IMDb > The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
The Bourne Ultimatum
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 82 | slideshow) Videos (see all 21)
The Bourne Ultimatum -- Bourne dodges new, superior assassins as he searches for his unknown past while a government agent tries to track him down.
The Bourne Ultimatum -- Clip: Landy takes charge of war room - NY
The Bourne Ultimatum -- Behind the scenes: Bathroom
The Bourne Ultimatum -- Interview: Julia Stiles "On Nicky's arc"
The Bourne Ultimatum -- Bourne dodges new, superior assassins as he searches for his unknown past while a government agent tries to track him down.

Overview

User Rating:
8.1/10   365,329 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 5% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Tony Gilroy (screenplay) and
Scott Z. Burns (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Bourne Ultimatum on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
3 August 2007 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
This Summer Jason Bourne Comes Home See more »
Plot:
Jason Bourne dodges a ruthless CIA official and his agents from a new assassination program while searching for the origins of his life as a trained killer. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
Won 3 Oscars. Another 19 wins & 28 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
One Of The Year's Best Movies. See more (788 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Matt Damon ... Jason Bourne

Julia Stiles ... Nicky Parsons

David Strathairn ... Noah Vosen

Scott Glenn ... Ezra Kramer

Paddy Considine ... Simon Ross

Édgar Ramírez ... Paz

Albert Finney ... Dr. Albert Hirsch

Joan Allen ... Pam Landy
Tom Gallop ... Tom Cronin

Corey Johnson ... Wills

Daniel Brühl ... Martin Kreutz

Joey Ansah ... Desh

Colin Stinton ... Neal Daniels

Dan Fredenburgh ... Jimmy

Lucy Liemann ... Lucy

Bryan Reents ... Technician

Arkie Reece ... Technician
John Roberson ... Technician
Russ Huards ... Technician

Mark Bazeley ... Betancourt
Sinead O'Keeffe ... Chamberlain (as Sinead O'Keefe)

Charles Venn ... Agent Hammond (as Chucky Venice)

Scott Adkins ... Agent Kiley

Branko Tomovic ... Russian Policeman
Laurence Possa ... Russian Policeman (as Laurentiu Possa)

Trevor St. John ... Tactical Team Leader

Albert Jones ... Tactical Team Agent

Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... Vosen's Driver

Uriel Emil ... Morgue Attendant
Omar Hernández ... NYPD Officer (as Omar Hernandez)

William H. Burns ... NYPD Officer

Michael Wildman ... CRI Agent

Kai Martin ... Hoody
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Michael Ahl ... Businessman (uncredited)
Alex Argenti ... Witness to a Murder (uncredited)

Martin Ballantyne ... Commuter (uncredited)

Laura Bayonas ... (voice) (uncredited)

David Boston ... Businessman on Street (uncredited)

James Ciccone ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Casey Cipriani ... Girl at Hot Dog Stand (uncredited)

Brian Cox ... Ward Abbott (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Sara DeRosa ... Woman on Escalator (uncredited)

Sebastian Feldman ... Buenos Aires Cafe Patron (voice) (uncredited)

Ronald E. Giles ... Commuter (uncredited)

Ilan Krigsfeld ... Decoy Bystander (uncredited)

Kirk Lambert ... Attorney (uncredited)

Chris Mansfield ... Commuter (uncredited)

Bill Massof ... CRI Agent (uncredited)
Mark Mottram ... Special Agent in Car (uncredited)

Franka Potente ... Marie Kreutz (archive footage) (uncredited)
Tulsi Ram ... Morrocan voices (uncredited)

Walter A. Saunders III ... Security Guard (uncredited)

James Schram ... Hospital Patient (uncredited)

Brian Smyj ... Agent (uncredited)
John Snowden ... News Agent (uncredited)
Paul Thornton ... Passer-by (uncredited)

Anthony Wanzer ... Police Officer (uncredited)

John Warman ... Policeman (uncredited)
Chris Wilson ... Commuter (uncredited)
Simon John Wilson ... Commuter (uncredited)

Ben Youcef ... Nabile (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Paul Greengrass 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Tony Gilroy (screenplay) and
Scott Z. Burns (screenplay) and
George Nolfi (screenplay)

Tony Gilroy (screen story)

Robert Ludlum (novel)

Produced by
Zakaria Alaoui .... line producer: Morocco
John Bernard .... line producer: Paris
Patrick Crowley .... producer
Cristina Ecija .... production executive: Spain
Doug Liman .... executive producer
Frank Marshall .... producer
Henry Morrison .... executive producer
Colin J. O'Hara .... associate producer (as Colin O'Hara)
Paul Sandberg .... producer (as Paul L. Sandberg)
Andrew R. Tennenbaum .... co-producer
Jeffrey M. Weiner .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
John Powell 
 
Cinematography by
Oliver Wood (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Christopher Rouse 
 
Casting by
Daniel Hubbard  (as Dan Hubbard)
John Hubbard 
Avy Kaufman 
 
Production Design by
Peter Wenham 
 
Art Direction by
Robert Cowper  (as Rob Cowper)
Alan Gilmore (supervising art director)
Jason Knox-Johnston 
Andy Nicholson 
 
Set Decoration by
Tina Jones 
Eliza Solesbury (uncredited)
 
Costume Design by
Shay Cunliffe 
 
Makeup Department
Christine Beveridge .... chief makeup artist (as Chrissie Beveridge)
Christine Beveridge .... makeup artist: Mr. Damon (as Chrissie Beveridge)
Mary Luz Cabrer .... hair stylist: Madrid
Mary Luz Cabrer .... makeup artist: Madrid
Martial Corneville .... key hair stylist: New York
Anja Daum .... makeup artist: Berlin
Kay Georgiou .... chief hair stylist
Kay Georgiou .... hair stylist: Mr. Damon
Andrea Gotowtschikow .... hair stylist: Berlin
Todd Kleitsch .... key makeup artist: New York
Marilyn MacDonald .... makeup artist
Monika Münnich .... makeup artist: Berlin
John Quaglia .... hair stylist: New York
Valeska Schitthelm .... makeup artist: Berlin
Loulia Sheppard .... hair stylist
 
