Edit
Real Steel (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Shawn Levy

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Gatins ... (screenplay)
 
Dan Gilroy ... (story) and
Jeremy Leven ... (story)
 
Richard Matheson ... (short story "Steel")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Hope Davis ...
...
...
...
...
Sophie Levy ...
Big Sister
Tess Levy ...
Little Sister
Charlie Levy ...
Littlest Sister
...
Bill Panner
...
Large Texan Man
Tom Carlson ...
San Leandro Gentleman #1
...
San Leandro Gentleman #2
...
ESPN Boxing Commentator
...
ESPN Boxing Commentator
David Herbst ...
Starblaze Arena Reporter
...
Starblaze Arena Reporter
...
Virgin America Spectrum Ring Announcer
Leilani Barrett ...
Virgin America Spectrum Ref
Eric Gutman ...
WRB Promoter
Nicholas Yu ...
Twin Cities Corner Tech
...
Twin Cities Controller
...
Bing Arena Announcer
...
Bing Arena Ref
...
Older Gentleman (as Rich Goteri)
...
Blacktop Controllor
...
Underground Promoter (as Ricky Wayne Robinson Jr.)
...
Robot Promoter
...
Atom Performance Capture
John Manfredi ...
Sergei Lemkova
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Wendy Aaron ...
Robot Handler / Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Pretty Girl (uncredited)
Mike Ancrile ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Russian / Boxing Fan (uncredited)
Apollo Bacala ...
Paparazzi (uncredited)
Leah Barkoff ...
Upscale Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Rodeo Cowboy (uncredited)
Christina M. Bender ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Don Boerst ...
VIP Fight Fan (uncredited)
Mark Bonto ...
Funny Security Guard (uncredited)
Zachary Borromeo ...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
...
Ricky's Henchman (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Upscale Boxing Fan (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Cowboy / VIP Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Crash Palace Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Bailey's Dad (uncredited)
...
Axelrod Handler (uncredited)
Ron Causey ...
Kingpin's Henchman (uncredited)
Michael B. Clark ...
Rodeo Fan (uncredited)
Will Clarke ...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Twin Cities Upscale Fight Fan (uncredited)
Jeremy Cook ...
VIP Fight Fan (uncredited)
Sandy Coonan ...
Metro Fan - Big Rock / Zoo (uncredited)
...
Panoramic Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
John Dezsi ...
Drunkard (uncredited)
P.J. Edwards ...
Axelrod Controller (uncredited)
Shannon Edwards ...
Ringside VIP - New York (uncredited)
Raffi Elias ...
Ringside Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Herself (uncredited)
Tom Feldpausch ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Johnny Flynn ...
ESPN Commentator (uncredited)
...
Rodeo Vendor (uncredited)
Sarah Forton ...
Girl at Fair (uncredited)
Stephen Fosner ...
Vendor at Rodeo (uncredited)
...
Rabid Fight Fan (uncredited)
Nesti Gee ...
Robot Handler (uncredited)
Ryan Genther ...
Texas Fairgoer (uncredited)
Joey Ghinelli ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan Extra (uncredited)
Megan Grant ...
Vendor (uncredited)
...
Crash Palace Fan (uncredited)
Steven Gätjen ...
Starblaze Arena Reporter (uncredited)
...
Photographer (uncredited)
Kevin Hall ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
...
ESPN Box (uncredited)
Ron Heisler ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Bar Date (uncredited)
Christopher W. Hodshire ...
Rodeo Cowboy-featured (uncredited)
Suzy Hunt ...
Upscale Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Bull Fight Attendee (uncredited)
Traver Johnson ...
Zoo Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Douglas King II ...
Zoo Fight Fan / Spectrum Roadie (uncredited)
...
Girl at Fair (uncredited)
Nathan Kranzo ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Joe Kras ...
Boxing Fan (uncredited)
