Edit
Doctor Who (TV Series 2005– ) Poster

(2005– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Graeme Harper ... (12 episodes, 2006-2009)
Euros Lyn ... (11 episodes, 2005-2010)
James Strong ... (7 episodes, 2006-2009)
Douglas Mackinnon ... (7 episodes, 2008-2014)
James Hawes ... (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joe Ahearne ... (5 episodes, 2005)
Toby Haynes ... (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nick Hurran ... (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Saul Metzstein ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Richard Clark ... (4 episodes, 2007-2011)
Charlie Palmer ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Julian Simpson ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Keith Boak ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Colin Teague ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Adam Smith ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Paul Wilmshurst ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Alice Troughton ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Jonny Campbell ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Gunn ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Catherine Morshead ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Ashley Way ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Farren Blackburn ... (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Steve Hughes ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeremy Webb ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Jamie Payne ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Paul Murphy ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Rachel Talalay ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Ben Wheatley ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Brian Grant ... (1 episode, 2005)
Dan Zeff ... (1 episode, 2006)
Hettie Macdonald ... (1 episode, 2007)
Andy Goddard ... (1 episode, 2008)
Peter Hoar ... (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Senior ... (1 episode, 2011)
John Hayes ... (unknown episodes)
Mat King ... (1 episode, 2013)
Colm McCarthy ... (1 episode, 2013)
Stephen Woolfenden ... (1 episode, 2013)
Sheree Folkson ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Bob Baker ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Robert Banks Stewart ... (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Chibnall ... (5 episodes, 2007-2012)
Paul Cornell ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
Frank Cottrell Boyce ... (1 episode, 2014)
Neil Cross ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Richard Curtis ... (1 episode, 2010)
Russell T. Davies ... (33 episodes, 2005-2011)
Gerry Davis ... (10 episodes, 2006-2013)
Phil Ford ... (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Neil Gaiman ... (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Mark Gatiss ... (7 episodes, 2005-2014)
Matthew Graham ... (3 episodes, 2006-2011)
Stephen Greenhorn ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Harness ... (1 episode, 2014)
Brian Hayles ... (1 episode, 2013)
Robert Holmes ... (6 episodes, 2005-2013)
Malcolm Hulke ... (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Matt Jones ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Tom MacRae ... (3 episodes, 2006-2011)
Dave Martin ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jamie Mathieson ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Steven Moffat ... (34 episodes, 2005-2014)
James Moran ... (1 episode, 2008)
Terry Nation ... (17 episodes, 2005-2014)
Simon Nye ... (1 episode, 2010)
Kit Pedler ... (10 episodes, 2006-2013)
Marc Platt ... (unknown episodes)
Helen Raynor ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gareth Roberts ... (6 episodes, 2007-2014)
Robert Shearman ... (1 episode, 2005)
Keith Temple ... (1 episode, 2008)
Steve Thompson ... (3 episodes, 2011-2014)
Toby Whithouse ... (4 episodes, 2006-2012)

Series Cast  

...
 The Doctor / ... (52 episodes, 2005-2013)
...
 The Doctor (48 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Rose Tyler / ... (38 episodes, 2005-2013)
...
 Amy Pond / ... (37 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 Ood Sigma / ... (34 episodes, 2005-2014)
...
 Dalek / ... (28 episodes, 2005-2014)
...
 Rory / ... (27 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Clara Oswald / ... (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ruari Mears ...
 Cyberman / ... (22 episodes, 2006-2013)
...
 Martha Jones / ... (21 episodes, 2006-2010)
...
 Doctor Who / ... (20 episodes, 2005-2013)
...
 Donna Noble / ... (17 episodes, 2006-2010)
Barnaby Edwards ...
 Dalek Operator / ... (16 episodes, 2005-2014)
...
 The Doctor / ... (16 episodes, 2008-2014)
...
 Jackie Tyler (15 episodes, 2005-2010)
...
 Mickey Smith (15 episodes, 2005-2010)
...
 River Song (15 episodes, 2008-2013)
Nicholas Pegg ...
 Dalek Operator / ... (12 episodes, 2005-2013)
...
 Captain Jack Harkness / ... (11 episodes, 2005-2010)
...
 Strax / ... (10 episodes, 2008-2014)
...
 Wilfred Mott (9 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
 Sylvia Noble (9 episodes, 2006-2010)
Lachele Carl ...
 Trinity Wells / ... (9 episodes, 2005-2010)
...
 Francine Jones / ... (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Madame Vastra / ... (8 episodes, 2010-2014)
David Hankinson ...
 Dalek Operator (8 episodes, 2005-2008)
Alan Ruscoe ...
 Slitheen / ... (8 episodes, 2005-2009)
...
 Eye Patch Lady / ... (7 episodes, 2011)
...
 The Doctor / ... (7 episodes, 2008-2014)
...
 Jenny / ... (6 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Amelia Pond / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Silas Carson ...
 The Ood / ... (6 episodes, 2005-2010)
...
 The Doctor (6 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 The Doctor (6 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 The Master (5 episodes, 2007-2010)
Aidan Cook ...
 Cyberman / ... (5 episodes, 2013)
Anthony Spargo ...
 Dalek Operator (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Pete Tyler (5 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
 Sarah Jane Smith (5 episodes, 2006-2010)
...
 Harriet Jones (5 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
 Weeping Angel / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 The Doctor (archive footage) (5 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 The Doctor (archive footage) (5 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 Tish Jones (4 episodes, 2007)
Eve De Leon Allen ...
 Angie (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Leo Jones (4 episodes, 2007)
...
 Churchill / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kassius Johnson ...
 Artie (4 episodes, 2013)
Jason Mohammed ...
 Newsreader / ... (4 episodes, 2005-2008)
Trevor Laird ...
 Clive Jones (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
 The Doctor / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Malohkeh / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Alien / ... (4 episodes, 2005-2014)
...
 Dorium Maldovar / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Danny Pink / ... (4 episodes, 2014)
...
 Danny Boy / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 The Doctor (archive footage) (4 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 The Doctor (archive footage) (4 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 The Doctor (archive footage) (4 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 Joan Redfern / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2010)
Andrew Hayden-Smith ...
 Jake Simmonds (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 The Silent (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Gwen Cooper / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
 Dr. Simeon / ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Christopher Ryan ...
 General Staal / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Margaret Blaine / ... (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Lucy Saxon (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
 Skaldak / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Private Harris / ... (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Luke Smith (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Zoe Thorne ...
 Sphere Voice / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
Elizabeth Fost ...
 Slitheen / ... (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Mr Smith / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jo Joyner ...
 Lynda / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
 Chantho / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Luke Rattigan (3 episodes, 2008)
Eric Loren ...
 Dalek Sec / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Anna Hope ...
 Novice Hame (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Helen Griffin ...
 Mrs. Moore (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ellis George ...
 Courtney / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Julian Bleach ...
 Davros (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 The Face of Boe / ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Mr. Jefferson (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Tallulah (2 episodes, 2007)
Albert Valentine ...
 The Child (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Craig / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Zachary Cross Flane (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Laszlo (2 episodes, 2007)
Rebekah Staton ...
 Jenny (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Dr Moon (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Lord President / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Vincent (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Jimmy (2 episodes, 2011)
Florence Hoath ...
 Nancy (2 episodes, 2005)
Bruno Langley ...
 Adam Mitchell (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Sophie (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Brian Williams (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Ida Scott (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Tim Latimer (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Solomon (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Octavian (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Bracewell (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Nasreen Chaudhry (2 episodes, 2010)
Marshall Lancaster ...
 Buzzer (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Canton Delaware (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Cassandra (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Capt Magambo / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Liz 10 / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 John Lumic (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Yvonne Hartman (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Toby Zed (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Frank (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Baines (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Tony Mack (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Jennifer (2 episodes, 2011)
Cheryl Fergison ...
 Mrs. Lloyd (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Rodrick (2 episodes, 2005)
Damian Samuels ...
 Mr. Lloyd (2 episodes, 2005)
Raji James ...
 Dr. Rajesh Singh (2 episodes, 2006)
Ronny Jhutti ...
