Edit
Miami Vice (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Mann

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Mann ... (written by)
 
Anthony Yerkovich ... (TV series)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Isabella (as Gong Li)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Neptune (as Isaach De Bankole)
...
Alonzo Stevens
Tom Towles ...
...
El Tiburon (as Mario Ernesto Sanchez)
Frankie J. Allison ...
Deep-Chested Aryan Brother (as Frankie Jay Allison)
...
Aryan Brother (as Anthony Curran)
...
Dark-Haired Aryan Brother
Rob Larson ...
Long-Haired Aryan Brother
...
Long-Haired Aryan Brother
Maxim Danilov ...
Russian FBI Agent
...
Russian FBI Agent
...
Female Bartender
...
Miss Cuba
Juanita Billue ...
Miss Jamaica
...
Air Traffic Controller
...
Air Traffic Supervisor
...
ER Doctor
...
ER Doctor
Richard Katanga ...
Haitian Paramilitary Captain
...
Haitian Paramilitary
...
Russian Security
Andrew Rasputin ...
Isabella's Security (as Alexander Rafalski)
...
Isabella's Russian Bodyguard
Juliana Guedes ...
Isabella's Secretary
James Maurice Rowan Jr. ...
Guy in Double Wide Trailer
Deborah Demere ...
Woman in Double Wide Trailer
Abdel Tornes ...
The Courier
Maria Leon ...
Casino Office Worker
Kenny Acevedo ...
FBI Agent
Julia Yarbrough ...
Herself
Ryan M. Phillips ...
Newscaster
Amir Aviram ...
Guy Hitting on Gina
Julia Perevedentseva ...
Blonde Talking to Tubbs
...
Marine Shed Guard
Eboni Nichols ...
Dancer (as Eboni Y. Nichols)
...
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Aldane'e ...
Mansion VIP (uncredited)
...
Yero Security (uncredited)
...
Yero Security (uncredited)
Ryan Anthony ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Supermodel VIP (uncredited)
...
Boat Race Fan (uncredited)
...
VIP Party Guest (uncredited)
Arthur Bergman ...
Robert Berson ...
Drug Cartel Operator (uncredited)
...
Club Girl (uncredited)
Raniel David Castillo ...
Police Officer on Dock (uncredited)
Alexandra Cheron ...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
Isabella's Mother (uncredited)
Eric Dale ...
Russian Driver (uncredited)
...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Socialite (uncredited)
...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Oscar Ezpeleta ...
Pedro (uncredited)
Maritza Fernandez ...
Customer at Bar / Dancer (uncredited)
...
Mansion Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Guillermo Gomez ...
Yero Security (uncredited)
...
Featured / Dancer (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Miami Nightclub Doorman (uncredited)
...
Pretty Girl (uncredited)
...
Mansion Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Walter Medina ...
Mansion Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Lorin Moore ...
Air Traffic Controller (uncredited)
Carolina Maria Mora ...
Salsa Dancer (uncredited)
Stella Oliveros ...
Club Dancer (uncredited)
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Bartender (uncredited)
Chris Petoyan ...
Agent Perry (uncredited)
Dave Scott ...
Powerboat Driver (uncredited)
...
Pushed Clubgoer (uncredited)
...
Long-Haired Sniper (uncredited)
...
Yero Security (uncredited)
John Tomlinson ...
Powerboat Throttleman (uncredited)
Christine Tejada Torchío ...
Casino Player (uncredited)
...
Beach Spectator (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sarah Bradshaw ... associate producer
Pieter Jan Brugge ... producer
Bryan H. Carroll ... co-producer
Gusmano Cesaretti ... co-producer
Michael Mann ... producer
Wayne Morris ... associate producer
Lorena Reyes ... assistant producer
Michael Waxman ... co-producer
Anthony Yerkovich ... executive producer

Music by 

John Murphy

Cinematography by 

Dion Beebe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William Goldenberg
Paul Rubell

Casting By 

Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Victor Kempster

Art Direction by 

Carlos Menéndez
Seth Reed ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jim Erickson

