Edit
Terminator Salvation (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

McG

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John D. Brancato ... (written by) (as John Brancato) &
Michael Ferris ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Star (as Jadagrace Berry)
...
...
...
...
...
General Losenko (as Ivan Gvera)
...
...
...
...
Mark (as Victor Ho)
...
Tunney
...
...
Hideki
Po Chan ...
Naima
Babak Tafti ...
Malik
...
Priest
...
Len
...
Turnbull
...
Carnahan
...
Richter
...
Soilder (as Diego Lopez)
...
Hybrid Male
...
Guard #2
...
Captain Jericho
...
Soldier on Osprey
Isaac Kappy ...
Barbarosa
Boots Southerland ...
Warden
...
Soldier #1
Rafael Herrera ...
Mexican Husband
...
Mexican Wife
Marc Maurin ...
French Fighter (as Marc Maurin-Adam)
...
Rahul
...
First Soldier
Lorenzo Callender ...
Comms Officer
David Douglas ...
Technician
...
Radar Operator
...
Transmitter Technician (as Esodie Geiger-Mavestrand)
...
...
T-600 Suit Performer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Bentley ...
Execution Witness (uncredited)
Scott Flick ...
Skynet Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Sarah Connor (voice) (uncredited)
Neil Harbisson ...
Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Resistance Soldier (uncredited)
Shani Klein-Madden ...
Execution Witness (uncredited)
...
Execution Witness (uncredited)
Gregory Leiker ...
Hardy (uncredited)
...
Infirmary Fighter (uncredited)
...
Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
...
Helicopter Gunner (uncredited)
Foued Zayani ...
Skynet Prisoner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeanne Allgood ... executive producer
Derek Anderson ... producer
Moritz Borman ... producer
Chantal Feghali ... co-producer / post-production producer
Bruce Franklin ... associate producer
Steve Gaub ... associate producer
Peter D. Graves ... executive producer
Thomas Hayslip ... line producer: second unit (as Tom Hayslip)
April A. Janow ... associate producer (as April Janow)
Mario Kassar ... executive producer (as Mario F. Kassar)
Victor Kubicek ... producer
Dan Lin ... executive producer
Joel B. Michaels ... executive producer
James Middleton ... associate producer
Anjalika Mathur Nigam ... associate producer
Randolph M. Paul ... associate producer
Jon Silk ... production executive
Jeffrey Silver ... producer
Andrew G. Vajna ... executive producer
Don Zepfel ... associate producer

Music by 

Danny Elfman

Cinematography by 

Shane Hurlbut ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Conrad Buff IV ... (as Conrad Buff)

Casting By 

Justine Baddeley
Kim Davis-Wagner ... (as Kim Davis)

Production Design by 

Martin Laing

Art Direction by 

Troy Sizemore ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Victor J. Zolfo
Sean McCormick ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Michael Wilkinson

Makeup Department 

Georgia Allen ... background makeup supervisor
Richard Alonzo ... key makeup effects artist
Sara Bozik ... additional makeup artist
Svetlana Britt ... assistant makeup artist
Ken Culver ... mold maker
Ed French ... makeup artist
Danielle Friedman ... additional makeup artist
Elizabeth Gallegos ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Pepper J. Gallegos ... assistant makeup artist
Kathrine Gordon ... hair stylist department head
Kimberly Greene ... makeup department head
Patricia Greer ... assistant makeup artist
Allan B. Holt ... lab makeup effects
Rolf John Keppler ... makeup artist (as Rolf Keppler)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Aimee Macabeo ... special makeup effects artist: Stan Winston Studio
Bonnie Masoner ... assistant makeup artist
Yvette Meely ... assistant hair stylist
Jolynn Nieto ... additional hair stylist / assistant hair stylist
Michael Ornelaz ... special makeup effects artist: Stan Winston Studio
Angelique Ortiz ... additional makeup artist
Ashlynne Padilla ... assistant makeup artist
Deidre Parness ... makeup artist
Lisa Taylor Roberts ... makeup department head: second unit (as Taylor Roberts)
John Rosengrant ... terminator makeup and animatronic effects
Sara Roybal ... assistant makeup artist
Brian Sipe ... special makeup effects artist
Betty Lou Skinner ... key hair stylist
Mike Smithson ... makeup effects department head
Rick Stratton ... tattoo transfers
Christopher Trujillo ... makeup artist
Arjen Tuiten ... special makeup effects artist: Stan Winston Studio
Erin Wooldridge ... key makeup artist
Melissa A. Yonkey ... department head hair: second unit (as Melissa Yonkey)
Joy Zapata ... hair department head: second unit

