Edit
The Gravedancers (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike Mendez

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Brad Keene ... (written by) &
Chris Skinner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Kira Hayden
...
Allison Mitchell
...
Sid Vance
...
Vincent Cochet
...
Frances Culpepper
Martha Holland ...
Emma
Oakley Stevenson ...
Haunted Woman
...
Nurse Jenny (as Samantha Twyford MacIvor)
...
Police Officer #1
...
Doctor
Geneva Avarett-Short ...
Nurse Brolin (as Geneva E. Averett-Short)
Bob McHone ...
Priest
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Bartusch ...
Police Officer #2 (uncredited)
...
Mourner (uncredited)
Lulu Brud ...
Young Emma (uncredited)
Lonnie Burchfield ...
Wood Chopper (uncredited)
...
Charles Dunleven (uncredited)
David Lowe ...
Attorney (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Mourner Young Mom (uncredited)
Rod Pearson ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Chris Plouffe ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Mourner (uncredited)
...
Mourner (uncredited)
Michael Viscusi ...
Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Craig Borden ... co-producer
Val Broeksmit ... associate producer
Al Corley ... producer
Jonathan Dana ... executive producer
Brent Emery ... executive producer
Lawrence Elmer Fuhrmann Jr. ... producer
Jonas Hudson ... co-producer
Bill McCutchen ... producer
Mike Mendez ... associate producer
Mark Morgan ... executive producer
James Mulay ... co-producer
Eugene Musso ... producer
Kim Olsen ... co-producer
Guy Oseary ... executive producer
Sarah Quay ... co-producer
Bart Rosenblatt ... producer
Phil Smoot ... line producer

Music by 

Joseph Bishara

Cinematography by 

David A. Armstrong

Film Editing by 

Mike Mendez

Casting By 

Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
Michelle Lewitt

Production Design by 

Carmi Gallo

Set Decoration by 

Sophia Madalana Martinez Moore ... (as Sophia Madalana Martinez)

Costume Design by 

Oakley Stevenson

Makeup Department 

Roland Blancaflor ... key special makeup effects technician: Spectral Motion Inc.
Nikki Carbonetta ... key makeup artist (as Nikki Carbonetta-Aguirre) / special makeup effects artist (as Nikki Carbonetta-Aguirre)
Aimee Circosta ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Mike Elizalde ... makeup designer
Shannon Jones ... makeup department intern
Rebecca Wachtel ... makeup department head / special makeup effects artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Black ... additional second assistant director
Craig Borden ... first assistant director
Eduardo Cisneros ... second unit director
Al Corley ... second unit director
Michelle Gold ... key second assistant director
Alice M. Peschl ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Christina Aldridge ... leadman / set dresser
Lee Clore ... set dresser
Richard Colwell ... scenic artist
Catherine Cravens ... sculptor
Andrew Crawford ... prop master
Cory Doggett ... set dresser / swing gang
Bill Elias ... swing gang
Jason C. Endres ... propmaker (as Jason Endres)
Melissa Frye ... scenic artist
Keith Grimmett ... carpenter
Caleb Kennedy ... carpenter
William S. Lake ... carpenter
Matthew H. Pender ... assistant property master
Tim Potts ... carpenter
Ben Sakatos ... on-set swing gang / set dresser

Sound Department 

Sarah F. Badiee ... sound effects editor
Kevin Bowe ... boom operator
Casey A. Fife ... sound effects editor
Andrew Ing ... foley editor / sound effects editor
Sam C. Lewis ... adr recordist / foley recordist
Michael J. McDonald ... sound re-recording mixer (as Michael McDonald) / supervising sound editor (as Michael McDonald)
John Sanacore ... sound recordist
Jose Torres ... sound recordist
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist
Brad Whitcanack ... sound designer (sound designer)

