Edit
Next (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lee Tamahori

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Gary Goldman ... (screenplay) and
Jonathan Hensleigh ... (screenplay) and
Paul Bernbaum ... (screenplay)
 
Gary Goldman ... (screen story)
 
Philip K. Dick ... (novel story "The Golden Man") (as Phillip K. Dick)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Security Chief Roybal (as Jose Zuniga)
...
NSA Director Wisdom
...
...
...
Laetitia Danielle ...
...
...
...
Davis (as Charles Chun)
Patricia Prata ...
...
Emcee
...
Man from Korea
...
Girl with Necklace
Edith Fields ...
Old Lady in Casino
...
Blackjack Dealer
...
Logan Christopher ...
Blonde's Boyfriend
Richard Kay ...
Drunk Man
...
Cashier Girl
...
Gunman
Michael Runyard ...
Security Guard
...
Irv
...
Diner Manager
...
Diner Waitress
Max Lee ...
Sam Kim ...
Thomas Siyuja Sr. ...
Mavis Jones ...
Havasupai Child
Nuce Marshall ...
Havasupai Child
Dimitri Watahomigie ...
Havasupai Child
Kaynece Watahomigie ...
Havasupai Child
...
Road Crew Foreman
Hinetoa ...
Dead Girl
Jeff Michael ...
Himself
...
Herself
...
JTTF Sniper Agent
...
SWAT Commander
John T. Scanlon ...
Helicopter Pilot (as John Scanlon)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rio Ahn ...
Shadow Tech (uncredited)
...
Shadow Tech (uncredited)
...
Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited)
...
Claire (uncredited)
Mary Millensifer ...
Casino player (uncredited)
Jamie Santos ...
Casino Goer (uncredited)
...
Bomb Squad (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nicolas Cage ... producer
Todd Garner ... producer
Gary Goldman ... executive producer
Norman Golightly ... producer (as Norm Golightly)
Debra James ... associate producer
Graham King ... producer
Jason Koornick ... executive producer
Arne Schmidt ... producer (as Arne L. Schmidt)
Ben Waisbren ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

David Tattersall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christian Wagner

Casting By 

Denise Chamian

Production Design by 

William Sandell

Art Direction by 

Kevin Ishioka
Mark W. Mansbridge ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Robert Gould
Ryan James McGrath