Production Management 

Nadia Paine ... production supervisor
Heather P. Woods ... post-production supervisor
Don Zepfel ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen P. Dunn ... first assistant director: second unit
Bruce Franklin ... first assistant director
Charles Gibson ... second unit director
Zach Hunt ... second second assistant director: second unit
Cyndi Martin ... second second assistant director
Adolfo Martínez Pérez ... additional unit director
Jeff Okabayashi ... second assistant director
Paul Byrne Prenderville ... second assistant director: second unit
Katie Pruitt ... second second assistant director: second unit
Bryan Snodgrass ... second second assistant director
Lily Garcia ... additional second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Peter Alvarez ... general foreman
Scott M. Anderson ... assistant property master
Greg Aprahamian ... model maker
Arthur Arndt ... carpenter
Hunter Ashton ... propmaker
Yhvh Bantista ... carpenter
Steven Bayes ... props
Jason Beale ... digital coordinator
Jeff Berrington ... welder gang boss
Lou Boggs ... welder foreman
Tony Bohorquez ... lead model maker
Len Borggrebe ... welder
Robert M. Bouffard ... props
Jack Brunacini Jr. ... prop maker
John Bugarcic ... painter foreman
Greg John Callas ... construction coordinator
Marco A. Campos ... construction foreman: re-shoot
Jim Charmatz ... conceptual designer
Lance Cheatham ... set dresser
Michael Chochol ... set dresser: day player
Andy Chung ... concept artist
Bil Clement ... set dresser
Art Clever ... welding supervisor
Matt Codd ... concept artist
Dennis Collins ... second unit stand-by painter
Sage Emmett Connell ... on-set dresser
Ryan Cowles ... art department
Greg Davidson ... gang boss
Trinity Tad Davis ... art department assistant
Rocky De la Vega ... painter
Brian DeNike ... set dresser
Sylvain Despretz ... illustrator
Christian Di Salvo ... set dresser
Leandro Di Salvo ... set dresser
Ralph Diaz ... on-set greensman
Timothy M. Earls ... set designer
Christopher Elledge ... set dresser
Brooke Fair ... construction utility
Patricio M. Farrell ... assistant art director
Giovanni Ferrara ... lead paint foreman
Tim Flattery ... concept artist
Andrew P. Flores ... stand-by painter (as Andy Flores)
Marisa Frantz ... set designer
Tom Frohling ... set designer
Patrick Gagné ... painter
Neil Gahm ... propmaker foreman
Melissa Gelmo ... set dresser
Martin J. Gibbons ... welding foreman
Darren Gibson ... propmaker
Amy Giedraitis ... second unit assistant prop master
Ram Goradia ... set dresser
Steven E. Gordon ... storyboard artist
Wellyem Guerra ... set dresser
Paul Harman ... set painter
Christopher Hayes ... set dresser
Amy Heinz ... set designer
Chris Herrington ... painter
Mark Hitchler ... set designer
Gregory S. Hooper ... assistant art director
John Horning ... assistant property master
Lawrence A. Hubbs ... set designer
Bart C. Hubenthal ... on-set dresser
George Hull ... conceptual artist
Carol Kiefer ... art department coordinator
Lisa M. Kittredge ... construction auditor
Martin A. Kline ... storyboard artist
Kristen Kogler ... set decorations shopper/buyer
Tammy S. Lee ... set designer
Andy Linderkamp ... propmaker
Amahl Lovato ... concept model maker
Oana Marian ... art department researcher
Roberta Marquez Seret ... buyer: set dressing (as Roberta Marquez)
Victor James Martinez ... concept artist
Adolfo Martínez Pérez ... lead concept artist / storyboard artist
Robert McKinnon ... concept designer
Orlando R. Montoya ... set dresser
Richard Anthony Montoya ... greensman
Robbie Mueller ... set dresser
Desma Murphy ... assistant art director
Timothy Oakley ... set dresser: reshoot
James F. Oberlander ... set designer
Chris Painter ... set dresser
Gary Petersen ... welder foreman
Anshuman Prasad ... set designer
Roger Prater ... stand-by greens foreman
Billy W. Ray ... buyer: set dressing (as Billy Ray)
Garrett Ray ... set dresser
Michael J. Regina ... construction clerk
Bert Rodriguez ... construction foremen
Ernest M. Sanchez ... set dressing gangboss
Randy Severs ... propmaker
Michael Sexton ... property master
Ted Slampyak ... storyboard artist
Jason Soles ... plaster foreman
Smokey Stover ... set design models
Jeff Strom ... set dresser
Jason Sweers ... lead graphic designer
Dan Sweetman ... storyboard artist
Marc Tantin ... welder gang boss
Miles Teves ... concept artist
Adrian Valdes ... painter foreman
Freddy Waff ... lead man
Raymond Waff ... set dresser
James Walton ... propmaker
Jeffri Welsh ... prop master: second unit
Jeremy E. Wilcox ... assistant construction auditor
Chris Windisch Jr. ... laborer (as Chris Windish)
Carl Zeller ... propmaker
Tyler Bartley ... concept artist (uncredited)
Francesco Ferrara ... painter (uncredited)
Damon Green ... gang boss: construction (uncredited)
Dale Lotreck ... construction utility (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Atkins ... adr recordist
Petra Bach ... adr supervisor
Ron Bartlett ... sound re-recording mixer
Bob Beher ... foley editor
David V. Butler ... supervising dialogue editor
Lori Dovi ... sound mixer: second unit
Eric Flickinger ... digital sound mix technician
Darryl L. Frank ... sound mixer: second unit
Cameron Frankley ... sound designer / sound editor: director's cut / supervising sound editor
Jason Giffin ... adr recordist
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Rodney Gurule ... utility sound technician
Tom Hartig ... boom operator
Garth R. Hassell ... adr recordist
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Jason W. Jennings ... sound designer
Tim LeBlanc ... sound mixer: director's cut
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound designer
Jon Michaels ... assistant sound editor: director's cut / first assistant sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator: additional photography
John Roesch ... foley artist
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor
Mark Ulano ... production sound mixer
Miles J.D. Vedder ... boom operator: second unit
Petra Bach ... dial editor (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Richard Van Dyke ... production sound mixer: additional photography (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tony Acosta Jr. ... creature suit fabricator: Stan Winston Studio
Chris Baer ... special effects lab technician
Jesse Balodis ... texture artist
Ryan Banfield ... mold maker
Chris Brenczewski ... special effects: key set foreman
Al Broussard ... special effects second unit foreman
Jack Brunacini Jr. ... special effects technician
Roy K. Cancino ... special effects technician (2009)
Zac Chowdhury ... rotoscope
Brian Claus ... model department: Stan Winston Studio
Jason Collins ... specialty prop fabricator
Ken Cornett ... lead model builder: Stan Winston Studio
Jeff Crocker ... mold maker
Lawrence Decker ... special effects technician
Ante Dugandzic ... special effects technician
Wayne Eaton ... special effects technician
Laura Elliott ... special effects makeup
Damian Fisher ... mold maker / special effects makeup
Don Gray ... motion control technician
Scott Hastings ... special effects technician
Mark Hawker ... second unit special effects coordinator
Robert S. Henderson ... special effects technician
Russ Herpich ... weld shop: Stan Winston Studio
Jeff Himmel ... fabrication department lead: Stan Winston Studio
Allan B. Holt ... special effects makeup
Akihito Ikeda ... special effects sculptor & painter: Stan Winston Studio
Caylen Johnson ... special effects assistant
Elvis Jones ... specialty props
Anthony Julio ... special effects technician
Michael Kay ... special effects assistant
Alan Kiriu ... special effects assistant
Steven D. Kline ... special effects assistant
Bruce Y. Kuroyama ... special effects pyrotechnic gangboss
Richard J. Landon ... key mechanical designer
Arthur D. Lindfield ... special effects technician
Jason Lopes ... senior systems engineer: Stan Winston Studio
Lindsay MacGowan ... creature effects coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Shane Mahan ... shop coordinator: Legacy Effects
