Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Walter C. Miller

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jeff Baron ... (as Jeffrey Baron)
Buz Kohan

Cast  

...
Herself - Winner
Les Alexander ...
Himself - Winner
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Dean Barlow ...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Nominee
Jerry Belson ...
Himself - Winner & Nominee
...
Herself - Hostess & Winner
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Himself
...
Herself - Audience Member
Bill Brademan ...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Winner
Joseph Broido ...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Winner & Nominee
...
Herself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself - Presenter
...
...
Himself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Lee Chaloukian ...
Himself (as Leo Chaloukian)
Pat Corley ...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Winner & Nominee
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Winner
Michael Darrin ...
Himself - Winner
Calvert DeForest ...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Herself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Herself - Winner & Nominee
Don Enright ...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Winner & Presenter
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Himself
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Himself - Winner
...
Herself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
Leonard H. Goldenson ...
Himself - Governor's Award Recipient
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Herself - Winner
...
Herself - Winner
Barbara Hiser ...
Herself - Winner
Richard D. James ...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Nominee / Marge Simpson - Presenter
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Presenter: Governor's Award
...
Herself - Winner & Nominee
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Host
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Presenter
Jim Mees ...
Himself - Winner
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Himself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Herself - Winner
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Hostess
...
Herself - Nominee
Michael Petok ...
Himself - Winner
Dorothea G. Petrie ...
Herself - Winner
Tamara Rawitt ...
Herself - Winner
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Winner
...
Herself - Nominee
Gavin Ryan ...
Himself - Performer (as Emmy Dancer)
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Winner
Joseph Sargent ...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Presenter
Edwin Self ...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Audience Member
Joel Shukovsky ...
Himself - Winner
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Presenter
...
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Winner & Nominee
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Nominee
Rick Wallace ...
Himself - Winner
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Himself - Winner, Nominee & Presenter
...
Herself - Winner & Presenter
...
Herself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Himself - Winner & Nominee
...
Herself - Nominee

Produced by 

Howard P. Alston ... producer (as Howard Alston)
Dennis E. Doty ... co-producer
Walter C. Miller ... co-producer
Martin Starger ... executive producer

Production Design by 

Roy Christopher

Art Direction by 

Chris Idoine ... (as Christopher Idoine)
Greg Richman

Costume Design by 

Ret Turner

Production Management 

Mark Rains ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Terri McCoy ... associate director

Art Department 

Miles S. Richman ... charge scenic artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Klages ... lighting designer

Music Department 

Bill Conti ... musical director
Ashley Irwin ... music arranger

Other crew 

Michael Petok ... production consultant
Lester Wilson ... choreography supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page