Edit
Vantage Point (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pete Travis

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Barry L. Levy ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Javier (as Edgar Ramirez)
...
...
...
Angie Jones (as Zoë Saldana)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alicia Zapien ...
Anna (as Alicia Jaziz Zapien)
Justin Sundquist ...
...
José Carlos Rodríguez ...
Rodrigo Cachero ...
Luis
...
Felipe (as Guillermo Ivan)
Xavier Massimi ...
Miguel
...
Ari Brickman ...
Secret Service Agent
...
Lisa Owen ...
American Woman
...
Paulina (as Rocio Verdejo)
Marisa Rubio ...
Police Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
César Ámigo Aguilar ...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ricardo Del Río ... co-producer (as Ricardo Del Rio Galnares)
Mark Farrington ... producer: title sequence
Callum Greene ... executive producer
Tania Landau ... executive producer
Neal H. Moritz ... producer
Lynwood Spinks ... executive producer

Music by 

Atli Örvarsson

Cinematography by 

Amir Mokri ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stuart Baird

Casting By 

Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Randi Hiller

Production Design by 

Brigitte Broch

Art Direction by 

Marcelo Del Rio ... (as Marcelo Del Rio Galnares)
Hania Robledo ... (as Hania Robledo Richards)

Set Decoration by 

Denise Camargo

Costume Design by 

Luca Mosca

Makeup Department 

Gerardo Perez Arreola ... key hair stylist
Antonio Garfias ... key makeup artist: second unit (as Luis Antonio Garfias Ramos)
Eduardo Gómez ... makeup department head (as Eduardo Gómez Aguilera)
Esther Lomeli ... hair stylist
Juan Francisco Mendez ... makeup artist
Sandra Migueli ... key makeup artist (as Sandra Migueli Lopez Soto)
Nina Paskowitz ... hair stylist
Ruth Bermudo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Marco Antonio Hernández ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Fernando Legarreta ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Peter Robb-King ... personal makeup artist: Sigourney Weaver (uncredited)

