Edit
Resident Evil: Extinction (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Russell Mulcahy

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Paul W.S. Anderson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ma
...
...
...
Connor McCoy ...
Gary A. Hecker ...
Tyrant Vocal (voice) (as Gary Hecker)
Carolina Jimenez ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Umbrella Captain (uncredited)
César Ámigo Aguilar ...
Foreign Envoy (uncredited)

Produced by 

Paul W.S. Anderson ... producer
Jeremy Bolt ... producer
Bernd Eichinger ... producer
Samuel Hadida ... producer
Victor Hadida ... executive producer
Robert Kulzer ... producer
Héctor López ... line producer (as Hector E. Lopez)
Martin Moszkowicz ... executive producer
Kelly Van Horn ... executive producer

Music by 

Charlie Clouser

Cinematography by 

David Johnson

Film Editing by 

Niven Howie

Casting By 

Scot Boland
Victoria Burrows

Production Design by 

Eugenio Caballero

Art Direction by 

Marco Niro

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Enriquez

Costume Design by 

Joseph A. Porro

Makeup Department 

Isabel Amezcua ... hair dresser: second unit
Girasol Botello ... special makeup effects artist: second unit
Carol Brown ... assistant makeup department head
Malinalli Contreras ... special makeup effects artist: second unit
Humberto Escamilla ... makeup artist
Elena Espino ... special makeup effects artist: second unit
Sylvia Fernández ... assistant hair department head
Lourdes Flores ... key makeup artist: second unit
David Forrest ... makeup department head (as David Craig Forrest)
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... on-set makeup effects supervisor (as Bruce Fuller)
Marco A. Garcia ... makeup artist (as Marco Garcia)
Elvia Felix Herrera ... assistant makeup artist: second unit
Laura Hill ... contact lens technician
Miila Hyokki ... special makeup effects artist: second unit
Ralis Kahn ... special makeup effects artist: second unit
Natasha Ladek ... wig maker: Milla Jovovich
Estrella Lorrabaquio ... hair dresser: second unit
Michael Mosher ... on-set makeup effects technician: Tatopoulos Studios
Gerardo Munoz Lopez ... special makeup effects artist: second unit
Bunny Parker ... hair department head
Tena Parker ... assistant hair department head (as Tena Parker-Liddiard)
Mailen Parmiggiani ... special makeup effects artist: second unit
Richard Redlefsen ... special makeup effects artist
Isaac Colin Sanchez ... special makeup effects artist: second unit
Carlos Segui ... special makeup effects artist: second unit
Gloria Serrano ... special makeup effects artist: second unit
Jorge Siller ... special makeup effects artist (as Jorge Siller Olguin)
Patrick Tatopoulos ... creature designer and fabrication supervisor
Bob Smithson ... contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Keah Bews ... production supervisor
Lily Flaschner ... production supervisor
James K. Jensen ... post-production supervisor
Héctor López ... unit production manager
Kelly Van Horn ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Douglas Aarniokoski ... second unit director (as Doug Aarniokoski)
María Raquel Dioni ... second assistant director: second unit (as Maria Dioni)
Mark Egerton ... first assistant director
Robert Grayson ... first assistant director: second unit (as Robert P. Grayson)
Jose Jimenez ... additional second assistant director (as Abel Jimenez)
Miguel Lima ... first assistant director: second unit
Joaquin Silva ... second assistant director
Emma Stokes ... second second assistant director
Valeria Villalobos ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Luis Amezquita ... greensman foreman
Carlos Benassini ... assistant art director
Patricia Cuevas ... set decoration assistant
Sandra Flores ... assistant set decorator
Carlos Gamboa ... set designer
Alejandro García ... decorator assistant
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist
Derek A. Hecker Diaz ... property master
Dereck Hecker ... property master
Arturo Lazcano ... head scenic painter
Armando Lopez ... set designer
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Pachilu Moreno ... art buyer
Tony Perez ... on-set dresser