 Danny Bartock (2 episodes, 2006)
Tom Palmer ...
 Hutchinson (2 episodes, 2007)
Eve Newton ...
 The Girl (2 episodes, 2008)
David Atkins ...
 Bob (2 episodes, 2010)
Nia Roberts ...
 Ambrose (2 episodes, 2010)
Raquel Cassidy ...
 Cleaves (2 episodes, 2011)
Rupert Holliday-Evans ...
 Colonel Mace (2 episodes, 2008)
Stuart Milligan ...
 President Richard Nixon (2 episodes, 2011)
Colin Prockter ...
 Air Raid Warden / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2010)
David Verrey ...
 Joseph Green (2 episodes, 2005)
Gerard Horan ...
 Clark (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Dad (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Strackman Lux (2 episodes, 2008)
Jessika Williams ...
 Anita (2 episodes, 2008)
Darren Morfitt ...
 Marco (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Dicken (2 episodes, 2011)
Jo Stone-Fewings ...
 Male Programmer (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Ianto Jones (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Charles Dickens (2 episodes, 2005-2011)
Corey Doabe ...
 Spray Painter (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Reporter Tom Hitchingson (2 episodes, 2005)
Earl Perkins ...
 Man #1 (2 episodes, 2007)
Lauren Wilson ...
 Lucy Cartwright (2 episodes, 2007)
Harry Peacock ...
 Proper Dave (2 episodes, 2008)
Alun Raglan ...
 Mo (2 episodes, 2010)
Joseph Tremain ...
 Jim (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 General Asquith (2 episodes, 2005)
Ellen Thomas ...
 Carmen / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2009)
Gabriel Woolf ...
 The Beast (2 episodes, 2006)
Robert Hands ...
 Algy (2 episodes, 2005)
Andrew Marr ...
 Andrew Marr (2 episodes, 2005)
Anne Robinson ...
 Anne Droid (2 episodes, 2005)
Colin Spaull ...
 Mr. Crane (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Rocastle (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Atmos Voice / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 Other Dave (2 episodes, 2008)
Sam Davies ...
 Elliot (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Cass / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jordan Murphy ...
 Ernie (2 episodes, 2005)
Nisha Nayar ...
 Female Programmer (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Midshipman Frame (2 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
 Kate Stewart (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matthew White ...
 Phillips (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 The Woman (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
June Whitfield ...
 Minnie Hooper (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sydney Wade ...
 Little Girl (2 episodes, 2011)
Joe Montana ...
 Commander / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Chrissie Cotterill ...
 Madame Vernet / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Henry Avery (2 episodes, 2011)
Wesley Theobald ...
 Private Gray (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Newsreader (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Foreman / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Miss Evangelista (2 episodes, 2008)
Chukwudi Iwuji ...
 Carl (2 episodes, 2011)
Oscar Lloyd ...
 Toby Avery (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dr. Constantine (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Morganstern / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Ross Jenkins (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Joshua Naismith (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Phil (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Canton Delaware / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Noah Johnson ...
 The Empty Child (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Abigail Naismith (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Sinister Woman (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Carter (2 episodes, 2011)
Dian Perry ...
 Computer (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Strickland (2 episodes, 2005)
Olivia Hill ...
 BBC Newsreader / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
 Addams (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lawry Lewin ...
 Rossiter (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ken Bones ...
 The General / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Krystal Archer ...
 Nerys (2 episodes, 2006-2010)
Gerard Logan ...
 Sphere Voice (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Sphere Voice (2 episodes, 2007)
John Leeson ...
 K-9 (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Stuart Crossman ...
 Dalek Operator (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Shaun Temple (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dan Barratt ...
 Dalek Operator (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Astrid Peth (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Empress (2 episodes, 2006-2009)
Yasmin Bannerman ...
 Jabe (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
 Hostess / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Jenny (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Sky Silvestry (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Ursula Blake (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Sir Robert (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Simon Greenall ...
 Mr. Skinner (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Pedro (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Sycorax Leader (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Moya Brady ...
 Bridget (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Philip / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Floor Manager (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 President / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jonathan Battersby ...
 Tall Thin Man / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Photoshoot PA (2 episodes, 2012)
Nigel Betts ...
 Mr. Armitage (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 High Priestess (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Indra Ganesh (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Captain Price (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Missy (2 episodes, 2014)
Simon Thomas ...
 Mr Danes / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Martha Cope ...
 Controller / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
 Silent / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Jackson Lake (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Adelaide Brooke (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Christina (1 episode, 2009)
Steven Beckingham ...
 Polkowski (1 episode, 2005)
Alan David ...
 Gabriel Sneed (1 episode, 2005)
Kate Harvey ...
 Nightclub Singer (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Steward (1 episode, 2005)
William Thomas ...
 Mr. Cleaver (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Queen Victoria (1 episode, 2006)
...
 The Wire (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Trish (1 episode, 2006)
Michelle Collins ...
 Kath McDonnell (1 episode, 2007)
Dean Lennox Kelly ...
 Shakespeare (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Sally Sparrow (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Brannigan (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Captain Hardaker (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Florence Finnegan (1 episode, 2007)
Phil Cornwell ...
 Stallholder (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Miss Hartigan (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mr Halpen (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Agatha Christie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Malcolm (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Ed Gold (1 episode, 2009)
Tom Ward ...
 Captain Latimer (1 episode, 2012)
Manpreet Bachu ...
 Nabile (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Tasha Lem (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Captain Zhukov (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Dave (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Ohila (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Mrs. Gillyflower (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Alec Palmer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Gregor Van Baalen (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Journey Blue (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Robin Hood (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Henry van Statten (1 episode, 2005)
Huw Rhys ...
 Redpath (1 episode, 2005)
Abisola Agbaje ...
 Chloe (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Magpie (1 episode, 2006)
Don Gilet ...
 Lance Bennett (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Father Angelo (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mr. Finch (1 episode, 2006)
Peter Kay ...
 Victor Kennedy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Reinette (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Lilith (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Kathy Nightingale (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Professor Yana (1 episode, 2007)
Roy Marsden ...
 Mr. Stoker (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Solana Mercurio (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lady Eddison (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Miss Foster (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Rosita (1 episode, 2008)
Aleksandar Mikic ...
 Yuri Kerenski (1 episode, 2009)
Simon Dutton ...
 Alistair (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Elliot Sardick / ... (1 episode, 2010)
Terrence Hardiman ...
 Hawthorne (1 episode, 2010)
Nik Howden ...
 Maurice (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dream Lord (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Rosanna (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Idris (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Alex (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Quintrell ...
 Lucy Hayward (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Madge Arwell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Check-In Girl (1 episode, 2011)
...
 The Gunslinger (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Riddell (1 episode, 2012)
James Buller ...
 Dad (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Paul (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bram Van Baalen (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Emma Grayling (1 episode, 2013)
Nicola Sian ...
 Ellie (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Ada (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Professor Grisenko (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Quayle (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Colonel Morgan Blue (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Cathica (1 episode, 2005)
Robert Barton ...
 Registrar (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Clive (1 episode, 2005)
Jamie Bradley ...
 Strood (1 episode, 2005)
Jennifer Hill ...
 Mrs. Peace (1 episode, 2005)
Ceris Jones ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Goddard (1 episode, 2005)
Howard Attfield ...
 Geoff Noble (1 episode, 2006)
Edna Doré ...
 Maeve (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Lady Isobel (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Eddie Connolly (1 episode, 2006)
...
 King Louis (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Elton Pope (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Riley Vashtee (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Max Capricorn (1 episode, 2007)
Sam Marks ...
 Wiggins (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Milo (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Larry Nightingale (1 episode, 2007)
Sasha Behar ...
 Spurrina (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Reverend Golightly (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dr Ryder (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Cobb (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mia Bennett (1 episode, 2009)
...
 DI McMillan (1 episode, 2009)
Nina De Cosimo ...
 Blanche (1 episode, 2010)
Owen Donovan ...
 Steven (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mr Nainby (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Abigail (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Guido (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mandy (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Skinner ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dr Ramsden (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Cyril Arwell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Rita (1 episode, 2011)
Jamie Oram ...
 George (1 episode, 2011)
...