Costume Design by 

Michael Kaplan
Janty Yates

Makeup Department 

Carla Antonino ... makeup artist
Roy Bryson ... additional hair stylist
Mary Burton ... makeup department head
Jay Cannistraci ... additional makeup artist
Adria Carrasco ... hair stylist: Dominican Republic
Mario Caseres ... makeup artist: Paraguay
Leo Corey Castellano ... tattoo artist (as Corey Castellano)
Laurie Cocheio ... make up artist
Deidra Dixon ... hair stylist: Mr. Foxx
Tatjana Dulovic ... makeup artist: Dominican Republic (as Tatiana Dulovi)
Selena Evans-Miller ... assistant makeup artist
Jake Garber ... special makeup effects artist
Claudia Gonzales ... makeup artist: Uruguay
Donna Battersby Greene ... additional hair stylist (as Donna Battersby)
Sonia Guerrero ... hair stylist: Dominican Republic
Ivana Keyton ... makeup artist: Uruguay (as Ivana Leyton)
LaLette Littlejohn ... makeup artist: Mr. Foxx
Harrison Lorenzana ... special makeup effects artist
Marlana May ... makeup artist
Vera Mitchell ... hair and wig designer
Nelly Pena ... hair stylist: Dominican Republic
Juan Piccininno ... hair assistant: Paraguay / hair stylist: Uruguay
Carol Raskin ... hair stylist
Nancy Rodriguez ... makeup artist: Dominican Republic
Edilberto Romero ... hair stylist: Paraguay
Fabián Sciutto ... hair stylist: Uruguay
Nikoletta Skarlatos ... key makeup artist / makeup artist: Naomie Harris
Kathe Swanson ... additional hair stylist
Mary Ann Valdes ... hair stylist
Allen Weisinger ... makeup department head
Patricia Wolf ... makeup artist: Uruguay
Christine Wostak ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ines Artagaveytia ... unit manager: Uruguay
Sarah Bradshaw ... unit production manager
Robyn-Alain Feldman ... post-production supervisor
Lil Heyman ... production supervisor: Dominican Republic
Pamela Jaeckle ... production supervisor: Paraguay
Victoria Kluge ... local production manager
Wayne Morris ... unit production manager
Mauricio Perez Orlando ... unit manager
Sam Restivo ... post-production supervisor
Sean T. Stratton ... post-production executive
Jeff G. Waxman ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ty Arnold ... additional first assistant director
Chris Castaldi ... second second assistant director
Humberto Castellanos ... first assistant director: Dominican Republic
Caíque Martins Ferreira ... first assistant director: Uruguay (as Caique Ferreira)
Ivan Herrera ... second assistant director: Dominican Republic
Sean Hobin ... additional second assistant director
Tudor Jones ... second second assistant director
Calvito Leal ... second assistant director: Paraguay (as Calvito Pereira Leal) / second assistant director: Uruguay (as Calvito Pereira Leal)
Jeff Okabayashi ... second assistant director
Alison C. Rosa ... key second assistant director (as Alison Rosa)
Michael Waxman ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ico Abreu ... construction buyer
François Audouy ... illustrator
Pedro Barquin ... greens coordinator
Susann Belaval ... art department production assistant
Robert A. Blackburn ... construction coordinator
Jerry Blohm ... props buyer
Lewis Bowen ... scenic gangboss
Scott Calderwood ... leadman: South America
Clete Cetrone ... construction foreman
Martin Charles ... graphic designer
Rick Chavez ... assistant property master
Michelle Collier ... assistant art department coordinator
Michael A. Contreraz ... labor foreman
Peter Cordova ... props
Gus Coto ... set dresser
Amanda Crockett ... set decoration coordinator
Stephen P. Durante ... leadman
Kasra Farahani ... conceptual illustrator
Sorangel Fersobe ... buyer
Michael J. Flynn ... greensman
Ricardo Folch ... set dresser
Mark Garner ... senior set designer
Geoffrey S. Grimsman ... set designer
Ryan Heck ... set designer
Paul J. Hendricks ... construction foreman
Travis Huffman ... propmaker
Ryan Jacoby ... head plaster foreman
Vinson Jae ... stand-by painter
Mark Knapton ... propmaker
Kevin Kropp ... assistant set decorator
Robert Loring Jr. ... greens foreman
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser
Aran Mann ... assistant art director
Julian Mercado ... painter
Martha Eidsness Mitchell ... art department coordinator: Dominican Republic
Christopher Neely ... lead man
Rosa Palomo ... buyer
Nick Papac ... assistant property master
Diego Parodi ... construction production assistant
John Patteson ... props
William H. Phen Jr. ... construction general foreman
Linda Pilgrim ... scenic
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor ... scenic artist
Hamish Purdy ... assistant set decorator
Ricky Riggs ... scenic foreman
Roger Sherman ... scenic artist
Charles Stewart ... property master
Martin Tronquart ... assistant property master
Gary Tuers ... property master