Amy LaPlante ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Zeus Robot Handler #1 (uncredited)
Anna Li ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Dervis Lici ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Linda Linsley ...
Female Livestock Judge (uncredited)
Nathaniel Loveland ...
Bill Lowery ...
Ring Security Guard (uncredited)
Rich Lozano ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Bill Lumbert ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Mary Magyari ...
Usher (uncredited)
Chris Mannix ...
Writer #1 (uncredited)
Jon Manthei ...
Crash Palace Bouncer (uncredited)
Melissa Marra ...
Fight Fan / Fair Goer (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Bryan Matti ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Samuel Meadows ...
Boxing Fan (uncredited)
Jordan Kenneth Messing ...
Vendor (uncredited)
Ralph H. Meyer ...
Cowboy / Upscale Fan (uncredited)
...
Lead Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Farrah's Body Guard (uncredited)
Gary L. Minix ...
Laughing Zoo Fight Fan (uncredited)
Megan Mockensturm ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Kirstie Munoz ...
Vendor (uncredited)
...
Farra's Body Guard (uncredited)
Steven Hugh Nelson ...
Western Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Starblaze Security Guard (uncredited)
Chris O'Brien ...
Crash Palace Fight Fan (uncredited)
Wendy Paquette ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Heather Park ...
Kingpin's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Christi Perovski ...
Extra (uncredited)
Jessica Petrik ...
Upscale Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Ralph A. Recchia ...
Boxing Fan (uncredited)
...
Title Fight Fan (uncredited)
Jay Reid ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Nicholas Ritz ...
Extra: Rodeo / Fair Goer, Fight Fan Panaramic, Fight Fan Metro, Fight Fan Zoo (uncredited)
Jeff Rosenfeld ...
Boxing Fan (uncredited)
Marco Ruggeri ...
Cliff (uncredited)
Maria Lucia Safi ...
Cat Woman (uncredited)
...
Judge (uncredited)
Sebastian Sarkissian ...
Fair Attendee (uncredited)
Robert Sayers ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Lieutenant - Kingpin (uncredited)
...
Fight crowd member (uncredited)
Daryl M. Simpson ...
Fight Fan / Robot Roadie (uncredited)
Gary Lee Simpson ...
Upper Class Fight Fan (uncredited)
Brian Anderson Smith ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Robot Handler (uncredited)
Nikki Smith ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Japanese Reporter #2 (uncredited)
Paul J. Spear ...
Fairgoer (uncredited)
Alan Stefan ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Tiffany Stone ...
Tak's Girl (uncredited)
Morris Lee Sullivan ...
Cowboy at Rodeo / Robot Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Voice Actor (uncredited)
John E.L. Tenney ...
Salvage Yard Security Guard (uncredited)
Melody Teodoro-Kurtis ...
Twin Cities Fight Fan (uncredited)
Michael Trobaugh ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Johnny Truong ...
Usher (uncredited)
Eric Tuchelske ...
Fair Goer #154 (uncredited)
Laurie Valko ...
Cowgirl (uncredited)
Brett VanDunk ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Johnathon VanDusen ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Daniel Everett Watson ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Kaitlan Welton ...
Pretty Girl (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan - Zoo (uncredited)
Ed Williams ...
Vendor (uncredited)
Amanda Wright ...
Ricky's Girl (uncredited)
Paul Xiong ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ron Ames ... associate producer
Rick Benattar ... co-producer
Eric Hedayat ... co-producer
Shawn Levy ... producer
Josh McLaglen ... executive producer
Mary McLaglen ... executive producer
Susan Montford ... producer
Don Murphy ... producer
Jack Rapke ... executive producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Steve Starkey ... executive producer
Robert Zemeckis ... executive producer

