Edit
Project Runway Poster

(2004– )

Awards

Primetime Emmy Awards 2014

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Heidi Klum
Tim Gunn
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
Harvey Weinstein (executive producer)
Bob Weinstein (executive producer)
Meryl Poster (executive producer)
Jonathan Murray (executive producer)
Sara Rea (executive producer)
Heidi Klum (executive producer)
Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer)
Desiree Gruber (executive producer)
Rob Sharenow (executive producer)
Gena McCarthy (executive producer)
David Hillman (executive producer)
Barbara Schneeweiss (executive producer)
Gil Goldschein (co-executive producer)
Teri Weideman (co-executive producer)
Rebecca Taylor (senior producer)
Tim Gunn (producer)
Sasha Alpert (producer)
Lifetime Network

Primetime Emmy Awards 2013

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Heidi Klum
Tim Gunn
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
Heidi Klum (executive producer)
Harvey Weinstein (executive producer)
Bob Weinstein (executive producer)
Meryl Poster (executive producer)
Jonathan Murray (executive producer)
Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer)
Sara Rea (executive producer)
Colleen Sands (executive producer)
Rob Sharenow (executive producer)
Gena McCarthy (executive producer)
David Hillman (executive producer)
Desiree Gruber (executive producer)
Barbara Schneeweiss (executive producer)
Gil Goldschein (co-executive producer)
Teri Weideman (supervising producer)
Tim Gunn (producer)
Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming
Gus Dominguez
For episode: "A Times Square Anniversary Party".
Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Lisa Trulli (editor)
Emily Hsuan (editor)
Holly Howard-Brink (editor)
John Patrick Nelson (editor)
Adrienne Salisbury (editor)
Ryan Mallick (editor)
Lifetime Network
For episode "A Times Square Anniversary".
Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Janneke Dommisse (editor)
Adrienne Salisbury (editor)
Steve Brown (editor)
Ryan Mallick (editor)
Lifetime Network
For episode: "Europe, Here We Come".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2012

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming
Craig Spirko
For episode "Finale (Part 2)"
Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming
Gus Dominguez
For episode "The Finale Challenge"
Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Lisa Trulli (editor)
Eileen Finklestein (editor)
Molly Shock (editor)
Emily Hsuan (editor)
Masayoshi Matsuda (editor)
For episode "My Pet Project"
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
Barbara Schneeweiss (executive producer)
Gil Goldschein (co-executive producer)
Lisa Fletcher (supervising producer)
Desiree Gruber (executive producer)
Harvey Weinstein (executive producer)
Colleen Sands (co-executive producer)
Sara Rea (executive producer)
Heidi Klum (executive producer)
Tim Gunn (producer)
Jonathan Murray (executive producer)
David Hillman (executive producer)
Bob Weinstein (executive producer)
Meryl Poster (executive producer)
Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer)
Rob Sharenow (executive producer)
Gena McCarthy (executive producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2011

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Lisa Trulli (editor)
Blue (editor)
Erik Hammarberg (editor)
Josh Franco (editor)
For episode "There Is An I" In Team"".
Outstanding Reality - Competition Program
Harvey Weinstein (executive producer)
Bob Weinstein (executive producer)
Jonathan Murray (executive producer)
Sara Rea (executive producer)
Heidi Klum (executive producer)
Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer)
Desiree Gruber (executive producer)
JoAnn Alfano (executive producer)
David Hillman (executive producer)
Barbara Schneeweiss (executive producer)
Colleen Sands (co-executive producer)
Gil Goldschein (co-executive producer)
Lisa Fletcher (supervising producer)
Sasha Alpert (producer)
Michael Carroll (producer)
Trish Norton (producer)
Lifetime Television

Primetime Emmy Awards 2010

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Heidi Klum
Outstanding Reality - Competition Program
Harvey Weinstein (executive producer)
Bob Weinstein (executive producer)
Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer)
Desiree Gruber (executive producer)
Heidi Klum (executive producer)
Jonathan Murray (executive producer)
Sara Rea (executive producer)
Barbara Schneeweiss (executive producer)
Colleen Sands (co-executive producer)
Gil Goldschein (co-executive producer)
Sasha Alpert (producer)
Megan Bidner (producer)
Lisa Fletcher (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2009