Mark Weber ... propmaker foreman
Cary Whittaker ... labor foreman
Daniel Williams ... scenic artist
Jim S. Williams ... set dresser
Kat Wilson ... art department coordinator
Sean R. Wilson ... greensman
Christopher Woodworth ... scenic supervisor
Brian Johnson ... video graphics designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bruce Barris ... first assistant sound editor
Anna Behlmer ... sound re-recording mixer
James Bolt ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Thom Brennan ... supervising foley editor
David V. Butler ... supervising dialogue editor
Ed Callahan ... sound effects editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Johnna Chism ... sound intern
Mike Chock ... dialogue editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith ... dialogue editor (as Lucy Coldsnow)
Scott Conrad ... ProTools engineer
Thierry J. Couturier ... dialogue editor
Marc Deschaine ... assistant sound editor
Joe Dorn ... adr editor
Susan Dudeck ... supervising adr editor
Linda Folk ... adr editor
Thomas Giordano ... production sound technician
Marilyn Graf ... foley mixer
Allen Hartz ... dialogue editor
Craig Heath ... sound recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Victor Iorillo ... sound effects editor
Nicholas Vincent Korda ... adr editor (as Nick Korda)
Elliott Koretz ... sound designer (as Elliott L. Koretz) / sound supervisor (as Elliott L. Koretz)
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
Gene A. Lewis Jr. ... sound effects production assistant
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Andy Nelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Nelson ... sound effects editor
Tak Ogawa ... sound designer
Michael Payne ... sound effects editor
Michele Perrone ... supervising adr editor
Robert Renga ... sound recordist
Jonás Rodríguez ... sound assistant
John Roesch ... foley artist
David M. Ronne ... production sound mixer
Kim Secrist ... sound effects editor
Mark A. Tracy ... assistant sound editor (as Mark Tracy)
Joseph Tsai ... assistant sound editor
Cary Weitz ... boom operator
David Wolowic ... assistant sound editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Dominique Decaudain ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Caban ... special effects technician
Michael Clarke ... special effects technician (as Mike Clarke)
William Dawson ... special effects technician
Mike Doyle ... special effects technician
Peter Freeman ... special effects crew
Scott Garcia ... special effects technician
Kevin Harris ... special effects foreman
Thomas Kittle ... special effects technician (as Tom Kittle)
Jack Lynch ... special effects technician
Barry McQueary ... special effects foreman (as Barry L. McQueary)
Paul Molnar ... makeup effects / hair: K.N.B. Effects Group
Richard E. Perry ... special effects technician (as Rick Perry)
Jason Pinsker ... lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group
James L. Roberts ... special effects technician
Dirk Rogers ... lab technician: K.N.B. EFX
Fernando Segovia ... special effects assistant: Paraguay
Lino Stavole ... mold/lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group
R. Bruce Steinheimer ... special effects director / special effects supervisor (as Bruce Steinheimer)
Rick Thompson ... special effects set coordinator (as Richard L. Thompson) / special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Richard Alonso ... computer graphics
Mat Beck ... visual effects supervisor: EntityFX
Nick Black ... visual effects coordinator: Eden FX
Ken Blackwell ... visual effects editor
David C. Bryant ... senior CGI artist: Pixel Playground (as David Bryant)
Timothy Clark ... matte painter: Entity FX (as Tim Clark)
Matthew Collorafice ... roto artist
Paul Conti ... video and computer graphics supervisor
Andrea D'Amico ... visual effects executive producer: Eden FX
Syd Dutton ... visual effects: Illusion Arts
Collin Fowler ... visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts
Rizza Go ... visual effects coordinator: EntityFX
John F. Gross ... visual effects supervisor: Eden FX (as John Gross)
Billy Higgins ... compositor: EntityFX
William Higgins ... compositor: EntityFX (as Billy Higgins)
Brian Holmes ... systems engineer: EntityFX
Eli Jarra ... compositor: EntityFX
John Johns ... visual effects video engineer
Mark Kenaston ... rotoscoper: Illusion Arts
Adam Kowalski ... compositor: Illusion Arts
Cory Lee ... visual effects production assistant: Pixel Playground
Don Lee ... lead compositor: Pixel Playground / visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground
Kim Lee ... visual effects producer: Pixel Playground
Don Libby ... 3D artist: Entity FX
Kymber Lim ... visual effects executive producer: EntityFX