Music by 

Danny Elfman

Cinematography by 

Mauro Fiore

Film Editing by 

Dean Zimmerman

Casting By 

Richard Hicks
David Rubin

Production Design by 

Tom Meyer

Art Direction by 

Seth Reed ... supervising art director
Tino Schaedler
Jason Baldwin Stewart
Jeff Wisniewski

Set Decoration by 

Victor J. Zolfo

Costume Design by 

Marlene Stewart

Makeup Department 

Stephanie Arble ... hair stylist
Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics
Eleyna M. Brandt ... makeup artist
Clifton Chippewa ... hair stylist
Elizabeth Cortez ... hair stylist
Natalie Driscoll ... key hair stylist
Karri Farris ... additional makeup artist
Christin Hanson ... additional makeup artist
Kimberly Jones ... makeup artist
Lauren Kress ... hair stylist
Robbin Kujus ... additional makeup artist (as Robbin Hawthorne)
Jayne Laube ... makeup artist
Ann Masterson ... makeup department head
Jack McQuisten ... hair stylist
Meshelle Melone ... assistant hair stylist
Jeannette Moriarty ... hair stylist
Daniel Phillips ... additional make up artist
Tonio Price ... assistant makeup artist
Bree Shea ... additional makeup artist
Pamela S. Westmore ... makeup artist: Hugh Jackman
Erin Wooldridge ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Tina Anderson ... post-production supervisor
Mark Graziano ... post-production executive
Eric Hedayat ... production supervisor
Mary McLaglen ... unit production manager
Robert Bella ... post-production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maria Battle-Campbell ... second assistant director
Michael Donald Bryant ... day player second second assistant director
Todd Havern ... additional second assistant director
Josh McLaglen ... first assistant director
Michael Musteric ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Justin Ayers ... propmaker gangboss
Jennifer Bash ... art department assistant
Joseph F. Beeco ... construction foreman
Michael C. Biddle ... digital set designer / set designer
Jamie Bishop ... set dresser
Erik Boring ... set dressing gangboss
David Brayman ... propmaker
Michael Patrick Carmody ... assistant props
Cliff Carothers ... set construction foreman
Andrea Carter ... art department coordinator
Jeff Clark ... set painter
Satcha Congdon ... construction general foreman
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Anthony Darin ... carpenter
Daren Dochterman ... concept artist
Val Drake ... sculptor gang boss
Derek Dubyak ... set dresser
Joe Dunckley ... props
William Eliscu ... lead graphic designer
Lisa Fiorito ... art department researcher
Tim Flattery ... concept artist
Chris Frankovich ... propmaker
Ceri Glowacki ... art department production assistant
Trevor Goring ... storyboard artist
Megan Greydanus ... graphic designer
Robert M. Gualdoni ... propmaker
Jourdan Henderson ... art department coordinator
Judith Ivanyi ... set painter
Michael Anthony Jackson ... storyboard artist
Tex Kadonaga ... set designer
Braun Keith ... construction laborer
Emily Kwong ... digital set designer: New Deal Studios
Justin N. Lang ... set dresser (as Justin Noble Lang)
Andrew H. Leung ... concept illustrator
Mike Maher ... graphic designer
Bobby Mara ... construction coordinator
Victor James Martinez ... concept artist
Steven B. Melton ... property master
John Millard ... leadman
David Moreau ... set designer
Simon Murton ... conceptual artist
Dawson Nolley ... set dressing gangboss
Fred O'Connor ... lead on-set carpenter
Toi Ogunyoku Jr. ... model maker: Legacy Effects
Anne Porter ... set designer
Rick Radomski ... art department assistant
Jamie Rama ... illustrator
Bobby Rhodes ... set dresser
Jessica Ripka ... set decoration coordinator
Bradley Rubin ... assistant art director
Mark Sanger ... on-set dresser
Scott Schutzki ... set dresser
Mark Sejnowski ... set dresser
Theodore Sharps ... set designer
Jeff Shewbert ... propmaker foreman
Carl F. Shuffett ... set dresser
Mark Solomon ... HP computer designer
Tom Sparkman ... painter
Tim Stadler ... painter
David Stasiak ... propmaker
Mike Stassi ... set designer
Miles Teves ... concept artist
Jeremy Thompson ... assistant property master
Alyssa Toft ... property assistant
Leslie A. Tokunaga ... construction buyer
James Van Houten ... lead sculptor
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
John Villarino ... construction coordinator
Jim Warren ... set dec buyer
Wilson Wilkes ... painter
Douglas Womack ... construction coordinator: live action
Beverly Woodbeck ... foam sculptor
Robert Woodruff ... set designer
David Johnson ... props (uncredited)
Kris Nagle ... metal shop foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
David Betancourt ... adr mixer
Steve Cantamessa ... sound mixer
Derek Casari ... adr stage engineer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Susan Dawes ... dialogue editor
Russ Fitzpatrick ... adr mixer
Neal Garon ... epk sound recordist
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Warren Hendriks ... sound designer
Craig Henighan ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Edward J. Hernandez ... re-recording engineer
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Scott La Rue ... boom operator
Wayne Lemmer ... sound designer
Skip Longfellow ... first assistant sound editor
Helen Luttrell ... dialogue editor
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
Rob Nokes ... sound effects field recordist
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Michael Rivera ... ADR recordist
Dan Sharp ... re-recordist
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Bruce Tanis ... foley editor
Gary Thomas ... boom operator
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

