Edit
The Invisible (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David S. Goyer

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mick Davis ... (screenplay) and
Christine Roum ... (screenplay)
 
Mats Wahl ... (novel "Den Osynlige")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
P. Lynn Johnson ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Laara Sadiq ...
Ms. Barclay
Aleks Holtz ...
Football Jock
...
Jimmy
...
Danielle
Sefton Fincham ...
Sleeping Kid
...
Guillaume
Colby Wilson ...
Mechanic
Mi-Jung Lee ...
Newscaster
...
Firefighter
Leanne Adachi ...
EMT
...
...
K-9 Cop
Michael Tayles ...
Young Cop
...
...
Trauma Resident
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Morris (uncredited)
...
Cop in Doorway (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Barber ... producer
William S. Beasley ... executive producer
Roger Birnbaum ... producer
Neal Edelstein ... producer
Jonathan Glickman ... producer
Mike Macari ... producer
Peter Possne ... executive producer
Rebekah Rudd ... co-producer
Erin Stam ... co-producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Gabriel Beristain ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Conrad Smart

Casting By 

Juel Bestrop
Seth Yanklewitz

Production Design by 

Carlos Barbosa

Art Direction by 

Michael N. Wong ... (as Michael Norman Wong)

Set Decoration by 

Peter Lando

Costume Design by 

Tish Monaghan

Makeup Department 

Monica Huppert ... makeup artist
Mike Manzel ... special makeup effects
Debra Wiebe ... hair stylist
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator (uncredited)

Production Management 

William S. Beasley ... unit production manager
Abby Callahan ... post-production supervisor (as Avigail Callahan)
Jeffrey Chernov ... executive in charge of production: Spyglass Entertainment
Yvonne Melville ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott J. Ateah ... second unit director (as Scott Ateah)
Chad Belair ... trainee assistant director
Molly Clayton ... trainee assistant director
Adrian Diepold ... third assistant director
Cindy Smith ... second assistant director
Pete Whyte ... first assistant director