Production Management
Jerome Albertini .... unit manager
María Cabello .... assistant production manager: Spain
Omar Chraibi .... unit manager: Morocco
Patrick Crowley .... unit production manager
Sergio Díaz .... assistant production manager: second unit, Madrid
Nigel Gostelow .... production manager
Philipp Klausing .... unit manager: Germany
Henning Molfenter .... production supervisor: Germany
Mark Mostyn .... production manager: Morocco
Duncan Muggoch .... unit manager
Toni Novella .... production manager: second unit, Madrid
Denis Pedregosa .... production supervisor: Spain
Lyn Pinezich .... production supervisor: New York
Christine Raspillère .... production manager: France
Michael Scheel .... production manager: Germany
Vincent Servant .... assistant unit manager
Denis L. Stewart .... unit production manager: New York City
Matthieu Vogel .... assistant production manager
Matthieu Vogel .... assistant unit manager
Suzie F. Wiesmann .... production manager
Benoit Hemard .... second assistant production manager (uncredited)
Matt Jones .... unit manager: additional photography (uncredited)
Sean T. Stratton .... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Allin .... additional assistant director
Francisco Barrionuevo .... second assistant director: Spain (as Fran Barrionuevo)
Tarik Ait Ben Ali .... second second assistant director: Morocco
Dan Bradley .... second unit director
Tom Brewster .... third assistant director
Chris Carreras .... first assistant director (as Christopher Carreras)
David Daniels .... first assistant director: aerial unit
David Decio .... additional third assistant director: London
Ralph Eisenmann .... second second assistant director: Germany (as Ralf Eisenmann)
Ukeme Emem .... dga trainee: New York
Yann Mari Faget .... second assistant director: Morocco
Aaron D. Forste .... additional second second assistant director: New York (as Aaron David Forste)
Gary Granger .... additional second second assistant director: New York
Richard Graysmark .... second assistant director: Morocco second unit
Robert Grayson .... second assistant director
Nate Grubb .... second assistant director: New York second unit
Hanna Haffenden .... additional assistant director
Sallie Anne Hard .... second assistant director (as Sallie Hard)
Kali R. Harrison .... second second assistant director: New York (as Kali Harrison)
Ahmed Hatimi .... first assistant director: Morocco
James Andrew Haven .... second assistant director: Morocco second unit (as James Haven)
Karim Kahkhani .... second second assistant director second unit: Morocco
Scott Kirby .... assistant director: Lichtenberg
Ariane Lacan .... second assistant director: Paris
Bryn Lawrence .... third assistant director: Morocco second unit
Charlie Lázaro .... first assistant director: Madrid
Peter MacDonald .... second unit director: UK additional second unit
Terence Madden .... second assistant director: UK additional second unit
Terry Madden .... first assistant director: UK additional second unit
Guilhem Malgoire .... assistant director
Beatrice Manning .... assistant director runner
Darren Maynard .... additional second second assistant director
Maggie Murphy .... second assistant director: New York
Carlos Navarrete .... third assistant director: Madrid
Jae-sung Oh .... third assistant director (as Jae-Sung Oh)
Nick Satriano .... first assistant director: New York second unit
Nick Shuttleworth .... second assistant director
Amy Stares .... runner: dailies
Jasmin Steigler .... third assistant director: Berlin
Denis L. Stewart .... first assistant director: Morocco second unit
Rhys Summerhayes .... third assistant director: Morocco second unit
Jennifer Truelove .... second assistant director: New York
Kurt Uebersax .... additional second assistant director: Washington D.C.
Adil Abdelwahab .... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Irene M. Borrego .... third assistant director: Madrid (uncredited)
Jamie Christopher .... assistant director: insert unit (uncredited)
William Dodds .... dailies assistant director (uncredited)
Johnny Egan .... second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Pablo García .... third assistant director (uncredited)
Adam Jenkins .... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Angela Jensen .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Sandrine Loisy .... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Óscar Manero .... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Sébastien Marziniak .... additional assistant director: Paris (uncredited)
Matthew Mason .... additional second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Matthew Mason .... second second assistant director: additional photography, New York (uncredited)
Paul Mindel .... third assistant director: second unit additional photography (uncredited)
Ferran Rial .... third assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
Jane Ryan .... third assistant director: UK insert unit (uncredited)
Michael Stevenson .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Paul Taylor .... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Tommy Allen .... property master: New York (as Thomas C. Allen)
Sonia Aranzabal .... art director: Madrid
Grant Armstrong .... stand-by art director
Roman Avianus .... construction liason
Susan Bode .... set decorator: New York (as Susan Bode-Tyson)
John Bohan .... construction manager
Alex Boswell .... props: UK additional second unit
Abdallah Bougtifa .... swing gang: Morocco
Henning Brehm .... graphic artist: Berlin
Matthew Broderick .... props: UK additional second unit
Jason 'Jay' Brown .... second set dresser (as Jason Brown)
Peter Bundrick .... head carpenter: New York
Dan Burke .... graphic artist
Carolyn Cartwright .... assistant set decorator
Joe Cecchini .... art department production assistant: New York
Eric Cheripka .... assistant property master: New York
Sophia Chowdhury .... assistant set decorator
Mick Chubbock .... plasterer
Kelvin Cook .... stand-by prop
Anita Dhillon .... graphic designer
Jonathan Downing .... stand-by prop
Paul Duff .... head carpenter
Peter Edge .... stand-by painter: Morocco second unit
James Enright .... props
Gill Farr .... production buyer
Joanna Foley .... assistant art director
Katie Gabriel .... art department coordinator
Heidi Gibb .... draughtsman
Apache Gonzalez .... set dresser
Gavin Gordon .... supervising carpenter
Alex Gorodetsky .... charge scenic artist: New York
Dierk Grahlow .... construction manager: Berlin
Bruce Lee Gross .... leadman: New York
Rohan Harris .... paintings
Catherine Haugh .... construction coordinator
Richard Hebrank .... construction coordinator: New York
Terry Heggarty .... stand by painter
Jay Hendrickx .... camera scenic
Gina Herold .... art department coordinator: New York
Clare Holton .... production buyer
Michelle Hosier .... art department assistant
Thomas Jones .... prop maker
James Kent .... set dresser: New York
Alex King .... action vehicles coordinator
Robin Koenig .... on-set dresser: New York
Sebastian T. Krawinkel .... art director: Berlin (as Sebastian Krawinkel)
Oliver Krönke .... set dresser: Berlin
Robert Krüger .... supervising painter: Berlin
Matthias Kulewatz .... supervising carpenter: Berlin
Linda Kurzweil .... set dresser: Berlin
Cathal MacIlwaine .... stand-by carpenter
Thomas Martin .... assistant construction manager
Dawn Masi .... additional graphic artist
Dan Maslen .... previsualization
Jeffrey D. McDonald .... assistant art director
John Moore .... props: UK additional second unit
Colin Mutch .... dressing props
Jennifer Alex Nickason .... assistant set decorator: New York
Andreas Olshausen .... art director: Berlin
Joel Ossenfort .... scenic artist: New York
Wolfgang Osterholzer .... carpenter
Mark Pollard .... graphic artist: New York
Allen J. Polley .... property master
Josh Polley .... trainee props
Verena Popp .... set dresser: Berlin
Ulrich Posselt .... construction coordinator: Berlin
Rachid Quiat .... assistant art director: Morocco
John Ralbovsky .... scenic
Darren Reynolds .... chargehand stand-by prop
Mark Reynolds .... chargehand dressing prop
Amin Rharda .... props buyer: Morocco (as Amine Rhanda)
Julio Daniel Rodriguez .... set dresser
Jeffrey Rollins .... props
Daniel Rosenfeld .... scenic shopman
Steve Rosenzweig .... scenic artist
Richard Selway .... standby art director
Marcia C. Suter .... scenic artist
David Swayze .... art director: New York
Clive Ward .... head scenic painter
Christopher Weiser .... scenic artist
Kevin Wheeler .... storeman
James Whelan .... set dresser
Ashley Winter .... assistant art director
Greg Winter .... assistant scenic artist
Jess Alexander .... art department assistant (uncredited)
John Allen .... carpenter (uncredited)
Ellis J. Barbacoff .... property master: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Katharina Birkenfeld .... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Joshua Black .... painter: Berlin (uncredited)
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz .... additional dressing props (uncredited)
Graham Caulfield .... drapesmaster (uncredited)
Dean Coldham .... plasterer: reshoots (uncredited)
Jen Day .... art department coordinator: reshoots (uncredited)
Adriaan Engelbrecht .... foam technician (uncredited)
Adriaan Engelbrecht .... stunt props (uncredited)
Enzo Enzel .... stand-by painter: Germany (uncredited)
Jordana Finkel .... co-construction coordinator (uncredited)
Alex Horwitz .... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Rhys Ifan .... art department assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Greg Izzo .... props (uncredited)
Thomas Jones .... leading mold maker (uncredited)
Nicky Kaill .... scenic artist (uncredited)
Dave Lieber .... props (uncredited)
Tony Marks .... carpenter (uncredited)
Paula Marín .... art assistant: second unit, Spain (uncredited)
Simon McGuire .... concept artist (uncredited)
Kay Mitchell .... set decorating runner (uncredited)
Rob Muia .... assistant to production designer (uncredited)
Marek Oyrzinski .... action vehicle technician (uncredited)
Daniel Pleacoff .... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin L. Raper .... additional graphic artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Santucci .... set dresser (uncredited)
Matt Sims .... CAD draughtsman (uncredited)
Miriam Skelton .... art intern (uncredited)
Emma Vane .... draughtsman (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
James Ashwill .... foley mixer
Christopher Assells .... sound effects editor
Karen Baker Landers .... supervising sound editor
Bob Beemer .... sound mixer
Bob Beemer .... sound re-recording mixer
Eddie Bydalek .... sound recordist
Rick Canelli .... adr recordist
Krissopher Chevannes .... adr recordist
John T. Cucci .... foley artist
Robert Deschaine .... adr mixer
Dino Dimuro .... sound effects editor (as Dino R. Dimuro)
Robin Atkin Downes .... adr artist
Benjamin Dunker .... cableman
Joe Dzuban .... sound recordist
Kirk Francis .... production sound mixer
Hector C. Gika .... sound effects editor (as Hector Gika)