Keith Marbory ... special effects makeup
Michael Meinardus ... special effects coordinator
Ryan Meinardus ... special effects
David Merritt ... model shop supervisor: stan winston studio
David Mesloh ... special effects technician
Ken Mieding ... special effects miniatures: Kerner Optical
David Monzingo ... special effects makeup: Stan Winston Studio
Steven Munson ... special effects makeup
Donald Myers ... special effects foreman
Ben Nichols ... special effects technician
Doug Passarelli ... pyrotechnician
José Páramo ... special effects assistant
Brian Rae ... moldmaker: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Alan Rifkin ... special effects assistant
Mike Rifkin ... special effects assistant
Michael Roundy ... special effects technician
Eric Rylander ... special effects foreman: second unit
Mike Sasgen ... special effects foreman
Michael Schorr ... special effects assistant
Anthony Simonaitis ... special effects general foreman
Jeffrey D. Smith ... research & development: ILM
Mike Stull ... special effects technician
Blumes Tracy ... special effects assistant
Chris L. Ward ... special effects technician
Stan Winston ... creature effects supervisor
Daniel Yates ... special effects technician
Gary Yee ... special effects makeup
Richard Zarro ... pyrotechnician
Ronald Zarro ... pyrotechnician
Chris Zega ... lab technician: Stan Winstion Studios
Douglas D. Ziegler ... special effects assistant
Todd D'Amario ... miniature model maker / kerner optical (uncredited)
Joe Heffernan ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Phil Weisgerber ... vehicle fabrication (uncredited)
John Wrightson ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lauren Abrams ... scenic artist: Kerner Optical
Pedro Pozo Acosta ... digital compositor
Christian Alzmann ... visual effects art director
Cameron Anderson ... stage technician: Kerner Optical
Steven Anderson ... production assistant: ILM
Wesley R. Anderson ... technical support
Tim Angulo ... director of photography: New Deal Studios
Francois Antoine ... visual effects: ILM
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson ... compositor: Matte World Digital
Eric Aubry ... digital effects artist: Rodeo FX
Jörg Baier ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Bekah Baik ... 3D lighting artist
Charles Bailey ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Robert Baird ... texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Jesse Balodis ... texture artist
Chris Barischoff ... digital compositor
Craig Barron ... visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital
Geeta Basantani ... digital matte painter: Matte World Digital / senior compositor
Simeon Bassett ... lead lighting artist
Christopher Batty ... previs lead
Scott E. Baxter ... digital effects artist: Asylum
Daniel Bayona ... digital matte painter
Basel Bazlamit ... pre-visualization artist
Greg Beaumonte ... camera engineer: Kerner Optical
Brian Bell ... lighter: Asylum
Joseph Bell ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Elissa Bello ... rotoscope and paint supervisor
Jill Berger ... sequence supervisor: ILM
John Berri ... visual effects editor
Michael Best ... visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Dan Bethell ... CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jason Bidwell ... compositor: Asylum FX
Tim Bird ... Inferno artist
Dan Blank ... designer
Sarah Blank ... digital compositor (as Sarah Birns)
Jeremy Bloch ... lighting technical director: ILM
Rob Blue ... visual effects artist: Asylum
Michael Boggs ... scanning manager
Jeremy Boissinot ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Dana Bonilla ... set production assistant: Kerner Optical
Mathieu Boucher ... technical director: ILM
E.M. Bowen ... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Jason Brackett ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Phil Brennan ... visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Marty Brenneis ... camera engineer: Kerner Optical
Chantell Brown ... assistant technical director
Mark Buck ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Darrin Butts ... previs artist: Proof, Inc.
Ben Campbell ... lighting technical director
Andrea Caretta ... 3d lighting and compositing
Rodrigo Carrasco ... modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Huey Carroll ... paint artist
Merlin Carroll ... rotoscope artist: Asylum FX
Eric Carter ... matte painter
Sean M. Casey ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Daniel Cavey ... production coordinator: ILM
Joe Ceballos ... art director: Whiskytree
Lanny Cermak ... digital artist: ILM
Henry Kwok Ho Chan ... digital artist: ILM
Kien Geay Chan ... digital artist
Can Chang ... compositor: ILM
Fred Chapman ... lead rigger: Rising Sun Pictures
Aharon Charnov ... cg generalist: Pixel Liberation Front
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... visual effects producer: Asylum
Cheah Chin Chee ... digital artist: ILM
Ling Chen ... digital compositor: ILM
Diana Cheng ... visual effects producer
Leila Chesloff ... digital artist
Zac Chowdhury ... digital artist
Ian Chriss ... visual effects best boy electric: Kerner Optical
Marc Chu ... animation director: ILM / animation supervisor: ILM
Benjamin Chua ... production support
Wes Cilldhaire ... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Timothy Clark ... lead matte painter: Asylum
Jessee J. Clarkson ... model maker
Richard W. Clot ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical (as Richard Clot)
Robbie Clot ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Tom Cloutier ... visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Andrew Cochrane ... terminator rigging
Bill Collis ... visual effects editor
David Conley ... visual effects associate producer
Brian Connor ... lead compositor: ILM
Pat Conran ... CG supervisor: ILM
Caitlin Content ... compositor
Jay Cooper ... digital artist
Romaine Coston ... technical assistant
Glenn Cotter ... CG artist: Matte World Digital
Dan Crawley ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Andrew Crowley ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Kevin Culhane ... rigger: Asylum
Sean Cushing ... visual effects producer
Devon Cutler ... digital artist
Nick D'Abo ... model/miniature supervisor: Kerner Optical
Frank D'Iorio ... digital compositor: ILM
Michaela Danby ... digital compositor
Tim Davies ... visual effects supervisor: asylum
Alan De Castro ... compositor
Ayse Dedeoglu ... production coordinator: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali)
Michael Degtjarewsky ... digital compositor
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3D scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Stephen DeLuca ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Bernie Demolski ... visual effects best boy grip: Kerner Optical
Heather Dennis ... titles coordinator
Justin Denton ... pre-vis supervisor
Pallavi Devabhaktuni ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Natasha Devaud ... digital artist
Simon Devault ... digital compositor: RodeoFX
Dhananjayan ... roto artist
Raffael Dickreuter ... pre-viz animator: Pixel Liberation Front
Ben Dickson ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Tony Diep ... visual effects artist
John Dietz ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Eran Dinour ... digital artist: ILM
Hugo Dominguez ... digital artist: Asylum Vfx
Mark Duckworth ... digital artist: Asylum
Patricia Rose Duignan ... visual effects executive producer: Kerner Optical
Kalene Dunsmoor ... digital compositor: ILM
Robert East ... lighting td
Selwyn Eddy ... digital artist
Robert Edwards ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Dan Enstrom ... digital resource assistant: ILM (as Daniel Enstrom)
Christopher Evans ... digital matte painter: Matte World Digital
Sean Andrew Faden ... CG supervisor: Asylum
Steve Fait ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Nina Fallon ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Matt Farell ... previs artist
