Edit
Kaamelott (TV Series 2004– ) Poster

(2004– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Alexandre Astier ... (469 episodes, 2004-2009)
François Guérin ... (100 episodes, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Alexandre Astier ... (creator) (455 episodes, 2004-2009)
Christophe Fort ... (243 episodes, 2005-2006)
Fabien Rault ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Joëlle Sevilla ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Lionnel Astier ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Declan May ... (1 episode, 2005)
Nicolas Gabion ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Alexandre Astier ...
 Arthur, roi de Bretagne / ... (446 episodes, 2004-2009)
Lionnel Astier ...
 Léodagan, roi de Carmélide / ... (228 episodes, 2004-2009)
Franck Pitiot ...
 Perceval, chevalier du Pays de Galles / ... (195 episodes, 2004-2009)
Jean-Christophe Hembert ...
 Karadoc, chevalier de Vannes / ... (172 episodes, 2004-2009)
Thomas Cousseau ...
 Lancelot, chevalier du Lac / ... (157 episodes, 2004-2009)
Anne Girouard ...
 Guenièvre, femme d'Arthur / ... (154 episodes, 2004-2009)
Nicolas Gabion ...
 Bohort, roi de Gaunes / ... (138 episodes, 2004-2009)
Jean-Robert Lombard ...
 Père Blaise, prêtre de Kaamelott / ... (105 episodes, 2004-2009)
Joëlle Sevilla ...
 Séli, femme de Léodagan / ... (98 episodes, 2004-2009)
Simon Astier ...
 Yvain, chevalier au Lion, frère de Guenièvre / ... (74 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jacques Chambon ...
 Merlin, druide et enchanteur / ... (71 episodes, 2004-2009)
Stéphane Margot ...
 Calogrenant, roi de Calédonie / ... (68 episodes, 2004-2009)
Aurélien Portehaut ...
 Gauvain, chevalier, neveu d'Arthur / ... (59 episodes, 2005-2009)
Caroline Ferrus ...
 Mevanwi, femme de Karadoc / ... (56 episodes, 2005-2009)
Alain Chapuis ...
 Le tavernier / ... (53 episodes, 2005-2009)
Alexis Hénon ...
 Galessin, duc d'Orcanie / ... (52 episodes, 2004-2009)
Tony Saba ...
 Hervé de Rinel, chevalier / ... (35 episodes, 2005-2009)
Loïc Varraut ...
 Venec, marchand d'esclaves / ... (33 episodes, 2005-2009)
Caroline Pascal ...
 Demetra, maîtresse d'Arthur / ... (32 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Viviane, la Dame du Lac / ... (31 episodes, 2004-2009)
Christian Bujeau ...
 Le maître d'armes (29 episodes, 2005-2009)
Serge Papagalli ...
 Guethenoc, paysan / ... (28 episodes, 2005-2009)
François Rollin ...
 Loth, roi d'Orcanie / ... (26 episodes, 2006-2009)
Vanessa Guedj ...
 Angharad, suivante de Guenièvre / ... (22 episodes, 2004-2006)
Josée Drevon ...
 Ygerne de Tintagel, mère d'Arthur / ... (21 episodes, 2005-2009)
Carlo Brandt ...
 Méléagant - l'homme en noir / ... (17 episodes, 2006-2009)
Antoine de Caunes ...
 Dagonet, chevalier / ... (17 episodes, 2005-2009)
Brice Fournier ...
 Kadoc, frère de Karadoc / ... (17 episodes, 2005-2009)
Alban Lenoir ...
 Ferghus, soldat de Lancelot / ... (15 episodes, 2006)
Julien Dutel ...
 Kay, chevalier sonneur / ... (14 episodes, 2004-2006)
Gilles Graveleau ...
 Roparzh, paysan / ... (14 episodes, 2005-2009)
Bruno Salomone ...
 Caius Camillus / ... (13 episodes, 2005-2009)
Thibault Roux ...
 Grüdü, garde du corps du roi / ... (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Valérie Kéruzoré ...
 Nessa, servante (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Alexandra Saadoun ...
