Edit
Kidulthood (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Menhaj Huda

Writing Credits  

Noel Clarke ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Red Madrell ...
...
Sam
...
Jay
...
Femi Oyeniran ...
Madeleine Fairley ...
Claire
Rebecca Martin ...
Katie
...
Adem Bayram ...
Vinnie
Stephanie Di Rubbo ...
Shaneek (as Stefanie Di Rubbo)
...
Carleen (as Kate-Line Okoro)
Medhavi Patel ...
Sophie
Ben McKay ...
Rapper
Cornell John ...
...
Lenny
...
Stella
...
Andreas
...
Mark
...
Mr. Fineal
Ortis Deley ...
Derek (as Ortis Dealey)
Hannah Miles ...
Mrs. Fineal
Leila Bertrand ...
Alisa's Mum
...
Rupert
Tom Burroughs ...
Hamish
...
Shopkeeper
Cleo Sylvestre ...
Sam's Mum
Alexander Hanson ...
Manager
...
Security Guard
Sushil Hunjan ...
Nisha
...
Taxi Driver (as David Schall)
Marsha Miller ...
Trife's Mum
Toby Dantzic ...
Shop Assistant
Alison Newman ...
Claire's Mum
Paul Putner ...
Mr. Hardy
Natalie Wright ...
Debbie
...
Street Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Desmond (uncredited)
Amir Madani ...
Himself (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Clark N. Anthony ... associate producer
James Armitage ... associate producer
Tim Cole ... line producer
Marco Costa ... executive producer
Tania Costa ... executive producer
Menhaj Huda ... producer
George Isaac ... producer
Damian Jones ... producer
Richard Lever ... co-producer
Douglas Lochhead ... co-producer
Amir Madani ... executive producer
Pierre Mascolo ... executive producer
Michael McCoy ... associate producer
Marcello Moscarello ... executive producer
Ray Panthaki ... co-producer
Louise A. Stewart ... assistant producer
Alexandra Stone ... co-producer
Joshua Varney ... associate producer

Music by 

The Angel

Cinematography by 

Brian Tufano ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Victoria Boydell

Casting By 

Amanda Tabak

Production Design by 

Murray McKeown
Nic Tuft

Art Direction by 

Paul Harvey

Costume Design by 

Andy Blake

Makeup Department 

Vikki Lawson ... additional makeup artist (as Vicky Lawson)
Sarah Lee ... additional makeup artist
Sarah Owen ... makeup artist: Ms Magowan
Isabel While ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Kim Robinson ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Iain Atkinson ... second assistant director: pre-production
Nick Simmonds ... second assistant director (as Nick Simmons)
Cedric St. Clair ... trainee assistant director
Paul Stevenson ... third assistant director
Lee Tailor ... first assistant director
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Mirko Sekulic ... art department assistant
Bart Tuft ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Stuart Bagshaw ... foley editor / foley recordist
Alistair Crocker ... sound recordist
David Gerard ... assistant sound editor
Simon Gershon ... supervising sound editor
Dan Green ... adr recordist
Mike Grimes ... sound effects editor
Tirso Guinon ... dubbing assistant
James Harbour ... boom operator
Hugh Johnson ... sound re-recording mixer
Andrea King ... foley artist
Melissa Lake ... foley artist
Gareth Llewellyn ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Ben Meechan ... sound effects editor
Zak Melemendjian ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Jo Miller ... foley artist
David Turner ... sound technical coordinator

Visual Effects by 

James Clarke ... visual effects
William Foxwell ... film recorder operator: Lip Sync Post (as Will Foxwell)
Daniel Tomlinson ... film recorder operator

Stunts 

Bill Davey ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sean Bobbitt ... additional photographer
Mark Collins ... additional still photographer
Nic Cupac ... grip
Carlos De Carvalho ... second focus puller
Thomas English ... Steadicam operator (as Tom English)
Mike Farr ... lighting technician
Kevin Gorman ... camera trainee
Zoe Guilford ... additional still photographer
David Hedges ... focus puller
Rollo Hollins ... still photographer
John Jordan ... second focus puller (as Johny Jordan)
Jennie Paddon ... clapper loader
Robert Pye ... gaffer
Luis Santos ... generator operator
Bob Shipsey ... second camera operator
Ryan Taggart ... second clapper loader
Lee Wooster ... electrician

Animation Department 

Ben Bradley ... digital artist

Casting Department 

Holly McAlister ... casting associate (as Holly McAllistair)
Helen Power ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fatima Ibrahim ... wardrobe trainee
Jessica Mautner ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Greg Barrett ... digital intermediate producer
Stephen Bearman ... film scanner (as Steve Bearman)
Ben Bradley ... film scanner
Rebecca Budds ... digital media coordinator
John Claude ... supervising grader
Selina Macarthur ... assistant editor
Jamie Moreton ... digital intermediate grader
Paul Shore ... digital media supervisor
Tom Balkwill ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

The Angel ... music producer
DJ Drez ... musician: scratches
James Hyman ... music supervisor
Ian Neil ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Malcolm Cooper ... driver: camera truck
Paulo Fernandes ... driver
Claude Johnson ... driver

Other crew 

Ajay Bhatt ... paramedic
James Clarke ... digital laboratory supervisor
Neil Hodge ... chef
Simon Hooson ... location assistant
Lita O'Sullivan ... production accountant
Robert Rayner ... location manager (as Robbie Rayner)
Louise A. Stewart ... production coordinator (as Louise Stewart)
Ben Deen Swaray ... set runner
Simon van der Borgh ... script consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page