Claudio Ramirez Castelli ... set dresser: second unit (as Claudio Castelli)
Hector H. Rivera ... set designer
Patrick Tatopoulos ... concept artist / visual consultant
Ariel Valsagna ... sketch artist
Alexander Vinnitski ... product placement
Oscar Tello ... assistant production designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Julie Altus ... adr recordist
Bill Devine ... adr mixer
Terry Garcia ... assistant sound editor
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Scott Hecker ... supervising sound editor (as Scott A. Hecker)
Chris Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Luciano Larobina ... sound mixer
Jimmy Lifton ... adr facility
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Frank A. Montaño ... sound re-recording mixer (as Frank Montano)
Eric A. Norris ... supervising sound editor
Derek Pippert ... supervising foley editor
Miguel Rivera ... adr dialogue supervisor
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
James Simcik ... adr editor
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... recording facility supervisor
David Werntz ... sound effects editor
Andrew Troy ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darryl Anka ... miniatures crew
David Beneke ... lab technician: Tatopoulos Studios
George Bernota ... animatronics: Tatopoulos Studios
Julia Bogdan-Rollo ... production accountant: Tatopoulos Studios
Cris Borgnine ... special effects crew
J.D. Bowers ... foam latex technician
Ryan Bradley ... special effects best boy
Ray Brown ... special effects foreman
Marco Antonio Castillo ... special effects technician (as Marco Antonio Castillo Rivera)
Frank Ceglia ... special effects foreman
Laurencio Cordero ... special effects coordinator (as Laurencio Cordero B.)
Manuel Cordero ... special effects technician (as Manuel Cordero Perez)
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios
Dave Grasso ... sculptor/painter: Tatopoulos Studios (as David Grasso)
John Halfmann ... lab technician: Tatopoulos Studios
Mark Herman ... special effects editor
Guy Himber ... shop supervisor: Tatopoulos Studios
Joel Huerta ... special effects technician: second unit
Darnell Isom ... seamer: Tatopoulos Studios
Arturo Jasso ... special effects assistant
Carol Jones ... key costumer: Tatopoulos Studios
Allison Klein ... assistant to designer: Tatopoulos Studios
Steve Kuzela ... patcher: Tatopoulos Studios (as Steven Kuzela) / seamer: Tatopoulos Studios (as Steven Kuzela)
Julian Ledger ... painter: Tatopoulos Studios / sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios
Mi Kyung Lee ... costumer: Tatopoulos Studios (as Mi Kyung 'Vanessa' Lee)
Arthur D. Lindfield ... special effects technician
Casey Love ... sculptor/painter: Tatopoulos Studios
Russell Lukich ... sculptor/painter: Tatopoulos Studios
Christine Mansfield ... patcher: Tatopoulos Studios / seamer: Tatopoulos Studios
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist: dogs, Tatopoulos Studios (as Rob McKinnon)
Amber Meno ... accounting assistant: Tatopoulos Studios
Bruce D. Mitchell ... fabricator: Tatopoulos Studios (as Bruce Mitchell)
Fermin Muñoz Hernández ... special effects technician: second unit (as Fermin Munoz)
Stephane Nicoli ... special effects
Ken Niederbaumer ... special effects technician
Dan Ossello ... special effects technician: second unit
David Perteet ... lab technician: Tatopoulos Studios / moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios
Anthony Pina ... patcher: Tatopoulos Studios / seamer: Tatopoulos Studios
Anshuman Prasad ... purchasing agent: Tatopoulos Studios
Casey Pritchett ... special effects technician (as William Casey Pritchett)
Darrell Pritchett ... special effects coordinator (as Darrell D. Pritchett)
Michael Ross ... foam latex technician
Raymundo Rubeu ... special effects technician
Frank Rydberg ... moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios
Rodriguez Soto ... special effects technician
Tully Summers ... sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios
Gregory C. Tippie ... special effects technician: second unit (as Greg Tippie)
Mark Viniello ... foam lab supervisor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.