Costume Design by 

Sanja Milkovic Hays

Makeup Department 

Alan D'Angerio ... hair stylist: Ms. Moore
Ginger Damon ... key hair stylist
Ilona Herman ... makeup designer: Mr. Cage
Elisa Marsh ... key makeup artist
Beth Miller ... department head hair stylist
Susan Reilly LeHane ... makeup artist: Ms. Moore (as Susan Reilly Lehane)
Patty York ... department head makeup artist
Carol Collini ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Debra James ... unit production manager
Heidi Vogel ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Velvet Andrews-Smith ... second second assistant director (as Velvet L. Andrews Smith)
Tommy Harper ... second assistant director (as Thomas Harper)
J. Michael Haynie ... first assistant director
Kevin O'Neil ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ronald S. Baratie ... greens foreman
Giovanni Bianchini ... set dresser
Timothy Burgard ... storyboard artist (as Tim Burgard)
Gary Deaton ... construction coordinator
Megan L. Diaz ... set decorating coordinator (as Megan Diaz)
James Diggs ... standby painter
David Dunn ... set dresser (as David R. Dunn)
Luke Freeborn ... assistant art director
Martin J. Gibbons ... general foreman (as Marty Gibbons)
Cheryl Gould ... lead man
Chris Grantz ... set dresser
George Hess ... set dresser
Mark Hitchler ... set designer
Steven Ladish ... set dresser (as Steven G. Ladish)
Gerald Lehtola ... art department coordinator (as Gerald R. Lehtola)
Kevin Loo ... set designer
C.J. Maguire ... property master
Frank McEldowney ... greens foreman
John McElroy ... assistant props
Tom Miller ... assistant property master (as Thomas Miller)
Desma Murphy ... assistant art director
Nick Navarro ... set designer
Lisa Penaranda ... set dresser
Rudy Reachi ... assistant props
Eric Rood ... on-set dresser
Clint Schultz ... graphic designer
Vladimir Spasojevic ... illustrator
Mark Vena ... storyboard artist (as Marc Vena)
Charles Bible ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Donn Cross ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Antonio Faretta ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Gustavo R. Ferreyra ... propshop: nuke manufacturing (uncredited)
Terry Finch ... welding supervisor (uncredited)
Peter Flynn ... propmaker (uncredited)
Ryan Galiher ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Goss ... toolman (uncredited)
Robert Grbavac ... painter gangboss (uncredited)
Michael A. Heath ... prop paperwork (uncredited)
Michael Hird ... construction medic (uncredited)
Robert Kusler ... tool man (uncredited)
Kevin Loo ... model maker (uncredited)
Brook Mansbridge ... propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
Jessica McDonald ... set dresser (uncredited)
Todd McKibben ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Tony Miller ... plaster foreman (uncredited)
Steven O'Bannon ... hod carrier (uncredited)
Steve Rice ... greens foreman (uncredited)
Peter Roderick ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Naomi Treuherz ... supervising signwriter (uncredited)
Jesse D. Vogel ... paint gang boss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bryan Arenas ... sound consultant: Dolby
Tom Bellfort ... supervising sound editor
Eddie Bydalek ... digital sound mix technician
Charlie Campagna ... sound effects librarian
Harry Cohen ... supervising sound editor
Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor
Paul Flinchbaugh ... digital sound assistant
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects designer (as Hector Gika)
Thomas Giordano ... production sound technician
Arda Gulesserian ... additional audio
Daniel S. Irwin ... dialogue editor
Craig S. Jaeger ... foley supervisor (as Craig Jaeger)
Chris Jargo ... adr editor
William B. Kaplan ... production sound mixer
Michael Keller ... sound re-recording mixer
Daniel R. Kerr ... sound effects librarian (as Dan Kerr)
David Kudell ... digital sound assistant
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician (as Brian D. Magerkurth)
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
James Moriana ... foley artist (as James M. Moriana)
Branden Spencer ... supervising assistant sound editor
Frederick H. Stahly ... dialogue editor
Cary Weitz ... boom operator
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
David Young ... foley editor (as David M. Young)
Lars Bjerre ... dialogue denoising (uncredited)
Tyler Parkinson ... pre-record engineer (uncredited)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tony Centonze ... special effects foreman (as Anthony Centonze)
Hans Metz ... special effects shop supervisor
Clay Pinney ... special effects supervisor
Robert Simokovic ... special effects foreman
Anthony Simonaitis ... special effects foreman
Arnold J. Verbiesen ... special effects foreman (as Arnold Verbiesen)
Eric Allard ... special effects (uncredited)
John S. Baker ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Gary D. Bierend ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Josh Neugass ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Joshua Pinney ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Bob Riggs ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Tim Walkey ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Chris L. Ward ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Laide Agunbiade ... lighting td/compositor: Comen VFX
Gregory Arbit ... 3D scanning manager: Eyetronics / 3D scanning technician: Eyetronics
Joseph Bailey ... digital compositor