Conny Fauser ... sequence supervisor
Chantal Feghali ... visual effects producer
Sebastian Feldman ... digital artist
Todd Fellows ... modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Christine Felman ... visual effects coordinator: Asylum
Patrick Ferguson ... digital compositor
Jessica Fernandes ... department manager: ILM Singapore
Rick Fichter ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Simon Fillat ... digital artist: ILM
Brad Floyd ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Sean Foley ... lead lighting artist: AsylumFX
Chris Foreman ... digital artist: ILM
Christian Foucher ... lead technical director
John Fragomeni ... visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Adam Francis ... motion control technician
Ron Frankel ... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Alex Fry ... senior compositor
Warren Fu ... visual effects art director
James Furlong ... texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
William Gammon ... digital compositor
Shannon Blake Gans ... visual effects producer: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Danny Garcia ... track/matchmove artist
Leo Garza ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Brad Gayo ... sequence lead compositor
David Geoghegan ... digital compositor
Brian Gernand ... model/miniature department supervisor: Kerner Optical
John Giang ... concept artist
Tim Gibbons ... digital compositor
Charles Gibson ... visual effects supervisor
Nathalie Girard ... digital compositor: ILM
Victor Glushchenko ... 3d artist: Rising Sun Pictures
David Goodno ... stage technician: Kerner Optical
Bhaskar Joyoti Goswami ... digital compositor
Dustin Gould ... visual effects coordinator: Pixel Liberation Front
Justin Graham ... digital paint artist
Susan Greenhow ... visual effects producer: ILM
Bryant Terrell Griffin ... lead matte painter
Branko Grujcic ... digital artist: ILM
Christopher James Hall ... visual effects production supervisor: kerner optical
Nelson Hall ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Neal Halter ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Éric Hamel ... digital matte painter: Matte World Digital
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Giles Hancock ... digital matte supervisor
Sam Hancock ... digital artist
Jonathan Harb ... visual effects supervisor: Whiskytree
Chris Hardman ... matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Max Harris ... Flame artist: Asylum
John Hart ... lead texture artist: asylumFX
Jeff Hatchel ... digital artist
Dan Hauck ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Dale Haugo ... scenic artist: Kerner Optical
Oliver Hearsey ... matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Keith Herft ... compositing lead
Andrea Hernandez ... rotoscope artist
Luis Hernandez ... CG artist: Matte World Digital
Andrew Heron ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Geoff Heron ... practical effects supervisor: Kerner Optical
Geoffrey R. Heron ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Philip Heron ... stage technician: Kerner Optical
Clark Higgins ... video assist operator: Kerner Optical
Diana Hinek ... digital compositor
Edward Hirsh ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Sam Hodge ... lighting td: Rising Sun Pictures
Bruce Holcomb ... digital model supervisor
Sean House ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Venti Hristova ... animation and compositing
Malcolm Humphreys ... lighting / fx td: Rising Sun Pictures
Ian Hunter ... visual effects supervisor
Myron Seth Isaacs ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Jiri Jacknowitz ... digital paint & roto artist
Mike Jamieson ... digital compositor
Rod M. Janusch ... visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical
Patrick Jarvis ... digital paint/rotoscope supervisor: ILM
Jeffrey Jasper ... digital artist: New Deal Studios
Erik Jensen ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Brad Jerrell ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Mike Jobe ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Llyr Tobias Johansen ... visual effects coordinator
Jeff C. Johnson ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Dennis Jones ... digital compositor
Grzegorz Jonkajtys ... visual effects
Shahen Jordan ... senior matte painter: Asylum FX
Kareem K.H. ... digital compositor: SPII
Apirak Kamjan ... matchmover: Asylum FX
Samapika Karmakar ... lead rotoscope artist
Joe Ken ... senior inferno artist: Asylum
Michael Kennen ... digital compositor
Mark Kessler ... stage technician: Kerner Optical
Ara Khanikian ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Steven King ... stage technician: Kerner Optical
Shilpa Kirpalani ... digital artist
Ranjith Kizakkey ... matchmove lead
Katrin Klaiber ... sequence supervisor
Carsten Kolve ... r&d technical director: RSP
Cristian A. Kong ... compositor
Justin Kosnikowski ... digital compositor: ILM
Marios Kourasis ... animation and 3d artist
Makoto Koyama ... character animator: ILM
Marshall Richard Krasser ... lead digital artist: ILM
E. Suresh Kumar ... digital effects artist
Roger Kupelian ... digital matte artist
Frankie Kwak ... digital artist: ILM
Raphael Lacoste ... lead matte painter (rodeofx)
Jaymie Lam ... compositor: Matte World Digital
Pat Lun Lam ... digital artist: ILM
Lea Lambert ... digital artist
Cam Langs ... computer graphics supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
John LaNoue ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Jean Lapointe ... digital compositor: ILM
Kimberly Lashbrook ... visual effects artist
Miles Lauridsen ... cg artist: Pacific Title
Ali Laventhol ... Flame artist
Stephen Lawes ... creative director: Pixel Liberation Front
Mike Leben ... motion control operator
Jaewook Lee ... digital artist: ILM
Marvin Lee ... roto/paint artist: Asylum FX
SeungHun Lee ... creature technical director
Duncan Lees ... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
John M. Levin ... digital artist: ILM
Janet Lewin ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Victoria Lewis ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Nicholas Loizides ... modeler: Asylum FX
Justin Long ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Paula D. Lopez ... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios Inc
Michael Lori ... lead 3D tracker
Anthony Lucero ... visual effects editor
Kenneth Lui ... visual effects artist
Gregg Lukomski ... pre-vis supervisor: Halon Entertainment
Valy Lungoccia ... visual effects artist
Michael Lynch ... model/miniature supervisor: Kerner Optical
Samir Lyons ... cg animator: Asylum FX
Brian Magner ... pre-visualisation artist
Greg Maguire ... creature technical director: ILM
Dev Mannemela ... technical director: ILM
Patrik Marek ... digital artist: ILM
Chulev Marko ... digital artist
Jose Marra ... visual effects editor
Marcel Martinez ... digital compositor
Chase Massingill ... visual effects artist
Jenna Mateo ... rotoscope artist
Sean Mathiesen ... dfx supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Craig Mathieson ... digital compositor
Pierre Maurer ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Kevin May ... Inferno artist: ILM
Ryan A. McCoy ... pre-visualization artist
Campbell McGrouther ... lighting technical director
Nathan McGuinness ... visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Sarah McLauchlan ... vfx editor
John McLeod ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Scott McNamara ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Victor F. Medel ... vfx assistant coordinator
Tony Meister ... designer
Paul Mejias ... art effects
David Meny ... digital artist
Joseph Metten ... digital artist: ILM
Ken Mieding ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Christopher James Miller ... technical director: ILM
Jim Milton ... visual effects editor
Chris Mitchell ... lead digital artist: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe ... matte painter
Juan Pablo Monroy ... digital matte painter: Whiskytree