Visual Effects by 

Enrico Altmann ... model maker
Mandy Au ... lighting artist: Mr. X Inc.
Sandeep Bachhe ... sequence lead: Anibrain Digital
Sarah Barber ... visual effects production assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Aaron Barclay ... sequence lead: Mr. X Inc.
Brian Beard ... digital intermediate editor
Michael Becki ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc (as Mike Becki)
Barb Benoit ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Dennis Berardi ... visual effects supervisor
Kristy Blackwell ... senior compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Robert Bloom ... compositor
Greg M. Boettcher ... visual effects
Randy Bosh ... digital archivist: New Deal Studios
E.M. Bowen ... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Kyle Boylen ... digital compositor
Jeff Briant ... visual effects production assistant: Mr X Inc.
Ian Britton ... compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Alexandre Cancado ... visual effects
Jeff Capogreco ... effects animator: Mr. X Inc.
Dan Carnegie ... visual effects animator: Mr. X Inc.
Hubert Chan ... animator: Mr. X Inc.
Jason Chan ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Erik Charlebois ... effects animator: Mr. X Inc.
Tavia Charlton ... senior visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science VFX
Vasistha Chawda ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital
Vanessa Cheung ... compositor
Cyril Frederick Chu ... lighting artist: Mr. X Inc. (as Fred Chu)
Ovidiu Cinazan ... digital compositor
Rubina Cokar ... visual effects coordinator
Matt Daly ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Rob Del Ciancio ... sequence lead: Mr. X Inc.
Bonnie Dickson ... tape operator
Jeremy Dineen ... visual effects animator: Mr. X Inc.
Anand Dorairaj ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc
Christopher Dusendschon ... digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM
Peter Dydo ... animator: Mr. X Inc
Jason Edwardh ... animator: Mr. X Inc.
David Fix ... senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc.
Adam Francis ... motion control technician
Shannon Blake Gans ... visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc
Zachary J. Gans ... visual effects production assistant: Mr X Inc.
Matt Glover ... visual effects production assistant
Jason Gougeon ... digital modeling and texture artist: Mr. X Inc.
Matthew Gratzner ... visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Robert Greb ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Luke Groves ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Omar Gudjonsson ... digital compositor
Annu Gulati ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Varun Hadkar ... digital compositor
Matt Hansen ... animator
Mark Herman ... visual effects editor
Joshua Herrig ... visual effects artist: Mr. X Inc.
Victoria Holt ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Noel Hooper ... digital compositor
Timo Huber ... digital compositor
Colin Hui ... effects animator: Mr. X Inc.
Evan Jacobs ... visual effects supervisor
Jeffrey Jasper ... digital artist: New Deal Studios
Llyr Tobias Johansen ... production assistant
Ariel Joson ... visual effects artist: Rocket Science VFX
Megumi Kanazawa ... compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Dushyant Kashyap ... digital effects artist
Taryn P. Kelly ... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios
Jagdish Kini ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital
Ashraf Kotaal ... digital compositor
Miklos Kozary ... senior compositor
Karen Kriss ... digital producer: Mr. X Inc.
Terence Krueger ... visual effects artist
Giselle Kymberly ... digital compositor
Ken Lam ... digital compositor
Phillip Lang ... senior compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as Phillip Lange)
Ethan Lee ... effects animator: Mr. X Inc.
Mai-Ling Lee ... digital modeling and texture artist: Mr. X Inc.
Shun Sing Edward Lee ... senior digital compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as Edward Lee)
Ian MacLeod ... digital artist
Deepa Makhija ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital
Aisha Malik ... visual effects production assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Elliot Mallon ... animator: Mr. X Inc.
Iain Marcks ... digital imaging technician: iO FILM (as Iain Stasukevich)
Lisa-Marie Marrelli ... compositor: Rocket Science VFX (as Lisa Marie Marrelli)
Haydn Masuda ... digital artist: Invisible Pictures
Anshul Mathuria ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital
Jim Maxwell ... matte painter: Mr. X Inc
Sarah McMurdo ... digital producer: Mr. X Inc.
Bhavik Mehta ... digital effects artist
Jennifer Middleton ... model maker: New Deal Studios Inc
Sean Mills ... modeler and texture artist: Mr. X Inc.
Daniel Mizuguchi ... sequence and animation supervisor
John Moores ... digital compositor
Sudipto Mukherjee ... digital effects artist
Mike Mulock ... animator: Mr. X Inc. (as Michael Mulock)
Jesh Murthy ... sequence lead: Anibrain Digital (as Jesh Krishna Murthy)
Palak Krishna Murthy ... sequence lead: Anibrain Digital
Sunny Nair ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital
Andrew Nguyen ... lead animator: Rocket Science VFX / matte painter: Rocket Science VFX
Dayal Nishit ... compositor
Sanjay Panchal ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital
Hojin Park ... digital compositor
Purti Pitale ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital
Aaron Pozzer ... digital artist: Invisible Pictures
Kevin Quatman ... senior digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Chhavi Rajvanshi ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital
Matt Ralph ... animator
Pimentel A. Raphael ... lead animator
Dominic Remane ... lighting lead: Mr. X Inc. / lighting technical director: Mr. X Inc.
Anthony Riazzi ... digital effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Ankur Sachdev ... digital compositor
Ruben Salazar ... compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Avi Salem ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
David Sanger ... visual effects producer: New Deal Studios
Jitendra Sawant ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital (as Jitendra Swant)
Matt Schofield ... matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Ruchira Sharma ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital
Smriti Sharma ... digital artist: Anibrain Digital
Carolyn Shelby ... digital compositor
Sampat Shetty ... visual effects
Payam Shohadai ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Ben Simons ... effects animator: Mr. X Inc.
Gavin Soares ... animator
Martha Soehendra ... digital compositor
Mark Stepanek ... lighting artist: Mr. X Inc.
Tamara Stone ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Jim Su ... animator: Mr. X Inc. / creature modeller and rigger: Mr. X Inc.
Brendan Taylor ... on-set visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Christa Tazzeo ... visual effects coordinator: Invisible
David Thompson ... digital compositor
Tim M. Townsend ... digital compositor: Mr.X inc. (as Tim Townsend)
Jean-Philippe Traoré ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Tom Turnbull ... visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
Armando Velazquez ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc
Allan Walker ... matte artist
John Watson ... compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Aaron Weintraub ... digital effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Brianne Wells ... editorial coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Fiona Campbell Westgate ... visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc
Neil Williamson ... visual effects supervisor: Invisible Pictures
Sean Wilson ... digital effects artist
Colin Withers ... senior technical supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Kyle Yoneda ... effects animator
Wojciech Zielinski ... sequence supervisor: Mr.X Inc.
Robert Beebe ... digital effects technician: iO FILM (uncredited)