Travis Baumann ... artist: Digiscope
David Beedon ... compositing lead artist: Digital Dream
David Behar ... CG artist: Pixel Magic
Dan Bornstein ... digital artist: Tweak Films
Chad Buehler ... compositor: LOOK! Effects
Andrea Caretta ... 3D lighting: Digital Dream
Tim Carras ... digital compositor
Merlin Carroll ... rotoscope artist: LOOK! Effects
Andy Chih-Jen Chang ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Wally Chin ... compositor: Digital Dream
Thomas Clary ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Dream (as Tom Clary)
Andrew Cochrane ... artist: Digiscope (as Andy Cochrane)
Joshua D. Comen ... visual effects producer: Comen VFX (as Josh Comen)
Sean Comer ... 3D animator: LOOK! Effects
Stephen Craig ... production assistant: Digiscope (as Steve Craig)
Michael Curtis ... composite artist: Pixel Magic (as Mike Curtis)
Johanna D'Amato ... production coordinator: Tweak Films
Enid Dalkoff ... artist: Digiscope
Michael Degtjarewsky ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Victor DiMichina ... production supervisor: Pixel Magic
Joe Dubs ... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Dream
Mike Edwards ... scan processor and modeler: Eyetronics
Christopher J. Eng ... modeler: Tweak Films
Jenny Foster ... visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects
Andrew Gardner ... digital artist: Tweak Films
Joe Gareri ... executive producer: Pacific Title
Jeremy Gerkle ... production assistant: Digital Dream
Buddy Gheen ... compositor: LOOK! Effects
Jim Gorman ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Aivaras Grauzinis ... scan processor and modeler: Eyetronics
Julian Gupner ... 3D artist: Digital Dream
Scott Hale ... digital artist: Tweak Films
Brian Hanable ... inferno compositor: Pacific Title
Scott Hankel ... 3D lead artist: Digital Dream
Dion Hatch ... visual effects supervisor: Digiscope
Maureen Healy ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Matt Hennessy ... 3D artist: Digital Dream
Michelle Herrin ... visual effects assistant editor: LOOK! Effects
Austin Hiser ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Pamela Hobbs ... matte painter: Tweak Films
Chris Hopkins ... 3D matchmove artist: LOOK! Effects
Jim Hourihan ... research and development director: Tweak Films
Lee Hoya ... artist: Digiscope (as Hoya Lee)
Anthony 'Max' Ivins ... visual effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects (as Max Ivins)
Christopher Ivins ... compositor: LOOK! Effects
Tim Kadowaki ... 3D particle animator: LOOK! Effects
Bonnie Kanner ... executive producer: Pixel Magic
Hong Kim ... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Dream
Kevin Kipper ... CG supervisor: Pixel Magic
Antje Lang ... rotoscope artist: LOOK! Effects, Inc.
Mike Leben ... motion control programmer: General Lift
Scott Liedtka ... visual effects supervisor: Tweak Films
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich ... compositor: Digital Dream (as Nick Lund-Ulrich)
Tracey Madden ... scan processor and modeler: Eyetronics
Morgan McDermott ... 3D texturing: Digital Dream
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Roni McKinley ... senior staff: Tweak Films
Matthew Merkovich ... CG supervisor: Digiscope (as Matt Merkovich)
Kevin Moseley ... compositor: Comen VFX
Josh Mossotti ... CG artist: Pacific Title
David B. Moulder ... visual effects producer
Lee John Nelson ... CG artist: Pacific Title
Ellery Ortiz ... 3D matchmove: Comen VFX
Rob Ostir ... 3D animator: LOOK! Effects
Joseph Paniagua ... scan processor and modeler: Eyetronics
Vincent Parker ... computer graphic artist (as Vince Parker)
Chris Paxson ... motion control technician: General Lift
Devorah Petty ... texture painter: Tweak Films
Corinne Pooler ... visual effects producer: Digital Dream
Jerry Pooler ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dream
Terron Pratt ... visual effects coordinator: Digiscope
Brennan Prevatt ... digital effects supervisor: Digiscope
Raphael Protti ... visual effects artist
Alfredo Ramirez ... compositor: Digital Dream
Daniel Ramirez ... scan processor and modeler: Eyetronics
Rebecca Ramsey ... visual effects producer: Look Effects
Marco Recuay ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Dream
Eric Riel ... digital artist: Tweak Films
Victor Rodriguez ... rotoscope artist: LOOK! Effects (as Victor Hugo Rodriguez)
Michael Root ... CG supervisor: Tweak Films (as Mike Root)
Alan Rosenfeld ... digital artist: Tweak Films
Matt Rosenfeld ... 3D animator: LOOK! Effects
Seth Rosenthal ... senior staff: Tweak Films
Miljohn Ruperto ... rotoscope artist: LOOK! Effects
Gabriel Sanchez ... Flame artist: LOOK! Effects
Ray Scalice ... general manager: Pixel Magic
Sean Schur ... CG supervisor: Tweak Films
Ron Simonson ... compositing supervisor: Comen VFX
Craig W. Smith ... visual effects editor (as Craig Smith)
Tefft Smith ... 3D animator: LOOK! Effects
David Sosalla ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Clay Sparks ... visual effects editor: LOOK! Effects
Geordie Spradling ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Tom Stanton ... artist: Digiscope
R. Alexi Steinhauer ... 3D junior modeler: LOOK! Effects
Mary Stuart-Welch ... visual effects producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart)
John E. Sullivan ... visual effects supervisor
Nick Tesi ... 3D scanning producer: Eyetronics / 3D scanning supervisor: Eyetronics
Braxter Timberlake ... visual effects production assistant: LOOK! Effects
Ian Townsend ... 3D animator: LOOK! Effects