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Jamie Pedroza (edited by)
Mary DeChambres (edited by)
Spiro Lampros (edited by)
Richie Edelson (edited by)
Maris Berzins (edited by)
Matthew Moul (edited by)
Steve Lichtenstein (edited by)
For episode "Finale", part 1.
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming
Paul Starkman
For episode "Finale (Part 1)".
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Heidi Klum
Outstanding Reality - Competition Program
Harvey Weinstein (executive producer)
Bob Weinstein (executive producer)
Dan Cutforth (executive producer)
Rich Bye (executive producer)
Jane Lipsitz (executive producer)
Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer)
Desiree Gruber (executive producer)
Heidi Klum (executive producer)
Frances Berwick (executive producer)
Andy Cohen (executive producer)
Shari Levine (executive producer)
Casey Kriley (co-executive producer)
Rich Buhrman (co-executive producer)
Michael Rucker (co-executive producer)
Andrew Wallace (co-executive producer)
Barbara Schneeweiss (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2008

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming
Derth Adams (camera)
Malkuth Frahm (camera)
John Armstrong (camera)
Marcus Bleeker (camera)
David Vlasits (camera)
For episode "En Garde!".
Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming
Tony Sacco
For episode "En Garde!".
Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Jamie Pedroza
Bri Dellinger
Steve Lichtenstein
Andy Robertson
Clark Andrew Vogeler
Laronda Morris
Joe Mastromonaco
For episode "En Garde!".
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Heidi Klum
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
Harvey Weinstein (executive producer)
Dan Cutforth (executive producer)
Jane Lipsitz (executive producer)
Heidi Klum (executive producer)
Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer)
Desiree Gruber (executive producer)
Rich Bye (executive producer)
Rich Buhrman (co-executive producer)
Barbara Schneeweiss (producer)
Andy Cohen (executive producer)
Shari Levine (executive producer)
Casey Kriley (co-executive producer)
Andrew Wallace (supervising producer)
Michael Rucker (supervising producer)
Benjamin Mack (senior producer)
Steve Lichtenstein (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2007

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming
Tony Sacco (director of photography)
For episode "Iconic Statement".
Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Kevin Leffler (editor)
Antonia Tighe (editor)
Steve Lichtenstein (editor)
Drew Brown (editor)
Clark Andrew Vogeler (editor)
Andy Robertson (editor)
Jillian Twigger Moul (editor)
For episode "Iconic Statement".
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
Harvey Weinstein (executive producer)
Bob Weinstein (executive producer)
Dan Cutforth (executive producer)
Jane Lipsitz (executive producer)
Heidi Klum (executive producer)
Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer)
Desiree Gruber (executive producer)
Rich Bye (executive producer)
Rich Buhrman (executive producer)
Barbara Schneeweiss (executive producer)
Frances Berwick (executive producer)
Andy Cohen (executive producer)
Shari Levine (executive producer)
Casey Kriley (supervising producer)
Alexandra Lipsitz (supervising producer)
Michael Rucker (producer)
Benjamin Mack (producer)
Andrew Wallace (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2006

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming - Multi-Camera Productions
Tony Sacco (director of photography)
For episode "Clothes Off Your Back".
Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Large Team Entries - Primarily Multi-Camera Productions)
Steve Lichtenstein (editor)
Clark Andrew Vogeler (editor)
Joe Mastromonaco (editor)
Laronda Morris (editor)
Drew Brown (editor)
Noel A. Guerra (editor)
For episode "Clothes Off Your Back".
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
Harvey Weinstein (executive producer)
Bob Weinstein (executive producer)
Dan Cutforth (executive producer)
Jane Lipsitz (executive producer)
Heidi Klum (executive producer/host)
Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer)
Desiree Gruber (executive producer)
Rich Bye (executive producer)
Shari Levine (executive producer)
Andy Cohen (executive producer)
Frances Berwick (executive producer)
Rich Buhrman (co-executive producer)
Gayle Gawlowski (supervising producer)
Alexandra Lipsitz (supervising producer)
Barbara Schneeweiss (producer)
Jennifer Berman (producer)
Noel A. Guerra (producer)
Steve Lichtenstein (producer)
Michael Rucker (producer)
Benjamin Mack (producer)
Andrew Wallace (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2005