Anthony Mabin ... senior compositor: Entity FX
Mary E. Manning ... 3D artist: Illusion Arts (as Mary Manning)
Fumi Mashimo ... animation supervisor: Illusion Arts
Kelvin McIlwain ... matte painter: Illusion Arts
Ronald B. Moore ... visual effects producer: EntityFX (as Ron Moore)
George Palmer ... digital imaging engineer
Rik Panero ... I/O manager
Richard Patterson ... digital supervisor: Illusion Arts
Fred Pienkos ... lead digital effects artist: EdenFX
Liz Radley ... video & computer graphics supervisor
Gerald Ragland ... digital intermediate support colorist
Jeremy Renteria ... data I/O: Entity FX
Mark Robben ... digital compositor: Pixel Playground
Robert Scifo ... matte painter: Illusion Arts (as Bob Scifo)
Michael Shermis ... compositor: Pixel Playground
Andy Simonson ... visual effects assistant coordinator: EntityFX
Robert Stadd ... visual effects supervisor
Bill Taylor ... visual effects: Illusion Arts
Marty Taylor ... senior compositor: Entity FX
Andrew Tucker ... 3D artist: Illusion Arts
Bryan Wengroff ... visual effects coordinator
David S. Williams Jr. ... compositing supervisor: Illusion Arts
Manny Wong ... CGI artist: Entity FX
Kaz Yoshida ... 3D artist: EntityFX
Jack Noriaki Matsumoto ... 3D artist: EntityFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Don Abbatiello ... stunt driver
Alexander Alonso ... stunts
Jay Amor ... stunt driver
Tom Bahr ... stunts
Kevin Ball ... stunt double: Rob Larson
Jason Bartley ... fight training: Mr. Foxx
Billy Bates ... stunt driver
Chick Bernhardt ... stunt driver
Michael Bernstein ... precision driver
Juan Bofill ... stunt double (as Juan C. Bofill)
Nicki Bonvegna ... precision driver
Jake Brake ... stunt driver
Nick Brett ... stunt rigging coordinator
Brandon E. Brooks ... precision driver
David Anthony Buglione ... precision driver
Christian Byrd ... driver double
Tara Cardinal ... stunt driver
Raniel David Castillo ... stunt driver
Stacy Courtney ... stunts
Scott Dale ... utility stunts
Mark De Alessandro ... stunt driver
Andrew Scott Dixon ... precision driver
Adam C. Edwards ... stunt double: Pavel Lynchikoff (as Adam Ciesielski) / stunt driver (as Adam Ciesielski)
Kathryn Faison ... stunt double
Steve Filmore ... stunts
Cristy Fuentefria ... stunt driver
Denise Gallo ... stunts / utility stunts
Henry Gilbert ... stunt performer
Joey Giordano ... stunt driver
Tom Harper ... motorcycle stunts / stunt rigger
Cort Hessler ... stunt driver
Ross A. Jordan ... stunt driver
Joop Katana ... precision driver
Mike Kirton ... stunt driver
Dave Kramer ... stunt driver
Sli Lewis ... stunt driver
David S. Lomax ... stunt driver / utility stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt double: Jamie Foxx
Shanna Lynn ... stunt driver
Artie Malesci ... stunt coordinator
Richard Marrero ... precision driver
Mason Mastroianni ... stunt driver
Antony Matos ... utility stunts
Eddie Matthews ... stunts
Eric Matuschek ... stunt double: Colin Farrell
Angela Meryl ... stunt double: Naomi Harris
Rich Minga ... stunt driver
Jeff Moldovan ... stunt driver
Robert Nagle ... stunt double: Colin Farrell / stunt driver
Niko Nedyalkov ... precision driver
Rado Nenov ... precision driver
Cord Newman ... utility stunts
Phi-Long Nguyen ... precision driver
Courtney Paige Kramer ... precision driver
Christopher Parker ... stunt performer
Kiana Politis ... stunt driver
Robert Powell ... utility stunts
J.C. Robaina ... stunts
Benjamin Rowe ... precision driver (as Ben Rowe)
Bill Scharpf ... stunt driver
Dave Scott ... stunts
Luis J. Silva ... stunt performer
Taso N. Stavrakis ... stunt performer
Lorenzo Toledo ... stunts
Amy Tomberlin ... precision car coordinator / precision driver
John Tomlinson ... stunts
Tommy Mack Turvey ... stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... precision driver
Durk Tyndall ... stunt double
Kyle Woods ... stunt actor: car driver / utility stunts
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunt double: Li Gong
John Zimmerman ... stunt driver
John Rottger ... stunts (uncredited)
Nicholas Simmons ... additional stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christopher Alley ... rigging electric
Bruno Alzaga ... grip
Roberto Ballesteros ... camera loader
Miguel Batista ... electrician
Kurt Beckler ... best boy grip
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Scott Blynder ... vtr operator (as Michael S. Blynder)
Sean Brown ... assistant camera
Jon Nico Canino ... rigging electric
Alfred Castillo ... best boy rigging grip
Benjamin Centoducati ... electrician
Frank Connor ... still photographer
Erik Curtis ... second assistant camera
Mark Davison ... camera operator
Jonathan Dugas ... rigging grip
Andrew Dumas ... second assistant camera: power boat test unit
Shiloh Eck ... grip