Production Management 

Pablo Buelna ... unit manager (as Pablo Buelna Serrano)
Emmanuel Cabare ... production supervisor
Arturo del Río ... unit production manager (as Arturo Del Rio)
Mark Harris ... post-production supervisor
Adam Moos ... physical production executive
María Cabello ... assistant production manager (uncredited)
Cristina Ecija ... unit production manager: Spain (uncredited)
Guillermo Garibay ... assistant unit manager (uncredited)
Denis Pedregosa ... executive in charge of production: Spain (uncredited)
Héctor Villegas ... assistant unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gerardo Rene Arellano ... second second assistant director
Renan Bendersky ... second assistant director
Manuel Castro ... second assistant director: second unit
Ricardo Del Río ... second unit director (as Ricardo Del Rio Galnares)
Nick Heckstall-Smith ... first assistant director
Frederic Henocque ... first assistant director
Patrick Heyerdahl ... second assistant director
Jose Jimenez ... first assistant director: second unit (as J. Abel Jiminez)
Hiromi Kamata ... second second assistant director (as Hiromi Kamata Trejoluna)
Julian Valdes ... second second assistant director
Valeria Villalobos ... second assistant director: second unit (as Valeria Villalobos Ehrlich)
Joceline Hernandez ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Spiro Razatos ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alma Aragon ... set dresser
Carlos Benassini ... set designer (as Carlos Benassini Felix)
Israel Castañeda ... construction coordinator
Rogelio Castañeda ... construction foreman
Alida Castelan ... art deparment coordinator
Temple Clark ... storyboard artist
Alejandra Cuervo ... on-set dresser
Israel Delgado Rivera ... graphic designer (as Israel Delgado)
Aimee Dominguez ... property master
Maria Paz Gonzalez ... assistant art director
Rodolfo Martinez ... construction foreman
Rodolfo Martínez Mijarez ... construction foreman (as Rodolfo Mijarez)
Gabriela Matus ... assistant decorator
Erick Monroy ... set designer
Jose Luis Nava Contreras ... construction coordinator
Roberto Revilla ... set dressing assistant (2008)
Juan Pedro Saldivar ... construction foreman (as Juan Saldivar Segundo)
Colin Thurston ... property master
Sandro Valdez ... set designer
Alberto Villaseñor ... construction coordinator (as Alberto Villaseñor Kuri)
Julieta Álvarez ... assistant art director (as Julieta Alvarez Kaza)
Carlos Benassini ... draftsman (uncredited)
Devorah Galván Caballero ... props (uncredited)
Martha Camarillo ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Tina Charad ... concept artist (uncredited)
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Alicia Del Valle ... plasterer (uncredited)
Carlos Gamboa ... set designer (uncredited)
Laura González ... decoration coordinator (uncredited)
William Hawa ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Rafael Mandujano ... lead graphics (uncredited)
Mark Moretti ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Magali Sagarra ... assistant to production designer (uncredited)
Jorge Sainz ... leadman (uncredited)
Joseph Strachan ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Harry Barnes ... supervising foley editor
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Ricardo Cabrera ... cable person
Martin Cantwell ... sound designer
Simon Chase ... supervising sound editor
Alessandro Checcacci ... re-recording mixer: italian dubbing
Ed Colyer ... foley mixer (as Edward Colyer)
Tony Currie ... sound editor
Andie Derrick ... foley artist (as Andi Derrick)
Murat Elgün ... adr recordist: alien languages for dvd
Richard Fordham ... sound effects editor
Frederic Gibert ... sound studio coordinator
Stephen Hart ... assistant sound editor
Carol Jones ... sound post-production producer
Alex Joseph ... foley editor
Eddy Joseph ... supervising sound editor
Andrea King ... foley artist
Howard London ... adr mixer
David Mackie ... foley editor
Andres Moreno ... sound mixer
Ernesto Muñoz ... boom operator
Santiago Núñez ... sound mixer (as Nicolas Santiago Nuñez Rojo)
Mike Prestwood Smith ... sound re-recording mixer
Colin Ritchie ... dialogue editor
Jamie Roden ... sound re-recording mixer
Stefano Sala ... sound: italian dubbing
Mark Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Ceri Thomas ... assistant sound editor
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Antony Bayman ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Simon Chase ... ADR editor (uncredited)
James Dandridge ... sound maintenance engineer (uncredited)
Iain Eyre ... sound editor (uncredited)
Glen Gathard ... assistant foley mixer (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rob Killick ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Robin Knapp ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Steve Little ... sound editor (uncredited)
Kath Pollard ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Johnathan Rush ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Chris Sturmer ... sound consultant: dolby (uncredited)
Matthew Tomkins ... sound trainee (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Eduardo Casas ... special effects technician
Lazaro Cervantes ... special effects technician (as Lazaro Cervantes Aguilar)
Salvador Servin ... special effects technician
Alejandro Vázquez ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Eri Adachi ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Simon Ager ... compositor: Rainmaker
Frank Akrong ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Sav Akyüz ... digital matte painter: Rainmaker / visual effects editor: Rainmaker
Lee Allan ... compositor: Rainmaker (as Allan Lee)
Chris Anderson ... visual effects producer: Rainmaker (as Christopher Anderson)