Peter Gleaves .... adr mixer
Dan Guachione .... boom operator: New York (as Daniel Guachione)
Per Hallberg .... supervising sound editor
Dan Hegeman .... sound effects editor (as Daniel Hegeman)
Chris Hogan .... dialogue editor (as Christopher W. Hogan)
Xavier Horan .... assistant sound editor
Craig S. Jaeger .... supervising foley editor
Chris Jargo .... adr editor
Bobby Johanson .... adr mixer
Cecilia Lanzi .... replacement boom operator
Lawrence Loewinger .... second unit sound mixer
Kimaree Long .... dialogue editor
Anna MacKenzie .... supervising adr editor
Rhys Maitland-Jones .... sound mix technician
Craig Mann .... sound recordist
Scott Millan .... sound mixer
Philip D. Morrill .... assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete .... assistant sound editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Michael Novitch .... additional sound recordist (as Mike Novitch)
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell .... adr mixer
Kelly Oxford .... supervising foley editor
David Parker .... sound mixer
Michelle Pazer .... adr editor
Evan Rautiainen .... additional sound recordist
Ian Sands .... production sound mixer: UK additional second unit
Ann Scibelli .... sound effects editor
Brian Simmons .... production sound mixer: UK additional second unit
Gary L.G. Simpson .... additional sound recordist (as Gary Simpson)
Frederick H. Stahly .... dialogue editor
Peter Staubli .... sound effects editor
Greg Steele .... adr mixer
Gary Summers .... sound mixer
Rachael Tate .... adr recordist
Jon Title .... sound effects editor
Tami Treadwell .... adr recordist
Karl Wasserman .... sound utility: New York
Drew Webster .... sound recordist
Ian Wright .... boom operator
David Young .... audio engineer (as David M. Young)
Greg Zimmerman .... adr recordist
Henry Dobson .... dubbing supervisor (international versions) (uncredited)
Rick Gould .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield .... sound mix technician (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Steve Austin .... special effects technician: go-mobile
Mark Bero .... special effects foreman: New York
Grant Boulton .... special effects modeller
Ben Broadbridge .... assistant special effects technician
Andy Bunce .... senior special effects technician
Dave Busick .... special effects technician: go-mobile
Wilfred Caban .... special effects foreman: New York
Carmen Campolo .... special effects technician: New York
Simon Cockren .... special effects technician
Rich E. Cordobes .... special effects technician: k-rail (as Richard Cordobes)
Keith Dawson .... special effects technician
Michael Dawson .... special effects assistant supervisor (as Mike Dawson)
Peter Didier .... special effects wireman
Stuart Digby .... special effects lead workshop technician
Richard Bryan Douglas .... special effects technician: New York
Matthew Duggan .... special effects wireman
Tony Edwards .... senior special effects technician
Jody Eltham .... special effects technician
Terry Flowers .... special effects lead floor supervisor
Ken Goodstein .... special effects technician
Anh Le Hoang .... special effects technician: New York (as Hoang Le)
Steven Kirshoff .... special effects coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Jason Leinster .... special effects wire supervisor
Devin Maggio .... special effects technician: New York
Ben Mahoney .... special effects wireman
John Mason .... snow effects technician
Bruce Mayhew .... special effects technician
Zac Meeking .... special effects trainee
Martin Montoya .... special effects technician: k-rail
Neil Murray .... special effects wireman (as Neal Murray)
Mark Noel .... special effects technician: k-rail
Frank C. Oliva Sr. .... special effects technician: New York (as Frank Oliva)
Joe Pancake .... special effects technician: k-rail (as Joseph Pancake)
Steven Pancake .... special effects technician: k-rail
Francis Pennington .... special effects technician: k-rail
Elia P. Popov .... special effects rigging/foreman: Go-Mobile Effects, New York (as Elia Popov)
Mark Raymond .... special effects technician
Del Reid .... snow effects technician
Robert J. Scupp .... special effects technician: New York
Keith Shannon .... special effects technician
Michelle Stella .... special effects shop production assistant
John Stifanich .... special effects technician: New York (as John R. Stifanich)
Michael A. Tice .... special effects technician: k-rail (as Michael Tice)
Omar Torres .... special effects technician: go-mobile
Thomas Viviano .... special effects technician: New York (as Thomas L. Viviano)
David Watson Jr. .... special effects technician (as David Watson)
Hayley J. Williams .... special effects technician (as Hayley Williams)
Joss Williams .... special effects supervisor
Victoria Williams .... special effects technician
Ashley Yallop .... special effects technician
Anthony S. Ciccarelli .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Tony Ciccarelli .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Pau Costa .... special effects coordinator: Spain (uncredited)
Javier Jal .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Javier H. Moneo .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Eric Pastore .... special effects crew (uncredited)
Andrew Ryan .... special effects (uncredited)
Anne Marie Walters .... special effects technician: dailies (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Simon Allmark .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Jaume Arteman .... compositor: Double Negative
Judy Barr .... compositor: Double Negative
Robin Beard .... lead 2D artist: Double Negative
Paul Bellany .... compositor: Double Negative
Frank Berbert .... compositor: Double Negative
Andre Braithwaite .... technical director: Double Negative
Richard Briscoe .... compositor: Double Negative
Andre Brizard .... compositor: Double Negative
Nik Brownlee .... compositor: Double Negative
Astrid Busser-Casas .... compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Cairnie .... compositor: Double Negative
Dominic Carus .... matchmover: Double Negative
Peter Chiang .... visual effects supervisor
Debra Coleman .... compositor: Double Negative (as Debbi Coleman)
Zoe Cranley .... technical director: Double Negative
Ciaran Crowley .... compositor: Double Negative
Marcello Da Silva .... matchmover: Double Negative
Philipp Danner .... compositor: Double Negative (as Phillipp Danner)
Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira .... compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Dimitri Delacovias .... matte painter: Double Negative
Linda Drake .... visual effects editor
Miles Drake .... data technician: Double Negative
Miller Drake .... visual effects editor
Bronwyn Edwards .... lead 2D artist: Double Negative
Ellie Faustino .... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative (as Elisenda Faustino)
James Foster .... compositor: Double Negative
Mike Foyle .... compositor: Double Negative
Walter Gilbert .... compositor: Double Negative
Azzard Gordon .... matchmover: Double Negative
Tom Griffiths .... matchmover: Double Negative
James Guy .... technical director: Double Negative
Jerry Hall .... compositor: Double Negative
Pete Hanson .... data manager: Double Negative (as Peter Hanson)
Michael Harrison .... compositor: Double Negative
Aeon Henderson .... compositor: Double Negative
Lee Ifans .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Claire Inglis .... compositor: Double Negative
Ludovic Iochem .... matte painter: Double Negative
Alex Ireland .... compositor: Double Negative
Oliver James .... research and development: Double Negative
Phillip Johnson .... technical director: Double Negative
Rafal Kaniewski .... compositor: Double Negative
Marcin Kolendo .... compositor: Double Negative
Serena Lam .... compositor: Double Negative
Emma Larsson .... production coordinator: Double Negative
Matthew Leach .... data technician: Double Negative
Tracey Leadbetter .... production coordinator: Double Negative
Gawain Liddiard .... lead environment artist: Double Negative
Mattias Lindahl .... CG supervisor: Double Negative
Eugene Lipkin .... matchmover: Double Negative
Jan Maroske .... compositor: Double Negative
Sangita Mistry .... compositor: Double Negative
Alice Mitchell .... compositor: Double Negative
Dan Neal .... lead environment artist: Double Negative
Charlie Noble .... digital visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Gregory Oehler .... digital optical artist: CIS Hollywood (as Greg Oehler)
Alexandra Papavramides .... compositor: Double Negative (as Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre)
Adam Paschke .... compositor: Double Negative
Tilman Paulin .... compositor: Double Negative
Kate Phillips .... production coordinator: Double Negative
Fred Place .... compositor: Double Negative
Matthew Plummer .... visual effects producer: Double Negative (as Matt Plummer)
Joel Prager .... matchmover: Double Negative
John Purdie .... compositor: Double Negative
James Reid .... matchmover: Double Negative
Tom Richardson .... matchmover: Double Negative
Laurent-Paul Robert .... effects animator: Double Negative (as Laurent Robert)
Sam Schwier .... matchmover: Double Negative
Foad Shah .... compositor: Double Negative
Ian Simpson .... compositor: Double Negative
Dan Snape .... compositor: Double Negative (as Daniel Snape)
Jim Steel .... compositor: Double Negative
Jelena Stojanovic .... compositor: Double Negative
Sean Stranks .... lead 2D artist: Double Negative
Chris Ung .... matchmover: Double Negative
David Vickery .... CG supervisor: Double Negative
Mauricio Villamil .... matchmover: Double Negative
Andy Warren .... technical director: Double Negative
Guy Williams .... lead environment artist: Double Negative
Daniel Wood .... technical director: Double Negative
Anna Yamazoe .... matchmover: Double Negative
Patrick Zentis .... matte painter: Double Negative
George Zwier .... 2D supervisor: Double Negative
Matt Ashton .... senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Pete Bebb .... previs lead: Double Negative (uncredited)
Craig Bilsky .... digital laboratory project manager (uncredited)
Martin Body .... lead rotoscope artist: Peerless Camera Co. Ltd (uncredited)
Jamie Briens .... technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Elika Burns .... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Huseyin Caner .... lead scanning technician (uncredited)
Mark Coleran .... computer screen graphics (uncredited)
Tom Collier .... digital compositor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Dayne Cowan .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Yoshi DeHerrera .... 3D laser scanning: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Stefan Drury .... head of film effects: LipSync Post (uncredited)
John Flores .... digital intermediate scanner (uncredited)
Donald Fly .... general manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Richard Fox .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