Art Department 

John Alvarez ... assistant art director (as James J. Alvarez)
Cameron Boon ... painter
Allan Burdett ... construction coordinator (as Alan D. Burdett)
Haida Harper ... assistant property master
Leah Hong ... graphic designer
Bryan Korenberg ... property master
Kathy Linder ... set supervisor
Jim Ramsay ... set designer
Andrew Reid ... assistant set decorator (as Andrew Eden Reid)
Mark Soparlo ... assistant art director (as Mark M. Sopario)
Mario Tomas-Niedworok ... scenic artist (as Mario Tomas)
Ross Wahl ... on set dresser
James Doh ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Tiara Motem ... property buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Paul Berolzheimer ... sound editor
Bob Bowman ... assistant sound editor
Wendy Czajkowsky ... adr mixer
David Lee Fein ... foley artist
Stephen Hunter Flick ... sound designer (as Stephen Flick)
Aaron Glascock ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Dave Griffiths ... boom operator
Eric Cameron Hosmer ... foley recordist
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Vanessa Lapato ... dialogue editor
Tim LeBlanc ... sound re-recording mix assistant
Wayne Lemmer ... assistant sound editor
Linda Lew ... foley recordist
Skip Lievsay ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael W. Mitchell ... sound editor
Piero Mura ... sound editor
Angelo Palazzo ... sound editor
Patrick Ramsay ... sound mixer
Kira Roessler ... dialogue editor (as Kira)
Curt Schulkey ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Naan Spiess ... cableperson
John Joseph Thomas ... sound editor
Ed Callahan ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Kevin Globerman ... digital recordist (uncredited)
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (uncredited)
Oscar Mitt ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
David Williams ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Rory Cutler ... special effects coordinator
Greg Pyne ... special effects assistant
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses (uncredited)
Ian Korver ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Billy Barnhart ... I/O manager: Gray Matter Visual Effects / compositor: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Jamie Baxter ... digital compositor: Custom Film Effects
Ryan Beadle ... digital I/O: Custom Film Effects
Joseph Brattesani ... compositor: Gray Matter Visual Effects (as Joey Brattesani)
Steve Caldwell ... digital compositor: Custom Film Effects
Stuart Cripps ... compositor: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Dennis Dorney ... digital editorial: Custom Film Effects
Mark Dornfeld ... visual effects supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Shelly Dutcher ... compositor: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Michele Ferrone ... producer: visual effects, Custom Film Effects
Adam Gass ... digital editorial: Custom Film Effects
R.J. Harbour ... digital compositor: Custom Film Effects
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor: Custom Film Effects / digital coordinator: Custom Film Effects
Kristin Johnson ... compositor: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Eric Jordan ... systems administrator: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor: Custom Film Effects
Christopher Kutcka ... digital imaging supervisor: Technicolor Digital Intermediates (as Chris Kutcka)
Margaux Mackay ... visual effects producer: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Paul Maples ... motion control operator
Gray Marshall ... visual effects supervisor: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Lori C. Miller ... digital art supervisor: Custom Film Effects (as Lori Miller)
Jennifer Mizener ... visual effects producer: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Lillani E. Moran ... visual effects coordinator: Custom Film Effects
Erin L. Nelson ... digital restoration
Jeff Olm ... compositor: Gray Matter Visual Effects
L. Elizabeth Powers ... digital art supervisor: Custom Film Effects (as Laurie Powers)
Mark Sawicki ... digital compositor: Custom Film Effects
Cory Shaw ... main title designer & animator
Trent Shumway ... compositor: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Colleen Smith-Brattesani ... compositor: Gray Matter Visual Effects (as Colleen Smith)
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Amani Williams ... digital compositor: Custom Film Effects
Zac Chowdhury ... digital artist (uncredited)
Samuel M. Dabbs ... compositor (uncredited)
Chris Dawson ... motion control camera operator (uncredited)
Jeremy Lang ... head of information technology: Custom Film Effects (uncredited)
Mike Leben ... motion control operator (uncredited)
Den Serras ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brett Armstrong ... stunts
Mark Ashbeth ... stunts
Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah)
Clint Carleton ... stunts
Mike Carpenter ... stunts
Mark Chin ... stunts
Garvin Cross ... stunts
Crystal Dalman ... stunts
Ryan Ennis ... stunts
Corbin Fox ... stunts
Rikki Gagne ... stunts
Corry Glass ... stunts
Lars Grant ... stunts
Rob Hayter ... stunts
Cody Laudan ... stunts
Randy Lee ... stunts
Daniel B. Melles ... stunts
Anthony Moyer ... stunts
Jennifer Mylrea ... stunts
Jim Orava ... stunts (as Jim Orawa)
Gerald Paetz ... stunts
Simon Pidgeon ... stunts
Dan Redford ... stunts
Jeff Sanca ... stunts
Darryl Scheelar ... stunts
Todd Scott ... stunts
Grant Smith ... stunts
Kimani Ray Smith ... stunts
Larissa Stadnichuk ... stunts
Heath Stevenson ... stunts
Lori Stewart ... stunts
Owen Walstrom ... stunts
Rob Wilton ... stunts
Clint Carleton ... stunt double: Justin Chatwin (uncredited)
Corry Glass ... stunt double: Margarita Leveiva (uncredited)
Rob Hayter ... stunt double: Callum Keith Rennie (uncredited)
Willa Potter ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Larissa Stadnichuk ... stunt double: Margarita Levieva (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kelly Anderson ... best boy rigging grip
Sandes Ashe ... first assistant camera
Troy Bassett ... rigging grip
Kevin Black ... key grip
John Clothier ... camera operator
John Dekker ... chief lighting technician (as John C. Dekker)
Rusty Deluce ... first assistant "a" camera: second unit
Toby Gorman ... lighting technician
Courtney Graham ... second assistant camera
Doane Gregory ... still photographer
Tyler Guenther ... rigging grip
Braden Haggerty ... underwater camera operator
Michael Mayo ... rigging gaffer
Bill Molnar ... best boy grip
Randal W. Morton ... second assistant camera (as Randal Morton)
Cam North ... first assistant camera
Robert L. O'Hara ... dolly grip
Laird Pierce ... second assistant camera
Christopher Reusing ... best boy electric
Aki Shigematsu ... camera loader
Jason Weir ... best boy electric
Ken Decker ... generator operator (uncredited)
Sacha Fassaert ... underwater assistant camera (uncredited)
Seth Hettrick ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Josh Lovig ... rigging grip (uncredited)
John Trapman ... camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited)
Gary Viola ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Lance White ... digital video assist operator (uncredited)
Steven J. Winslow ... aerial camera technician: Wescam camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Corey Bramall ... digital artist
John Robson ... animator: titles