 House (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Interface (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mels (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Darla (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Grayle (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Kahler-Jex (1 episode, 2012)
...
 The Abbott (1 episode, 2013)
Jahvel Hall ...
 Tricky (1 episode, 2013)
Kemi-Bo Jacobs ...
 Hila (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Merry (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Lieutenant Stepashin (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Webley (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Quayle's Ward (1 episode, 2014)
Abi Eniola ...
 Crosbie (1 episode, 2005)
Daniel Evans ...
 Danny Llewellyn (1 episode, 2005)
Elli Garnett ...
 Caroline (1 episode, 2005)
Julia Joyce ...
 Young Rose Tyler (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Suki (1 episode, 2005)
Luke Perry ...
 Timothy Lloyd (1 episode, 2005)
Rod Arthur ...
 Mr. Parsons (1 episode, 2006)
Jessica Atkins ...
 Young Reinette (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Tom's Dad (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Chip (1 episode, 2006)
Debra Gillett ...
 Rita Connolly (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Cant ...
 Malcolm Wainwright (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Cheen (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Orin Scannell (1 episode, 2007)
Amanda Lawrence ...
 Doomfinger (1 episode, 2007)
Gray O'Brien ...
 Rickston Slade (1 episode, 2007)
René Zagger ...
 Padra (1 episode, 2007)
Christopher Benjamin ...
 Colonel Hugh (1 episode, 2008)
Lorraine Burroughs ...
 Thalina (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Cline (1 episode, 2008)
Roger Griffiths ...
 Commander Kess (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Rocco Colasanto (1 episode, 2008)
David Troughton ...
 Professor Hobbes (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sgt Dennison (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Maggie Cain (1 episode, 2009)
Babatunde Aleshe ...
 Sean (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Isabella (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Young Kazran (1 episode, 2010)
Sarah Counsell ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Timmy (1 episode, 2010)
Joan Linder ...
 Mrs Hamill (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Barney Collins (1 episode, 2010)
Susan Vidler ...
 Aunt Sharon (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Childers (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Fat One (1 episode, 2011)
Emma Cunniffe ...
 Claire (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lily Arwell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Howie Spragg (1 episode, 2011)
...
 The Boatswain (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Shakri (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Solomon (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sam Garner (1 episode, 2012)
Dominic Kemp ...
 Kahler-Mas (1 episode, 2012)
Naomi Ryan ...
 Cassandra (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Anderson ...
 The Chorister (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Porridge (1 episode, 2013)
Josh O'Connor ...
 Piotr (1 episode, 2013)
Sheila Reid ...
 Gran (1 episode, 2013)
Laura Dos Santos ...
 Gretchen (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Half-Face Man (1 episode, 2014)
...
 The Sheriff of Nottingham (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Alex (1 episode, 2005)
Mali Harries ...
 Cathy (1 episode, 2005)
Christopher Llewellyn ...
 Stuart Hoskins (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Davinadroid (1 episode, 2005)
Adam McCoy ...
 Clive's Son (1 episode, 2005)
...
 The Editor (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Simmons (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Katherine (1 episode, 2006)
Doña Croll ...
 Matron Casp (1 episode, 2006)
Trevor Michael Georges ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 2006)
Rory Jennings ...
 Tommy Connolly (1 episode, 2006)
Abdul Salis ...
 Kel (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Captain Reynolds (1 episode, 2006)
Eugene Washington ...
 Mr. Wagner (1 episode, 2006)
Thelma Barlow ...
 Lady Thaw (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew Chambers ...
 Hal Korwin (1 episode, 2007)
Linda Clark ...
 Bloodtide (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Chief Steward (1 episode, 2007)
Jennifer Hennessy ...
 Valerie (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Billy Shipton (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Lieutenant Atillo (1 episode, 2007)
Ayesha Antoine ...
 Dee Dee Blasco (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Clayton ...
 Mr Bartle (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Robina Redmond (1 episode, 2008)
Verona Joseph ...
 Penny Carter (1 episode, 2008)
Edmund Kente ...
 Mr Scoones (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Node 1 (1 episode, 2008)
Victoria Alcock ...
 Angela (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Tarak Ital (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mrs Poggit (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Christine (1 episode, 2010)
Perry Benson ...
 Ice Cream Man (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher Good ...
 Morgan (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Adult Kazran (1 episode, 2010)
Morgan Overton ...
 School Child (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Francesco (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Springer ...
 Christian (1 episode, 2010)
Jem Wall ...
 Michael (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Begley ...
 Mulligan (1 episode, 2011)
Maya Glace-Green ...
 Young Mels (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Johnston ...
 Thin One (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Joe Buchanan (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Uncle (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Purcell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Harvey (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Hood (1 episode, 2012)
Joanne McQuinn ...
 Sadie (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ranjit (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Queen Nefertiti (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Anthony Brighton ...
 Colonel Albero (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Onegin (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Captain (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Ross (1 episode, 2014)
Ian Hallard ...
 Alan-a-Dale (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Inspector Gregson (1 episode, 2014)
Beccy Armory ...
 Raffalo (1 episode, 2005)
Wayne Cater ...
 Stage Manager (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2005)
Morgan Hopkins ...
 Sergeant Price (1 episode, 2005)
Fiesta Mei Ling ...
 Ru (1 episode, 2005)
Aled Pedrick ...
 Idris Hopper (1 episode, 2005)
Frank Rozelaar-Green ...
 Sonny Hoskins (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Bywater (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Scooti Manista (1 episode, 2006)
Heather Cameron-McLintock ...
 Nina (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Steward (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Fitzgerald ...
 Duke of Manhattan (1 episode, 2006)
Hadley Fraser ...
 Gareth (1 episode, 2006)
Gareth Griffiths ...
 Manservant (1 episode, 2006)
Margaret John ...
 Grandma Connolly (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Nichols ...
 Driver (1 episode, 2006)
...
 The President (1 episode, 2006)
Glen Wilson ...
 Taxi driver (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Marc Davis ...
 Chieftain (1 episode, 2007)
Jalaal Hartley ...
 Dick (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Engineer (1 episode, 2007)
Louis Mahoney ...
 Old Billy (1 episode, 2007)
Lucy O'Connell ...
 Olive Woman (1 episode, 2007)
Gary Powell ...
 Dev Ashton (1 episode, 2007)
Flik Swan ...
 Myrna (1 episode, 2007)
Bridget Turner ...
 Alice (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Bertenshaw ...
 Mr Cole (1 episode, 2008)
Tracey Childs ...
 Metella (1 episode, 2008)
Lindsey Coulson ...
 Val Cane (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Node 2 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Stacey Harris (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Roger Curbishley (1 episode, 2008)
David Ames ...
 Nathan (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Peter (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Pilot (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Byrne ...
 School Child (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mrs Angelo (1 episode, 2010)
Troy Glasgow ...
 Angelo (1 episode, 2010)
Karen Seacombe ...
 Sandra (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Vampire Girl (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Auntie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lorna Bucket (1 episode, 2011)
Seroca Davis ...
 Shona (1 episode, 2011)
Leila Hoffman ...
 Mrs. Rossiter (1 episode, 2011)
Tony Lucken ...
 De Florres (1 episode, 2011)
Kerry Shale ...
 Doctor Renfrew (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Co-Pilot (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gibbis (1 episode, 2011)
Ezekiel Wigglesworth ...
 Young Rory (1 episode, 2011)
Joseph Darcey-Alden ...
 Digby (1 episode, 2012)
Alice O'Connell ...
 Laura (1 episode, 2012)
Sunetra Sarker ...
 Indira (1 episode, 2012)
William Byrd Wilkins ...
 The Preacher (1 episode, 2012)
Ozzie Yue ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2012)
Charlie Anson ...
 Belevich (1 episode, 2013)
Geff Francis ...
 George (1 episode, 2013)
Feth Greenwood ...
 Dor'een (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Abramal (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Beauty (1 episode, 2013)
Trevor Cooper ...
 Friar Tuck (1 episode, 2014)
Bradley Ford ...
 Fleming (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Alf (1 episode, 2014)
Jana Carpenter ...