John J. Galloway .... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Larry Gaynor .... senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Crystal Hadcroft .... rotoscope artist: Peerless (uncredited)
Ed Hall .... coordinator: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Adam Hammond .... tech support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Sarah Hemsley .... visual effects producer: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Richard Higham .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Marcus Hindborg .... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ian Holland .... inferno artist: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Brian Holmes .... systems engineer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Heather Holty .... digital laboratory project manager (uncredited)
Lorea Hoye .... visual effects producer: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Andrew Kingston .... systems administrator: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Diane Kingston .... digital effects producer: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
J. Kitazaki .... production assistant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Andrew Koutsou .... on-set match mover (uncredited)
Kevin Kutchaver .... visual effects: HimAnI Productions (uncredited)
Simon Leech .... visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Duncan Lees .... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
Taz Lodder .... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Thierry Muller .... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Thomas Müller .... visual effects artist: Peerless (uncredited)
Julia Neighly .... visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Julie Orosz .... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Glen Pratt .... visual effects supervisor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Julia Reinhard .... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Gareth Repton .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Valeria Romano .... digital compositor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Paul Round .... head of 2D: Peerless (uncredited)
James Russell .... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rhys Salcombe .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Bob Schneider .... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Samantha Spacey .... visual effects line producer: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Angela Stanley .... digital compositor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Richard Stay .... compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Paul Venn Stirling .... digital compositor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Christopher Sweet .... studio assistant: Double Negative (uncredited)
Luigi Tommaseo .... network and operations: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Samantha Tracey .... visual effects coordinator: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Sheila Wickens .... visual effects supervisor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Rachel Wright .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Anton Yri .... digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Rachid Abbad .... stunt performer: Morocco (as My Rachid Abbad)
Don Abbatiello .... stunt performer: US
Lasfer Abdelghni .... stunt performer: Morocco (as Abdelghani Lasfer)
G.A. Aguilar .... stunt performer: US (as George Aguilar)
Brian Keith Allen .... stunt performer: US
Guiomar Alonso .... stunt performer: Spain
Bill Anagnos .... stunt performer: US (as William Anagnos)
Roy T. Anderson .... stunt performer: US
Scott Armstrong .... stunt performer: US
Luis Miguel Arranz .... stunt performer: Spain
Chris Barnes .... stunt performer: US
Joseph Basile .... precision driver
Randy Beckman .... stunt performer: US
Said Belaamim .... stunt performer: Morocco
Benito Benitez Crespo .... stunt performer: Spain
Nicola Berwick .... stunt performer: UK (as Nikki Berwick)
Michael Bornhütter .... stunt performer: Germany
David Bosch .... stunt performer: Spain
Dan Bradley .... stunt coordinator
Tim Buchanan .... stunt performer: US
Paul Bucossi .... stunt performer: US
Peter Bucossi .... stunt performer: US
Mike Burke .... stunt performer: US
Bruce Cain .... stunt performer: UK
Marvin Campbell .... stunt performer: UK (as Marvin Stewart-Campbell)
Chris Cenatiempo .... stunt performer: US
John Cenatiempo .... stunt performer: US
Nick Chopping .... stunt performer: UK
Bob Colletti .... stunt performer: US
Chris Colombo .... stunt performer: US
George B. Colucci Jr. .... stunt performer: US (as George Colucci Jr.)
Gilbert B. Combs .... stunt performer: US (as Gil Combs)
Aris Comninos .... stunt performer: UK
Ben Cooke .... stunt performer: UK
J. Patrick Daily .... stunt performer: US
Juan Carlos Delgado .... stunt performer: Spain
Kelly Dent .... stunt performer: UK
Jacob Dewitt .... stunt performer: US (as Jacob DeWitt)
Miguel Diaz-Aboitiz .... stunt performer: Spain
Ben Dimmock .... stunt performer: UK
George R. Doering III .... stunt performer: US
Levan Doran .... stunt performer: UK
Norman Douglass .... stunt performer: US
Geoffrey Dowell .... stunt performer: US
Georg Ebinal .... stunt performer: Germany (as Georg Ebina)
Rick English .... stunt performer: UK
Peter Epstein .... stunt performer: US
Jonathan Eusebio .... assistant fight coordinator
Roy Farfel .... stunt performer: US
Adil Farsi .... stunt performer: Morocco
John R. Favre .... stunt performer: US (as John Favre)
Victor Fernandez .... stunt performer: Spain
Frank Ferrara .... stunt performer: US
Stephanie Finochio .... stunt performer: US
Dean Forster .... stunt performer: UK
Glenn Foster .... stunt performer: UK
Tanner Foust .... stunt performer: US
Marvin Francis .... stunt performer: US
Jeremy Fry .... stunt performer: US
Tim Gallin .... stunt performer: US
David Garrick .... stunt performer: UK
Andy Godbold .... stunt performer: UK (as Andy Godbould)
Eduardo Gomez .... stunt performer: Spain
Mohamed Gouyd .... stunt performer: Morocco
Evangelos Grecos .... stunt coordinator: Germany
James Grogan .... stunt performer: UK
Tarick Hadouch .... stunt performer: Morocco (as Tarik Hadouch)
Richard Hansen .... stunt performer: UK (as R.D. Hansen)
Gene Harrison .... stunt performer: US (as Eugene Harrison)
Mark Henson .... stunt performer: UK (as Franklin Henson)
Adolfo Heredia .... stunt performer: Spain
Rob Herring .... stunt performer: UK
Cort Hessler .... stunt performer: US (as Cort Hessler III)
Don Hewitt .... stunt performer: US (as Don Hewitt Sr.)
Donald John Hewitt .... stunt performer: US (as Donald J. Hewitt)
Jery Hewitt .... stunt coordinator: additional photography, New York
Jorge Huergo .... stunt performer: Spain
Jason Hunjan .... stunt performer: UK
Rob Hunt .... stunt performer: UK
Jeff Imada .... fight stunt coordinator
Rob Inch .... stunt performer: UK
Rowley Irlam .... stunt performer: UK (as Rowly Irlam)
Martin Ivanov .... stunt double: Matt Damon
Viktor Ivanov .... stunt performer: US (as Victor Ivanov)
Eugenio Jiménez .... stunt performer: Spain (as Eugenio Jimenez Cubillo)
Keone Kim .... stunt performer: US
Adam Kirley .... stunt performer: UK
Mike Lambert .... stunt performer: UK
Joanne Lamstein .... stunt performer: US
Derek Lea .... stunt performer: UK
Maurice Lee .... stunt performer: UK
David Leitch .... stunt performer: US
Antonio Lemos .... stunt performer: Spain
Samir Machtioui .... stunt performer: Morocco
John E. Mack .... stunt performer: US
Steve Mack .... stunt performer: US
Guillermo Maestre .... stunt performer: Spain
Stephen Mann .... stunt performer: US
Paul Marini .... stunt performer: US
Erik Martin .... stunt performer: US
Boris Martinez .... stunt performer: Spain
Santiago Martinez .... stunt performer: Spain
Anna Mastroianni .... stunt performer: US
Darren Maynard .... stunt performer: US
Nick McKinless .... stunt performer: UK
Jeff Medeiros .... stunt performer: US (as Jeffrey Medeiros)
Erol Mehmet .... stunt performer: UK
Andy Merchant .... stunt performer: UK
Peter Miles .... stunt performer: UK (as Milsey 'Peter' Miles)
Lee Millham .... stunt performer: UK
Gareth Milne .... stunt performer: UK
Lee Morrison .... stunt performer: UK
Mark Mottram .... stunt performer: UK
Dino Muccio .... stunt performer: US
Ray Nicholas .... stunt performer: UK
Brian Nickels .... stunt performer: UK (as Brian Sonny Nickels)
James O'Donnell .... stunt performer: UK (as James O'Dee)
Chris O'Hara .... stunt performer: US
Shawn O'Neil .... stunt performer: US
Mick O'Rourke .... stunt performer: US
Oscar Outerino .... stunt performer: Spain
Janet Paparazzo .... stunt performer: US
Miguel Pedregosa .... stunt coordinator: Spain
Peter Pedrero .... stunt performer: UK
Dave Pope .... stunt performer: US (as David Pope)
Gary Powell .... stunt coordinator: UK
Greg Powell .... assistant stunt coordinator: additional photography, UK
Dominic Preece .... stunt performer: UK
Darrin Prescott .... stunt coordinator: second unit, USA
Cedric Proust .... stunt performer
Susan Purkhiser .... stunt performer: US
Eva Raboso .... stunt performer: Spain
Markus Ranglack .... stunt performer: Germany
Buster Reeves .... stunt performer: UK
Scott Rogers .... stunt coordinator: Los Angeles
John Roney .... stunt performer: US
Markos Rounthwaite .... stunt coordinator: additional photography UK
Alison Ryan .... stunt performer: UK (as Allison Ryan)
Johan Saentz .... stunt performer: Spain
Ignacio Garcia J. Sanchis .... stunt performer: Spain
Lutz Schleisner .... stunt performer: Germany
Kevin Scott .... stunt performer: US
Gordon Seed .... stunt performer: UK
Terry Serpico .... stunt performer: US
Diz Sharpe .... stunt performer: UK
Matt Sherren .... stunt performer: UK
Nicola Short .... stunt coordinator assistant: UK
David Shumbris .... stunt performer: US (as Dave Shumbris)
Keith Siglinger .... stunt performer: US
Craig Frosty Silva .... stunt performer: US (as Craig 'Frosty' Silva)
Jesús Silva .... stunt performer: Spain (as Jesus Silva Pascasio)
Jorge Silva .... stunt performer: Spain
Peter B. Simpson .... stunt performer: US
Shane Sinutko .... stunt performer: US
Brian Smyj .... stunt performer: US
Mark Southworth .... stunt performer: UK
Matthew Stirling .... stunt performer: UK (as Matt Stirling)
John Street .... stunt performer: UK
Gary Tacon .... stunt performer: US
Roy Taylor .... stunt performer: UK
Shawnna Thibodeau .... stunt performer: US
Arran Topham .... stunt performer: UK
Mustapha Touki .... stunt performer: Morocco
Greg Tracy .... stunt performer: US
Manuel Valle .... stunt performer: Spain
Tony Van Silva .... stunt performer: UK
Aaron Vexler .... stunt performer: US
Vincent Wang .... stunt performer: UK
David Ware .... stunt performer: UK (as Dave Ware)
Dean Watt .... stunt performer: UK
Reg Wayment .... stunt performer: UK
Ronnie Wechselberger .... stunt performer: Germany (as Ronny Wechselberger)
Donna Williams .... stunt performer: UK (as Donna C. Williams)
Alberto Zapata .... stunt performer: Spain (as Alberto Zapata Tatje)