Special Effects by 

Ron Berman ... special effects crew (as Ron Bearman)
Darin Bouyssou ... makeup effects technician: Spectral Motion Inc.
Diana Choi ... hair department supervisor: Spectral Motion (as Diana Yun Soo Yoo)
Michael H. Clark ... special effects technician
Mary Elizalde ... CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.
Jason Knox ... special effects assistant
Richard E. Perry ... special effects coordinator
Lisa Reynolds ... special effects
Bob Shelley ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Miguel Bautista ... digital effects artist
Chris Ervin ... digital effects artist / visual effects editor
Lanmana Parys ... visual effects coordinator
Antonio Torres ... digital artist: Digital Intermediate, Pacific Title (uncredited)

Stunts 

Samantha MacIvor ... stunts
Kristopher Medina ... stunt double
Tree O'Toole ... stunt double: Claire Kramer / stunt double: Josie Maran
Jerry Spicer ... stunt double
Patrick J. Statham ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Zachary Atkinson ... dolly grip
Dave Baney ... best boy electric
Wylda Bayron ... first assistant camera
Jim Bridges ... still photographer (as James Bridges)
Bernard Cistrunk ... grip
Mark Copeland ... Steadicam operator
Catherine Cravens ... grip
Keith Cutler ... grip
Marcello Duarte ... first assistant camera: second unit
Daniel Feighery ... assistant camera
Andrew Givens ... grip: day player
Mark Hardin ... motion control camera operator
Bob Izzo ... key grip
Wayne Jacobs ... epk videographer
Robert C.B. Kearns ... grip: day player
Joshua Keeney ... best boy grip
Colin Kelly ... first assistant camera
Jon Ladd ... electrician
Jenne Lee ... electrician
Yaron Levy ... camera operator: "b" camera / gaffer: additional photography
Dan Major ... assistant camera
Matthew B. Moore ... grip
Soren Nash ... camera loader
Lisa Origlieri ... second assistant camera: second unit
Chris Reynolds ... first assistant camera: second unit
Keegan Sacko ... additional electrician
R. Samul ... best boy grip
Schenley V. Sargusingh ... electrician
Matthew Skala ... first assistant camera
Debbie Stampfle ... camera loader
Andy Steinman ... director of photography: second unit
Dave Svenson ... steadicam operator
German Valle ... a dolly grip
Charles B. Walker ... electrician (as Charlie Walker)
K. Shane Wilson ... additional camera operator
Toshiro Yamaguchi ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Phil Newsome ... extras casting
Randee Price ... casting assistant
Travis Ward ... casting director: North Carolina

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Martucci ... costume supervisor (as Elizabeth Anderson)
Lauren Waymouth ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Corinne Bogdanowicz ... assistant colorist
Paul Bronkar ... digital intermediate colorist
Doug Delaney ... digital intermediate colorist
C. Robert Dimitri ... post-production assistant
Kacie Haggerty ... digital intermediate producer

Music Department 

Barklie K. Griggs ... music supervisor
Sharon Smith ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Hugh Bonner ... driver
David A. Cole ... driver
Donald Lee Hall Sr. ... driver
D.J. Hall ... picture car coordinator / transportation coordinator
Mike Hardwick ... driver

Other crew 

Hugh Bonner ... location manager
Norman Cabrera ... puppeteer
Fabio Camara ... location manager
Andrea E. Crampe ... set production assistant
Edward H. Daniel ... production office assistant
Minnie Duerr ... production accountant
Andrew Givens ... production assistant
Jannatha Guthrie ... office production assistant
Karen Jo Irvin ... executive assistant to producers
Joseph Izzo ... production assistant intern
Keith Kissel ... set production assistant
Michael Klastorin ... unit publicist
Kate Matson ... script supervisor intern
Dustin McNeill ... script supervisor intern
Tamra Natisin ... key set production assistant
Ike Quigley ... script supervisor
Jacqueline Roberts ... production accountant
William Stine ... intern
Matthew Storm ... production assistant
Ryen W. Thomas ... production assistant
E. Thompson ... production executive / production executive: Maverick Films
Sharon Davis Walker ... assistant location manager
Rico Williams ... production coordinator
Sidni Wilson ... intern

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page