Casting Department 

Ruthie Brownfield ... casting associate
James Forsyth ... extras casting
J. McKenzie Moore ... casting assistant (as James Moore)
Jacquelyn Palmquist ... casting assistant
Stephanie Pheifer ... casting assistant (as Stephanie Pfeifer)
Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Vancouver (uncredited)
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Vancouver (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kathy Linder ... costume supervisor
Karin Nosella ... assistant costume designer
Jody Leanne Petford ... costumer: truck

Editorial Department 

Tony Bacigalupi ... first assistant editor
Jill Bogdanowicz ... digital film colorist: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Tony Dustin ... home video mastering colorist
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Giselle Ponce ... apprentice editor
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate conform & opticals: Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Lee Wimer ... color timer

Music Department 

William Boston ... orchestrator (as Bill Boston)
Angie Correa ... music coordinator
Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
Rossano Galante ... orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths ... music contractor
Nick Ingman ... conductor
John Kurlander ... score mixer / score recordist
Kate McCombs ... music coordinator
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Jenny O'Grady ... choir master
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Lise Richardson ... music editor
Buck Sanders ... score co-producer
Jill Streater ... music preparation
Philip Tallman ... music editor
Marcus Trumpp ... orchestrator (as Marcus Trumpt)
Rachel Weston ... musician: solo soprano
Booker White ... music preparation
Bruce White ... viola
Gavin Wright ... concert master
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Marcus Trumpp ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Andrea von Foerster ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rafal Dybowski ... transportation
Mark Hoeppner ... driver
Wayne Power ... transportation captain (as Wayne Newfi Power)
Miroslaw Syta ... driver
Rob Vreugde ... transportation coordinator
Larry Tardif ... driver: insert car (uncredited)

Other crew 

Max Armstrong ... pre-vizualization technician
Anzhey Barantsevich ... controller: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Debbie Barlow ... assistant accountant
Bob Bedard ... head chef
Andrew Bronstein ... assistant production coordinator
Rich Brown ... assistant accountant
Richard C. Burton ... stand-in
Kim Buttlar ... executive coordinator: Gary Barber
Simon Carrigan ... first assistant coordinator
Jeffrey Chernov ... production executive
Kimberly Clarke ... background coordinator
Mathew Collings ... location production assistant
Geoffrey Dodd ... location production assistant (as Geoffrey James Dodd)
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Tony Durke ... production assistant
Karen Eisenstadt ... production accountant
Julia Frittaion ... unit publicist
Sean Grant ... assistant location manager
Charles Haugk ... product placement (as Charlie Haugk)
Louise M. Hetherington ... craft service (as Louise Heatherington) / first aid (as Louise Heatherington)
Krista Huppert ... accounting clerk
Aaron Janus ... assistant: Jonathan Glickman
Alexandra Jastrzembska ... production assistant
Dylan Jenkinson ... second assistant production coordinator
Joanne Kennett ... alternating accounting clerk
Sue Kittler ... location scout
Jakub Kowalski ... location production assistant
Ashley Kravitz ... rights clearances
Natalie Bae Lauzon ... production office coordinator: Gray Matter Visual Effects
Glynis Lynn ... assistant: David S. Goyer
Grace MacLeod ... animal trainer
Gwen MacQueen ... alternating accounting clerk
Danny McWilliams ... location manager
Matej Mecar ... photo double
Jennifer Metcalf ... production coordinator
Robert Milicevic ... security
Janet D. Munro ... script supervisor
Willa Potter ... location production assistant: Washington D.C.
Benjamin R. Reder ... production counsel
Michael Riley ... title designer
Michael Roberts ... assistant location manager
Weatie Rosenlehner ... assistant: David S. Goyer
Stephane Savoie ... photo double / stand-in
Tara A. Senior ... production counsel
Ryan Steacy ... armorer
Marlena Thomas ... executive coordinator: Roger Birnbaum
Kyle 'Eightball' Weldon ... trainee location manager
Fleur Western ... key office production assistant: reshoots
Tamara Grace Wiebe ... office production assistant
Shayne A. Wilson ... assistant: William S. Beasley
Peter Zimmerman ... location production assistant
Brian Bruskrud ... finance executive (uncredited)
Scott Steyns ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Shayne A. Wilson ... script and clearance coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page