 De Maggio (1 episode, 2005)
Basil Chung ...
 Bau (1 episode, 2005)
Judy Holt ...
 Adam's Mum (1 episode, 2005)
Natalie Jones ...
 Sarah Clarke (1 episode, 2005)
Chu Omambala ...
 Major Blake (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Povey ...
 Driver (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Computer (1 episode, 2005)
Sam Cox ...
 Detective Inspector Bishop (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Bliss (1 episode, 2006)
Erica Eirian ...
 Neighbour (1 episode, 2006)
Mona Hammond ...
 Rita-Anne (1 episode, 2006)
Oliver Mellor ...
 Matt (1 episode, 2006)
Joe Pickley ...
 Kenny (1 episode, 2006)
Lucy Robinson ...
 Fran Clovis (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Smith ...
 The Host (1 episode, 2006)
Georgine Anderson ...
 May (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Lois (1 episode, 2007)
Bertie Carvel ...
 Mysterious Man (1 episode, 2007)
Debbie Chazen ...
 Foon Van Hoff (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Forknall ...
 Guard (1 episode, 2007)
Thomas Nelstrop ...
 Ben Wainwright (1 episode, 2007)
Kimmi Richards ...
 Annalise (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Abi Lerner (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Kempe (1 episode, 2007)
Martin Ball ...
 Roger Davey (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Evelina (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Carter (1 episode, 2008)
Tariq Jordan ...
 Rep (1 episode, 2008)
Marcia Lecky ...
 Mooky Kahari (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Morell ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 2008)
David Quilter ...
 Greeves (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Biff Cane (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Steffi Ehrlich (1 episode, 2009)
Kamara Bacchus ...
 Clubber (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jeff (1 episode, 2010)
Stephen Moore ...
 Eldane (1 episode, 2010)
Marcus O'Donovan ...
 Claudio (1 episode, 2010)
William Pretsell ...
 Dave (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Captain (1 episode, 2010)
Catrin Richards ...
 Poem Girl (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Vampire Girl (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Droxil (1 episode, 2011)
Sophie Cosson ...
 Julie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kelly (1 episode, 2011)
Dafydd Emyr ...
 P.E. Teacher (1 episode, 2011)
Joshua Hayes ...
 Lucas (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2011)
Philip Rham ...
 Zimmerman (1 episode, 2011)
Glenn Wrage ...
 Gardner (1 episode, 2011)
Noel Byrne ...
 Robot 1 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Arnold Underwood (1 episode, 2012)
Ellie Darcey-Alden ...
 Francesca (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Abraham (1 episode, 2012)
Burnell Tucker ...
 Old Garner (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Miss Kizlet (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Brains (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Marta (1 episode, 2013)
Rusty Goffe ...
 Little John (1 episode, 2014)
Michelle Morris ...
 School Secretary (1 episode, 2014)
Maggie Service ...
 Elsie (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Baker ...
 Matt Baker (1 episode, 2005)
Eirlys Bellin ...
 Bev (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Sally (1 episode, 2005)
David Sant ...
 Auton (1 episode, 2005)
Stephen Marzella ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2006)
Rhodri Meilir ...
 Rhodri (1 episode, 2006)
Ruth Milne ...
 Flora (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Crabtree (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Luke (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Peggy Mitchell (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Creet (1 episode, 2007)
Andrée Bernard ...
 Dolly Bailey (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Thomas Milligan (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Erina Lessak (1 episode, 2007)
Ray Peacock ...
 Banto (1 episode, 2007)
Simon Pearsall ...
 Whitey (1 episode, 2007)
Clive Rowe ...
 Morvin Van Hoff (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel King ...
 Davenport (1 episode, 2008)
Olalekan Lawal Jr. ...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jo Nakashima (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jed (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Veena Brady (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jethro Cane (1 episode, 2008)
François Pandolfo ...
 Quintus (1 episode, 2008)
Rachid Sabitri ...
 Craig Staniland (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Roman Groom (1 episode, 2009)
Reginald Tsiboe ...
 Lou (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Co-Pilot (1 episode, 2010)
Arthur Cox ...
 Mr Henderson (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Vampire Girl (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lilian (1 episode, 2010)
Halcro Johnston ...
 Mr Pond (1 episode, 2010)
Clive Wood ...
 Commander (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ven-Garr (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dominicus (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Grant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 McGrath (1 episode, 2011)
Edmond Moulton ...
 Adam (1 episode, 2011)
...
 George (1 episode, 2011)
David Beck ...
 Orderly 1 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Isaac (1 episode, 2012)
Richard Garaghty ...
 Robot 2 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Alice (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ha-Ha (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Barnable (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Edmund / ... (1 episode, 2013)
Nasi Voutsas ...
 Andro (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Mahler (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Kempner ...
 Cabbie (1 episode, 2014)
Joseph Kennedy ...
 Will Scarlett (1 episode, 2014)
Rhian James ...
 Suzie (1 episode, 2005)
Sian McDowall ...
 Sandra (1 episode, 2005)
Trinny Woodall ...
 Trine-E (1 episode, 2005)
Hajaz Akram ...
 Indian Newsreader (1 episode, 2006)
Zafirah Boateng ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 2006)
Jean Challis ...
 Aunty Betty (1 episode, 2006)
Huw Edwards ...
 Commentator (1 episode, 2006)
Bella Emberg ...
 Mrs. Croat (1 episode, 2006)
Jonathan Hart ...
 Alien (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Milo (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Man #2 (1 episode, 2007)
Ellie Haddington ...
 Professor Docherty (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Lynley (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Javit (1 episode, 2007)
Deborah MacLaren ...
 Kistane (1 episode, 2007)
Nichola McAuliffe ...
 Vivien Rook (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Juila Swales (1 episode, 2007)
Raymond Sawyer ...
 Desk Sergeant (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mr Copper (1 episode, 2007)
Ian Barritt ...
 Professor Peach (1 episode, 2008)
Tony Bluto ...
 Driver Joe (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lad (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Pitt ...
 Lee (1 episode, 2008)
Chandra Ruegg ...
 Clare Pope (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Alice Coltrane (1 episode, 2008)
Lily Bevan ...
 Emily (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Barclay (1 episode, 2009)
James Albrecht ...
 Todd (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mother (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Old Benjamin (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Porter ...
 Smilers / ... (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Vampire Girl (1 episode, 2010)
Karen Westwood ...
 Tabetha (1 episode, 2010)
Lynda Baron ...
 Val (1 episode, 2011)
...
 The Siren (1 episode, 2011)
Amy Cudden ...
 Anita (1 episode, 2011)
Rashid Karapiet ...
 Rita's Father (1 episode, 2011)
Arabella Weir ...
 Billis (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Beck ...
 Orderly 2 (1 episode, 2012)
A. Sean Benedict ...
 Dockery (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Uncle Josh (1 episode, 2012)
Zahra Ahmadi ...
 Missy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Fabian (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Colonel Meme (1 episode, 2013)
Dan Li ...
 Alexei (1 episode, 2013)
Graham Turner ...
 Amos (1 episode, 2013)
Adam Jones ...
 Walter (1 episode, 2014)
Brian Miller ...
 Barney (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Jason (1 episode, 2005)
Susannah Constantine ...
 Zu-Zana (1 episode, 2005)
Casey Dyer ...
 Young Mickey (1 episode, 2005)
Martin Hodgson ...
 Jenkins (1 episode, 2005)
Brandon Miller ...
 Alf (1 episode, 2005)
Helen Otway ...
 Auton (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dr. Kendrick (1 episode, 2006)
...
 French Newsreader (1 episode, 2006)
Christopher Driscoll ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Melissa (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Alien (1 episode, 2006)
Simon Ludders ...
 Patient (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Businessman (1 episode, 2007)
Abigail Canton ...
 Wiry Woman (1 episode, 2007)
Nicholas Gecks ...
 Albert Dumfries (1 episode, 2007)
Tom Golding ...
 Lad (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Jailer (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Doorman (1 episode, 2007)
Sophie Turner ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 2007)
Gerard Bell ...
 Major Domo (1 episode, 2008)
Neil Clench ...
 Man in Pub (1 episode, 2008)
Leena Dhingra ...