Jose Zorrilla .... stunt performer: Spain
Damon Caro .... fight choreography (uncredited)
Jacob Dewitt .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson .... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Lazzara .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Philippe Losson .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kai Martin .... stunts (uncredited)
James O'Donnell .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Abdellah Oukseh .... stunts (uncredited)
Rocco Parente .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Álvaro Quiroga .... stunts (uncredited)
Diz Sharpe .... head stunt rigger (uncredited)
Peter B. Simpson .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Brian Smyj .... stunt coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Bissar Abderrahim .... electrician
Jonathan Ames .... video assistant
David Appleby .... key grip
Marc Atherfold .... focus puller: Morocco second unit
Klemens Becker .... camera operator: "a" camera
George Bird .... electrician
Matt Blades .... dolly grip: New York
Jasin Boland .... still photographer
John Bowman .... video assist coordinator
Jeremy Braben .... aerial director of photography
Peter Bulavinetz .... grip
Michael Cambria .... second assistant camera: New York
Charles Carpentier .... electrician
David M. Carr .... best boy rigging grip: New York (as David Carr)
Andrew Casey .... camera operator: "a" camera, New York second unit
Paul Colangelo .... additional first assistant camera: second unit, New York City
Peter Colavito .... electrician: New York (as Pete Colavito)
John Conroy .... camera focus puller
Jeffrey A. Cook .... lighting technician
Jim Crowther .... b camera grip
Chris Dale .... camera loader
Doug Dalisera .... rigging gaffer
Tim Dean .... libra head technician
Russell Diamond .... grip
William DiCenso .... rf technician
Birgit Dierken .... camera focus puller
Steve Drellich .... camera operator: "d" camera, New York second unit
Jean-François Drigeard .... gaffer: Paris
Kevin Edland .... best boy
Florian Emmerich .... camera operator: "b" camera
Russell Engels .... gaffer: New York
Daniel Erb .... second assistant camera: "b" camera: Berlin
Stephen Fell .... electrical rigger
Stanley Fernandez Jr. .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, New York second unit
Gavin Fernandez .... assistant camera (second unit)
Roberto Fernández .... first assistant camera
Wick Finch .... gaffer: UK additional second unit
Greg Finkel .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Conor Finlay .... electrician
Kevin Flynn .... key rigging grip: New York
Jonny Franklin .... electrician
Kevin Fraser .... key grip: Morocco second unit
John Gamble .... focus puller: Morocco second unit
Manuel Gaspar .... best boy electric: Paris
Abbot Genser .... still photographer
Thomas Gottschalk .... first assistant camera: Berlin
Hassan Hajhouj .... grip
Jamie Harcourt .... camera operator main & 2nd unit dailies
Dan Hartley .... video assist coordinator: UK additional second unit
Kevin Haverty .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York second unit
Colin Hazell .... crane technician
Chris Henry .... lighting technician
Chris Hensel .... grip: New York
John Higgins .... gaffer
Stuart Howell .... Steadicam operator
Stuart Howell .... camera operator: "b" camera, UK additional second unit
Darren Howton .... practical electrician
Martin Hume .... camera operator
Lee Kazista .... libra head operator: New York second unit
Chris Kilduff .... best boy grip: New York
Jennifer Koestler .... second assistant camera
John Krause .... dolly grip: New York
Wayne Leach .... rigging gaffer
Adam Lee .... electrician
David Lee .... still photographer
Eric Leigh .... best boy rigging electric: New York
Jonathon Leigh .... generator operator: New York (as Jonathan Leigh)
Clive Mackey .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, UK additional second unit
David Mackie .... camera loader: Morocco second unit
James Mah .... best boy electric: New York (as Jim Mah)
Brendon Malone .... grip: New York (as Brendan Malone)
David Maund .... best boy grip: UK additional second unit
Lance Mayer .... libra head operator: New York second unit
Tim McAuliffe .... electrician: New York
Adrian McCarthy .... key grip: UK additional second unit
Jim McConkey .... camera operator: "c" camera, New York second unit
Larry McConkey .... camera operator: "b" camera, New York second unit
Danny McGee .... practical electrician
Joe McGee .... practical electrician
Campbell McIntosh .... electrician (as Campbell Macintosh)
Gavin McKenzie .... digital playback lead technician: Useful Companies
Igor Meglic .... director of photography: New York second unit
Tim Molema .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
William Moore .... electrician
William D. Moran .... dolly grip: New York (as Bill Moran)
Mark Moriarty .... director of photography: Morocco second unit
Dean Morrish .... camera loader: Morocco second unit
Beda Mulzer .... best boy electric
Neil Munro .... lighting technician
Phil Murray .... best boy grip
Ed Nessen .... second assistant camera: "c" camera, New York second unit
Shaun O'Dell .... director of photography: UK additional second unit
Justin Owen .... digital playback supervisor: Useful Companies
Robert Palmer .... focus puller: Morocco second unit
Won-suk Park .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Berlin
Dino Parks .... director of photography: insert unit
Gary Parnham .... rigging electrician
Craig Pecchia .... assistant camera
Andrew Peck .... camera loader: New York (as Andy Peck)
Balint Pinczehelyi .... rigging grip: New York
Michael J. Prate .... grip
Tom Prate .... key grip: New York (as Thomas Prate)
Andrew Priestley .... first assistant camera
Guillaume Renberg .... additional camera operator
Guillaume Renberg .... mosys head operator: New York second unit
Guillaume Renberg .... remote head technician
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Lance Rieck .... scorpio head operator: New York second unit
Michael Rieck .... rigging crew: Berlin
Eric P. Robinson .... assistant camera: stunt unit
Gary Romaine .... grip
Sam Rosedietcher .... rigging electric: New York
Thomas Royal .... electrician
Kelly Rutkowski .... electrician: New York
Jorge Sacristan .... gaffer
Sam Sale .... video assistant: UK additional second unit
Joe Sarao .... rigging grip: New York (as Joseph A. Sarao)
Christian Scheibe .... dolly grip: germany
Ronald Schwarz .... gaffer: Germany (as Ronnie Schwarz)
Ron Shane .... chargehand electrician
Richard B. Shean .... video assistant: second unit
David Sinfield .... rigging electrician: re-shoots
Ian Sinfield .... rigging electrician
Paul Slatter .... gaffer: Morocco second unit
Julian Sternthal .... grip
Bjoern Susen .... rigging gaffer
Eric Swanek .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Mike Valentine .... underwater camera
Bob Van Heek .... rigging grip: New York (as Bob A. Van Heex)
Oliver Ward .... camera technician: Wescam camera
Jon Webb .... first assistant camera: second unit (as John Webb)
Paul Wheeldon .... second assistant camera: Morocco
Peter Wignall .... camera operator: "b" Steadicam, UK additional second unit
Ben Wilson .... additional camera operator
Sarah Woodward .... second assistant camera
Rene Adefarasin .... additional focus puller (uncredited)
Nick Allsop .... clapper loader: dailies (uncredited)
Jeremy Braben .... camera operator: additional photography (uncredited)
Travis Cadalzo .... second assistant camera: New York (uncredited)
Andrew Cavagnet .... video assist: New York/Washington DC (uncredited)
Joe Chess .... a-camera / steadicam operator (uncredited)
Harry Clark .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Clarke .... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Rashad Clinton .... grip: New York (uncredited)
David Cozens .... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ben Dailey .... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Carlos De Carvalho .... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Sylvestre Dedise .... electrician (uncredited)
Adam Dorney .... daily camera trainee: insert unit (uncredited)
Lee Eldred .... electrician (uncredited)
Will Finch .... electrician (uncredited)
Neil Flaherty .... second assistant camera: insert unit (uncredited)
Max Frankston .... video assist (uncredited)
Daniel Gago .... electrician: Madrid (uncredited)
Tash Gamper .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Christopher Garland .... assistant underwater camera (uncredited)
Chris Gilbertson .... lighting console operator (uncredited)
Luke Andrew Haddock .... video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)
Graham Hall .... Steadicam operator: additional second unit, UK (uncredited)
Joel Holland .... key video assist operator: New York (uncredited)
Gabriel Hyman .... loader: additional photography (uncredited)
Alec Jarnagin .... additional camera operator: second unit, New York (uncredited)
Nicholas Kay .... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Wayne King .... electrician (uncredited)
Andrew Lawrence .... camera trainee (uncredited)
Chaz Lyon .... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Todd MacNicholl .... grip (uncredited)
Nathan Mann .... focus puller: additional photography (uncredited)
Tobias Marshall .... additional clapper loader (uncredited)
Chris McAleese .... camera loader (uncredited)
Guy McCormack .... video assistant (uncredited)
Maurice K. McGuire .... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Toby Merritt .... still photographer (uncredited)
Jamie Mills .... electrician (uncredited)
Michael Nie .... additional film loader (uncredited)
Antonio Ponti .... assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Simon Rainer .... electrician: Germany (uncredited)
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano .... camera loader: second unit (uncredited)
Pete Romano .... underwater director of photography (uncredited)
Tony Rowland .... grip: dailies (uncredited)
Darren Ryan .... video assist operator (uncredited)
Bob Scott .... additional camera operator: New York (uncredited)
Steven Search .... additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Adrian Spanna .... video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)
Christian Wehrle .... video assist operator: additional VTR, Germany (uncredited)
Charlie Whitaker .... camera loader (uncredited)
Santiago Yniguez .... sparrow head technician (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Zinedine Ibnou Jabal .... casting assistant: Morocco
Franck Jouard .... crowd casting: Paris
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson .... adr voice casting
Iris Müller .... extras casting: Berlin
Dearbhaile O'Hanlon .... casting assistant: UK (as Derv O'Hanlon)
Betsy Royall .... extras casting: Washington, D.C.
Leeba Zakharov .... casting assistant: USA
Elizabeth Dean .... casting manager (uncredited)
Chuck Douglas .... extras casting (uncredited)
Marcel Dykiert .... extras casting (uncredited)