Andrew Fisher ... assistant camera
Sean Fisher ... additional electrician
John Grillo ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Barry Idoine ... First Assistant Camera: addl camera
Mauriece Jacks Jr. ... video assist operator
Gary Jay ... camera operator
Adrian Jebef ... camera loader
Christopher D. Jones ... grip
Michael Kelem ... aerial camera operator
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Paul Krumper ... assistant camera
Daniel L. Magat ... electrician
Duane Manwiller ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Steve Mathis ... director of photography: second unit / gaffer
Bill McConnell Jr. ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Sean Meyer ... electrician
James M. Muro ... camera operator: "c" camera (as J. Michael Muro) / director of photography: second unit (as James Muro)
Evan Nelson ... grip
John Oliveri ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Tod Olivieri ... electrician
Rico J. Osorio ... electrician
Ken Palladino ... rigging electric
Brian Pruitt ... rigging electrician
Richard Rammee ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Humberto Recio ... balloon light tech
Pat Redmond ... grip
Patrick Redmond ... grip
Donald Reynolds Jr. ... key rigging grip
Paul Santoni ... first assistant camera
Wiley Schott ... camera production assistant
Nick Theodorakis ... digital imaging technician
Kevin Tiesiera ... best boy electric
Scott Uhlfelder ... camera production assistant
Troy N. Wade ... dolly grip
Joel Wheatley ... rigging electrician (as Joel Wheatley)
Marc Wostak ... rigging gaffer
John Wruck ... dolly grip
Eric Yu ... camera technician: HDTV camera
Nick Colvin ... additional electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Merry Alderman ... casting assistant
Melissa Marie Davis ... casting assistant
Rocio De Leon ... extras casting assistant
Elizabeth Dean ... casting manager (as Elizabeth Dionne)
Adam C. Edwards ... casting intern (as Adam Ciesielski)
Cristy Fuentefria ... extras casting assistant
Benjamin Gerry ... casting associate
Chris Gray ... extras casting / location casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Eddie Mariano ... extras casting coordinator
Kimberly Mullen ... casting: Florida
Mark Mullen ... casting: Florida
Juan Carlos Ortiz-Duran ... extras casting scout
Lauren Marie Peña ... extras casting assistant
Shannon Ready ... casting assistant
Katie Taylor ... casting assistant
Kathleen Tomasik ... casting associate
Jeffrey Gafner ... casting associate: new york (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yaa Boaa Aning ... costumer: Mr. Foxx
Chiara Bergonzi ... costume assistant
Tiffany Busche ... costumer
Lisa Cera ... costume shopper
Dawn Climie ... on-set costume supervisor
Jody Felz ... costumer: Mr. Farrell
Risa Garcia ... set costumer
James Irvin Gates ... head tailor
Betsy Glick ... costumer
Heather Holmes ... set costumer
Dawn Y. Line ... key costumer
Mario Martines ... costume buyer
Nino ... costumer
Patrick O'Driscoll ... costumer
Alejandra Rosasco ... costume supervisor
Andrew Salazar ... key costumer
Tania Simbron ... costume assistant
Slobodan Strinic ... assistant costume designer: Dominican Republic
Jack Taggart ... costume ager/dyer
Marian Toy ... assistant costume designer
James W. Tyson ... costume supervisor
Joulles Wright ... personal dresser: Colin Farrell
Kristy Aitken Hernandez ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Janene Balado ... post-production assistant
Mike Bolanowski ... documentary editor
Christine Carr ... digital intermediate producer
Rob Doolittle ... senior digital on-line editor
Joe Galdo ... post-production assistant
Miriam Gonzalez ... post-production production assistant
Juliana Guedes ... post-production assistant
Joe Hathaway ... digital color timer
Kevin Hickman ... assistant editor
Adam Kimmerlin ... assistant editor
Chris McCaleb ... assistant editor
Brian Scott Olds ... apprentice editor
Thomas Overton ... high-definition location engineer
Missy Papageorge ... digital intermediate producer
David Raymond ... assistant editor
Brett Reed ... first assistant editor
Sam Restivo ... post-production coordinator
Erik Rogers ... digital intermediate producer
Kurt Smith ... color timer
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist
Kevin Stermer ... post-production assistant
Paul Tanzillo Jr. ... negative cutter (as Paul Tanzillo)
Danielle Wang ... post-production assistant
Leslie Webb ... assistant editor
Jackson Yu ... assistant editor: avid
Salvatore Catanzaro ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)
Christopher Reichel ... digital intermediate assist (uncredited)
Ian Turpen ... digital intermediate scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)