 Tumet, maîtresse d'Arthur / ... (10 episodes, 2005-2009)
Magali Saadoun ...
 Aziliz, maîtresse d'Arthur / ... (10 episodes, 2005-2009)
Etienne Fague ...
 Lionel de Gaunes - frère de Bohort / ... (9 episodes, 2007-2009)
Anne-Valérie Soler ...
 Aelis, maîtresse d'Arthur (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Valéria Cavalli ...
 Aconia Minor (8 episodes, 2009)
Emmanuel Meirieu ...
 Appius Manilius (8 episodes, 2009)
...
 Licinia (7 episodes, 2009)
Patrick Chesnais ...
 Lucius Sillius Sallustrius (7 episodes, 2009)
Pascal Demolon ...
 Spurius Cordius Frontinius (7 episodes, 2009)
...
 Manius Macrinus Firmus (7 episodes, 2009)
...
 Goustan de Carmélide / ... (7 episodes, 2005-2009)
...
 Verinus (7 episodes, 2009)
...
 Le jurisconsulte (7 episodes, 2007)
Jean-Marc Avocat ...
 Titus Nipius Glaucia (6 episodes, 2009)
...
 Aulus Milonius Procyon (6 episodes, 2009)
François Levantal ...
 Publius Servius Capito (6 episodes, 2009)
Claire Nadeau ...
 Cryda de Tintagel / ... (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Eddy Letexier ...
 Hoël, roi d'Armorique / ... (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Valentin Traversi ...
 Ketchatar, roi d'Irlande (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Anne Benoît ...
 Drusilla (5 episodes, 2009)
Marion Creusvaux ...
 Julia (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Caesar Imperator (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Le Répurgateur / ... (5 episodes, 2004-2006)
Guillaume Briat ...
 Le roi burgonde / ... (5 episodes, 2005-2009)
Valérie Benguigui ...
 Prisca, la voyante (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Luc Chambon ...
 Nathair, espion (5 episodes, 2006)
Jonathan Chiche ...
 Caius Papinius (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Helvia (4 episodes, 2009)
Patrick Catalifo ...
 Marcus Oranius Lurco (4 episodes, 2009)
Jean-Yves Chatelais ...
 Vibius Pisentius Petrus (4 episodes, 2009)
Alain Doutey ...
 Publius Desticius (4 episodes, 2009)
Gille Galliot ...
 Mamercus Flaccus Calvo (4 episodes, 2009)
Jordan Topenas ...
 Lucius Falerius (4 episodes, 2009)
...
 Anna de Tintagel / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
 Le duc d'aquitaine (4 episodes, 2007)
Jackie Berroyer ...
 Pellinor (3 episodes, 2009)
Michelle Goddet ...
 Acheflour (3 episodes, 2009)
Marthe Villalonga ...
 Nonna (3 episodes, 2009)
Bruno Boëglin ...
 Le chef Viking / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2009)
Truong Lan ...
 Attila, roi des Huns / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jacques Gallo ...
 Le bateleur (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 La duchesse d'aquitaine (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Azénor (2 episodes, 2005)
Michel Bernini ...
 Vibius Iuventius Bestia (2 episodes, 2009)
Denis Maréchal ...
 Narces, Général de Byzance / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2009)
Philippe Morier-Genoud ...
 Bohort de Gaunes (2 episodes, 2009)
Sébastien Richard ...
 Lan (2 episodes, 2009)
Claire Wauthion ...
 Evaine (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 La fée Morgane (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Belt / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2009)
...
 Berlewen / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2009)
Pascal Vincent ...
 Urgan / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2009)
Caroline Victoria ...
 Tegeirian, la belle inconnue (2 episodes, 2005)
Yann Guillarme ...
 Le marchand (2 episodes, 2006)
Mélanie Vaudaine ...
 Une bergère (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Edern (1 episode, 2004)
Rachel Arditi ...
 La Dame des pierres (1 episode, 2009)
Guillaume Briart ...
 Le roi Burgonde (1 episode, 2005)
Neil Astier ...
 Arthur enfant (1 episode, 2009)
Georges Beller ...