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
Harvey Weinstein (executive producer)
Bob Weinstein (executive producer)
Dan Cutforth (executive producer)
Jane Lipsitz (executive producer)
Jane Cha Cutler (executive producer)
Desiree Gruber (executive producer)
Heidi Klum (executive producer/host)
Shari Levine (executive producer for bravo)
Frances Berwick (executive producer for bravo)
Rich Bye (co-executive producer)
Rich Buhrman (co-executive producer)
Gayle Gawlowski (supervising producer)
Sebastian Doggart (producer)
Alexandra Lipsitz (producer)
Jennifer Berman (producer)
Barbara Schneeweiss (producer)
Eli Holzman (producer)

Astra Awards 2009

Nominated
Astra Award
Favourite International Program

Critics Choice Television Awards 2014

Nominated
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Reality Series - Competition

Critics Choice Television Awards 2011

Nominated
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Reality Series - Competition

Directors Guild of America, USA 2008

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Reality Programs
Tony Sacco
For episode "Fashion Giant".

GLAAD Media Awards 2011

Won
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Reality Program

GLAAD Media Awards 2008

Nominated
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Reality Program

GLAAD Media Awards 2007

Won
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Reality TV Show

Image Awards 2009

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Reality - (Series)

Imagen Foundation Awards 2013

Nominated
Imagen Award
Best Variety or Reality Show

Key Art Awards 2013

3rd place
Key Art Award
Best Audio/Visual Technique
Lifetime
Antenna TV
For its sound design in its TV Spot "Project Runway".

NAMIC Vision Awards 2011

Nominated
Vision Award
Reality

NAMIC Vision Awards 2010

Nominated
Vision Award
Reality

Online Film & Television Association 2012

Nominated
OFTA Television Award
Best Non-Fiction Program
Best Host or Panelist in a Non-Fiction Program
Tim Gunn

PGA Awards 2014

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Competition Television
Jane Cha Cutler
Desiree Gruber
Tim Gunn
Heidi Klum
Jonathan Murray
Sara Rea
Colleen Sands

PGA Awards 2013

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Competition Television
Heidi Klum
Jane Cha Cutler
Tim Gunn
Sara Rea
Jonathan Murray
Desiree Gruber
Colleen Sands

PGA Awards 2012

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Competition Television
Jane Cha Cutler
Desiree Gruber
Tim Gunn
Heidi Klum
Jonathan Murray
Sara Rea
Colleen Sands

PGA Awards 2011

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Competition Television
Jane Cha Cutler
Desiree Gruber
Heidi Klum
Jonathan Murray
Sara Rea
Colleen Sands
Harvey Weinstein

PGA Awards 2010

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Competition Television
Rich Bye
Rich Buhrman
Jane Lipsitz
Heidi Klum
Desiree Gruber
Dan Cutforth
Jane Cha Cutler

PGA Awards 2009

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Competition Television
Rich Bye
Rich Buhrman
Jane Cha Cutler
Dan Cutforth
Desiree Gruber
Heidi Klum
Jane Lipsitz

PGA Awards 2008

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Competition Television
Jane Cha Cutler
Desiree Gruber
Heidi Klum
Dan Cutforth
Jane Lipsitz

PGA Awards 2007

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television
Harvey Weinstein
Jane Cha Cutler
Desiree Gruber
Heidi Klum
Dan Cutforth
Jane Lipsitz
Rich Bye
Rich Buhrman
Gayle Gawlowski

Peabody Awards 2008

Won
Peabody Award
Bravo!
Weinstein Company, The
Magical Elves Productions
Full Picture

Teen Choice Awards 2010

Nominated
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV: Reality Competition

Teen Choice Awards 2008

Nominated
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV Reality Beauty & Makeover
Choice TV Personality
Heidi Klum

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page