Brad Moore ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Chris F. Moore ... visual effects
Samuel Moore ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Josh Mossotti ... visual effects artist
Michelle Motta ... digital paint & rotoscope artist
Steve Muangman ... digital compositor: Asylum Visual Effects
Norah Mulroney ... digital compositor
Laura Murillo ... digital effects artist
Dave Murphy ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Martin Murphy ... texture artist: ILM
Myles Murphy ... digital compositor
Nick Murphy ... visual effects editor - rising sun pictures
Shoban Narayanan ... cg supervisor (as Shobanbabu)
Mark Nettleton ... lead digital artist: ILM
Winston Ng ... visual effects production assistant
Yoon See Ng ... digital compositor: ILM
Blake Nickle ... matte painting coordinator
James P. Noon ... tracking
Sam Norman ... digital compositor
Brett Northcutt ... digital matte artist
Erin D. O'Connor ... plate coordinator: ILM
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Eddie Offermann ... software and tracking
Chris Olivas ... digital painter
Joshua Ong ... digital matte painter: Whiskytree
David Owen ... production and technical support
Premamurti Paetsch ... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Page ... digital artist: ILM
S. Scott Parrish ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Adam Paschke ... compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Paschke ... cg supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Nikita Patel ... digital models and simulations
Bethany Pederson Onstad ... digital paint artist: Asylum FX (as Bethany Pederson)
Nick Pill ... concept artist: rising sun pictures
Vance Piper ... first assistant camera: Kerner Optical
Nick Pitt-Owen ... visual effects artist
Zoltan Pogonyi ... digital matte artist: ILM
Vincent Poitras ... digital compositor: RodeoFX
Eric Ponton ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jason Porter ... digital artist
Pavan Kumar Potluri ... senior digital compositor
Tanissa Potrovitza ... digital producer
Bruce Powell ... sequence supervisor
Emily Probert ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Marc Purnell ... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Quarry ... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Balaji Ramakrishna ... digital compositor: SPII
Sandesh Ramdev ... compositor
Satish Ratakonda ... digital artist: ILM
Chuck Ray ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Mathieu Raynault ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Philippe Rebours ... digital production supervisor: ILM
Ryan Reeb ... visual effects
Spencer Reynolds ... clonecam operator: ILM
Tom Richardson ... scenic artist: Kerner Optical
Jessica Riewe ... technical assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Miso Ristov ... digital compositor
Becky Roberts ... visual effects production manager: RSP
Ben Roberts ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Shane Roberts ... digital matte painter: ILM
Josh Robinson ... digital artist: modeler
Loren Robinson ... digital compositor: ILM
Barnaby Robson ... research and development: ILM
Dennis Rogers ... first assistant camera: ILM
Ken Rogerson ... visual effects producer: Matte World Digital
Martin Rosenberg ... director of photography: Kerner Optical
Brogan Ross ... matte painter
Jeya Ruban ... digital compositor
Leigh Russell ... visual effects artist
Toshihiro Sakamaki ... modeler: Asylum
Gregory Salter ... sequence supervisor: ILM
David Samija ... visual effects coordinator
Sean Samuels ... digital matte painter: Rodeo FX
V. Samundeswari ... senior compositor
Mike Sanders ... digital supervisor
David Sanger ... visual effects producer
David Santoyo ... i/o vfx (as David Marcus Santoyo)
Kosta Saric ... visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Julian Sarmiento ... senior modeler
Gretchen Scharfenberg ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Gunther Schatz ... visual effects artist
Junko Schugardt ... visual effects artist
Brad Scott ... Inferno artist: Asylum
Panneer Selvam ... compositor: Imageworks India
V. Gouri Shankar Rao ... digital compositor
Matthew Shaw ... digital compositor
Ravi Shekhar ... lead rotoscope artist
Michael Shelton ... animator: Asylum FX
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Aaron Shores ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking
Bhanu Partap Singh ... rotoscope artist
Stefan Smith ... compositor
Todd R. Smith ... compositor: Matte World Digital
Jason H. Snell ... layout supervisor
Ben Snow ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Andrew Somers ... previz editor
Jim Soukup ... layout artist
Donna Sousa ... production coordinator: Matte World Digital
Russell Souza ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Anthony Sparapani ... character animator
Marion Spates ... CG generalist: Asylum
Dane Spelman ... visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Hilary Sperling ... inferno artist: Asylum
Laurent Spillemaecker ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Frederic St-Arnaud ... digital matte artist
John Stewart ... digital compositor: Asylum
Sam Stewart ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Florian Strobl ... compositor: ILM
Frank Strzalkowski ... visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical
Greg Stuhl ... lead modeller: Asylum
Frederick George Stuhrberg ... 3D scanning
Bill Sturgeon ... visual effects production manager
Mohinder Subramaniam ... digital compositor: ILM
Andre Surya ... digital artist
Jeff Sutherland ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Rangi Sutton ... visual effects artist
Pat Sweeney ... director of photography: Kerner Optical
Stephanie Sweeney ... lead rotoscope artist: Asylum FX (as Stephanie Ide)
Frank W. Tarantino ... special effects foreman: Kerner Optical
Martin Tardif ... lighting technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Chin Siong Tay ... visual effects artist
Chad Taylor ... lead digital artist: ILM
Jon Teer ... previs artist: Proof, Inc.
Biljana Temelkova ... roto artist
Cheng Chan Tey ... digital artist
Daniel Thompson ... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Joel H. Thornton ... digital actors
Richard Thwaites ... visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Dan Tindell ... pre-viz animator
Benoit Touchette ... operations manager: Rodeo FX
Alan Travis ... digital artist
Kyle Traynor ... visual effects assistant
Lazar Trenchev ... visual effects artist
Stefano Trivelli ... compositor: ILM
Morgan Trotter ... CG artist: Matte World Digital
Adrian Tsao ... digital artist: ILM
Doug Tubach ... digital artist: ILM
Can Tuncer ... 3d modeler: Industrial Light & Magic
Graeme Tung ... visual effects artist
Les Turner ... lead animator
Trevor Tuttle ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Lee Uren ... lead digital artist
Reuben Uy ... technical assistant (as Reuben Bulawin Uy)
Jim Van Allen ... creature technical director: ILM
Michael Van Eps ... digital artist
Lauren van Houten ... matchmove artist
I.J. Van Perre ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
Aaron Vest ... visual effects
Noah Vice ... lighting/effects technical director: ILM
Anu Vijayan ... matchmove artist
Tom Vukmanic ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Jaikishan Vyas ... digital compositor
Kevin Wallace ... production manager: Kerner Optical
Kelly Walsh ... technical director: ILM
Ben Warner ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Nathan Warner ... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Cameron Weaver ... data manager
Robert Weaver ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Gregory Weiner ... creature technical director: ILM
Diana Marie Wells ... painter
Jason Wesche ... previsualization artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Lukas Weyandt ... digital compositor
James Whitlam ... visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Bob Wiatr ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Ryan Wiederkehr ... associate production manager: ILM