 Seigneur Jacca (1 episode, 2005)
Marcel Philippot ...
 Monseigneur Boniface, évêque de Germanie (1 episode, 2005)
Mathias Varenne ...
 L'écuyer de Perceval (1 episode, 2004)
Jean-Marie Boëglin ...
 Ulfin (1 episode, 2005)
Didier Bénureau ...
 Buzit, le barde (1 episode, 2005)
Joss Berlioux ...
 Le neveu d'Urgan (1 episode, 2009)
Lorànt Deutsch ...
 L'interprète de Burgonde (1 episode, 2005)
Barbara Schulz ...
 Madenn (1 episode, 2005)
Yvan Le Bolloc'h ...
 Breccan (1 episode, 2005)
Ilario Calvo ...
 Petronius (1 episode, 2004)
Charlon de Nexon Aude ...
 La Dame de la Sauvegarde (1 episode, 2009)
Sophie Hermelin ...
 Numeria (1 episode, 2009)
Cyrille Coton-Bonacchi ...
 Le prisonnier (1 episode, 2009)
Emmanuel Melrieu ...
 Appius Manilius (1 episode, 2009)
Duncan Martin ...
 Le jeune Yvain (1 episode, 2009)
Stéphanie Lagarde ...
 La Fée mère (1 episode, 2009)
Florian Guiot ...
 Mamercus Flaccus Calvo (1 episode, 2009)
Marie-Laure Rongier ...
 La Dame des Bois (1 episode, 2009)
François Toumarkine ...
 Le chef Ostrogoth (1 episode, 2009)
Jonathan Topenas ...
 Lucius Falerius (1 episode, 2009)
Bernard Le Coq ...
 Fearmac, prisonnier des geôles de Kaamelott (1 episode, 2005)
Amanda Lionnet ...
 Torri, l'intendante (1 episode, 2005)
Arsène Mosca ...
 le chef Maure (1 episode, 2005)
Karim Quayouh ...
 le jeune Maure (1 episode, 2005)
Bruno Solo ...
 Herveig, porte-drapeaux (1 episode, 2005)
Philippe Ayanian ...
 Hagop d'Arménie (1 episode, 2006)
Ingrid Bassin ...
 L'esclave affranchie (1 episode, 2006)
Laurent Gamelon ...
 Le tricheur, joueur de bonneteau (1 episode, 2006)
Roland Giraud ...
 Robyn, justicier (1 episode, 2006)
Axelle Laffont ...
 Séfriane d'Aquitaine (1 episode, 2006)
Ged Marlon ...
 L'Ankou (1 episode, 2006)
...
 L'esclave affranchi (1 episode, 2006)
Ariane Astier ...
 Mehben - fille de Karadoc (1 episode, 2007)
Jeanne Astier ...
 Mehgan - fille de Karadoc (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Anton - père adoptif d'Arthur (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Le pêcheur - père des jumelles (1 episode, 2007)
Chantal Joblon ...
 Vouga, femme de Guethenoc (1 episode, 2007)
Christophe Kourotchkine ...
 Keu - fils d'Anton (1 episode, 2007)
Tien Vuong Nguyen ...