Music Department 

Brent Arrowood ... additional score programmer / music engineer
Klaus Badelt ... composer: additional music
Tyler Barton ... additional score programmer / music engineer
Mark Batson ... composer: additional music
Gustavo Borner ... score recordist / scoring mixer
Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation
King Britt ... composer: additional music
Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
George Doering ... musician
Steve Durkee ... music editor
Rico Green ... music score assistant
Vicki Hiatt ... music supervisor
James T. Hill ... music editor (as Jim Hill)
Tom Kramer ... music editor
Tim Lauber ... score recordist
Jason Lloyd ... scoring stage manager
Tim Motzer ... composer: additional music
John Murphy ... score producer
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures
David Olson ... music editor
Organized Noize ... composer: additional music
John Roome ... score music
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto ... music consultant
Andrew Shulman ... musician
Del Spiva ... music editor
Tom Steel ... scoring stage manager
Bill Talbott ... scoring technician
Mario A. Vitale ... assistant music editor (as Mario Vitale)
Jim Weidman ... supervising music editor
Jesse White ... score technical assistant
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Ian Honeyman ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Risto R Muzik ... score technical advisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Howard Bachrach ... transportation captain
Don Baer ... driver
Brian Bailey ... driver
Jon Bergholz ... transportation captain: Florida
R. Blaine Currier ... picture car coordinator
David Diaz ... transportation co-captain: South America
Ken Farnell ... driver
Keith D. Fisher ... transportation co-captain
Mitch Harbeson ... driver
Kaleb Hauge ... mechanic
Bill Lopez-Arjona ... transportation
Peter Mandel ... mechanic
Steve Mann ... picture car coordinator
William 'Mac' Maquez ... driver: honeywagon
Kathryn Moll ... driver
Don Poole ... transportation co-captain
Tom Rebber ... transportation coordinator
Josh Sarfaty ... driver
Aaron Skalka ... transportation coordinator
Bob 'Smitty' Smith ... driver: base camp
John H. Stephens ... production van driver: basecamp
Jay Thompson ... driver
K.C. Colebrooke ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Richard Abbondante ... high definition imaging utility
Almudena Alcazar ... production assistant
Pamela Alch ... co-script supervisor
Alexander Alonso ... police technical advisor
Neil Andrea ... marine utility
John Arbuckle ... marine boat operator
Mark Badger ... boat captain
Matias Baridon ... production assistant
Billy Bates ... boat captain (as Bill Bates)
Jody Beaudin ... first assistant accountant
James Berkery ... production assistant
Melissa Binder ... textile artist
Norene Bini ... dialect coach: pre-production Colin Farrell
Cynthia Blaise ... dialogue coach: Ms. Li
José Lázaro Brañas ... set production assistant
Ernest Britt Jr. ... medic: construction
Ricou Browning Jr. ... marine coordinator (as Ricou Browning)
Nico Brugge ... set production assistant
Jamie Bukowski ... assistant: Klaus Badelt
Toby Burge ... production assistant
Rebekah Burgess ... researcher
James Burgin ... marine crew
Taran Butler ... weapons advisor
Christian Byrd ... marine boat captain
Daniel Cabeza ... assistant: Michael Mann
Frank Cabrera ... boat captain
Jessica Cabrera ... production assistant
Carlos Caminero ... assistant: Basecamp
Aubrie Campbell Canfield ... set production assistant (as Aubrie Campbell)
Byron Canady ... production assistant
Daniel Cape ... production assistant (as Daniel Cotera)
Raniel David Castillo ... photo double
Mark Chambers ... safety manager
Catherine Charlton ... dialogue coach: Mr. Farrell
Maria K. Chavez ... location manager
Cristina Christian ... second assistant accountant
Warren Christophel ... production assistant
T. Rafael Cimino ... technical advisor
Rodrigo Cisneros ... assistant location manager: Uruguay
Angie Lee Cobbs ... assistant production coordinator
S.R. Conger ... assistant accountant
Paul Conti ... computer/video playback supervisor
