MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,227 this week

Final Combat (2003)

5.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.8/10 from 25 users  
Reviews: write review

After the tragic loss of his wife, Tonny must use all his impressive martial arts skills to fight in the vicious Octagon tournament and defeat the deadly feared warrior, Kasu.

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Favorites of FantasticFest 2014

FantasticFest is the largest genre film festival in the U.S., specializing in horror, fantasy, sci-fi, and action movies from all around the world. Here's a list of some of our favorite movies at FantasticFest.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 336 titles
created 05 Jun 2012
 
F
a list of 1520 titles
created 28 Nov 2012
 
a list of 10000 titles
created 4 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Final Combat" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Final Combat (2003)

Final Combat (2003) on IMDb 5.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Final Combat.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In July 1976, an Air France flight from Tel-Aviv to Paris via Athens was hijacked and forced to land in Entebbe, Uganda. The Jewish passengers were separated and held hostage in demand to ... See full summary »

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Yehoram Gaon, Gila Almagor, Assi Dayan
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A middle aged banker picks up two young free minded women on his way to a banker's convention and falls head over heels for one of them.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Norman Wisdom, Sally Geeson, Sarah Atkinson
Lupo! (1970)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A wily widower that deals in used furniture fights progress (and city hall).

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Yehuda Barkan, Leah Koenig, Avirama Golan
Over the Top (1987)
Action | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Lincoln Hawk (Stallone) is a struggling trucker who arm wrestles on the side to make extra cash while trying to rebuild his life. After the death of his wife, he tries to make amends with ... See full summary »

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Robert Loggia, Susan Blakely
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

THE GO-GO BOYS: The Inside Story of Cannon Films is a documentary about two Israeli-born cousins, Menahem Golan and Yoram Globus, who in pursuit of the American Dream turned the Hollywood ... See full summary »

Director: Hilla Medalia
Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Jon Voight, Charles Bronson
Prison Planet (1992)
Sci-Fi | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

Blaine now a 'Freeedom fighter' is forced to rescue a man and kill an evil tyrant.

Director: Armand Gazarian
Stars: James Phillips, Michael M. Foley, Deborah Thompson Duda
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The Bonnie & Clyde story is re-told from a contemporary viewpoint. Clyde in this movie is a high school nerd working in the local burger joint. Urges to steal things are inflamed when he ... See full summary »

Director: John Shepphird
Stars: Maureen Flannigan, Scott Wolf, Bentley Mitchum
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Russia, 1905. Tuvia is the only Jew living in the village of Antevka. He is very poor but things change when, as a token of gratitude for a service rendered, he is given a cow and some food... See full summary »

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Shmuel Rodensky, Betty Segal, Ninet Dinar
Kazablan (1974)
Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An embittered gang leader seeks the respect of his neighbors and the love of a young woman.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Yehoram Gaon, Efrat Lavie, Arieh Elias
Fortuna (1967)
Certificate: M Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Gila Almagor, Yossi Banai, Pierre Brasseur
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.1/10 X  

A group of criminals storm into a Berlin Bank and escape through a tunnel, which they built earlier.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Oliver Reed, Tina Ruland, James Pertwee
Drama | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Yossi Banai, Edna Fliedel, Avner Hizkiyahu
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Tonny
...
Butterfly
...
Jaikra
...
Kasu
Pete Cunningham ...
Fighter #1
...
Stick Fighter
Chris Fazikas ...
Wing Chun Fighter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shaun Delaney ...
Ticket Seller / Bookmaker
...
Fighter
Davorin Nikolavcic ...
Onlooker
Walter van Kalken ...
Bartender
Edit

Storyline

After the tragic loss of his wife, Tonny must use all his impressive martial arts skills to fight in the vicious Octagon tournament and defeat the deadly feared warrior, Kasu. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Blood Games  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$2,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Final Combat (2003) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?