L'isola dei famosi (2003– )

TV Series  |   |  Adventure, Comedy, Reality-TV
3.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 3.7/10 from 88 users  
Reviews: write review

The italian version of "Celebrity Survivor".

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: April

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 5 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: L'isola dei famosi (2003– )

L'isola dei famosi (2003– ) on IMDb 3.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of L'isola dei famosi.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



Unknown  
2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003  
1 win. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Serpico (1973)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The true story about an honest New York cop who blew the whistle on rampant corruption in the force only to have his comrades turn against him.

Director: Sidney Lumet
Stars: Al Pacino, John Randolph, Jack Kehoe
RocknRolla (2008)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In London, a real-estate scam puts millions of pounds up for grabs, attracting some of the city's scrappiest tough guys and its more established underworld types, all of whom are looking to get rich quick. While the city's seasoned criminals vie for the cash, an unexpected player -- a drugged out rock 'n' roller presumed to be dead but very much alive -- has a multi-million dollar prize fall into... See full summary »

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Gerard Butler, Tom Wilkinson, Idris Elba
Le iene (TV Series 1997)
Comedy | Music | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Jacopo Morini, Simona Ventura, Luca Bizzarri
I soliti idioti (TV Series 2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  
Stars: Fabrizio Biggio, Francesco Mandelli, Francesco Manca
Quelli che... il calcio (TV Series 1993)
Comedy | Music | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Live sport, comedy and music TV show that announces in real time goal of Italian Soccer Championship.

Stars: Simona Ventura, Massimiliano Giusti, Massimo Caputi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Piero Cicala is a former singer, a one hit wonder from the Italian summer of 1981. 30 years later he gets a call to participate in a tv show that explores the history of pop culture in ... See full synopsis »

Director: Eugenio Cappuccio
Stars: Emilio Solfrizzi, Belén Rodríguez, Fabrizio Buompastore
Italia's Got Talent (TV Series 2009)
Game-Show | Music | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Stars: Simone Annicchiarico, Geppi Cucciari, Maria De Filippi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Herself - Host (62 episodes, 2003-2008)
Edit

Storyline

The italian version of "Celebrity Survivor".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Whoever stops itself is lost. See more »


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 September 2003 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

L'isola dei famosi - Honduras  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (10 episodes)

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Top 4 Rankings: Winner: Vladimir Luxuria 2nd place: Belén Rodríguez 3rd place: Carlo Capponi 4th place: Leonardo Tumiotto. See more »

Connections

Spun-off from Scorie (2007) See more »

Soundtracks

Thriller
Written by Rod Temperton
Performed by Michael Jackson
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss L'isola dei famosi (2003) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page