Mihal Freinquel .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Terry L. Lamfers .... casting administrator (uncredited)
Jennifer Sabel .... extras casting associate (uncredited)
Grant Wilfley .... extras casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pam Aaron .... set costumer: New York
Lucy Bowring .... costume coordinator
Elena Calvo .... wardrobe assistant: Madrid unit
Ken Crouch .... costume supervisor (as Kenny Crouch)
Kate Edwards .... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Angela Egan .... crowd costumer
Sabine Groh .... costumer
Suzie Harman .... assistant costume designer
Sarah Higbid .... costume dailies
Daniel Lawson .... assistant costume designer: New York
Jevyn Nelms .... wardrobe production assistant: New York
John Norster .... assistant costume designer
Marcia Patten .... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Usue Peña .... costume assistant
Adam Roach .... set costumer
Meike Schlegel .... wardrobe supervisor: crowd
Barnaby Smith .... costumer: Mr. Damon (as Barnaby Smith Jr.)
Cristina Sopeña .... costume coordinator: Spain
Jonathan Stow .... costume assistant (as Jon Stow)
Caroline Thorpe .... head seamstress
Carol Anne Wegner .... wardrobe assistant: Germany
Sacha Chandisingh .... key textile artist (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Esther Bailey .... assistant editor
Christopher Robin Bell .... first assistant editor
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio .... digital conformist (as Karen Boyle-Anastasio)
Derek Brechin .... additional editor
Eduardo Cisneros .... imaging technician: Technicolor
Mark Fitzgerald .... additional editor
Jimmy Fusil .... digital intermediate producer
Maria Gonzales .... assistant editor
Robert Malina .... first assistant editor
Lindsey Morrow .... assistant editor
Stephen Nakamura .... digital film colorist
Jason Overbeck .... post-production assistant
Katie Pastore .... post-production assistant
Russell Pawson .... assistant editor
Julie Saegert .... assistant editor
Stephen Bearman .... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
John Dietrick .... apprentice editor (uncredited)
Ollie Gatehouse .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Imogen Gay .... editorial assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Greenway .... editorial assistant (uncredited)
Simon Harris .... assistant editor: Synxspeed (uncredited)
Jamie Millhoff .... editorial assistant (uncredited)
Ken Rubenfeld .... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Adrian Spanna .... video playback editor: Useful Companies (uncredited)
Darin Wooldridge .... additional digital colorist: Technicolor (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Chris Barrett .... score recordist
Ramiro Belgardt .... music editor
David Butterworth .... orchestrator
Thomas A. Carlson .... supervising music editor (as Tom Carlson)
David Channing .... score consultant
Paul Clarvis .... musician: percussion
Peter Davies .... musician
Koji Egawa .... score consultant (as Kogi Egawa)
Dave Foster .... music preparation
Germaine Franco .... score production coordinator
Gavin Greenaway .... conductor
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestra contractor
David Hage .... music preparation
Luis Jardim .... musician: percussion
Sam Jones .... score recordist
Daniel Lerner .... music recordist: synthesizers
Craig Mann .... score mix technician
Charlotte Matthews .... assistant orchestral contractor
James McKee Smith .... composer: additional music
James McKee Smith .... music programmer
Nick Mera .... music preparation
Perry Montague Mason .... orchestra leader (as Perry Montague-Mason)
Shawn Murphy .... score mixer
Peter Myles .... music editor
Kathy Nelson .... music supervisor
Jake Parker .... orchestrator
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation
Joel J. Richard .... composer: additional music
Frank Ricotti .... musician: percussion
Richard Skinner .... musician: solo bassoon
Rob Sneddon .... music preparation
Curt Sobel .... music editor
Erik Swanson .... score consultant
Gary K. Thomas .... orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas .... composer: additional music
John Ashton Thomas .... music programmer
Jonathan Williams .... musician: cello
Nick Wollage .... score recordist
Chris Clad .... violin (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Khalid Ameskane .... transportation captain: Morocco
John Atkins .... unit driver
Mounir Badia .... action vehicles coordinator
Ali Bakkioui .... transportation coordinator: Morocco
Brian Baverstock .... transportation coordinator
Markus Bendler .... picture vehicle coordinator: Germany
Cristina Campos .... transportation coordinator
Miambanzila Charles .... driver
Ian Clarke .... action vehicle coordinator
Maxime Couteret .... transportation coordinator
Jens Enderling .... transportation captain: Germany
Dennis Erdmann .... production driver
Jay Immersi .... picture car coordinator
Graham Kelly .... action vehicle supervisor
Oliver Kueper .... transportation coordinator: Germany (as Oliver Küper)
Diego Leco .... driver
Fernando Lueches .... driver: cast
Robert J. Napier .... production driver
Nacho Nolla .... transport
Boris Olomi .... picture vehicle technician
Patricia Picazo .... driver
Jaime Polo .... second transportation assistant
Alberto Poveda .... transportation coordinator: Madrid
Tony Power .... stand-by driver: grip car: Madrid
Octave Raspail .... driver: cast
Andreas Schumacher .... personal driver: Paul Greengrass
Jérôme Servant .... transportation coordinator: France
Chris J. Smith .... action vehicle coordinator (as Chris Smith)
Ken Smith .... driver
Knuth Sorgers .... production driver
Francisco Rojo Villada .... driver: cast
Ian Westwell .... facilities driver
Jalal Aqdim .... assistant picture vehicle coordinator (uncredited)
Andrés Cámara .... driver (uncredited)
Mickey Davie .... vehicle technician (uncredited)
Marcel De Lamotte .... production driver (uncredited)
Fabien Gourmelen .... production driver: France (uncredited)
Rubén Gómez .... driver: Matt Damon (uncredited)
Florian Haeger .... driver: Germany (uncredited)
Charles Heidet .... car supplier: France (uncredited)
Daniel Huhn .... driver (uncredited)
Yann Jouannic .... production driver: France (uncredited)
Martin Kuschan .... production driver (uncredited)
Paolo Maggio .... driver: George Nolfi (uncredited)
Nina Ruhkala .... assistant action vehicle coordinator (uncredited)
Olivier Suffert .... production driver (uncredited)
Alexandre Thiery .... driver: Paris (uncredited)
Sean Thornton .... picture vehicle technician (uncredited)
Tony Wadsworth .... driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Youssef Abagourram .... assistant location manager
Jerome Albertini .... location manager: Paris
Clare Aldington .... assistant: Mr. Gostelow
Daniel Altieri .... production assistant
Segolene Amice .... production secretary: France
Peter Arpesella .... adr voice group
Simon Atherton .... armorer
Roman Avianus .... location manager
Fiona Baldwin .... production office secretary
Khalid Banoujaafar .... location manager
Tristan Barnard .... location manager
Monica Barraza .... assistant production coordinator: New York (as Monica Celis Barraza)
Deborah Becker .... second assistant accountant: New York
Rosie Bedford-Stradling .... construction nurse
Mohamed Benhmamane .... location manager: Morocco
Bouchra Bentayeb .... assistant production coordinator
Mustapha Bentayeb .... production assistant
Mirashyam Blakeslee .... set production assistant: New York
Ethan Blum .... office intern
Nick Bommer .... asset manager: New York
Michael Braun .... production assistant: New York (as Mike Braun)
Sam Breckman .... location manager
Paul M. Brennan .... daily runner: UK insert unit
Rachel Bucknor .... on-set paramedic
Stephan Burle .... title designer
Julien Béségher .... assistant production accountant: France
Nina Büttner .... assistant accountant: Germany
Maurice Cabrera .... parking coordinator
Jana Camacho .... production assistant
Hélène Cardona .... adr voices
Gavin Carruthers .... office production assistant: Morocco
Juan Casado .... production assistant
Erin Charles .... production coordinator: Washington D.C.
Terry Claybon .... personal trainer: Mr. Damon
Daniel B. Cone .... set production assistant: New York (as Dan Cone)
Nicole Cotton .... payroll assistant
Romain Courtine .... location manager
John Crampton .... unit assistant
Luke Crawford .... production assistant
Ana Cuadra .... location scout
Steve Cummings .... armorer
Rebecca Davis .... location assistant
Paige Day .... production assistant
Roberto De Jesus .... production secretary: New York (as Roberto J. De Jesus)
Katherine DeJesus .... accounting clerk: New York (as Kathy De Jesus)
John DeSimone .... production coordinator: New York
Janie Dowding .... accommodation assistant
Piers Dunn .... location manager
Tommy Dunne .... lead armourer
Jennifer Eddy .... assistant to second unit director
Ceri Evans .... script supervisor: vfx unit
Ian Evans .... helicopter pilot: aerial unit
Florence Fischel .... assistant location manager: France
Michel Flaesch .... pigeon handler: Paris
Frédérique Flaesh .... pigeon wrangler: Paris
Emmanuel Fleury .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Amanda Foley .... location coordinator: ny
Chris Forster .... visual consultant
Sophie Fortat .... payroll accountant: Paris
Linda H. Friedman .... assistant: Mr. Greengrass (as Linda Friedman)
Katharina Gapski .... assistant production coordinator: Germany
Jackie Gilbey .... assistant accountant
James Grant .... location manager: Morocco second unit
Robin Green .... assistant accountant
Frédéric Greene .... production controller: France
Nicky Gregory .... unit nurse
Jen Haines .... production assistant
Faical Hajji .... location assistant
Jon D. Harris .... chef: Mr. Damon
Victoria Hawden .... production coordinator
Emma Hazell .... assets administrator (as Emma Olrich-Smith)
Darren Helman .... location support
Marina Hernando .... production assistant (as Marina H. Molini)
Jonathan Hoeg .... additional set production assistant
Deirdre Horgan .... script supervisor: New York second unit
Sammy Horton .... payroll accountant
Christopher A. Jackson .... technical advisor
Jennifer K. Jacobs .... second assistant accountant: New York (as Jennifer Jacobs)
Kate Johnson .... accounting clerk
Arnaud Kaiser .... assistant location manager: France
Joe Kobzan .... production assistant
Silke Krüger .... assistant location manager
Rowan Laidlaw .... accommodation assistant
Devin Laster .... production assistant
Marc Leroyer .... armorer
Myriam Loukili .... accountant: Morocco
Sylvia Mackintosh .... production accountant
Vair Macphee .... production coordinator: Morocco
Sue Mahoney .... script supervisor: dailies
Theresa Marsh .... first assistant production accountant: New York (as Theresa L. Marsh)
Laura Mateos .... production accountant
Dean McManus .... security: Mr. Damon
Rizelle Mendoza .... assistant: Mr. Crowley
Davin Michaels .... production assistant: New York
Frédéric Millet .... office production assistant: Paris