 Miss Chandrakala (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mechanic Claude (1 episode, 2008)
Sue Kelvin ...
 Suzette Chambers (1 episode, 2008)
Tom Langford ...
 Frederic (1 episode, 2008)
Eloise Rakic-Platt ...
 Ella (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mikhail (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Bus Driver (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Vampire Girl (1 episode, 2010)
Eden Monteath ...
 Child 1 (1 episode, 2010)
Bailey Pepper ...
 Benjamin / ... (1 episode, 2010)
Nancy Baldwin ...
 Joy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sergeant (1 episode, 2011)
Davood Ghadami ...
 Jim (1 episode, 2011)
Sian Williams ...
 Sian Williams (1 episode, 2011)
Rob Cavazos ...
 Walter (1 episode, 2012)
Rudi Dharmalingam ...
 ISA Worker (1 episode, 2012)
David Hartley ...
 UNIT Researcher (1 episode, 2012)
Cameron Strefford ...
 Walter (1 episode, 2012)
Daniella Eames ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Clarence (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Handles (1 episode, 2013)
Olivia Vinall ...
 Effie (1 episode, 2013)
David Benson ...
 Herald (1 episode, 2014)
Graham Duff ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mum (1 episode, 2005)
Takako Akashi ...
 Japanese Newsreader (1 episode, 2006)
Caroline Berry ...
 Dinner Lady (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mrs. Gallagher (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Morris (1 episode, 2006)
Natasha Alexander ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2007)
Peter Bourke ...
 Mr Chambers (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Peter Streete (1 episode, 2007)
Erika Macleod ...
 Sally Calypso (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Sharon Osbourne (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Lucius (1 episode, 2008)
Charlotte Eaton ...
 Mrs Hart (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Midwood ...
 Joshua (1 episode, 2008)
Jordan Southwell ...
 Urchin (1 episode, 2008)
Jonathan Stratt ...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Adelaide's father (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Sgt Ian Jenner (1 episode, 2009)
Merin Monteath ...
 Child 2 (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Percival ...
 Inspector (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Servant (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Banks ...
 Doctor Shepherd (1 episode, 2011)
Roger Ennals ...
 Gorilla (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Harriet (1 episode, 2011)
Kieran O'Connor ...
 Prison Guard (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Trinder ...
 Captain Harcourt (1 episode, 2011)
Bill Turnbull ...
 Bill Turnbull (1 episode, 2011)
Annabelle Dowler ...
 Walter's Mother (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Robot 1 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Archie (1 episode, 2013)
Antony Edridge ...
 Pilot (1 episode, 2013)
Tom Gibbons ...
 Young Man (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Abigail (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Guard (1 episode, 2014)
Sean Carlsen ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2005)
Vilma Hollingbery ...
 Mrs. Harcourt (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Fields ...
 Weatherman (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Ufondu ...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2006)
Stewart Alexander ...
 Worker #2 (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Demeger ...
 Preacher (1 episode, 2007)
...
 McFly (1 episode, 2007)
Judy Norman ...
 Ma (1 episode, 2007)
Nicholas Witchell ...
 Nicholas Witchell (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew Allick ...
 Docker (1 episode, 2008)
Meryl Fernandes ...
 Female Student (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Worker (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jival Chowdry (1 episode, 2008)
Rachel Fewell ...
 Young Adelaide (1 episode, 2009)
David de Keyser ...
 Atraxi (1 episode, 2010)
Simon Gregor ...
 Steward (1 episode, 2010)
Howard Lee ...
 Doctor Gachet (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Eric (1 episode, 2010)
Annabel Cleare ...
 Eleanor (1 episode, 2011)
Adam Napier ...
 Captain Simmons (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Newsreader (1 episode, 2011)
Albert Welling ...
 Adolf Hitler (1 episode, 2011)
Ben Addis ...
 Bob Chilcott (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Robot 2 (1 episode, 2012)
Jack Oliver Hudson ...
 Urchin Boy (1 episode, 2013)
Samuel Irvine ...
 Messenger Boy (1 episode, 2013)
Fred Pearson ...
 Barista (1 episode, 2013)
Tim Baggaley ...
 Knight (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Hannah ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Agorax (1 episode, 2005)
David Warwick ...
 Police Commissioner (1 episode, 2006)
Graham Padden ...
 Pa (1 episode, 2007)
Angela Pleasence ...
 Queen Elizabeth (1 episode, 2007)
Mel Taylor ...
 Dock Worker (1 episode, 2007)
Ann Widdecombe ...
 Ann Widdecombe (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Male Student (1 episode, 2008)
...
 General Sanchez (1 episode, 2008)
Jonathan Reuben ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
Catherine York ...
 Female Reporter (1 episode, 2008)
Teresa Banham ...
 Governor (1 episode, 2009)
Anouska Strahnz ...
 Ulrika Ehrlich (1 episode, 2009)
Laura Rogers ...
 Isabella (1 episode, 2010)
William Wilde ...
 Prisoner Zero (1 episode, 2010)
Henrietta Clemett ...
 Matilda (1 episode, 2011)
Ricky Fearon ...
 Tramp (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gideon Vandaleur (1 episode, 2011)
...
 German Officer (1 episode, 2011)
Henry Wood ...
 Arthur (1 episode, 2011)
Sophie Miller-Sheen ...
 Clara's Friend (1 episode, 2012)
Jade Anouka ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2013)
Tristan Beint ...
 Tom (1 episode, 2013)
Sophie Downham ...
 Young Clara (1 episode, 2013)
Richard Elfyn ...
 Voice of the Knights (1 episode, 2014)
Sagar Arya ...
 Newsreader 2 (1 episode, 2005)
Karren Winchester ...
 Fitch (1 episode, 2005)
Rachel Webster ...
 Eileen (1 episode, 2006)
Lucy Davenport ...
 Pale Woman (1 episode, 2007)
Stefan Davis ...
 Kitchen Hand (1 episode, 2007)
Valda Aviks ...
 German Woman (1 episode, 2008)
Andrea Harris ...
 Suzanne (1 episode, 2008)
Barry Howard ...
 Oliver Barnes (1 episode, 2009)
Zofia Strahnz ...
 Lisette Ehrlich (1 episode, 2009)
Patrick Moore ...
 Patrick Moore (1 episode, 2010)
Meg Wynn Owen ...
 Old Isabella (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Bentley ...
 Professor Candy (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Buckley ...
 Barman (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Critoph ...
 Charles (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Hyde ...
 Lead Workman (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Colleen (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Doctor Sato (1 episode, 2005)
Kyoko Morita ...
 Japanese Girl (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Edden ...
 Pharmacist #1 (1 episode, 2007)
Shobu Kapoor ...
 Scared Woman (1 episode, 2008)
Loraine Velez ...
 Spanish Maid (1 episode, 2008)
Kirsty Wark ...
 Kirsty Wark (1 episode, 2008)
Allister Bain ...
 Winston Katusi (1 episode, 2009)
Joe Jacobs ...
 Guard (1 episode, 2010)
Eva Alexander ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
Emilio Aquino ...
 Busboy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Great Intelligence (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Earley ...
 Man with Chips (1 episode, 2013)
Ingrid Oliver ...
 Osgood (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Broff (1 episode, 2005)
Eric Potts ...
 Oliver Charles (1 episode, 2005)
Maddi Cryer ...
 Housewife (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Aliens (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Ming ...
 Chinese Newsreader (1 episode, 2007)
Natasha Williams ...
 Pharmacist #2 (1 episode, 2007)
Richard Dawkins ...
 Richard Dawkins (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Anna Zhou (1 episode, 2008)
Tor Clark ...
 Female Teacher (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Colonel Manton (1 episode, 2011)
Juliet Cadzow ...
 Ice Governess (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Child Reading Comic (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Finch ...
 Time Lord Soldier (1 episode, 2013)
Derek Acorah ...
 Derek Acorah (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Aliens (1 episode, 2007)
Gayle Telfer Stevens ...
 Pharmacist #3 (1 episode, 2007)
Sanchia McCormack ...
 Housing Officer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Paul O'Grady (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Price ...