K.C. Bartos ... special effects assistant
Steve Buttermore ... special effects assistant
Lou Carlucci ... special effects foreman
Brian Claus ... model department: Legacy Effects
Ken Cornett ... lead model maker: Legacy Efx
Noah DePietro ... model maker
Michelle Deville ... fabrication department: Legacy Effects
Joe Digaetano ... special effects coordinator
Argie M. Floyd ... special effects assistant
Steve Galich ... special effects foreman
Jesse Gee ... model maker: Legacy Effects
Chris Grondin ... mold maker
Jared Guenther ... mold maker: Legacy Effects
Tomo Hayashi ... mold maker
Allan B. Holt ... mold maker
Jeff Jingle ... mechanical designer: Legacy Effects
Richard J. Landon ... key mechanical designer
Jason Lopes ... senior systems engineer legacy effects
Lindsay MacGowan ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
Craig Mason ... special effects crew
Jason Matthews ... on set supervisor: Legacy Effects
Kevin McTurk ... special effects technician: Legacy Effects
David Merritt ... model shop supervisor: Legacy Effects
Lon Muckey ... mechanical department
Steven Munson ... special effects technician: Legacy Effects
David Nicholson ... special effects assistant: New Deal Studios
Angela Novak ... model maker: Legacy Effects
Hayley O'Neill ... model maker
Toi Ogunyoku Jr. ... model maker: Legacy Effects
Edward T. Reiff Jr. ... special effects technician
David Revel ... special effects assistant
Jacob Roanhaus ... lab technician: Legacy Effects
John Rosengrant ... animatronic supervisor: Legacy Effects
Michael Ross ... mold maker
Alan Scott ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
Garth Steinheimer ... special effects technician
Hill Vinot ... mold maker: Legacy FX
John A. Canavan ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Cole Taylor ... legacy effects coordinator (uncredited)
Scott Woodard ... electronics assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dan Akers ... senior compositing artist
Tim Alexander ... digital effects artist
Ron Ames ... visual effects producer
Nicole Arnell ... rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Steve Avoujageli ... lead fx technical director: Digital Domain
Emi Baba ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Patrick Ballin ... visual effects assistant editor: Digital Domain
James Bancroft ... character technical director
Leonard Barrit ... motion capture set designer
Yuri Bartoli ... lead graphic designer
Jennifer Bash ... asset manager/roto artist
Addison Bath ... motion capture supervisor
Brian Battles ... flame artist
Geoffrey E. Baumann ... on set integration supervisor and environments supervisior: Digital Domain
Brian Begun ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Matthew E. Bell ... senior look development and lighting artist
Krista Benson ... compositor
Matthew Benware ... visual effects studio support: Digital Domain
Matthew Bramante ... compositor
John Brennick ... compositor: digital domain
Margaret Bright-Ryan ... digital artist
Daniel Brimer ... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Christopher A. Brown ... lighting td: Digital Domain
Randy Brown ... digital compositor
Daniel Buck ... visual effects
Andrew Byrne ... visual effects artist
Howard Cabalfin ... digital artist
Edison Carter ... digital compositor
Oscar G. Castillo ... senior fx artist
Ryan Champney ... motion capture supervisor
Viki Chan ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Jason Chen ... digital save operator
Wally Chin ... digital compositor
Jesse James Chisholm ... on set environments capture technologist
Dan Cobbett ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Janice Barlow Collier ... render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Kyle Collins ... visual effects production assistant
Matthew Collorafice ... digital compositor
Clara Coulter ... digital coordinator
Evelyn Cover ... virtual camera operator
Wesley Cronk ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Sean Cushing ... visual effects producer: Cantina Creative
Mike Dalzell ... lookdev artist / lighting td
Alex Daro ... digital production administrator
Marie Victoria Denoga ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Glenn Derry ... virtual production supervisor
Megan Dolman ... character animator & digital artist: Digital Domain
Raul Dominguez ... concept artist / senior modeler
Mark Duckworth ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Gregory Duncan ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Patrick Dunn-Baker ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Edgar Díaz ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Eric Ebling ... visual effects artist
Tim Enstice ... visual effects studio support: Digital Domain
Steven Fagerquist ... digital compositor
TJ Falls ... associate visual effects producer
Xou Fang ... motion editor
Forest P. Fischer ... digital set designer: New Deal Studios
Dan Fowler ... virtual production lead
Thomas H. Frederick ... 3D integration camera assistant: Digital Domain
Janet Freedland ... roto/paint artist
Monet Sheree Funke ... visual effects production assistant (as Monet Monge)
Toby Gaines ... digital artist
Erik Gamache ... animation supervisor: Digital Domain
Danny Garcia ... integration artist
Denise Gayle ... digital coordinator
Gillian George ... matte painter
Swen Gillberg ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain / on-set plate supervisor: Digital Domain
Maribeth Glass ... lighting technical director
