter unit (as Suz Deck)
Lynn Paulsen .... costume breakdown
Lungisa Anthony Peter .... additional costumer
Chris Rautenbach .... costume fabricator/manufacturer
Leonie Roberts .... set costume supervisor
Jenny Rushton .... stand-by key costumer: New Zealand
Rebeka Russell .... crowd costumer
Mike Skorepa .... wardrobe supervisor
Milos Skorepa .... crowd costume supervisor
Kenn Smiley .... assistant costume department head (as Kenneth R. Smiley)
Joanne Thomas .... additional costumer
Joanne Walter .... costumer: Ms. Belle (as Jo Walters)
Simon Ward .... stand-by costumer: New Zealand
Widaad Williams .... crowd costumer
 
Editorial Department
Douglas Braddock .... dailies technician
Donovan Bush .... telecine: rushes
Paul Elman .... first assistant editor
Richard Etchells .... colorist
Ralph Foster .... assistant editor
Petr Geertsema .... assistant editor
Naomi Goddard .... post-production production assistant
Peter Boris Hassmann .... additional editor
Max Horton .... colorist
Trevor Joyce .... digital cinema producer
Jaime Leonard .... assistant on-line editor
Begoña Lopez .... digital intermediate producer
Damian McDonnell .... assistant editor
Louise Mycielski .... post-production coordinator: South Africa
Matthys Pretorius .... assistant editor
Danny Salas .... assistant editor
Stefan Vermaak .... post-production production assistant
Claus Wehlisch .... associate editor
Jane Winkles .... assistant editor
Chris DeLaGuardia .... color timer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Lothar Bellutta .... assistant music editor
Christopher Benstead .... music editor (as Chris Benstead)
Chris Bleth .... musician: ethnic wind instruments
Tom Bowes .... orchestra leader: The London Metropolitan Orchestra
David Brandstaetter .... additional orchestrator
James Seymour Brett .... conductor (as James Brett)
James Seymour Brett .... orchestrator (as James Brett)
Andy Brown .... music contractor
Dirk Campbell .... musician: ancient instruments
Rupert Coulson .... music recording engineer
Karen Elliott .... music coordinator
Irene Forrester .... musician: additional ethnic vocals
Geoff Foster .... score recordist
Geoff Foster .... scoring mixer
Jonathan Andrew Hume .... musician: additional ethnic vocals (as Andrew Hume)
Rachel John .... musician: additional ethnic vocals
Emmanuel Khumala .... musician: additional ethnic vocals
Adam Langston .... orchestrator
The London Metropolitan Orchestra .... musician: sciore orchestra
Yann McCullough .... assistant music editor
Jenny O'Grady .... choir leader: Metro Voices
Thomas Schobel .... composer: additional music
Desislava Stefanova .... musician: lead ethnic vocals (as Dessislava Stephanova)
Marcus Trumpp .... additional orchestrator
Marcus Trumpp .... composer: additional music
Joel Virgel .... musician: lead ethnic vocals
Bruce White .... viola
 
Transportation Department
Rocco de Villiers .... transportation manager
Laurie Dunn .... transportation captain
Nick Dunn .... transportation captain
Neill Frank .... on-set transportation captain
Mark Hardy .... transportation assistant
Ilze Kitshoff .... driver: cast
Jenny Morgan .... transportation coordinator: New Zealand
Morgan Pather .... transportation captain
Paul Rhodes .... driver
Simon Rhodes .... transportation coordinator
David Rosenbaum .... transportation coordinator
Glenn Shaw .... transportation manager: New Zealand
Mick Snell .... transportation coordinator
Lester Sweetman .... basecamp captain
Winnie Weber .... driver
 