Mai Van ... 3D artist: Digital Dream
David J. Witters ... visual effects supervisor: Comen VFX
Ronald Arredondo ... visual effects gaffer: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Derek Bird ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kevin R. Browne ... animator (uncredited)
Nikki Dennis ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Dream (uncredited)
Amit Dhawal ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Roy L. Downey ... pyrotechnician: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Adam Francis ... motion control technician (uncredited)
Lori Freitag-Hild ... roto artist (uncredited)
Allan Gersten ... visual effects technical director (uncredited)
Scott Hale ... technical director: Tweak Films (uncredited)
James David Hattin ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Bob Hurrie ... visual effects producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Christopher Johnson ... visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
John Joyce ... visual effects coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Michael Joyce ... visual effects supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Jason Kaufman ... model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Mike Leben ... cablecam operator (uncredited)
Krista Maryanski ... post production coordinator (uncredited)
John R. McConnell ... lead compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Dennis McHugh ... visual effects director of photography: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Brad Moylan ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Migs Rustia ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Miguel A. Salek ... visual effects (uncredited)
Christopher Stack ... imaging supervisor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Paul Stemmer ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
John K. Stirber ... pyrotechnics supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Helder Sun ... motion control camera operator (uncredited)
Ken Swenson ... model supervisor: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Norie Varga ... digital artist (uncredited) / digital effects artist (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Vargas ... digital effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jennifer Caputo ... stunt double: Jessica Biel / stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunts
Scott Grossman ... fight choreographer
Lisa Hoyle ... stunts
Mike Justus ... stunts
David Leitch ... stunts
R.A. Rondell ... supervising stunt coordinator
Chad Stahelski ... stunts
Peter Weireter ... stunts
Eddie Yansick ... stunt coordinator
Robert Alonzo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Hank Amos ... stunt double (uncredited)
Daniel Arrias ... stunts (uncredited)
Heather Arthur ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jonathan Arthur ... stunts (uncredited)
Sala Baker ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Michael T. Brady ... stunts (uncredited)
Damon Caro ... stunts (uncredited)
David Castillo ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kevin Chase ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
James M. Churchman ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tim Connolly ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas Dewier ... stunts (uncredited)
Annie Ellis ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts (uncredited)
Troi Ge ... stunt double (uncredited)
Tad Griffith ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Mike Gunther ... stunts (uncredited)
Daniel Hernandez ... stunts (uncredited)
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Keii Johnston ... stunt pilot (uncredited)
Hiro Koda ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Mark Kubr ... stunts (uncredited)
Theo Kypri ... stunts (uncredited)
Don Lee ... stunts (uncredited)
Oakley Lehman ... stunt performer (uncredited)
David Leitch ... stunt fight choreographer (uncredited)
Billy D. Lucas ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Mike Massa ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Matt McColm ... stunts (uncredited)
Heidi Moneymaker ... stunts (uncredited)
Terry Notary ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Casey O'Neill ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ... utility stunts (uncredited)
J.J. Perry ... stunts (uncredited)
Rex Reddick ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Rigby ... stunts (uncredited)
Bridgett Riley ... stunts (uncredited)
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunts (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Kevin Scott ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Brian Simpson ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Matthew Taylor ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Trisler ... stunts (uncredited)
Christopher J. Tuck ... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Weireter ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Scott Workman ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Danny Wynands ... stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Yansick ... stunt double (uncredited)
Marcus Young ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Bertelson ... grip
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Branch M. Brunson ... assistant rigging chief lighting technician
Kenny Carceller ... grip (as Ken Carceller)
Philippe Carr-Forster ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Phil Carr-Forster)