Charlyn Go-Giampa ... visual effects coordinator (as Charlyn Go)
Matthew Gratzner ... visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Phaneendra Gullapalli ... visual effects
Ray Haleblian ... visual effects technical director
Kirstin Hall ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Amanda Hampton ... software developer
Jacob Harris ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Marlan Harris ... rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Brett Hartley ... visual effects production assistant
Paulette Harutnian ... digital sculptor (as Polet Harutnian)
Korre Heggem ... render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Josh Herman ... digital modeler
Nicole Herr ... senior character animator: Digital Domain
Luke Hippely ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain / visual effects production assistant
Carl Horner ... model builder
Dave Horowitz ... model maker
Yuka Hosomi ... digital compositor
Heather Hoyland ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Konstantin Hristozov ... software developer: Digital Domain
Daniel J. Ingram ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Aruna Inversin ... lead digital compositor: Digital Domain
Isaac Irvin ... lighting sequence lead: Look Development
Montu Jariwala ... data integration artist / environment artist
Jeffrey Jasper ... digital effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Helen Jen ... digital asset manager
Eugene Jeong ... character technical director
Joshua H. Johnson ... visual effects artist
Will Johnson ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Byung Gun Jung ... senior look dev artist
Mark Justison ... paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
Patrick Keenan ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor
Jesse Klein Seret ... visual effects assistant
Daniel Kuehn ... senior staff
Wing Kwok ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Errol Lanier ... senior modeler: Digital Domain
Stephen Lawes ... creative director
Kamy Leach ... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Nic Leach ... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Linghao Li ... technical director: Digital Domain
Kevin Lin ... integration artist: Digital Domain
Katie Linahon ... production coordinator: New Deal Studios
Kevin Lingenfelser ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Robert Liscombe ... rotoscope/paint artist
Nick Lloyd ... visual effects art director: Digital Domain
Ting Lo ... texture/matte painter
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects consultant
Gresham Lochner ... compositor
Jo Lockman ... digital production administrator
Matt Madden ... virtual production supervisor
Carol Madrigal ... motion capture data tracker
Michael Maloney ... compositing supervisor
Sarah Mattes ... virtual production coordinator: Giant Studios
Michael Melchiorre ... compositing supervisor
Ricardo Mendoza ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Chris Messineo ... visual effects artist
Michael Miller ... digital compositor
Steve Miller ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Natt Mintrasak ... technical director animation: Digital Domain
Young Joon Mok ... digital compositor
Elizabeth Montes ... production assistant
Jim Moorhead ... digital artist
Carlos Morales ... digital compositor
Cathy Morin ... texture lead
Stephen Morton ... visual effects artist
Connor Murphy ... motion editor
Erik Nash ... visual effects supervisor
Tim Nassauer ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Ben Neall ... lead texture artist
Devdatta Nerurkar ... cloth technical director
Christopher Nichols ... visual effects artist
Bruce Nicholson ... digital compositor
John Niehuss ... visual effects
Leon Nowlin ... compositor
Mike Ocoboc ... lead compositor
James Orlik ... animator: Giant Studios / motion editor: Giant Studios
Lauralea Otis ... lead technical director: Digital Domain
Brandon Ottenbacher ... visual effects
Scott Owen ... motion capture operator
Molly Pabian ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Oliver Palmer ... technical director: Digital Domain
Paul George Palop ... cg supervisor: Digital Domain
Hyun Bo Park ... modeler
Dan Patterson ... character animator: Digital Domain
Bethany Pederson Onstad ... paint artist: Digital Domain
Brittany Perham-MacWhorter ... visual effects assistant
Hayley Perkins ... visual effects production assistant
Elliott Perrigo ... motion capture stage manager
Dawrath Phoue ... rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Teddy Phuthanhdanh ... visual effects production assistant
Tom Piedmont ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Anthony Pintor ... motion editor/animator
Cliff Plumer ... senior staff
Jason Pomerantz ... production supervisor (IMAX version)
Dave Preciado ... motion editor
Francis Puthanangadi ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Crystal Rainone ... motion capture editor
Michael Ramirez ... integration
Ryan Reeb ... texture artist
Chris Rockwell ... senior production accountant
Victor Rodriguez ... visual effects artist
Bob Roesler ... compositor: Digital Domain
Steve Rosenbluth ... lead pipeline developer
Patrick Ross ... lighting artist
Meagan Rotman ... assosciate digital production manager (as Meagan Condito)
Mauricio Ruiz ... digital modeler (as Maury Ruiz)
Kayte Sabicer ... model maker
David Sanger ... visual effects producer
Casey Schatz ... previsualization supervisor
