Edit
To the Ends of the Earth (TV Mini-Series 2005) Poster

(2005 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

David Attwood ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Tony Basgallop ... (3 episodes, 2005)
William Golding ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Leigh Jackson ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Cast  

...
 Edmund Talbot (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Captain Anderson (3 episodes, 2005)
Jamie Sives ...
 1st Lieutenant Summers (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Mr. Brocklebank (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Miss Granham (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Mr. Bowles (3 episodes, 2005)
Vanessa Pike ...
 Mrs. Pike (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Mr. Pike (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Lieutenant Cumbersham (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Mr. Prettiman (3 episodes, 2005)
Chris Walker ...
 Oldmeadow (3 episodes, 2005)
Denise Black ...
 Mrs. Brocklebank (3 episodes, 2005)
Paula Jennings ...
 Zenobia (3 episodes, 2005)
Brian Pettifer ...
 Wheeler (3 episodes, 2005)
Thomas-James Fisher ...
 Askew (3 episodes, 2005)
Daniel Evans ...
 Parson Colley (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Bates (3 episodes, 2005)
Calum Callaghan ...
 Willis (3 episodes, 2005)
Adam Woolf ...
 Phillips (3 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan Pienaar ...
 Smiles (3 episodes, 2005)
Kirsty Motzouris ...
 Phoebe Pike (3 episodes, 2005)
Kelly Motzouris ...
 Annibel Pike (3 episodes, 2005)
Daniel Newman ...
 Gibbs (3 episodes, 2005)
Danelle Drury ...
 Mrs. East (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Mr. East (3 episodes, 2005)
Lionel Newton ...
 Jones (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Lieutenant Deverel (2 episodes, 2005)
Niall Macgregor ...
 Lieutenant Benét (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Billy Rogers (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Marion Chumley (2 episodes, 2005)
Adrian Waldron ...
 Coombes (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Sir Henry Somerset (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Lady Somerset (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Markham (1 episode, 2005)
David Black ...
 Captain Phillip (1 episode, 2005)

Series Produced by 

Paul Frift ... line producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Lynn Horsford ... producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Lance Samuels ... line producer: South Africa (3 episodes, 2005)
Hilary Bevan Jones ... executive producer: Tightrope Pictures (2 episodes, 2005)
Justin Bodle ... executive producer: Power (2 episodes, 2005)
Laura Mackie ... executive producer: BBC (2 episodes, 2005)
Hilary Salmon ... executive producer: BBC (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Music by 

Rob Lane ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Ulf Brantås ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Philip Kloss ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Casting By 

Joyce Nettles ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Christa Schamberger ... (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Design by 

Donal Woods ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Mark Kebby ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Charmian Adams ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Set Decoration by 

Victor Botha ... (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Rosalind Ebbutt ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Anne Oldham ... hair designer / makeup designer (2 episodes, 2005)
Anni Bartels ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)
Natalie Hamer ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)
Nicola Mansell ... hair & make-up supervisor (1 episode, 2005)

Series Production Management 

Adam Browne ... unit production manager (3 episodes, 2005)
Heidi Mount ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2005)
Samantha Putter ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2005)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter Freeman ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Valerie Rose ... crowd assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Stenning ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Paula Turnbull ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Chris van Latum ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2005)

Series Art Department 

Jon Poole ... construction buyer (2 episodes, 2005)
Victor Botha ... production buyer (1 episode, 2005)
Malcolm Browne ... props master (1 episode, 2005)
Chantel Carter ... dressing props (1 episode, 2005)
Barry Horne ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2005)
Gunther Koekemoer ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2005)
Madelaine Leech ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2005)
Barry Moll ... construction manager (1 episode, 2005)
Ona Muller ... head scenic painter (1 episode, 2005)
Fernando Pereira ... dressing props (1 episode, 2005)
Michelle ten Haaf ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Robert Van der Coolwijk ... art director: South Africa (1 episode, 2005)
Marcia Vermaak ... construction manager: South Africa (1 episode, 2005)
Edward Visage ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2005)