Stunts 

Hugo Aguilera ... utility stunts
Alejandro Avendano ... utility stunts (as Alejandro Avendaño Luhrs)
Krista Bell ... utility stunts
Timothy Thomas Brown ... stunts
Balo Bucio ... assistant stunt coordinator
Joan Cendras ... stunt double
Charles Currier ... fight coordinator
Cesar Alvarez del Castillo ... key stunt rigger (as Cesar Alvarez del Castillo M.)
Greg Dolph ... utility stunts
Chris Durand ... utility stunts (as Chris Duran)
Ousaun Elam ... stunt double
Rick Forsayeth ... stunt coordinator
Gabriel Godínez ... utility stunts
David Harcourt ... stunt rigging coordinator
Eduardo Blanco Katz ... key stunt rigger
Joanne Leach ... stunt double
Karen Leach ... stunt performer
Felipe Lopez ... utility stunts
Mauricio Martínez ... utility stunts
Steven McMichael ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Miriam Meza ... stunt double (as Miriam Meza Lainez)
Layton Morrison ... stunt coordinator: second unit Mexico City / utility stunts
Michiko Nishiwaki ... stunt double
Rick Scott ... stunt rigger
Sharon Simms ... stunt double
Priscilla Solorzano ... stunt double
Trampas Thompson ... stunts
César René Vigné ... utility stunts
Pablo Vinós ... utility stunts
Chrissy Weathersby Ball ... stunt double: Ashanti
Carlos Ragas ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Benito Aguilar ... gaffer
Christian Camacho ... video assist
Roger Chingirian ... electrician: additional photography
Peter Chrimes ... key grip: second unit
Jesse Crusing ... best boy electric: additional photography
Remi Epron ... aerial pilot & technician
Maxim Ford ... timelapse camera
Clement Gharini ... camera operator: flying camera
Peter Graf ... stab-c technician
Luis Enrique Granados ... assistant video technician
Fernando Gutierrez ... second assistant camera
Jose Gutierrez ... first assistant camera: "b" camera second unit
Norbert Kaluza ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Rolf Konow ... still photographer
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Juan Carlos Lazo ... gaffer: second unit
Katie Matheson ... second assistant camera
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: second unit
Jesús Muñoz ... video assist
Fernando Peralta ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Israel Páez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Van Redin ... additional still photographer
Pablo Reyes ... director of photography: second unit (as Pablo Reyes M.)
Miguel Lorenzo Romero ... interpreter: camera
Gerardo Ruffinelli ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Luis David Sansans ... camera operator: "b" camera second unit
Jeremy Settles ... camera operator
Eduardo Flores Torres ... camera loader: second unit
Rob Wood ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Tineka Becker ... casting associate
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting
Jesus Quinones ... casting assistant
Francisco Veyro ... extras casting: second unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anette Czagany ... assistant costume designer: Los Angles
Alma Magaña ... set costumer: additional photography
Francisco Stoll ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Joseph Alaniz ... digital intermediate producer (as Joe Alaniz)
Brian Beard ... digital conformist: 2K
Tristan M. Brighty ... assistant editor (as Tristan Brighty)
Christopher Dusendschon ... digital imaging supervisor (as Chris Dusendschon)
Tod Feuerman ... additional editor
Ryan Folsey ... additional editor
Richard Glazerman ... assistant editor
Ben Howdeshell ... assistant editor (as Benjamin Howdeshell)
Michael John Koetter ... software engineer
Mia Lavezzi ... digital film restoration artist
Alonso Llosa ... apprentice editor
Michael Mintz ... digital film colorist
Chris Mistorni ... assistant editor
David Raymond ... assistant editor
Harry Muller ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Cody Herpin ... driver