Graeme Baitz ... rotoscope lead artist: Rainmaker
Richie Basilan ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Corey Bastiaans ... CG massive artist: Rainmaker
Sebastian Bilbao ... CG supervisor: Rainmaker
Kathryn Bolt ... compositor: Rainmaker
Mike Borgstrom ... CG texture lead: Rainmaker
Gary J. Brown ... digital effects artist
Billy A. Campbell ... lead visual effects editor (as Billy Campbell)
Hyemee Choi ... lighting artist
Alan Chuck ... visual effects line producer: Rainmaker
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt ... compositor: Rainmaker (as Martyn Culpitt) / digital compositor: Rainmaker (as Martyn Culpitt)
Kristin Dearholt ... digital production manager: Rainmaker
Mike Diltz ... compositor: Rainmaker
Harriet Donington ... visual effects producer: Rainmaker
Jason Dowdeswell ... digital production supervisor: Rainmaker
Nick Drew ... visual effects production manager: Rainmaker
Paddy Eason ... special effects supervisor: Rainmaker
James Fantin ... visual effects coordinator
Gerald Feather ... matchmove artist: Rainmaker
Peter Fiala ... CG modeling lead: Rainmaker
Brian Fisher ... compositing supervisor: Rainmaker
Julia Frey ... visual effects plate producer: Rainmaker
Paul Furminger ... visual effects editor: Rainmaker
Safeer Ghaznavi ... compositor: Rainmaker (as Neil Ghaznavi)
Miles Glyn ... CG artist: Rainmaker
Sally Goldberg ... CG supervisor: Rainmaker
Charlotte Gray ... digital restoration artist
Geoffrey Hancock ... digital visual effects supervisor: Rainmaker
Zane Harker ... color wrangler: Rainmaker
Mark Harrison ... CG artist: Rainmaker
Peter Hart ... lead matchmove artist: Rainmaker
Julie Hebb ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Paul Hendriks ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Alan Hernandez ... technical director: mental ray, Rainmaker
Steven Hodgson ... visual effects plate supervisor: Rainmaker (as Steve Hodgson)
Dennis Hoffman ... visual effects production supervisor: Rainmaker
Christina Hsu ... CG massive lead: Rainmaker
Stephen James ... compositor: Rainmaker
Marta Knapik ... senior visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker
Ronald Knol ... visual effects IT supervisor: Rainmaker
Alex Kyrou ... data I/O: Rainmaker
Tony Lomonaco ... motion capture editor
Hugh Macdonald ... compositor: Rainmaker
Michael MacGillivray ... visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker
Kevin Mah ... technical director: effects, Rainmaker
Tom McHattie ... compositor: Rainmaker
Abel Milanes ... compositor: Rainmaker
Benjamin Miller ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (as Ben Miller)
Brian Moylan ... visual effects production supervisor: Rainmaker
Sam Nixon ... matchmove artist: Rainmaker
Roma O'Connor ... visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker (as Roma Van Den Bergh)
Marianne O'Reilly ... visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... lead CG artist: Rainmaker UK
Jinnie Pak ... visual effects line producer: Rainmaker
Christine Petrov ... compositor: Rainmaker
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator: Rainmaker
Lee Pierce ... compositor: Rainmaker
Mike Pope ... lead compositor: Rainmaker
Miso Ristov ... matchmove artist
Becky Roberts ... visual effects line producer: Rainmaker
Daniel Rubin ... sequence lead: Rainmaker
Scott Russell ... CG artist: Rainmaker
Vishal Rustgi ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Peter Scott ... technical director: CG shot, Rainmaker
Drew Shields ... matchmove artist: Rainmaker
Ronald Siy ... pipeline engineer: Rainmaker
Naomi Stopa ... visual effects production manager: Rainmaker
Jonathan Taylor ... assistant visual effects editor
James Thornton ... CG massive artist: Rainmaker
Matthew Tinsley ... visual effects editor
Jason Toth ... compositor: Rainmaker
Lazar Trenchev ... roto artist
Curtis Tsai ... data I/O: Rainmaker
Juliana Wade ... visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker
David Wahlberg ... compositor: Rainmaker
Mike Washburn ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Tony White ... technical director: Character, Rainmaker
Joni Williams ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker
Steve Won ... visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker
Dan Adams ... visual effects (uncredited)
Josh Awesome ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Geeta Basantani ... matte painter (uncredited)
Jordan Benwick ... compositor (uncredited)
Justin Brekke ... digital film I/O technician: Rainmaker (uncredited)
James B. Cain ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Zac Campbell ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Brian Chacon ... head of production technology: Rainmaker (uncredited)
David Chen ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
John Cornejo ... digital compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Theo Diamantis ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Peter Dudley ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Robert Durnin ... technical director: Massive rendering (uncredited)
Kelly Fischer ... digital compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Jason Hancox ... motion capture artist (uncredited) / rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Adam Hansen ... motion capture lead: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Rob Hansen ... motion capture editor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Pj Harling ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Travis Wade Ivy ... compositor (uncredited)
Viv Jim ... digital compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Dean Koonjul ... digital compositor: Rainmaker UK (uncredited)