 Ào Sï Kã - assassin (1 episode, 2007)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jean-Yves Robin ... producer (349 episodes, 2005-2007)
François Enginger ... executive producer (298 episodes, 2005-2006)
Alexandre Astier ... artistic producer (297 episodes, 2005-2006)
Marc Stanimirovic ... executive producer (62 episodes, 2006-2009)
François Eiginger ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2006)
Hubert De Filippo ... executive producer (1 episode, 2005)

Series Music by 

Alexandre Astier ... (469 episodes, 2004-2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Philippe Ros ... (299 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michel Benjamin ... (99 episodes, 2005)
Fabrice Moindrot ... (9 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Simon Astier ... (300 episodes, 2005-2006)
Pierre Raimond ... (199 episodes, 2006)
Alexandre Astier ... (150 episodes, 2006-2007)
Bruno Safar ... (99 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Design by 

Max Legardeur ... (99 episodes, 2006)
Max Legardeur ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Jean-Christophe Hembert ... (349 episodes, 2005-2007)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jean Dumazateau ... (298 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michel Gendarme ... (298 episodes, 2005-2006)
Alain Lebouvier ... (298 episodes, 2005-2006)
Julien Lebouvier ... (298 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ingrid Bassin ... (199 episodes, 2006)
Arnaud Gillet ... (199 episodes, 2006)
Pierre-Antoine Mariotti ... (199 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Luc Coutelier ... (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
Claire Delannoy ... (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nicolas Germain ... (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
Antoine Martial ... (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
Victor Piazza ... (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bruno Pinchon ... (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
André Conil ... (197 episodes, 2005-2006)
Christophe Serraz ... (197 episodes, 2005-2006)
Alexis Grasser ... (150 episodes, 2006-2007)
Clément Brun ... (100 episodes, 2006)
Mikaël Gorce ... (100 episodes, 2006)
Alexis Grosser ... (99 episodes, 2006)
Max Legardeur ... (98 episodes, 2005)
Audric Kaloustian ... (50 episodes, 2007)
Grégoire Bernardin ... (25 episodes, 2007)
Amandine Ros ... (25 episodes, 2007)
André Cond ... (1 episode, 2005)
Christophe Serras ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Anne-Gaëlle Daval ... (101 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Véronique Dejean ... key makeup artist (323 episodes, 2005-2007)
Gaëlle Thibault ... makeup artist (197 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jimmy Springard ... key hair stylist (162 episodes, 2005-2007)
Véronique Fontana ... additional hair stylist / hair stylist (150 episodes, 2006-2007)
Roxane Bruneton ... additional hair stylist / makeup artist (125 episodes, 2006-2007)
Magalie Dumas ... makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (102 episodes, 2005-2006)
Aurélie Ferrante ... makeup artist (100 episodes, 2006)
Alexandre Laforêt ... additional hair stylist (100 episodes, 2006)
Marie Lebihan ... additional hair stylist (100 episodes, 2006)
Claire Monnet ... additional makeup artist (100 episodes, 2006)
Sandrine Gonzales ... key hair stylist (99 episodes, 2005)
Arnaud Guelle ... key hair stylist / hair stylist (99 episodes, 2005)
Laurence Yaeger ... makeup artist (99 episodes, 2005)
Christian Gruau ... key hair stylist (99 episodes, 2006)
Marc Villeneuve ... hair stylist / key hair stylist (50 episodes, 2007)
Aurélie Tassignon ... makeup artist (37 episodes, 2005)
Romain Ferri ... hair stylist (25 episodes, 2007)
Linda Merle ... hair stylist (25 episodes, 2007)
Patricia Planche ... key makeup artist (25 episodes, 2007)
Natacha Ribeiro ... key makeup artist (25 episodes, 2007)
Alice Robert ... makeup artist (25 episodes, 2007)
Elisabeth Touboul ... key makeup artist (25 episodes, 2007)
Catherine Bloquere ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)
Julie Brenot ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)
Anne Moralis ... wig maker (1 episode, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Marc Stanimirovic ... production manager / production supervisor (299 episodes, 2005-2006)