Other crew 

Jorge Almejo ... production assistant
Lucy Amador ... production accountant: Mexico
Ana Ballesteros ... caterer
Mauricio Ballesteros ... craft service
Liz Brandenburg ... production secretary (as Leez Brandenburg-Henderson)
Karla Bukantz ... production office co-coordinator
Mariana Castellblanch ... craft service
John Charles ... software manager: Sony DAC
Evan Cholfin ... office production assistant
Thomas Cobb ... assistant: Mike Epps
Sarah Cole ... dog trainer
Iram Collantes ... location manager / production consultant
Sarah Crompton ... assistant: Paul Anderson and Milla Jovovich
Erin Dunlap ... production assistant
Sue Field ... script supervisor
Lily Flaschner ... location supervisor
Jonathan Focil ... key set production assistant (as Jonathan Sanchez)
Cindy Franke ... assistant: Kelly Van Horn (as Cindy Franke Hoover)
Meghan C. Fraser ... dog trainer (as Megan Fraser)
Sabina Friedland ... production assistant
Edgar Gallaga ... on-set production assistant
Andrea Gamboa ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Johnny Gerland ... stand-in
Duck Grossberg ... data manager
Thorsten Hagemann ... assistant: Russell Mulcahy
Carrie Hakanson ... dog trainer
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative
Bruno Hernandez ... security
Guy Himber ... crow puppetteer
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Octavio F. Islas ... assistant: Jeremy Bolt
Arturo Jasso ... production assistant
Otis Knighten ... dog trainer
Kym Langgie ... publicist
Kym Langlie ... unit publicist
Carlos Larios ... assistant production office coordinator
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... ground coordinator (as Kevin La Rosa Jr.)
Kevin LaRosa ... helicopter pilot (as Kevin La Rosa)
Karen Leach ... photo double
Israel Limon ... office production assistant
Oscar Lopez ... assistant crow trainer
Azrael Lubelski ... production office assistant
Jorge Ernesto Luna ... construction accountant
Sarahi Marin ... production assistant
Steve Martin ... dog provider
Yhara Mejia ... travel coordinator
Marsha Metz ... business and legal affairs
Erich A. Muller ... production assistant
Carlos Muñoz Portal ... location assistant
Norberto Nava ... security
Juan Pablo Noval ... location manager
Mario Olivares ... security
Roderick Palazuelos ... production assistant
Israel Pasco ... script supervisor
Matias Risso Patron ... key set production assistant: second unit (as Matias Risso)
Nefi Ramirez ... set paramedic
Carla Raygoza ... production coordinator
Carlos Renero ... crow trainer
Jen Rios ... dog trainer
Tom Roach ... dog trainer
Miguel Lorenzo Romero ... translator: second unit (as Miguel Romero)
Aura Santamaria ... production office assistant
Johannes Schlichting ... assistant: Robert Kulzer
Megan Shaw ... business & legal affairs
Mark Shultz ... production coordinator
Rick Shuster ... additional helicopter pilot (as Rick Schuster)
Charles Taylor ... armorer
Edgar Mendez Torres ... assistant crow trainer
Allen Wong ... first production accountant
Patrick Zorer ... production executive
Nicole Zuehl ... head dog trainer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page