Charles Lai ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Jean Lapointe ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matthias Lowry ... visual effects (uncredited)
Tom Mangat ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Jonathan Mann ... digital restoration (uncredited)
Joe Margetson ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Agata Matuszak ... animator (uncredited)
Vasho Pekar ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Diana Jane Perry ... digital film technician (uncredited)
Chris Pettigrew ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mark Pullyblank ... animator (uncredited)
Sherri Rogers ... previz animator (uncredited)
Daniel Rubin ... lead compositor: crowd (uncredited)
Karl Sisson ... texture painter: Rainmaker Digital Pictures (uncredited)
Matthew Tinsley ... post-viz artist (uncredited) / post-viz designer (uncredited)
Luke Vallee ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Brent Veal ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Ross Wallis ... compositor (uncredited)
Andrew Walton ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Greg Winhall ... match mover: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Jessica Woods ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Johan Yang ... animator: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Teh-wei Yeh ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Jody Zoerb ... motion capture editor: Rainmaker (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bernardo Bucio ... stunts
Julian Bucio ... stunt coordinator (as Julian Bucio Mortemayor)
Gustavo Campos ... stunts
Doc D. Charbonneau ... stunt driver
Phil Culotta ... stunt coordinator
Alejandro de la Peña ... stunts
Jack Gill ... Stunt driving double Dennis Quaid
Carolina Jimenez ... stunts (as Carolina Jiménez)
Igor Meglic ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Miriam Meza ... stunts
Juan Carlos Olalde ... stunts
Victor Hugo Ramirez ... stunts
Spiro Razatos ... stunt coordinator
Jordi Sendra Morales ... stunts (as Jordi Sendra)
Priscilla Solorzano ... stunts (as Prisila Solorzano)
Rafael Valdez ... stunts
Hugo Aguilera ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Teresa Arteaga ... stunts (uncredited)
Odin Ayala ... stunts (uncredited)
Omar Ayala ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts (uncredited)
Toni Bucio ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (uncredited)
John Escobar ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Dane Farwell ... stunts (uncredited)
Antonio Gallegos ... stunts (uncredited)
Andy Gill ... stunt coordinator: second unit (uncredited)
David M. Graves ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jimmy Hart ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul M. Lane ... car stunts (uncredited)
Mike Massa ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Allan Padelford ... stunts (uncredited)
Denney Pierce ... stunts (uncredited)
Monty L. Simons ... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Sundquist ... stunts (uncredited)
César René Vigné ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Juan Manuel Vilchis ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mike Washlake ... stunt rigger (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Godinez Yolanda ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Arturo Castañeda ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Gustavo Castillon Robledo ... first assistant camera
Pete Cavaciuti ... Steadicam operator (as Peter Cavaciuti) / camera operator: "a" camera (as Peter Cavaciuti)
Gustavo Covarrubias ... key grip: second unit (as Gustavo Covarrubias Sr.)
Jesus Rodriguez Davalos ... key rigging grip
Daniel Daza ... still photographer
Juan Guzmán Murillo ... best boy electric: second unit (as Juan Guzmán Morillo)
Juan Fernando Guzmán ... gaffer: second unit (as Juan Fernando Guzmán Munoz)
Gerardo Manjarrez ... camera operator
Felipe Morales ... second grip
Fernando Moreno ... gaffer
Juan Pablo Ojeda ... second assistant camera
Eliseo Orozco ... second assistant camera
Francisco Jaime Pastrana ... second assistant camera (as Francisco Pastrana)
Pablo Reyes ... second unit: camera operator
Jaime Reynoso ... camera operator
Jesús Rodríguez Barajas ... key grip (as Jesus Rodriguez Barajas)
Jesus Romero ... dolly grip
Carlos Silva ... video assist operator
Antonio Sánchez Romero ... best boy electric (as Antonio Sanchez)
Raymundo Verde ... first assistant camera (as Raymundo Verde Pena)
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Diego Gajardo ... camera apprentice (uncredited)
Edgar Hurtado ... key second assistant camera (uncredited)
Iwao Kawasaki ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Carla Hool ... casting: Mexico
Tamara Hunter ... casting associate
Taylor Jenkins ... casting assistant
Rodrigo Urbano ... casting assistant
Jorge Valdés García ... extras casting (as Jorge Valdes Garcia)
Sebastian Aguirre ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Stefan A. Anderson ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Sara Bachelder ... extras casting (uncredited)
Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Rodrigo Ruiz Patterson ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Monica Araiz ... costume supervisor
Ángel Camacho ... costumer (as Angel Camacho)
Marylin Fitoussi ... assistant costume designer
German Iucciolino Jayo ... key costumer (as German Iucciolino)
María Elena López ... costumer (as Maria Elena Lopez Prada)
Jaime Ortiz ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Kate Baird ... first assistant editor
Richard Conkling ... assistant editor
Casey Dexter ... apprentice editor (as Casey Dexter-Heske)
Paul Ensby ... colorist
Alex Fenn ... assistant editor
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Kevin Holt ... assistant editor