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... digital compositor
Dan Wills ... digital effects artist
Jerry Wiskerson ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Midori Witsken ... digital artist: Asylum (as Midori Otsubo)
Eddy Wong ... digital compositor
Eric Wong ... creature supervisor: ILM
Xye ... tracking
Eddie Yang ... digital artist
Alvin Yap ... visual effects technical director
Daniel Yates ... special effects technician: Kerner Optical
David Yee ... concept artist
Teh-wei Yeh ... lighting technical director: ILM
Gregory Yepes ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jason Young ... model maker: Kerner Optical
Mark Youngren ... digital artist: ILM
Susumu Yukuhiro ... matte painting supervisor: Whiskytree
Jennie Zeiher ... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh ... roto artist (uncredited)
P.N. Arunkumar ... roto artist (uncredited)
Tyler Bartley ... concept artist (uncredited)
Sebastien Betsch ... i/o technical specialist (uncredited)
Sean Bittinger ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeler: Asylum (uncredited)
John Abraham Chempil ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kristijan Danilovski ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Eric J. Dima-ala ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Travis Dutch ... digital film scanning (uncredited)
Paul Giacoppo ... digital artist (uncredited)
Manickam Kathirvel ... roto artist: imageworks india (uncredited)
Praveen Kumar ... digital artist (uncredited)
Jerome Moo ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Timothy Mueller ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Jia-Hao Ng ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Dave Normand ... digital artist (uncredited)
Michael Pardee ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Goran Petrushevski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Wajid Raza ... technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Lionel Taillens ... digital artist (uncredited)
Pat Tubach ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dean Bailey ... stunts
Natalie Bloomer ... stunt performer
Mark Brooks ... utility stunts
Richard Bucher ... utility stunts
Mark Chapman ... utility stunts
Mark Chavarria ... stunt performer
Laurence Chavez ... utility stunts
Trine Christensen ... stunt double
Matthew Lee Christmas ... stunt performer
George Cottle ... stunt performer
Edward A. Duran ... stunts
Ramon Frank ... stunt double
Mark Ginther ... utility stunts
Greg Harris ... stunts
Adam Hart ... lead stunt double / stunt double: Christian Bale
Steve Hassenpflug ... stunt driver
Dana Hee ... stunts
Mark Hicks ... stunts
Logan Holladay ... stunts
Sy Hollands ... assistant stunt coordinator
Terry Jackson ... stunts
Shawn Kautz ... stunts
Luke Kearney ... stunt performer / stunts
Kelsee King-Devoreaux ... stunt double: Jadagrace
Adam Kirley ... stunt double: Sam Worthington
Michael R. Long ... stunt double: Michael Ironside
Brian Machleit ... stunts
Gabriel 'Bam Bam' Merendon ... stunts / utility stunts
Jim Michaels ... stunt double
Angelique Midthunder ... stunts
Rick Miller ... stunt performer
Matthew Montoya ... stunts
Matthew H. O'Connor ... stunt water safety
Andy Owen ... utility stunts
Mark Rayner ... stunts
Buster Reeves ... stunt fight arranger
Mike Seal ... stunts
Ivor Shier ... stunt double
Trina E. Siopy ... stunts
Jill Stokesberry ... stunts
Tom Struthers ... stunt coordinator
Shelby Swatek ... stunt double: Jane Alexander
Frank Torres ... utility stunts
Tom Townsend ... stunts
Jermaine Washington ... utility stunts
Chrissy Weathersby Ball ... stunt double: Jadagrace
Michael Weis ... utility stunts
Jim Wilkey ... stunt driver
Brian P. Williamson ... stunt double
Mark Hicks ... stunt double: Common (uncredited)
Paul Lacovara ... stunt double: Christian Bale (uncredited)
Jay Torrez ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Abeyta ... rigging electrician
Robert E. Arnold ... grip (as Robert Arnold)
Diego Arroye ... lamp operator: second unit
Joe Bacharka ... lighting technician
Robert Baird ... second assistant camera
Kent Baker ... key rigging grip
Greg Baldi ... camera operator: second unit
Thomas A. Barrios ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Nick Behrmann ... rigging electrician
Jeff Bettis ... rigging grip
Gary Bevans ... camera loader
George Billinger III ... steadicam operator
Matthew C. Blea ... second assistant camera: second unit
Bryan Booth ... dimmer board operator
Glenn Brown ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chip Byrd ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Dino Castelli ... camera operator: video segments
Po Chan ... assistant: Shane Hurlbut
Carlos Cibils ... aerial camera technician: spacecam
Craig Cockerill ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Erik Curtis ... underwater camera assistant
James 'Spud' Danicic ... additional ultimate arm technician
Joe Abraham Dean ... lighting console programmer: second unit
Chris Deguzman ... generator operator
Sean Devine ... dolly grip: second unit
William DiCenso ... rf technician
Dwight Dollins ... grip
Shane Duckworth ... second assistant camera
Allen Eaves ... lighting technician
Will Emery ... camera production assistant
Matt Ervin ... electrician
Harland Espeset ... key grip: action unit
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer
Tone Freshwater ... electrician
Steven Frohardt ... best boy grip: rigging
David Gazzana ... best boy electric
Justin Geoffroy ... video assist operator: splinter unit
Dennis Geraghty ... assistant camera: re-shoots
Sean P. Gilbert ... underwater first assistant camera
John Gorman ... electrician
Scott Graves ... chief rigging gaffer
George Greene ... lighting technician
Tim Guffin ... second assistant camera
Gary Hatfield ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Brett Heicher ... grip
Jennifer Ann Henry ... additional first assistant camera
Todd Higgins ... gaffer
Michael J. Hogan ... digital video assist operator
Niki Hossack ... production assistant: second unit
Patrick Hutchison ... grip: day player
Mauriece Jacks Jr. ... video assist operator: second unit
John Janusek ... key grip: second unit
Dylan Kelling ... rigging grip
David Knudson ... key grip
Steve Koster ... aerial camera operator: second unit
Eric R. Laudadio ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Nikki LeBlanc ... rigging technician
Lorna Leslie ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Patrick Loungway ... director of photography: second unit
Rob Lueker ... rigging electrician
Otis Mannick ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Kim Marks ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Mark Mele ... rigging foreman
David Melhorn ... electrical best boy: second unit
Chris Moseley ... a camera operator
Stephen Mullen ... gaffer: second unit
Michael Nelson ... ultimate arm operator
Ryan Nelson ... grip: second unit
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography: second unit
James H. Pair III ... dolly grip: "a" camera (as James Tripp Pair III)
Morten Petersen ... rigging electric best boy
Jason Prentice ... rigging grip
Rob Sackett ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Terry J. Sanchez ... grip
Ralph Scherer ... dolly grip
Mark Sheets ... rigging grip
Matt Siess ... best boy grip
Liam Sinnott ... additional assistant camera
Eric Steinig ... dolly grip
Matt Stenerson ... assistant camera
Eric Stillions ... lighting technician
Mark Strasburg ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Michael Svitak ... second assistant camera
Peter Tommasi ... scorpio head technician
Carl Vigil ... lighting technician
Jorn Vylonis ... fixture electrician / rigging electrician
Michael Warren ... rigging grip foreman
Dale Glenn Waseta ... video assistant
Sterling Wiggins ... camera production assistant
Santiago Yniguez ... sparrow head technician
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography: second unit