Thomas Crawford ... best boy
Steven Cueva ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ralph Del Castillo ... dolly grip
Erik Folsom ... lighting technician
John-Anthony Gargiulo ... grip (as John Anthony Gargiulo)
Mark Gilmer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Sean Ginn ... lighting technician
Russell Griffith ... lighting technician
Jesse Kaplan ... video assist
Ian Kelly ... video assist
Ronald R. Koch Jr. ... lighting technician (as Ron Koch Jr.)
Joseph Lederer ... still photographer
Dennis J. Lootens ... rigging chief lighting technician (as Dennis Lootens)
Lee Majors ... lighting technician (as Lee Majors II)
Richard Mall ... key grip
Jerry L. Marshall ... rigging best boy grip
Jeff Murrell ... chief lighting technician
David Pearlberg ... dolly grip (as Dave Pearlberg)
Blake Pike ... rigging key grip
Steve Reinhardt ... assistant chief lighting technician
Mike Shaheen ... video/computer supervisor
Alec Shepherd ... grip
Gregory W. Smith ... Steadicam operator (as Gregory West Smith) / camera operator: "b" camera (as Gregory West Smith)
Don Steinberg ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Zoran Veselic ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Adam Austin ... libra head operator (uncredited)
Brian Bartolini ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Anna Ferrarie ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Floyd ... rigging grip (uncredited)
James Goldman ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Sheila Greene ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Gene Hara ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Damon Liebowitz ... electrician (uncredited)
Trevor Loomis ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Nino Neuboeck ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Patrick B. O'Brien ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited)
Derek Paulin ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Andres L. Porras ... camera operator (uncredited)
Brennan L. Price ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Tom Schaus ... helicopter pilot: camera helicopter (uncredited)
Jay Sheveck ... libra operator (uncredited)
Lance Jay Velazco ... additional video assistant (uncredited)
Steve Wolfe ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jozo Zovko ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting (as Maryellen Aviano-Roberts)
Angela Demo ... casting associate
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna)
Kevin Mockrin ... casting assistant
Wendy Washbrook ... extras casting
Natasha Delahunt ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Jorina King ... extras casting (uncredited)
Carla Lewis ... extras casting (uncredited)
John McAlary ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cha Blevins ... costume supervisor (as Deborah Blevins)
Celeste Cleveland ... cutter/fitter
Sandra Collier ... key costumer (as Sandra L. Collier)
Diana Edgmon ... costumer
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. ... costumer
Annie Hill ... costumer (as Annie Garrity)
Robin McMullan ... costumer
Elizabeth Moore ... assistant costume designer
Donna O'Neal ... costumer
Irena Stepic ... key costumer (as Irena Stepic Rendulic)
Hans Georg Struhar ... costumer: Mr. Cage (as Hans G. Struhar)
Jessica Carpenter ... costumer (uncredited)
Beau Desmond ... costumer (uncredited)
Jennifer Miller ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Brian Birkland ... digital conform
Leigh Folsom Boyd ... associate editor (as Leigh Folsom)
Jimmy Fusil ... digital intermediate producer
John Hirota ... digital conform
John P. Husky ... assistant editor: high definition
Andy Kaplan ... digital intermediate producer
Phil King ... post-production coordinator
Lisa Owad ... editorial assistant
John Persichetti ... digital film colorist
Julia Nessling-Douglas ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Robb Boyd ... music editor
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Tom Hardisty ... music recordist (as Thomas Hardisty)
Erik Lundborg ... orchestrator
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer / score recordist
Mike Nowak ... orchestra conductor
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Conrad Pope ... orchestrator
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Jeffrey Schindler ... orchestrator
Nan Schwartz ... orchestrator
Erik Swanson ... digital music recordist
Clifford J. Tasner ... orchestrator
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Mark Graham ... music librarian (uncredited)
Cindy O'Connor ... additional music arranger (uncredited)
Justin Reeve ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Cesar Angobaldo ... transportation co-captain
John Armstrong ... picture car coordinator
Randy Cantor ... transportation captain
Garner Humphrey ... driver
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
Chuck Martinez ... driver
Mindi Martinez ... transportation office coordinator
Wayne Roberts ... transportation
Roger Wooge ... transportation
Fabian Arroyo ... transportation (uncredited)
Richard Colarossi ... picture car mechanic (uncredited)
Paulie DiCocco ... driver (uncredited)
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car (uncredited)
Robert K. Johnson ... driver (uncredited)
Mel Langford ... driver (uncredited)
Miguel Lozano ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
John Lybrand ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Neil Marshall ... driver (uncredited)