 Liberian Man (1 episode, 2008)
Sylvia Seymour ...
 Miss Trefusis (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Marcellus (1 episode, 2010)
Katharine Burford ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Androgar (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2005)
Alistair Appleton ...
 Alistair Appleton (1 episode, 2006)
Jessica Martin ...
 The Queen (1 episode, 2007)
Marcus Cunningham ...
 Drunk Man (1 episode, 2008)
Lawrence Stevenson ...
 Soldier #1 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tommo (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Trisha Goddard (1 episode, 2006)
Terri-Ann Brumby ...
 Woman in Doorway (1 episode, 2008)
Dwayne Scantlebury ...
 Ginger (1 episode, 2009)
Philip Buck ...
 Arcadia Father (1 episode, 2013)
Lacey Bond ...
 Serving Woman (1 episode, 2009)
...
 The Chancellor (1 episode, 2010)
Sophie Morgan-Price ...
 Time Lord (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Richard Biggin ...
 Soldier #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Kelly Hunter ...
 Shadow Architect (1 episode, 2008)
Julie Legrand ...
 The Partisan (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Elizabeth I (1 episode, 2013)
Amy Beth Hayes ...
 Albino Servant (1 episode, 2008)
Brid Brennan ...
 The Visionary (1 episode, 2010)
Orlando James ...
 Lord Bentham (1 episode, 2013)
Gary Milner ...
 Scared Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 McGillop (1 episode, 2013)
Max Benjamin ...
 Teenager (1 episode, 2009)
Tom Keller ...
 Atkins (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Elder Ood (1 episode, 2009)
John Guilor ...
 Voice Over Artist (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Seb (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Psi (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Saibra (1 episode, 2014)
Oliver Berry-Brook ...
 Kelvin (1 episode, 2014)
Kevan Brighting ...
 Bank Computer (1 episode, 2014)
Nanya Campbell ...
 Noah (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Guard (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mr. Woods (1 episode, 2014)
(1 episode, 2014)
Andy Gillies ...
 CSO Matthew (1 episode, 2014)
Gracy G. Goldman ...
 Mrs. Woods (1 episode, 2014)
Remi Gooding ...
 Rupert Pink (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Reg (1 episode, 2014)
Edward Harrison ...
 Adrian (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Ms Delphox (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mrs. Christopholou (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Suited customer (1 episode, 2014)
Ramone Morgan ...
 Tobias (1 episode, 2014)
Trevor Sellers ...
 Mr. Porrima (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Figure (1 episode, 2014)
Joshua Warner-Campbell ...
 Yashe (1 episode, 2014)
Kevin Hudson ...
 Cyberman / ... (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2005-2013)
...
 80s Man / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Guest / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Monk / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Cured Patient / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jeanie Gold ...
 Neighbour (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Louise Bowen ...
 Weeping Angel / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Ninnis ...
 Dalek Skeleton / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2005-2012)
Aaron Fisher ...
 Satellite Five Patient / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Child Auton / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Child Auton / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2005)
Natalie Danks-Smith ...
 3rd Sibylline Sister / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Gethin Jones ...
 Cyberman / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Lucy Hassan ...
 Diseased pod patient / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Glamourous Woman / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Huw Rees ...
 Killer OAP / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007-2010)
Alan Bond ...
 Unit Soldier (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
William Hughes ...
 The Master / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Brett Reylander ...
 Cyberman (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
David A. Bowen ...
 UNIT Soldier (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
Matthew Doman ...
 Dalek / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Doctor. Black / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Caroline Royce ...
 Weeping Angel (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Civilian Time Lord / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Simon Davies ...
 Hospital Cameraman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Dean Mitchell ...
 Armed Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Mike Mungarvan ...
 Passer By (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Marc Bradley ...
 Torchwood Scientist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Sophia Day ...
 Diseased Patient (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Rochelle Gadd ...
 Sally (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Julian Hensey ...
 Courtier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Fay McDonald ...
 Torchwood Trooper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Lara Phillipart ...
 Young Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Herself (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Thug (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Anthony Ainley ...
 The Master (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Philippa Burt ...
 Peasent (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Martin Colton ...
 Juliet (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Man who attacks the Judoon QV (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Roger Delgado ...
 The Master (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Ship's Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Jennie Fava ...
 Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Martin Fox ...
 UNIT Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Murray Gold ...
 Band Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Human Dalek (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Glamorous Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Yamit Mamo ...
 Singer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Garry Marriott ...
 Paramedic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Tracie Simpson ...
 Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Elen Thomas ...
 Weeping Angel (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Andrew Bullivant ...
 Milkman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Raffaella Carrà ...
 Herself (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Tony Gibbons ...
 Rep #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Damien Mantoulan ...
 Christopher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Sandy McDonald ...
 Footman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Madeleine Rakic-Platt ...
 Ella (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Himself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Roger Bailey ...
 Time Lord (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Pope Benedict XVI ...
 Himself (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Jason Collins ...
 Red Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 William (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Jamall Nasir ...
 Civil Servant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Avatar (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Rupert Young ...
 Roman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
(uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Greg James ...
 Man in Lingerie Department (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Damon Jeffery ...
 Hotel Room Clown (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Claudio Laurini ...
 Headless Monk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Matthew Amroliwala ...
 Matthew Amroliwala (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Karren Brady ...
 Karren Brady (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Brian Cox ...
 Brian Cox (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
John Davey ...
 Dalek 3 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Lab Technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Julian Gillard ...
 Scientist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Nick Hewer ...
 Nick Hewer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Narrator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Sophie Raworth ...
 Sophie Raworth (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Clem So ...
 Mongolian Warlord (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Alan Sugar (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Eran Backler ...
 Submariner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Georgina Burford ...
 Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Shaun Lucas ...
 Monk Guarding Burial Chamber (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Big Red (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Russell T. Davies ... executive producer (60 episodes, 2005-2010)
Julie Gardner ... executive producer (60 episodes, 2005-2010)
Phil Collinson ... producer / executive producer (54 episodes, 2005-2008)
Steven Moffat ... executive producer (49 episodes, 2010-2014)
Piers Wenger ... executive producer (28 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marcus Wilson ... producer / series producer (28 episodes, 2011-2013)
Beth Willis ... executive producer (27 episodes, 2010-2011)
Denise Paul ... associate producer / script producer / producer (26 episodes, 2011-2013)
Diana Barton ... line producer (22 episodes, 2010-2013)
Helen Vallis ... associate producer (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Caroline Skinner ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2011-2013)
Mal Young ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2005)
Patrick Schweitzer ... line producer / producer (13 episodes, 2010)
Tracie Simpson ... producer / line producer (12 episodes, 2009-2014)
Susie Liggat ... producer (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Bennett ... producer (8 episodes, 2010-2014)
Des Hughes ... line producer (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brian Minchin ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nikki Wilson ... producer (4 episodes, 2009-2014)
Catrin Lewis Defis ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sanne Wohlenberg ... producer (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Mason ... line producer: US / line producer: New York (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Debbi Slater ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Paul Frift ... producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Guido Cerasuolo ... line producer: Italy (1 episode, 2008)
Phillipa Cole ... line producer (1 episode, 2013)
Faith Penhale ... executive producer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Music by 

Murray Gold ... (105 episodes, 2005-2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Ernest Vincze ... (38 episodes, 2005-2009)
Rory Taylor ... (24 episodes, 2006-2014)
Stephan Pehrsson ... (11 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mark Waters ... (5 episodes, 2010-2014)