Animation Department 

Patrick Bonneau ... animator
Doug Crawford ... purchasing forman
Nathan Jones ... animator
Maia Kayser ... animator
Wesley Mandell ... animator
Ko Maruyama ... animator
Phil Morris ... animator
Scott Patton ... character designer
Kevin Quaid ... animator
Josh Van Praag ... designer/animator: machine vision
Andy Wong ... lead animator

Casting Department 

Jo Edna Boldin ... casting: New Mexico
Chris Bustard ... extras casting: Los Angeles
Alex Castillo ... extras casting wrangler
Bryan Chacon ... extras casting wrangler
Elizabeth Gabel ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Katy Houska ... extras casting assistant
Marie A. Kohl ... casting associate
Freya Krasnow ... casting assistant
Jacquelyn Palmquist ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pilar Agoyo ... head seamstress
Deborah Andrews ... costumer
Maria Bentfield ... set costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume illustrator
Dawn Brown ... costume concept artist
Patrick Caulfield ... costumer
Wynema Chavez ... costume ager/dyer
Bren Cook ... costume ager/dyer
Lorraine Crossman ... costumer
Tom Cummins ... set costumer
Emily Egge ... set costumer
Ann Foley ... assistant costume designer
Blanca Garcia ... costumer
Christine Hawes ... costumer
Jose S. Hernandez ... costumer
Elizabeth Lancaster ... costume ager/dyer
Liz Lash ... costumer
Robert Q. Mathews ... costume supervisor
Melissa Moody ... costumer
Jason M. Moore ... set costumer
Nina Padovano ... costumer
Cherlyn Schaefer ... costumer
Senna Shanti ... costumer
Nomi Shichor ... costumer
Kenn Smiley ... key costumer
Ivory Stanton ... costume ager/dyer
Stevie Sterman ... costume assistant
Jack Taggart ... head ager and dyer
John M. 'Jack' Wright ... key costumer
Cassidy Zachary ... seamstress
Michele Flynn ... ager/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

J. Cody Baker ... digital intermediate assistant
Cayley Bell ... assistant to editorial executive
John Berri ... editor: director's cut
Daniel Boccoli ... assistant editor
Jennifer Calbi ... assistant editor
Des Carey ... digital intermediate producer
Dan Goslee ... digital intermediate assistant
Carole A. Kenneally ... first assistant editor
Dave Lee ... colorist dailies (as David Lee)
Alex Romano ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Kyle Traynor ... post-production assistant
Lee Wimer ... color timer
Christian Bale ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bill Abbott ... music editor
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Steve Bartek ... orchestrator
Hugh Burns ... musician: guitars
Peter Cobbin ... music engineer
Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Skaila Kanga ... musician: celtic & paraguayan harp
John Parricelli ... musician: guitars
Joe E. Rand ... music editor: preview
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Edgardo Simone ... orchestrator
David Slonaker ... orchestrator
Jed Smith ... source music producer
Zachary Gibson Smith ... musician: drums, percussion
Erich Stratmann ... assistant music editor
Rick Wentworth ... conductor
Bruce White ... viola
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
Dave Foster ... music preparation (uncredited)
Seth Renov ... music consultant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Catherine Adrian ... driver
Cesar Angobaldo ... transportation captain (as Cesar Angebaldo)
Patrick D Baker ... driver
William Ballard ... transportation coordinator
Mike Belt ... driver
Kari Bernhardt ... driver
Mark Dometrovich ... transportation dispatcher
Doraifay Estrada ... driver
Tyler W. Gaisford ... picture car coordinator
Scotty Goudreau ... transportation
Jason LaFountain ... driver
Darin McGuffin ... picture car mechanic
Mitchell J. Neri ... driver
Steven Neuhauser ... equipment driver
James William Ray ... transportation captain: 2nd Unit
Pete Rueckert ... production driver
Walter J. Russell ... driver: cast
Lucas Stein ... driver
Harry Taylor ... driver: Helena Bonham Carter, UK
Terry Woodcock ... driver
William Wray ... driver