Hubert De Filippo ... production manager (298 episodes, 2005-2006)
Hervé Bellech ... production manager: short films (100 episodes, 2005)
Christophe Baillot ... production administrator (100 episodes, 2006)
Emmanuel Pampuri ... post-production supervisor (100 episodes, 2006)
Fabrice Castinel ... unit production manager (60 episodes, 2006-2009)
Emmanuel Pinto ... assistant production manager (59 episodes, 2007-2009)
Nicolas Le Parlouer ... assistant unit manager (11 episodes, 2007-2009)
Hugues Monjo ... assistant unit manager (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Xavier Merat ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Olivier Rodot ... production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Christophe Masson ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Damien Masson ... assistant unit manager (1 episode, 2006)
Yvan Ruello ... assistant unit manager (1 episode, 2006)
Jordan Topenas ... assistant unit manager (1 episode, 2006)
Hélène Belutaud ... assistant unit manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Ferrier ... first assistant director (440 episodes, 2005-2007)
Céline Primard ... second assistant director (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lilas Saadat ... assistant director (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jordan Topenas ... assistant director / trainee assistant director / second second assistant director (150 episodes, 2006-2007)
Bülent Karakas ... second assistant director (125 episodes, 2006-2007)
France Dumas ... trainee assistant director (100 episodes, 2006)
Marie Ferlanda ... trainee assistant director (100 episodes, 2006)
Mélanie Ravot ... assistant director (99 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Christophe Hembert ... second unit director (50 episodes, 2007)
Isabelle Terrissol ... second assistant director (26 episodes, 2007)
Romain Genety ... assistant director (25 episodes, 2007)
Laure de Butler ... second assistant director (9 episodes, 2009)
Julien Despaux ... assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Alexandre Laurent ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Amélie Souteyrand ... assistant director (1 episode, 2005)

Series Art Department 

Audric Kaloustian ... set dresser / property master (298 episodes, 2005-2006)
Max Legardeur ... set designer (100 episodes, 2006)
Valérie Vernier Ricordeau ... painter / chief painter (61 episodes, 2004-2007)
Arnaud Gillet ... joiner (50 episodes, 2007)
Pierre-Antoine Mariotti ... property master / set dresser (50 episodes, 2007)
Emmanuel Meirieu ... art designer (50 episodes, 2007)
Jean-Baptiste Gallou ... painter (25 episodes, 2007)
Amandine Ros ... painter (25 episodes, 2007)
Laurent Thevenot ... painter (25 episodes, 2007)
Audrey Vindent ... painter (25 episodes, 2007)
Cadu Miceli ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Thierry Paret ... sound engineer / audio engineer / sound (348 episodes, 2005-2007)
Patrick Blache ... perchman / first assistant sound / sound assistant (347 episodes, 2005-2007)
Valentin Demion ... trainee sound / sound assistant (150 episodes, 2006-2007)
Nicolas Fejoz ... first assistant sound / sound assistant (125 episodes, 2006-2007)
Miroslav Pilon ... post-production audio (109 episodes, 2006-2009)
Christophe Foulon ... first assistant sound (100 episodes, 2006)
Nicolas Gauthier ... sound assistant (25 episodes, 2007)
Yoann Veyrat ... sound mixer / dialog mixer (11 episodes, 2007-2009)
Julien Baissat ... foley artist / sound effects editor (9 episodes, 2006-2009)
Thomas Besson ... assistant sound / sound / assistant sound designer: cut scene / foley recordist (9 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jean-Baptiste Cornier ... assistant sound mixer / foley artist (9 episodes, 2009)
Aymeric Eustache ... foley recordist (9 episodes, 2009)
Louis Molinas ... sound editor (9 episodes, 2009)
Gilles Sprecher ... dialog mixer (5 episodes, 2009)
Laurent Philippe ... boom operator (1 episode, 2005)
Cristinel Sirli ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Frédéric Aujas ... special effects (348 episodes, 2005-2007)
Fabienne Gras ... special effects (50 episodes, 2007)

Series Visual Effects by 

David Letourneau ... creative director (1 episode, 2005)
Benjamin Pelletreau ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tony Chapuis ... first assistant camera (467 episodes, 2004-2009)