Laura Jennings ... assistant editor
Simon David Kenny ... apprentice editor
Sigvaldi J. Kárason ... editor
Tolly Swallow ... post-production coordinator
Valdís Óskarsdóttir ... additional editor
Matthew Benns ... digital intermediate data manager (uncredited)
Ian Cunningham ... assistant editor (uncredited)
David Kern ... additional editor (uncredited)
Todd Kleparski ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Chaz Nenneker ... apprentice editor (uncredited)
Frank Pass ... colorist (uncredited)
Dominic Thomson ... digital editor (uncredited)
Catherine Williams ... apprentice editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ryeland Allison ... music programmer
Bob Badami ... music consultant
Steve Bartek ... conductor
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
George Doering ... musician
Clay Duncan ... composer: additional music
Dina Eaton ... music editor
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Jörg Hüttner ... music programmer
Henry Jackman ... composer: additional music
Suzie Katayama ... music preparation
Steven Kofsky ... music production coordinator
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer / score recordist
Stuart Morton ... assistant music editor
Satnam Ramgotra ... musician: percussion
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Martin Tillman ... musician: electric cello soloist
Greg Vines ... score mixing assistant
Ryeland Allison ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Bryan Clements ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist (uncredited)
Leyla Hoyle ... background vocals (uncredited)
Penka Kouneva ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Greg Loskorn ... scoring technician (uncredited)
Gerard McCann ... music editor (uncredited)
Jai Meghan ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Adam Michalak ... score recordist (uncredited)
Del Spiva ... music editor (uncredited)
John Warhurst ... music editor (uncredited)
Hans Zimmer ... music consultant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ricardo Díaz Avilés ... transportation coordinator
Enrique Díaz ... transportation co-captain (as Enrique Diaz)
Sergio Galicia ... production driver
Edmundo Pérez ... dispatcher (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sandro Acerbo ... italian dubbing director
Andrea Alvarez ... script supervisor: second unit
Ron Blecker ... secret service advisor
Maury Carvajal ... script supervisor
Mel Churcher ... dialogue coach: adr
Barbara Jane Cole ... assistant: Mr. Travis
Alejandra Cárdenas ... location manager (as Alejandra Cardenas Suarez)
Chris Silver Finigan ... production accountant
Axel Foy ... press attache: France
Ernesto Garabito ... assistant production office coordinator (as Ernesto Garabito Gonzalez)
Andrea Giannetti ... studio executive
Omar Arias González ... location manager (as Omar Arias)
Joceline Hernandez ... production assistant
Shauna L. Kroen ... assistant accountant (as Shauna Kroen)
Anne Lara ... press attache: France
Tanya Leal Soto ... assistant: Forest Whitaker
Emiliana Luini ... italian assistant dubbing director
Clemente Mesinas Cruz ... caterer: Cletus Catering
Marco Mete ... italian dialogue: post-synchranized version
Adam Milano ... studio executive: development
Alexandra Mircheff ... assistant: Ms. Landau
Bernardo Mora ... production assistant
Richard Morrison ... title designer
Jeni Mulein ... assistant: Mr. Moritz
Fernando Ocampo ... medic
David Ocaña ... production assistant: spain
Celso Peña ... armorer
Cristina Piña ... assistant: Mr. Greene (as Cristina Piña Rubio)
Johnny Renaudo ... post assistant accountant (as Johnny S. Renaudo II)
Thelma Rodríguez ... production secretary (as Thelma Rodriguez)
Arturo Romero ... production accountant (as Arturo Romero S.)
Arturo Saldivar ... production assistant (as Arturo Saldivar Meza)
Horacio Sandoval ... assistant location manager
Víctor Solorio ... production assistant (as Victor Solorio)
Paula Sosa ... production assistant
Cid Swank ... unit publicist
Robert Velo ... production finance
Julio Cesar Hernandez Vieyra ... production assistant
Sue-Allen Villalva ... production coordinator
Jeff Williams ... post production assistant
Juan Aguirre ... first assistant accountant: Mexico (uncredited)
Mercedes Barbod ... assistant location manager: Spain (uncredited)
María Cabello ... assistant production manager: Spain (uncredited)
Martin Corkidi ... assistant: location manager (uncredited)
Fernando de la Flor ... stand-in: Mr. Édgar Ramírez (uncredited)
Stel Deleon ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
María Raquel Dioni ... on-set production assistant (uncredited)
Tanya Díaz ... assistant to actor (uncredited)
Marina Filippelli ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Jonathan Focil ... key set production assistant: action unit (uncredited)
Edgar Gallaga ... on-set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Javier Gonzalez-Rubio ... production assistant (uncredited)
Luis Enrique Granados ... video tech (uncredited)
Beau Holden ... assistant: Dennis Quaid (uncredited)
Jim Jaffe ... product placement (uncredited)
Juan Salvador Melgoza ... accounting assistant (uncredited)
Arturo Núñez ... location assistant (uncredited)
Walter Vega Puig ... location assistant (uncredited)
Brieann Rich ... key craft service (uncredited)
Félix Rosell ... location manager (uncredited)
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd. (uncredited)
Dean Wares ... title typography (uncredited)
Tonia Wright ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Barney Wrightson ... aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd. (uncredited)
Robyn Younie ... production coordinator: Studio (uncredited)

Thanks 

Hans Zimmer ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page