Other crew 

Andrew P. Aguilar ... additional set production assistant
Jane Lee Akaike ... assistant: Joel B. Michaels
Derek Anderson ... presenter
Neil Andrea ... underwater dive utility
Cua-Cua Apey ... diver: marine unit
Niki Aukerman ... production assistant
Joel Baral ... Post Production Accountant
Jon Baran ... production assistant
Kevin Black ... set production assistant
Natalie Bloomer ... assistant to producers
Kathleen Breton-Collier ... set teacher
Monet Brown ... stand-in: Starr
Michael J. Burmeister ... location manager
Sean Cardinalli ... production secretary
Joann Connolly ... set production assistant
Chris Cook ... production assistant: second unit
Christopher D. Cook ... production assistant
Jeremy Cox ... lead animator/designer: machine vision & titles
Armando M. Cruz III ... security production assistant
Sam Cuttriss ... technical director
Christian Diaz De Bedoya ... key assistant location manager
Stephanie Marie Delgado ... accounting clerk (as Steph Delgado) / production assistant (as Steph Delgado)
Dustin DellaVecchia ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography / production secretary
James D. Dever ... technical advisor: military
Jason Doutree ... office production assistant
Gabe Elder ... second unit production assistant
Joy Ellison ... dialect coach
Brooke Fair ... assistant craft service
Michelle Faraone ... stand-in: Helena Bonham Carter
Shawn Fields ... production assistant
Vincent Joseph Flaherty ... armorer
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Karin Fong ... title designer
Suzanne Friedline ... adr voice match
Jim Giesler ... key craft service: second unit
Benjamin Glenday ... stand-in
Christine Greene ... assistant: Jeanne Allgood
Jason Hariton ... studio stage manager
Conor Hayes ... second assistant accountant
Nathan Helm ... additional set production assistant
Trevor Hensley ... puppeteer
Josh Hernandez ... production assistant
Kyndall Holstead ... travel coordinator
Sarah K. Hurley ... production assistant: additional photography
Jim Ivy ... medic
Jim Jaffe ... product placement executive
April A. Janow ... production controller (as April A. Janow)
Mindy Jones ... assistant location manager
Lisa Joy ... assistant: Jeff Silver (as Lisa Joy Hamelen)
Brady Kephart ... production assistant
Tilu Khalayi ... assistant accountant
Charles Khoury ... title designer
Heather Kilness ... key set medic: second unit / on-set medic
Victor Kubicek ... presenter
Richard J. Landon ... puppeteer
Ian Larsson ... location assistant
Ned Lathrop ... production assistant
Ernst W. Laurel ... key second accountant
Brian G. Lax ... key medic
Candice LeClaire ... second assistant accountant
Gregory Leiker ... assistant military technical advisor / assistant technical advisor: military: Military
Daniel F. Malone ... dive coordinator
Mike Manzel ... puppeteer
J.D. Marmion ... assistant military technical advisor
Allister Matheson ... diver
Jason Matthews ... puppeteer
Allistair McCray ... miscellaneous crew
Kathy McHugh ... script supervisor: second Unit
Cara McKenney ... main title producer
Leslie Merlin ... set production assistant: additional photography
Anna Metcalf ... second assistant accountant
Carla Meyer ... dialect consultant
Cara Miller ... production assistant
Michael Miller ... second assistant accountant
Tom Minder ... military consultant: ADR
Kathryn Moeller ... assistant: Moritz Borman
Marlon Montgomery ... technology project manager
Carlos A. Montoya ... set production assistant
Jennifer Mosley ... assistant: Jeffrey Silver (prep)
Lee Anne Muldoon ... unit publicist
Walter E. Myal ... set production assistant
Bree Myers ... assistant to producers
Brian Namanny ... puppeteer
Tara Norris ... assistant: Jeffrey Silver
Brad O'Connor ... adr voice group
Laura O'Keefe ... set production assistant
Danilo Olivas ... set medic
Angel Oquendo ... voice-over artist
Phillip Orozco ... payroll clerk
Christina Ortega ... assistant: Derek Anderson & Victor Kubicek
Jonathan Page ... stage manager
Michael Papac ... armorer
David Paris ... aerial co-ordinator
Robert Pennington ... production assistant
Ed Piersa ... assistant to Moritz Borman
Tom Poole ... stand-in: michael ironside
Lauren Popp ... assistant accountant
Trudy Ramirez ... script supervisor
Robert Ramsdell ... puppeteer
Andrea Redder ... set production assistant
Brian Reece ... air force advisor
Deborah Ricketts ... stock footage researcher
Robert Rizzolo ... production assistant: additional photography
Rufus Rosendo ... accounting clerk
Bruce A. Ross ... dive master
M. Ross-Michaels ... production accountant: Additional Photography
Karly Rothenberg ... adr voice match
Miriah Salas ... accounting clerk
Pilar L. Salazar ... payroll accountant
Marissa Salgado ... set medic
G.Q. Sanchez ... safety advisor
Donnie Saylor ... goat wrangler
Aimee Schaefer ... script supervisor: Splinter Unit
Joanie Selden ... first assistant accountant
Andy Shapiro ... creative executive
Jon Silk ... production executive
Ian Simon ... set production assistant
Sarah Spearing ... assistant production coordinator
Nathan Stadler ... assistant: McG
Rebecca Puck Stair ... key assistant location manager
Marcus Taylor ... set production assistant: second unit
Elona Tsou ... production coordinator
Gary Tuers ... armorer
David Valdez ... electronic press kit
Andrea Vestrand ... production coordinator: 2nd unit
Christina E. Wallace ... production assistant
Casey Wayne ... stand-in
John Weitz ... sound mixer: behind the scenes
Ayla Wilder ... production assistant
James Wilkerson ... production assistant
Justin T. Williams ... assistant location manager
Seanne Winslow ... assistant: Dan Lin (as Seanne Winslow Wehrenfennig)
Helena Wyss ... set medic
Jared Zagha ... production assistant
Megan Zaitz ... assistant: McG
Samantha Zaitz ... production assistant
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... pilot
Ken Kuykendall ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Charles E. Davis ... grateful acknowledgment - as Dept. of Defense Project Officer Charles E. Davis
Michael J. Harker ... thanks (as Michael Harker)
Joseph R. Kubicek Sr. ... in loving memory of
Vicente C. Ogilvie ... special thanks
Seth Renov ... the producers wish to thank
Stan Winston ... in loving memory of
Orlando Wood ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page