Chris Moore .... assistant location manager
Dina Morrone .... adr voice
Ali Moshref .... production accountant: Madrid
Grégoire Mouveau .... facilities manager: France
Duncan Muggoch .... location manager
Hugh Mun .... adr voice
Kip Myers .... assistant location manager: New York
Alex Nikolic .... media producer
John Nixon .... armorer
Jorge Noguerales .... runner: production unit
Chris Norman .... assistant accountant
Lisa O'Hara .... assistant: Mr. Damon
Shelly O'Mahony .... assistant: Julia Stiles
Hilde Odelga .... production coordinator
Antonia Olivares .... set production assistant
Anji Oliver .... assistant production coordinator
Emma Patiño .... locations department: second unit Madrid
Nancy A. Pavia .... production assistant
Annie Penn .... script supervisor
Patrick Tendai Pfupajena .... set production assistant: New York (as Patrick Pfupajena)
Mike Phillips .... production accountant: New York
Karsten Piel .... payroll accountant: Germany
Neil Pierson .... assistant accountant: Morocco
Emma Pill .... location manager: Morocco
Lauri Pitkus .... location manager: New York
Pam Plummer .... assistant: Ms. Allen
Daniel Pollack .... location scout
Meredith C. Powell .... production assistant: additional photography
Joanna Price .... assistant accountant
Jan Proppe .... set production assistant
Mary T. Radford .... assistant: Mr. Marshall
Rebecca Rae .... assistant production coordinator: UK additional second unit
Philip A. Ramos .... production coordinator: New York second unit
Eric Rau .... production assistant: New York
Oliver Rayner .... office production assistant
Jonathan Reich .... location scout: Washington, DC
Patricia Reid-Douglas .... production coordinator: France (as Paddy Reid-Douglas)
Terry Rigarlsford .... security: Mr. Damon
Jay Roberts .... post-production accountant
Jennifer Roberts .... set production assistant: New York
Megan Roberts .... base runner
Claire Robertson .... location accountant: Morocco
Germain Robin .... production assistant
Félix Rosell .... location manager: Spain
Jean-Marc Rulier .... cyber scanning
Anna Schmigalla .... production accountant: Germany
Mark Schofield .... office production assistant
Joss Skottowe .... armorer
Darryl A. Smith .... payroll accountant: New York (as Darryl Smith)
Rob Sorrenti .... behind-the-scenes
Simon Staines .... digital playback creative: Useful Companies
Luke Stevenson .... office production assistant
Jen Stirling .... production assistant
Barbara Szeman .... production assistant
Widad Taha .... shipping coordinator: Morocco
Adam Teeuw .... office production assistant
Andrea Truscott .... assistant: Mr. Greengrass
Mimi Turner .... assistant location manager: New York
Sara-Jane Valentine .... computer and video coordinator: Useful Companies (as Sara-Jane Owen)
Jarik Van Sluijs .... titles
Jamie Vermilye .... location production assistant
Jamie Vermilye .... set production assistant
Oliver Veysey .... assistant: Mr. Marshall, Europe
Isaac Viejo .... location assistant
Teddy Villalba .... base camp manager
Louise Wade .... script supervisor: second unit
Martin Wady .... location scout
Benton Ward .... RF technician
Ryder Washburn .... armorer
David Wilcock .... assistant accountant
Deborah Wuliger .... unit publicist
Dana Zolli .... set production assistant: New York
Ramona Adair .... production assistant (uncredited)
Eric Andrew .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Jim Bacon .... epk producer (uncredited)
Philip Ball .... stand-in (uncredited)
Mercedes Barbod .... assistant location manager: Spain (uncredited)
Sam Blackmore .... floor runner: additional photography (uncredited)
Sarah Brook .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Adam Byles .... additional floor runner (uncredited)
María Cabello .... assistant production manager: Spain (uncredited)
Joseph Carey .... production assistant (uncredited)
Neil Carter .... technical advisor: police, New York (uncredited)
Ellen Athena Catsikeas .... location assistant: New York (uncredited)
Al Cerullo .... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Shinae Cho .... set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Nathan Davis .... production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Devaney .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Kay Di Rezze .... trainee assistant accountant (uncredited)
Adrienne Dine .... set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Jeff Dionne .... production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Logan Wolfe Edler .... production assistant (uncredited)
Hedi El Ayoubi .... production assistant (uncredited)
Abby Eon .... location assistant (uncredited)
Lisa Falzarano .... production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Ferlisi .... additional location assistant: New York (uncredited)
Neil Findlater .... stand-in for Mr Finney (uncredited)
Kya Garwood .... stand-in: Julia Stiles (uncredited)
Dena Ghieth .... location assistant (uncredited)
Alexis Giraudeau .... facilities assistant (uncredited)
Alexis Giraudeau .... office production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Pamela B. Green .... producer: main titles (uncredited)
Klaus Große Darrelmann .... location manager: Berlin (uncredited)
Berry Hatfield .... additional set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Andy Hennigan .... financial controller (uncredited)
Hassan Heyward .... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Hoehn .... stand-in (uncredited)
Sally May Homer .... production assistant: additional footage, New York City (uncredited)
Asia Jarzyna .... assistant production coordinator: Spain (uncredited)
Sven Jenuwein .... location assistant: Germany (uncredited)
Chris Judd .... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Richard Kathlean .... production assistant (uncredited)
Andreas Kispert .... set manager: Germany (uncredited)
Russ Klein .... production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Khadja Koulla .... production coordinator (uncredited)
Katie Kramer .... production assistant (uncredited)
Brendan Lee .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher LeStrange .... locations production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Phillip Leung .... production assistant (uncredited)
Samantha Levenstein .... production assistant (uncredited)
Gareth Lewis .... additional set assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Philip Lobban .... location scout (uncredited)
Alan Lowe .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Luhrssen .... production assistant (uncredited)
Faya Madrid .... production team (uncredited)
Liz Magee .... production assistant (uncredited)
Ruben Malaret .... publicist (uncredited)
Beatrice Manning .... set runner: additional photography (uncredited)
Cathleen McFadyen .... production assistant (uncredited)
James McGrady .... floor runner: additional photography (uncredited)
Clem McIntosh .... set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Melissa A. Messick .... production assistant (uncredited)
Laura Miles .... script supervisor (uncredited)
Ed Mitchell .... stand-in (uncredited)
Tom Mone .... set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Mario Nila .... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Dillon Noonan .... assistant location manager: Washington DC (uncredited)
Katherine M. O'Connor .... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Otero Speight .... assistant location manager (uncredited)
James Parsons .... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Nicoletta Perdikos .... asset production assistant (uncredited)
Saray Perez .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Joshua Brian Pierce .... production assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Poppoon .... location assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Christian Reinhardt .... location assistant: Germany (uncredited)
Guillaume Renberg .... remote head technician (uncredited)
Steven Robbins .... set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Peter Roskovich .... assistant craft service (uncredited)
Kelsi Russell .... additional set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Miranda Sajdak .... production assistant (uncredited)
Simon Sansone .... location scout (uncredited)
Teddy Schenck .... production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Carole Schmidlin .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Schweig .... production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Scott .... set production assistant: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Ricardo Serrano .... location manager: Spain second unit (uncredited)
Colby Shrefler .... location assistant: New York (uncredited)
Deb Shufelt .... production assistant (uncredited)
Alexandre Singer .... production assistant (uncredited)
Nate Slevin .... production assistant (uncredited)
Callum Heckstall Smith .... additional floor runner (uncredited)
Toby Spanton .... additional floor runner (uncredited)
Johnny Starke .... production assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Stella .... stage manager (uncredited)
James Stittle .... location scout (uncredited)
Amy Teitter .... production assistant (uncredited)
Miriam Tielmann .... additional production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Craig Topham .... set runner: insert unit (uncredited)
Fernando Vallejo .... production assistant (uncredited)
Denise Violante .... production assistant (uncredited)
William Voermann .... production assistant (uncredited)
David Vogel .... production assistant: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Luke Wanagel .... production secretary: re-shoots (uncredited)
Paul Wielunski .... production assistant (uncredited)
Richard Wild .... weather consultant (uncredited)
Clarke Williams .... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Wu .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
King Mohamed VI .... special thanks (as His Majesty The King Mohamed VI)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Bourne Ultimatum" - Japan (English title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for violence and intense sequences of action
Runtime:
115 min
Country:
Color:
Color (Technicolor)
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The end title music for The Bourne Identity (2002) and The Bourne Supremacy (2004) uses the exact same recording of "Extreme Ways" by Moby. This film uses a new performance of the same song, with a distinctly different mix, called "Extreme Ways (Bourne's Ultimatum)".See more »
Goofs:
Crew or equipment visible: During the fight scene with Desh, after Nikki Parsons is struck and falls back, a crew member's foot is seen in the frame as Desh falls back after being hit by Jason Bourne.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Russian dispatch officer:Suspect from tunnel auto chase, heading east from Kievsky Train Station.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Extreme Ways (Bourne's Ultimatum)See more »