David Schoneveld ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Kevin Sears ... senior look development and lighting artist
Rene Segura ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Shawn Shaman ... visual effects technician
Som Shankar ... integration supervisor: Digital Domain
Jeff Shapiro ... visual effects accountant
Lily Shapiro ... visual effects coordinator: Cantina Creative
Katryna Shattuck ... visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
Justin Shaw ... visual effects assistant editor
Clancy Silver ... digital compositor
Brad Simonsen ... digital producer
Aaron Singer ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Sally Slade ... visual effects
Brian Smallwood ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Ryan T. Smolarek ... digital compositor
Kellany Stewart ... digital compositor
Kain Suwannaphin ... visual effects artist: New Deal Studios
Kristen Swanson ... paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Blake Sweeney ... lead lighting artist
James Sweeney ... digital artist
Hirofumi Takeda ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Danny Gordon Taylor ... animation supervisor
Scott Tessier ... digital artist
Daniel Thron ... matte painter
Can Tuncer ... senior modeler: Digital Domain
Justin van der Lek ... 3D environments lead: Digital Domain
Thomas Dane Wagener ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Kevin Wang ... motion editor
Keith Weilmuenster ... digital artist
Olaf Wendt ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Neural Axis
Lukas Weyandt ... visual effects artist
Bethany Wilksen ... digital production manager
Jody Wilson ... visual effects
Krystina Shales Wilson ... visual effects
Ned Wilson ... compositor: Digital Domain
William R. Wright ... senior animator
Niki Yoblonski ... digital artist
Roxanne Zuckerman ... digital artist
Michael Lori ... integration artist (uncredited)
P. Kevin Scott ... lead character animator: DD (uncredited)
Robert Stillman ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Abercrombie ... stunts
Cody Banta ... stunts
Ele Bardha ... stunt performer
Kelli Barksdale ... stunt double
Ben Bray ... stunt performer
Arnold Chon ... stunts
Eddie Davenport ... stunt double: Hugh Jackman
Marie Fink ... stunts
Greg Fitzpatrick ... fight double: Atom
Mark Ginther ... assistant stunt coordinator
David Hugghins ... stunts
Nito Larioza ... utility stunts
Brian Machleit ... stunts
Brandon Molale ... stunt double: Kevin Durand
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... utility stunts
Lin Oeding ... stunt pre-viz
Damion Poitier ... utility stunts
David Schultz ... utility stunts
Daniel Cage Theodore ... stunt performer
Steve Upton ... utility stunts
Garrett Warren ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tyler Anderson ... rigging electrician/spark
Big Pete Atkinson ... additional camera loader
Rocky Babcock ... libra head operator
Edward Barnes ... additional rigging gaffer
Salim Benshir ... electrician (as Salim Bensrhir)
John Beran ... rigging key grip
Ralph Bickford ... fixture foreman
Marvin J. Bowie ... grip
Matthew Bulleri ... company grip
Tiffany Burns ... rigging grip
Kevin Cadwallader ... rigging electrician
Ryan Carnahan ... grip
Trevor Carroll-Coe ... digital loader
Jesse Cecchini ... set lighting technician
Bill Coe ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael J. Conner ... fixture foreman
Chris Culliton ... gaffer
Jaime Dawkins ... technocrane operator
Reginald Donaldson ... best boy rigging grip
Eduardo Eguia ... reference camera technician
David Emmerichs ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Geoff Ernst ... rigging electrician
Matt Fore ... camera operator: stunts
Mike Gerzevitz ... rigging electrician
Jarek Gorczycki ... best boy electric
Duck Grossberg ... digital imaging technician
Daniel A Hernandez ... video engineer
Erik F. Hill ... grip
Dennis Hoerter ... key grip: mocap
Brad Irvin ... rigging electrician
John Janusek ... key grip
Donald Jones ... grip: additional photography
Nicholas Kaat ... electrician
Sean T. Kelly ... grip
Brad Knopf ... rigging electrician
Kenny Kondratko ... lighting technician
Matt Kubas ... lighting technician
Dominick Kypragoras ... rigging electrician
Jamie Lagerhausen ... key grip: additional photography
Samuel Clemens Long ... rigging electrician
Diego Mariscal ... b dolly grip
Gary Martinez ... video assist
Maurice K. McGuire ... camera operator
Chris McLeod ... additional lighting technician
Bobby McMahan ... second assistant camera
Brian McPherson ... technocrane technician
Dan Mikulski ... lighting technician
Christos Moisides ... camera operator
Melissa Moseley ... still photographer
Ryan Nelson ... grip
Larry Nielsen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Todd 'Chin' Piepenbrok ... additional lamp operator
Matt Poertner ... rigging electrician
Chris Purkiss ... rigging electrician
Norbert F. Quiban ... rigging electrician
Derek Reynolds ... electrician
Jay Sheveck ... technocrane technician
John P. Shine ... best boy grip
David W. Slodki ... lighting console programmer
Amy Snell ... grip
Jeffrey P. Soderberg ... chief rigging electrician
Justin Stroh ... rigging electrician
Timothy Stutts ... reference camera
Don Sustrich ... set electrician
Seth Thomas ... technocrane technician
Michael Tolochko ... rigging best boy electric
Naomi Villanueva ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Troy N. Wade ... a dolly grip
Neal Wilde ... grip