Owen McPolin ... (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Neville Kidd ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tim Palmer ... (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Balazs Bolygo ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Suzie Lavelle ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Damian Bromley ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Graham Frake ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Tony Slater-Ling ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Dale McCready ... (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ashley Rowe ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Magni Ágústsson ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Simon Archer ... (1 episode, 2010)
Erik Wilson ... (1 episode, 2010)
Gavin Struthers ... (1 episode, 2012)
Simon Dennis ... (1 episode, 2013)
Jake Polonsky ... (1 episode, 2013)
Mike Southon ... (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Garrett ... (1 episode, 2014)
Nic Morris ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

William Oswald ... (19 episodes, 2007-2014)
John Richards ... (10 episodes, 2005-2014)
Mike Jones ... (10 episodes, 2005-2009)
Jamie Pearson ... (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tim Porter ... (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Liana Del Giudice ... (6 episodes, 2005-2013)
Crispin Green ... (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Mike Hopkins ... (6 episodes, 2007-2012)
Graham Walker ... (5 episodes, 2005)
David Cresswell ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Matthew Tabern ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Philip Kloss ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Selina Macarthur ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Barrett ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Matthew Newman ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Joel Skinner ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Peter Oliver ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Cannings ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Alan Levy ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jamie McCoan ... (1 episode, 2007)
Richard Cox ... (1 episode, 2008)
Adam Recht ... (1 episode, 2010)
Anthony Boys ... (1 episode, 2011)
Anthony Combes ... (1 episode, 2011)
Úna Ní Dhonghaíle ... (1 episode, 2011)
Simon Reglar ... (1 episode, 2011)
Nick Arthurs ... (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Davis ... (1 episode, 2013)
Ceres Doyle ... (unknown episodes)
Iain Erskine ... (1 episode, 2013)
St. John O'Rorke ... (1 episode, 2013)
Sam Williams ... (1 episode, 2013)
Lucien Clayton ... (1 episode, 2014)
Philip Hookway ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Casting By 

Andy Pryor ... (116 episodes, 2005-2014)

Series Production Design by 

Edward Thomas ... (71 episodes, 2005-2010)
Michael Pickwoad ... (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
Tristan Peatfield ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Stephen Nicholas ... (59 episodes, 2005-2011)
Arwel Jones ... (28 episodes, 2006-2008)
Paul Spriggs ... (18 episodes, 2012-2014)
Amy Pickwoad ... (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lucienne Suren ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Vicki Stevenson ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Karl Probert ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Dan Martin ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Carly Reddin ... (1 episode, 2013)
Joelle Rumbelow ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Set Decoration by 

Julian Luxton ... (35 episodes, 2005-2011)
Adrian Anscombe ... (16 episodes, 2011-2013)
David Morison ... (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Keith Dunne ... (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
Liz Griffiths ... (7 episodes, 2005)
Peter Walpole ... (5 episodes, 2005)
Tim Dickel ... (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tristan Peatfield ... (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Joelle Rumbelow ... (4 episodes, 2008-2012)
Malin Lindholm ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Catherine Samuel ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Arwel Jones ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Louise Page ... (45 episodes, 2005-2010)
Howard Burden ... (28 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ray Holman ... (15 episodes, 2007-2010)
Barbara Kidd ... (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lucinda Wright ... (13 episodes, 2005)
Edward K. Gibbon ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Barbara Southcott ... makeup designer (73 episodes, 2006-2013)
Pam Mullins ... makeup artist / makeup supervisor (56 episodes, 2006-2011)
Steve Smith ... makeup artist (41 episodes, 2005-2009)
Vivienne Simpson ... makeup artist (28 episodes, 2010-2013)
Allison Sing ... makeup artist (25 episodes, 2007-2013)
John Munro ... makeup artist (24 episodes, 2006-2008)
Claire Pritchard ... makeup designer / makeup artist / makeup supervisor (22 episodes, 2005-2014)
Morag Smith ... makeup artist (20 episodes, 2007-2010)
Linda Davie ... makeup supervisor / makeup designer (15 episodes, 2005-2013)
Sheelagh Wells ... makeup designer (14 episodes, 2005-2006)
Anwen Davies ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Moira Thomson ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Davy Jones ... makeup designer (13 episodes, 2005)
Abi Brotherton ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 2010)
Sara Angharad ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ann Marie Williams ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2014)
Steve Williams ... makeup artist / makeup supervisor (9 episodes, 2005-2013)
Emma Cowen ... makeup supervisor / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sarah Wilson ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2005)
Amy Riley ... makeup supervisor (5 episodes, 2014)
Cathy Davies ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Emma Bailey ... makeup designer (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Katie Lee ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Clare Golds ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Gill Rees ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Olivia Jones ... makeup supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
Sarah Lockwood ... prosthetic makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)
Sue Westwood ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)
Julie Davies ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)
Elin Rhiannon ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)
Danny Marie Elias ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Julie Fox Pritchard ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Jenny Jones ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Kathryn Newsome ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Robb Crafer ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Kelly Jones ... special makeup effects assistant (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Chris Blatchford ... post-production supervisor (59 episodes, 2005-2010)
Rhys Griffiths ... unit manager (57 episodes, 2006-2011)
Samantha Hall ... post-production supervisor (51 episodes, 2006-2010)
Tracie Simpson ... production manager (34 episodes, 2005-2008)
Nerys Davies ... post-production supervisor (34 episodes, 2010-2013)
Phillipa Cole ... production manager (20 episodes, 2011-2013)
Steffan Morris ... production manager (17 episodes, 2009-2014)
Marie Brown ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2005)
Geraint Williams ... unit manager / assistant unit manager (10 episodes, 2009-2013)
Ceres Doyle ... post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Monty Till ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Debbi Slater ... production manager (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Simon Morris ... production manager (7 episodes, 2014)
Patrick Schweitzer ... production manager (6 episodes, 2007)
Nick Clark ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2014)
Justin Gyphion ... unit manager (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Holly Pullinger ... production manager (5 episodes, 2010)
Iestyn Hampson-Jones ... unit manager (5 episodes, 2014)
Marcus Prince ... production manager (4 episodes, 2006)
Huw Jones ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2007)
Peter Bennett ... production manager (4 episodes, 2008)
Llyr Morus ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2005)
Claire Hildred ... production manager (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Emma Reid ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2005)
Lowri Thomas ... unit manager (1 episode, 2005)
Geraint Havard Jones ... unit manager (1 episode, 2007)
Beccy Jones ... production manager (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Keatley ... unit manager (1 episode, 2011)
Pere Agullo ... production manager: Spain (1 episode, 2012)
Moshe Bardach ... production manager: New York (1 episode, 2012)
Nick Clark ... unit manager (1 episode, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Dehaviland ... second assistant director (49 episodes, 2009-2014)
Heddi-Joy Taylor ... third assistant director / second assistant director (46 episodes, 2008-2013)
Steffan Morris ... second assistant director / first assistant director (34 episodes, 2005-2011)
Sarah Davies ... third assistant director / first assistant director (31 episodes, 2006-2012)
Danielle Richards ... third assistant director / assistant director (28 episodes, 2011-2014)
Dan Mumford ... third assistant director / first assistant director (17 episodes, 2005-2010)
Gareth Williams ... first assistant director (16 episodes, 2005-2011)
Jennie Fava ... second assistant director (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Bennett ... first assistant director (14 episodes, 2005-2010)
Lynsey Muir ... third assistant director / second assistant director (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael Curtis ... assistant director / third assistant director (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Janine H. Jones ... assistant director / third assistant director (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gareth Jones ... assistant director / floor runner / third assistant director (10 episodes, 2012-2014)
Simon Morris ... first assistant director / second assistant director (8 episodes, 2006-2014)
Nicholas Brown ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
John Bennett ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2009-2013)
Louisa Cavell ... assistant director (6 episodes, 2013)
Jon Older ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Marcus Catlin ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)
Fay Selby ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Scott Bates ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2014)
Jo Lea ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2014)
George Gerwitz ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)
Dafydd Rhys Parry ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)
Susie Liggat ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2006)
Richard Harris ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
William Hartley ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mick Pantaleo ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Delmi Thomas ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sean Clayton ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Lloyd Elis ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Adam Hill ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Clare Nicholson ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Paul Bennett ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Francesco Reidy ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Steve Robinson ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Martin Curry ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Nick Gillespie ... second unit director (2 episodes, 2014)