Other crew
Kate Anderson .... production secretary: New Zealand
Susan Chika Anisiobi .... post first assistant accountant
Natasha Arnold .... assistant production coordinator: New Zealand
Georgina Bakker .... production secretary: New Zealand
Nicola Berding .... production secretary
Richard Berkeley .... unit assistant (miniature unit )
Richard Berkeley .... unit assistant: miniature unit
Victoria Beynon-Cole .... extras coordinator: New Zealand (as Victoria Beynon)
Shannon Bishop .... cast tutor
Kristine Bochum .... second assistant accountant: pre-production
Charl Boettger .... extras coordinator
Kathleen Browne .... assistant production coordinator
Carey Cambridge .... key craft assistant: New Zealand
Rachael Campbell .... assistant accountant
Bruce Capel-Davies .... travel coordinator
Leah Chalk .... health and safety
Neil Chaplin .... financial controller
Sandra Clark .... production coordinator: New Zealand
Alex Cole-Baker .... payroll accountant
S.R. Conger .... additional first assistant accountant (as Stanley Conger)
Jared Connon .... location manager: New Zealand
Vinca Cox .... script supervisor: second unit
Brendan D'Oliveira .... stand-by weapons
Edward L. Dark .... production assistant
Shafiek Davids .... production assistant
Lisa Davidson .... production coordinator: Warner Bros.
Whaldo de Kock .... production assistant
Billy Doyle .... medic: New Zealand
Joe Dunckley .... stand-by armorer: weapons, New Zealand splinter unit (as Jo Dunckley)
Jake Edmonds .... health and safety coordinator
Dale Edwards .... special equipment supplier
Linda Evans .... assistant production coordinator
Bob Fabre .... medic
Aaron Ferenci .... production runner
Rob Ffiske .... first assistant accountant: New Zealand
Jo Finlay .... production coordinator: New Zealand (as Jo Booker)
Robert Fyfe .... production assistant
Mark Gabites .... safety officer: New Zealand
Ingo Gardner .... balloon team
Mike Garvas .... production assistant
Jarrid Geduld .... picture double: Baku
Joanne Goldstone .... accountant
Gina Goosen .... production secretary
Mathew Gordon .... location assistant
Yolande Gresse .... set production assistant
Lathiem Groenmeyer .... production assistant
Brendan Gunn .... dialogue coach
Andrew Hare .... unit assistant
Kate Hilliard .... shipping coordinator
Jessica Hoogendyk .... pre-visualization artist: Nvizage
Shawna Hoppes .... assistant: Michael Wimer
Moira Houlihan .... unit publicist
Dean Hudson .... craft service: New Zealand splinter unit
Amelia Jacobsen .... production assistant: New Zealand
Jacqueline H. Jojo .... production assistant (as Jacqui Jojo)
Sara Karnowski .... production assistant
Sarah Koplin .... assistant: Michael Wimer
Patrick Kujer .... production assistant
Boris Kunac .... location unit manager: New Zealand
Iris Lamprecht .... set production assistant
Anthony Langkilde .... stand-by weapons (as Antony Langkilde)
Nikki Latham .... set production assistant: New Zealand
Natascha Leite .... production coordinator: second unit
Helen Mackenzie .... production accountant: New Zeraland
Susan Magee .... additional first assistant accountant
Jennifer Mancino .... assistant: Mark Gordon (as Jenny Mancino)
Mbonisi Maxwell Maphongwana .... set production assistant
Michelle Mazurkiewicz .... horse coordinator: South Africa
Jacqui McBride .... post-production accounting assistant
Richard McCarthy .... freight coordinator
Jane McCurdy .... production coordinator: New Zealand
Gary McIlraith .... weapons master
Nigel McKissock .... set production assistant: New Zealand splinter unit
Jefri Meintjes .... production assistant
Chris Menke .... assistant production coordinator
Ali Morris .... child licence coordinator
Sharon Ninness .... location unit coordinator: New Zealand
Simon Noakes .... location assistant
Guy Nockels .... location manager: Nambia
Frédéric North .... helicopter pilot: camera, aerial unit
Steve Old .... horse liaison: New Zealand
Miguel Pariente .... assistant accountant
Ntombenqaba Precious Petros .... production assistant
Matthys Pretorius .... assistant film transfer
Clodagh Quinlan .... picture double
Philippa Race .... first assistant accountant
Brodie Reynolds .... production secretary: New Zealand
Dezi Rorich .... epk team
Alida Rubens .... location accountant
Jean-Marc Rulier .... 3D scanning specialist:
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro .... production coordinator
Rohan Scully .... production assistant