Animation Department 

Jonah Austin ... animator
Erik Baker ... animator
David M. Breaux Jr. ... animator
Stephan Brezinsky ... animator
Stephen Camardella ... animator
Brian G. Curtis ... character animator: Digital Domain
Tom K. Gurney ... character animator
Jordan Harris ... character animator
David Lam ... animator
Jeff Lin ... animator
Pericles Michielin ... senior character animator: Digital Domain
Patrick Perez ... animator
Tim Ranck ... character animation lead
Roy Sato ... animator
Althea Suarez Gata ... character animator
Kevin Wang ... motion animator

Casting Department 

Mia Cusumano ... casting assistant
Tracy Dixon ... extras casting
Kate Hubbell ... casting associate
David Kramer ... extras casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting
Carrie Ray ... casting
Olivia Thomas ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Abraham ... costumer (as Kate Bennett)
May Azzow ... costumer (as May McClurg)
Leigh Bell ... costumer
Cynthia Bond ... key tailor
John Casey ... costume supervisor
Michele Diem ... additional costumer
Lisa A. Doyle ... key set costumer
Ann Foley ... assistant costume designer
Brittany Gilpin ... costume assistant
Ira M. Hammons-Glass ... key costumer
Allison Harvey ... wardrobe assistant
Kristi Hoffman ... additional costumer
Michelle Hutchins ... set costumer
Benny Lumpkins Jr. ... on-set costumer
Nicole Leitner ... costumer
Warren Manser ... concept artist
Gina Nalli ... set costumer
Corey O'Sullivan ... seamstress
David Page ... costumer to Hugh Jackman
DeAnna Park ... costume coordinator
Neil Sacks ... costumer
Anthony J. Scarano ... key costumer
Tony Swatton ... costumes
Sabra Temple ... set costumer
Stacy L. Tyson ... set costumer
Bernadine Vida ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Joe Aliberto ... colorist
Matthew G. Carson ... apprentice editor
Marisa Clayton ... digital intermediate producer
Adam Gerstel ... visual effects editor
Nicholas Hasson ... on-line editor
Daniel Hawley ... data i/o management
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist
Samuel Lemberg ... post-production assistant
Justin Ostensen ... post-production coordinator
Jim Passon ... color timer
Jennifer Stellema ... second assistant editor: avid
Adriaan van Zyl ... first assistant editor
Amber Taylor ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bill Abbott ... music editor
Pete Anthony ... conductor
Steve Bartek ... orchestrator
Celeste Chada ... music licensing / score coordinator
George Doering ... musician
Fred Durst ... composer: additional music
Nancy Gassner-Clayton ... choir vocals
Jennifer Hawks ... music supervisor
Greg Hayes ... score recordist
Aaron Kaplan ... musician: guitar
T.J. Lindgren ... composer: additional music
Melisa McGregor ... score recording assistant
Tim Rodier ... music preparation
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Julie Sessing ... music clearance
Edgardo Simone ... orchestrator
David Slonaker ... orchestrator
Terry Wilson ... music editor
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Ronald Augustus ... production van driver
Mike Bilkovic ... transportation fueler
Michael Bjerke ... driver
Barry Brancart ... driver
Steven Docherty ... picture car coordinator
Mark Dometrovich ... transportation dispatcher
Scotty Goudreau ... transportation
Sue Grasso ... driver
William Hissong ... driver: star trailer
David Hyder ... watertruck driver
Kimmie Knudsen ... driver: cast
Robert Middendorff ... driver: honeywagon
Reno S. Mifsud ... driver: director
Frank Morreale ... transportation captain
Billy Neckrock ... driver
Franco Rea ... driver
Robert Rice Sr. ... driver
Robert'Bob'Rice Sr. ... driver
Timothy Schewee ... driver
Tim Sisson ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Arnold Agee ... stand-in: Finn
Tony Amadi ... miscellaneous crew
Michael J. Babcock ... production assistant
Katie Baron ... assistant to director
Alex Betuel ... key set production assistant
Robert C. Bonnell ... set production assistant
Adam Bradley ... assistant: Steve Molen
Michael Donald Bryant ... production assistant
Jenny Lynn Burnett ... post-production accountant
April Campbell ... set medic
Todd F. Campbell ... location assistant
Marian Cardelli ... second assistant: Mr. Levy
Michael Patrick Carmody ... office production assistant
George A. Cassell ... security coordinator
Sarah Catizone ... stunt unit medic: Los Angeles
John P. Chittick ... craft service
Geralyn Clark ... production staff
Amy Cohn ... unit publicist
Curtis Collins ... location manager
Chris-Teena Constas ... location scout
George Constas ... assistant location manager
Bob Corff ... dialect coach
