Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Gerald Rafshoon ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Bruce Kennedy ... (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Cast  

...
 Narrator (3 episodes, 2004)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Michael Beschloss ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2004)
W. Clark Bunting ... executive in charge of production: Discovery Channel (3 episodes, 2004)
Steve Carlis ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Kate Cunningham ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Lori Fechter ... supervising producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Bruce Kennedy ... series producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Nancy Lebrun ... executive producer: Discovery Channel (3 episodes, 2004)
Gerald Rafshoon ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Stephen Reverand ... executive producer: Discovery Channel (3 episodes, 2004)
Steve Rosenbaum ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Amy Brown ... producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Judith Tolkow ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2004)
Robin Espinola ... archive producer (unknown episodes)
Taylor Krauss ... archive producer (unknown episodes)
Una Lamarche ... archive producer (unknown episodes)
Kate Roth ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Michael Josephs ... (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Jared Gutstadt ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Jim Isler ... (1 episode, 2004)
Ed Norris ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Makeup Department 

Michelle Brown ... hair/make-up (3 episodes, 2004)
Jenny Dixon ... hair/make-up (3 episodes, 2004)
Jaye Jackson ... make-up/hair: show open (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Sidrich ... director (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Adam Jones ... sound: show open (3 episodes, 2004)
Len Schmitz ... sound (3 episodes, 2004)
John Haptas ... sound (2 episodes, 2004)
John O'Connor ... sound (2 episodes, 2004)
Roger Phenix ... sound (2 episodes, 2004)
Matt Sisson ... sound (2 episodes, 2004)
Peter Thomas ... sound (2 episodes, 2004)
John Zecca ... sound (2 episodes, 2004)
Russ Fisher ... sound (1 episode, 2004)
Bob Silverthrone ... sound (1 episode, 2004)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Greg Andracke ... interview director of photography/designer (3 episodes, 2004)
Dennis Boni ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2004)
Lester Dragstedt ... grip: show open (3 episodes, 2004)
David Gladstone ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2004)
Gary Holmes ... gaffer: show open (3 episodes, 2004)
Steve Shepard ... director of photography: show open (3 episodes, 2004)
David Strong ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2004)
Steve Kazmierski ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Allen Moore ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Bob Elfstrom ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Freddie Deangelis ... post-production/audio (3 episodes, 2004)
Dom Q. Silverio ... post-production technical supervisor (3 episodes, 2004)
Stephanie Sterner ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2004)
Ed Norris ... additional editor (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music Department 

Jared Gutstadt ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Sam Anthony ... intern (3 episodes, 2004)
Michael Beschloss ... historical advisor (3 episodes, 2004)
Chris Bruce ... accountant (3 episodes, 2004)
Keisha Bush ... logger (3 episodes, 2004)
Katherine Chan ... accountant (3 episodes, 2004)
Michael Dolan ... researcher (3 episodes, 2004)
Robin Espinola ... archivist (3 episodes, 2004)
Katie Garfield ... intern (3 episodes, 2004)
Lashawn Garnes ... intern (3 episodes, 2004)
Neil Glasser ... accountant (3 episodes, 2004)
Kelly Gordon ... production coordinator: Discovery Channel (3 episodes, 2004)
Anthony Grier ... logger (3 episodes, 2004)
Melinda Hood ... intern (3 episodes, 2004)
Taylor Krauss ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Neil Landau ... intern (3 episodes, 2004)
Rashida Lee ... intern (3 episodes, 2004)
David Levine ... accountant (3 episodes, 2004)
Una Marche ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Melissa Mason ... logger (3 episodes, 2004)
Paul McAniff ... technical assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Linda Morrison ... teleprompter: show open (3 episodes, 2004)
Tua Nefer ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Trina Perrineau ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Christina Polizzi ... intern (3 episodes, 2004)
Franco Salas ... intern (3 episodes, 2004)
Philip Sharp ... technical assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Yaron Talmore ... intern (3 episodes, 2004)
James Wolf ... logger (3 episodes, 2004)
Christina Young ... intern (3 episodes, 2004)
Diana Claitor ... researcher (1 episode, 2004)
Donna Coates ... researcher (1 episode, 2004)
Ryan Cunningham ... post-production facility (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Tony Clarke ... special thanks: Jimmy Carter Library & Museum (3 episodes, 2004)
Steve Branch ... special thanks: Reagan Library (1 episode, 2004)
Ray Teichmand ... special thanks: FDR Library (1 episode, 2004)
Kyla Wilson ... special thanks: LBJ Presidential Library (1 episode, 2004)
David Woolner ... special thanks: Roosevelt Institute (1 episode, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page