Dale Cornick ... payroll accountant: Dominican Republic / second assistant payroll accountant: Dominican Republic
Kelvin Curtis ... production assistant
Chic Daniel ... police technical advisor
Vanessa De La Regata ... production assistant
Wilson De Souza Lobo ... assistant location manager
Judy Dickerson ... dialogue coach: Ms. Li (as Judi Dickerson)
Allison Dillard ... assistant location manager
Chris Edgerly ... additional voices
Alex Edlin ... assistant marine coordinator
Adam C. Edwards ... production assistant (as Adam Ciesielski)
Alicia Elkort ... first assistant accountant
Oscar Andres Enriquez ... warehouse coordinator
Kelly Farrell ... construction medic
Frank Fernandez ... medic
Don Ferrarone ... technical advisor
Tom Forbes ... assistant production office coordinator
Jesse Fox Chaney ... transcriber
Luis Eduardo 'Beto' Franco ... production assistant
Chris W. Freeman ... production assistant
David Fulton ... publicist (as Dave Fulton)
Denise Gallo ... assistant: Mr. Malesci
Carlos Germán ... location manager: Dominican Republic
Joey Giordano ... technical advisor: fiber optics
Dan Gloeckner ... cast assistant: Ms. Li
Sherri Goldman ... post first assistant accountant (as Sherri Robin Goldman)
Veloz Gomez ... set production assistant
Simone Goodridge ... key production coordinator / production coordinator: Dominican Republic/South America
Japheth Gordon ... production assistant: Mr. Farrell
Emily Gossett ... production assistant (as Emily McGuirk)
Mick Gould ... technical advisor
Kris Gray ... marine office coordinator
Michael Lloyd Green ... assistant: Mr. Farrell (as Michael Green)
Matt Greene ... set production assistant
Juliana Guedes ... production assistant
Pedro M. Guillen ... executive assistant
Al Guthery ... helicopter pilot (as Alvin Guthery)
Jay Gutierrez ... stand-in for john ortiz / stand-in
Matt Haggerty ... set production assistant
Christian Hall ... production assistant
Chris Hampel ... key assistant: Mr. Mann
Julie Hannum ... key assistant location manager
Esteban Hernandez ... production assistant
Dan Herrera ... unit medic: Paraguay
Henry Herrera ... choreographer
Melissa Herron ... travel coordinator
Kyle Hess ... set production assistant
Lisa Marie Hill ... accounting clerk
Heath Hood ... boat captain (as G. Heath Hood)
Joshua A. Horn ... location assistant
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator / pilot
Ryan Hosking ... ground coordinator
Alain Iglesias ... set medic
K.K. Jag ... construction accountant
Karen Jarnecke ... production coordinator
Nadine Johnson ... asset coordinator
Alisa Katz ... executive assistant: Mr. Brugge (as Alisa S. Katz)
Russell E. Katzman ... set location assistant
Richard Klein ... political consultant: McLarty Media
Dave Knight ... location assistant
John C. Kruize ... post-production accountant
Krista Kuebler ... second assistant accountant: wrap
Ronald Lang ... assistant: Mr. Foxx (as Ron Lang)
Roxann Langlois ... travel coordinator
Kevin LaRosa ... helicopter pilot
Alex Lau ... assistant: Ms. Li
Tommy Leverson ... production assistant
James Linville ... first assistant accountant
Gary Lowe ... assistant marine coordinator
Jennifer Lowe ... second payroll accountant
Shirley Lu ... translator: Ms. Li
Fernando Luciano ... location assistant
Jorge Ernesto Luna ... assistant accountant
John Maloney ... pilot: King Air
Nicholas Mancini ... RF technician
Shanna Mann ... production assistant
Janet Marti ... dialogue coach: Ms. Li
Carla Martinessi ... accounting assistant
Kathy Mattes ... second assistant accountant
Kevin McDonald ... military advisor
Jeanette L. McDuffie ... assistant: Ms. Li (as Jeanette McDuffie)
Mack McKelvey ... craft service
Meaghan F. McLaughlin ... set production assistant
Fernando E. Medina ... co-location manager: Dominican Republic
Diana P. Mejia ... production assistant
Chris Menke ... assistant production office coordinator
Easmanie Michel ... production assistant
James Mills ... assistant to cast
Angel Ramon Mirabal Montes de Oca ... production assistant
Ivan Mladenovic ... production assistant
David Modia ... production assistant
Lorin Moore ... craft service: pre-production / on-set production assistant / training assistant
Carolina Maria Mora ... production assistant