Chad Moore ... production driver (uncredited)
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... driver (uncredited)
John 'J.P.' Pratt ... driver (uncredited)
Bea S. Rembeczky ... transportation production assistant (uncredited)
Joseph Sullivan ... driver (uncredited)
Randy Tenhaeff ... driver (uncredited)
Dotti Thompson ... transportation (uncredited)
Mark Vanselow ... precision driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Oren Bonen ... production assistant
James Brown ... consultant: magic (as Sir James Brown)
Kevin A. Canamar ... medic
Alison Cannon ... production controller
Jared Chandler ... technical advisor
Jennifer Corey ... production coordinator
Leon Dewayne Cozy ... production assistant (as L.D. Cozy)
Marta Dacosta ... production assistant (as Marta da Costa)
Bryan Davis ... production assistant
Michael Davison ... assistant: Mr. Cage
Mandi Dillin ... assistant location manager
Steven Eddy ... assistant production coordinator (as Steve Eddy)
Shannon Ethridge ... assistant: Ms. Biel
Gino Falla ... first assistant accountant
Julie Fay ... assistant production coordinator
Aaron C. Fitzgerald ... production assistant
Vincent Joseph Flaherty ... assistant armorer (as Vincent Flaherty)
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator
Cory Fleming ... pilot
Penelope Franco ... payroll assistant (as Penelope Gilbert)
Goar Galstyan ... production assistant
Alison Harstedt ... production accountant
Kirsten Hill ... assistant: Mr. Garner
Todd M. Hofacker ... assistant: Ms. Moore
Jamie Horwitz ... accounting clerk
Craig Hosking ... pilot
Kevin Lane Hummel ... assistant location manager (as Kevin Hummel)
Briana Jorgenson ... production assistant
William Jorgenson ... assistant location manager
Rain Kanikula ... production assistant
K. Lenna Katich ... assistant accountant
Shelley Kirkwood ... unit publicist
Luca Kouimelis ... script supervisor
Paul LaZebnik ... assistant: Mr. Schmidt
Jessika M. Lehr ... production assistant
Jun C. Lin ... assistant location manager
Mike James Masumoto ... assistant location manager (as Michael J. Masumoto)
Liz Matthews ... location manager
Ryan James McGrath ... production assistant
Daniel Messler ... payroll accountant (as Daniel R. Messler)
Kevin Metz ... production assistant
Jennifer Miller ... production assistant
Dillon Neaman ... production assistant
Michael Neipris ... marine coordinator
Janine McEwen Newell ... construction accountant (as Janine McEuen Newell)
Lee Nicholl ... trainer: Mr. Cage
Mala Nunn ... assistant: Mr. Tamahori
Kevin O'Neil ... production assistant (as Kevin Michael O'Neil)
Michael Papac ... armorer
Nick Papac ... assistant armorer (as Nicholas M. Papac)
Jill K. Perno ... production assistant
Jayne Polousky ... assistant: Mr. Garner
Lois Radcliff ... craft service (as Lois B. Radcliff)
Willie Radcliff ... craft service (as Willie L. Radcliff)
Ryan Rakel ... production assistant (as Ryan A. Rakel)
Deborah Ricketts ... stock footage researcher
Frederick Shear ... assistant accountant (as Fred Shear)
Matt Summers ... assistant: Mr. Golightly
Matt Takata ... assistant: Mr. King
Lloyd Thomas ... caterer (as Lloyd E. Thomas)
Sasha Turjak ... assistant: Mr. Tamahori (as Aleksandra Turjak)
Andrew Will ... production assistant
Felicia Williams ... production assistant
Cheryl Andryco ... set production assistant (uncredited)
James Barbour ... stand in: Mr. Downey (uncredited)
Scott Bigbee ... location scout (uncredited)
John Bonnin ... head technician: Libra (uncredited)
Chris Campbell ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Tony Clark ... consultant: magic (uncredited) / dove production/consultant (uncredited)
Andrew Dauchy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sheri Davis ... film commissioner: Inland Empire (uncredited)
Jennifer De Minco ... stand-in: Jessica Biel (uncredited)
Michelle DeForest ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Victor DiMichina ... effects producer (uncredited)
Srdjan Dobic ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Erin Dunlap ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Fleming ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ali Griffith ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joe Don Harris ... stand-in (uncredited)
Chris Hill ... video/computer playback (uncredited)
Keii Johnston ... pilot (uncredited)
Michelle Kantor ... production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Koche ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Tom Lackey ... location scout (uncredited)
Victor Lozano ... assistant marine coordinator (uncredited)
David Martinez ... magic prop builder/consutlant (uncredited)
Zahn McClarnon ... voice (uncredited)
Zack Milan ... stand-in (uncredited)
Terry Notary ... movement coach: Nicolas Cage (uncredited)
Denis O'Sullivan ... production executive (uncredited)
Nicholas Ozog ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Pam Prichard ... stand-in: Julianne Moore (uncredited)
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer (uncredited)
Matthew Roseman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Erin Stern ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kim Thio ... construction medic (uncredited)
Mic Tomasi ... stand-in (uncredited)
Angela Trevino ... production assistant (uncredited)
John Trujillo ... layout board (uncredited)
Leah Warshawski ... marine crew (uncredited)
Garson Yu ... title designer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page