Directed by
Gernot Roll |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Claus Peter Hant | ||
Ulrich Limmer | ... | (screenplay) |
Otfried Preußler | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Manfred Brey | ... | line producer |
Martin Burkert | ... | assistant producer |
Ulrich Limmer | ... | producer |
Martin Moszkowicz | ... | producer |
Patrick Zorer | ... | line producer |
Music by
Nicola Piovani |
Cinematography by
Gernot Roll |
Editing by
Horst Reiter |
Production Design by
Frank Polosek |
Art Direction by
Jiri Zavadil |
Costume Design by
Ursula Welter |
Makeup Department
Jeanette-Nicole Latzelsberger | ... | makeup artist (as Jeannette Latzelsberger) |
Birger Laube | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kerstin Stattmann | ... | makeup artist |
Tanja Straub | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Simon Borecki | ... | unit manager |
Philip Hahn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ranke Rakowski | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eva Kadankova | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Klaus Eckmann | ... | set builder |
Tomas Lorenc | ... | property master: indoor |
Stanislav Luksan | ... | assistant property master |
Utz Neumann | ... | property master: indoor |
Jirí Prchal | ... | set swing gang |
Michael Schlegel | ... | set builder |
Natalie Strohmaier | ... | assistant property master |
Gernot Thöndel | ... | property master |
Indira Thümmler | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Andreas Biegler | ... | sound designer |
Tschangis Chahrokh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joo Fürst | ... | foley artist |
Monika Gussner | ... | adr editor |
Magda Habernickel | ... | sound editor |
Benedikt Just | ... | sound designer |
Eckhard W. Kuchenbecker | ... | sound mixer |
Davide Palmiotto | ... | sound assistant |
Bernhard Vogl | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Max Michael Engel | ... | sfx props |
Mike Hyrman | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Andreas Alesik | ... | digital artist |
Jan Bubenicek | ... | lead animator: UPP (as Jan Bubenícek) |
Markus Drayss | ... | digital artist |
Maros Kesjar | ... | digital effects artist |
David Laubsch | ... | digital compositor |
Lutz Lemke | ... | title sequence designer/animator |
Henning Raedlein | ... | visual effects |
Abraham Schneider | ... | digital compositor |
Jürgen Schopper | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Manuel Voss | ... | digital compositor |
Jan Vseticek | ... | visual effects producer |
Martin Zwanzger | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timo Andert | ... | video operator |
Jürgen Hahn | ... | key grip |
Harald Hauschildt | ... | gaffer |
Martin Lippert | ... | best boy |
Marco Nagel | ... | still photographer |
Michael Praun | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Benjamin Rachfahl | ... | assistant grip |
Michael Rathgeber | ... | second assistant camera |
Jan Rehanzl | ... | grip |
Rolf von Der Heydt | ... | still photographer |
Jens Wenzel | ... | first assistant camera: title sequence |
Aurel Wunderer | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Casting Department
Stefany Pohlmann | ... | casting: children |
Anne Walcher | ... | casting: children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Esther Amuser | ... | assistant costume designer |
Martina Steiner | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Christopher Chaber | ... | assistant digital colorist |
Anouchka Malnovisch | ... | assistant editor |
Traudl Nicholson | ... | digital colorist |
Music Department
Fabio Venturi | ... | score engineer |
Aidan Zammit | ... | musician: keyboards, programming |
Script and Continuity Department
Dirka Pfab | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Thomas Scheiba | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Karen aus dem Kahmen | ... | production coordinator |
Josef Brandmaier | ... | financial executive |
Djamila Holland | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Josef Brandmaier | ... | thanks: financial support [bbf] |