Ellen J. Morris ... second assistant production coordinator
Megan Morris ... production assistant
Robert B. Morrison ... production assistant
Rafael Munoz ... production assistant
Raquel Munoz ... set production assistant
Robert Nagle ... driving instructor
Jessica Navran ... production assistant (as Jessica L. Plowden)
Ruth Nicol ... unit nurse
Brian Niemczyk ... set production assistant
Alex Nikolic ... media producer
Maria Norman ... executive: Forward Pass Inc.
Juan Pablo Noval ... location manager: South America
Michael O'Connor ... assistant: Mr. Farrell
Nelson Oramas ... police technical advisor
Christian Oviedo ... assistant choreographer (as Cristian Oviedo)
John Patteson ... master armorer
Cameron Pearce ... graphic advisor
Mauricio Pedroza ... assistant location manager: South America
Melissa Perez ... production assistant
Lyndale V. Pettus ... location assistant
Samantha Taylor Pickett ... set production assistant
Jess Platt ... dialect coach: pre-production
Janice Polley ... supervising location manager
Jack Prescott ... boat captain
Cynthia Quan ... production accountant
Chris Ranung ... key craft service: Dominican Republic/Paraguay/Uruguay/Miami
Thell Reed ... armorer
Mahrie Reid ... production assistant
Matt Reilly ... second assistant: Mr. Brugge
Carlos Rey del Castillo ... assistant location manager
Daniel Reyes ... set production assistant
Mike Risco ... production assistant
J.C. Robaina ... boat captain
Zack Roberts ... assistant armorer
Fatima Robinson ... choreographer
Stefani Rockwell ... location coordinator: Dominican Republic (as Stephanie Rockwell)
Ruben Rodas ... location scout manager: Paraguay
Luis Dvdreams Rodriguez ... vj
Roberto Rodriguez ... production assistant
Trevor Rogas ... set production assistant
Dimitrios Rongakis ... production assistant
Sergio Roque ... boat captain
Lou Roth ... boat captain
Dixiana Rubio ... production secretary
Dan Rudert ... helicopter pilot
Michael Dean Russell Jr. ... technical advisor (as Major Mike Russell)
Paulina Salazar ... location coordinator (as Paulina A. Salazar)
Lee J. Santillan ... second assistant accountant
David Satin ... imaging engineer: HDTV
Bruce Schluter ... title designer
George Schoendorfer ... set medic
Patrick Selts ... medic
Rick Shuster ... helicopter pilot
David Silverton ... assistant: Mr. Mann
Gary J. Sims ... first assistant accountant
Nathaniel John Smith ... stand-in: Colin Farrell
Leah Sokolowsky ... location scout
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: Company 3
Kristin Starns ... production assistant
Maira Suarez ... accounting clerk
Nick Sunders ... technical advisor
Mark Sussman ... additional voice
Jayne-Ann Tenggren ... script supervisor
Nancy A. Terriberry ... second assistant accountant
Joel Tokarsky ... payroll accountant
Lorenzo Toledo ... police technical advisor
Marshall Tyler ... assistant: Mr. Mann
Rodelia Udell ... second assistant accountant
Tom Udell ... accountant
Roger Ulbrich ... digital utility
Arami Ullon ... office production coordinator / set assistant
Carlos Vega ... production assistant
Edward Viola ... digital utility
Beverly Visitacion ... location manager
Kathryn Waters ... script supervisor: second unit
Craig West ... video dailies
Ryan Whan ... second assistant accountant
Simone White ... stand-in/photo double (as Simone T. White)
Robin Williams ... assistant accountant (as Robin Nicole Williams)
Jennifer Williamson ... shipping assistant
Kevin Wines ... digital dailies / preview engineer
Chris Winn ... key craft service
Lara Wood ... assistant to writer
Michele Wright ... second assistant accountant
Hailey C. Wu ... translator: Ms. Li (as Hailey Wu)
Eric Yu ... digital utility
Rich Bokides ... runner: pre-production: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Christy Busby ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Ivanna Cestau ... assistant locations (uncredited)
Lucas Cilintano ... assistant location manager: Uruguay (uncredited)
Kaiser Clark ... assistant to cast (uncredited)
Ante Novakovic ... assistant: post-production: Colin Farrell (uncredited)
Giselle Mangual Perez ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Seb Janiak ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page