Allyson Seeger .... assistant: Mark Gordon
Michael Sharp .... production consultant
Matthew Skelding .... crowd supervisor
Louise Smith .... housing coordinator
Marisa Soneman .... production coordinator
Oliver Steele .... stand-by weapons (as Mark Oliver Steele)
Ollie Steele .... stand-by armorer: weapons, New Zealand (as Ollie Steel)
Ana Stichini .... assistant accountant
Jim Stockley .... animal supplier
Christopher Sweet .... studio assistant: Double Negative
Bradley Sweetman .... unit location manager
Celeste Talaszek .... post-production accountant
Angela Thomas .... assistant production coordinator: New Zealand
Leroy Titus .... production assistant: miniature unit
Monique Tourelle .... production assistant: New Zeraland
Kevin Trehy .... production executive
Nikki Tremaine .... craft service: New Zealand splinter unit
Allison Tucker .... production coordinator: miniature unit
Gray Turner .... production assistant: second unit
Gert Uys .... helicopter pilot: camera
Erica Van Den Raad .... account assistant
J.P. van der Merwe .... extras on-set coordinator
Paul van der Ploeg .... location manager: Nambia
Isabella van Richthofen .... set production assistant
Lisa Vick .... script supervisor
Estelle Vockerodt .... assistant accountant
Karla Wallace .... equipment coordinator: New Zealand
Jo Wallett .... assistant production coordinator: UK
Hert Weiss .... helicopter pilot: camera, aerial unit
Rachel Welch .... assistant accountant
Pat West .... helicopter coordinator: New Zealand splinter unit
Peter White .... horse master
Harry Whitehurst .... assistant location manager: New Zealand
Andy Wickens .... lab liaison
Lisa Wiggins .... first assistant accountant
David Wilcock .... assistant post-production accountant
Laura Wilcox .... first assistant accountant: preparation
Jerome Williams .... production assistant
Sam Wilson .... production secretary: New Zealand
Brian Worsley .... assistant: Bill Draper
Dale Wyatt .... dialogue coach
Clinton Zabielski .... stand-by weapons
Tina Pisano .... post production assistant accountant (uncredited)
Chris Walker .... location assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Mlungisi Hlophe .... in memoriam (as Mlungisi Hlope)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for sequences of intense action and violence
Runtime:
109 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Color (Technicolor)
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Not screened for critics; only a 20-minute excerpt was shown to journalists.See more »
Goofs:
Anachronisms: (at around 50 mins) The leader of the African tribe tells D'Leh how his family was taken away. When he calls out to his tribesman, a metal molar is clearly visible in his mouth.See more »
Quotes:
D'Leh:You must become a hunter.
Baku:Me?
See more »
Movie Connections:
Referenced in Roland Emmerich - Mein Leben (2009) (TV)See more »

FAQ

Is this movie based on a book?
Is The Almighty from Atlantis?
What did the critics say?
See more »
366 out of 676 people found the following review useful.
terrible, 5 March 2008
Author: transcender from United States

I enjoyed ID4, Day After Tomorrow. I'll admit it. This 'film' is awful. What a mess. It takes elements from all other fantasy/scifi/epics and is so cliché'd its an absolute train wreck. Is it an epic? NO. A monster / dinosaur movie? No. Is it a thinly veiled romanctic film akin to Braveheart? NO Is it a gore fest? No. The CGI is NOT that good and rather uninspired. I'd rewatch Jurassic Park and still be in awe compared to this. This movie never made up what it wanted to be. Not that it ever got that far. The climax which is perhaps the only redeeming factor ends so horrifically stupid. It has terrific production values and costume design. Kudos for those...everything else is unremarkable, what a waste.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (543 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for 10,000 BC (2008)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Was this the WORST movie ever made? If not, what is? filmprincess
The man that is a god in the movie... terestrife
I actually enjoyed it johnwege
recommend movie from similar time period diaphanous19
List of Historical Innacurracies. Jilvin
This movie works if... ClassicMovieholic
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale Centurion Australia Blood Diamond Fellini Satyricon
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.