Series Sound Department 

Clive Derbyshire ... production sound mixer (3 episodes, 2005)
Alexandros Sidiropoulos ... foley recordist & editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Alexander Beddow ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2005)
Craig Butters ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Rory Farnan ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Peter Gates ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Paul Hamblin ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2005)
Martin Jensen ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2005)
Peter Margrave ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Lee Walpole ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2005)
James Bennett ... adr recordist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)

Series Special Effects by 

Peter Field ... director of photography: model shoot (2 episodes, 2005)
Gerhard van der Heever ... special effects crew (2 episodes, 2005)
James Davis ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Mark Holt ... special effects designer (1 episode, 2005)
Jamie Weguelin ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2005)

Series Visual Effects by 

Kris Anderson ... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2005)
Phil Attfield ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2005)
Paul Beard ... visual effects line producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Robin Beard ... lead digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2005)
Tom Collier ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2005)
Richard Collis ... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2005)
Neil Cunningham ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2005)
Tom Hocking ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2005)
Isaac Layish ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2005)
Kate Porter ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2005)
Simon Frame ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2005)

Series Stunts 

Nic Grigg ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2005)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David Broadfoot ... stand-by rigger: second unit (3 episodes, 2005)
Peter Howard ... first assistant camera: b camera (3 episodes, 2005)
Steve Wallace ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2005)
Blid Alsbirk ... still photographer (1 episode, 2005)
Steve Anthony ... best boy (1 episode, 2005)
Adam Gillham ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Shani Hayward ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2005)
Stuart King ... gaffer (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Rankin ... gaffer: South Africa (1 episode, 2005)
Kim Seber ... focus puller (1 episode, 2005)
Derek Ueckermann ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2005)
Anton Wehmeyer ... focus puller (1 episode, 2005)
Zaan Wienand ... key grip (1 episode, 2005)

Series Casting Department 

Louise Cross ... casting assistant: UK (1 episode, 2005)
Christa Schamberger ... casting director: South Africa (1 episode, 2005)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Britt Cormack ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Gitta Cox ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Giles Gale ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Natalie Humphries ... costume design assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Amanda Keable ... costume design assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Donna Kisogloo ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Beeton ... colorist (2 episodes, 2005)
Justin Eely ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Rupert Hall ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Ohentse Lesiba ... assistant editor: South Africa (2 episodes, 2005)
Dan McCulloch ... post-production secretary (2 episodes, 2005)
Catherine Pantazopoulos ... film colorist (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Music Department 

Julian Kershaw ... orchestrator (2 episodes, 2005)
Steve Parr ... score recordist (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Elliott Borkum ... cast coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)
Mandy Raubenheimer ... assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2005)
Christo Strydom ... cashier (3 episodes, 2005)
Brian Wentzel ... key armourer (3 episodes, 2005)
Kate Cobbold ... production accountant: UK (2 episodes, 2005)
Paul B. Gibbs ... post-production accountant (2 episodes, 2005)
Paul Harris ... choreographer (2 episodes, 2005)
Tim Kilshaw ... armorer (2 episodes, 2005)
Howard Kingston ... production executive (2 episodes, 2005)
Frances Pardell ... publicist (2 episodes, 2005)
Cecile Defosse ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Rory Downing ... production coordinator: South Africa (1 episode, 2005)
Sally Green ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Claire Kerrison ... production coordinator: UK (1 episode, 2005)
Catherine Moulton ... assistant script editor (1 episode, 2005)
Melinda Stokes ... accountant: South Africa (1 episode, 2005)
Clive 'Topsy' Toner ... marine advisor (1 episode, 2005)
Nathan Woods ... production accountant (1 episode, 2005)

Series Thanks 

Leigh Jackson ... dedicatee (1 episode, 2005)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page