FAQ

Is this movie based on a book?
What is 'The Bourne Ultimatim' about?
How much sex, violence, and profanity are in this movie?
See more »
402 out of 587 people found the following review useful.
One Of The Year's Best Movies., 3 August 2007
Author: CrassActionHero from United States

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007) Review: After a thrilling set of two, we get the final installment. Here's my take:

The Bourne Ultimatum has it all. We have Jason Bourne(Matt Damon) on the coattails of the ones who know everything. He has been running for too long. This time, it ends.

The Bourne Ultimatum has a great plot, awesome writing, fantastic direction, suspense, and some of the best action of the summer. Matt Damon delivers possibly his best performance to date. He has the conviction and swelling desire of the troubled assassin.

There are some intelligent humor here and some fine suspense. The reactions to certain events will have you either laughing(in a good way) or cheering on. (or both) I heard a lot of intelligent laughter in the theater and lots of clapping. The audience was loving it.

The Bourne Ultimatum delivers all in a nicely gift-wrapped package. All of the goods and then some. This is, in my opinion the best movie this summer.

The Last Word: Excellent conclusion. The best of the trilogy. This is how summer movie thrillers should be done. I love the Bourne trilogy.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (788 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Rank the Bourne films movietvfanatic123
What OST Score is playing during the Bourne VS Desh Fight Scene. alucardfrb
Movies with Vicious Car chases harrypearce
What fighting style do Bourne use? mr-mohamed-salah
It felt like andrew991116
Why i can't find any better movie/trilogy than The Bourne Moives ?!! benzaxoll_tramal
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Bourne Identity The Bourne Supremacy The Professional: Golgo 13 Captain America: The First Avenger Live Free or Die Hard
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb top 250 movies IMDb Action section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.