Howard Arundel ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Anna Evans ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
James Blackwell ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Guy de Glanville ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Harry Bunch ... assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Toby Ford ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Matthew Scrivener ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Helena Oliva ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Ken Cumberland ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
Marie Devautour ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
Jonathan Farmer ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
David Mack ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
Iain Atkinson ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Iestyn Hampson-Jones ... unit manager (1 episode, 2014)

Series Art Department 

Phil Shellard ... stand-by props (88 episodes, 2005-2012)
Matthew Hywel-Davies ... construction manager (74 episodes, 2005-2011)
Penny Howarth ... props maker / prop maker / props fabrication manager / senior props maker (72 episodes, 2005-2013)
Adrian Anscombe ... property master / props buyer / chief props master / stand-by props (63 episodes, 2005-2011)
Shaun Williams ... storyboard artist / concept artist (59 episodes, 2006-2011)
James North ... associate designer / assistant supervising art director / prop chargehand (58 episodes, 2005-2011)
Will Pope ... stand-by carpenter / standby carpenter (58 episodes, 2006-2013)
Paul Aitken ... props master / property master / assistant props master / props chargehand (57 episodes, 2006-2011)
Christina Tom ... graphic artist / graphic designer / props buyer (51 episodes, 2008-2014)
Bryan Griffiths ... stand-by rigger / standby rigger (46 episodes, 2005-2013)
Jonathan Marquand Allison ... art department production manager / assistant art department coordinator (44 episodes, 2005-2010)
Nicholas Robatto ... props maker / prop maker (44 episodes, 2006-2011)
Peter McKinstry ... design assistant / concept artist (43 episodes, 2006-2010)
Catherine Samuel ... production buyer / props buyer (41 episodes, 2005-2011)
Scott Fisher ... construction chargehand / construction manager (37 episodes, 2007-2011)
Ben Morris ... production buyer / props buyer / art department production manager (37 episodes, 2007-2011)
Ellen Woods ... stand-by painter / stand-by art director (34 episodes, 2007-2010)
Jackson Pope ... assistant art director / graphic artist / stand-by props (32 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jayne Davies ... storeperson / set dresser / dressing props / props dailies / production buyer (32 episodes, 2009-2013)
Al Roberts ... design assistant / set designer / model maker (30 episodes, 2006-2010)
Keith Freeman ... stand-by rigger (30 episodes, 2007-2010)
Phil Lyons ... property master / props chargehand / dressing props / props master (28 episodes, 2006-2011)
Stephen Nicholas ... chief supervising art director (28 episodes, 2006-2008)
Helen Atherton ... stand-by props / stand-by painter / stand-by art director (28 episodes, 2010-2013)
Chris Lees ... graphic designer / concept artist (28 episodes, 2012-2014)
Barry Jones ... senior props maker / props fabrication manager / chief props maker / senior propmaker / chief props master / props maker (26 episodes, 2006-2010)
Rhys Jones ... prop chargehand / dressing props / stand-by props (26 episodes, 2007-2011)
Amy Pope ... art department coordinator (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Matthew North ... art department coordinator / forward dresser / stand-by props (25 episodes, 2006-2008)
John Pinkerton ... scenic artist (25 episodes, 2008-2013)
Nick Murray ... stand-by props / stand-by art director (24 episodes, 2007-2009)
Allen Jones ... construction chargehand / scenic artist (21 episodes, 2006-2008)
Matthew Wild ... props chargehand / dressing chargehand / forward dresser (21 episodes, 2008-2010)
Alan Hardy ... props maker (21 episodes, 2011-2013)
Martin Broadbent ... dressing props / props chargehand (20 episodes, 2007-2011)
Ciaran Thompson ... stand-by art director (20 episodes, 2008-2011)
Austin J. Curtis ... prop hand / props dailies / forward dresser / set dresser (19 episodes, 2007-2013)
Mark Cordory ... specialist prop maker / props maker (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
Julia Jones ... draughtsman / draughtsperson / draughstperson / model maker (18 episodes, 2010-2014)
Donna Shakesheff ... art department coordinator / props buyer / art department co-ordinator / prop buyer (18 episodes, 2012-2014)
Trystan Howell ... stand-by props (17 episodes, 2005-2006)
John Whalley ... scenic artist / construction manager / scenic painter (17 episodes, 2007-2011)
Stuart Wooddisse ... props storeman / dressing props (16 episodes, 2005-2009)
Paul Jones ... stand-by carpenter (16 episodes, 2006-2013)
Michael Elkins ... dressing props / prop hand / set dresser (16 episodes, 2011-2013)
Richard Hardy ... assistant art director / art department assistant (16 episodes, 2011-2013)
Terry Horle ... construction manager (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul Smith ... prop master (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dean Tucker ... construction chargehand (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ben Austin ... set designer / design assistant (15 episodes, 2005-2010)
Ian Griffin ... prop chargehand / dressing props / prop hand / set dresser (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Bryan Hitch ... concept artist (14 episodes, 2005-2013)
Kate Elizabeth Wilson ... petty cash buyer / decorator/buyer (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Holly Thurman ... production buyer (14 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kartik Nagar ... draughtsperson (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jenny Bowers ... graphic artist (13 episodes, 2005)
Gwenllian Llwyd ... art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2005)
Andrew Smith ... construction manager (13 episodes, 2005)
James Iles ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2010-2014)
Kristian Wilsher ... dressing props (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tom Evans ... stand-by props (13 episodes, 2010)
Arwel Jones ... stand-by art director (12 episodes, 2005-2010)
Ian Bunting ... design assistant (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dan Martin ... design assistant / assistant art director (12 episodes, 2011)
Adrian Greenwood ... production buyer (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Hill ... construction workshop manager / workshop manager (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Helen O'Leary ... petty cash buyer / production buyer (11 episodes, 2011-2014)
Florence Tasker ... petty cash buyer (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tom Belton ... dressing props / prop hand / props maker (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Paul Barnett ... dressing props (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jamie Thomas ... props maker (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Julian Luxton ... stand-by art director / associate designer (9 episodes, 2005-2008)
Joelle Rumbelow ... production buyer / props buyer (9 episodes, 2005-2008)
Louise Bahling ... stand-by scenic artist / scenic artist / stand-by painter (9 episodes, 2006-2010)
Lee Gammon ... stand-by art director (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rob Brandon ... stand-by props / dressing props (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matthew Savage ... design assistant / storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2005-2010)
Silas Gee Williams ... stand-by carpenter / stand-by props (8 episodes, 2005-2010)
Julia Challis ... stand-by painter / stand-by props / stand-by scenic artist (8 episodes, 2006-2011)
Gareth Jeanne ... props chargehand (8 episodes, 2007)
Jamie Farrell ... prop hand / dressing props / set dresser (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jamie Southcott ... prop hand / set dresser / storeman (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Clive Clarke ... stand-by props / scenic artist / stand-by painter (7 episodes, 2006-2013)
Rob Dicks ... design assistant (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Katherine Archer ... stand-by props (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Charlie Lynam ... production buyer (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andrew Wildman ... storyboard artist / concept artist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jon Grundon ... props maker (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Amy Pickwoad ... stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Patrick Begley ... property master (5 episodes, 2005)
Ian Davies ... props dailies / prop hand (5 episodes, 2009-2013)
Bernard Davies ... prop chargehand / props master (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nandie Narishkin ... stand-by art director (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dafydd Shurmer ... stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2007-2011)
Sue Jackson-Potter ... props buyer (4 episodes, 2007-2010)
Amy Chandler ... forward dresser (4 episodes, 2007)
Tim Dickel ... stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2007)
Martin Griffiths ... props storeman (4 episodes, 2007)
Steven Fudge ... scenic artist / scenic painter (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Brian Jones ... carpenter / construction chargehand (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Justin Williams ... carpenter / stand-by carpenter (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Blaanid Maddrell ... props buyer / production buyer (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Nick Burnell ... stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2006)
Anna Coote ... art department coordinator (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sarah Payne ... design assistant / concept artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Lee Bryan ... concept artist trainee (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Daniels ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Janine Little ... scenic artist (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joe Painter ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mark Painter ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Selley ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Stephens ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Stephenson ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Matt Watts ... props dailies (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rhys Jarman ... set designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Rod Knipping ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Mike Collins ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2014)
David Morison ... stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Laurie Guinee ... stand-by props (2 episodes, 2006)
Dewi Thomas ... props master / stand-by props (2 episodes, 2007-2011)
Lisa McDiarmid ... stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2007)
Leonie Rintler ... stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2007)