Dominique Delguste ... camera operator (421 episodes, 2005-2007)
Fabrice Moindrot ... camera operator (347 episodes, 2005-2007)
Aïssa Lahoucine ... key electrician (249 episodes, 2006-2007)
Emmanuel Plumecocq ... electrician / key electrician (249 episodes, 2006-2007)
Richard Brodet ... key electrician / gaffer (243 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mélanie Guégan ... first assistant camera (223 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mathieu Lamand ... second assistant camera / first assistant camera / assistant camera (223 episodes, 2005-2007)
Olivier Leyronnas ... camera operator (200 episodes, 2005-2006)
Thierry Engler ... electrician / gaffer (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
Alain Benoît ... key grip (197 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nicolas Maigret ... electrician (197 episodes, 2005-2006)
Yves Gaudillot ... electrician (150 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sébastien Joffard ... second assistant camera / first assistant camera (150 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jean-Philippe Pasquier ... grip / key grip (150 episodes, 2006-2007)
Mathieu Bertholet ... first assistant camera (136 episodes, 2005-2006)
Yann Maritaud ... trainee electrician / electrician / pre-light electrician / additional electrician (136 episodes, 2006-2009)
Jérémie Couteau ... grip / gaffer (125 episodes, 2006-2007)
Djamel Sadelli ... groupman (125 episodes, 2006-2007)
Cyril Liberman ... camera operator / first assistant camera (123 episodes, 2005-2007)
Catherine Briault ... first assistant camera (102 episodes, 2006-2009)
Eric Aupetit ... key grip (100 episodes, 2006)
Laurent Bourgeat ... electrician (100 episodes, 2006)
Nicolas Cadot ... electrician (100 episodes, 2006)
Hervé Denis ... electrician (100 episodes, 2006)
Falco Taoualit ... assistant camera / trainee camera (100 episodes, 2006)
Benoit Torti ... first assistant camera (100 episodes, 2006)
Georges Tumey ... grip (100 episodes, 2006)
Richard Diesel ... key grip (99 episodes, 2005)
François Paturel ... camera operator (99 episodes, 2005)
Vincent Garat ... groupman (99 episodes, 2006)
Emmanuel Henry ... first assistant camera (99 episodes, 2006)
Benjamin Lefebvre ... electrician (99 episodes, 2006)
Lucien Liégeois ... grip (99 episodes, 2006)
Vincent Ansieau ... grip (98 episodes, 2005)
Olivier Barré ... key electrician (98 episodes, 2005)
Thomas Giraud ... electrician (98 episodes, 2005)
Frédéric Lacroix ... grip (98 episodes, 2005)
Benjamin Sehan ... first assistant camera (98 episodes, 2005)
Beatrice Mizrahi ... camera operator (97 episodes, 2005)
Damien Lecoq ... grip (59 episodes, 2007-2009)
Thomas Collignon ... first assistant camera (55 episodes, 2005-2009)
Pascal Chantier ... still photographer (51 episodes, 2007-2009)
François Agorria ... grip (50 episodes, 2007)
Grégory Bendrihem ... second assistant camera (50 episodes, 2007)
Philippe Guermouh ... groupman (50 episodes, 2007)
Romain Le Levreur ... grip (50 episodes, 2007)
Michel Monnaie ... electrician (50 episodes, 2007)
Michel Rodas ... steadicam (50 episodes, 2007)
Philippe Ros ... camera operator (50 episodes, 2007)
Georges Tumay ... grip (50 episodes, 2007)
Pierre Blanc ... camera operator (37 episodes, 2005)
Laurent Bourlier ... key grip (37 episodes, 2005)
Sébastien Chrucielsky ... grip (37 episodes, 2005)
Farid Ben Maacha ... electrician (37 episodes, 2005)
Franck Magnien ... key electrician (37 episodes, 2005)
Stéphane Noilly ... electrician (37 episodes, 2005)
Pierre Witzand ... steadicam / steadicam operator/camera operator (34 episodes, 2007-2009)
Eric Caro ... still photographer (25 episodes, 2007)
Sylvain Curial ... electrician (25 episodes, 2007)
Vincent Doignon ... second assistant camera (25 episodes, 2007)
Arnaud Dutarte ... electrician (25 episodes, 2007)
Manuel Henry ... first assistant camera (25 episodes, 2007)
Philippe Lefevre ... electrician (25 episodes, 2007)
Jacques Parmentier ... key grip (25 episodes, 2007)
Géraldine Rouillon ... first assistant camera (25 episodes, 2007)
Maya Mincet ... still photographer (20 episodes, 2006)
Charlie Lenormand ... second assistant camera (9 episodes, 2009)
Emmanuel Assenat ... grip (1 episode, 2005)
Denis Gravouil ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Ken Kopczynski ... electrician (1 episode, 2005)