Sarah DeBoer ... additional set production assistant
Ted Demski ... production assistant
Benoit Doidic ... training manager
Alexandra Ducocq ... executive assistant to hugh jackman
Diane Durant ... script supervisor
Brian Durling ... additional production assistant
John Edmundson ... production secretary
Pam Ellington ... associate accountant
Alex Fields ... assistant location manager
Jacob Fields ... production assistant
Charles Findlay ... craft service
Anne Fletcher ... choreographer
Brian D. Flynn ... location assistant/scout
Rand Geiger ... first assistant to director
Cody Giampa ... production assistant
Tom Goodrich ... studio teacher
Rhona Gordon ... studio teacher
Amy Gunzenhauser ... social media consultant
Francisco G. Hamm ... air force advisor
John Hanlin ... photo double
Richard Haugen ... puppeteer
Chancler Haynes ... production assistant
Kelly Helstrom ... film production consultant
Alicia Henderson ... production assistant
Trevor Hensley ... puppeteer
Thanh Hoang ... production assistant
Timothy Hodson ... production assistant
Michele Horn ... second assistant accountant
Eric Jackson ... location scout
Tom Jacob ... location manager
Simeon Jones ... base camp production assistant
Kenn Kaye ... second assistant accountant
Kate Kelly ... production coordinator
Connie Kennedy ... project manager: Giant Studios
Greg Keto ... puppeteer
Curt Kutscher ... payroll clerk
Robert Laenen ... stand-in: John Gatins
Richard J. Landon ... puppeteer
Tiffany Lanier ... travel coordinator
Nito Larioza ... movement choreographer
Joe Lawson ... additional production assistant
Cedric N. Lee ... production assistant
Jason W. Lee ... stand in: Karl Yune
Samuel Lemberg ... cast security
Sugar Ray Leonard ... boxing consultant
Mele K.T. Locey ... construction accountant
Todd Locey ... accounting clerk
Joshua Mandel ... second assistant accountant
Mike Manzel ... puppeteer
Brad Dirk Martin ... set production assistant
Gail Martin-Sheridan ... production accountant
Casey Martyn ... set security
Gary Martyn ... assistant production coordinator
Jason Matthews ... lead puppeteer
Adam McNinch ... production assistant
Amy Meisner ... background production assistant
Allison Meriwether ... assistant: Mr. Starkey
David Merritt ... puppeteer
Irving Milgrom ... personal assistant: Hugh Jackman
Michael Mili ... dialect coach to mr. goteri
Tom Moisides ... location scout
Steven R. Molen ... head of production
Hilary Momberger ... script timing
John Montgomery ... payroll accountant
Aaron Moskal ... additional production assistant
Craig A. Mumma ... digital acquisition supervisor
Cabernet Murray ... first assistant accountant
Brian Namanny ... puppeteer
Vicente C. Ogilvie ... Department of Defense liaison officer
Randy Peters ... aerial coordinator
Matt Philliben ... cast security
Jess Platt ... dialect coach
Alan D. Purwin ... pilot
Sahir Rashid ... additional set production assistant
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator / animal trainer
Jason Richardson ... production assistant
Kevin Ronan ... production assistant
Michael Rose ... production executive
Ken Rurkins ... production staff
Johannah Scarlet ... production assistant
Mia Serafino ... stand-in: Evangeline Lilly
Shawn Shaman ... production assistant
Demetrios Skodras ... assistant: Mr. Rapke
Jeff Solano ... additional production assistant
Lindsey Spaulding ... assistant: Ms. McLaglen
Shelly Strong ... production executive
Raymond Tankard ... location assistant
Regina Taufen ... voice actor
Matthew Traylor ... set background production assistant
Michael Trobaugh ... stand-in
Taris Tyler ... stand-in: Hugh Jackman
Randy Vanwormer ... set medic
Lana Waddell ... production assistant (as Lana Rivkina)
Jianxin Wang ... craft service
Aisling Warren ... production assistant
Geoff Wehner ... production assistant
Kyle Wertenbruch ... production assistant
Brandon T. Williams ... production assistant
Ellen Reed Williams ... production assistant
John C. Wise ... production assistant
Zachary Woodlee ... choreographer
Sara Wosik ... production assistant
Keegan Zall ... crafts services
Melissa Aouate ... production executive (uncredited)
Justin P. Calkins ... stand-in: Ken Alter, Hugh Jackman (uncredited)
Michael D. Lusby ... training supervisor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Michalla Petersen ... voice-over artist (uncredited)
Nicholas Ritz ... talent scout (uncredited)

Thanks 

Matt Cinquanta ... the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks: for their contribution to the making of this movie
Martyn Hale ... very special thanks
Linden D. Nelson ... special thanks
Anthony P. Wenson ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page