7.4/10
10

Samurai Showdown V Special (2004)

Samurai Spirits Zero Special (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Toshimitsu Arai ...
Hattori Hanzo (voice)
Kyôko Hikami ...
Rera (voice)
Harumi Ikoma ...
Charlotte / Nakoruru (voice)
Shizuka Itô ...
Mizuki Rasyoujin (voice) (as Shizuka Ito)
Miho Kaneda ...
Kiyoshi Kobayashi ...
Jubei Yagyu (voice)
Mantarô Koichi ...
Galford (voice)
Kong Kuwata ...
Monster Maetsuka ...
Kyoshiro Senryo (voice)
Tsuguo Mogami ...
Rasetsumaru (voice)
Hitomi Nabatame ...
Rimururu / Chanpuru (voice)
Kazuhiro Nakata ...
Toshikazu Nishimura ...
Tam Tam (voice)
Masahiro Nonaka ...
Basara Kubikiri (voice)
Ikuji Nose ...
Suija (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Adventure

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 April 2004 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Samurai Showdown V Special  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Unlike its predecessor, this takes place nowhere in the established Timeline. The game was intended as an overhaul of the original Samurai Spirits Zero and as a final farewell to the SNKs MVS system which ran for almost 15 years. See more »

Connections

Version of Samurai Shodown V (2003) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?