Pascal Launay ... electrician (1 episode, 2005)
Daniel Le Mevel ... electrician (1 episode, 2005)
Sebastian Naar ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2005)
Patrick Ninet ... electrician (1 episode, 2005)
Morvan Omnes ... grip (1 episode, 2005)
Alexandre Six ... electrician (1 episode, 2005)
Emanuele Cipriani ... electrician (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Isis Bonfanti ... casting (98 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Moïra Douguet ... costumer / wardrobe (348 episodes, 2005-2007)
Anne-Gaëlle Daval ... costume supervisor / costumer (247 episodes, 2005-2007)
Christophe Crotti ... armor / armor maker (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
Valérie Sanis ... dresser (100 episodes, 2006)
Cédric Grenapin ... costumer (99 episodes, 2005)
Franck Simon ... armor / armor maker (99 episodes, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Sébastien Sanogo ... assistant editor (198 episodes, 2005-2006)
Natacha Louis ... color timer (197 episodes, 2005-2006)
Richard Pelmar ... color timer (197 episodes, 2005-2006)
Pascal Carcenac ... assistant editor (150 episodes, 2006-2007)
Pierre-Loïc Précausta ... color timer / post-production / colorist (150 episodes, 2006-2007)
Pascale Alibert ... assistant editor (100 episodes, 2006)
Vincent Zorzi ... assistant editor (100 episodes, 2006)
Romain Paulin ... assistant editor (99 episodes, 2005)
Guillaume Boitrelle ... assistant editor (99 episodes, 2006)
Jean Ousmane ... color timer (51 episodes, 2005-2007)
Julien Baissat ... post-production (50 episodes, 2007)
Yoann Veyrat ... post-production (50 episodes, 2007)
Lou Bouniol ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2005)

Series Location Management 

Yvan Ruello ... assistant location manager / location assistant (261 episodes, 2005-2007)
Xavier Merat ... location manager / location manager supervisor / assistant location manager (222 episodes, 2005-2007)
Christophe Masson ... location manager (199 episodes, 2006)
Hugues Monjo ... assistant location manager / location assistant (197 episodes, 2005-2006)
Eric Martin ... assistant location manager / location manager (187 episodes, 2005-2007)
Fabrice Castinel ... location manager (186 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jordan Topenas ... assistant location manager / location assistant (136 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nicolas Bernigaud ... assistant location manager (125 episodes, 2006-2007)
Diane Delaye ... assistant location manager (100 episodes, 2006)
Hélène Belutaud ... location assistant (98 episodes, 2005)
Olivier Corcos ... assistant location manager / location assistant (87 episodes, 2005-2007)
Olivier Vidal ... location assistant (37 episodes, 2005)
Paul-Emmanuel Durant ... assistant location manager (25 episodes, 2007)
Romain Genety ... assistant location manager (25 episodes, 2007)
Pierre Jacquemot ... assistant location manager (25 episodes, 2007)
Nicolas Le Parlouer ... assistant location manager (25 episodes, 2007)
Geoffroy Monsempes ... assistant location manager (25 episodes, 2007)
Mehdi Nabi ... assistant location manager (25 episodes, 2007)
Patrice Robelin ... assistant location manager (25 episodes, 2007)
Amandine Ros ... assistant location manager (25 episodes, 2007)
Fabrice Barnier ... location scout (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Véronique Garbarini ... script supervisor (200 episodes, 2006)
Clémentine Oudot ... script supervisor (149 episodes, 2005-2007)
Laurence Lemaire ... script supervisor (99 episodes, 2005)
Christophe Baillot ... production administrator (2 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Christophe Hembert ... artistic director (2 episodes, 2006)
Tommaso Vozzi ... runner (2 episodes, 2009)
Ingrid Bassin ... ripper (1 episode, 2005)
Arnaud Gillet ... ripper (1 episode, 2005)
Laurence Lemaire-Bazi ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Pierre-Antoine Mariotti ... ripper (1 episode, 2005)
Dominique Piat ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Kamel Lyoubi ... groupman (unknown episodes)
Sylvie Benavides ... first assistant accountant (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2009)

Series Thanks 

Thierry Seux ... thanks (100 episodes, 2006)
Louis de Funès ... dedicatee (1 episode, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page